Race Calendar

Georgia 2017 Outdoor Meets

January 2017 Location Results
1/28 Westlake Time Trials Entries Closed Atlanta, GA
February 2017 Location Results
2/8 JCHS Time Trial Entries Closed Johns Creek, GA
2/8 North Gwinnett Time Trial Entries Closed Suwanee, GA
2/10 Richmond Hill Relays Entries Closed Richmond Hill, GA
2/11 Big Peach Distance Kick-Off Entries Closed Lilburn, GA
2/11 Etowah Tri-Meet Entries Closed Woodstock, GA
2/11 New Manchester Season Opener Entries Closed Douglasville, GA
2/11 Sweet Heart Early Bird Classic Entries Closed Hampton, GA
2/11 West Hall Time Trials - CANCELLED Entries Closed Oakwood, Ga
2/12 VALENTINE'S DAY INVITATIONAL Marietta, GA
2/13 Grayson - Archer - Time Trials Entries Closed Grayson, Ga
2/15 Allatoona HS JV Meet #1 Entries Closed Acworth, GA
2/15 River Ridge Tri-Meet #1 Entries Closed Woodstock, GA
2/15 Wesleyan School Varsity Meet #1 Entries Closed Norcross, GA
2/15 Westlake Time Trials #2 Entries Closed Atlanta, GA
2/16 FAT All-Comers 1 Entries Closed Lilburn, GA
2/16 Miller Grove Quad Meet #1 Entries Closed Lithonia, GA
2/17 West Hall Relays Entries Closed Oakwood, Ga
2/18 ELHS All-Comers FAT #1 Entries Closed McDonough, GA
2/18 Marietta 4th Annual Distance Carnival Entries Closed Marietta, GA
2/18 MCSD Meet for February 18, Entries Closed Columbus, Ga
2/18 Panhandle Open Entries Closed Panama City Beach, FL
2/18 Parkview Invitational Entries Closed Lilburn, GA
2/18 Westlake Early Bird Classic Entries Closed Atlanta, GA
2/18 Westminster Intra-Squad Meet Entries Closed Atlanta, GA
2/22 Gary Billion Invitational Entries Closed Suwanee, GA
2/22 Miller Grove Quad Meet #2 Entries Closed Lithonia, GA
2/22 Mount Paran Home Meet Entries Closed Kennesaw, GA
2/22 South Gwinnett Tri-Meet Entries Closed Snellville, GA
2/22 Wesleyan School Varsity Meet #2 Entries Closed Norcross, GA
2/23 Brookstone Meet for February 23, Entries Closed Columbus, GA
2/23 FAT All-Comers 2 Entries Closed Lilburn, GA
2/23 South Sumter Raider Invitational Entries Closed Bushnell, FL
2/23 Westminster HS Track & Field Meet 1 Entries Closed Atlanta, GA
2/24 Dacula High Track & Field Community Classic Entries Closed Dacula, GA
2/24 Jesse Forbes Middle School Invitational Entries Closed Tallahassee, FL
2/25 Jesse Forbes HS Invitational Entries Closed Tallahassee, FL
2/25 Chiles Track & Field Championships Entries Closed Tallahassee, FL
2/25 East Metro Relays Entries Closed Conyers, GA
2/25 Statesboro Invitational - CANCELLED Entries Closed Statesboro, GA
2/25 Adonica Ferguson Relays Columbus, Ga
2/25 Archer Invitational Entries Closed Lawrenceville, GA
2/25 Atlanta Public Schools Middle School Meet #1 Entries Closed Atlanta, GA
2/25 Battle of 85 Online Entry Homer, GA
2/25 Big Orange Relays Entries Closed Lilburn, GA
2/25 Chapel Hill All-Comers Invite Entries Closed Douglasville, GA
2/25 Cougar Invitational Columbus, GA
2/25 Cross Pointe Christian Invite 2-25 Online Entry Peachtree City, GA
2/25 Drew Relays Online Entry Jonesboro, GA
2/25 Eagles Landing All-Comers FAT Online Entry McDonough, GA
2/25 Hornets 8-Way Entries Closed Roswell, GA
2/25 Landmark Meet #1 Entries Closed Fairburn, GA
2/25 Patriots Early Bird Invitational Entries Closed Conyers, GA
2/25 Purple Hurricanes 8-Way Invitational Online Entry Cartersville, GA
2/25 Whitefield Track and Field Meet Entries Closed Mableton, GA
2/27 Wesleyan Middle School Meet #1 Online Entry Norcross, GA
2/27 Whitefield MS Meet # 1 Online Entry Mableton, GA
2/28 Grady Opener Online Entry Atlanta, GA
March 2017 Location Results
3/1 Allatoona HS JV Meet #2 Online Entry Acworth, GA
3/1 Lassiter JV Meet #1 Online Entry Marietta, GA
3/1 Mill Creek High School 9th and 10th Grade Invitational Online Entry Hoschton, GA
3/1 Newcomer Invitational #1 Online Entry Johns Creek, GA
3/1 North Forsyth MS Meet Online Entry Cumming, GA
3/1 River Ridge Tri-Meet #2 Online Entry Woodstock, GA
3/1 Riverwatch MS Home Meet Suwanee, GA
3/1 St. Pius X Meet 3-1 Online Entry Atlanta, GA
3/1 Wesleyan School Varsity Meet #3 Online Entry Norcross, GA
3/1 Westlake 9th and 10th Grade Invitational Online Entry Atlanta, GA
3/2 Grayson All-Comers #1 Online Entry Grayson, Ga
3/2 Providence Christian Academy Home Meet ##1 Online Entry Lilburn , GA
3/2 Rome High School Home Meet Online Entry Rome, GA
3/3 3/4 Milton Invitational Showcase Online Entry Alpharetta, GA
3/3 BHS First Friday Night Lights Online Entry Milledgeville, GA
3/3 Friday Night Lights Meet Online Entry Brooklet, Ga
3/3 Need for Speed VIII Online Entry Lilburn, GA
3/3 3/4 Nike Panther Relays Online Entry Fayetteville, GA
3/4 Chic-Fil-A Erwin Ross Invitational Online Entry Griffin, GA
3/4 Bartow Jenkins Invitational Online Entry Lawrenceville, GA
3/4 Charlie William Middle School Relays Online Entry Milledgeville, GA
3/4 Readie Kelly Invitational Online Entry Hinesville, GA
3/4 Eagle Invitational Online Entry Commerce, Ga
3/4 Lions Showcase Online Entry Atlanta, GA
3/4 Marietta Middle School Invite Online Entry Marietta, GA
3/4 Andy Sumner's Invitational Online Entry Tifton, GA
3/4 Atlanta Public Schools Middle School Meet #2 Online Entry Atlanta, GA
3/4 Big Bend Middle School Showdown Online Entry Tallahassee, FL
3/4 Bonnie Mattox Relays Online Entry Monroe, GA
3/4 Landmark Meet #2 Online Entry Fairburn, GA
3/4 MCSD Meet for March 4, Online Entry Columbus, Ga
3/4 ROME INVITATIONAL Online Entry Rome, GA
3/4 Sandlapper Classic Charleston, SC
3/4 SRCS Patriot Invitational Online Entry Locust Grove, GA
3/4 The Larry Clark Track and Field Invitational Online Entry Bainbridge, Ga
3/4 Waycross Middle School Invitational Online Entry Waycross, GA
3/4 Wolverine invitational Online Entry Woodstock, GA
3/5 Olympia Resources Open Meet Woodstock, GA
3/6 Wesleyan Middle School Small Trophy Invitational Online Entry Norcross, GA
3/7 Buford Home Meet Online Entry Buford, GA
3/7 Historic Boys High Challenge Online Entry Atlanta, GA
3/7 Patriots FAT Meet #1 Online Entry Conyers, GA
3/7 South Gwinnett JV All-Comers Online Entry Snellville, GA
3/7 Upson-Lee FAT Home #1 Online Entry 268 Knight Trail, Thomaston, GA
3/8 Allatoona HS JV Meet #3 Online Entry Acworth, GA
3/8 FORSYTH COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET HOSTED BY SFMS Online Entry Cumming, GA
3/8 JCHS JV Open Invitational Online Entry Johns Creek, GA
3/8 Lassiter JV Meet #2 Online Entry Marietta, GA
3/8 Mount Pisgah Chrisitain School Invitational #1 Online Entry Johns Creek, GA
3/8 Rome High School Home Meet #3 Online Entry Rome, GA
3/8 Wesleyan School Varsity Meet #4 Online Entry Norcross, GA
3/9 Chiles Freshman-Sophomore Championships Online Entry Tallahassee, FL
3/9 Canes Central Ga Relays Online Entry Macon, Ga
3/9 Eagle Open I Online Entry Suwanee, GA
3/9 FAT All-Comers 3 Online Entry Lilburn, GA
3/9 Mill Springs Academy Home Meet #1 Online Entry Alpharetta, GA
3/9 Miller Grove Quad Meet #3 Online Entry Lithonia, GA
3/10 Bo James Invitational Online Entry Tiger, GA
3/10 Candace Hill Invitational Online Entry Conyers, GA
3/10 Carson MS All Comers FAT Meet Online Entry Greensboro, GA
3/10 Friday Night Fire on the Track! Online Entry Powder Springs, GA
3/10 Screven County Showcase Online Entry Sylvania, GA
3/10 West Forsyth Speed Meet Online Entry Cumming, GA
3/11 Yellow Jacket Invitational Online Entry Calhoun, GA
3/11 Mustang Stampede Middle School Invitational Online Entry Douglasville, GA
3/11 Longhorn Stampede Online Entry Suwanee, GA
3/11 Swamp Relays Online Entry Waycross, GA
3/11 Atlanta Games Invitational Online Entry Atlanta, GA
3/11 Atlanta Public Schools Middle School Meet #3 Online Entry Atlanta, GA
3/11 Brookstone Cougar Classic Online Entry Columbus, GA
3/11 Carroll County Invitational Carrollton, GA
3/11 Central Lion Invitational Online Entry Carrollton, GA
3/11 Central Lion Invitational Online Entry Carrollton, GA
3/11 Chattanooga Area All-Comers Jamboree Online Entry Cleveland, TN
3/11 Chick-fil-A Games Online Entry Taylors, SC
3/11 Cross Pointe Christian Invitational 3-11 Online Entry Peachtree City, GA
3/11 Dick Frame Invitational Online Entry Macon, Ga
3/11 Eagles Landing Chick-fil-A Invitational Online Entry McDonough, GA
3/11 Golden Corner Invitational Online Entry Seneca, SC
3/11 Greenbrier's Robert Ballard Invite Online Entry Evans, GA
3/11 Jefferson Relays Online Entry Jefferson, GA
3/11 Jerry Arnold Georgia Challenge Online Entry Hoschton, GA
3/11 Jr. Eagle/Steve Collins MS Invitational Online Entry Commerce, Ga
3/11 Landmark Meet #3 Online Entry Fairburn, GA
3/11 Lassiter Invitational Online Entry Marietta, GA
3/11 Mount de Sales Relays Macon, GA
3/11 North Clayton Eagles Early Bird Invitational Online Entry Jonesboro, GA
3/11 Ronnie McClurg/Dalton Rotary Invitational Online Entry Dalton, GA
3/11 Wheeler Relays Online Entry Marietta, GA
3/11 Yellow Jacket Invitational Online Entry Thomasville, GA
3/13 Best of Barrow Middle School Track Meet Online Entry Winder, Ga
3/14 International City Relays Online Entry Warner Robins, GA
3/14 Grady Midseason Classic Online Entry Atlanta, GA
3/14 Harris County High School Meet Online Entry Unknown, GA
3/14 Mundy's Mill HS Quad Meet #1 Online Entry Hampton, GA
3/14 North Oconee HS Home Meet 3-14 Online Entry Bogart, GA
3/14 Patriots FAT Meet #2 Online Entry Conyers, GA
3/15 Allatoona HS JV Meet #4 Online Entry Acworth, GA
3/15 Discovery HS Titan Up Challenge Online Entry Lawrenceville, GA
3/15 Grovenstein Meet Running Events Online Entry Senoia, GA
3/15 Lassiter JV Meet #3 Entries Closed Marietta, GA
3/15 North GA JV Invitational Online Entry Alpharetta, GA
3/15 Riverside Military Academy Invitational Online Entry Gainesville, GA
3/15 Sequoyah High School Home Meet Online Entry Canton, GA
3/15 St. Pius X Meet 3-15 Online Entry Atlanta, GA
3/15 Wesleyan School Varsity Meet #5 Online Entry Norcross, GA
3/15 Westminster HS Track & Field Meet 2 Online Entry Atlanta, GA
3/16 Whitley Freshmen Showcase Online Entry Lilburn, GA
3/16 Eagles Invitational Online Entry Fairburn, GA
3/16 Henry County JV Championship Online Entry McDonough, GA
3/16 Lion Relays (Trinity Christian - Sharpsburg) Online Entry Sharpsburg, GA
3/16 Perimeter March Madness Track Invitational Online Entry Johns Creek, GA
3/16 Pre-Season Pacer Online Entry Hampton, GA
3/16 Troup County High School Meet for March 16th Online Entry Lagrange, GA
3/16 TROUP HIGH SCHOOL TIGER MEET #1 Online Entry LaGrange, GA
3/17 Toombs, Montgomery and Treutlen County TF Champ. Online Entry Vidalia, Ga
3/17 Coastal Empire Region Track Meet Online Entry Statesboro, GA
3/17 New Manchester Invitational Online Entry Douglasville, GA
3/17 3/18 Coaches Invitational Online Entry Atlanta, GA
3/17 Colony Bank Fitzgerald Invitational Online Entry Fitzgerald, GA
3/17 GA MileSplit-NOHS Titan MS Challenge Online Entry Bogart, GA
3/17 John Scott Hartness Invitational Online Entry Carnesville, GA
3/17 MCSD Meet for March 17, Online Entry Columbus, Ga
3/17 MCSD Meet for March 17, Meet B Online Entry Columbus, Ga
3/18 Tiger Relays Online Entry Hinesville, GA
3/18 Gary Townsend Invitational Online Entry Jonesboro, GA
3/18 Atlanta Public Schools Middle School Meet #4 Online Entry Atlanta, GA
3/18 Aubrae Gunderson Memorial Invitational Online Entry Conyers, GA
3/18 3/20 DEKALB COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS Online Entry Atlanta, GA
3/18 3/20 DeKalb County Middle School Track & Field Championships Online Entry Atlanta, GA
3/18 Flowery Branch Invitational Online Entry Flowery Branch, GA
3/18 Fulton County Middle School Track Championship Online Entry Alpharetta, GA
3/18 GACS Invitational Online Entry Norcross, GA
3/18 Landmark Meet #4 Online Entry Fairburn, GA
3/18 Loch Johnson Invitational Online Entry Athens, GA
3/18 Middle Georgia Relays Online Entry Barnesville, GA
3/18 Roswell Relays Online Entry Roswell, GA
3/18 Running With The Devils Online Entry Loganville, GA
3/18 Shiloh Generals MS Invitational Online Entry Snellville, GA
3/18 Steven Garst Memorial Track & Field Invitational Online Entry Pensacola, FL
3/18 The L.C. Smith & Winfred Benson Relays Online Entry Albany, GA
3/18 Tiger Creek Classic Online Entry Lawrenceville, GA
3/18 Walton JV Relays Online Entry Marietta, GA
3/20 Lee MS (Coweta) Meet #1 Online Entry Sharpsburg, GA
3/20 3/21 SEGMAC Conference Track Meet Online Entry Waycross, GA
3/20 Whitefield MS Meet # 2 Online Entry Mableton, GA
3/21 FLOYD COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP Rome, GA
3/21 George Phillips 9th and 10th Grade Invitational Online Entry McDonough, GA
3/21 Rivalries Tune-Up Online Entry Atlanta, GA
3/21 The Tiger Get Down: Stockbridge Speed Meet Online Entry Stockbridge, GA
3/21 Ware Co. HS Home Meet Online Entry Waycross, GA
3/21 3/23 WVHS & Rhea Co. Half and Half Meet 1 Online Entry Cleveland, TN
3/22 Allatoona HS JV Meet #5 Online Entry Acworth, GA
3/22 Brookstone Meet for March 22, Online Entry Columbus, GA
3/22 Cherokee County JV Championships Online Entry Woodstock, GA
3/22 Dekalb Junior Varsity Invitational Online Entry Atlanta, GA
3/22 Eagle Open II Online Entry Suwanee, GA
3/22 Forsyth County Middle School Meet @ SFHS Hosted by Piney Grove Online Entry Cumming, GA
3/22 Forsyth County MS Meet Online Entry Cumming, GA
3/22 Grayson All-Comers #2 Online Entry Grayson, Ga
3/22 Newcomer Invitational #2 Online Entry Johns Creek, GA
3/22 Patriots JV Showcase Online Entry Conyers, GA
3/22 St. Pius X Meet 3-22 Online Entry Atlanta, GA
3/22 The Northeast Georgia Athletic Association League Championship T Online Entry Winder, Ga
3/22 Viking Invitational #1 Online Entry Macon, Ga
3/22 Westlake Mid-Week Showdown Online Entry Atlanta, GA
3/23 Richard Fendley Relays Online Entry Warner Robins, GA
3/23 Eagles Invitational Online Entry Fairburn, GA
3/23 Flint River Academy Meet for March 23, Online Entry Woodbury, GA
3/23 Gordon High School Relays Calhoun, GA
3/23 Hall County Championships Online Entry Flowery Branch, GA
3/23 Invitational Spring Meet Online Entry Hampton, GA
3/23 Mill Springs Academy Home Meet #2 Online Entry Alpharetta, GA
3/23 Northeast Alabama Invitational Sponsored by Turf Tamer, Inc. Online Entry Fort Payne, AL
3/23 Smokey Road MS Home Meet #1 Online Entry Newnan, GA
3/23 Spring Invitational Hampton, GA
3/24 Friday Night Panther Invitational Online Entry Jefferson, GA
3/24 adidas Raleigh Relays Raleigh, NC
3/24 Alley Invite Online Entry Richmond Hill, GA
3/24 Cook Holliday Rotary Relays Online Entry Winder, GA
3/24 3/25 FSU Relays Online Entry Tallahassee, FL
3/25 Carrollton Invitational Online Entry Carrollton, GA
3/25 Baldwin High Invitational Online Entry Milledgeville, GA
3/25 3/27 Metro Atlanta Track and Field Championship Online Entry Mableton, GA
3/25 3/28 APS Championships (aka The Atlanta Track Classic) Online Entry Atlanta, GA
3/25 Bryan Invitational Online Entry Jefferson, GA
3/25 Carson & Lee WACO Relays Online Entry Sandersville, GA
3/25 Christian Taylor Invitational Online Entry Tyrone, GA
3/25 3/27 Clayton County HS Track and Field Championships Online Entry Jonesboro, GA
3/25 3/27 Cobb County Championship Meet Online Entry Marietta, GA
3/25 3/27 DEKALB COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS Online Entry Atlanta, GA
3/25 Douglas County Track and Field Championship Online Entry Douglasville, GA
3/25 First Mountain City Invitational (FAT) Online Entry Jasper, GA
3/25 3/27 Fulton County Championships Online Entry Roswell, GA
3/25 Greene County Tiger Invitational Online Entry Greensboro, GA
3/25 3/27 Gwinnett County Track & Field Championships Online Entry Hoschton, GA
3/25 Harmon's Viking/Vikette Invitational Online Entry Valdosta, GA
3/25 Landmark Meet #5 Fairburn, GA
3/25 Landmark Meet #5 Online Entry Fairburn, GA
3/25 Warrior Middle School Invitational Calhoun, GA
3/25 Woodland Invitational Online Entry Cartersville, GA
3/25 Zaxby's Iris City Championships Online Entry Griffin, GA
3/27 Huntsville City Championships Online Entry Huntsville, AL
3/28 3/30 Clayton County MS Track Championships Online Entry Lovejoy, GA
3/28 3/30 Henry County Track and Field Championships Online Entry McDonough, GA
3/28 Upson-Lee FAT Home #2 Online Entry 268 Knight Trail, Thomaston, GA
3/29 Hiram Johnson Underclassmen Invitational Online Entry Valdosta, GA
3/29 Cherokee County Track and Field Championships Online Entry Canton, GA
3/29 Columbia County Middle School Championship Online Entry Grovetown, GA
3/29 GACS Jr. High Invitational Online Entry Norcross, GA
3/29 3/30 NewRock Track and Field Championship Online Entry Conyers, GA
3/29 NewRock Track and Field Championship Online Entry Conyers, GA
3/29 Paulding County Championships Online Entry Dallas, GA
3/29 Region 5-AAAAAAA JV Boys and Girls Championship Online Entry Suwanee, GA
3/29 Region 7 AAAAAA JV Championships Online Entry Roswell, GA
3/29 Seldon Meet Running Events West / East Meet Online Entry Senoia, GA
3/30 Region 8 7A JV Track and Field Championships Online Entry Lawrenceville, GA
3/30 Allatoona HS Varsity Meet (4-6 Teams) Online Entry Acworth, GA
3/30 Bartow County Championship Online Entry Cartersville, GA
3/30 Berkmar Classic Online Entry Lilburn, GA
3/30 BIG RED JV INVITATIONAL Online Entry Gainesville, GA
3/30 Fitzgerald Thursday Night Heat Online Entry Fitzgerald, GA
3/30 Mill Creek JV Invitational Online Entry Hoschton, GA
3/30 Troup County High School Meet for March 30, Online Entry Lagrange, GA
3/30 TROUP HIGH SCHOOL TIGER MEET #2 Online Entry LaGrange, GA
3/30 Westminster HS Track & Field Meet 3 Online Entry Atlanta, GA
3/31 Derrick Plankenhorn Invitational Online Entry Brooklet, Ga
3/31 Battle at the Branch Invitational Online Entry Flowery Branch, GA
3/31 BHS Final Friday Night Lights Online Entry Milledgeville, GA
3/31 Fitzgerald Friday Night Lights Fitzgerald, GA
3/31 Friday Night Lights at Panther Stadium Online Entry Fayetteville, GA
3/31 MCSD Meet for March 31, Online Entry Columbus, Ga
3/31 MCSD Meet for March 31, B Online Entry Columbus, Ga
3/31 4/1 Mobile Challenge of Champions Online Entry Mobile, AL
3/31 Mt. Yonah Invite Online Entry Cleveland, GA
3/31 Oconee County-Barberitos Track Classic Online Entry Watkinsville, Ga
3/31 Rumble in the Jungle Online Entry Lilburn, GA
3/31 Woodstock Distance Carnival Online Entry Woodstock, GA
April 2017 Location Results
4/1 UCS Queen City Relays Online Entry Charlotte, NC
4/1 Westlake Cam Newton Relays Online Entry Atlanta, GA
4/1 CGSMAL Region Meet Online Entry , GA
4/1 Georgia Middle School State Preview Track and Field Meet Enhance Stockbridge, GA
4/1 MCSD Meet For April 1, Online Entry Columbus, Ga
4/1 Scots Invite Online Entry Atlanta, GA
4/1 Whitefield Academy Inv. Online Entry Mableton, GA
4/4 Championship Primer Online Entry Atlanta, GA
4/4 Harris County Meet for April 4, Online Entry Unknown, GA
4/4 4/6 WVHS & Rhea Co. Half and Half Meet 2 Online Entry Cleveland, TN
4/5 Mount Pisgah Chrisitain School Invitational #2 Online Entry Johns Creek, GA
4/5 Viking Invitational #2 Online Entry Macon, Ga
4/5 Westminster HS Track & Field Meet 4 Online Entry Atlanta, GA
4/6 4/9 Spec Towns Invitational Athens, GA
4/7 4/8 Chatham Parkway Subaru Invitational Online Entry Savannah, GA
4/7 Apex Invite (+Steeplechase) Online Entry Richmond Hill, GA
4/7 4/8 Arcadia Invitational Arcadia, CA
4/7 4/8 Bojangles Track & Field Classic Columbia, SC
4/7 4/8 Bulldog Invitational Online Entry Huntsville, AL
4/7 MCSD Meet for April 7, Online Entry Columbus, Ga
4/7 MCSD Meet for April 7, Meet B Online Entry Columbus, Ga
4/7 Westover Relays Online Entry Albany, GA
4/8 Chiles Capital City Track & Field Classic Online Entry Tallahassee, FL
4/8 WOLF NATION WARM-UP Online Entry Rome, GA