Calendar

May 2014
05/17 Peachtree City XC Challenge R
Peachtree City Flash
Fayetteville, GA
June 2014
06/26 Athens Summer Series 3K Event @ NOHS R
North Oconee
Bogart, Ga
July 2014
07/10 Athens Summer Series 3K Event @ Athens Christian R
Athens Christian
Athens, GA
07/24 Athens Summer Series 4K Finale @ Bramlett Elementary R
Winder-Barrow HS
Auburn, GA
August 2014
08/09 Measuring Stick 5K R
Hebron Christian
Grayson, GA
08/15 Inagural Battle of Sandy Springs R
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Atlanta, GA
08/16 10th Annual Titan Twilight 5K and Fun Run R
North Oconee
Bogart, Ga
08/16 Wildcat Invitational R
Valdosta High School
Valdosta, GA
08/21 Tallulah Falls School "Relay Carnival"
Tallulah Falls
Tallulah Falls, GA
08/23 5th Annual Mid State Cross Country Classic R
Warner Robins
Perry, GA
08/23 Bob Blastow Early Bird R
Alexander
Western Douglas County, Ga
08/23 Jag CC Invitational #1 R
Spalding High School
, GA
08/23 Kosh Klassic R
Westminster
Atlanta, GA
08/23 LCA Invitational R
Loganville Christian Academy
Loganville, GA
08/23 Mercy Invitational R
Our Lady of Mercy
Fairburn, GA
08/23 Peachtree Ridge/Walton Stage Races R
Peachtree Ridge High School
Duluth, Ga
08/23 Pelham Hornet Invitational R
Pelham High School
Pelham, GA
08/23 Pickens Preview (HS / MS) R
Pickens County
Jasper, GA
08/23 Providence Invitational R
Providence
Charlotte, NC
08/23 Southland Academy Invitational R
Southland Academy
Americus, GA
08/23 The Saucony XC Kickoff Classic R
Savannah Arts Academy
Savannah, GA
08/28 Spartan Ekiden R
Athens Academy
Athens, Ga
08/28 Wayne County Home Meet #1 R
Wayne County
Jesup, GA
08/29 Covered Bridge Open R
Appalachian State
Boone, NC
08/30 11th War Eagle Invitational R
Chestatee
Gainesville, Ga
08/30 12th Annual Fall Runaway HS/MS Meet R
East Jackson High School
Jefferson, GA
08/30 2014 Jungle Run Night Race R
South View
Hope Mills, NC
08/30 2nd Annual Americus – Sumter Panther Prowl Invite R
Americus -Sumter High School
Americus, GA
08/30 Berry College Clara Bowl Invitational R
Berry College
Berry, GA
08/30 Chuck Parker Relay R
T.L. Hanna
Anderson, SC
08/30 Mississippi College High School Season Opener R
Mississippi College
Clinton, MS
08/30 Wickham Park Cross Country Jamboree R
Holy Trinity Academy
Melbourne, FL
September 2014
09/03 Athens Academy Home Meet 9-3 R
Athens Academy
Watkinsville, GA
09/04 Bruin Initational
Northwest Whitfield High School
Dalton, GA
09/04 Bruin Inv.
Northwest Whitfield High School
Dalton, GA
09/04 Mill Springs Home XC Meet #1 - CANCELLED
Mill Springs Academy
Alpharetta, GA
09/04 North Oconee Home Meet 9-4 R
North Oconee
Bogart, Ga
09/05 Mobile Cross Country Challenge of Champions (MS & 9th) R
Mobile, AL
09/05 North Georgia Tech Collegiate Invitational R
North Georgia Technical College
Clarkesville, GA
09/06 3rd Annual AT&T Panther XC Invitational R
Starrs Mill High School
Fayetteville, GA
09/06 8th Annual Run at the Rock Invitational R
Woodland
Cartersville, GA
09/06 Battle of the Fairways R
Woodstock High School
Canton, GA
09/06 Bleckley County "Clashes of the Classes"
Bleckley County High School
Cochran, Ga
09/06 Cobb County Cross Country Championships R
Walton High School
Acworth, Ga
09/06 Cougar XC Challenge R
Godby HS
Tallahassee, FL
09/06 Covered Bridge Run R
Roswell High School
Roswell, GA
09/06 Georgia Southwestern Inviational R
Georgia Southwestern State University
Americus, GA
09/06 Georgia XC Invitational R
University of Georgia
Athens, GA
09/06 Mobile Cross Country Challenge of Champions R
Mobile, AL
09/06 Paideia Python Invitational R
Paideia
Atlanta, GA
09/06 Reinhardt Collegiate XC Invitational R
Reinhardt University
Waleska, GA
09/06 Spikes and Spurs Classic R
Flagler Palm Coast HS
Bunnell, FL
09/06 The Coach Benson Double Dip Invitational R
Marist
Atlanta, GA
09/06 The NGTC Mountain Eagle HS Invitational R
North Georgia Technical College
Clarkesville, GA
09/06 Washington 42nd Annual Wildcat Invitational R
Pensacola Booker T. Washington HS
Pensacola, FL
09/09 24th Annual Rome City-County Championships R
Rome High School
Rome, GA
09/09 Crusader Cross Country Invitational R
Trinity Christian School
Dublin, GA
09/09 MCSD Meet 1 A & B R
Columbus, Ga
09/09 West Hall Invitational R
West Hall High School
Gainesville, GA
09/11 JMS Crow's Lake MS Challenge R
Jefferson Middle School
Jefferson, GA
09/11 Savannah Country Day 9-11 R
Savannah, GA
09/12 Georgia College Invite R
Georgia College
Milledgeville, GA
09/13 8th Annual Eagle Invitational R
East Jackson High School
Jefferson, GA
09/13 8th Annual Waffle House / Yellow Jackets Invitational R
Oxford High School (AL)
Oxford, AL
09/13 Augusta Prep Invitational R
Augusta Prep
Augusta, GA
09/13 Brookstone Invitational R
Brookstone
Columbus, GA
09/13 Carrollton Orthopedic Invitational R
Carrollton High School
Carrollton, GA
09/13 Centre College Invitational R
Centre College
Danville, KY
09/13 Finish What You Start 5K R
Hart County
Hartwell, GA
09/13 Florida Horse Park Invitational R
Ocala Vanguard HS
Ocala, FL
09/13 Knights Crossing XC Invitational R
Cave Spring High School
Salem, VA
09/13 LCA Lion's Prowl R
Loganville Christian Academy
Loganville, GA
09/13 Lee County HS Invitational R
Lee County
Leesburg, GA
09/13 Ray Miller Invitational R
Jones County High School
Millen, GA
09/13 Sandy Creek Fall Classic R
Sandy Creek
Tyrone, GA
09/13 Saucony Invite at Unicoi R
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Helen, GA
09/13 Truett McConnell Invitational
Truett-McConnell College
Cleveland, GA
09/13 Warpath Invitational R
Cherokee
Canton, GA
09/13 Wesleyan Home Meet 9-13 R
Wesleyan School
Norcross, GA
09/13 West Georgia Season Opener R
University of West Georgia
Carrollton, GA
09/13 Westfield School @ Johnson Farms
Westfield School
Perry, GA
09/13 Whitefield Academy Middle School XC Time Trial R
Whitefield Academy MS
Mableton, GA
09/13 Winder-Barrow Invitational R
Winder-Barrow HS
Auburn, GA
09/16 Cookies 'n Quotes XC Festival R
Tallulah Falls
Tallulah Falls, GA
09/16 Jefferson 12th Annual Mainstreet News Meet R
Jefferson High School
Jefferson, GA
09/16 Marion County Invitational
Marion County MS
Buena Vista, Ga
09/16 MCSD Meet 2 A & B R
Columbus, Ga
09/16 Taylor Davis Memorial (Lamar County XC)
Lamar County High School
Barnesville, GA
09/17 Stratford Invitational R
Stratford Academy
Macon, GA
09/18 23rd Annual Ridge Ferry Invitational R
Rome High School
Rome, GA
09/18 Chattanooga Area XC League Meet 3 R
Chattanooga Area XC League
Ringgold, GA
09/18 Mill Springs Home XC Meet #2 R
Mill Springs Academy
Alpharetta, GA
09/18 Ware County Home Meet #1
Ware County Gators
Waycross, GA
09/18 Wetlands Adventure Relay
Richmond Hill
Richmond Hill, GA
09/19 -
09/20
Hare & Hounds Invitational (at McAlpine Park) R
Metrolina Christian Academy
Charlotte, NC
09/20 15th Annual Bainbridge Bearcat Invitational R
Bainbridge High School
Bainbridge, Ga
09/20 3rd Annual Cougar Stages - Middle School XC Invitational
Lagrange, GA
09/20 4th Annual Coach Daley Invitational R
Northgate
Newnan, GA
09/20 Cartersville Classic at Tellus R
Cartersville High School
Cartersville, GA
09/20 First Annual Apalachee Wildcat Dash R
Apalachee
Winder, GA
09/20 Fulton County Public Schools XC Championships R
Milton High School
Alpharetta, Ga
09/20 Greyhound Invitational R
Jones County High School
Gray, Ga
09/20 GRU - PBC Pre-Conference R
Georgia Regents University
Fort Gordon, GA
09/20 Gwinnett County Championships R
Peachtree Ridge High School
Conyers, GA
09/20 New Balance Forsyth County Championships R
Forsyth Central
Cumming, GA
09/20 Trinity Cross Country Invitational R
Trinity Christian School
Dublin, GA
09/20 Trinity/Valkyrie Invitational (HS) R
Trinity (Louisville)
Louisville, KY
09/20 USATF Developmental Youth Meet-Alpha Crush R
Alpha Crush Running Club
Alpharetta, Ga
09/23 Paulding County Cross Country Championship R
East Paulding High School
Dallas, GA
09/23 The Weber School Invitational R
The Weber School
Roswell, GA
09/24 First Presbyterian Day-WRHS 3rd Annual Run Wild Invitational R
First Presbyterian Day School
Macon, GA
09/24 Monsignor Donovan Home Meet R
Monsignor Donovan Catholic HS
Athens, GA
09/25 3rd Annual Stinger Invitational R
Savannah Christian Prep
Savannah, GA
09/25 Malcom Bridge Middle School Meet R
Malcom Bridge MS
Bogart, GA
09/25 Wayne County Home Meet #2 R
Wayne County
Jesup, GA
09/26 -
09/27
7th Annual Alligator Lake XC Invitational Presented by HMT
Half-Mile Timing
Lake City, FL
09/26 Spring Hill College Gulf Coast Cross Country Classic R
Spring Hill College
Mobile, AL
09/27 2nd Annual Heroes Invitational R
Tallulah Falls
Tallulah Falls, GA
09/27 31st Annual Greensboro Cross Country Invitational R
Southwest Guilford
Pleasant Garden, NC
09/27 Atlanta Classic R
Chapel Hill High School
Western Douglas County, Ga
09/27 Aubrae Gunderson Invitational R
Heritage High School
Conyers, GA
09/27 Clear Creek Trail Invitational R
Clear Creek Middle (Gilmer County)
Ellijay, GA
09/27 Darton State College Invite
Darton State College
Albany, Ga
09/27 Deerfield Darton Dash
Deerfield-Windsor School
Albany, Ga
09/27 Dominion Dash R
Dominion Christian
Marietta, GA
09/27 Greenwave Cross Country Invitational R
William H. Spencer High School
Columbus, GA
09/27 Gulf Coast Cross Country Stampede R
West Florida Tech HS
Pensacola, FL
09/27 Lambert River Run R
Lambert HS
Suwanee, GA
09/27 Low Country Invitational R
James Island
Johns Island, SC
09/27 Red Devil's Town Creek Invitational
Hawkinsville HS
Hawkinsville, GA
09/27 Sale City Community Outreach 5k R
Moultrie, GA
09/27 Soaring Eagle Invitational R
East Jackson High School
Jefferson, GA
09/27 TFS Invitational
Tallulah Falls
Tallulah Falls, GA
09/27 The Rock Ranch Invitational R
Upson Lee High School
Yatesville, GA
09/27 Thomasville High School Quail Trail Invitational R
Thomasville High School
Thomasville, GA
09/27 UNG Cross Country Invitational R
University of North Georgia
Gainesville, GA
09/27 Westminster Christian Academy Invitational 5k R
Westminster Christian Academy
Watkinsville, GA
09/30 MCSD Meet 3 A & B R
Columbus, Ga
09/30 Wayne County Home Meet #3 R
Wayne County
Jesup, GA
October 2014
10/02 7th Annual WACO Invitational
Washington County
Sandersville, GA
10/02 Mill Springs Home XC Meet #3
Mill Springs Academy
Alpharetta, GA
10/02 Mountain Invitational
White County High School
Helen, GA
10/03 Moonlight Miles
Creekview
Canton, GA
10/03 Point University Invitational
Point University
West Point, GA
10/04 Crisp Academy Cheryl Basnar Cross Country Meet
Crisp Academy
Cordele, GA
10/04 Fayette County Championships
Sandy Creek
Tyrone, GA
10/04 Great American XC Festival
NSAF
Cary, NC
10/04 Lion Country Invitational
Central High School
Carrollton, GA
10/04 North Georgia Middle School Showdown
Blessed Trinity
Roswell, GA
10/04 Schlotzsky's Invitational
T.L. Hanna
Anderson, SC
10/04 Spalding Jag CC Invitational #2
Spalding High School
, GA
10/06 Metro Atlanta Athletic Conference Championships
Galloway
Atlanta, GA
10/07 4th Annual Bob Roller Invitational
East Jackson High School
Commerce, Ga
10/07 AAC Cross Country Championship
Mill Springs Academy
Alpharetta, GA
10/07 Cass/Cartersville Invitational
Cass High School
Cartersville, GA
10/07 MCSD Meet 4 A & B
Columbus, Ga
10/07 The Weber School Invitational
The Weber School
Roswell, GA
10/08 2014 Buford Invitational
Buford High School
Buford, GA
10/08 Hall County Championship
Riverside Military Academy
Gainesville, GA
10/09 6th Annual Cougar XC
Long Cane MS
Lagrange, GA
10/09 John Milledge Academy Invitational
John Milledge Academy
Milledgeville, GA
10/09 North Georgia Mountain League Championship
Clear Creek Middle (Gilmer County)
Ellijay, GA
10/10 -
10/11
Disney Cross Country Classic presented by New Balance
Disney Sports
Kissimmee, FL
10/11 10th Annual Python Invitational
Paideia
Atlanta, GA
10/11 13th Annual Tift Invitational
Tift County High School
Tifton, GA
10/11 Alexander HS / Asics XC Invitational
Alexander
Douglasville, GA
10/11 Bleckley Co. Invitational(MS – 2 miles; HS – 5k)
Bleckley County High School
Cochran, Ga
10/11 Cherokee County XC Championship
Creekview
Canton, GA
10/11 Georgia Highlands Classic
Pepperell High School
Rome, GA
10/11 Georgia Mountains Middle School Cross Country Championship
North Georgia Technical College
Clarkesville, GA
10/11 UWG Wolves Cross Country Invitational
University of West Georgia
Carrollton, GA
10/11 Walton County Championships
George Walton Academy
Monroe, GA
10/14 Adairsville Invitational
Adairsville High School
Adairsville, GA
10/14 MCSD Cross Country Championship
Columbus, Ga
10/14 Prince Avenue Home Meet
Prince Avenue Christian School
Watkinsville, GA
10/14 Tallulah Falls School Harrier Harvest
Tallulah Falls
Tallulah Falls, GA
10/15 2014 Mount de Sales Cross Country Meet
Mount De Sales
Macon, GA
10/15 21st Annual Houston County Cross Country Championships
Warner Robins
Warner Robins, GA
10/15 APS Championship
Atlanta, Ga
10/15 GISA Region 3AAA Meet
Southland Academy
Americus, GA
10/15 Riverside Military Invitational
Riverside Military Academy
Gainesville, GA
10/16 GISA Region 1AA Championship
Mill Springs Academy
Alpharetta, GA
10/16 Greater Augusta/Aiken Private Middle School League Championship
Augusta Prep
Augusta, GA
10/16 Henry County XC Championships
Union Grove
Hampton, GA
10/16 Jackson Co. Invitational at Crow's Lake
Jackson County
Jefferson, GA
10/16 Richmond Hill Fishy XC Invitational (5th Annual)
Richmond Hill
Richmond Hill, GA
10/16 Rockdale/Newton Championships
Conyers, GA
10/18 15th Annual Holy Trinity Fall Classic
Holy Trinity Academy
Melbourne, FL
10/18 Finish Strong Invitational
Americus -Sumter High School
Americus, GA
10/18 Georgia State Middle School Cross Country Championships
Bleckley Co. MS
Cochran, Ga
10/18 GISA Region 2-AAA
Trinity Christian School
Dublin, GA
10/18 GISA Region 4-AAA Meet
Augusta Prep
Augusta, GA
10/18 GISA Region 4AA Championship
Monsignor Donovan Catholic HS
Athens, GA
10/18 Inaugural Half-Mile Timing XC Invitational
Half-Mile Timing
Alachua , FL
10/18 Rome Area Cross Country Championships
Berry College
Berry, GA
10/18 Sharptop Invitational (HS+MS)
Pickens County
Jasper, GA
10/18 The Coweta Cup
Northgate
Newnan, GA
10/20 GISA Region 1AAA Meet
Loganville Christian Academy
Loganville, GA
10/21 5th Annual Middle Georgia Cross Country Relay Meet
Warner Robins
Warner Robins,, GA
10/21 Clarke-Oconee Cross Country Championships
Prince Avenue Christian School
Watkinsville, GA
10/23 1 AAAAAA Championships
Colquitt County
Moultrie, GA
10/23 Douglas County Cross Country Championship
Alexander
Western Douglas County, Ga
10/23 Wayne County Home Meet #4
Wayne County
Jesup, GA
10/24 Cougar Invitational
Columbus State
Columbus, GA
10/25 Carrollton Last Chance
Carrollton, GA
10/25 GISA State Championships
Deerfield-Windsor School
Albany, Ga
10/25 Region 2-AAAAAA Cross Country Championships
Lakeside HS, DeKalb
Decatur, GA
10/25 Region 4-AAAAA XC Championships
Starrs Mill High School
Fayetteville, GA
10/25 Region 5-AAA Championships
Pepperell High School
Rome, GA
10/25 Region 6-AAAAA Cross Country Championships
Dunwoody
Decatur, GA
10/25 Westside Middle School League Meet
Westside Middle School
Auburn, GA
10/25 Yellow Jacket XC Invitational
Thomas County Central High School
Thomasville, GA
10/27 Region 8-AAA Cross Country Meet
East Jackson
Jefferson, GA
10/28 Region 3-AAAA XC Championship
Wayne County
Jesup, GA
10/29 GA Region 1-AA Cross Country Championship
Thomasville High School
Thomasville, GA
10/29 GA Region 5AA Cross Country Championship
Bremen High School
Whitesburg, GA
10/29 GHSA Class A Private - Area 1 Cross Country Meet
First Presbyterian Day School
Macon, Ga
10/29 Region 6-AAAA Championships
Marist
Atlanta, GA
10/29 Region 8-AA Meet
Riverside Military Academy
Gainesville, GA
10/30 8-AAAA Championship
White County High School
Helen, GA
10/30 Area 2 Private Championships
Athens Academy
Athens, Ga
10/30 GA Region 5-AAAAA Cross Country Championship
Alexander
Western Douglas County, Ga
10/30 Region 1 AAA Cross Country Meet
Savannah Arts Academy
Savannah, GA
10/30 Region 3-AAA Championship
Washington County
Sandersville, GA
10/30 Region 4-AAAA Cross Country Meet
Eagle's Landing High School
Hampton, GA
10/30 Region 6-AA Championship
Wesleyan School
Norcross, GA
10/30 Region 7-AAAA Championship
Pickens County
Jasper, GA
10/30 Region 7AA Championships
Darlington School
Rome, GA
10/31 3-AAAAA Region Meet
Richmond Hill, GA
10/31 Region 6-AA Cross Country Meet
Wesleyan School
Norcross, GA
10/31 SEC Championship
University of Alabama
Tuscaloosa, AL
November 2014
11/01 Class 5A Region 7 XC championships
Creekview
Canton, GA
11/01 GA Region 3-AAAAAA Cross Country Championship
Newnan High School
Newnan, GA
11/01 GA Region 5-AAAA Cross Country Championship
Sandy Creek
Tyrone, GA
11/01 GA Region 6-AAAAAA Cross Country Championships
West Forsyth High School
Suwanee, GA
11/01 Region 5-A / Area 3 Private Championship
Our Lady of Mercy
Fayetteville, GA
11/01 Region 5-AAAAAA Cross Country Championships
Etowah
Canton, GA
11/01 Region 7 AAAAA Cross Country Championship
Creekview
Canton, GA
11/01 Region 8AAAAA XC Championship
Heritage High School
Conyers, GA
11/01 TFC Eagle Invite
Toccoa Falls College
, Ga
11/08 GSAC Conference Cross Country Championship
The Master's College
Santa Clarita, CA
11/08 Peach Belt Conference Championship
Georgia Regents University
Fort Gordon, GA
11/15 NCAA D3 South/Southeast Regional
Berry College
Rome, GA
11/22 Cross Country Coaches National Youth Championships
Nashville, TN
11/22 NAIA National Cross Country Championships
Lawrence, KS
December 2014
February 2015
02/28 ELHS All-Comers FAT
Eagle's Landing High School
McDonough, GA