Calendar

January 2015
01/09 1st Annual Jingle Bell Sprint R
Franklin County HS
Eastpoint, FL
01/10 Perfect Timing Polar Bear Series #2
Roswell High School
Roswell, GA
February 2015
02/10 ELHS Weeknight #1 R
Eagle's Landing High School
McDonough, GA
02/11 Alpharetta High Time Trial R
Alpharetta
Alpharetta, GA
02/12 North Gwinnett - Time Trial R
North Gwinnett
Suwanee, GA
02/13 Etowah Dual Meet - CANCELLED
Etowah
Woodstock, GA
02/14 "1st Annual Big Peach Distance Kickoff" R
Parkview High School
Lilburn, GA
02/18 Miller Grove Quad Meet #1 - Cancelled
Miller Grove High School
Lithonia, GA
02/19 Wesleyan School Varsity Meet #1 - Cancelled
Wesleyan School
Norcross, GA
02/21 4th Annual Lions Showcase R
Westlake
Atlanta, GA
02/21 Fulton County Middle School Track Championship
West Forsyth High School
Milton, FL
02/21 Marietta 2nd Annual Distance Carnival R
Marietta High School
Marietta, GA
02/21 Panhandle Open R
Bay HS
Panama City Beach, FL
02/21 Tiger Early Bird Open R
Savannah, GA
02/21 Top of the Mountain Invitational - Cancelled
Mountain View HS
Lawrenceville, GA
02/23 Grayson All-Comers #1 R
Grayson High School
Grayson, Ga
02/24 Jefferson Middle School Meet #1
Jefferson Middle School
Jefferson, GA
02/24 Miller Grove Quad Meet #2 R
Miller Grove High School
Lithonia, GA
02/25 Holy Innocents Quad Meet-Cancelled
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Atlanta, GA
02/25 Titans Relays-Cancelled
Northview High School
Duluth HS, Ga
02/25 Wesleyan School Varsity Meet #2 - Cancelled
Wesleyan School
Norcross, GA
02/26 Charles Drew HS Titan Challenge - CANCELLED
Charles Drew HS
Lovejoy, GA
02/26 FAT All-Comers 2 R
Parkview High School
Lilburn, GA
02/27 -
02/28
8th Annual Milton Invitational Showcase R
Milton High School
Alpharetta, Ga
02/27 Dacula High Track & Field Community Classic R
Dacula
Dacula, GA
02/27 Jesse Forbes Middle School Invitational R
Godby HS
Tallahassee, FL
02/28 11th Annual Jesse Forbes HS Invitational R
Godby HS
Tallahassee, FL
02/28 15th Annual Chiles Track & Field Championships R
Chiles HS
Tallahassee, FL
02/28 3rd Annual Steven Garst Memorial Track & Field Invitational R
Pensacola Booker T. Washington HS
Pensacola, FL
02/28 5th Annual Eagle Invitational R
East Jackson High School
Commerce, Ga
02/28 6th Annual Blue Devil Invitational
Tift County High School
Tifton, GA
02/28 8th Annual Ross Invitational R
Griffin
Griffin, GA
02/28 Archer Invitational R
Archer HS
Lawrenceville, GA
02/28 Columbus State Invitational R
Columbus State
Columbus, GA
02/28 Eagles Landing All-Comers FAT R
Eagle's Landing High School
McDonough, GA
02/28 Hornets 8-Way R
Roswell High School
Roswell, GA
02/28 Landmark High School and Middle School Meet #1
Landmark Christian School
Fairburn, GA
02/28 Panthers Relays R
Langston Hughes HS
Fairburn, GA
02/28 Ridge Relays-Cancelled
Peachtree Ridge High School
Suwanee, GA
02/28 SAVANNAH STATE HS EARLY BIRD INVITATIONAL R
Savannah State University
Savannah, GA
02/28 Shiloh Generals MS Invitational
Shiloh Generals Track
Snellville, GA
02/28 Whitefield Opener R
Whitefield Academy
Mableton, GA
02/28 Wildcat Invitational R
Lovejoy
Hampton, GA
March 2015
03/01 Savannah State Tiger Relays
Savannah State University
Savannah, GA
03/02 Lassiter JV Meet #1
Lassiter High School
Marietta, GA
03/02 Wesleyan Middle School Meet
Wesleyan School
Norcross, GA
03/03 Early Bird Classic
Lovejoy
Hampton, GA
03/03 Grady Opener
Grady
Atlanta, GA
03/03 MCSD - Northside
Northside Columbus
Columbus, Ga
03/03 Mill Creek High School 9th and 10th Grade Invitational
Mill Creek High School
Hoschton, GA
03/03 Mount Pisgah Home Meet - Middle School
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Johns Creek, GA
03/04 Eagle Open I
Collins Hill High School
Suwanee, GA
03/04 River Ridge Home Meet #1
River Ridge HS
Woodstock, GA
03/04 Riverwatch MS Home Meet
Riverwatch MS
Suwanee, GA
03/04 Wesleyan School Varsity Meet #3
Wesleyan School
Norcross, GA
03/04 Westlake 9th and 10th Grade Invitational
Westlake
Atlanta, GA
03/05 Bradwell All-Comers 1
Bradwell Institute
Hinesville, GA
03/05 Galloway Home Meet
Galloway
Atlanta, GA
03/05 Greater Augusta/Aiken Private Middle School League
Augusta Prep
Augusta, GA
03/05 MCSD - Spencer Meet
William H. Spencer High School
Columbus, Ga
03/05 Mt. Zion HS Quad Meet #1
Mount Zion High School
Jonesboro, GA
03/06 Big Bend Track Classic Middle School Showdown
Florida High School
Tallahassee, FL
03/06 Friday Night Lights at Panther Stadium
Starrs Mill High School
Fayetteville, GA
03/06 Lion Friday Night Lights (Trinity Christian Sharpsburg)
Trinity Christian- Sharpsburg
Peachtree City, GA
03/06 National Guard Speed Meet
Lamar County High School
Barnesville, GA
03/06 Need for Speed VI
Parkview High School
Lilburn, GA
03/07 5th Annual Marietta Middle School Track & Field Invitational
Marietta High School
Marietta, GA
03/07 1st Annual Buckhead Invitational
North Atlanta
Atlanta, GA
03/07 1st Annual Tiger Invitational
Bradwell Institute
Hinesville, GA
03/07 4th Annual Heard County Middle School Invitational
Heard County Middle School
Franklin, GA
03/07 5th Annual Eagles Early Bird Invitational
North Clayton High School
Hampton, GA
03/07 Atlanta Games Invitational
Grady
Atlanta, GA
03/07 Bear Creek Middle School Spring Fling
Bear Creek Middle School
Winder, GA
03/07 Brookstone Cougar Classic
Brookstone
Columbus, GA
03/07 Eagle Icebreaker Invitational
Collins Hill High School
Suwanee, GA
03/07 Eagles Landing Chick-fil-A Invitational
Eagles Landing Christian Academy
McDonough, GA
03/07 Gary Mathews Invitational
Oglethorpe County MS
Lexington, GA
03/07 Landmark High School and Middle School Meet #2
Landmark Christian School
Fairburn, GA
03/07 Lion-Jaguar Invitational
Paine College
Augusta, Ga
03/07 Mt. Yonah Invite
White County High School
Cleveland, GA
03/07 Running with The Devils Invitational
Loganville
Loganville, GA
03/07 Sandlapper Classic
West Ashley
Charleston, SC
03/07 Southeast Whitfield Invitational
Southeast Whitfield High School
Dalton, GA
03/07 The Larry Clark Track and Field Invitational
Bainbridge High School
Bainbridge, Ga
03/07 Walton JV Relays
Walton High School
Marietta, GA
03/07 Wolverine Track Invitational
Woodstock High School
Woodstock, GA
03/09 Grayson High Home Meet
Grayson High School
Grayson, Ga
03/09 Wesleyan Middle School Small Trophy Invitational
Wesleyan School
Norcross, GA
03/10 ELHS Weeknight #2
Eagle's Landing High School
McDonough, GA
03/10 Gary Billion FAT-All Comers Meet
North Gwinnett
Suwanee, GA
03/10 Historic Boys High Challenge
Grady
Atlanta, GA
03/10 MCSD - Columbus Meet
Columbus High School
Columbus, Ga
03/10 River Ridge Home Meet #2
River Ridge HS
Woodstock, GA
03/10 Viking Invitational #1
First Presbyterian Day School
Macon, Ga
03/11 Lambert Quad Meet #1
Lambert HS
Suwanee, GA
03/11 Lassiter JV Meet #2
Lassiter High School
Marietta, GA
03/11 Little Mill MS Meet
Little Mill MS
Cumming, GA
03/12 2nd Annual Canes Early Bird Meet
Rutland High School
Macon, Ga
03/12 Augusta Prep MS Meet 1
Augusta Prep
Augusta, GA
03/12 Bryan County Meet 1
Bryan County HS
Pembroke, GA
03/12 Central Gwinnett Tri-Meet
Central Gwinnett
Snellville, GA
03/12 FAT All-Comers 3
Parkview High School
Lilburn, GA
03/12 MCSD - Carver Meet
G.W. Carver, Columbus
Columbus, Ga
03/12 Patriot Relays
Strong Rock Christian School
Locust Grove, GA
03/12 Stockbridge HS Tiger Invitational
Stockbridge High School
Stockbridge, GA
03/12 Wesleyan School Varsity Meet #4
Wesleyan School
Norcross, GA
03/13 16th Annual Chiles Freshman-Sophomore Championships
Chiles HS
Tallahassee, FL
03/13 16TH ANNUAL CHILES FRESHMAN-SOPHOMORE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Valdosta, GA
03/13 1st Annual Sparta Middle School Invite
Campbell High School
Symyrna, GA
03/13 Bo James Invitational
Rabun County
Tiger, GA
03/13 Lion Relays (Trinity Christian - Sharpsburg)
Trinity Christian- Sharpsburg
Sharpsburg, GA
03/13 Norcross Farr Classic
Norcross High School
Norcross, GA
03/14 2015 Lion Invitational R
Central High School
Carrollton, GA
03/14 3rd Annual Bulldog Classic Invitational
Mount Zion High School
Lovejoy, GA
03/14 5th Annual Swamp Relays
Ware County Gators
Waycross, GA
03/14 APS Middle School Meet
Atlanta, GA
03/14 Central Savannah River Area Invitational
Richmond Academy
Augusta, GA
03/14 Fayette County Championships
Starrs Mill High School
Fayetteville, GA
03/14 Golden Corner Invitational
Seneca
Seneca, SC
03/14 Jefferson Relays
Jefferson High School
Jefferson, GA
03/14 Jerry Arnold Georgia Challenge
Mill Creek High School
Hoschton, GA
03/14 Jr. Eagle/Steve Collins MS Invitational
East Jackson MS
Commerce, Ga
03/14 Landmark High School and Middle School Meet #3
Landmark Christian School
Fairburn, GA
03/14 Mustang Stampede Middle School Invitational
Yeager Middle School
Douglasville, GA
03/14 Ronnie McClurg/Dalton Rotary Invitational
Dalton High School
Dalton, GA
03/14 Shamrock Shuffle
Aquinas
Augusta, GA
03/14 Yellow Jacket Invitational
Thomas County Central High School
Thomasville, GA
03/16 Perimeter March Madness Track Invitational
Perimeter Christian School
Johns Creek, GA
03/16 Westlake Early Bird
Westlake
Atlanta, GA
03/17 Galloway MS Meet 3-17 (Track Only)
Galloway
Atlanta, GA
03/17 George Phillips 9th and 10th Grade Invitational
Eagle's Landing High School
McDonough, GA
03/17 Grady Midseason Classic
Grady
Atlanta, GA
03/17 International City Relays (Girls only)
Warner Robins
Warner Robins, GA
03/17 MCSD - Hardaway Meet
Hardaway
Columbus, Ga
03/17 Paulding County Championships
South Paulding HS
Douglasville, GA
03/17 Wildcat Spring Classic
Lovejoy
Hampton, GA
03/18 4th Annual Longhorn Invite
Lanier HS
Sugar Hill, GA
03/18 Eagle Open II
Collins Hill High School
Suwanee, GA
03/18 Lambert Quad Meet #2
Lambert HS
Suwanee, GA
03/18 North Georgia JV Invitational
Milton High School
Alpharetta, Ga
03/18 Piney Grove MS Home Meet
Pine Grove Middle
Cumming, GA
03/19 15th Annual Whitley Freshmen Showcase
Parkview High School
Lilburn, GA
03/19 Augusta Prep MS Meet 2
Augusta Prep
Augusta, GA
03/19 Charles Drew HS Titan Classic
Charles Drew HS
Lovejoy, GA
03/19 Mill Springs Academy Home Meet #1
Mill Springs Academy
Alpharetta, GA
03/19 Mt. Zion HS Quad Meet #2
Mount Zion High School
Jonesboro, GA
03/20 2015 Coastal Empire Region Track Meet
William James Middle School
Brooklet, Ga
03/20 4th Annual New Manchester Invitational
New Manchester High School
Douglasville, GA
03/20 CANCELLED! Friday Night Fire on the Track
McEachern High School
Powder Springs, GA
03/20 Cartersville Invitational - Junior Varsity
Cartersville High School
Cartersville, GA
03/20 Dacula High Track & Field Community Classic
Dacula
Dacula, GA
03/20 GA MileSplit-NOHS Titan MS Challenge
North Oconee
Bogart, GA
03/20 Shane's Rib Shack Mid GA Relays at Lamar County
Lamar County High School
Barnesville, GA
03/20 Zaxby's and The Iris City Track and Field Showcase
Griffin
Griffin, GA
03/21 3rd Annual Heil Northeast Alabama Invitational 20 Team Limit
Fort Payne
Fort Payne, AL
03/21 3rd Annual Tiger Relays
Bradwell Institute
Hinesville, GA
03/21 4th Annual Gary Townsend Invitational
Charles Drew HS
Hampton, GA
03/21 9th Annual Jaguar MS Invitational
Austin Road Middle School
Stockbridge, GA
03/21 Bartow Jenkins Relays
Central Gwinnett
Lawrenceville, GA
03/21 Cartersville Invitational
Cartersville High School
Cartersville, GA
03/21 Colony Bank Fitzgerald Invitational
Fitzgerald
Fitzgerald, GA
03/21 Columbus Relays
Columbus, Ga
03/21 -
03/23
DeKalb County Middle School Track & Field Championships
Atlanta, GA
03/21 GACS Invitational
Greater Atlanta Christian
Norcross, GA
03/21 Heard County Invitational
Heard County HS
Franklin, GA
03/21 Landmark High School and Middle School Meet #4
Landmark Christian School
Fairburn, GA
03/21 Loch Johnson Invitational
Cedar Shoals
Athens, GA
03/21 Mohawk -Warrior Invitational
Gordon Central High School
Calhoun, GA
03/21 Parkview Invitational
Parkview High School
Lilburn, GA
03/21 Roswell Relays
Roswell High School
Roswell, GA
03/21 Strong Rock Invitational
Strong Rock Christian School
Locust Grove, GA
03/21 The All-Division Collision
Langston Hughes HS
Fairburn, GA
03/21 The Bryan Invitational
Jefferson High School
Jefferson, GA
03/21 The L.C. Smith & Winfred Benson Relays
Monroe Comprehensive High School
Albany, GA
03/21 Tiger Creek Relays
Archer HS
Lawrenceville, GA
03/21 Viking Invitational #2
First Presbyterian Day School
Macon, Ga
03/23 Columbia County MS Championship (POSTPONED)
Riverside MS
Grovetown, GA
03/23 Holy Innocents Middle School Tri - Meet
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Atlanta, GA
03/24 FAT All-Comers 4
Parkview High School
Lilburn, GA
03/24 Grayson All-Comers #2
Grayson High School
Grayson, Ga
03/24 -
03/26
Walton County Meet
George Walton Academy
Monroe, GA
03/24 Wildcat South Metro Classic
Lovejoy
Hampton, GA
03/25 CCMSAL Meet
East Coweta MS
Senoia, GA
03/25 Jefferson Middle School Meet #2
Jefferson Middle School
Jefferson, GA
03/25 -
03/26
NewRock Track and Field Championship
Salem High School
Conyers, GA
03/25 Rivalries Tune-Up
Grady
Atlanta, GA
03/25 South Forsyth MS Home Meet
South Forsyth MS
Cumming, GA
03/26 30th Annual Richard Fendley Relays (Boys Only)
Warner Robins
Warner Robins, GA
03/26 Apalachee Quad 3-26
Apalachee
Winder, Ga
03/26 Cherokee County Track and Field Championships
Creekview
Canton, GA
03/26 FAT All-Comers - Makeup
Parkview High School
Lilburn, GA
03/26 Hall County Track and Field Championships
Flowery Branch
Flowery Branch, GA
03/26 MCSD - Kendrick Meet
Kendrick
Columbus, Ga
03/26 Mill Springs Academy Home Meet #2
Mill Springs Academy
Alpharetta, GA
03/26 Perimeter Talon Challenge
Perimeter Christian School
Johns Creek, GA
03/26 Viking Invitational #3
First Presbyterian Day School
Macon, Ga
03/27 -
03/28
adidas Raleigh Relays
NC State University
Raleigh, NC
03/27 Augusta Prep MS Meet 3
Augusta Prep
Augusta, GA
03/27 The Northeast Georgia Athletic Association League Championship T
Westside Middle School
Winder, GA
03/28 16th Annual Gator Relays
Statesboro, GA
03/28 2nd Annual Run Fit Golden Eagle Track and Field Invitational
Eagle's Landing High School
McDonough, GA
03/28 47th Annual Statesboro Relays
Statesboro High School
Statesboro, GA
03/28 Carrollton Invitational
Carrollton High School
Carrollton, GA
03/28 CGMSAL Track and Field Championships
Griffin
Griffin, GA
03/28 -
03/30
Cobb County Track and Field Championships
Marietta High School
Marietta, GA
03/28 Cook Holliday / Rotary Relays
Winder-Barrow HS
Winder, GA
03/28 Dawson County Invitational
Dawson County
Dawsonville, GA
03/28 -
03/30
Fulton County Championship
Milton High School
Alpharetta, Ga
03/28 Greenbrier Classic
Greenbrier High School
Evans, GA
03/28 -
03/30
Gwinnett County Track & Field Championships
Mill Creek High School
Hoschton, GA
03/28 Harmon's Viking/Vikette Invitational
Lowndes High School
Valdosta, GA
03/28 Landmark High School and Middle School Meet #5
Landmark Christian School
Fairburn, GA
03/28 Lithia Springs Lions Middle School Invitational
Lithia Springs
Lithia Springs, GA
03/28 Longhorn Stampede Invitational
Lambert HS
Suwanee, GA
03/28 -
03/30
Metro Area Championships
St. Pius X
Atlanta, GA
03/28 Warriors Invitational
Ashworth MS
Calhoun, GA
03/28 Woodland Invitational
Woodland
Cartersville, GA
03/30 -
04/01
Clayton County MS Track Championships
Lovejoy, GA
03/30 Huntsville City HS Championships
Columbia
Huntsville, AL
03/31 Bryan County Meet 2
Bryan County HS
Pembroke, GA
April 2015
04/01 Lassiter JV Meet #3
Lassiter High School
Marietta, GA
04/01 Mount Pisgah Home Meet
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Johns Creek, GA
04/01 Otwell MS Home Meet
Otwell MS
Cumming, GA
04/01 Wesleyan School Varsity Meet #5
Wesleyan School
Norcross, GA
04/02 Bartow County Championship
Cartersville High School
Cartersville, GA
04/02 -
04/03
Clayton County Track and Field Championships
Lovejoy
Lovejoy, GA
04/02 Mill Creek JV Invitational
Mill Creek High School
Hoschton, GA
04/02 Mill Springs Academy Home Meet #3
Mill Springs Academy
Alpharetta, GA
04/02 North Gwinnett All-Comers
North Gwinnett
Suwanee, GA
04/02 Region 8 JV Invitational
Brookwood
Snellville, GA
04/02 Trinity Classic (Trinity Christian)
Trinity Christian- Sharpsburg
Sharpsburg, GA
04/03 12th Annual Derrick Plankenhorn Invitational
Southeast Bulloch
Brooklet, Ga
04/03 -
04/04
Beach Run Invitational
Carolina Forest
Myrtle Beach, SC
04/03 -
04/04
Mobile Challenge of Champions
St. Paul's Episcopal
Mobile, AL
04/03 Oconee County-Barberitos Track Classic
Oconee County High School
Watkinsville, Ga
04/03 Twilight Rumble in the Jungle
Parkview High School
Lilburn, GA
04/03 United Bank Friday Night Lights at Lamar County HS
Lamar County High School
Barnesville, GA
04/03 Woodstock Distance Carnival
Woodstock High School
Woodstock, GA
04/04 16th Annual Chiles Capital City Track & Field Classic
Chiles HS
Tallahassee, FL
04/04 Bonnie Mattox Invitational
Monroe Area High School
Monroe, GA
04/04 Central Georgia Relays
Rutland High School
Macon, Ga
04/04 Landmark High School and Middle School Meet #6
Landmark Christian School
Fairburn, GA
04/04 Nike Panther Relays
Starrs Mill High School
Fayetteville, GA
04/04 Westlake Relays
Westlake
Atlanta, GA
04/07 Championship Primer
Grady
Atlanta, GA
04/07 MCSD - Shaw Meet
Shaw High School
Columbus, Ga
04/09 Edward Jones Thursday Night Spikes
Fort Payne
Fort Payne, AL
04/09 MCSD - Jordan Meet
Jordan
Columbus, Ga
04/09 River Ridge Home Meet #3
River Ridge HS
Woodstock, GA
04/10 12th Annual Westover Relays
Westover High School
Albany, GA
04/11 2nd Annual Evelyn Wright Invitational
Americus -Sumter High School
Americus, GA
04/11 GHSA Region 1A Championship
Mitchell County
Camilla, GA
04/11 MS State Championship Preview Meet
SMART Athletics
Atlanta, GA
04/11 Scots Invite
Galloway
Atlanta, GA
04/11 Tigers Last Chance Meet
Bradwell Institute
Hinesville, GA
04/13 -
04/15
GA Region 2-AA Track and Field Championship
Vidalia
Brooklet, Ga
04/14 -
04/16
Class A- Area 2 Public School Championship
Southeast Bulloch
Brooklet, Ga
04/14 Fayette County Speed Meet
Fayette County
Fayetteville, GA
04/14 -
04/16
GA Region 5-AAA Track and Field Championship
Rockmart
Rockmart, GA
04/14 Galloway MS Meet 4-14
Galloway
Atlanta, GA
04/14 -
04/16
Henry County Track and Field Championships
Eagles Landing MS
McDonough, GA
04/14 -
04/16
Region 1-AA Track Championships
Fitzgerald
Fitzgerald, GA
04/14 Varsity All Comers Last Chance
Mill Creek High School
Hoschton, GA
04/15 CCMSAL Meet
East Coweta MS
Senoia, GA
04/15 Cherokee HS Meet
Cherokee
Woodstock, GA
04/15 Creekview Last Chance Meet
Creekview
Canton, GA
04/15 GHSA Area 1A Championship
Mitchell County
Camilla, GA
04/15 Houston County Track & Field Championships
Warner Robins
Warner Robins, GA
04/15 South Gwinnett 6-Way Meet
South Gwinnett
Snellville, GA
04/16 -
04/17
All-Savannah Public High School Championship
HV Jenkins
Savannah, GA
04/16 -
04/17
Cobb County JV Championship Meet
Lassiter High School
Marietta, GA
04/16 Lion Finale (Trinity Christian)
Trinity Christian- Sharpsburg
Sharpsburg, GA
04/17 -
04/20
Area 4 1A Public Qualifier
Georgia Military College Prep School
Lincolnton, GA
04/17 Augusta Prep MS Meet 4
Augusta Prep
Augusta, GA
04/17 Metro Area Track League Championship
Marist
Atlanta, GA
04/17 The Perimeter Relays
Perimeter Christian School
Johns Creek, GA
04/18 Area 3 A Public State Qualifier
Mt. Zion Carroll
Carrollton, GA
04/18 Beef-O-Brady's Dragon Invitational
Jefferson High School
Jefferson, GA
04/18 Big Orange Invitational
Lilburn, GA
04/18 Blue Ridge Classic
A.C. Reynolds
Asheville, NC
04/18 GISA Region 1AA Track and Field Championship
Mill Springs Academy
Alpharetta, GA
04/18 Landmark High School Meet #7
Landmark Christian School
Fairburn, GA
04/18 Marietta LAST CHANCE Invitational
Marietta High School
Marietta, GA
04/18 McEachern Invitational
McEachern High School
Powder Springs, GA
04/18 Piedmont Athletic Conference MS Championships
Loganville MS
Loganville, GA
04/20 -
04/22
GA Region 2-AAAAAA Track and Field Championship
Lovejoy
Hampton, GA
04/20 -
04/21
GHSA Region 7-AAAA Track and Field Championships
Southeast Whitfield High School
Dalton, GA
04/20 GISA Region 4 AA Championship
Monsignor Donovan Catholic HS
Eatonton, GA
04/20 -
04/23
Region 6-AAAA and 6-AAAAA Championship
Miller Grove High School
Atlanta, GA
04/21 -
04/23
GA Region 7-AAAAA Track and Field Championship
Dalton High School
Dalton, GA
04/21 -
04/23
GHSA 8-AAAAA Track & Field Championship
Loganville
Loganville, GA
04/21 GISA Region 1AAA Track and Field Championship
Trinity Christian- Sharpsburg
Jonesboro, GA
04/21 Metro Atlanta Athletic Conference Middle School Track Meet
Galloway
Atlanta, GA
04/21 NAML Championshiop Meet
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Johns Creek, GA
04/21 -
04/23
Region 2 - AAAAA Regional Championship
Greenbrier High School
Grovetown, GA
04/21 -
04/23
Region 4AAAA Track and Field Championship
Eagle's Landing High School
McDonough, GA
04/21 Region 5-AA Meet
Heard County HS
Franklin, GA
04/21 -
04/23
Region 8-AAAA Championships
Monroe Area High School
Monroe, GA
04/22 -
04/23
GA Area 6A Private School Region Track Meet
Whitefield Academy
Mableton, GA
04/22 -
04/24
GA Region 3-AAAAA Track and Field Championship
Ware County Gators
Waycross, GA
04/22 GHSA Area 1A-Private Meet
First Presbyterian Day School
Macon, Ga
04/22 -
04/25
Region 3-AAAAAA T&F Championships
Westlake
Atlanta, GA
04/22 -
04/23
Region 4-AA Championships
Lamar County High School
Barnesville, GA
04/22 -
04/23
Region 4-AAAAA Championships
Starrs Mill High School
Fayetteville, GA
04/22 -
04/23
Region 6AA Championships
Greater Atlanta Christian
Norcross, GA
04/22 -
04/24
Region 8-AA Track Championships
Rabun County
Tiger, GA
04/22 -
04/23
Region 8-AAAAAA Track & Field Championships
Archer HS
Lawrenceville, GA
04/23 AAC League Championship
Mill Springs Academy
Alpharetta, GA
04/23 GHSA Region 4-AAAAAA Championships
McEachern High School
Powder Springs, GA
04/23 Greater Augusta/Aiken Private Middle School League 2
Augusta Prep
Augusta, GA
04/23 Region 5-AAAA T&F Championship
Carrollton High School
Carrollton, GA
04/29 CCMSAL Championship
East Coweta MS
Senoia, GA
04/30 -
05/02
GISA State Track and Field Championships
Deerfield-Windsor School
Albany, GA
May 2015
05/02 GHSA AAA Sectional B (regions 1,3,7,8)
East Jackson High School
Commerce, Ga
05/02 GHSA AAAAA Sectional B (region 2,3,6,8)
Loganville
Loganville, GA
05/02 GHSA Sectional 1A Championship
Mitchell County
Camilla, GA
05/04 -
05/09
Henry County MS Athletic League Championships
Austin Road Middle School
Stockbridge, GA
05/23 Golden South Classic
Golden South Classic
Orlando, FL
June 2015
July 2015
07/27 -
08/02
USATF National JO Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Jacksonville, FL
August 2015
08/01 -
08/08
AAU Junior Olympic Games
Norfolk State University
Norfolk, VA