Georgia Track & Field Week in Review 4-14


McEachern Invitational

McEachern High School Powder Springs, GA
Apr 13, 2019
1,127 Total Performances

Videos (105)

Articles (1)

Elite Performances

Girls (96)
100m F 7 1st 12.03 Synclair Savage North Cobb Christian
100m F 7 2nd 12.04 McKenzie Walker Marietta High School
100m F 7 3rd 12.20 Jataria Jackson Rome High School
100m F 7 4th 12.35 Jayda Parsons McEachern High School
100m F 6 5th 12.46 Sydney Blair Starrs Mill High School
100m F 7 6th 12.47 Colleen Branch Westlake
200m F 7 1st 25.02 Synclair Savage North Cobb Christian
200m F 7 2nd 25.11 Jataria Jackson Rome High School
200m F 7 3rd 25.29 Kyndall Hudson Kennesaw Mountain
200m F 6 4th 25.32 Colleen Branch Westlake
200m F 6 5th 25.63 Lydia Troupe Harrison High School
400m F 7 1st 56.55 Kyndall Hudson Kennesaw Mountain
400m F 7 2nd 57.00 Lydia Troupe Harrison High School
400m F 7 3rd 57.46 Tara Davis Starrs Mill High School
400m F 7 4th 57.75 Bree St. Julian Starrs Mill High School
400m F 7 5th 58.92 Jayla Brown McEachern High School
400m F 7 6th 59.18 Destiny Alston Marietta High School
800m F 3 1st 2:14.44 Ani Henderson Marietta High School
800m F 3 2nd 2:15.73 Riley Perlakowski Harrison High School
800m F 3 3rd 2:16.59 Lauren Lewis Langston Hughes HS
800m F 3 4th 2:22.27 Kennedy Morris Marietta High School
800m F 3 5th 2:22.61 Hope Thornton Pope High School
800m F 3 6th 2:22.74 Kieley Gayle Westlake
1600m F 2 1st 5:13.59 Hattie Rydinsky Marietta High School
1600m F 2 2nd 5:15.36 Sarah McCartney Archer HS
1600m F 2 3rd 5:15.48 Kayla Rose McIntosh High School
1600m F 2 4th 5:15.60 Lauren Lewis Langston Hughes HS
1600m F 2 5th 5:29.80 Zemmie Steger Starrs Mill High School
3200m F 2 1st 11:20.57 Megan Uszynski McIntosh High School
3200m F 2 2nd 11:38.22 June Mwaniki Marietta High School
3200m F 2 3rd 11:40.05 Sierra Wehrenberg Hillgrove
3200m F 2 4th 11:46.57 Laney Doster Jones County High School
3200m F 2 5th 11:56.18 Makenna Kulzer North Gwinnett
3200m F 2 6th 11:57.89 Emily Golden Tift County High School
3200m F 2 7th 11:59.98 Zoe Smith McIntosh High School
100H F 6 1st 14.55 Chakiya Plummer McEachern High School
100H F 6 2nd 14.94 Sarah Sam-Ekhator Mountain View HS
100H F 6 3rd 15.18 Damilola Shodeinde Wheeler High School
100H F 6 4th 15.40 Camille Trotman Campbell High School
100H F 6 5th 15.49 Zionn Rice Campbell High School
300H F 6 1st 43.29 Chakiya Plummer McEachern High School
300H F 6 2nd 44.97 Jasmine Jackson Alpharetta
300H F 6 3rd 45.12 Lea Duben Starrs Mill High School
300H F 6 4th 45.59 Madyson Wilson Westlake
300H F 6 5th 47.11 Makayla Jones Campbell High School
300H F 5 6th 47.49 Zionn Rice Campbell High School
300H F 3 7th 47.52 Brielle Thompson McEachern High School
300H F 5 8th 47.62 Sarah Goins Starrs Mill High School
4x100m F 5 1st 47.46 Westlake
4x100m F 5 2nd 47.54 McEachern High School
4x100m F 5 3rd 48.63 Rome High School
4x100m F 5 4th 48.73 Marietta High School
4x100m F 5 5th 48.78 Pebblebrook High School
4x400m F 5 1st 3:55.52 Westlake
4x400m F 5 2nd 3:56.37 Starrs Mill High School
4x400m F 5 3rd 3:56.85 Marietta High School
4x800m F 2 1st 9:57.81 Archer HS
4x800m F 2 2nd 10:06.45 McIntosh High School
4x800m F 2 3rd 10:15.73 Marietta High School
LJ F 4 8th 17-0.75 Shyla Timberlake Marietta High School
LJ F 4 7th 17-1.5 LaDaijahnae Miller Archer HS
LJ F 4 6th 18-3 O'Mariyah Tucker McEachern High School
LJ F 4 5th 18-3.75 Amaya Cooper Westlake
LJ F 4 4th 18-5.5 Jasmine Barrow Athens Academy
LJ F 4 3rd 18-9.5 Jayda Parsons McEachern High School
LJ F 4 2nd 18-11.75 Ariel Lawrence Dunwoody
LJ F 4 1st 20-1 Synclair Savage North Cobb Christian
TJ F 3 10th 35-3.5 T'Asia Walker McEachern High School
TJ F 3 9th 35-5 Renauzay Jackson Rome High School
TJ F 4 8th 35-10 Jayda Lowe Marietta High School
TJ F 4 7th 35-11 LaDaijahnae Miller Archer HS
TJ F 4 6th 37-0.5 Kristina Sims Marietta High School
TJ F 4 5th 37-3.5 Jordynn Wilson Westlake
TJ F 4 4th 37-10.5 Ariel Lawrence Dunwoody
TJ F 4 3rd 39-1 Jahlia Evans Rome High School
TJ F 4 1st 39-10.5 Jayla Brown McEachern High School
TJ F 4 2nd 39-10.5 Jasmine Barrow Athens Academy
PV F 1 5th 9-6 Jenna Sulkowski Starrs Mill High School
PV F 1 3rd 10-0 Maddy Beasley Hillgrove
PV F 1 4th 10-0 Chloe Tilton Rome High School
PV F 1 2nd 11-0 Rachael Gould Kennesaw Mountain
PV F 1 1st 11-6 Kelsey Worthington North Gwinnett
D F 4 7th 111-3 Lauren McCorvey North Paulding HS
D F 4 6th 112-11 Lailah Malone Campbell High School
D F 4 5th 114-3 Hayley Moore North Gwinnett
D F 4 4th 115-2 Destiny Sherman McEachern High School
D F 4 3rd 119-2 Jamila Otieno Wheeler High School
D F 4 2nd 124-2 Karena Grigenas Marietta High School
D F 4 1st 139-11 Janae Profit Dunwoody
S F 4 7th 35-3 Hayley Moore North Gwinnett
S F 4 6th 35-8 Siddeeqa Abdurrahman Meadowcreek HS
S F 4 5th 36-0 Dakota Walker Sprayberry High School
S F 4 4th 36-4 Destiny Sherman McEachern High School
S F 4 3rd 38-10.5 Lailah Malone Campbell High School
S F 4 2nd 40-3.5 Aaliyah Foxx-Rome North Paulding HS
S F 4 1st 41-11 Janae Profit Dunwoody
Boys (64)
100m F 8 1st 10.85 Jhivon Wilson MLK
100m F 7 2nd 10.93 Jaylin Johnson Marietta High School
100m F 8 3rd 10.96 Kibren Moore Pebblebrook High School
100m F 8 4th 10.98 Royce Turner South Cobb
200m F 8 1st 21.70 Kibren Moore Pebblebrook High School
200m F 8 2nd 22.23 Jaylin Johnson Marietta High School
200m F 7 3rd 22.30 Jayden LaFrance Mountain View HS
200m F 8 4th 22.34 Semaje Banks Archer HS
400m F 8 1st 48.44 Jarel Terry Marietta High School
400m F 8 2nd 48.99 Mitchell Harris Starrs Mill High School
400m F 8 3rd 49.30 Trevon Perkins Langston Hughes HS
400m F 8 4th 49.65 Trevor Bone Athens Academy
400m F 8 5th 49.73 Errol Williams Alpharetta
400m F 8 6th 49.75 Andrew Spearman Archer HS
400m F 8 7th 49.96 Badi Varner Pebblebrook High School
400m F 8 8th 50.33 Devin Malone McEachern High School
400m F 6 9th 50.53 Taji Johnson Marietta High School
400m F 7 10th 50.59 Yemi Agesin Archer HS
400m F 6 11th 50.69 Jamar Roberts Rome High School
800m F 4 1st 1:56.95 Myles Collins Archer HS
800m F 4 2nd 1:57.63 Zach Jaeger McIntosh High School
800m F 4 3rd 1:57.81 Kamari Miller Marietta High School
1600m F 3 1st 4:18.27 Sully Shelton Harrison High School
1600m F 3 2nd 4:20.22 Kamari Miller Marietta High School
1600m F 3 3rd 4:25.53 Nick Nyman Starrs Mill High School
1600m F 3 4th 4:27.28 Myles Collins Archer HS
1600m F 3 5th 4:31.22 Harrison Fultz Starrs Mill High School
1600m F 3 6th 4:34.64 Michael Maron North Gwinnett
1600m F 3 7th 4:34.86 Riley Kerstine Kennesaw Mountain
3200m F 2 1st 9:19.40 Graham Blanks Athens Academy
3200m F 2 2nd 9:55.18 Ty Duben Starrs Mill High School
110H F 5 1st 14.47 Montrell Millsap Rome High School
110H F 5 2nd 14.70 Giovanni Alfred Campbell High School
110H F 2 3rd 14.91 Colin Wainwright North Gwinnett
300H F 6 1st 39.13 Montrell Millsap Rome High School
4x100m F 7 1st 41.34 Marietta High School
4x100m F 7 2nd 41.61 McEachern High School
4x100m F 7 3rd 41.65 Rome High School
4x100m F 7 4th 41.76 Pebblebrook High School
4x100m F 7 5th 41.97 Hillgrove
4x100m F 6 7th 42.39 Westlake
4x100m F 7 8th 42.40 Alpharetta
4x400m F 6 1st 3:21.20 Pebblebrook High School
4x800m F 2 1st 7:56.08 Pope High School
4x800m F 2 2nd 8:16.39 McIntosh High School
4x800m F 2 3rd 8:20.64 Alpharetta
LJ F 4 5th 21-6 Jevan Terry Marietta High School
LJ F 4 4th 21-6.5 William Wideman Pope High School
LJ F 4 3rd 21-11.5 Parker Wroble Mill Creek High School
LJ F 3 2nd 22-1.25 Marquis Glanton Rome High School
LJ F 4 1st 22-2 Trisstan Weddington North Gwinnett
TJ F 4 3rd 44-8.25 William Wideman Pope High School
TJ F 4 2nd 44-8.5 Dj Tucker Hillgrove
TJ F 4 1st 44-10.5 Marquis Glanton Rome High School
PV F 1 2nd 13-0 Connor Johnson Rome High School
PV F 1 1st 13-6 Tj Polk Hillgrove
D F 4 6th 143-2 Eugene (Yoosang) Kim North Gwinnett
D F 4 5th 144-8 LenNeth Whitehead Athens Academy
D F 4 4th 147-3 Titan Bulock Marietta High School
D F 4 3rd 155-9 Jamal Ellis Alpharetta
D F 4 2nd 161-1 Aston Beavers Westlake
D F 4 1st 161-3 Bj Ojulari Marietta High School
S F 4 2nd 50-2 Kimani Vidal Marietta High School
S F 4 1st 55-4.5 Eugene (Yoosang) Kim North Gwinnett

The Westminster Relays

The Westminster Schools Track Atlanta, GA
Apr 13, 2019
589 Total Performances

Photo Albums (1)

Videos (57)

Articles (2)

Elite Performances

Girls (41)
100m F 2 1st 11.80 Alexa Rossum Buford High School
100m F 2 2nd 12.19 Phoenix Armstead Buford High School
100m F 2 3rd 12.36 Joy Scott Chapel Hill High School
100m F 2 4th 12.46 Bianca Browne Woodland HS Stockbridge
100H F 4 1st 14.67 Elasia Campbell Walton High School
300H F 4 1st 44.05 Jessicka Woods Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
300H F 4 2nd 45.44 Jasmine Gryne Woodland HS Stockbridge
300H F 4 3rd 46.71 Tayla Moreland Pike County High School
300H F 4 4th 46.85 Ariel Raggs Chamblee
4x100m F 3 1st 47.99 Walton High School
4x100m F 3 2nd 48.24 Buford High School
4x100m F 3 3rd 48.55 Woodland HS Stockbridge
SMR8 F 3 1st 1:44.10 Buford High School
SMR8 F 3 2nd 1:48.32 Chapel Hill High School
4x1600m F 1 1st 21:29.18 St. Pius X
4x1600m F 1 2nd 22:02.93 Walton High School
4x1600m F 1 3rd 22:30.37 Lovett
4x400m F 2 1st 4:02.41 Buford High School
4x800m F 1 1st 9:22.44 Walton High School
4x800m F 1 2nd 9:59.87 Brookwood
4x800m F 1 3rd 10:01.83 Lovett
DMR F 1 1st 12:36.75 St. Pius X
DMR F 1 2nd 12:47.85 Atlanta International School
HJ F 1 1st 6-0.25 Elasia Campbell Walton High School
LJ F 1 5th 17-1 Tayla Moreland Pike County High School
LJ F 1 4th 17-2 Meredith Potts Galloway
LJ F 1 3rd 17-4 Daryn McDonald Woodland HS Stockbridge
LJ F 1 2nd 17-6 Morgan Bentley Brookwood
LJ F 1 1st 17-10 Avian Rossum Buford High School
TJ F 1 2nd 35-1.5 Sarah Matthews Forest Park
TJ F 1 1st 39-0 Morgan Bentley Brookwood
PV F 1 4th 9-6 Caroline Snell Buford High School
PV F 1 5th 9-6 Callie Snell Buford High School
PV F 1 3rd 10-0 Malahne Walker Chapel Hill High School
PV F 1 2nd 10-6 Charlotte Hodge St. Pius X
PV F 1 1st 11-0 Rachel Valentine Walton High School
D F 1 1st 114-5 Macy Carter Pike County High School
S F 1 4th 35-1 Imani Claud Buford High School
S F 1 3rd 35-2 Macy Carter Pike County High School
S F 1 2nd 36-11 Jailyn Kendrick Chapel Hill High School
S F 1 1st 38-4 Kassidy Amerson-Fox Chapel Hill High School
Boys (32)
100m F 2 1st 10.71 Jaylen Slade Chapel Hill High School
100m F 2 2nd 10.86 Robert Jared Williams St. Pius X
110H F 5 1st 14.63 Matthew Harris St. Pius X
110H F 5 2nd 14.65 Darryl Wiltz South Gwinnett
110H F 5 3rd 14.84 Michael Acker Chamblee
300H F 5 1st 39.16 Matthew Harris St. Pius X
4x100m F 5 1st 41.87 St. Pius X
4x100m F 5 2nd 42.07 Chapel Hill High School
4x200m F 3 1st 1:27.52 St. Pius X
SMR8 F 3 1st 1:31.34 Chapel Hill High School
SMR8 F 3 2nd 1:33.34 Buford High School
SMR8 F 3 3rd 1:36.89 Brookwood
SMR8 F 1 4th 1:36.97 Chamblee
SMR8 F 3 5th 1:37.55 South Gwinnett
4x1600m F 1 1st 17:51.13 Westminster School
4x1600m F 1 2nd 18:16.95 West Forsyth High School
4x1600m F 1 3rd 18:21.85 Chattahoochee High School
4x1600m F 1 4th 18:35.39 Walton High School
4x1600m F 1 5th 18:35.98 Lovett
4x1600m F 1 6th 18:50.06 St. Pius X
4x400m F 3 1st 3:19.48 Chapel Hill High School
4x400m F 3 2nd 3:21.25 St. Pius X
4x400m F 3 3rd 3:21.26 Buford High School
SMR F 3 1st 3:34.46 Buford High School
4x800m F 1 1st 8:20.18 West Forsyth High School
4x800m F 1 2nd 8:25.05 Ola High School
DMR F 1 1st 10:44.66 Chattahoochee High School
DMR F 1 2nd 10:57.64 Walton High School
DMR F 1 3rd 10:59.13 Westminster School
PV F 1 2nd 13-0 Drew Traylor Carrollton High School
PV F 1 1st 14-1 Grant Briscoe Carrollton High School
D F 1 1st 150-4 Jalar Holley Buford High School



Patriots Region Tune-Up

Heritage HS Conyers, GA
Apr 11, 2019
1,377 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (47)
100m F 16 1st 12.03 Rasunek Tyler-Thompson Miller Grove High School
100m F 14 2nd 12.39 Jada Day Eagle's Landing High School
100m F 16 3rd 12.45 Destiny Rhodes Alcovy
100m F 16 4th 12.46 Chelsea Tate Dutchtown High School
200m F 16 1st 25.26 Angelica Frederick Miller Grove High School
200m F 16 2nd 25.29 Jasmine Logan Eagle's Landing High School
200m F 16 3rd 25.48 Imani Flanagan Rockdale Co.
200m F 16 4th 25.55 Ravyn Jackson Arabia Mountain HS
200m F 16 5th 25.56 Chelsea Tate Dutchtown High School
200m F 15 6th 25.63 Tacari Demery Miller Grove High School
400m F 13 1st 57.08 Imani Flanagan Rockdale Co.
400m F 13 2nd 58.65 Lauren Euler MLK
400m F 13 3rd 59.01 Ravyn Jackson Arabia Mountain HS
400m F 13 4th 59.04 Nyah Synder Dutchtown High School
400m F 12 5th 59.39 Giah Thomas Alcovy
3200m F 1 1st 11:27.57 McKenna Trapheagen Woodland
100H F 6 1st 15.03 Amiel Dabney Heritage High School
300H F 7 1st 45.50 Jayda Burkett Union Grove
300H F 7 2nd 45.96 Faith Hill Miller Grove High School
300H F 7 3rd 46.96 Amiel Dabney Heritage High School
4x100m F 5 1st 48.45 Arabia Mountain HS
4x100m F 5 2nd 48.66 Stephenson High School
4x100m F 5 3rd 48.68 Heritage High School
4x100m F 5 4th 48.90 MLK
4x100m F 5 5th 48.95 Luella High school
HJ F 1 3rd 5-2 Jada Blanton Luella High school
HJ F 1 4th 5-2 Grace Webb Woodland
HJ F 1 5th 5-2 Amiel Dabney Heritage High School
HJ F 1 2nd 5-4 Riley Johnson Arabia Mountain HS
HJ F 1 1st 5-6 Imani Flanagan Rockdale Co.
LJ F 4 13th 17-0 Jayla Hernton Stephenson High School
LJ F 4 11th 17-1 Alexia Boyd Heritage High School
LJ F 3 11th 17-1 Tydasia Davis Monroe Area High School
LJ F 4 10th 17-1.5 Mia Culpepper Henry County High School
LJ F 4 9th 17-1.75 Nailah Clarington Rockdale Co.
LJ F 4 8th 17-2 Rasunek Tyler-Thompson Miller Grove High School
LJ F 4 6th 17-8 Bryson Wilson Heritage High School
LJ F 4 7th 17-8 Katherine Hopson Alcovy
LJ F 3 5th 17-9 Marisa Mayfield Stephenson High School
LJ F 4 4th 18-1 Isylane Terrell Mundys Mill High School
LJ F 4 3rd 18-3 Elaina Housworth Alcovy
LJ F 4 2nd 18-7.75 Shara'e Rosegreen Mundys Mill High School
LJ F 4 1st 18-9 Khalela Hayes Mount Zion High School
TJ F 3 1st 37-6 Khalela Hayes Mount Zion High School
PV F 1 1st 9-7 Brooke Cooper Woodland
D F 4 2nd 113-10 Skylar Chappell Woodland
D F 4 1st 137-10 Kamaria Horton Eagle's Landing High School
Boys (52)
100m F 17 1st 10.57 Jhivon Wilson MLK
100m F 17 2nd 10.79 Joseph Laster III Dutchtown High School
100m F 17 3rd 10.86 Kareem Agostino Eagle's Landing High School
100m F 17 4th 10.87 Antwan Goseer Rockdale Co.
100m F 17 5th 10.93 D'errius Hart Loganville HS
200m F 17 1st 21.28 Jhivon Wilson MLK
200m F 17 2nd 21.55 Ja'Shaun Poke Dutchtown High School
200m F 17 3rd 21.82 Kareem Agostino Eagle's Landing High School
200m F 17 4th 21.93 Chase Spann Monroe Area High School
200m F 17 5th 22.02 Chuck Shawn Collins Miller Grove High School
200m F 16 6th 22.04 Samir Trawick Dutchtown High School
200m F 17 7th 22.05 Evan Jackson Eagle's Landing High School
200m F 16 8th 22.22 Khalid Cramer Dutchtown High School
200m F 15 9th 22.32 Khalil Cramer Dutchtown High School
200m F 15 10th 22.34 Jaylen Blackwell Union Grove
200m F 13 11th 22.35 Dashonn Wilhite Lithonia High School
200m F 14 12th 22.40 Darion Tisdale Stephenson High School
400m F 14 1st 47.99 Ja'Shaun Poke Dutchtown High School
400m F 14 2nd 48.43 Evan Jackson Eagle's Landing High School
400m F 14 3rd 49.21 Bradley Favors Stephenson High School
400m F 13 4th 49.54 Khalil Cramer Dutchtown High School
400m F 14 5th 49.81 Antaures Jackson Eagle's Landing High School
400m F 13 6th 50.17 Cameron Smith Dutchtown High School
400m F 14 7th 50.47 Khalid Cramer Dutchtown High School
400m F 11 8th 50.68 Samuel Smith Union Grove
800m F 4 1st 1:56.50 Leroy Russell Eagle's Landing High School
800m F 4 2nd 1:59.23 John Shropshire Woodland
800m F 4 3rd 1:59.27 Tylah Travis Eagle's Landing High School
1600m F 3 1st 4:33.16 Athanasius Tesfaye Loganville HS
110H F 5 1st 14.40 Elijah Compton Monroe Area High School
110H F 5 2nd 14.91 Felipe Bembry Stephenson High School
300H F 8 1st 37.59 Elijah Compton Monroe Area High School
300H F 8 2nd 37.68 Samuel Smith Union Grove
300H F 8 3rd 38.56 Cameron Smith Dutchtown High School
300H F 8 4th 39.52 Tre'mond Pruitt Rockdale Co.
300H F 8 5th 39.88 Dorian Helm Stephenson High School
4x100m F 5 1st 41.61 Dutchtown High School
4x100m F 5 2nd 41.77 Arabia Mountain HS
4x100m F 5 3rd 41.88 Monroe Area High School
4x100m F 5 4th 42.29 Miller Grove High School
HJ F 1 1st 6-6 Devron Harper Heritage High School
LJ F 2 4th 21-6 Elijah Williams Monroe Area High School
LJ F 4 5th 21-6 Rashun Fountain Heritage High School
LJ F 4 3rd 21-6.5 Dashonn Wilhite Lithonia High School
LJ F 4 2nd 22-7 Michael Ruffin Union Grove
LJ F 4 1st 22-9 Jereme Faison Rockdale Co.
TJ F 3 2nd 45-0 Richard Bimpa Loganville HS
TJ F 3 1st 45-5 Elijah Williams Monroe Area High School
PV F 1 2nd 13-6 Keith Born Loganville HS
PV F 1 1st 14-0 Tommy Duke Woodland
D F 4 1st 143-7 Austin Herndon Loganville HS
S F 4 1st 50-0.5 Brendan Dailey Union Grove

Landmark Meet 7

Landmark Christian High School Fairburn, GA
Apr 13, 2019
442 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (20)
800m F 2 1st 2:22.91 Luna McCauley Paideia
800m F 1 1st 2:35.45 Shari Brown Landmark Christian School
800m F 1 2nd 2:41.20 Heidi Heppner Unattached (Club)
1600m F 1 1st 5:17.34 Luna McCauley Paideia
1600m F 1 2nd 5:17.71 Jordan Walter Paideia
1600m F 1 1st 5:35.68 Palmer Walstad Westminster School
1600m F 1 2nd 5:36.33 Shari Brown Landmark Christian School
1600m F 1 3rd 5:41.55 Megan Walter Paideia
1600m F 1 4th 5:58.22 Turner Guerard Landmark Christian School
3200m F 1 1st 12:08.01 Palmer Walstad Westminster School
3200m F 1 2nd 12:47.03 Turner Guerard Landmark Christian School
3200m F 1 3rd 13:01.67 Megan Walter Paideia
100H F 1 1st 15.19 Olivia Powell Landmark Christian School
4x100m F 1 1st 53.52 Landmark Christian School
4x100m F 1 2nd 54.19 Westminster School
HJ F 1 1st 5-0 Janine Horst Westminster School
LJ F 1 1st 15-2 Ryan McFadden Westminster School
TJ F 1 1st 34-4 Kelsey Chambers Westminster School
S F 1 2nd 30-4.5 Frankie Sayers Westminster School
S F 1 1st 32-7 Lia Dotson Westminster School
Boys (14)
400m F 3 1st 50.45 Dorsey Hammond Landmark Christian School
400m F 2 1st 56.73 Ian Hodge Paideia
800m F 2 1st 1:56.30 Zack Truitt Landmark Christian School
800m F 2 2nd 1:57.11 Kameron Jackson Landmark Christian School
1600m F 1 1st 4:27.98 Zack Truitt Landmark Christian School
1600m F 1 2nd 4:31.29 Kameron Jackson Landmark Christian School
1600m F 1 1st 5:17.46 Sam Maas Westminster School
1600m F 1 2nd 5:19.62 Luca Horn-Morawa Paideia
100H F 1 1st 15.09 Michael Butler Landmark Christian School
4x400m F 2 1st 3:24.56 Landmark Christian School
HJ F 1 1st 5-10 Ian Hodge Paideia
D F 1 1st 119-6 Phillips Moore Westminster School
D F 1 1st 146-6 Andy Cruver Landmark Christian School
S F 1 1st 35-2.5 Phillips Moore Westminster School

Tennessee Relays Presented by Sea Ray

Tom Black Track Knoxville, TN
Apr 11, 2019
960 Total Performances (0 GA)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

JV COBB COUNTY MEET

Marietta Marietta, GA
Apr 10, 2019 Apr 11, 2019
1,032 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (17)
100m F 1 1st 12.45 Anisa Williams Hillgrove
400m F 1 1st 59.53 Loryn Smith Campbell High School
400m F 1 2nd 59.88 Kennedy Oglesby North Cobb Christian
800m F 1 1st 2:24.98 Elizabeth Ellis Hillgrove
1600m F 3 1st 5:27.89 Lorel Golden Pope High School
1600m F 3 2nd 5:29.22 Maddie Owens Marietta High School
3200m F 2 1st 11:54.10 Ava Brooks Hillgrove
100H F 1 1st 15.19 Allyria McBride Wheeler High School
300H F 1 1st 43.56 Allyria McBride Wheeler High School
300H F 1 2nd 47.63 Kara Stewart McEachern High School
300H p 4 1st 44.04 Allyria McBride Wheeler High School
300H p 2 2nd 47.98 Kara Stewart McEachern High School
4x800m F 1 1st 10:26.74 Campbell High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-2 Allyria McBride Wheeler High School
LJ F 1 1st 17-6 Kennedy Oglesby North Cobb Christian
D F 1 1st 111-11 Cyan Green South Cobb
S F 1 1st 38-0 Cyan Green South Cobb
Boys (11)
200m F 1 1st 22.20 Justus Joseph McEachern High School
200m F 1 2nd 22.38 Mario Jennings Hillgrove
400m F 1 1st 49.75 Egarnoise II Evans Campbell High School
400m F 1 2nd 49.98 Mario Jennings Hillgrove
400m F 1 3rd 50.32 Kenneth Adams McEachern High School
400m F 1 4th 50.64 Jalen Howard Sprayberry High School
400m F 1 5th 50.68 Emory Floyd Hillgrove
400m p 5 1st 50.15 Emory Floyd Hillgrove
400m p 4 2nd 50.35 Egarnoise II Evans Campbell High School
4x100m p 3 1st 42.46 Hillgrove
PV F 1 1st 14-1 Jackson Kutsche North Cobb High School

McCallie Mid-South Track Invitational

McCallie School Chattanooga, TN
Apr 13, 2019
613 Total Performances (4 GA)

Videos (10)

Articles (1)

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
D F 1 1st 111-7 Kacey Kemp Darlington School

MCSD Middle School Track Championships

Kinnett Stadium Columbus, Ga
Apr 8, 2019 Apr 11, 2019
589 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (43)
100m F 1 1st 13.08 Ca'Niya Sumbry Fort MS
100m F 1 2nd 13.10 Camryn Thomas Midland Middle School
100m F 1 3rd 13.26 Precious Reid Eddy Middle School
100m F 1 4th 13.47 Makiyah Webb Fort MS
100m F 1 5th 13.48 Janajah Banks Eddy Middle School
100m p 3 1st 13.19 I'yanna Herron Aaron Cohn Middle School
100m p 2 2nd 13.41 Camryn Thomas Midland Middle School
100m p 4 3rd 13.43 Ca'Niya Sumbry Fort MS
100m p 1 4th 13.47 Precious Reid Eddy Middle School
200m F 1 1st 26.68 Ca'Niya Sumbry Fort MS
400m F 1 1st 1:01.88 I'yanna Herron Aaron Cohn Middle School
400m F 1 2nd 1:02.35 Madison Kitson Faith MS
400m p 3 1st 1:02.39 I'yanna Herron Aaron Cohn Middle School
400m p 4 2nd 1:03.43 Madison Kitson Faith MS
800m F 1 1st 2:32.11 Karen Lopez Faith MS
800m F 1 2nd 2:34.76 Nikira Close Faith MS
800m F 1 3rd 2:41.99 Sophia Santifanez Faith MS
800m p 2 1st 2:33.42 Karen Lopez Faith MS
800m p 1 2nd 2:36.66 Nikira Close Faith MS
800m p 2 3rd 2:44.54 Sophia Santifanez Faith MS
1600m F 1 1st 5:33.22 Madison Kitson Faith MS
1600m F 1 2nd 5:44.77 Alyna Gilbert Faith MS
1600m F 1 3rd 5:57.40 Ka'Mya Thomas Blackmon Road Middle School
1600m F 1 4th 5:58.27 Ava Morales Faith MS
4x100m F 1 1st 52.31 Fort MS
4x100m F 1 2nd 52.55 Aaron Cohn Middle School
4x100m F 1 3rd 53.55 Harris County Carver MS
4x100m F 1 4th 53.70 Eddy Middle School
4x100m F 1 5th 53.75 Midland Middle School
4x100m F 1 6th 54.51 Faith MS
4x100m F 1 7th 54.77 East Columbus Magnet Academy
4x100m p 4 1st 53.30 Fort MS
4x100m p 3 2nd 53.57 Aaron Cohn Middle School
4x100m p 1 3rd 54.37 Midland Middle School
4x100m p 4 4th 54.75 Eddy Middle School
LJ F 1 1st 15-2 I'yanna Herron Aaron Cohn Middle School
S F 1 7th 30-6.25 Jenesis Anthony Arnold Magnet Academy
S F 1 6th 31-8.25 Ivory Thomas Rothschild Leadership Academy
S F 1 5th 31-10.5 Gabrielle Phillips Faith MS
S F 1 4th 32-4 Kierra Young East Columbus Magnet Academy
S F 1 3rd 32-9.25 Ansleigh Wilburn Fort MS
S F 1 2nd 33-8 Colon Jamarie Rothschild Leadership Academy
S F 1 1st 34-3.5 Caylee Simpson Fort MS
Boys (59)
100m F 1 1st 11.77 Javorris Brown Eddy Middle School
100m F 1 2nd 11.80 Derek Cunningham Blackmon Road Middle School
100m F 1 3rd 11.87 Samuel Clark Fort MS
100m F 1 4th 11.89 Kade Harmon Aaron Cohn Middle School
100m F 1 5th 11.90 Jacobi Hatter Fort MS
100m F 1 6th 11.99 Khyler Spencer Midland Middle School
100m F 1 7th 12.02 DaShaun Kates Richards Middle School
100m p 4 1st 11.89 Jacobi Hatter Fort MS
100m p 3 2nd 11.94 Samuel Clark Fort MS
100m p 2 3rd 11.94 Kade Harmon Aaron Cohn Middle School
100m p 1 4th 12.01 Javorris Brown Eddy Middle School
100m p 3 5th 12.07 DaShaun Kates Richards Middle School
100m p 3 6th 12.12 Derek Cunningham Blackmon Road Middle School
100m p 1 7th 12.24 Khyler Spencer Midland Middle School
200m F 1 1st 24.04 Jacobi Hatter Fort MS
200m F 1 2nd 24.14 Samuel Clark Fort MS
200m F 1 3rd 24.58 DaShaun Kates Richards Middle School
200m F 1 4th 24.70 Alexander Graham East Columbus Magnet Academy
200m F 1 5th 24.94 Quentarious Johnson Double Churches Middle School
200m p 4 1st 24.09 Jacobi Hatter Fort MS
200m p 3 2nd 24.49 Samuel Clark Fort MS
200m p 2 3rd 24.57 Alexander Graham East Columbus Magnet Academy
200m p 1 4th 24.82 DaShaun Kates Richards Middle School
200m p 2 5th 24.91 Deshaun Slaughter Baker Middle School
400m p 3 1st 56.79 Alexander Graham East Columbus Magnet Academy
400m p 4 2nd 56.88 Jaylon Moreland Eddy Middle School
1600m F 1 1st 5:10.76 Jose Rosa Faith MS
1600m F 1 2nd 5:17.44 James Mclaughlin Harris County Carver MS
4x100m F 1 1st 46.86 Fort MS
4x100m F 1 2nd 47.13 Eddy Middle School
4x100m F 1 3rd 47.18 Midland Middle School
4x100m F 1 4th 47.54 Richards Middle School
4x100m F 1 5th 47.66 Aaron Cohn Middle School
4x100m F 1 6th 49.07 Blackmon Road Middle School
4x100m F 1 7th 49.11 East Columbus Magnet Academy
4x100m p 2 1st 47.22 Fort MS
4x100m p 3 2nd 47.97 Midland Middle School
4x100m p 3 3rd 48.29 Aaron Cohn Middle School
4x100m p 2 4th 48.62 Richards Middle School
4x100m p 3 5th 49.16 East Columbus Magnet Academy
4x100m p 1 6th 49.34 Eddy Middle School
4x100m p 2 8th 49.83 Blackmon Road Middle School
4x400m F 1 1st 3:52.40 Fort MS
4x400m F 1 2nd 3:53.49 Richards Middle School
4x400m F 1 3rd 3:54.37 Aaron Cohn Middle School
4x400m F 1 4th 3:54.89 East Columbus Magnet Academy
LJ F 1 6th 17-4 Jaquan Clark Arnold Magnet Academy
LJ F 1 7th 17-4 Brandon Webb Fort MS
LJ F 1 5th 17-11.5 Quentarious Johnson Double Churches Middle School
LJ F 1 4th 18-2 Kade Harmon Aaron Cohn Middle School
LJ F 1 3rd 18-10 Jacobi Hatter Fort MS
LJ F 1 2nd 19-5 Dezhon Toro Arnold Magnet Academy
LJ F 1 1st 20-0.5 Javorris Brown Eddy Middle School
S F 1 6th 36-8.25 Trey Creed Harris County Carver MS
S F 1 5th 36-10.5 Cortez West Fort MS
S F 1 4th 36-11.25 Jaquez Johnson Richards Middle School
S F 1 3rd 39-1.25 Christian Ashworth Eddy Middle School
S F 1 2nd 39-5.5 Miquon Merriweather Aaron Cohn Middle School
S F 1 1st 45-0.5 Kelton Smith Fort MS

Henry County Middle School Track and Field Championship

Locust Grove HS Locust Grove, GA
Apr 8, 2019 Apr 9, 2019
529 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (32)
100m F 1 1st 12.87 Amare Barkley Dutchtown Middle School
100m F 1 2nd 12.96 Mary Rozier Eagles Landing MS
100m F 1 3rd 13.33 Akira Brown Woodland MS Stockbridge
100m F 1 4th 13.37 Lauren Jackson Union Grove MS
100m F 1 5th 13.47 Kayla Jack Dutchtown Middle School
100m p 3 1st 13.10 Amare Barkley Dutchtown Middle School
100m p 3 4th 13.23 Nevaeh Lacey Woodland MS Stockbridge
100m p 1 2nd 13.31 Mary Rozier Eagles Landing MS
100m p 3 5th 13.36 D'Mija Davis Eagles Landing MS
100m p 2 3rd 13.48 Akira Brown Woodland MS Stockbridge
200m p 2 1st 26.50 Kirah Copeland Stockbridge Middle School
200m p 2 4th 26.90 Payton Bates Ola MS
400m F 1 1st 1:01.46 Kirah Copeland Stockbridge Middle School
1600m F 1 1st 5:50.52 Bianca Parsons Union Grove MS
4x100m F 1 1st 52.86 Woodland MS Stockbridge
4x100m F 1 2nd 53.64 Ola MS
4x100m F 1 3rd 53.78 Eagles Landing MS
4x100m F 1 4th 53.97 Dutchtown Middle School
4x100m F 1 5th 54.32 Stockbridge Middle School
4x100m p 1 1st 51.49 Dutchtown Middle School
4x100m p 2 2nd 52.68 Woodland MS Stockbridge
4x100m p 1 4th 53.58 Eagles Landing MS
4x100m p 1 5th 54.08 Austin Road Middle School
4x100m p 2 6th 54.11 Ola MS
4x100m p 3 3rd 54.49 Stockbridge Middle School
4x100m p 2 7th 54.79 Union Grove MS
HJ F 1 1st 4-8 Bailey Rodgers Union Grove MS
LJ F 1 2nd 15-3.5 Morgan Milbry Ola MS
LJ F 2 1st 15-5 Payton Simpson Woodland MS Stockbridge
TJ F 1 1st 31-7.5 Jasmyne Watson Dutchtown Middle School
D F 2 1st 90-4 Favour Ekpe Eagles Landing MS
D F 1 2nd 79-5 Daynejia Atkins Austin Road Middle School
Boys (65)
100m F 1 1st 11.65 Quentin Thomas Woodland MS Stockbridge
100m F 1 2nd 11.98 Greg Hamilton Locust Grove MS
100m F 1 3rd 12.00 Kwame Winkle Luella MS
100m F 1 4th 12.12 Joshua Ivey Dutchtown Middle School
100m F 1 5th 12.13 Andre Craig Locust Grove MS
100m F 1 6th 12.16 Khalil Stringer Union Grove MS
100m F 1 7th 12.19 Jamal Bing Dutchtown Middle School
100m p 1 1st 11.58 Quentin Thomas Woodland MS Stockbridge
100m p 1 4th 11.91 Greg Hamilton Locust Grove MS
100m p 3 2nd 11.97 Andre Craig Locust Grove MS
100m p 3 5th 12.06 Jamal Bing Dutchtown Middle School
100m p 2 3rd 12.10 Joshua Ivey Dutchtown Middle School
100m p 2 6th 12.10 Kwame Winkle Luella MS
100m p 3 7th 12.17 Khalil Stringer Union Grove MS
200m F 1 1st 24.03 robby washington Eagles Landing MS
200m F 1 2nd 24.33 Greg Hamilton Locust Grove MS
200m F 1 3rd 24.39 Andre Craig Locust Grove MS
200m p 3 1st 24.00 robby washington Eagles Landing MS
200m p 3 4th 24.09 Andre Craig Locust Grove MS
200m p 1 2nd 24.60 Greg Hamilton Locust Grove MS
200m p 1 5th 24.62 Tye Holsey Ola MS
200m p 2 3rd 24.72 Cassie Scott Woodland MS Stockbridge
200m p 2 6th 24.83 Joshua Ivey Dutchtown Middle School
400m F 1 1st 53.96 Cassie Scott Woodland MS Stockbridge
400m F 1 2nd 54.62 Isaiah Smith Locust Grove MS
400m F 1 3rd 56.42 Zion Mitchell Eagles Landing MS
400m F 1 4th 56.45 Markese Rolen Dutchtown Middle School
400m p 3 1st 55.63 Isaiah Smith Locust Grove MS
400m p 3 4th 55.91 Zion Mitchell Eagles Landing MS
400m p 1 2nd 56.03 Cassie Scott Woodland MS Stockbridge
400m p 2 3rd 56.42 Markese Rolen Dutchtown Middle School
400m p 2 5th 56.54 Justin Harper Dutchtown Middle School
800m F 2 1st 2:17.18 Isaiah Smith Locust Grove MS
800m F 2 2nd 2:18.97 Conner Tolley Hampton MS
800m F 1 3rd 2:19.39 Chris Wright Eagles Landing MS
800m F 1 4th 2:19.96 Eric Crowley Union Grove MS
3200m F 1 1st 11:17.86 Jack Pringle Locust Grove MS
4x100m F 1 1st 46.06 Dutchtown Middle School
4x100m F 1 2nd 46.73 Woodland MS Stockbridge
4x100m F 1 4th 48.22 Locust Grove MS
4x100m F 1 5th 48.42 Hampton MS
4x100m F 1 7th 49.23 Eagles Landing MS
4x100m p 1 1st 45.48 Dutchtown Middle School
4x100m p 3 2nd 47.09 Woodland MS Stockbridge
4x100m p 2 4th 48.11 Locust Grove MS
4x100m p 3 5th 48.20 Hampton MS
4x100m p 3 7th 49.58 Eagles Landing MS
4x100m p 3 8th 49.62 Ola MS
4x400m F 1 1st 3:51.12 Hampton MS
4x400m F 1 2nd 3:54.90 Dutchtown Middle School
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Malachi Perry Austin Road Middle School
HJ F 1 2nd 5-4 Andre Emilus Hampton MS
HJ F 1 3rd 5-4 Khalil Stringer Union Grove MS
LJ F 1 6th 17-2 Dallas Hooks Eagles Landing MS
LJ F 1 5th 17-3 Gabriel Thomas Union Grove MS
LJ F 2 4th 17-4 Coen Carr Dutchtown Middle School
LJ F 1 3rd 17-8 robby washington Eagles Landing MS
LJ F 2 2nd 18-0 Kiandre Dennis Hampton MS
LJ F 2 1st 18-9 Cameron Goggins Hampton MS
TJ F 1 2nd 36-7.5 Cameron Goggins Hampton MS
TJ F 1 1st 36-11 Coen Carr Dutchtown Middle School
S F 2 4th 35-11 Jaylin Kirkpatrick Hampton MS
S F 2 3rd 36-11 Trey Eaton Hampton MS
S F 1 2nd 37-0 Noah Woodard Eagles Landing MS
S F 2 1st 39-4 Mike Aguirre Locust Grove MS

More Meets

2nd Annual Rust-Buster

Parkview Lilburn, GA
Apr 11, 2019
824 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (11)
100m F 14 1st 12.29 Tamiia Fuller Peachtree Ridge High School
200m F 15 1st 25.13 Tamiia Fuller Peachtree Ridge High School
100H F 3 1st 15.35 AnaSimone Guillaume Woodward Academy
300H F 4 1st 46.99 Micah Sells Peachtree Ridge High School
300H F 4 2nd 47.54 Savannah Simms Woodward Academy
4x100m F 3 1st 47.82 Peachtree Ridge High School
4x400m F 3 1st 4:04.27 Peachtree Ridge High School
TJ F 1 2nd 36-4.5 Savannah Simms Woodward Academy
TJ F 1 1st 37-5.25 Kelsey Diggs Berkmar High School
D F 3 1st 116-11 Layla Senter Decatur High School
S F 3 1st 35-2 Layla Senter Decatur High School
Boys (8)
200m F 16 1st 22.19 Joseph Bell Peachtree Ridge High School
400m F 8 1st 49.28 Alphonzo Overstreet Woodward Academy
400m F 8 2nd 49.87 Nick Njoku Peachtree Ridge High School
800m F 3 1st 1:59.99 Chase Condra Peachtree Ridge High School
3200m F 1 1st 9:52.21 Chase Condra Peachtree Ridge High School
110H F 2 1st 14.95 Wilson McClain Peachtree Ridge High School
HJ F 1 1st 6-6 Sultan Simms Woodward Academy
PV F 1 1st 15-8 Brian Hauch Parkview High School

Spartan Classic

Greater Atlanta Christian School Norcross, GA
Apr 12, 2019
602 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (27)
100m F 3 1st 12.23 Queen Couch Maynard H. Jackson High School
200m F 4 1st 25.44 Queen Couch Maynard H. Jackson High School
400m F 3 1st 57.39 Chloe Fair Greater Atlanta Christian
3200m F 1 1st 11:49.48 Payton Payne Pace Academy
3200m F 1 2nd 11:59.45 Paula Sandoval Pace Academy
100H F 3 1st 14.73 Nia Scott Brookwood
100H F 3 2nd 15.13 Gracie McBride North Hall
300H F 3 1st 44.37 Chloe Fair Greater Atlanta Christian
300H F 3 2nd 47.82 Nia Scott Brookwood
4x100m F 2 1st 47.62 Greater Atlanta Christian
4x100m F 2 2nd 48.95 Brookwood
HJ F 1 1st 5-2 Skylar Abbot Chestatee
LJ F 2 4th 17-11 Carlie Turner Brookwood
LJ F 2 3rd 18-2 Chloe Fair Greater Atlanta Christian
LJ F 2 2nd 18-5 Skye Gross Parkview High School
LJ F 2 1st 19-8.25 Jasmine Jones Greater Atlanta Christian
TJ F 2 3rd 35-4 Zora Infantry-Johnson Maynard H. Jackson High School
TJ F 2 2nd 36-3 Gracie McBride North Hall
TJ F 2 1st 37-8.5 Nya Lakin Mill Creek High School
PV F 1 1st 9-6 Camryn Walsh Mill Creek High School
PV F 1 2nd 9-6 Parker Freeman Brookwood
D F 2 2nd 110-7 Autumn Clark Greater Atlanta Christian
D F 1 1st 111-9 Emily Chandler Mill Creek High School
S F 2 4th 35-7 Emily Chandler Mill Creek High School
S F 2 3rd 36-1 Faith Terry Collins Hill High School
S F 2 2nd 36-3.5 Alana Thomas Greater Atlanta Christian
S F 2 1st 37-2 Bre'Yana Hill Maynard H. Jackson High School
Boys (24)
100m F 3 1st 10.93 Matthew Chavers Parkview High School
200m F 3 1st 21.65 Nicholas Ramey Brookwood
200m F 3 2nd 22.05 Matthew Chavers Parkview High School
400m F 3 1st 47.77 Nicholas Ramey Brookwood
400m F 3 2nd 49.09 Jared Jones Brookwood
800m F 2 1st 1:57.85 George Adams Pace Academy
800m F 2 2nd 1:58.86 Sam Adams Pace Academy
800m F 2 3rd 1:58.97 Josiah Harrison Collins Hill High School
1600m F 2 1st 4:16.26 Devan Crow North Hall
1600m F 2 2nd 4:23.67 Tristan Autry Parkview High School
1600m F 2 3rd 4:23.91 Shane Shelafoe East Jackson High School
1600m F 2 4th 4:30.31 Andrew Jones North Hall
3200m F 1 1st 9:31.06 Devan Crow North Hall
3200m F 1 2nd 9:44.30 Shane Shelafoe East Jackson High School
3200m F 1 3rd 9:49.31 Luke Gaddis Chestatee
3200m F 1 4th 9:56.01 Edward Blaha Pace Academy
110H F 2 1st 14.89 David Crawford Brookwood
HJ F 1 1st 6-4 Ty James Greater Atlanta Christian
LJ F 2 3rd 21-11.5 Ajay Shanmugam Brookwood
LJ F 2 2nd 22-4 Malik Thompson Parkview High School
LJ F 2 1st 23-3 Matthew Chavers Parkview High School
TJ F 2 2nd 44-2 Justin Henry Parkview High School
TJ F 2 1st 46-11.75 Malik Thompson Parkview High School
D F 2 1st 142-6 Cody Brown Parkview High School

Rome Middle School Invitational

Barron Stadium Rome, GA
Apr 13, 2019
454 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (27)
100m F 3 1st 13.16