Reports
Year-over-Year
Athletes who also raced here in 2024 and improved on that mark.
100 Meter Dash — Finals
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
|
Jaxson Campbell SR | SR | Landmark Christian School prev 11.00 (2024) · ▲0.12 (1.1%) | 11.00 2024 | 0.12 (1.1%) | 10.88 |
| 1 |
|
Gabriel Daniels SR | SR | Greater Atlanta Christian prev 10.74 (2024) · ▲0.03 (0.3%) | 10.74 2024 | 0.03 (0.3%) | 10.71 |
100 Meter Dash — Prelims
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Trey Walker SR | SR | Mill Creek High School prev 10.77 (2024) · ▲0.21 (1.9%) | 10.77 2024 | 0.21 (1.9%) | 10.56 |
| 2 |
|
Kamden Jennings JR | JR | Denmark High School prev 10.83 (2024) · ▲0.19 (1.8%) | 10.83 2024 | 0.19 (1.8%) | 10.64 |
| 7 |
|
Stephan Mitchell SR | SR | Chapel Hill High School prev 10.77 (2024) · ▲0.02 (0.2%) | 10.77 2024 | 0.02 (0.2%) | 10.75 |
200 Meter Dash — Finals
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 |
|
Stephan Mitchell SR | SR | Chapel Hill High School prev 21.92 (2024) · ▲0.08 (0.4%) | 21.92 2024 | 0.08 (0.4%) | 21.84 |
200 Meter Dash — Prelims
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
|
Brayden Tidwell SR | SR | Wesleyan School prev 22.14 (2024) · ▲0.63 (2.8%) | 22.14 2024 | 0.63 (2.8%) | 21.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 |
|
Brooke Temple SO | SO | Darlington School prev 22.59 (2024) · ▲0.49 (2.2%) | 22.59 2024 | 0.49 (2.2%) | 22.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
Jaxson Campbell SR | SR | Landmark Christian School prev 21.75 (2024) · ▲0.30 (1.4%) | 21.75 2024 | 0.30 (1.4%) | 21.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
400 Meter Dash — Finals
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 |
|
Cameron Hewling SR | SR | Mount Paran Christian School prev 50.98 (2024) · ▲0.92 (1.8%) | 50.98 2024 | 0.92 (1.8%) | 50.06 |
400 Meter Dash — Prelims
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 |
|
Josiah Lacey SR | SR | South Gwinnett prev 49.35 (2024) · ▲1.86 (3.8%) | 49.35 2024 | 1.86 (3.8%) | 47.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 |
|
Ethan Robinson SR | SR | King's Ridge Christian School prev 50.49 (2024) · ▲1.78 (3.5%) | 50.49 2024 | 1.78 (3.5%) | 48.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 |
|
Benoit Delly JR | JR | Atlanta International School prev 49.65 (2024) · ▲0.94 (1.9%) | 49.65 2024 | 0.94 (1.9%) | 48.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
110 Meter Hurdles
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
|
Jahiem Speller SR | SR | Grovetown HS prev 15.44 (2024) · ▲0.77 (5.0%) | 15.44 2024 | 0.77 (5.0%) | 14.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 |
|
Triston Smith SR | SR | Marietta High School prev 15.38 (2024) · ▲0.59 (3.8%) | 15.38 2024 | 0.59 (3.8%) | 14.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
Jalen Welch SO | SO | Athens Academy prev 15.42 (2024) · ▲0.34 (2.2%) | 15.42 2024 | 0.34 (2.2%) | 15.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
300 Meter Hurdles — Finals
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
|
Jordan Smith SR | SR | Westlake prev 38.45 (2024) · ▲0.83 (2.2%) | 38.45 2024 | 0.83 (2.2%) | 37.62 |
300 Meter Hurdles — Prelims
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Kendrick Joshua JR | JR | Richmond Hill prev 37.81 (2024) · ▲1.54 (4.1%) | 37.81 2024 | 1.54 (4.1%) | 36.27 |
| 5 |
|
Oshai Martin JR | JR | Collins Hill High School prev 39.30 (2024) · ▲1.28 (3.3%) | 39.30 2024 | 1.28 (3.3%) | 38.02 |
| 2 |
|
Vincent Nnanna SR | SR | Alpharetta prev 37.11 (2024) · ▲0.50 (1.3%) | 37.11 2024 | 0.50 (1.3%) | 36.61 |
800 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
|
Javier Silva SO | SO | Hebron Christian prev 2:10.22 (2024) · ▲10.33 (7.9%) | 2:10.22 2024 | 10.33 (7.9%) | 1:59.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
Gavin Quinn SO | SO | Fellowship Christian School prev 2:00.25 (2024) · ▲4.63 (3.9%) | 2:00.25 2024 | 4.63 (3.9%) | 1:55.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 |
|
Steven Johnson SR | SR | Mountain View HS prev 2:00.04 (2024) · ▲3.78 (3.1%) | 2:00.04 2024 | 3.78 (3.1%) | 1:56.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1600 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
|
Haydn Hermansen JR | JR | North Gwinnett prev 4:35.22 (2024) · ▲15.74 (5.7%) | 4:35.22 2024 | 15.74 (5.7%) | 4:19.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
William Porter SR | SR | Lovett prev 4:35.76 (2024) · ▲9.82 (3.6%) | 4:35.76 2024 | 9.82 (3.6%) | 4:25.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Jameson Pifer JR | JR | Collins Hill High School prev 4:17.19 (2024) · ▲7.99 (3.1%) | 4:17.19 2024 | 7.99 (3.1%) | 4:09.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3200 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 |
|
Alexander Thompson SR | SR | Brookwood prev 10:20.90 (2024) · ▲1:06.35 (10.7%) | 10:20.90 2024 | 1:06.35 (10.7%) | 9:14.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 |
|
Anderson Mathias JR | JR | Hebron Christian prev 10:39.95 (2024) · ▲1:00.55 (9.5%) | 10:39.95 2024 | 1:00.55 (9.5%) | 9:39.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 |
|
Benjamin Hall SR | SR | Richmond Hill prev 9:46.45 (2024) · ▲21.21 (3.6%) | 9:46.45 2024 | 21.21 (3.6%) | 9:25.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Discus
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Theodore Hedgemon SR | SR | Lovett prev 141-2 (2024) · ▲20-1 (14.2%) | 141-2 2024 | 20-1 (14.2%) | 161-3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 |
|
Demary Toney SR | SR | Marietta High School prev 146-3 (2024) · ▲17-6 (12.0%) | 146-3 2024 | 17-6 (12.0%) | 163-9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 |
|
Chase Story SR | SR | Westlake prev 146-8 (2024) · ▲15-10 (10.8%) | 146-8 2024 | 15-10 (10.8%) | 162-6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shot Put
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Tarrell Miles SR | SR | Carrollton High School prev 47-3.25 (2024) · ▲12-0 (25.4%) | 47-3.25 2024 | 12-0 (25.4%) | 59-3.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
Andrew Nicholson SR | SR | Savannah Country Day School prev 44-8 (2024) · ▲6-7 (14.7%) | 44-8 2024 | 6-7 (14.7%) | 51-3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
Demary Toney SR | SR | Marietta High School prev 52-2.5 (2024) · ▲3-4 (6.4%) | 52-2.5 2024 | 3-4 (6.4%) | 55-6.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
High Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
|
Bryan McClendon SR | SR | Athens Academy prev 6-0 (2024) · ▲0-4 (5.6%) | 6-0 2024 | 0-4 (5.6%) | 6-4 |
| 4 |
|
Andrew Wynn SR | SR | Savannah Country Day School prev 5-8 (2024) · ▲0-4 (5.9%) | 5-8 2024 | 0-4 (5.9%) | 6-0 |
| 12 |
|
Jamir Bradley SR | SR | Valdosta High School prev 6-0 (2024) · ▲0-2 (2.8%) | 6-0 2024 | 0-2 (2.8%) | 6-2 |
Long Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Khalen Pinkard JR | JR | Carrollton High School prev 21-10 (2024) · ▲1-9.5 (8.2%) | 21-10 2024 | 1-9.5 (8.2%) | 23-7.5 |
| 2 | Sean Green SO | SO | Camden County HS prev 22-8 (2024) · ▲0-11 (4.0%) | 22-8 2024 | 0-11 (4.0%) | 23-7 | |
| 7 |
|
Jaylon Allen JR | JR | Chapel Hill High School prev 21-10.5 (2024) · ▲0-4.75 (1.8%) | 21-10.5 2024 | 0-4.75 (1.8%) | 22-3.25 |
Triple Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
|
Nasir Williams JR | JR | Marietta High School prev 46-0.75 (2024) · ▲2-7.75 (5.7%) | 46-0.75 2024 | 2-7.75 (5.7%) | 48-8.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
Zachary Tamale SR | SR | Buford High School prev 46-3.5 (2024) · ▲2-7 (5.6%) | 46-3.5 2024 | 2-7 (5.6%) | 48-10.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 |
|
Jahiem Speller SR | SR | Grovetown HS prev 42-5 (2024) · ▲2-6 (5.9%) | 42-5 2024 | 2-6 (5.9%) | 44-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pole Vault
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 |
|
Ethan Lewis SR | SR | Wesleyan School prev 10-6 (2024) · ▲1-6 (14.3%) | 10-6 2024 | 1-6 (14.3%) | 12-0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 |
|
Graden Spenner JR | JR | Forsyth Central prev 12-0 (2024) · ▲1-6 (12.5%) | 12-0 2024 | 1-6 (12.5%) | 13-6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Nathan Walker SR | SR | King's Ridge Christian School prev 14-0 (2024) · ▲1-0 (7.1%) | 14-0 2024 | 1-0 (7.1%) | 15-0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Unlock the full Year-over-Year
You're seeing the top 3 results in each event. Go PRO to see the other 32.
Plus everything included in MileSplit PRO
- Every meet report: Record Book, Season's Bests, Results by Grade & League
- Comprehensive rankings, progression tracker & head-to-head compare
- Race video, photos & premium articles and more