HS Elite Performances from May 19 thru May 31

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Georgia HS Meet of Champions

Marietta Marietta, GA
May 19, 2017 May 20, 2017
321 Total Performances (317 GA)

Elite Performances

Girls (109)
1600RW F 1 1st 11:40.84 Wallis Adair E-1 Track Club
100m F 1 1st 12.25 Jayda Parsons McEachern High School
100m F 1 1st 11.82 Nilaja Florence McEachern High School
100m F 1 2nd 11.88 Saraphina Massaquoi Berkmar High School
100m F 1 3rd 11.95 Kayla Hunt MLK
100m F 1 4th 12.07 Seqouya Hunter McEachern High School
100m F 1 5th 12.17 Sydney Campbell Mill Creek High School
100m F 1 6th 12.18 Kayla Williams Centennial
100m F 1 7th 12.25 Miriam Waters Woodward Academy
100m p 1 1st 12.05 Nilaja Florence McEachern High School
100m p 2 2nd 12.10 Kayla Hunt MLK
100m p 2 3rd 12.11 Saraphina Massaquoi Berkmar High School
100m p 1 4th 12.17 Seqouya Hunter McEachern High School
400m F 1 1st 55.12 Jordan Smith Lambert HS
400m F 1 2nd 56.41 Tamiya Roberts McEachern High School
400m F 1 3rd 57.66 Maya Davis Heritage High School
800m F 2 1st 2:13.70 Mackenzie Ellison Brookwood
800m F 2 2nd 2:14.68 Anna Marian Block Athens Academy
800m F 1 3rd 2:15.00 Anna Burnett Woodstock High School
800m F 2 4th 2:15.68 Brynne Sumner Woodstock High School
800m F 2 5th 2:16.08 Naima Turbes Westminster HS
800m F 2 6th 2:16.37 Brenda Ayuk Alexander
800m F 1 7th 2:17.11 Tai Brown Westlake
800m F 2 8th 2:17.22 Emoni Coleman Miller Grove High School
800m F 2 9th 2:17.25 Reagan Mahoney Atlanta International School
800m F 1 10th 2:17.92 Nicole Pachuta Oconee County High School
800m F 2 11th 2:18.08 Emma Rose Bagwell Blessed Trinity
800m F 1 12th 2:19.25 Jackie Addy Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
1600m F 1 1st 5:01.98 Nicole Pachuta Oconee County High School
1600m F 1 2nd 5:03.64 Lauren Flynt Brookwood
1600m F 1 3rd 5:04.75 Erin Leonard Jones County High School
1600m F 1 4th 5:05.86 Haley Hooper Lovett
1600m F 1 5th 5:06.81 Nyah Hernandez Creekview
1600m F 1 6th 5:08.96 Maddie Heller Blessed Trinity
1600m F 1 7th 5:09.41 Sarah Foreman Landmark Christian School
1600m F 1 8th 5:11.39 Carli Clymer Woodland
1600m F 1 9th 5:11.44 Milicent Bergey South Forsyth High School
1600m F 1 10th 5:11.47 Erika Plummer Flowery Branch
1600m F 1 11th 5:14.14 Kaylee DuPont South Forsyth High School
3200m F 1 1st 10:30.93 Nicole Fegans Landmark Christian School
3200m F 1 2nd 10:47.49 Elizabeth Graves Riverwood International Charter School
3200m F 1 3rd 10:56.11 Lauren Flynt Brookwood
3200m F 1 4th 10:58.92 Erin Fegans Landmark Christian School
3200m F 1 5th 11:03.17 Faith Bobak Milton High School
3200m F 1 6th 11:18.21 Ellie Hall Marietta High School
100H F 1 1st 13.21 Tia Jones Titans Elite -GA
100H F 1 2nd 13.68 Jasmine Jones Greater Atlanta Christian
100H F 1 3rd 14.01 Sterling Lester Marietta High School
100H F 1 4th 14.37 Lauren Epps Dutchtown High School
100H F 1 5th 14.43 Iylana Helenese Eagle's Landing High School
100H F 1 6th 14.56 Ronje Williams Shiloh High School
100H p 2 1st 13.46 Tia Jones Walton High School
100H p 2 1st 13.46 Tia Jones Titans Elite -GA
100H p 1 2nd 14.50 Kayla Alexander Chapel Hill High School
100H p 2 3rd 14.23 Jasmine Jones Greater Atlanta Christian
100H p 1 4th 14.67 Lauren Epps Dutchtown High School
100H p 2 5th 14.26 Sterling Lester Marietta High School
100H p 2 6th 14.70 Iylana Helenese Eagle's Landing High School
100H p 1 7th 14.83 Betty Jackson Eagle's Landing High School
100H p 1 8th 14.97 Ronje Williams Shiloh High School
300H F 1 1st 43.86 Aweng Mawien Shiloh High School
300H F 1 2nd 44.68 Anna Davis Tallulah Falls
300H F 1 3rd 44.70 Megan Dew Chestatee
300H F 1 5th 46.37 Reese Crawford Centennial
300H p 1 1st 43.86 Aweng Mawien Shiloh High School
300H p 1 2nd 44.68 Anna Davis Tallulah Falls
300H p 1 3rd 44.70 Megan Dew Chestatee
300H p 1 5th 46.37 Reese Crawford Centennial
HJ F 1 1st 5-8 Sydne Wiggins Harrison High School
HJ F 1 2nd 5-6 Ronje Williams Shiloh High School
HJ F 1 3rd 5-4 Alana Simpson Harrison High School
LJ F 1 1st 18-9 Sydney Campbell Mill Creek High School
LJ F 1 2nd 18-1.5 Sydni Gilmore Mays High School
LJ F 1 3rd 18-0.25 Tia Jones Titans Elite -GA
LJ F 1 4th 17-10.25 Kayla Alexander Chapel Hill High School
LJ F 1 5th 17-8.75 Iyana McKeever Statesboro High School
LJ F 1 6th 17-6.75 Victoria Agyin McEachern High School
LJ F 1 7th 17-6 LeAsia Johnson Lithia Springs
TJ F 1 1st 38-11.75 Ashley Devert Loganville
TJ F 1 2nd 38-9.75 Victoria Agyin McEachern High School
TJ F 1 3rd 38-6.25 Dayona Henry Statesboro High School
TJ F 1 4th 38-4.25 Sydni Gilmore Mays High School
TJ F 1 5th 38-0.75 Sydney Sims Heritage High School
TJ F 1 7th 37-1 Jazmine Hobson Shiloh High School
PV F 1 1st 13-3 Olivia Moore Georgia Pole Vault Club
PV F 1 2nd 12-8.25 Kaylee Riley Pole Vault Atlanta
PV F 1 3rd 12-5.5 Alex Potts Pole Vault Atlanta
PV F 1 4th 12-5.5 Courtney Long Allatoona HS
PV F 1 5th 10-10 Payton Carroll Sequoyah High School
D F 1 1st 163-10 Makenli Forrest Woodward Academy
D F 1 2nd 141-7 Natasha Stamp Grayson High School
D F 1 3rd 137-6 Julia Harisay Athens Academy
D F 1 4th 136-1 Grace Artis Roswell High School
D F 1 5th 131-5 Ivey Ginn Franklin County High School
D F 1 6th 129-2 Jamila Otieno Etowah
D F 1 7th 127-4 Rikkelle Miller Fayette County
D F 1 8th 126-10 Rebecca Bowen North Hall
D F 1 9th 126-2 Taliyah Manning Forsyth Central
S F 1 1st 46-0.75 Makenli Forrest Woodward Academy
S F 1 2nd 44-9.25 Erika Earwood South Paulding HS
S F 1 3rd 44-3.25 Natasha Stamp Grayson High School
S F 1 4th 43-1 Laurel Kun Walton High School
S F 1 6th 42-8.75 Soteria Russell Carver, Atlanta
S F 1 7th 41-0 Julia Harisay Athens Academy
S F 1 8th 40-7.75 Javon Joyner Roswell High School
S F 1 9th 39-8.75 Morgan Johnson Whitewater High School
S F 1 10th 39-0 Jazmin Robinson Grayson High School
S F 1 11th 38-1.25 Kimberly McKinney Carrollton High School
S F 1 12th 37-1.75 Grace Artis Roswell High School
Boys (94)
1600RW F 1 1st 7:35.20 Jordan Crawford E-1 Track Club
1600RW F 1 2nd 11:36.12 Steve Hubbartt E-1 Track Club
100m F 1 1st 10.72 Kibren Moore Pebblebrook High School
100m F 1 3rd 10.80 Jordan Hewing Walton High School
100m p 1 1st 10.64 Kibren Moore Pebblebrook High School
100m p 2 2nd 10.74 Jordan Hewing Walton High School
200m F 1 2nd 21.77 Kibren Moore Pebblebrook High School
200m F 1 3rd 21.86 Jordan Hewing Walton High School
200m F 1 4th 21.90 Aaron Goodwin Roswell High School
400m F 1 1st 47.16 Brian Faust Marist
400m F 1 2nd 48.10 Christian Whitehead Shiloh High School
400m F 1 3rd 48.41 Zatrick Pearce Tallulah Falls
400m F 1 4th 48.98 Andre Jeff New Hampstead HS
400m F 1 5th 49.04 Jordan McCleskey Hillgrove
800m F 2 1st 1:50.58 Ryne Bevan North Paulding HS
800m F 2 2nd 1:50.70 Everett Smulders Lovett
800m F 2 3rd 1:51.51 Sam Ellis Decatur High School
800m F 2 4th 1:52.05 Alan Johnson Mays High School
800m F 1 5th 1:53.54 Jonathan Myrthil Northside Columbus
800m F 1 6th 1:54.09 Clay Pender Jefferson High School
800m F 2 7th 1:54.15 Jordan Smith Lambert HS
800m F 1 8th 1:54.71 Ben Davies Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
800m F 2 9th 1:56.28 Tyler Whorton Alexander
800m F 1 10th 1:56.69 Montgomery Tavares Hillgrove
800m F 1 11th 1:57.90 Lamar Weeden East Coweta
1600m F 1 1st 4:22.19 Zac Cantrell Creekview
1600m F 1 2nd 4:23.22 Kyle Harkabus East Coweta
1600m F 1 3rd 4:23.40 Chris Turko Blessed Trinity
1600m F 1 4th 4:23.43 Adrian Hernandez Allatoona HS
1600m F 1 5th 4:24.76 James Cragin Archer HS
1600m F 1 6th 4:24.78 Delaney Moore Mill Creek High School
3200m F 1 1st 9:06.19 Jacob McLeod Trinity Christian School
3200m F 1 2nd 9:14.00 Leif Andersen Marist
3200m F 1 3rd 9:18.69 Ben McCoy Blessed Trinity
3200m F 1 4th 9:19.64 Nicholas Yanek Milton High School
3200m F 1 5th 9:20.52 James Cragin Archer HS
3200m F 1 6th 9:22.03 Hayden Tullos Marietta High School
3200m F 1 7th 9:23.28 Quinn Burden Marist
3200m F 1 8th 9:24.87 Braeden Collins Alexander
3200m F 1 9th 9:27.83 Andrew Singh Walton High School
3200m F 1 10th 9:30.44 Kyle Harkabus East Coweta
3200m F 1 11th 9:34.29 Brennan Silliman Woodward Academy
3200m F 1 12th 9:36.75 Ben Dahlgren Walton High School
3200m F 1 13th 9:39.06 Hunter Kimball Georgia Military College Prep School
110H F 1 1st 14.61 Myles Marshall Lassiter High School
110H F 1 2nd 14.65 Latrell Murray Luella High school
110H F 1 3rd 14.67 Amir Davis McEachern High School
110H p 1 1st 14.27 Azeez Akindele Heritage High School
110H p 2 2nd 14.52 Myles Marshall unattached
110H p 2 2nd 14.52 Myles Marshall Lassiter High School
110H p 1 3rd 14.39 Latrell Murray Luella High school
110H p 2 4th 14.54 Jordan Young Heritage High School
300H F 1 1st 36.92 Ronnie Lawson Westside, Macon
300H F 1 2nd 37.53 Latrell Murray Luella High school
300H F 1 3rd 37.74 Caden Ciul Johns Creek HS
300H F 1 4th 38.88 Decovin Norwood Pebblebrook High School
300H F 1 5th 39.16 Elijah Compton Monroe Area High School
300H F 1 6th 39.21 Jeffrey Young McEachern High School
300H p 2 1st 37.59 Latrell Murray Luella High school
300H p 1 2nd 37.83 Caden Ciul Johns Creek HS
300H p 1 3rd 38.99 Ronnie Lawson Westside, Macon
300H p 1 4th 39.23 Kameron Jones Alexander
4x800m F 1 1st 7:47.48 Alexander
4x800m F 1 1st 7:47.48 Alexander
LJ F 1 1st 22-11.75 Jovan Rembert East Coweta
LJ F 1 2nd 22-8 Tyler Jones Arabia Mountain HS
TJ F 1 1st 48-11 Dre Butts Jones County High School
TJ F 1 2nd 46-3.25 Labo Oke Eagle's Landing High School
TJ F 1 3rd 45-9.25 Julian McDuffie Shiloh High School
TJ F 1 4th 45-8.5 Jordan Simons Salem High School
PV F 1 1st 15-7.25 Jack Cahillane Westminster HS
PV F 1 2nd 15-7.25 Hunter Mallard Gainesville High School
PV F 1 3rd 14-11.5 Jack Rhea Georgia Pole Vault Club
PV F 1 4th 14-2.75 Thomas Jolly Woodland
PV F 1 5th 14-2.75 Daniel Surman Pole Vault Atlanta
PV F 1 6th 14-2.75 Brian Hauch Pole Vault Atlanta
D F 1 1st 179-3 Madias Loper Whitewater High School
D F 1 2nd 178-7 Tanner Duffin St. Pius X
D F 1 3rd 177-0 Andrew Ward Pike County High School
D F 1 4th 170-3 Sam Wright Archer HS
D F 1 5th 166-0 Nicholas Edwards Southwest Dekalb
D F 1 6th 164-4 Michael Willingham Arabia Mountain HS
D F 1 7th 157-1 Jamal Ellis Alpharetta
D F 1 8th 156-1 Austin Herndon Loganville
D F 1 9th 155-4 Mac Bennett North Hall
S F 1 1st 62-11 Madias Loper Whitewater High School
S F 1 2nd 61-2.75 Sam Wright Archer HS
S F 1 3rd 61-0 LenNeth Whitehead Athens Academy
S F 1 4th 59-5.5 Jermaine Anderson Chapel Hill High School
S F 1 5th 57-10.5 Jeremiah Pierce Carrollton High School
S F 1 6th 56-11.5 Tyler Blalock Cedartown
S F 1 7th 53-11.5 Joshua Jackson Chapel Hill High School
S F 1 8th 53-8.75 Jamal Ellis Alpharetta
S F 1 9th 53-2.5 Nate Wonsley Roswell High School

Mark Trail Memorial Day Invitational

Discovery HS Lawrenceville, GA
May 26, 2017 May 28, 2017
679 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (41)
3000RW F 1 1st 23:47.77 Wallis Adair E-1 Track Club
3000RW F 1 3rd 25:10.52 Maizah Chase Shiloh Middle School
100m F 1 1st 11.63 Alexa Rossum ATL Zoom Athletics
100m F 1 2nd 11.89 Jasmine Jones ATL Zoom Athletics
100m F 1 3rd 12.06 DaLoria Boone John Milledge Academy
100m F 1 4th 12.14 Jadaja Baxter All Heart Track Club
100m F 1 4th 12.22 Jada Jones ATL Zoom Athletics
100m F 1 5th 12.22 Trinity Price ATL Zoom Athletics
100m p 10 1st 11.81 Alexa Rossum ATL Zoom Athletics
100m p 2 1st 12.17 Caitlan Tate Mark Trail Flying Eagles
100m p 5 2nd 12.14 Jasmine Jones ATL Zoom Athletics
100m p 4 3rd 12.03 DaLoria Boone John Milledge Academy
100m p 6 4th 12.13 Jamaalriya Parker Drive Phase, Inc.
200m F 1 1st 24.17 Jasmine Jones ATL Zoom Athletics
200m F 1 2nd 24.42 Shatara Johnson Cougar Track Club
200m F 1 3rd 24.56 Trinity Price ATL Zoom Athletics
200m F 1 3rd 24.77 DaLoria Boone John Milledge Academy
200m F 1 4th 24.78 Jadaja Baxter All Heart Track Club
200m F 1 4th 24.81 Shaianne Sipsey Veterans HS
200m F 1 5th 24.97 Meagan Lynch Sprint Athletics
200m p 10 1st 24.63 Trinity Price ATL Zoom Athletics
200m p 1 2nd 24.84 Jasmine Jones ATL Zoom Athletics
200m p 7 2nd 24.78 Shaianne Sipsey Veterans HS
200m p 6 3rd 24.90 Shatara Johnson Cougar Track Club
200m p 5 3rd 24.88 DaLoria Boone John Milledge Academy
400m F 1 1st 55.50 Shaianne Sipsey Veterans HS
400m F 1 2nd 57.75 Shatara Johnson Cougar Track Club
400m p 5 2nd 56.94 Shaianne Sipsey Veterans HS
800m F 1 1st 2:18.43 Tai Brown All Heart Track Club
1500m F 1 1st 4:58.34 Reese Saddler Jackrabbit Track and Field
100H F 1 1st 14.12 Jasmine Jones ATL Zoom Athletics
100H F 2 1st 14.57 Lauren Epps Sprint Athletics
100H F 1 2nd 14.68 Ronje Williams Shiloh High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Jania Hodges E-1 Track Club
HJ F 1 1st 5-8 Ronje Williams Shiloh High School
LJ F 1 1st 18-2.5 Shatara Johnson Cougar Track Club
LJ F 1 1st 18-8 DaLoria Boone John Milledge Academy
LJ F 1 2nd 17-8 Camille Trotman Boys and Girls Track Club
LJ F 1 2nd 18-3.5 Ronje Williams Shiloh High School
LJ F 1 3rd 17-6 Khiah Williams Lane 4 Track Club
S F 1 2nd 37-9 Cyan Green Peak Perfomance South
Boys (11)
3000RW F 1 1st 16:07.99 Jordan Crawford E-1 Track Club
100m F 1 1st 10.79 Devan Hart Middle Georgia Impalas
100m p 4 2nd 10.78 D'Angelo Whitehead Warner Robins
200m F 1 2nd 21.62 Babakarr Randall Elite Speed Track Club
200m p 7 2nd 21.92 Babakarr Randall Elite Speed Track Club
800m F 1 1st 1:57.30 Clay Pender ATL Zoom Athletics
110H F 2 1st 14.58 Chidiebube Okebalama Lightning Spikes Track Club
110H F 2 2nd 14.61 Joshua Browning Sprint Athletics
110H F 2 3rd 14.62 Kameron Jones Sprint Athletics
400H F 2 1st 55.58 Chidiebube Okebalama Lightning Spikes Track Club
400H F 2 2nd 55.71 Dorin Thornton Sprint Athletics

WINGFOOT MILE

Panthersville Stadium Atlanta, GA
May 23, 2017
33 Total Performances (28 GA)

Elite Performances

Girls (12)
Mile F 1 1st 4:57.94 Nicole Fegans Landmark Christian School
Mile F 1 2nd 5:03.01 Naima Turbes Westminster HS
Mile F 1 3rd 5:04.01 Nyah Hernandez Creekview
Mile F 1 4th 5:04.12 Cate Ambrose Riverside
Mile F 1 5th 5:04.13 Anna Burnett Woodstock High School
Mile F 1 6th 5:05.89 Jackie Addy Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Mile F 1 7th 5:07.34 Morgan Mihalis Lakeside HS, DeKalb
Mile F 1 8th 5:08.54 Elizabeth Graves Riverwood International Charter School
Mile F 1 9th 5:09.16 Josie Wirtz Marist
Mile F 1 10th 5:10.08 Milicent Bergey South Forsyth High School
Mile F 1 12th 5:13.21 Maddie Heller Blessed Trinity
Mile F 1 13th 5:16.30 Abby Kettle Greater Atlanta Christian
Boys (8)
Mile F 1 1st 4:16.11 Sam Ellis Decatur High School
Mile F 1 3rd 4:18.57 Everett Smulders Lovett
Mile F 1 5th 4:20.23 Ben McCoy Blessed Trinity
Mile F 1 6th 4:20.84 Jallah Galimah Heritage High School
Mile F 1 7th 4:21.66 Dax Willette Rockdale Co.
Mile F 1 8th 4:23.34 Chris Turko Blessed Trinity
Mile F 1 9th 4:23.86 Ben Davies Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Mile F 1 10th 4:24.32 Knox Pittman Marist

2017 Flo Golden South Classic

National Training Center Clermont, FL
May 27, 2017
902 Total Performances (28 GA)

Elite Performances

Girls (11)
100m p 3 7th 11.91 T'aja Cameron Eagles Landing Christian Academy
100m p 4 12th 12.09 Mary Nkereuwem Stockbridge High School
400m F 1 2nd 54.50 Kiana Banks Spalding High School
400m p 2 3rd 56.08 Kiana Banks Spalding High School
800m F 1 2nd 2:15.40 Emoni Coleman Tucker
800m F 1 4th 2:16.17 Brynne Sumner Woodstock High School
800m F 1 9th 2:19.29 Meg Fennelly Marist
100H F 1 1st 13.83 Morgan Lewis Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
100H p 1 1st 14.13 Morgan Lewis Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
4x100m F 1 2nd 46.83 Track A.N.T.S.
PV F 1 1st 13-2 Carson Dingler Mary Persons
Boys (5)
100m p 1 12th 10.79 Travis Rose Eagle's Landing High School
200m F 1 3rd 21.68 Travis Rose Eagle's Landing High School
200m p 3 8th 21.90 Travis Rose Eagle's Landing High School
800m F 1 1st 1:52.89 Brian Faust Marist
800m F 1 4th 1:55.40 Montgomery Tavares Hillgrove

Atlanta Georgia Relays

Langston-Hughes HS Fairburn, GA
May 27, 2017 May 28, 2017
300 Total Performances (210 GA)

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
100H F 3 1st 14.15 Darci Khan D.C. Express Track Club, Inc.
Boys (4)
400m F 1 2nd 47.57 Trey Johnson unattached
400m F 1 3rd 49.15 Seth Holloway unattached
400m p 2 1st 48.23 Trey Johnson unattached
1500m F 1 1st 4:08.88 Oliver Huffman unattached

2nd Annual Georgia Summer Track Classic

Twelve Oaks Stadium Lovejoy, GA
May 20, 2017
295 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
100m F 3 1st 12.16 Kyleeyah Whitehead Jackrabbit Track and Field
400m F 2 1st 57.91 Amarachkwuu Onyeukwn Quicksilver Track Club
Boys (1)
110H F 1 1st 14.63 Joshua Brockman unattached

Prefontaine Classic

University of Oregon Eugene, OR
May 26, 2017 May 27, 2017
17 Total Performances (1 GA)

Elite Performances

200m F 1 3rd 20.71 Elija Godwin Newton
Key
F Finals
s Semi-finals
q Quarter-finals
p Prelims
National Gold Elite
National Silver Elite

Performances above met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

Comments