Featured Meets
Georgia Middle School State Championships
Parkview
Lilburn,
GA
Apr 19, 2019
Apr 20, 2019
1,776 Total Performances
Photo Albums (2)
-
Georgia Middle School State Championships Sprints by Marc Logan
-
Georgia Middle School State Championships Distance by Marc Logan
Videos (246)
-
G 100m Dash P1
-
G 100m Dash P2
-
G 100m Dash P3
-
G 100m Dash P4
-
G 100m Dash P5
-
G 100m Dash P6
-
G 100m Dash F7
-
G 100m Dash F8
-
G 100m Dash F9
-
G 100m Dash F10
Articles (13)
-
Wet & Cold Saturday at MS State Championships
-
Watch All the Race Action from the MS State Championships
-
Check Out 2 Huge Photo Galleries from MS State
-
A Few Highlights from Day 1 of MS State Track Meet
-
Georgia MS State Track & Field Championship Preview
-
Interview w/ MS Distance Runner Jared Fortenberry
Elite Performances
Girls (228) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 2 1st | 12.29 | Nia Wilson | Jackrabbit Track and Field | |
100m | F 2 2nd | 12.48 | Grace Smith | Unattached (Club) | |
100m | F 2 1st | 12.81 | Trinity Williams | Peachtree Charter MS | |
100m | F 2 2nd | 12.98 | Adajah Hodge | Bay Springs Middle School | |
100m | F 2 3rd | 13.19 | Madison Campbell | Lightning Spikes Track Club | |
100m | F 2 3rd | 13.19 | Solai Washington | Chamblee MS | |
100m | F 2 4th | 13.26 | Janea Adams | Central Middle School | |
100m | F 2 5th | 13.31 | Chloe Perryman | Shiloh Middle School | |
100m | F 1 4th | 13.34 | Amari Barkley | ATL Zoom Athletics | |
100m | F 1 5th | 13.41 | Zaniyah Jones | Marietta Track Club | |
100m | F 2 6th | 13.42 | Anetra Graham | Riverside MS | |
100m | p 17 1st | 12.57 | Nia Wilson | Jackrabbit Track and Field | |
100m | p 16 1st | 12.76 | Adajah Hodge | Bay Springs Middle School | |
100m | p 15 2nd | 12.88 | Grace Smith | Unattached (Club) | |
100m | p 14 2nd | 12.89 | Trinity Williams | Peachtree Charter MS | |
100m | p 8 3rd | 13.16 | Chloe Perryman | Shiloh Middle School | |
100m | p 13 3rd | 13.29 | Ronniah Wright | ATL Zoom Athletics | |
100m | p 10 4th | 13.33 | De'aysia Williams | Jackrabbit Track and Field | |
100m | p 11 5th | 13.38 | Madison Campbell | Lightning Spikes Track Club | |
100m | p 4 4th | 13.42 | Janea Adams | Central Middle School | |
100m | p 5 5th | 13.49 | Solai Washington | Chamblee MS | |
100m | p 2 6th | 13.50 | Peyton Funderburk | Unattached (Club) | |
200m | F 2 1st | 25.59 | Jasmine Harmon | ATL Zoom Athletics | |
200m | F 2 2nd | 25.59 | Janai Jones | Jackrabbit Track and Field | |
200m | F 2 1st | 25.84 | Adajah Hodge | Bay Springs Middle School | |
200m | F 2 2nd | 26.27 | Jordyn Parker | Chamblee MS | |
200m | F 2 3rd | 26.95 | Trinity Williams | Peachtree Charter MS | |
200m | F 2 3rd | 26.95 | Samiya Wayne | Unattached (Club) | |
200m | p 18 1st | 25.42 | Jasmine Harmon | ATL Zoom Athletics | |
200m | p 17 1st | 25.67 | Adajah Hodge | Bay Springs Middle School | |
200m | p 16 2nd | 25.97 | Jordyn Parker | Chamblee MS | |
200m | p 15 2nd | 26.40 | Janai Jones | Jackrabbit Track and Field | |
200m | p 14 3rd | 26.58 | Trinity Williams | Peachtree Charter MS | |
400m | F 2 1st | 56.47 | Sydney Harris | Jackrabbit Track and Field | |
400m | F 2 2nd | 58.79 | Kirah Copeland | Unattached (Club) | |
400m | F 2 3rd | 58.84 | Madison Campbell | Lightning Spikes Track Club | |
400m | F 1 4th | 59.36 | Kayleigh Stargell | Unattached (Club) | |
400m | F 2 5th | 59.63 | Samiya Wayne | Unattached (Club) | |
400m | F 2 1st | 1:00.62 | Jordyn Parker | Chamblee MS | |
400m | F 2 2nd | 1:00.83 | Olivia Powell | Landmark Christian School | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 1:01.15 | Davanae Fagan | Champion MS | |
400m | F 2 6th | 1:01.53 | Ryan Davis | Marietta Track Club | |
400m | F 2 4th | 1:01.83 | Morgan Collins | Greater Atlanta Christian | |
400m | F 1 7th | 1:01.84 | Yasmine Williams | Unattached (Club) | |
400m | F 1 5th | 1:01.90 | Naa AduAnua | Chamblee MS | |
400m | F 1 8th | 1:02.51 | Dominigue Brown | Jackrabbit Track and Field | |
400m | F 2 6th | 1:02.87 | Madison Kitson | Faith MS | |
400m | F 1 9th | 1:02.91 | Tyler Lowe | ATL Zoom Athletics | |
400m | F 1 7th | 1:03.06 | Zy Thompson | Pike County MS | |
400m | F 1 8th | 1:03.35 | Amilliana Simmons | Oak Hill Middle School | |
400m | F 1 10th | 1:03.64 | Kayci Jordan | Lightning Spikes Track Club | |
400m | p 16 1st | 56.52 | Sydney Harris | Jackrabbit Track and Field | |
400m | p 15 1st | 1:00.40 | Jordyn Parker | Chamblee MS | |
400m | p 8 2nd | 1:00.53 | Kirah Copeland | Unattached (Club) | |
400m | p 14 3rd | 1:01.28 | Ryan Davis | Marietta Track Club | |
400m | p 13 4th | 1:01.49 | Madison Campbell | Lightning Spikes Track Club | |
400m | p 2 2nd | 1:01.60 | Jasmine Johnson | Shiloh Middle School | |
400m | p 10 5th | 1:01.62 | Samiya Wayne | Unattached (Club) | |
400m | p 4 3rd | 1:01.76 | Morgan Collins | Greater Atlanta Christian | |
400m | p 9 4th | 1:01.78 | Olivia Powell | Landmark Christian School | |
400m | p 8 5th | 1:01.88 | Akhaila Makenna | Marietta Middle School | |
400m | p 6 6th | 1:02.54 | Madison Wiggins | Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC | |
400m | p 6 7th | 1:02.58 | Tyler Lowe | ATL Zoom Athletics | |
400m | p 10 8th | 1:02.85 | Yasmine Williams | Unattached (Club) | |
400m | p 3 6th | 1:02.89 | Madison Kitson | Faith MS | |
400m | p 4 7th | 1:02.92 | Davanae Fagan | Champion MS | |
400m | p 9 8th | 1:03.10 | Naa AduAnua | Chamblee MS | |
400m | p 11 9th | 1:03.16 | Kayleigh Stargell | Unattached (Club) | |
400m | p 2 9th | 1:03.32 | Amilliana Simmons | Oak Hill Middle School | |
400m | p 5 10th | 1:03.50 | Zy Thompson | Pike County MS | |
800m | F 6 1st | 2:22.53 | Kenyah Conner | ATL Zoom Athletics | |
800m | F 6 1st | 2:27.06 | Lizzie Wadsworth | Oglethorpe County MS | |
800m | F 6 2nd | 2:29.90 | Shellease Stafford | Shiloh Middle School | |
800m | F 5 2nd | 2:30.37 | Ansley Moore | Unattached (Club) | |
800m | F 6 3rd | 2:31.21 | Sydney Augmon | Jackrabbit Track and Field | |
800m | F 6 4th | 2:32.49 | Reese Martin | Unattached (Club) | |
800m | F 6 3rd | 2:32.66 | Shari Brown | Landmark Christian School | |
800m | F 6 4th | 2:33.26 | Karen Lopez | Faith MS | |
800m | F 6 5th | 2:33.80 | Tristen Crosby | Unattached (Club) | |
800m | F 5 5th | 2:36.09 | Nikira Close | Faith MS | |
800m | F 5 6th | 2:36.34 | Hannah Schemmel | Cornerstone Christian Academy | |
800m | F 5 7th | 2:36.44 | Calli Crawford | Vickery Creek MS | |
800m | F 6 8th | 2:36.99 | Claire Shelton | Peachtree Charter MS | |
800m | F 5 9th | 2:37.53 | Megan Walter | Paideia | |
800m | F 6 10th | 2:37.84 | Bella Stephens | North Cobb Christian | |
800m | F 5 11th | 2:41.67 | Kate Selover | Marist | |
800m | F 5 12th | 2:43.49 | Mariana Bechtold | Allatoona Junior Bucs | |
800m | F 6 6th | 2:43.91 | Madison Campbell | Lightning Spikes Track Club | |
800m | F 6 13th | 2:44.09 | Caroline Olvin | Woodstock/Freedom MS | |
800m | F 4 14th | 2:44.20 | Lilly Nicaruagua | Chamblee MS | |
800m | F 5 15th | 2:44.22 | Audrey Etris | Jefferson Middle School | |
800m | F 5 16th | 2:44.54 | Emma Frank | Rising Starr MS | |
800m | F 5 17th | 2:44.62 | Harley Martz | Druid Hills Middle School | |
800m | F 6 7th | 2:44.68 | Haley Davis | Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC | |
800m | F 5 18th | 2:44.75 | Elisha Mensah | Chamblee MS | |
1600m | F 4 1st | 5:28.93 | Kenyah Conner | ATL Zoom Athletics | |
1600m | F 4 2nd | 5:29.05 | Heidi Heppner | Unattached (Club) | |
1600m | F 4 1st | 5:33.60 | Lizzie Wadsworth | Oglethorpe County MS | |
1600m | F 4 2nd | 5:35.94 | Hannah Schemmel | Cornerstone Christian Academy | |
1600m | F 4 3rd | 5:36.00 | Palmer Walstad | Unattached (Club) | |
1600m | F 4 4th | 5:36.52 | Tristen Crosby | Unattached (Club) | |
1600m | F 3 3rd | 5:40.88 | Claire Shelton | Peachtree Charter MS | |
1600m | F 4 4th | 5:43.01 | Ruby Little | Marist | |
1600m | F 4 5th | 5:43.41 | Madison Kitson | Faith MS | |
1600m | F 4 5th | 5:43.91 | Clara Heppner | Unattached (Club) | |
1600m | F 4 6th | 5:44.61 | Ella Bailey | Woodstock/Freedom MS | |
1600m | F 4 7th | 5:44.90 | Hailey Ross | Rising Starr MS | |
1600m | F 4 8th | 5:46.59 | Alex Fallon | Greater Atlanta Christian | |
1600m | F 4 9th | 5:48.59 | Alyna Gilbert | Faith MS | |
1600m | F 4 10th | 5:49.08 | Sarah Harrison | Athens Academy | |
1600m | F 3 6th | 5:50.29 | Reese Martin | Unattached (Club) | |
1600m | F 4 11th | 5:50.39 | Megan Walter | Paideia | |
1600m | F 4 12th | 5:50.42 | Shari Brown | Landmark Christian School | |
1600m | F 4 13th | 5:50.93 | Emma Culbreth | Piney Grove MS | |
1600m | F 4 7th | 5:50.93 | Sydney Augmon | Jackrabbit Track and Field | |
1600m | F 4 8th | 5:51.47 | Haley Davis | Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC | |
1600m | F 4 9th | 5:52.02 | Lexi Pavese | Unattached (Club) | |
1600m | F 4 14th | 5:53.17 | Mariana Bechtold | Allatoona Junior Bucs | |
1600m | F 4 15th | 5:53.46 | Audrey Etris | Jefferson Middle School | |
1600m | F 4 10th | 5:53.70 | Isabella McArter | Jackrabbit Track and Field | |
1600m | F 4 16th | 5:53.93 | Kelsey Grass | Allatoona Junior Bucs | |
1600m | F 3 17th | 5:54.80 | Brooklyn McVicker | Marietta Middle School | |
1600m | F 3 11th | 5:55.46 | Maggie Welp | Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC | |
1600m | F 3 18th | 5:57.44 | Gabi Comsudes | Marietta Middle School | |
1600m | F 3 19th | 5:57.49 | Lilly Nicaruagua | Chamblee MS | |
3200m | F 3 1st | 11:41.21 | Palmer Walstad | Unattached (Club) | |
3200m | F 3 2nd | 11:49.26 | Clara Heppner | Unattached (Club) | |
3200m | F 3 1st | 12:02.21 | Sarah Harrison | Athens Academy | |
3200m | F 3 2nd | 12:03.29 | Ella Bailey | Woodstock/Freedom MS | |
3200m | F 3 3rd | 12:04.19 | Claire Shelton | Peachtree Charter MS | |
3200m | F 3 4th | 12:09.08 | Alex Fallon | Greater Atlanta Christian | |
3200m | F 3 5th | 12:10.96 | Hailey Ross | Rising Starr MS | |
3200m | F 3 8th | 12:13.99 | Tristen Crosby | Unattached (Club) | |
3200m | F 3 6th | 12:14.16 | Kelsey Grass | Allatoona Junior Bucs | |
3200m | F 3 10th | 12:17.21 | Reese Martin | Unattached (Club) | |
3200m | F 3 11th | 12:26.97 | Isabella McArter | Jackrabbit Track and Field | |
3200m | F 3 12th | 12:28.31 | Lexi Pavese | Unattached (Club) | |
3200m | F 3 7th | 12:32.86 | Turner Guerard | Landmark Christian School | |
3200m | F 2 8th | 12:34.31 | Zelyn De Pina | Shiloh Middle School | |
3200m | F 3 9th | 12:36.31 | Lilly Nicaruagua | Chamblee MS | |
3200m | F 3 10th | 12:37.77 | Megan Walter | Paideia | |
3200m | F 3 11th | 12:38.77 | Audrey Etris | Jefferson Middle School | |
3200m | F 3 12th | 12:39.32 | Gabi Comsudes | Marietta Middle School | |
3200m | F 3 13th | 12:41.89 | Brooklyn McVicker | Marietta Middle School | |
3200m | F 1 14th | 12:44.16 | Emma Culbreth | Piney Grove MS | |
3200m | F 3 15th | 12:59.10 | Grace Von Bieberstein | Intown Community School | |
3200m | F 3 16th | 13:04.06 | Abigail Curtain | Allatoona Junior Bucs | |
3200m | F 2 17th | 13:06.80 | ZeJanel DePina | Shiloh Middle School | |
3200m | F 2 18th | 13:10.78 | Zoe Garcia | Chamblee MS | |
3200m | F 3 19th | 13:12.71 | Sam Burmeister | Woodstock/Freedom MS | |
100H | F 1 1st | 14.61 | Jasmine Harmon | ATL Zoom Athletics | |
100H | F 2 1st | 14.89 | Olivia Powell | Landmark Christian School | |
100H | p 7 1st | 14.59 | Jasmine Harmon | ATL Zoom Athletics | |
100H | p 9 1st | 15.65 | Olivia Powell | Landmark Christian School | |
4x100m | F 9 1st | 48.39 | Jackrabbit Track and Field | ||
4x100m | F 9 1st | 51.70 | Chamblee MS | ||
4x100m | F 8 2nd | 52.78 | Greater Atlanta Christian | ||
4x100m | F 8 3rd | 53.19 | Shiloh Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 9 4th | 53.70 | Oak Hill Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 9 5th | 53.71 | Bay Springs Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 1 3rd | 53.75 | ATL Zoom Athletics | ||
4x100m | F 8 6th | 54.61 | Drew Charter Junior Academy | ||
4x400m | F 10 1st | 4:01.48 | Jackrabbit Track and Field | ||
4x800m | F 2 1st | 10:30.13 | Faith MS | ||
4x800m | F 3 2nd | 10:40.19 | Shiloh Middle School | ||
4x800m | F 3 3rd | 10:46.51 | Allatoona Junior Bucs | ||
4x800m | F 3 1st | 10:52.44 | Jackrabbit Track and Field | ||
4x800m | F 3 4th | 11:05.85 | Vickery Creek MS | ||
4x800m | F 3 5th | 11:12.14 | Chamblee MS | ||
4x800m | F 3 6th | 11:13.63 | Woodstock/Freedom MS | ||
4x800m | F 1 7th | 11:20.02 | Marietta Middle School | ||
4x800m | F 2 8th | 11:20.13 | Oak Hill Middle School | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 11:24.66 | Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC | ||
HJ | F 1 2nd | 4-8 | Haley Bowers | Woodstock/Freedom MS | |
HJ | F 1 3rd | 4-8 | Michelle Cummo | Liberty MS (Cumming) | |
HJ | F 1 4th | 4-8 | Zarvione Chase | Shiloh Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 4-10 | kendall Ward | Temple Middle School | |
LJ | F 2 3rd | 15-2 | Sanai Shaw | Champion MS | |
LJ | F 3 2nd | 15-6 | Madison Kitson | Faith MS | |
LJ | F 4 2nd | 17-2.5 | Valasha Carter | Unattached (Club) | |
LJ | F 4 1st | 17-4.5 | Grace Smith | Unattached (Club) | |
LJ | F 4 1st | 17-5 | Trinity Williams | Peachtree Charter MS | |
TJ | F 2 13th | 30-0 | Kayla Lane | Hebron Christian | |
TJ | F 3 12th | 30-1 | Skylar Barella | West Laurens Middle School | |
TJ | F 3 11th | 30-2.5 | Alyvia Matthews | Bremen MS | |
TJ | F 2 10th | 30-8 | Katelyn Moore | Gardner-Newman MS | |
TJ | F 2 9th | 30-9.5 | Emma Hefner | Dalton Middle School | |
TJ | F 2 8th | 31-0 | Maleah Tidwell | West Laurens Middle School | |
TJ | F 3 7th | 31-4 | Odajah Mitchell | Dalton Middle School | |
TJ | F 2 6th | 31-6 | Alonjé Hamilton | Marietta Middle School | |
TJ | F 3 5th | 31-7.75 | Amani Choice | Oak Hill Middle School | |
TJ | F 3 4th | 31-9.5 | Jada Adams | Oak Hill Middle School | |
TJ | F 3 3rd | 32-0 | Sydney Lucas | Greater Atlanta Christian | |
TJ | F 3 2nd | 32-2 | Bree Campos | Greater Atlanta Christian | |
TJ | F 2 4th | 32-5 | Lindsay Farmer | Unattached (Club) | |
TJ | F 3 1st | 32-11 | Savannah Prince | Athens Christian | |
TJ | F 3 3rd | 34-10 | Valasha Carter | Unattached (Club) | |
TJ | F 3 2nd | 36-1.5 | Peyton Funderburk | Unattached (Club) | |
TJ | F 3 1st | 37-0 | Kelsey Chambers | Unattached (Club) | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 8-11 | Layla Keadle | Pole Vault Atlanta | |
PV | F 1 1st | 8-11 | Olivia Clark | King's Ridge Christian School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 10-0 | Madison Phillips | Pole Vault Atlanta | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 7-7 | Amelia Johnson | Unattached (Club) | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 8-1 | Nessa Stukalsky | Davis Academy | |
D | F 3 2nd | 92-2 | Neely Rogan | Unattached (Club) | |
D | F 3 1st | 96-4 | Kameryn Hannon | Lightning Spikes Track Club | |
D | F 2 3rd | 75-10 | laura grace duncan | Athens Christian | |
D | F 3 2nd | 81-1 | Makayla Register | West Laurens Middle School | |
D | F 3 1st | 81-8 | Alexus Humphries | Banks County MS | |
S | F 3 11th | 30-1 | Zarrian Bowen | Villa Rica Middle School | |
S | F 3 10th | 30-2 | Jamaiya Bloodsaw | T J Elder Middle School | |
S | F 3 8th | 30-6 | Kaliya Copeland | Lightning Spikes Track Club | |
S | F 3 9th | 30-10 | lleana rodriguez | Athens Christian | |
S | F 3 7th | 31-1 | Gabrielle Tyson | Jackrabbit Track and Field | |
S | F 3 8th | 31-1 | Mariah Rogers | Shiloh Middle School | |
S | F 3 7th | 31-3.5 | Nadia Brown | Pike County MS | |
S | F 3 6th | 31-5 | Kayleigh Stargell | Unattached (Club) | |
S | F 3 6th | 31-11 | Emma Hooper | Athens Academy | |
S | F 3 5th | 32-2 | Taya Blouin | Shiloh Middle School | |
S | F 3 4th | 32-9 | Montrice Berry | Druid Hills Middle School | |
S | F 3 5th | 33-11 | Zoie Johnson | East Cobb Cheetahs TC | |
S | F 3 3rd | 35-10 | Makayla Register | West Laurens Middle School | |
S | F 3 4th | 36-1.5 | Jayla Gilbert | Unattached (Club) | |
S | F 3 2nd | 36-4.5 | Lexi Durban | North Forsyth MS | |
S | F 3 3rd | 36-5 | Kameryn Hannon | Lightning Spikes Track Club | |
S | F 2 1st | 36-7.5 | Iriyana Sewell | Hilsman MS | |
S | F 3 2nd | 37-4.5 | Neely Rogan | Unattached (Club) | |
S | F 3 1st | 41-3 | Christianne Akintayo | Jackrabbit Track and Field | |
Boys (273) | |||||
100m | F 2 1st | 11.53 | Ayden Duncanson | Unattached (Club) | |
100m | F 2 1st | 11.69 | Jessie Hawkins III | Morgan County MS | |
100m | F 2 2nd | 11.75 | Luke Blanchard | Unattached (Club) | |
100m | F 2 2nd | 11.82 | Will Sampson | Oglethorpe County MS | |
100m | F 2 3rd | 11.86 | khileel branch | Dekalb Elite | |
100m | F 2 4th | 11.87 | Kaden Beard | ATL Zoom Athletics | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 11.92 | Dontavius Braswell | T J Elder Middle School | |
100m | F 2 5th | 11.92 | Nile Holman | Unattached (Club) | |
100m | F 2 5th | 11.92 | Nile Holman | Unattached (Club) | |
100m | F 2 4th | 11.94 | Jayquan Billingsley | Tucker MS | |
100m | F 1 5th | 12.04 | Bryson Virgle | Veterans Memorial Middle school | |
100m | F 1 6th | 12.05 | Anthony Rashad Lyle | Richard B. Russell MS | |
100m | F 1 7th | 12.06 | Josh Nelson | Lakeside MS | |
100m | F 2 8th | 12.14 | Darren Cook | Morgan County MS | |
100m | F 2 9th | 12.18 | Jakilen King | Pike County MS | |
100m | p 19 1st | 11.80 | Jessie Hawkins III | Morgan County MS | |
100m | p 15 2nd | 11.86 | Jayquan Billingsley | Tucker MS | |
100m | p 14 1st | 11.87 | Luke Blanchard | Unattached (Club) | |
100m | p 13 3rd | 11.89 | Will Sampson | Oglethorpe County MS | |
100m | p 9 4th | 11.93 | Jakilen King | Pike County MS | |
100m | p 18 2nd | 11.94 | Ayden Duncanson | Unattached (Club) | |
100m | p 3 3rd | 12.09 | Nile Holman | Unattached (Club) | |
100m | p 3 3rd | 12.09 | Nile Holman | Unattached (Club) | |
100m | p 5 5th | 12.14 | Joseph Slaughter | Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School | |
100m | p 6 6th | 12.20 | Darren Cook | Morgan County MS | |
100m | p 7 4th | 12.22 | Brandon Moss | ATL Zoom Athletics | |
100m | p 4 7th | 12.23 | Dontavius Braswell | T J Elder Middle School | |
200m | F 2 1st | 23.56 | Ayden Duncanson | Unattached (Club) | |
200m | F 2 1st | 23.83 | Will Sampson | Oglethorpe County MS | |
200m | F 2 2nd | 24.07 | Jessie Hawkins III | Morgan County MS | |
200m | F 2 3rd | 24.21 | Devin Dorsey | North Paulding Jr. High | |
200m | F 2 2nd | 24.26 | Luke Blanchard | Unattached (Club) | |
200m | F 2 3rd | 24.38 | Demetrium Moore | Unattached (Club) | |
200m | F 2 4th | 24.42 | Nile Holman | Unattached (Club) | |
200m | F 2 4th | 24.47 | Kameron Edge | Central Middle School | |
200m | F 1 5th | 24.58 | Eric White | Drew Charter Junior Academy | |
200m | F 2 6th | 24.66 | Dontavius Braswell | T J Elder Middle School | |
200m | F 1 5th | 24.72 | Derek Cunningham | Unattached (Club) | |
200m | F 2 6th | 24.75 | Kenneth Robbins | ATL Zoom Athletics | |
200m | F 1 7th | 24.76 | Chadrick Alexander Ii | ATL Zoom Athletics | |
200m | F 1 7th | 24.79 | Bryson Virgle | Veterans Memorial Middle school | |
200m | F 1 8th | 24.81 | Jakilen King | Pike County MS | |
200m | F 1 8th | 24.82 | Kari Fuller | Dekalb Elite | |
200m | F 2 9th | 24.91 | Devin Clark | Cobb PAL | |
200m | p 18 1st | 23.70 | Ayden Duncanson | Unattached (Club) | |
200m | p 10 1st | 24.02 | Will Sampson | Oglethorpe County MS | |
200m | p 17 2nd | 24.11 | Jessie Hawkins III | Morgan County MS | |
200m | p 6 3rd | 24.24 | Kameron Edge | Central Middle School | |
200m | p 5 3rd | 24.24 | Dontavius Braswell | T J Elder Middle School | |
200m | p 5 2nd | 24.32 | Luke Blanchard | Unattached (Club) | |
200m | p 8 5th | 24.38 | Jayquan Billingsley | Tucker MS | |
200m | p 7 3rd | 24.44 | Devin Clark | Cobb PAL | |
200m | p 1 6th | 24.49 | Devin Dorsey | North Paulding Jr. High | |
200m | p 16 6th | 24.49 | Bryson Virgle | Veterans Memorial Middle school | |
200m | p 9 4th | 24.51 | Demetrium Moore | Unattached (Club) | |
200m | p 4 5th | 24.53 | Kenneth Robbins | ATL Zoom Athletics | |
200m | p 4 6th | 24.54 | Nile Holman | Unattached (Club) | |
200m | p 2 7th | 24.68 | Kari Fuller | Dekalb Elite | |
200m | p 12 8th | 24.82 | Jakilen King | Pike County MS | |
200m | p 7 9th | 24.84 | Kennedy Gregg | North Cobb Christian | |
200m | p 15 10th | 24.93 | Chris Nelson | Lakeside MS | |
200m | p 3 11th | 24.95 | Eric White | Drew Charter Junior Academy | |
400m | F 2 1st | 52.07 | Devin Clark | Cobb PAL | |
400m | F 2 2nd | 52.68 | Methias Carter | Jackrabbit Track and Field | |
400m | F 2 1st | 52.90 | Na'Seir Samuel | Calvary Day School | |
400m | F 2 2nd | 52.95 | Jauquine Hines | T J Elder Middle School | |
400m | F 2 3rd | 53.45 | Jaylen Marsh | Cobb PAL | |
400m | F 2 3rd | 53.61 | Isaiah Taylor | Tucker MS | |
400m | F 2 4th | 54.08 | Ayden Anderson | ATL Zoom Athletics | |
400m | F 2 4th | 54.50 | Ian Hodge | Paideia | |
400m | F 2 5th | 54.51 | Kennedy Gregg | North Cobb Christian | |
400m | F 2 5th | 54.60 | Demetrium Moore | Unattached (Club) | |
400m | F 2 6th | 54.73 | Brandon Brown | ATL Zoom Athletics | |
400m | F 1 6th | 55.33 | Israel Meggett | Drew Charter Junior Academy | |
400m | F 2 7th | 55.35 | Brayden Spada | Piney Grove MS | |
400m | F 1 8th | 55.64 | Malachi Sanders | Marietta Middle School | |
400m | F 1 9th | 55.72 | Alexander Phillips | Shiloh Middle School | |
400m | F 1 7th | 55.89 | Rashad Williams | Dekalb Elite | |
400m | F 1 8th | 56.13 | Jr Marcus Guidry | Unattached (Club) | |
400m | F 1 9th | 56.31 | Abdoul Sy Savane | Parkview Express Track Club | |
400m | F 1 10th | 56.93 | Edrick Faust | Oglethorpe County MS | |
400m | p 17 1st | 53.51 | Devin Clark | Cobb PAL | |
400m | p 4 1st | 54.48 | Ian Hodge | Paideia | |
400m | p 15 2nd | 54.57 | Kennedy Gregg | North Cobb Christian | |
400m | p 9 2nd | 54.64 | Methias Carter | Jackrabbit Track and Field | |
400m | p 13 3rd | 54.71 | Jauquine Hines | T J Elder Middle School | |
400m | p 10 4th | 55.05 | Na'Seir Samuel | Calvary Day School | |
400m | p 16 3rd | 55.18 | Demetrium Moore | Unattached (Club) | |
400m | p 2 4th | 55.47 | Jaylen Marsh | Cobb PAL | |
400m | p 5 5th | 55.62 | Brayden Spada | Piney Grove MS | |
400m | p 7 5th | 55.97 | Brandon Brown | ATL Zoom Athletics | |
400m | p 5 6th | 56.04 | Isaiah Taylor | Tucker MS | |
400m | p 6 6th | 56.16 | Ayden Anderson | ATL Zoom Athletics | |
400m | p 11 7th | 56.32 | Derek Cunningham | Unattached (Club) | |
400m | p 14 7th | 56.33 | Alexander Phillips | Shiloh Middle School | |
400m | p 4 8th | 56.38 | Israel Meggett | Drew Charter Junior Academy | |
400m | p 10 8th | 56.39 | Abdoul Sy Savane | Parkview Express Track Club | |
400m | p 9 9th | 56.55 | Malachi Sanders | Marietta Middle School | |
400m | p 3 10th | 56.83 | Edrick Faust | Oglethorpe County MS | |
400m | p 10 11th | 56.86 | Marcus Richardson | Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School | |
400m | p 6 12th | 56.87 | Xavier Taylor | Tucker MS | |
400m | p 1 13th | 56.89 | Cameron Stuart | Woodstock/Freedom MS | |
400m | p 2 14th | 56.91 | Jalon Kilgore | Oak Hill Middle School | |
800m | F 7 1st | 2:07.58 | William Carlton | Renfroe MS | |
800m | F 7 2nd | 2:08.32 | Tristan Sanders | Vickery Creek MS | |
800m | F 7 1st | 2:08.59 | Steven McCartney | Unattached (Club) | |
800m | F 7 2nd | 2:09.12 | Jaylen Marsh | Cobb PAL | |
800m | F 7 3rd | 2:09.95 | Zack Wray | Oglethorpe County MS | |
800m | F 7 4th | 2:12.07 | Ryan Glass | Rome MS | |
800m | F 6 5th | 2:12.17 | Marcus Cunningham | Shiloh Middle School | |
800m | F 7 3rd | 2:12.25 | Luke Churchwell | Unattached (Club) | |
800m | F 7 6th | 2:13.83 | Luke McGarity | Oglethorpe County MS | |
800m | F 7 7th | 2:13.95 | Will Elder | Chamblee MS | |
800m | F 6 4th | 2:15.88 | Parker Miles | Unattached (Club) | |
800m | F 6 5th | 2:17.23 | Ryo Kitano | Unattached (Club) | |
800m | F 1 8th | 2:17.62 | Michael Mendonca | Peachtree Charter MS | |
800m | F 6 9th | 2:17.84 | Jake Westing | Renfroe MS | |
800m | F 6 6th | 2:17.86 | Edward Sherman | Lightning Spikes Track Club | |
800m | F 6 10th | 2:18.13 | Caleb Heath | Drew Charter Junior Academy | |
800m | F 7 7th | 2:19.24 | Jr Marcus Guidry | Unattached (Club) | |
800m | F 5 8th | 2:19.46 | Truman Thompson | Unattached (Club) | |
800m | F 3 11th | 2:20.00 | Rhett Spinks | Morgan County MS | |
1600m | F 4 1st | 4:40.23 | Jared Fortenberry | Marietta Middle School | |
1600m | F 4 2nd | 4:40.77 | William Carlton | Renfroe MS | |
1600m | F 4 1st | 4:42.55 | Steven McCartney | Unattached (Club) | |
1600m | F 4 2nd | 4:49.46 | Luke Churchwell | Unattached (Club) | |
1600m | F 4 3rd | 4:51.97 | Simon Schabort | Unattached (Club) | |
1600m | F 4 3rd | 4:54.27 | Zack Wray | Oglethorpe County MS | |
1600m | F 4 4th | 4:54.59 | Ryan Glass | Rome MS | |
1600m | F 4 5th | 4:54.85 | Luke McGarity | Oglethorpe County MS | |
1600m | F 4 4th | 4:54.91 | Brent Shannon | Unattached (Club) | |
1600m | F 4 6th | 4:56.00 | Jake Westing | Renfroe MS | |
1600m | F 4 7th | 4:59.81 | Tristan Sanders | Vickery Creek MS | |
1600m | F 4 5th | 5:00.45 | Parker Miles | Unattached (Club) | |
1600m | F 4 8th | 5:00.73 | Evan McConnell | Rising Starr MS | |
1600m | F 4 6th | 5:01.57 | Teddy Meredith | Atlanta Track Club | |
1600m | F 3 7th | 5:02.00 | Sumner Kirsch | Unattached (Club) | |
1600m | F 3 9th | 5:02.61 | Davis Windham | Allatoona Junior Bucs | |
1600m | F 4 10th | 5:06.17 | Simon Brees | Atlanta International School | |
1600m | F 4 11th | 5:07.10 | Brock Casey | Liberty MS (Cumming) | |
1600m | F 4 8th | 5:07.35 | Ian Vinson | Unattached (Club) | |
1600m | F 4 12th | 5:08.54 | Brandon Greene | Oak Hill Middle School | |
1600m | F 3 13th | 5:13.92 | Trace Harris | Rome MS | |
1600m | F 4 14th | 5:14.11 | Jose Rosa | Faith MS | |
1600m | F 3 9th | 5:15.16 | Sam Maas | Unattached (Club) | |
1600m | F 4 10th | 5:16.11 | Truman Thompson | Unattached (Club) | |
1600m | F 3 15th | 5:17.00 | Kamonta Durden | T J Elder Middle School | |
1600m | F 3 11th | 5:17.07 | Timmy Cole | Alpha Crush Running Club | |
1600m | F 4 16th | 5:18.74 | Caleb Heath | Drew Charter Junior Academy | |
1600m | F 3 17th | 5:19.67 | Bryson Banister | Banks County MS | |
3200m | F 3 1st | 9:56.18 | Jared Fortenberry | Marietta Middle School | |
3200m | F 3 1st | 9:59.23 | Steven McCartney | Unattached (Club) | |
3200m | F 3 2nd | 10:24.13 | Luke Churchwell | Unattached (Club) | |
3200m | F 3 2nd | 10:40.72 | Luke McGarity | Oglethorpe County MS | |
3200m | F 3 3rd | 10:43.00 | Tucker Wright | Rome MS | |
3200m | F 3 4th | 10:46.77 | Simon Brees | Atlanta International School | |
3200m | F 3 3rd | 10:46.82 | William Newman | Unattached (Club) | |
3200m | F 3 5th | 10:50.66 | Kadin McAlister | Brookwood Youth Running | |
3200m | F 3 6th | 10:53.80 | Davis Windham | Allatoona Junior Bucs | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 11:00.64 | Michael Trute | Unattached (Club) | |
3200m | F 3 7th | 11:07.59 | Evan McConnell | Rising Starr MS | |
3200m | F 3 8th | 11:09.61 | Brock Casey | Liberty MS (Cumming) | |
3200m | F 3 5th | 11:14.40 | Timmy Cole | Alpha Crush Running Club | |
3200m | F 3 9th | 11:16.21 | Brandon Greene | Oak Hill Middle School | |
3200m | F 3 10th | 11:16.74 | Brock Brush | Jefferson Middle School | |
3200m | F 3 6th | 11:19.47 | Trenton Sekowski | Unattached (Club) | |
3200m | F 3 11th | 11:20.38 | Luca Horn-Morawa | Paideia | |
3200m | F 3 12th | 11:21.56 | Angel Uribe | Shiloh Middle School | |
3200m | F 1 7th | 11:25.02 | Thomas Latham | Alpha Crush Running Club | |
3200m | F 3 8th | 11:27.80 | Nicholas Andrews | Unattached (Club) | |
100H | F 1 1st | 14.45 | Jude Holiday | Unattached (Club) | |
100H | F 2 1st | 14.77 | Michael Fleming | Oglethorpe County MS | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 15.06 | Michael Butler | Landmark Christian School | |
100H | F 2 3rd | 15.14 | Baakari Willaby | Gardner-Newman MS | |
100H | F 1 4th | 15.17 | Brandon Ford | Richard B. Russell MS | |
100H | F 2 4th | 15.17 | Ezra Allen | Drew Charter Junior Academy | |
100H | F 2 6th | 15.45 | Jeremiah Branch | Hilsman MS | |
100H | p 10 1st | 14.85 | Jude Holiday | Unattached (Club) | |
100H | p 2 1st | 15.01 | Michael Fleming | Oglethorpe County MS | |
100H | p 5 2nd | 15.36 | Ezra Allen | Drew Charter Junior Academy | |
100H | p 5 3rd | 15.43 | Baakari Willaby | Gardner-Newman MS | |
100H | p 7 4th | 15.50 | Jeremiah Branch | Hilsman MS | |
4x100m | F 11 1st | 45.22 | Tucker MS | ||
4x100m | F 11 1st | 45.60 | Dekalb Elite | ||
4x100m | F 10 2nd | 46.34 | Morgan County HS | ||
4x100m | F 11 2nd | 46.39 | ATL Zoom Athletics | ||
4x100m | F 10 3rd | 46.82 | Drew Charter Junior Academy | ||
4x100m | F 10 4th | 47.18 | Jackrabbit Track and Field | ||
4x100m | F 11 4th | 47.36 | Oglethorpe County MS | ||
4x100m | F 10 5th | 47.55 | T J Elder Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 9 6th | 48.17 | Veterans Memorial Middle school | ||
4x100m | F 8 7th | 48.24 | Hilsman MS | ||
4x100m | F 8 8th | 48.85 | Oak Hill Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 5 9th | 49.12 | Pike County MS | ||
4x100m | F 6 10th | 49.20 | Greater Atlanta Christian | ||
4x100m | F 8 11th | 49.26 | Marietta Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 7 12th | 49.27 | Shiloh Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 11 13th | 49.55 | North Cobb Christian | ||
4x100m | F 9 5th | 49.85 | Parkview Express Track Club | ||
4x400m | F 10 1st | 3:40.83 | Tucker MS | ||
4x400m | F 10 1st | 3:41.15 | ATL Zoom Athletics | ||
4x400m | F 9 2nd | 3:48.51 | T J Elder Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 9 2nd | 3:50.63 | Dekalb Elite | ||
4x400m | F 7 3rd | 3:51.90 | Marietta Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 10 3rd | 3:52.29 | Jackrabbit Track and Field | ||
4x400m | F 8 4th | 3:52.86 | Chamblee MS | ||
4x800m | F 3 1st | 9:26.19 | Shiloh Middle School | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 9:37.20 | ATL Zoom Athletics | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 9:49.26 | Chamblee MS | ||
4x800m | F 3 3rd | 9:50.99 | Oglethorpe County MS | ||
4x800m | F 3 4th | 9:52.71 | Rising Starr MS | ||
4x800m | F 1 5th | 9:56.01 | Peachtree Charter MS | ||
4x800m | F 3 2nd | 9:58.38 | Jackrabbit Track and Field | ||
HJ | F 1 4th | 5-4 | Ian Hodge | Paideia | |
HJ | F 1 5th | 5-4 | Antonio Finch | Hilsman MS | |
HJ | F 1 6th | 5-4 | Robert Skaggs | Prince Avenue Christian School | |
HJ | F 1 8th | 5-4 | Jamil Oliver Jr. | Veterans Memorial Middle school | |
HJ | F 1 9th | 5-4 | Magic Johnson | Gardner-Newman MS | |
HJ | F 1 3rd | 5-4 | Max Tucker | Unattached (Club) | |
HJ | F 1 6th | 5-4 | Jude Holiday | Unattached (Club) | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-6 | Michael Fleming | Oglethorpe County MS | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-8 | Kameron Edge | Central Middle School | |
LJ | F 4 12th | 17-1 | Edrick Faust | Oglethorpe County MS | |
LJ | F 3 10th | 17-4.5 | Jaquess Dunson | Villa Rica Middle School | |
LJ | F 4 10th | 17-4.5 | Kalik Brown | Carson MS | |
LJ | F 2 9th | 17-5 | Seth Harden | The Friends School of Atlanta | |
LJ | F 3 8th | 17-6.5 | Aidan McKinnie | Greater Atlanta Christian | |
LJ | F 3 7th | 17-8 | Jeremiah Frederick | Marietta Middle School | |
LJ | F 4 3rd | 17-8 | Luke Blanchard | Unattached (Club) | |
LJ | F 4 6th | 17-8.5 | Jakilen King | Pike County MS | |
LJ | F 4 4th | 18-3.5 | Darius Green | T J Elder Middle School | |
LJ | F 4 5th | 18-3.5 | Evan Ashley | Gardner-Newman MS | |
LJ | F 4 3rd | 18-7.5 | Isaiah Sanders | Marietta Middle School | |
LJ | F 4 2nd | 18-8.5 | Jude Holiday | Unattached (Club) | |
LJ | F 4 1st | 18-9 | Justin Walker | Unattached (Club) | |
LJ | F 4 2nd | 18-10 | Jalon Kilgore | Oak Hill Middle School | |
LJ | F 4 1st | 19-4.5 | Will Sampson | Oglethorpe County MS | |
TJ | F 3 6th | 35-7.5 | Antonio Finch | Hilsman MS | |
TJ | F 2 7th | 35-7.5 | Jacob Cruz | North Cobb Christian | |
TJ | F 3 5th | 36-3 | Jalon Kilgore | Oak Hill Middle School | |
TJ | F 3 4th | 37-4 | Davajay Foster | Villa Rica Middle School | |
TJ | F 3 3rd | 37-8.5 | Kameron Edge | Central Middle School | |
TJ | F 3 2nd | 38-9 | Cameron Carmichael | Carson MS | |
TJ | F 3 1st | 38-10 | Edrick Faust | Oglethorpe County MS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 9-1 | Jordan Frank | Pole Vault Atlanta | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 9-5 | Lathem Hester | Perimeter Christian School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 9-9 | Luke Woerner | Pike County MS | |
D | F 1 2nd | 115-2 | Micheal Cruise | ATL Zoom Athletics | |
D | F 3 5th | 115-11 | Traymon Hodges | Central Middle School | |
D | F 3 4th | 116-0 | Doc Pearson | Bremen MS | |
D | F 3 3rd | 116-10 | Nelson Wilkinson | Tallulah Falls MS | |
D | F 3 2nd | 120-10 | Emorrie Foskey | Richard B. Russell MS | |
D | F 3 1st | 131-1 | Max Herman | Marietta Middle School | |
D | F 1 1st | 144-1 | Akinwale F Dare | Unattached (Club) | |
S | F 3 13th | 35-6 | William Hodges | Piney Grove MS | |
S | F 3 12th | 35-10 | Nelson Wilkinson | Tallulah Falls MS | |
S | F 3 6th | 35-10 | Tahir Hines | Unattached (Club) | |
S | F 3 11th | 35-11 | Demarcus Smith Jr. | Morgan County MS | |
S | F 3 9th | 36-0 | Ageminea Davis | T J Elder Middle School | |
S | F 3 9th | 36-0 | Nathaniel Miller | Tucker MS | |
S | F 3 4th | 36-3 | Mekhi Hollinger | Cobb PAL | |
S | F 2 4th | 36-3 | Travius Franklin | Unattached (Club) | |
S | F 3 3rd | 36-9 | Charles Daniels | Unattached (Club) | |
S | F 3 8th | 37-0 | Jordan Davenport | Shiloh Middle School | |
S | F 3 7th | 37-1.5 | Nakobi Spurrier | Tucker MS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 37-5 | Phillips Moore | Unattached (Club) | |
S | F 3 6th | 37-8 | Yousef Mohamed | Riverside MS | |
S | F 3 5th | 39-8 | Greigh Joseph | Rising Starr MS | |
S | F 3 4th | 40-3 | Alex Tzevelekos | Liberty MS (Cumming) | |
S | F 3 3rd | 40-4 | Max Herman | Marietta Middle School | |
S | F 3 2nd | 40-5 | Doc Pearson | Bremen MS | |
S | F 3 1st | 45-6 | Emorrie Foskey | Richard B. Russell MS | |
S | F 1 1st | 49-5 | Akinwale F Dare | Unattached (Club) |
Volunteer Track Classic
University of Tennessee, Tom Black Track
Knoxville,
TN
Apr 19, 2019
Apr 20, 2019
1,383 Total Performances
(28 GA)
Photo Albums (3)
-
VTC Night 1 by Gregg Bostick
-
VTC Saturday Morning by Gregg Bostick
-
VTC Friday & Saturday Afternoon by Gregg Bostick
Videos (147)
-
High School Boys' 4x200m Relay, Finals 2
-
High School Boys' 4x200m Relay, Finals 3
-
High School Girls' Distance Medley Relay, Finals 1
-
High School Boys' Distance Medley Relay, Finals 1
-
High School Girls' 2 Mile, Finals 1
-
High School Girls' 2 Mile, Finals 2
-
High School Boys' 2 Mile, Finals 1
-
High School Boys' 2 Mile, Finals 2
-
High School Boys' 2 Mile, Finals 3
-
Day 1 Replay - 2019 Volunteer Track Classic
Articles (12)
-
LOOK: Volunteer Track Classic Photos
-
POLL: Who Was the TN Performer of the Week (4/19-4/21)?
-
Big Final Kick Earns Emma Bucher 1 Mile Win In Tennessee
-
Elite Performances: Vol Classic & Eastern Relays
-
WATCH: Jenna Hutchins Holds Off Sasha Neglia In 2-Mile
-
WATCH Race Videos From Volunteer Track Classic
Elite Performances
Girls (4) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100H | F 1 1st | 14.27 w | Nia Scott | Brookwood | |
100H | F 1 3rd | 15.04 w | Kristi Armstrong | Brookwood | |
100H | p 5 1st | 14.81 | Nia Scott | Brookwood | |
100H | p 2 2nd | 15.07 w | Kristi Armstrong | Brookwood | |
Boys (2) | |||||
110H | F 1 1st | 14.62 | David Crawford | Brookwood | |
110H | p 2 1st | 14.83 w | David Crawford | Brookwood |
5A Region 5 & 6A Region 4 Championships
Panthersville Stadium
Atlanta,
GA
Apr 16, 2019
Apr 18, 2019
859 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (108) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 11.79 | Kayla Hunt | MLK | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 12.05 | Alexis Williams | Lovejoy | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 12.21 | MiKia Hutchings | Lovejoy | |
100m | F 1 4th | 12.22 | Corta Washington | Morrow High School | |
100m | F 1 1st | 12.32 | Tacari Demery | Miller Grove High School | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 12.36 | Angelica Frederick | Miller Grove High School | |
100m | p 3 1st | 11.96 | Kayla Hunt | MLK | |
100m | p 1 2nd | 12.15 | Alexis Williams | Lovejoy | |
100m | p 2 3rd | 12.16 | MiKia Hutchings | Lovejoy | |
100m | p 2 4th | 12.33 | Corta Washington | Morrow High School | |
100m | p 2 1st | 12.50 | Angelica Frederick | Miller Grove High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 24.21 | Alexis Williams | Lovejoy | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 24.31 | Kayla Hunt | MLK | |
200m | F 1 1st | 24.81 | Ravyn Jackson | Arabia Mountain HS | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 24.85 | Shatara Johnson | Charles Drew HS | |
200m | F 1 4th | 25.21 | Corta Washington | Morrow High School | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 25.36 | Chanice Harris | Southwest Dekalb | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 25.45 | Raven Thurman | Southwest Dekalb | |
200m | p 2 1st | 24.23 | Alexis Williams | Lovejoy | |
200m | p 1 1st | 24.81 | Ravyn Jackson | Arabia Mountain HS | |
200m | p 1 2nd | 24.93 | Corta Washington | Morrow High School | |
200m | p 3 3rd | 24.99 | Kayla Hunt | MLK | |
200m | p 2 4th | 25.46 | Shatara Johnson | Charles Drew HS | |
200m | p 2 2nd | 25.49 | Angelica Frederick | Miller Grove High School | |
200m | p 1 3rd | 25.68 | Chanice Harris | Southwest Dekalb | |
400m | F 1 1st | 55.90 | Shatara Johnson | Charles Drew HS | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 56.10 | Joann Nguyen | Tucker | |
400m | F 1 1st | 56.35 | Raven Thurman | Southwest Dekalb | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 56.72 | Ravyn Jackson | Arabia Mountain HS | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 57.60 | Chanice Harris | Southwest Dekalb | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 58.11 | Mykenzie Webb | Morrow High School | |
400m | F 1 4th | 58.13 | Shani Simon | Arabia Mountain HS | |
400m | F 1 4th | 58.42 | Destiny Patton | Charles Drew HS | |
400m | F 1 5th | 58.48 | Mahogany Mobley | Lovejoy | |
400m | F 1 6th | 59.83 | Aisha Anderson | Tucker | |
400m | p 2 1st | 57.31 | Chanice Harris | Southwest Dekalb | |
400m | p 2 3rd | 57.39 | Ravyn Jackson | Arabia Mountain HS | |
400m | p 1 1st | 57.63 | Destiny Patton | Charles Drew HS | |
400m | p 1 2nd | 58.08 | Raven Thurman | Southwest Dekalb | |
400m | p 3 2nd | 58.11 | Shatara Johnson | Charles Drew HS | |
400m | p 1 4th | 58.17 | Mykenzie Webb | Morrow High School | |
400m | p 2 3rd | 58.23 | Joann Nguyen | Tucker | |
400m | p 2 5th | 58.60 | Mahogany Mobley | Lovejoy | |
400m | p 1 4th | 59.25 | Shani Simon | Arabia Mountain HS | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:18.58 | Emoni Coleman | Miller Grove High School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:23.21 | Emoni Coleman | Miller Grove High School | |
100H | F 1 1st | 14.87 | Rasunek Tyler-Thompson | Miller Grove High School | |
100H | F 1 1st | 15.19 | Jaili Green | MLK | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 15.37 | Mallory Lowe | Lovejoy | |
100H | F 1 3rd | 15.49 | Kiomy Morris | Stephenson High School | |
100H | p 2 1st | 15.19 | Jaili Green | MLK | |
100H | p 1 2nd | 15.30 | Aaliyah Bradley | MLK | |
100H | p 1 3rd | 15.32 | Kiomy Morris | Stephenson High School | |
100H | p 1 5th | 15.40 | Deazmin Davis | Lovejoy | |
300H | F 1 1st | 45.87 | Ariel Raggs | Chamblee | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 45.99 | Faith Hill | Miller Grove High School | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 46.26 | Samaria Allen | Arabia Mountain HS | |
300H | F 1 4th | 46.48 | Madison Hale | Arabia Mountain HS | |
300H | F 1 1st | 46.79 | Jaili Green | MLK | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 47.31 | Mallory Lowe | Lovejoy | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 47.63 | Kiomy Morris | Stephenson High School | |
300H | F 1 4th | 47.83 | Deazmin Davis | Lovejoy | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 46.45 | Miller Grove High School | ||
4x100m | F 1 1st | 47.36 | Lovejoy | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 47.50 | MLK | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 47.86 | Southwest Dekalb | ||
4x100m | F 1 3rd | 48.32 | Morrow High School | ||
4x100m | F 1 3rd | 48.66 | Arabia Mountain HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 4th | 48.80 | Tucker | ||
4x100m | F 1 5th | 48.81 | Charles Drew HS | ||
4x100m | p 2 1st | 47.32 | Miller Grove High School | ||
4x100m | p 1 1st | 47.54 | Lovejoy | ||
4x100m | p 1 2nd | 47.89 | Southwest Dekalb | ||
4x100m | p 2 2nd | 47.90 | MLK | ||
4x100m | p 1 3rd | 48.12 | Arabia Mountain HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 3rd | 48.40 | Morrow High School | ||
4x100m | p 2 4th | 48.56 | Charles Drew HS | ||
4x100m | p 2 5th | 48.88 | Tucker | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:54.76 | Miller Grove High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:57.89 | Morrow High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 3:58.63 | Charles Drew HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 3:58.75 | Southwest Dekalb | ||
4x400m | F 1 3rd | 4:02.03 | Arabia Mountain HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 3rd | 4:04.71 | Tucker | ||
4x400m | p 2 1st | 4:00.17 | Morrow High School | ||
4x400m | p 1 1st | 4:01.17 | Miller Grove High School | ||
4x400m | p 1 3rd | 4:02.97 | Arabia Mountain HS | ||
4x400m | p 2 2nd | 4:04.39 | Southwest Dekalb | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-2 | Patra Williams | Arabia Mountain HS | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-4 | Janaya Jones | Forest Park | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-4 | Madison Sutton | Lovejoy | |
LJ | F 1 6th | 17-0 | Areale Mitchell | Mount Zion High School | |
LJ | F 2 5th | 17-2 | Bryanna Owens | Lithonia High School | |
LJ | F 1 5th | 17-3.5 | Isylane Terrell | Mundys Mill High School | |
LJ | F 2 4th | 17-4 | Mia Gant | Chamblee | |
LJ | F 2 4th | 17-4.5 | Sarah Matthews | Forest Park | |
LJ | F 2 3rd | 17-7.75 | Samaria Allen | Arabia Mountain HS | |
LJ | F 2 3rd | 17-11 | Khalela Hayes | Mount Zion High School | |
LJ | F 2 2nd | 17-11.5 | Chance Barnes | Miller Grove High School | |
LJ | F 2 1st | 18-9 | Rasunek Tyler-Thompson | Miller Grove High School | |
LJ | F 2 2nd | 18-11.5 | Janaya Jones | Forest Park | |
LJ | F 2 1st | 19-10 | Shatara Johnson | Charles Drew HS | |
TJ | F 2 4th | 35-6 | Isylane Terrell | Mundys Mill High School | |
TJ | F 2 3rd | 36-11 | Sarah Matthews | Forest Park | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 36-11.75 | Chance Barnes | Miller Grove High School | |
TJ | F 2 2nd | 37-5.5 | Khalela Hayes | Mount Zion High School | |
TJ | F 2 1st | 38-10.5 | Janaya Jones | Forest Park | |
D | F 2 1st | 110-10 | Natalie Nicely | Morrow High School | |
Boys (101) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.73 | Jhivon Wilson | MLK | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 10.87 | Jimmy Calloway | Morrow High School | |
100m | F 1 1st | 10.89 | Jordan Barrow | Arabia Mountain HS | |
100m | p 3 1st | 10.75 | Jhivon Wilson | MLK | |
100m | p 1 2nd | 10.87 | Michael Hutchings | Lovejoy | |
100m | p 1 1st | 10.89 | Chaise Scott | Arabia Mountain HS | |
100m | p 2 3rd | 10.89 | Jimmy Calloway | Morrow High School | |
100m | p 1 3rd | 10.90 | Devin Brewington | Southwest Dekalb | |
100m | p 2 2nd | 10.96 | Jordan Barrow | Arabia Mountain HS | |
100m | p 3 4th | 10.96 | Damian Fantroy | Morrow High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 21.61 | Jhivon Wilson | MLK | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 21.68 | Jimmy Calloway | Morrow High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 21.84 | Jordan Barrow | Arabia Mountain HS | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 21.91 | Chaise Scott | Arabia Mountain HS | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 22.08 | Devin Brewington | Southwest Dekalb | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 22.12 | Kahleje Tillman | Tucker | |
200m | F 1 4th | 22.22 | Tommy Wright | Southwest Dekalb | |
200m | F 1 4th | 22.22 | Frederick Williams | Lovejoy | |
200m | F 1 5th | 22.24 | Michael Hutchings | Lovejoy | |
200m | F 1 6th | 22.45 | Damian Fantroy | Morrow High School | |
200m | p 3 1st | 21.27 | Jhivon Wilson | MLK | |
200m | p 1 2nd | 21.67 | Jimmy Calloway | Morrow High School | |
200m | p 1 4th | 21.79 | Kahleje Tillman | Tucker | |
200m | p 2 1st | 21.85 | Jordan Barrow | Arabia Mountain HS | |
200m | p 2 3rd | 21.93 | Michael Hutchings | Lovejoy | |
200m | p 1 2nd | 22.09 | Chaise Scott | Arabia Mountain HS | |
200m | p 2 3rd | 22.17 | Devin Brewington | Southwest Dekalb | |
200m | p 2 5th | 22.21 | Damian Fantroy | Morrow High School | |
400m | F 1 1st | 47.43 | Chuck Shawn Collins | Miller Grove High School | |
400m | F 1 1st | 48.96 | Jadis Dunigan | Morrow High School | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 49.08 | Jalon Kimborough | Southwest Dekalb | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 49.79 | Christia'n Jarvis | Morrow High School | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 50.05 | Dashonn Wilhite | Lithonia High School | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 50.16 | Dorian Helm | Stephenson High School | |
400m | F 1 4th | 50.43 | Lorenzo Lee | Southwest Dekalb | |
400m | F 1 4th | 50.53 | Khavantae Mobley | Lovejoy | |
400m | p 3 1st | 48.94 | Jadis Dunigan | Morrow High School | |
400m | p 1 1st | 49.13 | Jalon Kimborough | Southwest Dekalb | |
400m | p 2 2nd | 49.69 | Chuck Shawn Collins | Miller Grove High School | |
400m | p 2 2nd | 49.80 | Jonovan Lowe | Tucker | |
400m | p 2 3rd | 50.00 | Dashonn Wilhite | Lithonia High School | |
400m | p 1 4th | 50.10 | Jalen Bristol | Lithonia High School | |
400m | p 2 5th | 50.22 | Lorenzo Lee | Southwest Dekalb | |
400m | p 1 3rd | 50.30 | Christia'n Jarvis | Morrow High School | |
400m | p 1 6th | 50.58 | Corey Rolle | Arabia Mountain HS | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:56.27 | Thaddee Barge | Clarkston | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 1:57.76 | Jalen Bristol | Lithonia High School | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 1:57.90 | Andrew Rodgers | Chamblee | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:34.04 | Thaddee Barge | Clarkston | |
110H | F 1 1st | 14.52 | Frederick Williams | Lovejoy | |
110H | F 1 2nd | 14.53 | Allan Mbah | Lovejoy | |
110H | F 1 3rd | 14.78 | Felipe Bembry | Stephenson High School | |
110H | F 1 1st | 14.79 | Walik Robinson | Miller Grove High School | |
110H | F 1 2nd | 14.80 | Darryl Burton III | Miller Grove High School | |
110H | p 2 1st | 14.18 | Allan Mbah | Lovejoy | |
110H | p 1 2nd | 14.79 | Felipe Bembry | Stephenson High School | |
110H | p 1 3rd | 14.83 | Frederick Williams | Lovejoy | |
110H | p 2 4th | 14.84 | Eric McGee | Mundys Mill High School | |
110H | p 2 5th | 14.91 | TaQuan McKenzie | MLK | |
300H | F 1 1st | 38.66 | Jabez Long | Southwest Dekalb | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 38.69 | Darryl Burton III | Miller Grove High School | |
300H | F 1 1st | 38.70 | Allan Mbah | Lovejoy | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 39.35 | Walik Robinson | Miller Grove High School | |
300H | F 1 4th | 39.46 | Dylan Belisle | Lithonia High School | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 39.75 | Dorian Helm | Stephenson High School | |
300H | p 2 1st | 38.07 | Darryl Burton III | Miller Grove High School | |
300H | p 1 2nd | 39.32 | Walik Robinson | Miller Grove High School | |
300H | p 1 3rd | 39.35 | Jabez Long | Southwest Dekalb | |
300H | p 1 1st | 39.78 | Dorian Helm | Stephenson High School | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 41.64 | Morrow High School | ||
4x100m | F 1 1st | 41.78 | Southwest Dekalb | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 41.97 | Lovejoy | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 42.35 | Miller Grove High School | ||
4x100m | p 1 1st | 41.74 | Morrow High School | ||
4x100m | p 2 1st | 41.90 | Southwest Dekalb | ||
4x100m | p 2 2nd | 42.14 | Lovejoy | ||
4x100m | p 2 3rd | 42.15 | MLK | ||
4x100m | p 2 3rd | 42.44 | Miller Grove High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:16.28 | Southwest Dekalb | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 3:17.59 | Miller Grove High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 3rd | 3:18.79 | Arabia Mountain HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:23.81 | Lovejoy | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 3:23.98 | Stephenson High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 3rd | 3:24.48 | Tucker | ||
4x400m | F 1 4th | 3:24.76 | Morrow High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 4th | 3:24.93 | Lithonia High School | ||
4x400m | p 1 1st | 3:21.05 | Southwest Dekalb | ||
4x400m | p 2 2nd | 3:22.50 | Miller Grove High School | ||
4x400m | p 2 1st | 3:24.36 | Morrow High School | ||
LJ | F 2 3rd | 21-6 | Keari Young | Stephenson High School | |
LJ | F 2 4th | 21-11 | Jordan Cole | Chamblee | |
LJ | F 2 2nd | 22-0 | Demario Benton | MLK | |
LJ | F 2 3rd | 22-0 | Dashonn Wilhite | Lithonia High School | |
LJ | F 2 1st | 22-9 | Jimmy Calloway | Morrow High School | |
LJ | F 2 2nd | 23-1.5 | Tommy Wright | Southwest Dekalb | |
LJ | F 2 1st | 23-3.5 | Jordan Barrow | Arabia Mountain HS | |
TJ | F 2 3rd | 44-3.5 | Isaiah Screen | Stephenson High School | |
TJ | F 2 2nd | 44-4 | David Olusaya | Lovejoy | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 45-4.5 | Kerrell Hurt Jr | Arabia Mountain HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 45-7.75 | Jabez Long | Southwest Dekalb | |
TJ | F 2 1st | 47-2 | Jadis Dunigan | Morrow High School |
Region 8-AAAAAAA Track and Field Championships
Archer High School
Lawrenceville,
GA
Apr 16, 2019
Apr 18, 2019
425 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (57) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 11.77 | Jazmine Hobson | Shiloh High School | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 12.36 | Priscilla Ajala | Grayson High School | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 12.49 | Laliyah Sterling | Newton | |
100m | p 2 1st | 11.84 | Jazmine Hobson | Shiloh High School | |
100m | p 1 2nd | 12.34 | Priscilla Ajala | Grayson High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 24.65 | Jazmine Hobson | Shiloh High School | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 25.59 | Priscilla Ajala | Grayson High School | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 25.69 | Imani Flanagan | Rockdale Co. | |
200m | p 2 1st | 25.37 | Jazmine Hobson | Shiloh High School | |
200m | p 2 3rd | 25.44 | Priscilla Ajala | Grayson High School | |
200m | p 1 2nd | 25.55 | Imani Flanagan | Rockdale Co. | |
400m | F 1 1st | 55.99 | Yasmine George | Grayson High School | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 56.05 | Imani Flanagan | Rockdale Co. | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 59.62 | Kimura Sanders | Newton | |
400m | p 2 1st | 56.84 | Imani Flanagan | Rockdale Co. | |
400m | p 1 2nd | 57.37 | Yasmine George | Grayson High School | |
400m | p 2 3rd | 58.98 | Hannah Bodus | Newton | |
400m | p 1 4th | 59.50 | Kendall McDaniel | Grayson High School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:23.15 | Grace Carpenter | Archer HS | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:23.84 | Anaya Arnold | Newton | |
800m | p 2 1st | 2:23.75 | Grace Carpenter | Archer HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:16.97 | Sarah McCartney | Archer HS | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:25.98 | Olivia Henry | Archer HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:31.66 | Sarah McCartney | Archer HS | |
100H | F 1 1st | 15.34 | Camryn King | Archer HS | |
100H | p 2 1st | 15.48 | Camryn King | Archer HS | |
300H | F 1 1st | 46.27 | Jessica Shelley | Shiloh High School | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 46.92 | Amber Austin | Grayson High School | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 47.64 | Kira Yamini | Archer HS | |
300H | F 1 4th | 47.70 | Aniah Wright | Shiloh High School | |
300H | p 2 1st | 46.28 | Jessica Shelley | Shiloh High School | |
300H | p 1 2nd | 47.29 | Kira Yamini | Archer HS | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 47.64 | Grayson High School | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 47.78 | Shiloh High School | ||
4x100m | F 1 3rd | 48.76 | Rockdale Co. | ||
4x100m | F 1 4th | 49.00 | Newton | ||
4x100m | p 1 1st | 47.94 | Grayson High School | ||
4x100m | p 2 2nd | 47.95 | Shiloh High School | ||
4x100m | p 2 3rd | 48.68 | Newton | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:58.03 | Grayson High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 4:00.94 | Newton | ||
4x400m | F 1 3rd | 4:01.08 | South Gwinnett | ||
4x400m | F 1 4th | 4:03.85 | Shiloh High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 5th | 4:04.14 | Archer HS | ||
4x400m | p 2 1st | 3:59.82 | Grayson High School | ||
4x400m | p 1 2nd | 4:00.66 | Newton | ||
4x400m | p 2 3rd | 4:03.41 | South Gwinnett | ||
4x400m | p 2 5th | 4:04.11 | Archer HS | ||
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-4 | Kendall McDaniel | Grayson High School | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-6 | Imani Flanagan | Rockdale Co. | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-5 | Erica O'Neal | Shiloh High School | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 35-11 | LaDaijahnae Miller | Archer HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 36-1.75 | Sarah McDuffie | Shiloh High School | |
S | F 1 4th | 35-8 | Se'Deja Drigo | Grayson High School | |
S | F 1 3rd | 36-4 | Miniya Miller | Shiloh High School | |
S | F 1 2nd | 36-5.5 | Jazmin Robinson | Grayson High School | |
S | F 1 1st | 36-6 | Mykhayla Carroll | Archer HS | |
Boys (61) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.91 | Darius Green | Newton | |
100m | p 2 1st | 10.88 | Darius Green | Newton | |
100m | p 1 2nd | 10.97 | Antwan Goseer | Rockdale Co. | |
100m | p 1 3rd | 10.98 | Semaje Banks | Archer HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 21.52 | Omar Simpson | Shiloh High School | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 21.91 | Paryce Taylor | Shiloh High School | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 22.10 | Semaje Banks | Archer HS | |
200m | F 1 4th | 22.32 | Antwan Goseer | Rockdale Co. | |
200m | F 1 5th | 22.48 | Andrew Spearman | Archer HS | |
200m | p 1 1st | 21.85 | Antwan Goseer | Rockdale Co. | |
200m | p 1 3rd | 22.00 | Paryce Taylor | Shiloh High School | |
200m | p 2 2nd | 22.04 | Omar Simpson | Shiloh High School | |
200m | p 2 4th | 22.22 | Semaje Banks | Archer HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 47.17 | Elijah Berry | Shiloh High School | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 47.33 | Omar Simpson | Shiloh High School | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 49.33 | Justin Steele | Rockdale Co. | |
400m | F 1 4th | 50.08 | Andrew Spearman | Archer HS | |
400m | F 1 5th | 50.62 | Jaden Williams | Grayson High School | |
400m | F 1 6th | 50.68 | Jayden Wheeler | Newton | |
400m | p 2 1st | 48.60 | Elijah Berry | Shiloh High School | |
400m | p 1 2nd | 49.39 | Omar Simpson | Shiloh High School | |
400m | p 1 3rd | 49.71 | Justin Steele | Rockdale Co. | |
400m | p 1 5th | 50.29 | Jaden Williams | Grayson High School | |
400m | p 2 4th | 50.31 | Andrew Spearman | Archer HS | |
400m | p 2 6th | 50.48 | Yemi Agesin | Archer HS | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:57.25 | Elijah Berry | Shiloh High School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:19.73 | Myles Collins | Archer HS | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:19.84 | Chris Cherono | Grayson High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:38.32 | Myles Collins | Archer HS | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:39.23 | Chris Cherono | Grayson High School | |
110H | F 1 1st | 14.43 | Darryl Wiltz | South Gwinnett | |
110H | F 1 2nd | 14.47 | Dakota Thomas | Shiloh High School | |
110H | F 1 3rd | 14.96 | Tre'mond Pruitt | Rockdale Co. | |
110H | F 1 4th | 14.99 | Nijay Willis | Rockdale Co. | |
110H | p 1 1st | 14.53 | Dakota Thomas | Shiloh High School | |
110H | p 1 3rd | 14.72 | Darryl Wiltz | South Gwinnett | |
110H | p 2 2nd | 14.86 | Nijay Willis | Rockdale Co. | |
300H | F 1 1st | 38.37 | Darryl Wiltz | South Gwinnett | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 39.34 | Tre'mond Pruitt | Rockdale Co. | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 39.51 | Patrez Thomas | Shiloh High School | |
300H | F 1 4th | 39.81 | Christion Barker | Shiloh High School | |
300H | p 1 1st | 39.13 | Darryl Wiltz | South Gwinnett | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 41.46 | Shiloh High School | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 42.12 | Newton | ||
4x100m | F 1 3rd | 42.36 | Archer HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 4th | 42.44 | South Gwinnett | ||
4x100m | p 2 1st | 41.73 | Shiloh High School | ||
4x100m | p 2 3rd | 42.19 | Archer HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:15.12 | Shiloh High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 3:20.18 | Grayson High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 4th | 3:21.44 | South Gwinnett | ||
4x400m | F 1 5th | 3:23.06 | Archer HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 6th | 3:24.50 | Rockdale Co. | ||
4x400m | p 1 1st | 3:19.31 | Shiloh High School | ||
4x400m | p 2 2nd | 3:23.10 | Grayson High School | ||
4x400m | p 1 3rd | 3:23.53 | Rockdale Co. | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 23-1 | Jereme Faison | Rockdale Co. | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 45-3 | Elijah Jefferson | Rockdale Co. | |
D | F 1 2nd | 141-3.25 | Andre Dennard | South Gwinnett | |
D | F 1 1st | 146-5 | Isaac Dowling | Shiloh High School | |
S | F 1 1st | 52-1 | Isaac Dowling | Shiloh High School |
More Meets
Region 6-AAAAA Championships
Lakewood Stadium
Atlanta,
GA
Apr 16, 2019
Apr 18, 2019
499 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (64) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 11.93 | Saran Kouyeth | North Springs | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 11.96 | Queen Couch | Maynard H. Jackson High School | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 12.43 | Chloe Davis | Riverwood International Charter School | |
100m | F 1 4th | 12.48 | Samayah Jones | Maynard H. Jackson High School | |
100m | F 1 5th | 12.50 | Janiya Lamisere | Riverwood International Charter School | |
100m | p 1 1st | 11.98 | Saran Kouyeth | North Springs | |
100m | p 2 2nd | 12.07 | Queen Couch | Maynard H. Jackson High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 23.98 | Saran Kouyeth | North Springs | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 24.34 | Jadaja Baxter | Riverwood International Charter School | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 25.08 | Queen Couch | Maynard H. Jackson High School | |
200m | F 1 4th | 25.64 | Samayah Jones | Maynard H. Jackson High School | |
200m | p 2 1st | 24.23 | Saran Kouyeth | North Springs | |
200m | p 1 2nd | 24.57 | Jadaja Baxter | Riverwood International Charter School | |
200m | p 2 3rd | 25.68 | Hannah Cooper | North Springs | |
400m | F 1 1st | 56.40 | Niya Benton- Andrews | Maynard H. Jackson High School | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 57.56 | Dominique Saintvil | Riverwood International Charter School | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 58.28 | Amya Hayes | Maynard H. Jackson High School | |
400m | F 1 4th | 59.00 | Keighan Porter | Carver, Atlanta | |
400m | F 1 5th | 59.07 | Kennedy Simmons | Riverwood International Charter School | |
400m | p 2 1st | 55.45 | Niya Benton- Andrews | Maynard H. Jackson High School | |
400m | p 1 2nd | 58.54 | Dominique Saintvil | Riverwood International Charter School | |
400m | p 2 3rd | 59.06 | Amya Hayes | Maynard H. Jackson High School | |
400m | p 1 4th | 59.20 | Kennedy Simmons | Riverwood International Charter School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:21.66 | Lindsay Schroeder | Grady | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:21.69 | Alexis Lay | North Springs | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:21.98 | Nina Ouellette | Riverwood International Charter School | |
100H | F 1 1st | 14.60 | Ryah Jackson | Maynard H. Jackson High School | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 15.34 | Lalah Hasbrouck | Riverwood International Charter School | |
100H | F 1 3rd | 15.47 | Sa'Mya Holloman-Lewis | North Springs | |
100H | p 2 1st | 14.71 | Ryah Jackson | Maynard H. Jackson High School | |
100H | p 1 2nd | 15.31 | Lalah Hasbrouck | Riverwood International Charter School | |
100H | p 1 3rd | 15.33 | Sa'Mya Holloman-Lewis | North Springs | |
100H | p 2 4th | 15.40 | Kayla Tolbert | North Springs | |
300H | F 1 1st | 44.64 | Ryah Jackson | Maynard H. Jackson High School | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 44.97 | Niya Benton- Andrews | Maynard H. Jackson High School | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 44.99 | Lalah Hasbrouck | Riverwood International Charter School | |
300H | F 1 4th | 46.64 | Kayla Tolbert | North Springs | |
300H | F 1 5th | 46.75 | Sa'Mya Holloman-Lewis | North Springs | |
300H | p 1 1st | 43.99 | Ryah Jackson | Maynard H. Jackson High School | |
300H | p 2 2nd | 43.99 | Lalah Hasbrouck | Riverwood International Charter School | |
300H | p 2 3rd | 44.00 | Niya Benton- Andrews | Maynard H. Jackson High School | |
300H | p 2 4th | 47.10 | Sa'Mya Holloman-Lewis | North Springs | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 46.60 | Maynard H. Jackson High School | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 46.85 | North Springs | ||
4x100m | F 1 3rd | 46.89 | Riverwood International Charter School | ||
4x100m | p 2 1st | 46.90 | North Springs | ||
4x100m | p 1 2nd | 47.06 | Riverwood International Charter School | ||
4x100m | p 1 3rd | 47.07 | Maynard H. Jackson High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:49.72 | North Springs | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 3:52.40 | Riverwood International Charter School | ||
4x400m | F 1 3rd | 3:53.40 | Maynard H. Jackson High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 4th | 4:02.94 | Grady | ||
4x400m | p 1 1st | 3:55.52 | Riverwood International Charter School | ||
4x400m | p 2 2nd | 3:56.08 | North Springs | ||
4x400m | p 1 3rd | 3:56.12 | Maynard H. Jackson High School | ||
LJ | F 1 3rd | 17-3 | Zora Infantry-Johnson | Maynard H. Jackson High School | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-10 | Paloma Henderson | North Springs | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 19-2.25 | Jadaja Baxter | Riverwood International Charter School | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 36-0.25 | Niya Benton- Andrews | Maynard H. Jackson High School | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 36-10 | Zora Infantry-Johnson | Maynard H. Jackson High School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 11-0 | Kaleila Abrille | Riverwood International Charter School | |
D | F 1 1st | 121-11 | Layla Senter | Decatur High School | |
S | F 1 2nd | 35-9.5 | Layla Senter | Decatur High School | |
S | F 1 1st | 39-1 | Bre'Yana Hill | Maynard H. Jackson High School | |
Boys (29) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.66 | Nathan Price | Maynard H. Jackson High School | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 10.93 | Anthony Odom | Carver, Atlanta | |
100m | p 2 1st | 10.67 | Nathan Price | Maynard H. Jackson High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 22.16 | Nathan Price | Maynard H. Jackson High School | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 22.17 | Anthony Odom | Carver, Atlanta | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 22.47 | Dequanteous Watts | Maynard H. Jackson High School | |
200m | p 2 1st | 22.23 | Nathan Price | Maynard H. Jackson High School | |
200m | p 1 2nd | 22.31 | Anthony Odom | Carver, Atlanta | |
200m | p 1 3rd | 22.37 | Dequanteous Watts | Maynard H. Jackson High School | |
200m | p 2 4th | 22.39 | William Nash | Grady | |
200m | p 1 5th | 22.46 | Andrew Robinson | North Springs | |
400m | F 1 1st | 48.70 | Jackson Sexton | Grady | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 49.75 | Michael Stephenson | Maynard H. Jackson High School | |
400m | p 2 1st | 49.30 | Jackson Sexton | Grady | |
300H | F 1 1st | 39.54 | Austin Simmons | Riverwood International Charter School | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 39.79 | Jackson Sexton | Grady | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 41.95 | Grady | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 41.99 | Carver, Atlanta | ||
4x100m | F 1 3rd | 42.25 | Maynard H. Jackson High School | ||
4x100m | p 2 1st | 42.12 | Carver, Atlanta | ||
4x100m | p 1 2nd | 42.31 | Grady | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:24.03 | Maynard H. Jackson High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 3:24.57 | Carver, Atlanta | ||
LJ | F 1 3rd | 21-7.5 | Tony Jones | Carver, Atlanta | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 21-11.5 | Zahir Nichols | North Springs | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-1 | Dekairi Brown | Grady | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 44-11.5 | Dekairi Brown | Grady | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 45-3.5 | Zahir Nichols | North Springs | |
D | F 1 1st | 146-3 | Joel Mack | Riverwood International Charter School |
FORSYTH COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Lambert HS
Suwanee,
GA
Apr 17, 2019
448 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (37) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 3 1st | 12.88 | Maranda Dicks | South Forsyth MS | |
100m | F 3 2nd | 13.00 | Emily Brown | Vickery Creek MS | |
400m | F 3 1st | 1:03.37 | Alexia Force | Vickery Creek MS | |
800m | F 2 1st | 2:32.61 | Calli Crawford | Vickery Creek MS | |
800m | F 2 2nd | 2:35.05 | Emma Culbreth | Piney Grove MS | |
800m | F 2 3rd | 2:35.40 | Peyton Densmore | Vickery Creek MS | |
800m | F 2 4th | 2:36.49 | Siena Brennan | Lakeside MS | |
800m | F 2 5th | 2:36.49 | Katie Bottoms | Liberty MS (Cumming) | |
800m | F 2 6th | 2:37.82 | Bella Courtney | North Forsyth MS | |
800m | F 2 7th | 2:42.88 | Janisha Patil | Lakeside MS | |
1600m | F 2 1st | 5:43.56 | Siena Brennan | Lakeside MS | |
1600m | F 2 2nd | 5:43.76 | Carmel Yonas | Lakeside MS | |
1600m | F 2 3rd | 5:45.43 | Jade Lopez | Vickery Creek MS | |
1600m | F 2 4th | 5:46.43 | Amanda Feeney | South Forsyth MS | |
1600m | F 2 5th | 5:51.24 | Emma Culbreth | Piney Grove MS | |
1600m | F 2 6th | 5:58.06 | Sarah Luskus | Vickery Creek MS | |
4x100m | F 3 1st | 52.25 | Vickery Creek MS | ||
4x100m | F 3 2nd | 53.00 | South Forsyth MS | ||
4x100m | F 3 3rd | 53.07 | Lakeside MS | ||
4x100m | F 3 4th | 53.89 | Little Mill MS | ||
4x100m | F 3 5th | 53.96 | Riverwatch MS | ||
HJ | F 1 5th | 4-8 | Meleah Lockwood | South Forsyth MS | |
HJ | F 1 6th | 4-8 | Carah Matheson | North Forsyth MS | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 4-10 | Alexia Force | Vickery Creek MS | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 4-10 | Reagan Moore | Liberty MS (Cumming) | |
HJ | F 1 4th | 5-0 | Anya Lucia Philips | Riverwatch MS | |
HJ | F 1 3rd | 5-1 | Bella Zorzoli | Vickery Creek MS | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 15-2 | Olivia Craddock | Little Mill MS | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 15-6 | Bella Zorzoli | Vickery Creek MS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 15-11 | Riley Barker | Little Mill MS | |
D | F 1 1st | 91-9 | Lexi Durban | North Forsyth MS | |
S | F 1 6th | 30-3 | Ellery Shearer | Liberty MS (Cumming) | |
S | F 1 5th | 30-6.5 | Brook Lasiter | Otwell MS | |
S | F 1 4th | 30-8.5 | Karlie Kandul | South Forsyth MS | |
S | F 1 3rd | 31-10 | Ansley LeCoultre | Otwell MS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 32-7 | Ava Falite | South Forsyth MS | |
S | F 1 1st | 33-9 | Lexi Durban | North Forsyth MS | |
Boys (62) | |||||
100m | F 3 1st | 11.50 | Josh Nelson | Lakeside MS | |
100m | F 3 2nd | 11.91 | Chris Nelson | Lakeside MS | |
100m | F 3 3rd | 12.17 | Cody Scroggins | Liberty MS (Cumming) | |
100m | F 3 4th | 12.25 | Alex Urias | South Forsyth MS | |
200m | F 3 1st | 23.69 | Josh Nelson | Lakeside MS | |
200m | F 3 2nd | 24.76 | Chris Nelson | Lakeside MS | |
200m | F 3 3rd | 24.79 | Alex Urias | South Forsyth MS | |
200m | F 3 4th | 24.91 | Cody Scroggins | Liberty MS (Cumming) | |
200m | F 2 5th | 24.97 | Marco Nader | Riverwatch MS | |
400m | F 3 1st | 54.71 | Grey Brockman | Liberty MS (Cumming) | |
400m | F 3 2nd | 55.38 | Brayden Spada | Piney Grove MS | |
400m | F 3 3rd | 56.49 | Garrett Powers | DeSana Middle School | |
800m | F 2 1st | 2:16.60 | Tristan Sanders | Vickery Creek MS | |
800m | F 2 2nd | 2:17.56 | Brock Casey | Liberty MS (Cumming) | |
800m | F 2 3rd | 2:18.63 | Lincoln Nelson | Vickery Creek MS | |
800m | F 2 4th | 2:18.91 | Brandon Peeples | Little Mill MS | |
800m | F 2 5th | 2:19.41 | JT Pentland | South Forsyth MS | |
1600m | F 2 1st | 5:00.62 | Tristan Sanders | Vickery Creek MS | |
1600m | F 2 2nd | 5:03.41 | Brock Casey | Liberty MS (Cumming) | |
1600m | F 2 3rd | 5:05.70 | Alex Arrambide | Little Mill MS | |
1600m | F 2 4th | 5:06.27 | Ian Vinson | North Forsyth MS | |
1600m | F 2 5th | 5:09.57 | Colin Nicholason | South Forsyth MS | |
1600m | F 2 6th | 5:17.95 | Matthew Miller | South Forsyth MS | |
1600m | F 2 7th | 5:19.56 | Ford Johnson | Riverwatch MS | |
4x100m | F 3 1st | 46.47 | South Forsyth MS | ||
4x100m | F 3 2nd | 47.17 | Lakeside MS | ||
4x100m | F 3 3rd | 48.60 | Vickery Creek MS | ||
4x100m | F 3 4th | 48.96 | Piney Grove MS | ||
4x100m | F 3 5th | 49.15 | Liberty MS (Cumming) | ||
4x100m | F 3 6th | 49.23 | DeSana Middle School | ||
4x100m | F 3 7th | 49.82 | North Forsyth MS | ||
4x400m | F 3 1st | 3:54.24 | Lakeside MS | ||
4x400m | F 3 2nd | 3:54.65 | Liberty MS (Cumming) | ||
4x400m | F 3 3rd | 3:54.81 | Vickery Creek MS | ||
LJ | F 1 8th | 17-0.25 | William Hodges | Piney Grove MS | |
LJ | F 1 7th | 17-0.5 | Nishad Sankar | Vickery Creek MS | |
LJ | F 1 6th | 17-2.25 | Joseph Tripp | South Forsyth MS | |
LJ | F 1 5th | 17-5 | Brandon Jones | South Forsyth MS | |
LJ | F 1 4th | 17-6.5 | Kevin Ayala | Otwell MS | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 17-6.75 | Austin DeCarlo | DeSana Middle School | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-11.5 | Ty Woodruff | Piney Grove MS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-8 | Alex Urias | South Forsyth MS | |
D | F 1 3rd | 110-0 | Kristian Dawson | South Forsyth MS | |
D | F 1 2nd | 112-2 | Lake Heffington | Otwell MS | |
D | F 1 1st | 118-5 | Turner Bell | Vickery Creek MS | |
S | F 1 17th | 35-2 | Owen Hill | North Forsyth MS | |
S | F 1 16th | 35-4 | Jayden Nelson | Lakeside MS | |
S | F 1 15th | 35-11 | Ian Grimes | Lakeside MS | |
S | F 1 14th | 36-2 | Koby Balthazor | Otwell MS | |
S | F 1 12th | 36-4.5 | Hector Villeda | Little Mill MS | |
S | F 1 12th | 36-4.5 | Brock Parsons | Vickery Creek MS | |
S | F 1 11th | 37-1 | Turner Bell | Vickery Creek MS | |
S | F 1 10th | 37-4 | William Hodges | Piney Grove MS | |
S | F 1 9th | 37-8 | Kristian Dawson | South Forsyth MS | |
S | F 1 8th | 38-1.5 | Austin DeCarlo | DeSana Middle School | |
S | F 1 7th | 38-2.5 | Brody Sanderson | Vickery Creek MS | |
S | F 1 6th | 39-0 | Lake Heffington | Otwell MS | |
S | F 1 5th | 39-3 | Colin Miller | North Forsyth MS | |
S | F 1 4th | 40-2.5 | D'Anthony Crayton | DeSana Middle School | |
S | F 1 3rd | 42-4.5 | Alex Tzevelekos | Liberty MS (Cumming) | |
S | F 1 2nd | 43-9.5 | Malachi Hutchison | Liberty MS (Cumming) | |
S | F 1 1st | 46-0 | Nathan Efobi | South Forsyth MS |
Varsity Last Chance Track Meet
Mill Creek High School
Hoschton,
GA
Apr 16, 2019
711 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (16) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 4 1st | 12.23 | Tamiia Fuller | Peachtree Ridge High School | |
400m | F 4 1st | 59.32 | Nia Hicks | Peachtree Ridge High School | |
1600m | F 2 1st | 5:20.11 | Makenna Kulzer | North Gwinnett | |
1600m | F 2 2nd | 5:20.21 | Brooke Browning | Hebron Christian | |
300H | F 4 1st | 47.45 | Ayden Drake | Providence Christian Academy | |
4x100m | F 2 1st | 48.66 | Peachtree Ridge High School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-2 | Cheyenne Scott | Peachtree Ridge High School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-2 | Maddie Wheatly | Providence Christian Academy | |
LJ | F 3 1st | 17-1 | Maisonne Jones | North Gwinnett | |
TJ | F 2 1st | 36-7.5 | Nya Lakin | Mill Creek High School | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 10-6 | Julia Peroni | Oconee County High School | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 10-6 | Camryn Walsh | Mill Creek High School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 11-0 | Rachael Ruff | Hebron Christian | |
D | F 4 1st | 114-2 | Emily Chandler | Mill Creek High School | |
S | F 3 2nd | 37-6 | Emily Chandler | Mill Creek High School | |
S | F 3 1st | 39-9 | Mia Anderson | Mill Creek High School | |
Boys (25) | |||||
100m | F 6 1st | 10.98 | Okem Jibunor | Mill Creek High School | |
200m | F 4 1st | 21.89 | Nick Njoku | Peachtree Ridge High School | |
200m | F 6 2nd | 22.14 | Joseph Bell | Peachtree Ridge High School | |
200m | F 6 3rd | 22.35 | Javonni Cunningham | North Gwinnett | |
200m | F 6 4th | 22.45 | Jordan Haynes | Duluth High School | |
200m | F 6 5th | 22.49 | Evan Wells | Peachtree Ridge High School | |
400m | F 6 1st | 50.39 | Julian Hazen | Mill Creek High School | |
1600m | F 2 1st | 4:24.99 | Brandon Potra | Hebron Christian | |
1600m | F 2 2nd | 4:31.61 | Caleb Hall | North Forsyth | |
1600m | F 2 3rd | 4:33.75 | Josh Schunk | North Forsyth | |
1600m | F 2 4th | 4:34.15 | Luke McNeil | Brookwood | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:41.41 | Will Bray | Brookwood | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:41.65 | Samuel Garringer | Hart County | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 9:51.11 | Mac Howie | Wesleyan School | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 9:54.64 | Caleb Hall | North Forsyth | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 9:55.62 | Matthew Brown | Hart County | |
3200m | F 1 6th | 9:59.57 | Patrick S Smith | Brookwood | |
110H | F 3 1st | 14.80 | Colin Wainwright | North Gwinnett | |
300H | F 4 1st | 39.61 | Jaydon Sanford | Peachtree Ridge High School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 6-4 | Deion Colzie | Athens Academy | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-6 | Carlton Bryant | Peachtree Ridge High School | |
LJ | F 3 1st | 21-9.5 | Parker Wroble | Mill Creek High School | |
TJ | F 2 1st | 46-0 | Elijah Robinson | Hart County | |
PV | F 1 1st | 13-6 | AJ Johnson | Hart County | |
D | F 4 1st | 151-1 | LenNeth Whitehead | Athens Academy |
GA Region 6-AAAAAA Track and Field Championship
Creekview HS
Canton,
GA
Apr 16, 2019
Apr 18, 2019
574 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (31) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.36 | Macy White | River Ridge HS | |
100m | p 3 1st | 12.28 | Macy White | River Ridge HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 25.06 | Macy White | River Ridge HS | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 25.42 | Lydia Troupe | Harrison High School | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 25.75 | Cameela Hobson | South Cobb | |
200m | p 3 1st | 25.24 | Macy White | River Ridge HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 57.00 | Lydia Troupe | Harrison High School | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 57.95 | Tya Suber | Osborne High School | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 58.27 | Brooke Purves | Creekview | |
400m | F 1 4th | 58.98 | Pharrah Marion | Allatoona HS | |
400m | p 3 1st | 58.40 | Lydia Troupe | Harrison High School | |
400m | p 1 2nd | 59.13 | Brooke Purves | Creekview | |
400m | p 1 4th | 59.75 | Pharrah Marion | Allatoona HS | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:17.63 | Riley Perlakowski | Harrison High School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:10.59 | Riley Perlakowski | Harrison High School | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:11.05 | Makena Gates | Creekview | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:02.62 | Makena Gates | Creekview | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:53.48 | Alysa Miles | Creekview | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 49.00 | River Ridge HS | ||
4x100m | p 2 1st | 48.83 | River Ridge HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 4:01.93 | River Ridge HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 4:04.78 | Harrison High School | ||
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-2 | Chloe Brown | Harrison High School | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-4 | Jordan Jones | Harrison High School | |
LJ | F 2 2nd | 17-1.5 | Essence Henson | Dalton High School | |
LJ | F 2 1st | 17-8 | Macy White | River Ridge HS | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 9-6 | Macy Williams | Sequoyah High School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 10-0 | Riley Mervin | Allatoona HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 10-0 | Amelia Pass | Allatoona HS | |
D | F 2 1st | 115-10 | Cyan Green | South Cobb | |
S | F 2 1st | 40-6.75 | Taylor Smith | Creekview | |
Boys (21) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.96 | Royce Turner | South Cobb | |
100m | p 3 1st | 10.89 | Royce Turner | South Cobb | |
200m | F 1 1st | 21.99 | Ed Gilbert | Allatoona HS | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 22.13 | Royce Turner | South Cobb | |
200m | p 2 1st | 22.08 | Royce Turner | South Cobb | |
200m | p 3 2nd | 22.39 | Ed Gilbert | Allatoona HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 49.72 | Leonard Williams | Osborne High School | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 50.38 | Jonathan Davis | Allatoona HS | |
400m | p 1 1st | 50.69 | Ore Adewole | Osborne High School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:58.80 | Alexander Windham | Allatoona HS | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 1:59.18 | Cameron Paulk | Allatoona HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:25.82 | Sully Shelton | Harrison High School | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:28.41 | Lance Sotelo | Dalton High School | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:29.33 | Alexander Windham | Allatoona HS | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 4:29.73 | Bradshaw Lathbury | Sequoyah High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:51.23 | Sully Shelton | Harrison High School | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:55.67 | Lance Sotelo | Dalton High School | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 42.40 | South Cobb | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:24.88 | Allatoona HS | ||
D | F 2 1st | 146-5 | Alex Majeed | Sequoyah High School | |
S | F 2 1st | 51-1 | Alex Majeed | Sequoyah High School |
Marist HS Meet #2
Marist HS
Atlanta,
GA
Apr 17, 2019
688 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (20) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400m | F 6 1st | 58.63 | Kennedy Pedro | Collins Hill High School | |
800m | F 4 1st | 2:18.62 | Maggie Yankovich | St. Pius X | |
800m | F 4 2nd | 2:22.47 | Nora Solomon | Marist | |
800m | F 4 3rd | 2:22.72 | Mary Brady | St. Pius X | |
800m | F 4 4th | 2:23.16 | Sofia Laskowski | Marist | |
1600m | F 2 1st | 5:06.92 | Kathleen Maley | Marist | |
1600m | F 2 2nd | 5:07.34 | Jackie Addy | Holy Innocents' Episcopal School | |
1600m | F 2 3rd | 5:16.85 | Haley Hooper | Lovett | |
1600m | F 2 4th | 5:19.86 | Jordan Walter | Paideia | |
1600m | F 2 5th | 5:21.55 | Emily Little | Marist | |
1600m | F 2 6th | 5:25.08 | Morgan Vaden | St. Pius X | |
1600m | F 2 7th | 5:29.67 | Luna McCauley | Paideia | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:31.30 | Catherine Breault | St. Pius X | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:56.17 | Penny King | Lovett | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-0.5 | Zyia Coleman | Collins Hill High School | |
LJ | F 2 1st | 17-2 | Kylie Gagnon | Marist | |
PV | F 2 2nd | 9-6 | Tegan Siksta | Marist | |
PV | F 2 1st | 10-0 | Charlotte Hodge | St. Pius X | |
S | F 2 2nd | 35-8 | Faith Terry | Collins Hill High School | |
S | F 2 1st | 40-1.5 | Jada Farrell | Holy Innocents' Episcopal School | |
Boys (5) | |||||
200m | F 11 1st | 21.99 | Robert Jared Williams | St. Pius X | |
1600m | F 3 1st | 4:34.12 | Gabriel Schlicht | Norcross High School | |
1600m | F 3 2nd | 4:34.17 | Rowan Wiley | St. Pius X | |
D | F 3 1st | 188-10 | Tanner Duffin | St. Pius X | |
S | F 3 1st | 67-8 | Tanner Duffin | St. Pius X |
GHSA REGION 1-AAAA
Hugh Mills Stadium
Albany,
GA
Apr 16, 2019
Apr 18, 2019
549 Total Performances
(545 GA)
Elite Performances
Girls (21) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400m | F 1 1st | 58.16 | Shamia Jones | Westover High School | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 59.75 | selliyah owens | Americus -Sumter High School | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 59.80 | Destinzi Anderson | Dougherty | |
400m | p 1 1st | 58.50 | Shamia Jones | Westover High School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:18.51 | Shamia Jones | Westover High School | |
100H | F 1 1st | 14.83 | Chastity Pickett | Westover High School | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 15.29 | Ny'Ajah Hardy | Cairo | |
100H | p 1 1st | 14.68 | Chastity Pickett | Westover High School | |
300H | F 1 1st | 44.34 | Chastity Pickett | Westover High School | |
300H | p 1 1st | 44.85 | Chastity Pickett | Westover High School | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 48.65 | G.W. Carver, Columbus | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 48.85 | Shaw High School | ||
4x100m | p 1 1st | 48.93 | G.W. Carver, Columbus | ||
4x100m | p 3 2nd | 48.93 | Shaw High School | ||
LJ | F 1 3rd | 17-5.5 | Samyzia Sears | Northside Columbus | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-6 | Chastity Pickett | Westover High School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-10.5 | Sadrea Mabry | G.W. Carver, Columbus | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 36-3.5 | Samyzia Sears | Northside Columbus | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 36-7.25 | Janaya Singleton | Westover High School | |
D | F 1 1st | 114-4 | Shania Riles | G.W. Carver, Columbus | |
S | F 1 1st | 37-10 | Shania Riles | G.W. Carver, Columbus | |
Boys (18) | |||||
100m | p 3 1st | 10.97 | Keyvonte Nelson | Americus -Sumter High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 22.42 | Keyvonte Nelson | Americus -Sumter High School | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 22.49 | Hassein Reid | Dougherty | |
200m | p 3 1st | 22.45 | Keyvonte Nelson | Americus -Sumter High School | |
400m | F 1 1st | 49.07 | Nigel Roulhac | Shaw High School | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 50.10 | Braylon Green | Americus -Sumter High School | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 50.10 | Jaylen Mable | Americus -Sumter High School | |
400m | F 1 4th | 50.28 | Dante Walls | Westover High School | |
400m | p 3 1st | 49.74 | Nigel Roulhac | Shaw High School | |
400m | p 3 4th | 50.36 | Tq Eberhart | Shaw High School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:54.74 | Jonathan Myrthil | Northside Columbus | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 1:58.79 | Daniel Stewart Jr | Dougherty | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 1:59.45 | Roderic Walls | Westover High School | |
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:24.22 | Dougherty | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 3:24.24 | Americus -Sumter High School | ||
LJ | F 1 2nd | 21-7.5 | Trevian Thomas | Americus -Sumter High School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-3.5 | Ian Rome | Columbus High School | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 45-5 | Ian Rome | Columbus High School |
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAA Track and Field Championship
Apalachee HS Track
Winder,
Ga
Apr 16, 2019
Apr 18, 2019
426 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (20) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.36 | Kalen Surles | Lanier HS | |
100m | p 2 1st | 12.28 | Kalen Surles | Lanier HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 25.19 | Kalen Surles | Lanier HS | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 25.70 | Samira Barnett | Apalachee | |
100H | F 1 1st | 15.21 | Jade Mansogo | Dacula | |
100H | p 2 1st | 15.44 | Jade Mansogo | Dacula | |
300H | F 1 1st | 46.30 | Celes Augustus | Lanier HS | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 46.36 | Joanna Gross | Apalachee | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 47.66 | A-mani Abraham | Dacula | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 35-9.5 | Mya Williams | Lanier HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 36-3.5 | Tari Lampkin | Winder-Barrow HS | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 9-6 | Cassidy Hunter | Apalachee | |
PV | F 1 1st | 10-6 | Brianna Bailey | Winder-Barrow HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 10-6 | Ticia King | Winder-Barrow HS | |
D | F 1 2nd | 113-4 | Rebekah Freeman | Winder-Barrow HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 137-7 | Elsie Igberaese | Dacula | |
S | F 1 4th | 35-3 | Kiona Lindsay | Winder-Barrow HS | |
S | F 1 3rd | 36-10 | Rebekah Freeman | Winder-Barrow HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 37-1.5 | Nakia Hooks | Apalachee | |
S | F 1 1st | 39-8 | Elsie Igberaese | Dacula | |
Boys (35) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.81 | Tauheed Ferguson | Apalachee | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 10.98 | Christopher Scott | Dacula | |
100m | p 1 1st | 10.79 | Christopher Scott | Dacula | |
100m | p 2 2nd | 10.98 | Tauheed Ferguson | Apalachee | |
200m | F 1 1st | 21.92 | Christopher Scott | Dacula | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 22.23 | Kevin Haley Jr. | Apalachee | |
200m | p 2 1st | 21.97 | Christopher Scott | Dacula | |
200m | p 1 2nd | 22.46 | Kevin Haley Jr. | Apalachee | |
400m | F 1 1st | 48.48 | Kevin Haley Jr. | Apalachee | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 49.99 | Djangmah Narhmartey | Winder-Barrow HS | |
400m | p 1 1st | 50.46 | Shaan Cook | Apalachee | |
400m | p 1 3rd | 50.66 | Djangmah Narhmartey | Winder-Barrow HS | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:58.96 | Djangmah Narhmartey | Winder-Barrow HS | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 1:59.38 | Donangelo Marshall | Gainesville High School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:30.27 | Miguel Lopez | Gainesville High School | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:30.72 | Ben Butcher | Dacula | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:32.46 | Thomas Hotard | Habersham Central High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:55.11 | Ben Butcher | Dacula | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:56.38 | Miguel Lopez | Gainesville High School | |
300H | F 1 1st | 39.09 | Nahil Perkins | Lanier HS | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 39.17 | Zachary Charles | Lanier HS | |
300H | p 1 1st | 39.18 | Nahil Perkins | Lanier HS | |
300H | p 1 3rd | 40.00 | Tauheed Ferguson | Apalachee | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 42.48 | Dacula | ||
4x100m | p 1 1st | 42.37 | Dacula | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:21.28 | Apalachee | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 3:21.94 | Lanier HS | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-4 | Juan Cavazos | Gainesville High School | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 21-10.5 | Tyrik Sims | Apalachee | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 22-0.75 | Shaan Cook | Apalachee | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-2 | Zachary Charles | Lanier HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 13-6 | Brock Keadle | Apalachee | |
PV | F 1 1st | 14-0 | Tucker Keadle | Apalachee | |
D | F 1 1st | 152-9 | Adam Watkins | Dacula | |
S | F 1 1st | 55-6 | Adam Watkins | Dacula |
Metro 10 Championship
Mt. Pisgah Christian School
Johns Creek,
GA
Apr 15, 2019
449 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (23) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 3 1st | 12.76 | Maddy Childress | Mount Pisgah Christian School | |
100m | F 3 2nd | 12.87 | Sydney Nettles | Whitefield Academy MS | |
100m | F 3 3rd | 13.22 | Morgan Gordon | North Cobb Christian | |
100m | F 3 4th | 13.48 | Isabel Cuellar | Mount Vernon Presbyterian School | |
200m | F 3 1st | 26.43 | Sydney Nettles | Whitefield Academy MS | |
800m | F 2 1st | 2:32.35 | Claire Petersen | Mount Bethel Christian | |
800m | F 2 2nd | 2:34.38 | Natalie Tully | St. Francis MS | |
800m | F 2 3rd | 2:36.72 | Bella Stephens | North Cobb Christian | |
800m | F 2 4th | 2:39.35 | Grace McGehee | Mount Pisgah Christian School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:38.14 | Claire Petersen | Mount Bethel Christian | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:55.78 | Lilla Kate Tucker | Mount Bethel Christian | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 12:32.20 | Natalie Tully | St. Francis MS | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 12:43.92 | Surell Tutt | St. Francis MS | |
4x100m | F 2 1st | 54.28 | Whitefield Academy MS | ||
HJ | F 1 2nd | 4-8 | Nevaeh Arnold | Mount Pisgah Christian School | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 4-11 | Halle Carden | North Cobb Christian | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 15-3.75 | Morgan Gordon | North Cobb Christian | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 15-11 | Semira Chennault | Walker | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 16-7.5 | Naomi Stith | Whitefield Academy MS | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 31-11 | Olivia Clark | King's Ridge Christian School | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 32-4.5 | Naomi Stith | Whitefield Academy MS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 9-0 | Olivia Clark | King's Ridge Christian School | |
S | F 1 1st | 30-10 | Maddy Childress | Mount Pisgah Christian School | |
Boys (20) | |||||
100m | F 3 1st | 11.36 | Ayden Duncanson | Whitefield Academy MS | |
100m | F 3 2nd | 12.12 | Brandon Bostic | Mount Pisgah Christian School | |
100m | F 3 3rd | 12.14 | Trey Priester | North Cobb Christian | |
100m | F 3 4th | 12.21 | Loleyi Oluwatomisin | Mount Bethel Christian | |
200m | F 3 1st | 22.72 | Ayden Duncanson | Whitefield Academy MS | |
200m | F 3 2nd | 23.83 | Kennedy Gregg | North Cobb Christian | |
400m | F 3 1st | 54.07 | Kennedy Gregg | North Cobb Christian | |
400m | F 3 2nd | 56.39 | Max Tucker | Mount Pisgah Christian School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:12.87 | Max Tucker | Mount Pisgah Christian School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:19.44 | Sean Pierce | Mount Vernon Presbyterian School | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:21.91 | Isaac Martin | King's Ridge Christian School | |
4x100m | F 3 1st | 49.27 | Whitefield Academy MS | ||
4x100m | F 3 2nd | 49.90 | North Cobb Christian | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-10 | Max Tucker | Mount Pisgah Christian School | |
LJ | F 2 2nd | 19-0.25 | Kennedy Gregg | North Cobb Christian | |
LJ | F 2 1st | 20-5 | Ayden Duncanson | Whitefield Academy MS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 36-0.5 | Jacob Cruz | North Cobb Christian | |
D | F 1 1st | 125-8 | Ian Geffrard | Whitefield Academy MS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 35-9 | Mathew Ackerman | King's Ridge Christian School | |
S | F 1 1st | 39-9 | Ian Geffrard | Whitefield Academy MS |
Class A - Area 2 Public School Championship
Claxton HS
Claxton,
GA
Apr 15, 2019
Apr 16, 2019
616 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (5) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.38 | Brandy Mackey | Telfair County HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 25.69 | Brandy Mackey | Telfair County HS | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-2 | Talaya Robinson | Claxton High School | |
LJ | F 2 1st | 17-3.5 | Brandy Mackey | Telfair County HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 35-0 | Kendeasha Swinson | Telfair County HS | |
Boys (4) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.95 | Roy Bess III | Telfair County HS | |
LJ | F 2 1st | 22-3 | Aletan McKinney | Turner County HS | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 44-10 | Trendarius Henderson | Turner County HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 45-9 | Da'Quan Jackson | Montgomery County HS |
CAMBRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL - Home Meet #2
Cambridge High School
Milton,
GA
Apr 17, 2019
534 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (14) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | F 6 1st | 25.62 | Ryan Jackson | Cambridge HS | |
800m | F 2 1st | 2:21.23 | Abrielle Kataria | Lambert HS | |
800m | F 2 2nd | 2:22.91 | Delaney Goodell | Cambridge HS | |
800m | F 2 3rd | 2:23.59 | Ashley Sechrest | Cambridge HS | |
100H | F 2 1st | 15.50 | Laney Kronz | Forsyth Central | |
300H | F 2 1st | 46.15 | Grace Wolf | Cambridge HS | |
300H | F 2 2nd | 47.66 | Laney Kronz | Forsyth Central | |
4x100m | F 2 1st | 48.87 | Cambridge HS | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-2 | Evelyn Garcia | Forsyth Central | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-4 | Laney Kronz | Forsyth Central | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 35-1.75 | Kayla Love | Lambert HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 9-6 | Olivia Bollenbacher | Cambridge HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 10-0 | Michaela Prevallet | Cambridge HS | |
S | F 2 1st | 37-4 | Morgan Gore | Lambert HS | |
Boys (4) | |||||
400m | F 4 1st | 50.70 | Brett Talbert | Lambert HS | |
800m | F 2 1st | 1:56.86 | Jack Filan | Cambridge HS | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-4 | Liban Ismael | Northview High School | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 45-7 | Jonathan Baker | Northview High School |
Titan-Up Challenge End of the Year All Comers
Discovery High School
Lawrenceville,
GA
Apr 15, 2019
575 Total Performances
(573 GA)
Elite Performances
Girls (5) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
300H | F 1 1st | 47.99 | Raquel Newkirk | Discovery HS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-10 | Jalia Bryant | Discovery HS | |
D | F 1 2nd | 110-2 | Hayley Moore | North Gwinnett | |
D | F 1 1st | 112-3 | Madison Kelly | Brookwood | |
S | F 1 1st | 37-6 | Hayley Moore | North Gwinnett | |
Boys (1) | |||||
S | F 1 1st | 53-11 | Eugene (Yoosang) Kim | North Gwinnett |
Chapel Hill Middle versus FactoryShoals and Yeager
Chapel Hill High School
Douglasville,
GA
Apr 18, 2019
350 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (18) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 4 1st | 13.14 | Janae Jenkins | Chapel Hill MS Douglas | |
100m | F 4 2nd | 13.24 | Kyairah Gibson-Parker | Factory Shoals MS | |
100m | F 4 3rd | 13.34 | Taryn Lang | Chapel Hill MS Douglas | |
100m | F 3 4th | 13.34 | Ebonique Starr | Factory Shoals MS | |
100m | F 4 5th | 13.44 | Megan Marsh | Factory Shoals MS | |
100H | F 2 1st | 16.34 | Ariel Johnson | Chapel Hill MS Douglas | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 51.94 | Factory Shoals MS | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 52.54 | Chapel Hill MS Douglas | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 4-8 | Mia Surrey | Factory Shoals MS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 15-3 | Jayla Battle | Factory Shoals MS | |
TJ | F 1 5th | 30-5 | Casie Spencer | Chapel Hill MS Douglas | |
TJ | F 1 4th | 31-1.5 | Taryn Lang | Chapel Hill MS Douglas | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 31-6 | Jayla Battle | Factory Shoals MS | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 32-3.5 | Jamia Humphrey Carter | Chapel Hill MS Douglas | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 32-4 | Alisa Gordon | Factory Shoals MS | |
D | F 1 2nd | 77-7 | Raina Massey | Factory Shoals MS | |
D | F 1 1st | 80-10 | Skylar Soli | Chapel Hill MS Douglas | |
S | F 1 1st | 30-0 | Skylar Soli | Chapel Hill MS Douglas | |
Boys (30) | |||||
100m | F 3 1st | 11.64 | Regis Harris | Chapel Hill MS Douglas | |
100m | F 3 2nd | 11.84 | Christopher Morgan | Factory Shoals MS | |
100m | F 2 3rd | 11.94 | Latrederick Stewart | Factory Shoals MS | |
100m | F 3 4th | 12.04 | Jelani Lovett | Chapel Hill MS Douglas | |
100m | F 2 5th | 12.24 | Jermaine Bradshaw | Factory Shoals MS | |
200m | F 4 1st | 24.04 | Rubin Huggins | Chapel Hill MS Douglas | |
200m | F 4 2nd | 24.34 | Jelani Lovett | Chapel Hill MS Douglas | |
200m | F 3 3rd | 24.74 | Jermaine Bradshaw | Factory Shoals MS | |
200m | F 4 4th | 24.94 | Regis Harris | Chapel Hill MS Douglas | |
400m | F 4 1st | 55.74 | Rubin Huggins | Chapel Hill MS Douglas | |
400m | F 4 2nd | 56.04 | Jhaimari Young | Factory Shoals MS | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 46.34 | Chapel Hill MS Douglas | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 47.04 | Factory Shoals MS | ||
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-6 | Jonathan Ridley | Chapel Hill MS Douglas | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-11 | Jaylen Hilliard | Chapel Hill MS Douglas | |
LJ | F 1 4th | 17-0 | Jamal-James Lavender | Factory Shoals MS | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 17-0.5 | Jermaine Bradshaw | Factory Shoals MS | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-4.5 | Jaylen Hilliard | Chapel Hill MS Douglas | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-10 | Jhaimari Young | Factory Shoals MS | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 36-3 | Lucas McRae | Chapel Hill MS Douglas | |
TJ | F 1 4th | 36-3 | Christopher Morgan | Factory Shoals MS | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 36-7 | Jonathan Ridley | Chapel Hill MS Douglas | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 37-11 | Jhaimari Young | Factory Shoals MS | |
D | F 1 3rd | 111-0 | Tejai Barker | Factory Shoals MS | |
D | F 1 2nd | 121-5 | Victor Pashnyak | Yeager Middle School | |
D | F 1 1st | 124-7 | Fidelis Besong | Chapel Hill MS Douglas | |
S | F 1 4th | 35-5 | Egan Fitts | Chapel Hill MS Douglas | |
S | F 1 3rd | 36-3.25 | Tejai Barker | Factory Shoals MS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 38-1.75 | Andre Calhoun | Chapel Hill MS Douglas | |
S | F 1 1st | 39-2 | Fidelis Besong | Chapel Hill MS Douglas |
GHSA Region 2-AAAAAAA Track and Field Championship
Newnan HS
Newnan,
GA
Apr 17, 2019
Apr 20, 2019
249 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (36) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | p 1 1st | 11.89 | Trinity Flagler | Westlake | |
100m | p 2 2nd | 12.02 | Jaleah Alston | Campbell High School | |
100m | p 2 3rd | 12.18 | Jada Alston | Campbell High School | |
100m | p 1 4th | 12.46 | Imari Johnson | Westlake | |
200m | p 1 1st | 24.01 | Mekenze Kelley | Campbell High School | |
200m | p 1 3rd | 24.34 | Trinity Flagler | Westlake | |
200m | p 2 2nd | 24.48 | Jaleah Alston | Campbell High School | |
200m | p 2 4th | 25.20 | Colleen Branch | Westlake | |
200m | p 2 5th | 25.65 | Cerenity Daise | Pebblebrook High School | |
400m | p 2 1st | 56.31 | Ashton Lindley | Campbell High School | |
400m | p 1 2nd | 56.77 | Mekenze Kelley | Campbell High School | |
400m | p 1 3rd | 59.27 | Alexis Arnett | Westlake | |
400m | p 2 4th | 59.92 | Cerenity Daise | Pebblebrook High School | |
800m | p 2 1st | 2:24.10 | Kieley Gayle | Westlake | |
800m | p 2 2nd | 2:24.60 | Paishence Collier | East Coweta | |
300H | p 1 1st | 43.33 | Allyria McBride | Wheeler High School | |
300H | p 2 2nd | 43.86 | Ashton Lindley | Campbell High School | |
300H | p 2 3rd | 45.75 | Madyson Wilson | Westlake | |
300H | p 2 5th | 45.92 | Raina Perry | Campbell High School | |
4x100m | p 2 1st | 45.81 | Campbell High School | ||
4x100m | p 1 2nd | 46.83 | Westlake | ||
4x100m | p 2 5th | 48.73 | Pebblebrook High School | ||
HJ | F 1 3rd | 5-2 | Madi Duke | East Coweta | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-4 | Camille Trotman | Campbell High School | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-6 | Kaylen Madrey | Newnan High School | |
LJ | F 1 5th | 17-10 | Paishence Collier | East Coweta | |
LJ | F 1 4th | 18-0 | Camille Trotman | Campbell High School | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 18-1 | Amaya Cooper | Westlake | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 18-4.25 | Madyson Wilson | Westlake | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-6 | Ashton Lindley | Campbell High School | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 36-9.25 | Tatyana Cook | Westlake | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 38-9.5 | Jordynn Wilson | Westlake | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 39-6.5 | Jada Alston | Campbell High School | |
D | F 1 2nd | 114-9 | Lailah Malone | Campbell High School | |
D | F 1 1st | 126-2.5 | Jamila Otieno | Wheeler High School | |
S | F 1 1st | 38-5 | Lailah Malone | Campbell High School | |
Boys (26) | |||||
100m | p 1 1st | 10.64 | Tyriq Hussie | Newnan High School | |
100m | p 2 2nd | 10.77 | Kibren Moore | Pebblebrook High School | |
100m | p 1 3rd | 10.90 | Christopher Rogers, Jr. | Pebblebrook High School | |
100m | p 1 5th | 10.94 | Dantarius Chunn | East Coweta | |
100m | p 1 6th | 10.96 | Zuriel Jimpson | Westlake | |
200m | p 2 1st | 21.75 | Tyriq Hussie | Newnan High School | |
200m | p 1 2nd | 21.76 | Kibren Moore | Pebblebrook High School | |
200m | p 1 3rd | 21.94 | Malik Hussie | Newnan High School | |
400m | p 1 1st | 49.54 | Malik Hussie | Newnan High School | |
800m | p 2 1st | 1:59.16 | Kyle Harkabus | East Coweta | |
800m | p 2 2nd | 1:59.52 | Justin Swann | Pebblebrook High School | |
800m | p 1 3rd | 1:59.99 | Bo Palmer | Newnan High School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:26.92 | Kyle Harkabus | East Coweta | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:31.12 | Gray Frederick | Newnan High School | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:31.82 | Beck James | Newnan High School | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 4:34.66 | Colby Butts | East Coweta | |
110H | p 1 1st | 14.26 | Giovanni Alfred | Campbell High School | |
110H | p 2 2nd | 14.44 | Ahumad Williams | East Coweta | |
4x100m | p 2 1st | 41.82 | Pebblebrook High School | ||
4x100m | p 2 3rd | 42.09 | East Coweta | ||
4x100m | p 1 2nd | 42.41 | Newnan High School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-4 | Brayden Carey | East Coweta | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 21-7 | Brayden Carey | East Coweta | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 22-1.5 | Elijah Williams | Newnan High School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-3 | Christopher Pitt | East Coweta | |
D | F 1 1st | 169-3 | Aston Beavers | Westlake |
GHSA Region 1-AAAAAA Championships
Valdosta HS
Valdosta,
Ga
Apr 16, 2019
Apr 18, 2019
380 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (15) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 11.98 | Keyeria White | Valdosta High School | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 12.15 | Jordyn Perkins | Lee County | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 12.23 | Jordan Shealey | Northside, Warner Robins | |
100m | p 1 1st | 12.25 | Jordyn Perkins | Lee County | |
100m | p 1 3rd | 12.29 | Jordan Shealey | Northside, Warner Robins | |
100m | p 2 2nd | 12.34 | Keyeria White | Valdosta High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 24.97 | Keyeria White | Valdosta High School | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 25.36 | Jordyn Perkins | Lee County | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 25.44 | Jordan Shealey | Northside, Warner Robins | |
200m | p 1 1st | 25.69 | Keyeria White | Valdosta High School | |
4x100m | p 2 1st | 48.99 | Valdosta High School | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-9 | India Turk | Houston County | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 35-7.75 | Taija Lawerence | Houston County | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 37-2.25 | Iyania Williams | Valdosta High School | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 38-4.5 | India Turk | Houston County | |
Boys (18) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.83 | Tarrell Roberts | Valdosta High School | |
100m | p 2 1st | 10.80 | Tarrell Roberts | Valdosta High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 22.07 | Tarrell Roberts | Valdosta High School | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 22.31 | Antonio Doster | Houston County | |
200m | p 2 1st | 22.19 | Tarrell Roberts | Valdosta High School | |
200m | p 1 2nd | 22.42 | Antonio Doster | Houston County | |
400m | F 1 1st | 49.45 | Antonio Doster | Houston County | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 50.59 | Javonte Sherman | Valdosta High School | |
400m | p 1 1st | 49.07 | Antonio Doster | Houston County | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 42.39 | Valdosta High School | ||
4x100m | p 2 1st | 42.39 | Valdosta High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:24.07 | Houston County | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-4 | Jordan Ross | Houston County | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 21-9 | Daniel Neal | Northside, Warner Robins | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 44-3 | Keyonta Curgil | Northside, Warner Robins | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 44-6 | kyah plummer | Houston County | |
PV | F 1 1st | 13-6 | Tye Smith | Lee County | |
D | F 1 1st | 160-8 | wesley steiner | Houston County |
GHSA Region 5-AAAA Championship
Sandy Creek High School
Tyrone,
GA
Apr 18, 2019
320 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (22) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 2 1st | 11.94 | Ashanti Tigner | Troup Co. | |
100m | F 2 2nd | 12.20 | Jada Grant | LaGrange | |
100m | F 2 3rd | 12.27 | Joy Scott | Chapel Hill High School | |
200m | F 2 1st | 25.40 | Ashanti Tigner | Troup Co. | |
200m | F 2 2nd | 25.65 | Joy Scott | Chapel Hill High School | |
200m | F 2 3rd | 25.71 | Annaya Chelcy | LaGrange | |
400m | F 2 1st | 56.20 | Gabriella Grissom | Sandy Creek | |
400m | F 2 2nd | 56.80 | Ilene Soleyn | Chapel Hill High School | |
400m | F 2 3rd | 59.17 | Kimora Cook | Chapel Hill High School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:23.87 | Gabriella Grissom | Sandy Creek | |
300H | F 2 1st | 45.99 | Jania Hodges | Sandy Creek | |
4x100m | F 2 1st | 48.41 | Sandy Creek | ||
4x100m | F 2 2nd | 48.80 | LaGrange | ||
4x400m | F 2 1st | 3:57.94 | Sandy Creek | ||
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-2 | Jania Hodges | Sandy Creek | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-0 | Jada Grant | LaGrange | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 39-9 | Jada Grant | LaGrange | |
PV | F 1 1st | 11-2 | Malahne Walker | Chapel Hill High School | |
D | F 1 1st | 115-3 | Kassidy Amerson-Fox | Chapel Hill High School | |
S | F 1 3rd | 35-1.5 | Jailyn Kendrick | Chapel Hill High School | |
S | F 1 2nd | 37-11 | Kassidy Amerson-Fox | Chapel Hill High School | |
S | F 1 1st | 38-5.5 | London Shaw | Cartersville High School | |
Boys (17) | |||||
100m | F 2 1st | 10.44 | Jaylen Slade | Chapel Hill High School | |
100m | F 2 2nd | 10.98 | Rashad Walker | Cedartown | |
200m | F 2 1st | 21.67 | Jaylen Slade | Chapel Hill High School | |
400m | F 2 1st | 49.05 | Shawn Langley | Chapel Hill High School | |
110H | F 2 1st | 14.30 | Omarian Clemons | Sandy Creek | |
110H | F 2 2nd | 14.77 | Tony Mathis | Cedartown | |
300H | F 2 1st | 39.20 | Omarian Clemons | Sandy Creek | |
4x100m | F 2 1st | 42.35 | Chapel Hill High School | ||
4x100m | F 2 2nd | 42.50 | Sandy Creek | ||
4x400m | F 2 1st | 3:18.81 | Chapel Hill High School | ||
4x400m | F 2 2nd | 3:19.33 | Sandy Creek | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-0.5 | Freddie Allen III | Chapel Hill High School | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 44-6.5 | Desmond Braxton | Sandy Creek | |
PV | F 1 1st | 13-7 | Nick Bebko | Cartersville High School | |
D | F 1 2nd | 141-2 | Will Pilgrim | Cedartown | |
D | F 1 1st | 143-3.5 | Kendall Campbell | Chapel Hill High School | |
S | F 1 1st | 51-2 | Will Pilgrim | Cedartown |
Panthers Last Chance
Langston-Hughes HS
Fairburn,
GA
Apr 17, 2019
384 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (11) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 5 1st | 12.49 | Precious Austin | Riverdale High School | |
400m | F 4 1st | 57.66 | Lauren Lewis | Langston Hughes HS | |
400m | F 4 2nd | 59.89 | Giah Thomas | Alcovy | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:20.75 | McKenna Croft | Douglas County | |
4x100m | F 2 1st | 48.08 | Riverdale High School | ||
LJ | F 2 1st | 17-2 | Mikayla Williams | Douglas County | |
LJ | F 2 2nd | 17-2 | Onyinye Chukka | Douglas County | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 35-0 | Onyinye Chukka | Douglas County | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 36-2 | Katherine Hopson | Alcovy | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 37-8 | Asia Malcolm | Creekside | |
S | F 2 1st | 38-5 | Dalehia Bolden | Alcovy | |
Boys (14) | |||||
100m | F 7 1st | 10.92 | Jean Charles | Langston Hughes HS | |
100m | F 7 2nd | 10.94 | Travis Collier | Douglas County | |
200m | F 5 1st | 22.32 | Lionel Phillips | Langston Hughes HS | |
400m | F 4 1st | 49.02 | Jordan Smith | Riverdale High School | |
400m | F 4 2nd | 49.14 | Trevon Perkins | Langston Hughes HS | |
400m | F 4 3rd | 50.14 | Isaiah Stephens | Douglas County | |
400m | F 4 4th | 50.66 | Devvion Mitchell | Creekside | |
110H | F 2 1st | 14.55 | Malik Mixon | Northgate | |
110H | F 2 2nd | 14.99 | Talib Allen-Victor | Douglas County | |
4x100m | F 2 1st | 42.12 | Langston Hughes HS | ||
4x100m | F 2 2nd | 42.22 | Douglas County | ||
LJ | F 2 3rd | 22-2 | Trent Davis | Douglas County | |
LJ | F 2 2nd | 22-4 | Miquel Hershberger | Douglas County | |
LJ | F 2 1st | 22-8.5 | Jordan Smith | Riverdale High School |
GHSA Region 5-AA Championship
Heard County Track
Franklin,
GA
Apr 16, 2019
Apr 18, 2019
435 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (6) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.21 | Niakoe Burkes | Callaway High School | |
100m | p 2 1st | 12.35 | Niakoe Burkes | Callaway High School | |
LJ | F 2 2nd | 17-1 | Tomiyah Alford | Lamar County High School | |
LJ | F 2 1st | 18-0 | Niakoe Burkes | Callaway High School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 10-0 | Brooklyn Kierbow | Bremen High School | |
D | F 2 1st | 113-1.5 | Kamaya Foster | Lamar County High School | |
Boys (8) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.97 | Tray Dunson | Heard County HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 22.33 | Tray Dunson | Heard County HS | |
110H | F 1 1st | 14.89 | Rufus Sims | Temple High School | |
HJ | F 2 2nd | 6-4 | Robert Alexander | William H. Spencer High School | |
HJ | F 2 1st | 6-8 | Emmanuel Mann | Jordan | |
LJ | F 2 1st | 21-9 | Emmanuel Mann | Jordan | |
PV | F 1 1st | 13-6 | Mitchell Marcuz | Bremen High School | |
S | F 2 1st | 57-2 | Zaylin Wood | Heard County HS |
GICAA D2 Regional Qualifier
Lucy C. Laney HS Stadium
Augusta,
GA
Apr 18, 2019
474 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (5) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:19.32 | Savannah Ledbetter | Praise Academy | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:19.82 | Susannah Heinz | Augusta Eagles | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:38.40 | Savannah Ledbetter | Praise Academy | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:46.00 | Mattie Harris | Veritas Academy | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 11:56.90 | Susannah Heinz | Augusta Eagles | |
Boys (1) | |||||
D | F 2 1st | 140-9 | Ted Koval | Fideles Christian School |
Columbia County HS Championships 2019
Greenbrier HS
Evans,
GA
Apr 17, 2019
370 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (16) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 2 1st | 12.33 | Khiah Williams | Evans High School | |
100m | F 2 2nd | 12.45 | Nyah Gore | Greenbrier High School | |
200m | F 3 1st | 25.34 | Khiah Williams | Evans High School | |
200m | F 3 2nd | 25.39 | Nyah Gore | Greenbrier High School | |
200m | F 3 3rd | 25.40 | Naomi Joseph | Grovetown HS | |
400m | F 2 1st | 56.75 | Naomi Joseph | Grovetown HS | |
400m | F 2 2nd | 59.09 | Nyasia Green | Lakeside, Evans | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:24.03 | Simone Rojas | Evans High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:39.74 | Simone Rojas | Evans High School | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:43.47 | Madison Kennedy | Grovetown HS | |
4x100m | F 2 1st | 47.99 | Greenbrier High School | ||
4x100m | F 2 2nd | 48.80 | Evans High School | ||
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-10 | Kyarra Newton | Greenbrier High School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 19-1.5 | Khiah Williams | Evans High School | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 35-6.5 | Destiny Turman | Greenbrier High School | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 36-8 | Nyasia Green | Lakeside, Evans | |
Boys (10) | |||||
200m | F 3 1st | 22.21 | Anthony Adams | Grovetown HS | |
400m | F 3 1st | 49.19 | Anthony Adams | Grovetown HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:41.11 | Jonathan Greene | Evans High School | |
4x100m | F 2 1st | 42.46 | Evans High School | ||
LJ | F 1 3rd | 21-6 | Jaylon Mincey | Grovetown HS | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 21-9.5 | D'Eris Jackson | Greenbrier High School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 23-2.5 | Anthony Adams | Grovetown HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 14-0 | Brian White | Greenbrier High School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 15-0 | Matt Asplund | Greenbrier High School | |
D | F 1 1st | 147-5 | Clinton Wallace | Lakeside, Evans |
GHSA Region 8-AAAAA
Buford High School
Buford,
GA
Apr 17, 2019
291 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (19) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 2 1st | 12.17 | Lashanti Williams | Clarke Central | |
100m | F 2 2nd | 12.25 | Phoenix Armstead | Buford High School | |
100m | F 2 3rd | 12.33 | Trinity Rossum | Buford High School | |
200m | F 2 1st | 24.11 | Kimberly Harris | Buford High School | |
200m | F 2 2nd | 24.46 | Trinity Price | Buford High School | |
200m | F 2 3rd | 25.23 | Lashanti Williams | Clarke Central | |
400m | F 2 1st | 55.09 | Kimberly Harris | Buford High School | |
400m | F 2 2nd | 56.17 | Trinity Price | Buford High School | |
400m | F 2 3rd | 1:00.00 | Jada David | Cedar Shoals | |
100H | F 2 1st | 15.41 | Debra Ogundimu | Buford High School | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 45.83 | Buford High School | ||
4x400m | F 2 1st | 4:02.10 | Buford High School | ||
LJ | F 1 3rd | 17-0 | Avian Rossum | Buford High School | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-4.75 | Efemena Egberi | Walnut Grove HS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-10.75 | Lashanti Williams | Clarke Central | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 35-0.5 | Debra Ogundimu | Buford High School | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 35-8.5 | Jada David | Cedar Shoals | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 36-4.5 | Zaili Gantt | Clarke Central | |
D | F 1 1st | 113-6 | Summer Bruner | Loganville HS | |
Boys (20) | |||||
100m | F 2 1st | 10.98 | Cameron Hudson | Cedar Shoals | |
100m | F 2 2nd | 11.00 | Tyreon MIllsap | Clarke Central | |
400m | F 2 1st | 49.07 | Gabe Ervin | Buford High School | |
400m | F 2 2nd | 49.97 | Eric Jones | Loganville HS | |
400m | F 2 3rd | 50.48 | Sean Armour | Clarke Central | |
800m | F 2 1st | 1:59.84 | Bayley Hunter | Buford High School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:30.41 | William Ponder | Walnut Grove HS | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:34.18 | Athanasius Tesfaye | Loganville HS | |
300H | F 2 1st | 38.73 | Cameron Hudson | Cedar Shoals | |
300H | F 2 2nd | 39.89 | Andre Murray | Loganville HS | |
4x100m | F 2 1st | 41.87 | Buford High School | ||
4x400m | F 2 1st | 3:21.31 | Buford High School | ||
4x400m | F 2 2nd | 3:24.42 | Loganville HS | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 21-8.5 | Justin Hodges | Clarke Central | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 44-6.5 | Richard Bimpa | Loganville HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 48-1 | Cameron Hudson | Cedar Shoals | |
PV | F 1 1st | 13-0 | Keith Born | Loganville HS | |
D | F 1 3rd | 140-4 | Jaheim Wilson | Cedar Shoals | |
D | F 1 2nd | 149-4 | Austin Herndon | Loganville HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 149-11 | Jalar Holley | Buford High School |
Walton Last Chance Meet
Walton High School
Marietta,
GA
Apr 17, 2019
389 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (12) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400m | F 4 1st | 56.38 | Amara Onyeukwu | Walton High School | |
400m | F 4 2nd | 57.30 | Kyndall Hudson | Kennesaw Mountain | |
400m | F 4 3rd | 58.73 | Jessicka Woods | Mount Vernon Presbyterian School | |
800m | F 2 1st | 2:23.92 | Royal Delay | Hillgrove | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:25.31 | Abigail Robertson | Walton High School | |
4x100m | F 2 1st | 48.87 | Walton High School | ||
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-6.75 | Elasia Campbell | Walton High School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-8.5 | Ariel Lawrence | Dunwoody | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 37-2.25 | Ariel Lawrence | Dunwoody | |
PV | F 1 1st | 11-8 | Rachel Valentine | Walton High School | |
D | F 1 1st | 139-7 | Janae Profit | Dunwoody | |
S | F 2 1st | 41-4.5 | Janae Profit | Dunwoody | |
Boys (4) | |||||
400m | F 3 1st | 49.88 | Javan Smalls | Walton High School | |
1600m | F 2 1st | 4:32.48 | Riley Kerstine | Kennesaw Mountain | |
1600m | F 2 2nd | 4:34.08 | Zac Shaffer | Walton High School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 13-6 | Alon Rogow | Dunwoody |
GICAA D1 Region 1 Championship Meet
Providence Christian Academy
Lilburn ,
GA
Apr 18, 2019
438 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
GHSA Region 2 AAAAAA
Richmond Hill HS
Richmond Hill,
GA
Apr 17, 2019
262 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (10) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 2 1st | 12.32 | Jayda Daniels | Bradwell Institute | |
200m | F 2 1st | 25.42 | Jayda Daniels | Bradwell Institute | |
200m | F 2 2nd | 25.47 | Destiny Nash | Bradwell Institute | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:26.99 | Kayla Gholar | Richmond Hill | |
100H | F 1 1st | 14.31 | Olivia Brown | Effingham County | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 15.04 | Tajah Martin-Palmer | Richmond Hill | |
300H | F 2 1st | 47.07 | Tajah Martin-Palmer | Richmond Hill | |
4x100m | F 2 1st | 48.78 | Bradwell Institute | ||
TJ | F 1 2nd | 35-0.25 | Nyasia Mackey | Bradwell Institute | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 35-6.5 | Enfinity Marshall | Bradwell Institute | |
Boys (25) | |||||
100m | F 2 1st | 10.56 | Shamar Rose | Bradwell Institute | |
100m | F 2 2nd | 10.68 | Quantavious Bostic | Glynn Academy | |
100m | F 2 3rd | 10.76 | Devin Nash | Bradwell Institute | |
100m | F 2 4th | 10.84 | Matthew Clark | Richmond Hill | |
100m | F 2 5th | 10.92 | Nolan Grant | Glynn Academy | |
100m | F 2 6th | 10.96 | Janotrisse Sampson | Richmond Hill | |
200m | F 1 1st | 21.91 | Shamar Rose | Bradwell Institute | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 22.27 | Matthew Clark | Richmond Hill | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 22.38 | Quantavious Bostic | Glynn Academy | |
200m | F 1 4th | 22.41 | Devin Nash | Bradwell Institute | |
400m | F 2 1st | 49.07 | Jaiden Miller | Glynn Academy | |
400m | F 2 2nd | 49.46 | Tyrone Reed | Effingham County | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:34.75 | Jalen Murray | Richmond Hill | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:48.64 | Jalen Murray | Richmond Hill | |
110H | F 2 1st | 14.78 | Elijuan Singleton | Glynn Academy | |
4x100m | F 2 1st | 41.61 | Bradwell Institute | ||
4x100m | F 2 2nd | 42.33 | Glynn Academy | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-4 | Aldre Jackson | Glynn Academy | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 22-0 | Quantavious Bostic | Glynn Academy | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-3 | David Spaulding | Bradwell Institute | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 44-4 | Aldre Jackson | Glynn Academy | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 45-10.75 | David Spaulding | Bradwell Institute | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 46-3.5 | Elijuan Singleton | Glynn Academy | |
PV | F 1 1st | 14-0 | Matthew Burnham | Effingham County | |
S | F 1 1st | 50-0.5 | Marlone Taylor | Glynn Academy |
GHSA Region 4-AAAA Championships
Woodward Academy
Atlanta,
GA
Apr 17, 2019
319 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (13) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400m | F 2 1st | 59.00 | Simi Awujo | Woodward Academy | |
400m | F 2 2nd | 59.62 | Alexa Richardson | Woodward Academy | |
800m | F 2 1st | 2:24.43 | Da-Shana Morris | Hampton HS | |
100H | F 1 1st | 15.23 | AnaSimone Guillaume | Woodward Academy | |
300H | F 2 1st | 47.06 | Savannah Simms | Woodward Academy | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-2 | Angelia Allen | Druid Hills | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-4 | Jada Blanton | Luella High school | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 17-1 | Mia Culpepper | Henry County High School | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-7 | Tajiah Gary | Woodward Academy | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-11 | AnaSimone Guillaume | Woodward Academy | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 36-0 | Savannah Simms | Woodward Academy | |
D | F 1 2nd | 118-11 | Egypt Jackson | Woodward Academy | |
D | F 1 1st | 125-9 | Nakalaya Burrell | North Clayton High School | |
Boys (9) | |||||
100m | F 2 1st | 10.90 | Calvin Williams | Woodward Academy | |
100m | F 2 2nd | 10.97 | Mike Wright | Woodward Academy | |
200m | F 2 1st | 21.87 | Mike Wright | Woodward Academy | |
200m | F 2 2nd | 21.96 | Jeff Haynes | Eastside | |
200m | F 2 3rd | 22.48 | Alphonzo Overstreet | Woodward Academy | |
400m | F 2 1st | 49.60 | Alphonzo Overstreet | Woodward Academy | |
400m | F 2 2nd | 50.16 | Kayaun Teal | Salem High School | |
4x400m | F 2 1st | 3:24.04 | Woodward Academy | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-6 | Sultan Simms | Woodward Academy |
Region tune up Meet
McConnell Talbert Stadium
Warner Robins,
GA
Apr 17, 2019
350 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (4) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
300H | F 1 1st | 47.04 | Maiyah Willis | Peach Co. | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 47.14 | Brianna McRae | Dublin High School | |
S | F 1 2nd | 36-1 | Zemaya Carson | Warner Robins | |
S | F 1 1st | 37-10 | Zaida Carson | Warner Robins | |
Boys (10) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.74 | Nykeem Farrow | Bleckley County High School | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 10.84 | Bryce Bailey | Bleckley County High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 22.04 | Nykeem Farrow | Bleckley County High School | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 22.14 | Bryce Bailey | Bleckley County High School | |
200m | F 2 3rd | 22.44 | Arkenzio Hayes | Bleckley County High School | |
110H | F 1 1st | 14.54 | Devontae Glass | Warner Robins | |
110H | F 1 2nd | 14.84 | Jesi McRae | Vidalia | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 42.34 | Bleckley County High School | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-8 | Noah Whittington | Peach Co. | |
S | F 1 1st | 50-1 | Willie Harris | Bleckley County High School |
WFHS Region Tune-up
West Forsyth HS
Cumming,
GA
Apr 16, 2019
283 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (12) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 2 1st | 12.40 | Grace Mangan | West Forsyth High School | |
200m | F 2 1st | 25.62 | Grace Mangan | West Forsyth High School | |
400m | F 2 1st | 59.79 | Reese Hammond | South Forsyth High School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:20.60 | Sophia Baker | South Forsyth High School | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:23.30 | Jessica Perriello | Denmark High School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:28.41 | Sophia Baker | South Forsyth High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 10:56.24 | Madelynne Cadeau | South Forsyth High School | |
4x800m | F 1 1st | 9:28.67 | West Forsyth High School | ||
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-0.75 | Makaya Fofana | West Forsyth High School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-7.5 | Chloe Cobbett | West Forsyth High School | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 37-1.5 | Chloe Cobbett | West Forsyth High School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 9-6 | Abigail Robertson | West Forsyth High School | |
Boys (13) | |||||
800m | F 1 1st | 1:57.86 | Sean Catania | South Forsyth High School | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 1:59.73 | Harrison Siegel | South Forsyth High School | |
1600m | F 2 1st | 4:34.56 | Brennan Bower | South Forsyth High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:43.42 | Karthik Kochuparambil | Denmark High School | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:46.17 | Reece Cato | West Forsyth High School | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 9:51.80 | Ethan Ashley | Denmark High School | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 9:53.63 | Taylor Sobczak | South Forsyth High School | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 9:55.53 | Joe Pontrelli | South Forsyth High School | |
3200m | F 1 6th | 9:58.32 | Josh Whedbee | West Forsyth High School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-1.75 | Abraham Camara | West Forsyth High School | |
D | F 1 2nd | 144-2 | Ridvan Kazimov | South Forsyth High School | |
D | F 1 1st | 158-9 | Kyle Brown | West Forsyth High School | |
S | F 1 1st | 54-10.5 | Ridvan Kazimov | South Forsyth High School |
Pace Academy Varsity Home Meet
Pace Academy
Atlanta,
GA
Apr 17, 2019
276 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (11) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400m | F 2 1st | 57.31 | Jasmine Jones | Greater Atlanta Christian | |
400m | F 2 2nd | 57.58 | Maya McFadden | Greater Atlanta Christian | |
400m | F 2 3rd | 58.47 | Justice Jackson | Pace Academy | |
400m | F 2 4th | 58.68 | Simone Roberts | Greater Atlanta Christian | |
800m | F 2 1st | 2:20.54 | Chloe Fair | Greater Atlanta Christian | |
800m | F 2 2nd | 2:23.65 | Laura Romig | Pace Academy | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:26.90 | Payton Payne | Pace Academy | |
300H | F 1 1st | 47.81 | Danielle Jones | Greater Atlanta Christian | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 47.07 | Greater Atlanta Christian | ||
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-3.75 | Chloe Fair | Greater Atlanta Christian | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-11.5 | Jasmine Jones | Greater Atlanta Christian | |
Boys (11) | |||||
400m | F 3 1st | 48.94 | Sam Adams | Pace Academy | |
400m | F 3 2nd | 49.82 | Jordan Johnson | Whitefield Academy | |
400m | F 3 3rd | 49.88 | Jermaine Harris | Riverside Military Academy | |
1600m | F 2 1st | 4:24.97 | Devin Wade | Whitefield Academy | |
1600m | F 2 2nd | 4:28.74 | George Adams | Pace Academy | |
300H | F 1 1st | 39.44 | Orlando Stevens | Riverside Military Academy | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 42.50 | Whitefield Academy | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 21-7 | Orlando Stevens | Riverside Military Academy | |
D | F 2 3rd | 143-11 | Lamar Gordon | Riverside Military Academy | |
D | F 2 2nd | 159-11 | Harry Kim | Riverside Military Academy | |
D | F 2 1st | 166-1 | Spencer Helms | Greater Atlanta Christian |
GHSA REGION 1 A
Hugh Mills Stadium
Albany,
GA
Apr 15, 2019
366 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
S | F 1 2nd | 36-9 | Kanjanai Brown | Pelham High School | |
S | F 1 1st | 38-4 | Krystian Jones | Pelham High School | |
Boys (1) | |||||
S | F 1 1st | 50-1.5 | Malik Mango | Pelham High School |
Lassiter Last Chance
Lassiter High School
Marietta,
GA
Apr 17, 2019
311 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (5) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:24.70 | Makenna Calbert | Etowah | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:28.50 | Sydney Runyan | Etowah | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 5:28.68 | Sarah Sandreuter | Roswell High School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 9-6 | Skyler Hess | Pope High School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 9-6 | Jolee Northrop | Pope High School | |
Boys (7) | |||||
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:30.88 | Jack Rhodes | Roswell High School | |
110H | F 1 1st | 14.22 | Myles Marshall | Lassiter High School | |
300H | F 1 1st | 38.13 | Myles Marshall | Lassiter High School | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-4 | Rashan Alkins | North Cobb High School | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 13-0 | Jackson Kutsche | North Cobb High School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 13-6 | Eldridge Harris | Roswell High School | |
D | F 1 1st | 144-2 | Zach Peterson | Roswell High School |
Viking Meet #6
First Presbyterian Day School
Macon,
GA
Apr 17, 2019
326 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
S | F 1 1st | 35-5 | Erin Fortson | First Presbyterian Day School | |
Boys (2) | |||||
110H | F 2 1st | 14.91 | Kion Colbert | Upson-Lee High School | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-6 | McKinley Thompson | Stratford Academy |
2-AAAAA Region Meet
South Effingham HS
Guyton,
GA
Apr 17, 2019
260 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (3) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-2 | Jania Joseph | Statesboro High School | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-4 | Cornesha Cannady | Ware County High School | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 36-10.25 | Ronasche Fluker | Ware County High School | |
Boys (13) | |||||
100m | F 2 1st | 10.58 | Justin McKithen | New Hampstead HS | |
200m | F 2 1st | 21.42 | Justin McKithen | New Hampstead HS | |
200m | F 2 2nd | 22.12 | Kevion'Ta Nix | Wayne County | |
200m | F 2 3rd | 22.50 | Deyandre Ruffin | New Hampstead HS | |
400m | F 2 1st | 50.35 | Kevion'Ta Nix | Wayne County | |
400m | F 2 2nd | 50.62 | Sam Brown | New Hampstead HS | |
110H | F 2 1st | 14.77 | Dominic Jones | New Hampstead HS | |
4x100m | F 2 1st | 41.91 | Wayne County | ||
4x100m | F 2 2nd | 42.18 | New Hampstead HS | ||
LJ | F 1 2nd | 21-8.5 | Dauardrion Lipsey | Statesboro High School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-6 | Sam Brown | New Hampstead HS | |
D | F 1 2nd | 141-0 | Jordan Howell | Ware County High School | |
D | F 1 1st | 149-5 | Camden Williams | Wayne County |
GISA REGION 4AA Track Meet
First Presyterian Day School
Macon,
Ga
Apr 18, 2019
335 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | F 1 1st | 154-10 | Weston Wallace | Gatewood Schools |
Region 4-A Championship
Fitzgerald HS
Fitzgerald,
GA
Apr 15, 2019
314 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-2 | Ashley Whitley | Marion County HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 132-0.5 | Ansley Whitley | Marion County HS | |
Boys (1) | |||||
LJ | F 1 1st | 21-10 | Jackson Fulks | Schley County High |
Calhoun Pre-Region Preview
Calhoun HS
Calhoun,
GA
Apr 16, 2019
314 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-0.75 | Luke Moseley | Calhoun |
Cherokee Home Dual Meet
Cherokee HS
Canton,
GA
Apr 17, 2019
290 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (4) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-2 | Folasade Alalade | Cherokee | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 10-6 | Brenna French | Woodstock High School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 11-0 | Savannah Devine | Cherokee | |
S | F 1 1st | 38-6 | Jasmin Walker | Cherokee |
Landmark Meet 8
Landmark Christian High School
Fairburn,
GA
Apr 20, 2019
278 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (5) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400m | F 3 1st | 59.62 | Jessicka Woods | Mount Vernon Presbyterian School | |
800m | F 2 1st | 2:18.89 | Cara Joyce | Atlanta International School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:17.77 | Reagan Mahoney | Atlanta International School | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:22.14 | Erin Fegans | Landmark Christian School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:32.47 | Erin Fegans | Landmark Christian School | |
Boys (1) | |||||
1600m | F 2 1st | 4:34.91 | Zack Truitt | Landmark Christian School |
Milton HS Senior Night
Milton HS
Alpharetta,
GA
Apr 18, 2019
290 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PV | F 1 1st | 10-0 | Taylor McQuilken | Milton High School | |
Boys (2) | |||||
400m | F 3 1st | 49.42 | Jevon Leonard | North Atlanta | |
PV | F 1 1st | 14-8 | Matthew Mazzacano | Milton High School |
Henry County JV Championships
Union Grove High School
McDonough,
GA
Apr 18, 2019
292 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Southeast Bulloch HS 4-17
Southeast Bulloch
Brooklet,
Ga
Apr 17, 2019
276 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-1 | Jasmine Akins | Calvary Day School | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 39-8 | Jasmine Akins | Calvary Day School |
Jackson County Quad Meet 4/18
Jackson Co. High School
Jefferson,
GA
Apr 18, 2019
275 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | F 1 1st | 146-6 | Jackson Ramey | Banks County HS |
Darlington Middle Meet 4
Darlington High School
Rome,
GA
Apr 15, 2019
242 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 2 1st | 13.42 | Chalyse Brown | Model MS | |
S | F 1 1st | 32-5 | Kierstin King | Model MS | |
Boys (4) | |||||
800m | F 1 1st | 2:12.62 | Simon Schabort | Model MS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 19-9 | Demontre Dyer | Cedartown Middle School | |
S | F 1 2nd | 35-4 | Derrick Duncan | Armuchee MS | |
S | F 1 1st | 35-9 | Gus Gammage | Cedartown Middle School |
Westminster Meet 6
The Westminster Schools Track
Atlanta,
GA
Apr 16, 2019
229 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:57.34 | Mira Srinivasa | Westminster School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 9-6 | Anna Smith | Westminster School | |
Boys (3) | |||||
400m | F 1 1st | 50.46 | Kyle McGuire | Trinity Sharpsburg Christian School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:28.23 | Peter Huff | Westminster School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 14-0 | Andrew Protiva | Westminster School |
GISA Region 4-AAA Championship Meet
Augusta Prep
Augusta,
GA
Apr 18, 2019
217 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (4) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:25.20 | Emery Ryan | John Milledge Academy | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:26.30 | Molly Joseph | Augusta Prep | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:56.40 | Molly Joseph | Augusta Prep | |
PV | F 1 1st | 10-0 | Mia Joseph | Augusta Prep | |
Boys (3) | |||||
200m | F 2 1st | 22.34 | Jordan Carlie | Westminster Schools of Augusta | |
D | F 1 1st | 151-10 | Eduardo Perez | Augusta Prep | |
S | F 1 1st | 52-7 | Eduardo Perez | Augusta Prep |
GISA Region 2-AAA Track and Field Championships
Georgia Southern University
Statesboro,
GA
Apr 17, 2019
223 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (3) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:47.71 | Karmen LeRoy | Trinity Dublin Christian School | |
D | F 1 1st | 110-8 | Regan Ellis | Bulloch Academy | |
S | F 1 1st | 37-7.5 | Regan Ellis | Bulloch Academy | |
Boys (2) | |||||
400m | F 2 1st | 50.20 | Walker Payne | Trinity Dublin Christian School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 21-6 | Jade Bradley | Pinewood Christian |
AIS Quad Invitational MS/HS Meet
Atlanta International School
Atlanta,
GA
Apr 17, 2019
242 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
GISA REGION 1AAA MEET
Providence Christian Academy
Lilburn ,
GA
Apr 16, 2019
219 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (4) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 2 1st | 12.15 | Milan Ming | Atlanta Girls School | |
200m | F 2 1st | 24.75 | Milan Ming | Atlanta Girls School | |
400m | F 2 1st | 56.26 | Milan Ming | Atlanta Girls School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:28.82 | Sovi Wellons | The Heritage School |
Gordon Central Home Meet # 5
Gordon Central High School
Calhoun,
GA
Apr 16, 2019
207 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (3) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-4 | Megan Kent | Model | |
PV | F 1 1st | 9-6 | Ellie Getchell | Model | |
S | F 1 1st | 37-8 | Cheyenne Temple | Gordon Central High School | |
Boys (1) | |||||
LJ | F 1 1st | 21-6 | Camron Miles | Pepperell High School |
Georgia Tech Invitational
George C. Griffin Track
Atlanta,
GA
Apr 19, 2019
Apr 20, 2019
690 Total Performances
(198 GA)
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
800m | F 1 1st | 2:10.12 | Brynne Sumner | Woodstock High School |
GHSA Region 1-AAA
Hugh Mills Stadium
Albany,
GA
Apr 16, 2019
Apr 18, 2019
149 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (7) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.31 | Mikendy Edwards | Monroe Comprehensive High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 25.35 | Mikendy Edwards | Monroe Comprehensive High School | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 48.62 | Monroe Comprehensive High School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-2 | Camielle Milledge | Monroe Comprehensive High School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-1 | Mikendy Edwards | Monroe Comprehensive High School | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 35-1.5 | Tieria Malone | Monroe Comprehensive High School | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 36-6.5 | Taliyah Carter | Cook | |
Boys (3) | |||||
200m | F 1 1st | 22.44 | Jamal McMillian | Cook | |
400m | F 1 1st | 50.57 | Kason Jones | Monroe Comprehensive High School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 23-1.5 | Jamal McMillian | Cook |
GHSA Area 3- 1A Public Meet
Darlington High School
Rome,
GA
Apr 19, 2019
189 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:49.80 | Gracie O'Neal | Gordon Lee High School | |
S | F 1 1st | 36-9 | Trista Gay | Bowdon |
Wolf Nation: Under the Lights - Sponsored by BSN Sports
Barron Stadium
Rome,
GA
Apr 19, 2019
204 Total Performances
(174 GA)
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
300H | F 1 1st | 46.86 | Jahlia Evans | Rome High School |
Social Circle Home Meet #3
Social Circle High School
Social Circle,
GA
Apr 16, 2019
179 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Thursday Night Rumble
Jackson HS Track
Jackson,
GA
Apr 18, 2019
115 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TJ | F 1 1st | 35-7.25 | Zarria Battle | Westside, Macon | |
Boys (4) | |||||
4x100m | F 1 1st | 41.89 | Griffin | ||
HJ | F 1 2nd | 6-4 | Quez Miller | Griffin | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-6 | Amanuel McDowell | Griffin | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-8.5 | Amanuel McDowell | Griffin |
GA Region 6-AAAA Track and Field Championship
Southeast Whitfield High School
Dalton,
GA
Apr 15, 2019
Apr 16, 2019
132 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Southern Challenge #1
Throw1deep Field
Marietta,
GA
Apr 20, 2019
45 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (10) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | F 1 6th | 110-7 | Claire Harrison | Throw1deep | |
D | F 1 5th | 116-7 | Lailah Malone | Throw1deep | |
D | F 1 4th | 118-11 | Layla Senter | Throw1deep | |
D | F 1 3rd | 123-4 | Jamila Otieno | Throw1deep | |
D | F 1 2nd | 126-0 | Karena Grigenas | Throw1deep | |
D | F 1 1st | 153-4 | Madelyn Horne | Throw1deep | |
S | F 1 4th | 36-11 | Madelyn Horne | Throw1deep | |
S | F 1 3rd | 39-7.25 | Layla Senter | Throw1deep | |
S | F 1 2nd | 43-3 | Mia Anderson | Throw1deep | |
S | F 1 1st | 43-6.5 | Lailah Malone | Throw1deep | |
Boys (6) | |||||
D | F 1 4th | 140-0 | Mason Robinson | Throw1deep | |
D | F 1 3rd | 144-3 | Kyle Brown | Throw1deep | |
D | F 1 2nd | 150-4 | Austin Herndon | Throw1deep | |
D | F 1 1st | 189-11 | Tanner Duffin | Throw1deep | |
S | F 1 2nd | 52-1 | Zachary Peterson | Throw1deep | |
S | F 1 1st | 69-9.75 | Tanner Duffin | Throw1deep |
Oconee Field Meet
Warrior Stadium Oconee County HS
Watkinsville,
Ga
Apr 17, 2019
98 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (4) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-7.5 | Jasmine Barrow | Athens Academy | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 40-5 | Jasmine Barrow | Athens Academy | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 9-6 | Parker Pruitt | North Oconee | |
PV | F 1 1st | 10-6 | Julia Peroni | Oconee County High School | |
Boys (1) | |||||
D | F 1 1st | 141-0 | LenNeth Whitehead | Athens Academy |
Sewanee Mountain Laurel Invitational
University of the South
Sewanee,
TN
Apr 19, 2019
158 Total Performances
(112 GA)
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Southern States Athletic Conference Championship
Southern Mississippi University
Hattiesburg,
MS
Apr 19, 2019
349 Total Performances
(71 GA)
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Virginia Challenge
Lannigan Field
Charlottesville,
VA
Apr 19, 2019
1,631 Total Performances
(62 GA)
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
USC Open Invitational
University of South Carolina
Columbia,
SC
Apr 20, 2019
566 Total Performances
(43 GA)
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Beach Invitational
Cerritos College
Norwalk,
CA
Apr 19, 2019
Apr 20, 2019
1,242 Total Performances
(6 GA)
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Spartan Invitational
Michigan State University
East Lansing,
MI
Apr 17, 2019
1,006 Total Performances
(2 GA)
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
War Eagle Invitational
Auburn University
Auburn,
AL
Apr 19, 2019
741 Total Performances
(1 GA)
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
East Alabama JH/JV Championships
Smiths Station High School
Smiths Station,
AL
Apr 16, 2019
659 Total Performances
(0 GA)
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Peach State Throwers Spring Fling #2
Sandy Creek High School
Tyrone,
GA
Apr 21, 2019
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Fitzgerald Home Meet 4-18-2019
Fitzgerald HS
Fitzgerald,
GA
Apr 18, 2019
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
GHSA Region 6AA Championships
Lakewood Stadium
Atlanta,
GA
Apr 20, 2019
Apr 22, 2019
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Savannah Chatham Silver Cheetah Invite
Savannah State University
Savannah,
GA
Apr 20, 2019
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Alcovy Senior Night
Alcovy High School
Covington,
Ga
Apr 19, 2019
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
2018/2019 Hall County Middle School Track Championship
West Hall HS
Gainesville,
GA
Apr 18, 2019
Apr 19, 2019
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Jeff Davis Boy's Last Chance Invite
Jeff Davis HS Track
Hazlehurst,
GA
Apr 20, 2019
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
1st Annual South Georgia Middle School Championship - Cancelled
Hugh Mills Stadium
Albany,
GA
Apr 20, 2019
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Pepperell Middle Meet 1
Peperell HS
Lindale,
GA
Apr 17, 2019
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Rock Home Meet
Rockmart High School
Rockmart,
GA
Apr 18, 2019
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Cancelled Meet
The Westminster Schools Track
Atlanta,
GA
Apr 19, 2019
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
JD B/G Tri Meet
Jeff Davis HS Track
Hazlehurst,
GA
Apr 17, 2019
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Friday Night Spikes (track meet canceled)
Pebblebrook HS
Mableton,
GA
Apr 19, 2019
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Stephens County Home Meet CANCELLED
Stephens County HS
Toccoa,
GA
Apr 17, 2019
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Region Tune-Up
Union Grove High School
McDonough,
GA
Apr 20, 2019
Elite Performances
No elite performances.