Loading
MileSplit GA
Upgrade
Results
Meet Results
Live Results
Rankings
COROS MileSplit50
XC Lists
Indoor Lists
Outdoor Lists
Virtual Meets
XC Team Scores
Compare Athletes
Calendar
Athletes
Teams
Coverage
Photos
Videos
Articles Archive
College Commitments
Training
Registration
About
Setup Meet
FAQ/Help
More
Bibs
Timing Companies
Conversion Calculator
RaceTab
MileSplit Network
Upgrade
Follow Us
Search
Login
Not logged in
Login
Sign Up
GHSA State Cross Country Championships 1986
Nov 8, 1986
Spalding High School
, GA
Meet History
Records
Meet
Venue
Meet Records
Back
High School Boys
High School Girls
Venue Records
Back
High School Boys
High School Girls
Past Meets
2020s
2010s
2000s
1990s
1980s
1970s
Back
2023-11-03
Compare
2023-11-03
Compare
2023-11-03
Compare
2023-11-03
Compare
2023-11-03
Compare
2023-11-03
Compare
2023-11-03
Compare
2023-11-03
Compare
2023-11-03
Compare
2022-11-04
Compare
2022-11-04
Compare
2022-11-04
Compare
2022-11-04
Compare
2022-11-04
Compare
2022-11-04
Compare
2022-11-04
Compare
2022-11-04
Compare
2021-11-05
Compare
2020-11-06
Compare
2019-11-01
Compare
2018-11-02
Compare
2017-11-03
Compare
2016-11-04
Compare
2015-11-07
Compare
2014-11-08
Compare
2013-11-09
Compare
2012-11-10
Compare
2011-11-05
Compare
2010-11-06
Compare
2009-11-07
Compare
2008-11-08
Compare
2007-11-10
Compare
2006-11-11
Compare
2005-11-05
Compare
2004-11-06
Compare
2003-11-08
Compare
2002-11-09
Compare
2001-11-10
Compare
2000-11-11
Compare
1999-11-13
Compare
1998-11-14
Compare
1997-11-08
Compare
1996-11-09
Compare
1995-11-11
Compare
1994-11-12
Compare
1993-11-13
Compare
1992-11-07
Compare
1991-11-09
Compare
1990-11-10
Compare
1989-11-11
Compare
1988-11-12
Compare
1987-11-07
Compare
1985-11-09
Compare
1984-11-10
Compare
1983-11-12
Compare
1982-11-13
Compare
1981-11-14
Compare
1980-11-16
Compare
1979-11-17
Compare
1978-11-18
Compare
1977-11-19
Compare
1976-11-21
Compare
1975-11-22
Compare
Home
Results
Teams
Elite Performances
Standard
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Meet Results
45
performances met the
MileSplit US Second Team standard
.
HS Girls
Mark
Athlete
Team
5000 Meter Run
18:29.40
Danielle Adams
Lassiter High School
5000 Meter Run
18:39.00
Dana DeShane
Sprayberry High School
5000 Meter Run
18:51.50
Nekita Beasley
Franklin County High School
5000 Meter Run
18:56.00
Catherine Crisman
Brookwood
5000 Meter Run
19:00.00
Laurie Simpson
Colquitt County
5000 Meter Run
19:03.00
Kit Hoover
Marist
5000 Meter Run
19:05.00
Meri Lukens
Lassiter High School
5000 Meter Run
19:12.00
Tracy Stevenson
Westminster Schools of Augusta
5000 Meter Run
19:14.00
Wyn Morrow
Lassiter High School
5000 Meter Run
19:25.00
Dennie Reynolds
Southeast Whitfield High School
5000 Meter Run
19:27.00
Stacy Higgins
Lassiter High School
5000 Meter Run
19:30.00
Kaurie Hikes
North Springs
5000 Meter Run
19:31.00
Belinda Turner
Morgan County HS
5000 Meter Run
19:32.00
Beth Lemon
Brookwood
5000 Meter Run
19:38.00
Jan Riddle
Roswell High School
HS Boys
Mark
Athlete
Team
5000 Meter Run
15:21.10
Travis Grindstaff
Etowah
5000 Meter Run
15:49.00
Adam Ruiz
Parkview High School
5000 Meter Run
15:50.70
Johnny Krueger
Chamblee
5000 Meter Run
15:51.00
Ted Fort
Riverdale High School
5000 Meter Run
15:53.00
Eddy Faircloth
Hephzibah
5000 Meter Run
15:53.00
Bill Bennett
Walton
5000 Meter Run
15:58.00
Brad Dodson
Shaw High School
5000 Meter Run
15:58.00
Ricky Harrison
Southeast Whitfield High School
5000 Meter Run
16:00.00
John Rowland
Etowah
5000 Meter Run
16:01.00
Garrick Simmons
Parkview High School
5000 Meter Run
16:05.00
Shawn Young
Walton
5000 Meter Run
16:06.00
Mark Sanderson
Westover High School
5000 Meter Run
16:06.00
Chad Newton
Chamblee
5000 Meter Run
16:09.00
Tim Huber
Walton
5000 Meter Run
16:12.00
Kini Burrell
Jonesboro HS
5000 Meter Run
16:13.00
Jason Powell
Spalding High School
5000 Meter Run
16:17.00
Stacy Walker
Walker
5000 Meter Run
16:18.00
Art Cantu
South Gwinnett
5000 Meter Run
16:19.00
Niel Williams
Lassiter High School
5000 Meter Run
16:20.00
Tom Fort
Riverdale High School
5000 Meter Run
16:20.20
Gibs Knox
Shiloh High School
5000 Meter Run
16:21.00
Bryan Albea
Brunswick
5000 Meter Run
16:22.00
Tim Gilmon
Parkview High School
5000 Meter Run
16:25.00
Brad Bartlett
Walton
5000 Meter Run
16:26.00
Eric Tyson
Tift County High School
5000 Meter Run
16:27.00
Kenny Cooper
Winder-Barrow HS
5000 Meter Run
16:28.00
Neil Cooksey
Northwest Whitfield High School
5000 Meter Run
16:29.00
DiJuan Strozier
Woodward Academy
5000 Meter Run
16:29.00
Chris Howren
McEachern High School
5000 Meter Run
16:30.00
Sean Jackson
Walton