MS Girls Top 50 Per Event Pre-State

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 12.28
Dynamic Speed Elite T.C.
0
2 12.53
Vickery Creek MS
2022
2 12.53
ATL Zoom Athletics
2023
4 12.57
M. D. Roberts Middle School
2023
5 12.61
Bay Springs Middle School
2022
6 12.64
Unattached (Club)
0
7 12.67
Mason Creek Middle School
2024
7 12.67
Smyrna Elite Track Club
0
9 12.74
Jefferson Middle School
2022
10 12.81
Savannah Country Day School
2022
11 12.83
Jonesboro MS
2023
12 12.84
Malcom Bridge MS
2022
13 12.87
Peachtree City Flash
2023
14 12.89
Jackrabbit Track and Field
2023
15 12.90
Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC
0
15 12.90
ATL Zoom Athletics
2022
17 12.91
Franklin County MS
2022
18 12.92
Chapel Hill MS Douglas
2022
19 12.93
Veterans Memorial Middle school
2022
20 12.96
Lightning Spikes Track Club
2023
21 13.00
Factory Shoals MS
2022
21 13.00
Monarchs Track Club
2020
23 13.01
Jackrabbit Track and Field
2022
23 13.01
ATL Zoom Athletics
2022
25 13.02
Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC
2022
26 13.03
Elite Scholars Academy
2021
27 13.04
Athens Academy
2022
28 13.05
Centennial Academy
2024
28 13.05
Temple Middle School
2022
30 13.06
Intensity Athletics
0
31 13.07
Veterans Memorial Middle school
2022
32 13.08
Monroe County MS
2022
32 13.08
Dodge County Middle School
2022
32 13.08
Bay Springs Middle School
2022
35 13.09
Thomas County Middle School
2023
35 13.09
South Forsyth MS
2023
37 13.12
Dutchtown Middle School
2023
37 13.12
Little Mill MS
2022
39 13.14
East Jackson MS
2023
39 13.14
Drew Charter Junior Academy
2022
39 13.14
Woodward Academy
2023
39 13.14
KIPP METRO
2023
39 13.14
West Laurens Middle School
2022
39 13.14
TeamFusion
0
45 13.16
Midland Middle School
2022
45 13.16
St. James Catholic School
0
45 13.16
Smyrna Elite Track Club
2022
48 13.17
Eagles Landing MS
2022
48 13.17
Edwards MS
2023
50 13.18
Stewart Middle School
2022

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 23.54
Hart County MS
2023
2 25.01
Dynamic Speed Elite T.C.
0
3 25.51
M. D. Roberts Middle School
2023
4 25.56
ATL Zoom Athletics
2022
5 25.71
Jackrabbit Track and Field
2023
6 25.75
Jackrabbit Track and Field
2023
7 25.91
Jonesboro MS
2023
8 25.94
Smyrna Elite Track Club
0
9 25.95
Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC
0
10 26.09
Atlanta Spartans
0
11 26.30
Vickery Creek MS
2022
12 26.38
ATL Zoom Athletics
2023
13 26.40
Atlanta Spartans
2022
14 26.44
Bay Springs Middle School
2022
15 26.58
Cousins Middle School
2022
15 26.58
Jackrabbit Track and Field
2023
17 26.60
Midland Middle School
2022
18 26.63
Veterans Memorial Middle school
2022
19 26.67
KIPP METRO
2022
19 26.67
Savannah Country Day School
2022
19 26.67
Intensity Athletics
0
22 26.68
Veterans Memorial Middle school
2022
23 26.72
Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC
2022
24 26.77
Mason Creek Middle School
2024
25 26.87
Intensity Athletics
0
26 26.89
East Jackson MS
2023
27 26.90
Yeager Middle School
2022
28 26.91
Chapel Hill MS Douglas
2022
29 26.93
Monroe County MS
2022
30 26.98
Jackrabbit Track and Field
2024
31 26.99
Factory Shoals MS
2022
32 27.04
Youth Middle School Warriors
2022
33 27.07
Aaron Cohn Middle School
2023
34 27.11
Carrollton Junior High School
2022
34 27.11
Mason Creek Middle School
2023
36 27.14
Woodward Academy
2022
36 27.14
ATL Zoom Athletics
2022
38 27.15
KIPP METRO
2022
38 27.15
Cowan Road MS
2023
40 27.16
Hart County MS
2023
41 27.19
Malcom Bridge MS
2022
42 27.20
Elite Scholars Academy
2021
43 27.22
Fairburn Fire
0
44 27.25
Jackrabbit Track and Field
2023
45 27.29
ATL Zoom Athletics
2022
46 27.32
South Forsyth MS
2023
47 27.38
Dodge County Middle School
2022
48 27.40
Smyrna Elite Track Club
2022
49 27.41
Lightning Spikes Track Club
2023
50 27.43
Jefferson Middle School
2022

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 58.85
KIPP METRO
2022
2 59.06
Jackrabbit Track and Field
2023
3 59.56
Jackrabbit Track and Field
2023
4 59.76
Boys & Girls Track Club
2022
5 1:00.24
Eddie White Academy
2023
6 1:00.55
Edwards MS
2022
7 1:00.88
Jefferson Middle School
2022
8 1:01.14
East Jackson MS
2023
9 1:01.39
Dynamic Speed Elite T.C.
0
10 1:01.45
Jackrabbit Track and Field
2023
11 1:01.47
Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC
0
12 1:01.50
Rex Mill MS
2023
13 1:01.56
Malcom Bridge MS
2022
14 1:01.76
Youth Middle School Warriors
2022
15 1:01.84
Mason Creek Middle School
2024
16 1:01.88
ATL Zoom Athletics
2022
17 1:02.03
Jackrabbit Track and Field
2023
18 1:02.14
Carrollton Junior High School
2022
19 1:02.50
Factory Shoals MS
2022
19 1:02.50
Lightning Spikes Track Club
2023
21 1:02.59
Flat Rock MS
2022
22 1:02.88
Hampton MS
2022
23 1:02.91
Luther Judson Price MS
2024
24 1:02.93
Vickery Creek MS
2022
25 1:03.08
Cousins Middle School
2022
26 1:03.24
Greater Atlanta Christian
2022
27 1:03.32
Oak Hill Middle School
2023
28 1:03.33
Veterans Memorial Middle School
2023
29 1:03.44
Mason Creek Middle School
2023
29 1:03.44
Atlanta Spartans
2022
31 1:03.53
Dutchtown Middle School
2022
32 1:03.66
Carrollton Junior High School
2023
33 1:03.72
Aaron Cohn Middle School
2023
34 1:03.73
Shiloh Middle School
2022
35 1:03.75
Shiloh Middle School
2023
36 1:03.79
Intensity Athletics
0
37 1:03.84
Yeager Middle School
2023
38 1:03.92
Intensity Athletics
0
39 1:04.04
Landmark Christian School
2023
40 1:04.33
William James Middle School
2022
41 1:04.36
South Forsyth MS
2023
42 1:04.37
Social Circle MS
2022
43 1:04.49
Memorial MS
2023
44 1:04.52
Westminster School
2022
45 1:04.63
Tallulah Falls MS
2022
46 1:04.64
Oak Hill Middle School
2023
47 1:04.70
Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC
2022
48 1:04.73
Jackrabbit Track and Field
2024
49 1:04.74
Yeager Middle School
2022
50 1:04.84
Chapel Hill MS Douglas
2023

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:29.74
Westminster School
2022
2 2:30.60
Paideia
2022
3 2:32.00
Augusta Preparatory Day School
2022
4 2:32.01
Westminster School
2023
5 2:32.61
Augusta Eagles
2023
6 2:33.25
Unattached (Club)
2022
7 2:33.39
Greenbrier MS
2022
8 2:33.50
Jefferson Middle School
2022
9 2:33.67
Fayette Bolts
2023
10 2:34.07
Oglethorpe County MS
2023
11 2:34.15
ATL Zoom Athletics
2022
12 2:34.66
Lakeside MS
2023
13 2:34.73
Shiloh Middle School
2023
14 2:35.00
Community Christian Academy
2022
15 2:35.32
Liberty MS (Cumming)
2022
16 2:36.35
Evans MS
2022
17 2:36.67
Lightning Spikes Track Club
2023
18 2:36.71
Jackrabbit Track and Field
2022
19 2:36.90
Paideia
2023
20 2:37.30
Richmond Hill Middle School
2023
21 2:37.45
Bleckley Co. MS
2023
22 2:37.51
Oak Hill Middle School
2023
22 2:37.51
Edwards MS
2022
24 2:37.81
Southeast Bulloch Middle School
2022
25 2:38.08
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
2023
26 2:38.13
Flat Rock MS
2022
27 2:38.47
Atlanta International School
2022
28 2:38.50
Unattached (Club)
2022
29 2:38.91
Fairplay Middle School
2022
30 2:39.26
Hebron Christian
2022
31 2:40.21
South Forsyth MS
2022
32 2:40.78
Boys & Girls Track Club
2022
33 2:41.16
Smyrna Elite Track Club
0
34 2:41.49
Shiloh Middle School
2024
35 2:41.68
Aaron Cohn Middle School
2024
36 2:41.89
Riverwatch MS
2022
37 2:41.98
Hampton MS
2022
38 2:42.11
Lakeside MS
2023
39 2:42.17
Drew Charter Junior Academy
2023
40 2:42.25
Piney Grove MS
2023
41 2:42.33
Faith MS
2024
42 2:42.41
Vickery Creek MS
2022
43 2:42.80
Athens Academy
2023
44 2:42.95
Jefferson Middle School
2022
45 2:43.00
Augusta Preparatory Day School
2022
46 2:43.11
South Forsyth MS
2023
47 2:43.21
Chapel Hill MS Douglas
2022
48 2:43.43
Oak Hill Middle School
2023
49 2:43.46
Little Mill MS
2023
50 2:43.47
George Walton Academy
2023

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5:29.20
Westminster School
2023
2 5:35.00
Augusta Preparatory Day School
2022
3 5:37.00
Augusta Eagles
2023
4 5:37.60
Jefferson Middle School
2022
5 5:39.37
Lakeside MS
2023
6 5:42.00
Evans MS
2022
7 5:42.26
Westminster School
2022
8 5:42.51
Paideia
2022
9 5:42.93
Liberty MS (Cumming)
2022
10 5:44.00
Greenbrier MS
2022
11 5:45.10
Athens Academy
2023
12 5:45.51
South Forsyth MS
2023
13 5:45.53
Oglethorpe County MS
2023
14 5:45.62
Landmark Christian School
2022
15 5:47.74
Unattached (Club)
2022
16 5:49.00
South Forsyth MS
2023
17 5:49.17
Hebron Christian
2022
18 5:49.89
Piney Grove MS
2023
19 5:50.03
Jonesboro MS
2022
20 5:50.65
Riverwatch MS
2022
21 5:51.84
Marietta Middle School
2022
22 5:51.97
North Forsyth MS
2022
23 5:52.11
Bleckley Co. MS
2022
24 5:53.01
Paideia
2023
25 5:53.79
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
2023
26 5:54.48
Richmond Hill Middle School
2023
27 5:54.61
Lakeside MS
2023
28 5:55.17
Vickery Creek MS
2023
29 5:55.39
Southeast Bulloch Middle School
2022
30 5:56.79
Vickery Creek MS
2022
31 5:56.90
Loganville MS
2023
32 5:56.91
Jefferson Middle School
2024
33 5:56.99
Faith MS
2024
34 5:57.26
Chapel Hill MS Douglas
2022
35 5:57.52
Oconee County MS
2023
36 5:57.58
South Forsyth MS
2022
37 5:59.21
Coosa MS
2024
38 5:59.48
Marietta Track Club
2022
39 6:01.41
Piney Grove MS
2023
40 6:02.03
Malcom Bridge MS
2022
40 6:02.03
Westminster School
2022
42 6:03.65
Sherwood Christian
2022
43 6:04.07
Riverwatch MS
2022
44 6:04.52
Emanuel County Institute
2024
45 6:05.15
Faith MS
2024
46 6:05.28
Lakeside MS
2023
47 6:05.77
Lakeside MS
2022
48 6:05.88
Reidsville MS
2023
49 6:06.01
Whitefield Academy MS
2024
50 6:06.04
Liberty MS (Cumming)
2022

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 12:14.97
Jefferson Middle School
2022
2 12:21.63
Unattached (Club)
2023
3 12:22.40
Oconee County MS
2023
4 12:37.92
Evans MS
2022
5 12:39.32
Jefferson Middle School
2024
6 12:40.89
Marietta Middle School
2022
7 12:49.38
Westminster School
2022
8 12:49.39
Westminster School
2022
9 12:55.79
Cornerstone Christian Academy
2023
10 12:57.63
Marietta Middle School
2022
11 12:58.16
Westminster School
2023
12 13:04.70
Paideia
2023
13 13:07.84
Hebron Christian
2022
14 13:09.40
Jefferson Parks & Recreation
2024
15 13:10.00
Marietta Middle School
2022
16 13:10.52
Westminster School
2022
17 13:12.27
Unattached (Club)
2022
18 13:12.69
Bleckley Co. MS
2022
19 13:13.10
Oglethorpe County MS
2023
20 13:20.55
Hebron Christian
2022
21 13:22.96
Intown Community School
2023
22 13:25.34
Greenbrier MS
2022
23 13:25.89
General Ray Davis MS
2022
24 13:25.94
Greenbrier MS
2022
25 13:28.95
Marietta Middle School
2022
26 13:30.12
Landmark Christian School
2022
27 13:37.03
Richmond Hill Middle School
2023
28 13:37.53
Landmark Christian School
2022
29 13:42.56
Landmark Christian School
2024
30 13:44.14
Landmark Christian School
2022
31 13:44.37
Rock Springs Christian Academy
2022
32 13:45.00
Carver Road MS
2023
33 13:45.43
Greenbrier MS
2024
34 13:45.60
Loganville MS
2023
35 13:50.43
General Ray Davis MS
2022
36 13:55.78
St. Francis MS
2024
37 13:58.83
Tallulah Falls MS
2022
38 14:02.03
Chapel Hill MS Douglas
2023
39 14:02.39
Westminster School
2023
40 14:02.64
Wesleyan School
2022
41 14:02.87
Malcom Bridge MS
2023
42 14:03.48
Temple Middle School
2025
43 14:03.73
Gardner-Newman MS
2023
44 14:03.97
William James Middle School
2024
45 14:04.00
Central Middle School
2023
46 14:04.31
Galloway
2022
47 14:04.61
Intown Community School
2022
48 14:06.54
Malcom Bridge MS
2023
49 14:06.95
Bleckley Co. MS
2023
50 14:07.87
Union Grove MS
2022

100 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 14.93
ATL Zoom Athletics
2023
2 15.60
Landmark Christian School
2023
3 15.61
Carrollton Junior High School
2022
4 15.64
ATL Zoom Athletics
2022
5 15.73
Chapel Hill MS Douglas
2022
6 15.83
Boys & Girls Track Club
2022
7 16.64
Malcom Bridge MS
2022
8 17.12
Little Mill MS
2022
9 17.24
William James Middle School
2022
10 17.34
Jefferson Middle School
2022
11 17.43
Bearcreek MS
2022
12 17.44
Carrollton Junior High School
2022
13 17.46
North Forsyth MS
2022
13 17.46
Intensity Athletics
0
15 17.55
Hart County MS
2023
16 17.58
Piney Grove MS
2022
17 17.60
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
2022
18 17.63
South Forsyth MS
2023
19 17.73
Trinity Christian- Sharpsburg
2022
20 17.74
Long County MS
2022
21 17.75
KIPP METRO
2022
21 17.75
William James Middle School
2022
23 17.79
Hampton MS
2022
24 17.82
Union Grove MS
2022
25 17.84
George Walton Academy
2022
25 17.84
Pike County MS
2023
25 17.84
Jefferson Middle School
2022
28 17.87
Little Mill MS
2023
28 17.87
Dutchtown Middle School
2022
30 17.88
Trinity Christian- Sharpsburg
2022
30 17.88
Reidsville MS
2022
32 17.96
Hebron Christian
2022
33 17.97
Flat Rock MS
2023
34 18.08
Westminster School
2023
35 18.09
East Jackson MS
2022
35 18.09
Piney Grove MS
2022
37 18.11
Madison County MS
2022
38 18.15
Oglethorpe County MS
2022
39 18.19
Intensity Athletics
0
40 18.22
Waycross MS
2024
41 18.23
Lee MS- Coweta
2023
42 18.24
Jeff Davis MS
2022
42 18.24
Malcom Bridge MS
2022
44 18.26
Hiram Hornets Track Club
2022
45 18.27
Edwards MS
2023
46 18.29
Factory Shoals MS
2023
47 18.33
North Forsyth MS
2023
48 18.34
East Jackson MS
2023
48 18.34
Long County MS
2022
50 18.36
Chapel Hill MS Douglas
2023

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 48.75
Chapel Hill MS Douglas
2022
2 49.90
Landmark Christian School
2023
3 49.91
Luella MS
2023
4 50.17
Factory Shoals MS
2022
5 50.31
Ola MS
2022
6 50.32
Shiloh Middle School
2022
7 50.33
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
2022
8 51.45
Marietta Middle School
2023
9 51.88
Locust Grove MS
2022
10 52.21
Hebron Christian
2022
11 52.37
Trinity Christian- Sharpsburg
2022
12 52.39
Yeager Middle School
2022
13 52.48
Reidsville MS
2022
14 52.59
Shiloh Middle School
2024
15 52.99
Rome MS
2022
16 53.10
Oak Hill Middle School
2022
17 53.11
Oglethorpe County MS
2022
18 53.31
Woodland MS Stockbridge
2022
19 53.39
Gardner-Newman MS
2022
20 53.44
Woodward Academy
2023
21 53.52
Mason Creek Middle School
2022
22 54.02
Dalton Middle School
2023
23 54.15
Eagles Landing Christian Academy
2024
24 54.21
JR Trippe MS
2022
25 54.37
Woodward Academy
2022
26 54.67
Ola MS
2022
27 54.97
Bremen MS
2022
28 55.02
Greater Atlanta Christian
2023
29 55.08
Carrollton Junior High School
2022
30 55.23
Central Middle School
2022
31 55.28
Fairplay Middle School
2022
32 55.33
Rome MS
2022
33 55.60
West Laurens Middle School
2022
34 55.62
Madison County MS
2024
35 55.66
Metter Middle School
2022
35 55.66
Shiloh Middle School
2023
37 55.83
Flat Rock MS
2022
38 55.94
Yeager Middle School
2022
39 56.05
West Laurens Middle School
2022
40 56.10
Eagles Landing Christian Academy
2022
41 56.42
Claxton MS
2022
42 56.43
St. Francis MS
2022
43 56.47
Claxton MS
2022
44 56.93
Chapel Hill MS Douglas
2023
45 57.06
Westminster School
2023
46 57.07
Oak Hill Classical School
2023
47 57.09
Reidsville MS
2023
48 57.19
Yeager Middle School
2023
49 57.24
Community Christian Academy
2022
50 57.34
Mason Creek Middle School
2022

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 51.38
ATL Zoom Athletics
2 51.48
Smyrna Elite Track Club
3 51.66
Eagles Landing MS
4 51.70
Carrollton Junior High School
5 51.80
Atlanta Spartans
5 51.80
Factory Shoals MS
7 51.83
Eddie White Academy
8 51.94
Flat Rock MS
9 52.07
Chapel Hill MS Douglas
10 52.19
Intensity Athletics
11 52.25
South Forsyth MS
12 52.28
Jefferson Middle School
13 52.30
Jonesboro MS
14 52.31
KIPP METRO
15 52.33
Greater Atlanta Christian
16 52.37
Vickery Creek MS
17 52.40
Malcom Bridge MS
18 52.74
Yeager Middle School
19 52.76
General Ray Davis MS
20 52.78
Monroe County MS
21 52.83
Buford MS
22 52.85
Little Mill MS
23 52.92
Hampton MS
24 52.94
Eddy Middle School
25 52.96
Veterans Memorial Middle school
26 53.03
Oak Hill Middle School
27 53.07
William James Middle School
28 53.11
Upson-Lee MS
29 53.20
Cousins Middle School
29 53.20
Stewart Middle School
31 53.23
Villa Rica Middle School
32 53.28
South Effingham MS
33 53.29
Reidsville MS
34 53.31
East Jackson MS
35 53.33
Conyers MS
36 53.34
Westminster School
37 53.39
Edwards MS
38 53.42
Thomas County Middle School
39 53.44
Hart County MS
40 53.45
Franklin County MS
41 53.46
Dynamic Speed Elite T.C.
42 53.47
Mason Creek Middle School
43 53.56
Shiloh Middle School
44 53.58
Sandtown MS
45 53.62
Drew Charter Junior Academy
45 53.62
Cowan Road MS
47 53.72
Dalton Middle School
48 53.73
Peach County MS
49 53.80
Fort MS
50 53.84
Luella MS
50 53.84
Ronald E. McNair MS

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 4:20.75
Carrollton Junior High School
2 4:21.88
Oak Hill Middle School
3 4:25.58
Yeager Middle School
4 4:26.86
Shiloh Middle School
5 4:27.19
Cousins Middle School
6 4:27.39
Greater Atlanta Christian
7 4:27.73
Factory Shoals MS
8 4:28.63
KIPP METRO
9 4:28.67
General Ray Davis MS
10 4:28.69
Mason Creek Middle School
11 4:28.89
Veterans Memorial Middle school
12 4:29.42
Jefferson Middle School
13 4:29.50
Westminster School
14 4:32.47
Chapel Hill MS Douglas
15 4:33.12
Edwards MS
16 4:33.65
Drew Charter Junior Academy
17 4:34.10
Memorial MS
18 4:34.20
Veterans Memorial Middle School
19 4:34.46
Jonesboro MS
20 4:34.94
Vickery Creek MS
21 4:35.02
Loganville MS
22 4:35.16
Malcom Bridge MS
23 4:35.30
Adamson MS
24 4:35.83
Greenbrier MS
25 4:36.12
William James Middle School
26 4:36.77
Little Mill MS
26 4:36.77
Sutton MS
28 4:38.05
Tallulah Falls MS
29 4:38.22
Oconee County MS
30 4:38.28
Lakeside MS
31 4:38.50
Sylvan Hills Middle School
32 4:39.00
Eddy Middle School
33 4:39.09
Rome MS
34 4:39.20
Lakeside Evans MS
35 4:39.21
Aaron Cohn Middle School
36 4:39.39
Evans MS
37 4:39.81
Luella MS
38 4:39.83
Flat Rock MS
39 4:40.83
Inman MS
40 4:40.93
East Columbus Magnet Academy
41 4:41.44
Central Middle School
42 4:41.56
Cowan Road MS
43 4:42.17
Columbia Middle School
44 4:42.18
Appling County MS
45 4:42.26
Hart County MS
46 4:42.31
West Laurens Middle School
47 4:42.33
Long County MS
48 4:42.35
Bonaire Middle School
49 4:42.42
Rex Mill MS
50 4:42.67
Richmond Hill

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 10:53.39
Jefferson Middle School
2 11:19.30
Landmark Christian School
3 11:29.52
Banks County MS
4 11:40.37
Shiloh Middle School
5 11:50.40
Malcom Bridge MS
6 11:54.57
Madison County MS
7 11:58.56
Junior Golden Lions
8 11:59.73
Tallulah Falls MS
9 12:12.97
Loganville MS
10 12:14.30
East Jackson MS
11 12:15.30
West Jackson MS
12 12:21.37
Elbert County MS
13 12:31.93
Cornerstone Christian Academy
14 12:47.15
Clear Creek Middle (Gilmer County)
15 12:47.61
Thomas County Middle School
16 12:47.68
Haymon-Morris MS
17 13:31.31
MacIntyre Park MS
18 13:32.03
King's Ridge Christian School
19 13:43.25
Perimeter Christian School
20 13:43.88
Wesleyan School
21 13:45.67
Franklin County MS
22 13:58.38
Lumpkin County MS
23 14:04.38
Oglethorpe County MS
24 14:28.34
Bear Creek Middle School
25 14:36.20
Providence Christian Academy

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 39-0.5
Lightning Spikes Track Club
2023
2 36-11.5
Rothschild Leadership Academy
2022
3 36-3
Riverside MS
2022
4 36-2
Carrollton Junior High School
2022
5 36-0
Huntington MS
0
6 35-9.5
Carrollton Junior High School
2022
7 35-2
Crawford W. Long MS
2022
8 35-0
Jackrabbit Track and Field
2024
9 34-8
Arnold Magnet Academy
2023
10 34-7.5
Malcom Bridge MS
2022
11 34-6
Little Mill MS
2022
12 34-2.25
Cornerstone Christian Academy
2022
13 34-2
Athens Academy
2022
14 34-0.5
Westside Middle School
2022
15 34-0
Social Circle MS
2023
16 33-11
East Columbus Magnet Academy
2023
17 33-10.5
Grovetown Middle School
2022
18 33-10
Loganville MS
2022
19 33-7
Liberty MS (Cumming)
2022
19 33-7
MacIntyre Park MS
2023
21 33-6
Waycross MS
2022
22 33-4
Feagan Mill MS
2022
22 33-4
Rothschild Leadership Academy
2022
24 33-3.5
Evans MS
2022
25 33-3
Madison County MS
2023
26 32-11.25
Lakeside Evans MS
2022
27 32-10.75
Bleckley Co. MS
2023
28 32-10
Waycross MS
2024
29 32-9.25
Unattached (Club)
0
30 32-8
M. D. Roberts Middle School
2022
30 32-8
Banks County MS
2022
32 32-7
Carver Road MS
2025
33 32-6
West Laurens Middle School
2022
33 32-6
Greenbrier MS
2025
35 32-4
Bonaire Middle School
2022
36 32-3
Luther Judson Price MS
2022
37 32-2
Rehoboth Road
2022
38 32-0
Clarke MS
2022
38 32-0
Carver MS
2022
40 31-11
Athens Christian
2022
41 31-8.75
Southeast Bulloch Middle School
2022
42 31-8.5
Upson-Lee MS
2022
43 31-7.5
Pierce County MS
2022
44 31-7
Peach County MS
2022
45 31-5.75
Harlem MS
2022
46 31-4.75
Evans MS
2022
47 31-4.5
Columbia Middle School
2022
48 31-3.25
Grovetown Middle School
2022
49 31-2.5
Morgan County MS
2023
50 31-1
Greater Atlanta Christian
2022

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 91-2.5
Peach County MS
2023
2 89-2
Chapel Hill MS Douglas
2023
3 88-9
Bremen MS
2023
4 88-4
Greater Atlanta Christian
2022
5 87-11
Chapel Hill MS Douglas
2023
6 87-1
Woodward Academy
2022
7 85-6
West Laurens Middle School
2022
8 84-1
Banks County MS
2022
9 84-0
East Coweta MS
2022
10 82-7
Bonaire Middle School
2022
10 82-7
Liberty MS (Cumming)
2022
12 82-6
Carrollton Junior High School
2022
13 82-4
Lightning Spikes Track Club
2023
14 82-2
Pierce County MS
2023
15 82-1
Evans MS
2022
16 80-5.5
Lee MS- Coweta
2023
17 80-4
Fairplay Middle School
2022
17 80-4
Pierce County MS
2022
19 80-3
Greater Atlanta Christian
2022
20 79-10
Banks County MS
2023
21 79-9
Mossy Creek MS
0
22 79-4
Central Middle School
2022
23 78-5
Waycross MS
2024
24 78-3.5
Waycross MS
2022
25 77-6
Social Circle MS
2022
25 77-6
Huntington MS
0
27 77-2
Feagan Mill MS
2022
28 77-1
Veterans Memorial Middle school
2023
29 77-0
Unattached (Club)
0
29 77-0
Yeager Middle School
2022
31 76-9.75
Little Mill MS
2022
32 76-9
Little Mill MS
2022
33 76-4
Flat Rock MS
2022
33 76-4
Upson-Lee MS
2022
35 75-10
M. D. Roberts Middle School
2022
36 75-8
Loganville MS
2022
37 75-6
Carrollton Junior High School
2022
38 74-8
Little Mill MS
2022
39 73-10
Union Grove MS
2022
40 73-4
William James Middle School
2022
41 73-3
Riverside MS
2022
42 73-0.5
Ware MS
2022
43 73-0
Smokey Road MS
2022
44 72-9.5
Martha Puckett Middle School
2022
45 72-9
Banks County MS
2023
46 72-8
Otwell MS
2023
47 72-5
Babb MS
2024
48 72-1.5
East Coweta MS
2022
49 71-7
Morgan County MS
2023
50 71-5
Otwell MS
2023

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 17-4
Elite Scholars Academy
2021
2 17-0.75
Conyers MS
2022
3 17-0
Peach County MS
2023
3 17-0
ATL Zoom Athletics
2022
5 16-9
Unattached (Club)
0
6 16-8.75
Peachtree City Flash
2023
7 16-5
Jefferson Middle School
2022
7 16-5
Unattached (Club)
0
9 16-4
Chapel Hill MS Douglas
2022
10 16-2.5
Hampton MS
2022
10 16-2.5
General Ray Davis MS
2022
12 16-2
Youth Middle School Warriors
2022
13 16-1.25
Rothschild Leadership Academy
2022
13 16-1.25
Monarchs Track Club
2020
15 16-0
TeamFusion
0
15 16-0
Legacy Athletics
2023
15 16-0
Carrollton Junior High School
2022
18 15-11
Memorial MS
2023
19 15-9
Piney Grove MS
2022
19 15-9
Hart County MS
2023
21 15-8.5
Luella MS
2022
22 15-8
Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC
0
23 15-7.5
Atlanta International School
2022
23 15-7.5
Intensity Athletics
0
25 15-7
Lee MS- Coweta
2023
25 15-7
Community Christian Academy
2022
25 15-7
Midland Middle School
2022
25 15-7
Temple Middle School
2022
25 15-7
General Ray Davis MS
2022
30 15-6.25
Jefferson Middle School
2022
31 15-5.5
East Laurens MS
2022
32 15-5
Westminster Schools of Augusta
2021
32 15-5
Brantley Co. MS
2024
34 15-4
Carver Road MS
2022
35 15-3.75
KIPP METRO
2023
36 15-3.5
Hampton MS
2022
37 15-3
Whitefield Academy MS
2023
37 15-3
Hebron Christian
2022
37 15-3
Appling County MS
2023
37 15-3
Ware MS
2023
41 15-2
Loganville MS
2022
41 15-2
Franklin County MS
2023
41 15-2
Villa Rica Middle School
2022
44 15-1
Bonaire Middle School
2023
44 15-1
Swainsboro MS
2024
44 15-1
Edwards MS
2022
47 15-0.5
Lovett MS
2021
48 15-0
Richards Middle School
2023
49 14-11.5
Factory Shoals MS
2023
50 14-11
Woodward Academy
2022
50 14-11
East Coweta MS
2022
50 14-11
Greater Atlanta Christian
2023

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 35-7.75
Carrollton Junior High School
2022
2 34-9
Villa Rica Middle School
2022
3 33-8.05
Chapel Hill MS Douglas
2023
4 33-4
George Walton Academy
2022
5 33-3.5
Jefferson Middle School
2022
6 33-1.5
Chapel Hill MS Douglas
2022
7 32-9
Woodward Academy
2023
8 32-6.75
Mason Creek Middle School
2024
9 32-6
General Ray Davis MS
2022
10 32-1
Malcom Bridge MS
2022
11 31-11.25
Oak Hill Middle School
2023
12 31-11
General Ray Davis MS
2022
13 31-10.5
Hebron Christian
2022
14 31-7.5
Providence Christian Academy
2023
15 31-7
Langston Chapel MS
2022
16 31-6.5
Fairplay Middle School
2022
17 31-5.5
Whitefield Academy MS
2023
18 31-5
Factory Shoals MS
2023
19 31-2.25
William James Middle School
2022
20 31-2
Woodward Academy
2022
20 31-2
Southeast Bulloch Middle School
2023
20 31-2
Veterans Memorial Middle school
2022
23 31-0.5
Malcom Bridge MS
2022
24 31-0.25
West Laurens Middle School
2022
25 30-10.5
Chapel Hill MS Douglas
2022
26 30-10
Hart County MS
2023
27 30-8.5
Factory Shoals MS
2024
28 30-7
Temple Middle School
2023
28 30-7
Bremen MS
2023
30 30-5
Pointe South MS
2022
30 30-5
Elbert County MS
2023
32 30-4.75
Fairplay Middle School
2022
33 30-4.5
Kendrick Middle School
2022
34 30-4
Elbert County MS
2023
34 30-4
Cousins Middle School
2022
36 30-3.5
Morrow MS
2022
37 30-3
Southeast Bulloch Middle School
2023
38 30-2.5
Lovejoy Middle School
2023
39 30-2
Oak Hill Middle School
2023
40 30-1
Villa Rica Middle School
2024
41 29-10
George Walton Academy
2022
41 29-10
Franklin County MS
2023
43 29-9.5
Social Circle MS
2022
44 29-8
Factory Shoals MS
2022
45 29-7.5
Riverdale MS
2023
46 29-7
Dutchtown Middle School
2022
47 29-6.5
Eagles Landing Christian Academy
2022
48 29-6
Vidalia Heritage Academy
2022
48 29-6
Cousins Middle School
2023
50 29-4
Haralson County Middle School
2022
50 29-4
Dalton Middle School
2024

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-2
Chestnut Log MS
2022
2 5-0
Langston Chapel MS
2022
2 5-0
Unattached (Club)
0
4 4-10
Carver Road MS
2022
4 4-10
Jefferson Middle School
2022
4 4-10
East Laurens MS
2023
4 4-10
Thomson MS
2023
4 4-10
Carrollton Junior High School
2022
4 4-10
Arthur Williams Middle School
2022
4 4-10
Westminster School
2023
4 4-10
Long County MS
2022
4 4-10
Mason Creek Middle School
2023
4 4-10
Franklin County MS
2022
4 4-10
Fairplay Middle School
2023
4 4-10
Pike County MS
2023
4 4-10
Yeager Middle School
2023
4 4-10
South Effingham MS
2022
4 4-10
Fairplay Middle School
2022
4 4-10
Appling County MS
2023
20 4-9
Westminster School
2022
20 4-9
Effingham County Middle School
2022
22 4-8
Shiloh Middle School
2023
22 4-8
Kendrick Middle School
2022
22 4-8
Otwell MS
2022
22 4-8
Mount Pisgah Christian School
2023
22 4-8
Little Mill MS
2022
22 4-8
Bear Creek Middle School
2023
22 4-8
Carrollton Junior High School
2024
22 4-8
Rock Springs Christian Academy
2021
22 4-8
Atlanta International School
2023
22 4-8
Bonaire Middle School
2022
22 4-8
Jackrabbit Track and Field
2022
22 4-8
Martha Puckett Middle School
2022
22 4-8
Carrollton Junior High School
2022
22 4-8
Dalton Middle School
2023
22 4-8
Chapel Hill MS Douglas
2022
22 4-8
Dalton Middle School
2022
38 4-7
Carson MS
2022
39 4-6
Unattached (Club)
0
39 4-6
Flat Rock MS
2022
39 4-6
Drew Charter Junior Academy
2022
39 4-6
Evans MS- Coweta
2022
39 4-6
Oak Hill Middle School
2023
39 4-6
Clarke MS
2022
39 4-6
George Walton Academy
2023
39 4-6
Lee MS- Coweta
2023
39 4-6
Chapel Hill MS Douglas
2022
39 4-6
Lee MS- Coweta
2022
39 4-6
Carson MS
2023
39 4-6
Lakeside MS
2022
39 4-6
Franklin County MS
2022
39 4-6
Oak Hill Middle School
2023
39 4-6
Madison County MS
2023
39 4-6
Waycross MS
2024
39 4-6
Bay Springs Middle School
2023
39 4-6
Temple Middle School
2023
39 4-6
Long County MS
2023
39 4-6
Ebenezer MS
2022
39 4-6
Southeast Bulloch Middle School
2023
39 4-6
William James Middle School
2022

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9-0
King's Ridge Christian School
2022
2 8-6
Oak Hill Middle School
2023
2 8-6
Hebron Christian
2022
4 8-0
Chapel Hill MS Douglas
2022
4 8-0
Commerce Middle School CMS
2022
4 8-0
Chapel Hill MS Douglas
2022
7 7-9
Carrollton Junior High School
2021
8 7-6
Landmark Christian School
2023
8 7-6
Ben-Hill Middle School
2024
8 7-6
Athens Christian
2023
8 7-6
Jefferson Middle School
2022
8 7-6
Jefferson Middle School
2022
8 7-6
Mason Creek Middle School
2024
14 7-0
Westminster School
2022
14 7-0
Athens Christian
2022
14 7-0
Tallulah Falls MS
2022
14 7-0
Bremen MS
2022
14 7-0
Chapel Hill MS Douglas
2023
19 6-8
Woodward Academy
2023
20 6-6
Carrollton Junior High School
2023
20 6-6
Atlanta International School
2024
20 6-6
Greater Atlanta Christian
2022
20 6-6
Fairplay Middle School
2022
24 6-1
Westminster School
2023
24 6-1
Atlanta International School
2024
26 6-0
Malcom Bridge MS
2022
26 6-0
Haymon-Morris MS
2022
26 6-0
Madison County MS
2023
26 6-0
Greater Atlanta Christian
2022
26 6-0
Greater Atlanta Christian
2022
26 6-0
Westminster School
2023
26 6-0
Athens Academy
2022
26 6-0
Athens Christian
2023
26 6-0
Bremen MS
2024
26 6-0
Athens Academy
2022
26 6-0
Fairplay Middle School
2022
26 6-0
Factory Shoals MS
2023
26 6-0
Dalton Middle School
2023
26 6-0
George Walton Academy
2022
26 6-0
Yeager Middle School
2022
41 5-6
Marietta Middle School
2022
41 5-6
Marietta Middle School
2022
41 5-6
Westminster School
2023
41 5-6
Elbert County MS
2023
41 5-6
King's Ridge Christian School
2025
41 5-6
Greater Atlanta Christian
2023
41 5-6
Jefferson Middle School
2024
41 5-6
Athens Academy
2022
41 5-6
Athens Academy
2022
50 5-0
Yeager Middle School
2022
50 5-0
Landmark Christian School
2024
50 5-0
King's Ridge Christian School
2023
50 5-0
Perimeter Christian School
2022
50 5-0
Davis Academy
2024
50 5-0
Elbert County MS
2024
Comments