2018 USATF Georgia HS Cross Country Meet of Champions 2018

Fayetteville, GA

2018 USATF Georgia HS Cross Country Meet of Champions 2018 vs 2019 GA HS XC Meet of Champions 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -134 412 546
Overall Average -1.30 19:10.37 19:11.67
1st-10th Place +22.30 15:46.78 15:24.48
1st-25th Place +17.56 16:02.19 15:44.62
1st-50th Place +15.27 16:18.54 16:03.27
1st-100th Place +14.79 16:39.78 16:24.98
Common Athletes -- -- 135
Ran Faster -50 43 93
Ran Season Best 15 25 10
Average Time +18.33 18:39.67 18:21.34
Median Time +36.86 18:31.12 17:54.26
Middle 80% Times +17.17 18:29.71 18:12.53
Top 10% Times +30.84 16:02.90 15:32.06
Top 25% Times +29.26 16:28.72 15:59.46
Top 50% Times +32.62 17:07.35 16:34.73
Bottom 50% Times +3.78 19:55.54 19:51.76
Bottom 25% Times +2.02 21:17.10 21:15.08
Bottom 10% Times +13.47 22:44.02 22:30.55
Average Difference +18.70 -- --
Median Difference +27.17 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +18.79 -- --
Top 10% Difference +24.24 -- --
Top 50% Difference +28.75 -- --
Top 25% Difference +25.99 -- --
Top 50% Difference +28.75 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +8.65 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +3.93 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +12.46 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
John Higinbotham Unattached (Club) +23.51 15:30.15 15:06.64
Justin Wachtel Unattached (Club) +41.89 15:50.12 15:08.23
Devin Wade Unattached (Club) +34.03 15:47.33 15:13.30
Andrew Jones North Hall +1:07.82 16:28.79 15:20.97
Sully Shelton Harrison High School +13.26 15:41.77 15:28.51
Sam Rich Lakeside, Evans +43.16 16:11.67 15:28.51
Cole Heron Pope High School +57.88 16:27.29 15:29.41
Noah Hayes Hillgrove +36.25 16:11.75 15:35.50
Zack Truitt Landmark Christian School +9.23 15:45.80 15:36.57
Brennan Bower South Forsyth High School +54.18 16:31.33 15:37.15
Kamari Miller Marietta High School -0.76 15:43.55 15:44.31
Kc Heron Pope High School +38.21 16:26.15 15:47.94
Zachary Roe Westminster School +28.53 16:18.24 15:49.71
Noah Connelly Harrison High School +55.46 16:57.53 16:02.07
Zac Shaffer Walton High School +27.10 16:29.51 16:02.41
Cooper Bocko Lambert HS +15.80 16:19.61 16:03.81
William Brown Pope High School -5.42 16:05.40 16:10.82
Colin Chapman Lambert HS +29.96 16:38.55 16:08.59
Connor Old Walton High School +29.13 16:38.37 16:09.24
Tristan Autry Parkview High School +18.32 16:28.97 16:10.65
Tyler Doty West Forsyth High School +1:12.22 17:24.21 16:11.99
Caden Hall Parkview High School +1:03.00 17:16.43 16:13.43
Samuel Balboa Walton High School +3:32.53 19:46.34 16:13.81
Griffin Stephens Banks County HS +27.69 16:44.96 16:17.27
Luke Gaddis Chestatee +23.26 16:41.88 16:18.62
Reece Cato West Forsyth High School +3.84 16:23.61 16:19.77
Hayden Marshall Milton High School +14.10 16:38.84 16:24.74
Collin Kilgore -7.54 16:25.42 16:32.96
Gabriel Schlicht Norcross High School +41.29 17:06.89 16:25.60
Scott Arbery Westminster School +26.99 16:53.23 16:26.24
Brandon Martin Commerce +1:10.01 17:38.25 16:28.24
Josh Whedbee West Forsyth High School +28.60 16:59.24 16:30.64
Michael Patterson South Forsyth High School +46.88 17:17.57 16:30.69
Miguel Schlicht Norcross High School +13.61 16:47.04 16:33.43
Harrison Siegel South Forsyth High School +11.86 16:51.50 16:39.64
Andrew Ryan St. Pius X +29.19 17:09.54 16:40.35
Mike Rosenbluth Unattached (Club) +2:12.63 18:53.25 16:40.62
Brick Conway Walton High School +46.53 17:28.77 16:42.24
Matthew Wyman Harrison High School +21.59 17:08.50 16:46.91
Matthew Moore East Coweta +2:04.93 18:51.94 16:47.01
Joe Pontrelli South Forsyth High School +34.64 17:21.97 16:47.33
Joseph Winters Norcross High School -8.05 16:47.79 16:55.84
Henry Haden Lovett +1:29.30 18:18.28 16:48.98
Brian Boyle Harrison High School +39.95 17:35.30 16:55.35
Trent Bell West Forsyth High School +13.60 17:09.24 16:55.64
Noah Wagner North Hall +37.15 17:34.16 16:57.01
Andrew Todd Parkview High School +49.95 17:47.39 16:57.44
Joseph Muzzillo Starrs Mill High School +30.83 17:29.62 16:58.79
Logan Ray East Coweta +31.71 17:33.38 17:01.67
Evan Castellano West Forsyth High School +39.02 17:42.37 17:03.35
Arat Joanico Alpharetta +1.15 17:06.51 17:05.36
Bryce Hartis North Hall +1:08.59 18:14.25 17:05.66
Mark Ravenscraft Harrison High School +14.01 17:25.07 17:11.06
Paul Griffin West Forsyth High School +25.17 17:36.94 17:11.77
William Welden Unattached (Club) -40.64 17:13.62 17:54.26
Kolby Smith Starrs Mill High School +1:06.84 18:21.08 17:14.24
Jd Blitch Westminster School +1.37 17:15.97 17:14.60
Caden Strickland Marist +1:59.50 19:16.84 17:17.34
Nino Madeo Hillgrove +49.89 18:07.86 17:17.97
Lance Robinson North Hall -0.38 17:18.49 17:18.87
Logan Conton West Forsyth High School +4.61 17:27.45 17:22.84
Patrick Pitts Lovett -24.87 17:23.43 17:48.30
Grant Gaffney Marist +41.79 18:10.26 17:28.47
Varun Kasibhatla Alpharetta -37.40 17:36.04 18:13.44
James Boyle Harrison High School +1:03.56 18:39.66 17:36.10
Brian Niswonger Hillgrove -1.47 17:37.24 17:38.71
Thomas Hindy Starrs Mill High School +46.35 18:28.85 17:42.50
Jack Lloyd Marist +37.62 18:21.15 17:43.53
Bennett Denker Lovett +1:09.73 18:59.77 17:50.04
Skeet Fortner Marist -47.91 18:00.39 18:48.30
Hannah Miniutti Blessed Trinity +29.36 18:32.37 18:03.01
Matthew Hawn North Hall +19.49 18:28.06 18:08.57
Madelynne Cadeau South Forsyth High School +13.13 18:23.90 18:10.77
Erin Fegans Landmark Christian School +37.40 18:53.79 18:16.39
Jackson Lazenby North Hall +27.17 18:46.24 18:19.07
Kenzie Walls Unattached (Club) +52.18 19:13.63 18:21.45
Tyler Rock Starrs Mill High School -1:22.99 18:24.77 19:47.76
Reagan Mahoney Atlanta International School +25.45 18:53.71 18:28.26
Riley Gfroerer Marist -1:20.30 18:31.12 19:51.42
Cara Joyce Atlanta International School +6.51 18:48.06 18:41.55
Eric Joanico Alpharetta -8.46 18:43.25 18:51.71
Mary Brady St. Pius X +52.22 19:36.26 18:44.04
Nyah Hernandez Milton High School -4.59 18:45.79 18:50.38
Grace Ellsworth Hillgrove -33.23 18:46.78 19:20.01
Zoe Smith McIntosh High School -54.87 18:49.73 19:44.60
Sophie Boice Pope High School -59.58 18:52.53 19:52.11
Jordan Walter Paideia -21.24 18:53.03 19:14.27
Elle Mezzio Riverwood International Charter School +55.11 19:56.38 19:01.27
Aydin Bandukwala Westminster School -27.04 19:01.57 19:28.61
Sarah Burwell Walton High School +20.86 19:24.26 19:03.40
Mira Srinivasa Westminster School +1:52.99 20:57.19 19:04.20
Ashley Sechrest Cambridge HS +3.81 19:11.89 19:08.08
Catherine Breault St. Pius X -7.44 19:10.71 19:18.15
Sophia Baker South Forsyth High School +1:08.76 20:19.97 19:11.21
Emily Golden Tift County High School -3.23 19:11.31 19:14.54
Savannah Ledbetter Cumberland Christian Academy -24.81 19:12.41 19:37.22
Hayden Puett Holy Innocents' Episcopal School -23.43 19:15.36 19:38.79
Sydney Runyan Etowah -35.14 19:18.34 19:53.48
Logan Parker East Coweta +50.52 20:13.31 19:22.79
Zoe Sanchez Unattached (Club) +5.15 19:29.03 19:23.88
Joshua Still Junior Wolverines -16.78 19:24.88 19:41.66
Ava Brooks Hillgrove +28.18 19:55.27 19:27.09
Simone Rojas Evans High School -44.60 19:28.14 20:12.74
Makenna Calbert Etowah +11.43 19:47.64 19:36.21
Sierra Wehrenberg Hillgrove -22.51 19:41.07 20:03.58
Johna Grisik Marist -1:06.58 19:42.17 20:48.75
Charlotte Augenstein Deerfield-Windsor School -40.36 19:43.31 20:23.67
Sofia Laskowski Marist -14.71 19:43.83 19:58.54
Ellen Chamberlain Walton High School -1:00.66 19:46.10 20:46.76
Lorel Golden Pope High School +12.27 19:58.37 19:46.10
Luna McCauley Paideia +0.67 19:51.44 19:50.77
Gracie O'Neal Gordon Lee High School -0.15 19:59.64 19:59.79
Riley Michaud Walton High School -1:11.31 20:17.09 21:28.40
Nicole Chastain Blessed Trinity -26.91 20:18.73 20:45.64
Hannah Walker Walton High School +1:01.64 21:21.68 20:20.04
Maddie Wheatly Johns Creek HS +36.95 20:57.71 20:20.76
Reese Connelly Hillgrove +1:11.48 21:35.45 20:23.97
Meg Lance Etowah -52.64 20:30.85 21:23.49
Paige Sobczak South Forsyth High School -1:16.53 20:31.31 21:47.84
Natalie Calbert Etowah -54.11 20:31.37 21:25.48
Kylie Sobol Harrison High School -51.10 20:31.51 21:22.61
Rachel Dodsworth Pope High School +1:06.77 21:42.89 20:36.12
Ariel Ellis Blessed Trinity -1:51.44 20:36.56 22:28.00
Tyler Feild St. Pius X -1:27.41 20:38.41 22:05.82
Elizabeth Shipley Blessed Trinity +50.15 21:30.07 20:39.92
Isa Blair Pope High School +1:24.31 22:10.49 20:46.18
Royal Delay Hillgrove +1:38.94 22:27.36 20:48.42
Caroline York Marist +39.56 21:42.02 21:02.46
Afton Hirschi Cambridge HS -52.12 21:09.05 22:01.17
Belinda Kumi Blessed Trinity +1:13.36 22:22.47 21:09.11
Caroline Pierce Etowah +38.33 22:04.30 21:25.97
Samantha Feild St. Pius X -34.10 21:40.13 22:14.23
Faith Hirschi Cambridge HS -3:15.41 22:13.81 25:29.22
Kate Huffstetler Marist +1.68 22:17.37 22:15.69
Sophia Costarides St. Pius X +5:28.55 33:59.20 28:30.65