GHSA State Championships (1A Public, 2A & 3A)

Albany, GA

Elite Performances

176 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 13.77 Jasmine Jones Greater Atlanta Christian
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.00 Jasmine Jones Greater Atlanta Christian
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.02 Jada Jones Greater Atlanta Christian
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.20 Jada Jones Greater Atlanta Christian
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.72 Courtney Madison Vidalia
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.75 w Courtney Madison Vidalia
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.78 Isis McVay Monroe Comprehensive High School
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.85 Gracie McBride North Hall
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.86 w Kirstin Crook Fitzgerald
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.94 Isis McVay Monroe Comprehensive High School
100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.72 Jaeda Hunt Monroe Comprehensive High School
100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.95 Nia Brown Greater Atlanta Christian
100 Meter Dash Finals 11.97 Nia Brown Greater Atlanta Christian
100 Meter Dash Finals 11.98 Jaeda Hunt Monroe Comprehensive High School
100 Meter Dash Finals 12.03 Jada Jones Greater Atlanta Christian
100 Meter Dash Finals 12.09 Khadijah Montgomery Temple High School
100 Meter Dash Finals 12.15 Tycoriah Danner Washington-Wilkes High School
100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.17 Mikendy Edwards Monroe Comprehensive High School
100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.18 Jada Jones Greater Atlanta Christian
100 Meter Dash Finals 12.24 Mikendy Edwards Monroe Comprehensive High School
100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.25 Keiana Littleton Jeff Davis
100 Meter Dash Finals 12.25 Keiana Littleton Jeff Davis
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:50.26 Naima Turbes Westminster School
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:10.29 Bronte Bacchetta Westminster School
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:13.87 Tanner Guest Hart County
200 Meter Dash Finals 24.12 Jaeda Hunt Monroe Comprehensive High School
200 Meter Dash Finals 24.49 Nia Brown Greater Atlanta Christian
200 Meter Dash Prelims 24.85 Jaeda Hunt Monroe Comprehensive High School
200 Meter Dash Prelims 24.88 Nia Brown Greater Atlanta Christian
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 41.81 Jasmine Jones Greater Atlanta Christian
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 41.85 Ja'Milya Poole Monroe Comprehensive High School
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 42.95 Ja'Milya Poole Monroe Comprehensive High School
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 44.06 Isis McVay Monroe Comprehensive High School
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 44.26 Isis McVay Monroe Comprehensive High School
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 44.82 Jasmine Jones Greater Atlanta Christian
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 45.16 Courtney Madison Vidalia
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 45.18 Chloe Fair Greater Atlanta Christian
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 46.19 Brianna McRae Dublin High School
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 46.35 Chloe Fair Greater Atlanta Christian
400 Meter Dash Finals 55.01 Ja'Milya Poole Monroe Comprehensive High School
400 Meter Dash Prelims 56.01 Ja'Milya Poole Monroe Comprehensive High School
400 Meter Dash Finals 56.31 Chloe Fair Greater Atlanta Christian
400 Meter Dash Prelims 56.50 Delaney Graham Westminster School
400 Meter Dash Finals 56.96 Delaney Graham Westminster School
400 Meter Dash Finals 57.26 Mecca Jackson Washington County
400 Meter Dash Finals 57.47 Tykeya Gray Elbert Co.
400 Meter Dash Prelims 57.53 Chloe Fair Greater Atlanta Christian
400 Meter Dash Finals 57.82 Camielle Milledge Monroe Comprehensive High School
400 Meter Dash Prelims 57.82 Camielle Milledge Monroe Comprehensive High School
4x100 Meter Relay Finals 45.73 Relay Team Greater Atlanta Christian
4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 46.46 Relay Team Greater Atlanta Christian
4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 46.56 Relay Team Monroe Comprehensive High School
4x100 Meter Relay Finals 46.71 Relay Team Monroe Comprehensive High School
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:47.88 Relay Team Monroe Comprehensive High School
4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:48.21 Relay Team Monroe Comprehensive High School
800 Meter Run Finals 2:11.21 Naima Turbes Westminster School
800 Meter Run Finals 2:15.45 Bronte Bacchetta Westminster School
800 Meter Run Prelims 2:15.51 Naima Turbes Westminster School
800 Meter Run Finals 2:16.31 Naila Harris Monroe Comprehensive High School
800 Meter Run Finals 2:16.81 Tanner Guest Hart County
800 Meter Run Prelims 2:19.77 Tanner Guest Hart County
Discus Finals 120-9 Antania Swain Cedar Grove
Discus Finals 122-2 Ashley Whitley Marion County HS
Discus Finals 128-0 Shakira Ardister Elbert Co.
Discus Finals 139-0 Ansley Whitley Marion County HS
High Jump Finals 5-4 Danielle Shipp Greater Atlanta Christian
High Jump Finals 5-4 Victoria Dumas Northeast Macon
High Jump Finals 5-6 Megan Kent Model
Long Jump Finals 17-6.5 Chloe Fair Greater Atlanta Christian
Long Jump Finals 17-6.75 w Iyana Mann Mt. Zion Carroll
Long Jump Finals 17-8 w Shatrice Dixon Washington County
Long Jump Finals 17-8.25 Brandy Mackey Telfair County HS
Long Jump Finals 17-8.5 w Stacie Smith Metter
Long Jump Finals 18-2 Mikendy Edwards Monroe Comprehensive High School
Long Jump Finals 18-4 Courtney Madison Vidalia
Long Jump Finals 18-10.5 Jasmine Jones Greater Atlanta Christian
Long Jump Finals 19-1 Jaeda Hunt Monroe Comprehensive High School
Pole Vault Finals 10-7 Kaylee Brown Gordon Lee High School
Shot Put Finals 37-1 Josie Summerville Adairsville High School
Shot Put Finals 37-2 Krystian Jones Pelham High School
Shot Put Finals 37-7 Mariah Gibbs Jeff Davis
Shot Put Finals 37-9 Shakira Ardister Elbert Co.
Shot Put Finals 39-2.75 Adrian Rock Lamar County High School
Shot Put Finals 39-11 Ibum Obu Pace Academy
Shot Put Finals 40-11.5 Treyonna Boone Berrien County HS
Triple Jump Finals 36-0 w Tieria Malone Monroe Comprehensive High School
Triple Jump Finals 36-0 Ava Irvin Greater Atlanta Christian
Triple Jump Finals 36-2 Shatrice Dixon Washington County
Triple Jump Finals 36-2.5 w NyAsia Howard Telfair County HS
Triple Jump Finals 36-6.25 Taliyah Carter Cook
Triple Jump Finals 36-6.5 Jada Brown Rutland High School
Triple Jump Finals 36-7 Emerson Brown Elbert Co.
Triple Jump Finals 36-10.25 w Kyah Crook Fitzgerald
Triple Jump Finals 37-0 Kayla Cox Kendrick
Triple Jump Finals 37-3.5 Victoria Dumas Northeast Macon
Triple Jump Finals 37-9.25 w Stacie Smith Metter
Triple Jump Finals 38-2.5 Ja'Mya Canady East Laurens
Triple Jump Finals 38-3.5 w Gracie McBride North Hall
Triple Jump Finals 38-9.5 Isis McVay Monroe Comprehensive High School
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
100 Meter Dash Finals 10.61 Israel Spivey Cedar Grove
100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.66 Israel Spivey Cedar Grove
100 Meter Dash Finals 10.69 Gerard Hearst Lincoln County HS
100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.73 Dennis Bailey Benedictine Military School
100 Meter Dash Finals 10.73 Chance Whitman Screven County
100 Meter Dash Finals 10.76 Dennis Bailey Benedictine Military School
100 Meter Dash Finals 10.80 Lovasea Carroll Warren County High School
110 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.20 Metrius Fleming Elbert Co.
110 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.35 Jatavion Boone Turner County HS
110 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.38 Jadon Haselwood Cedar Grove
110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.43 Zoryan Hendricks Rockmart
110 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.44 Zoryan Hendricks Rockmart
110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.46 Jadon Haselwood Cedar Grove
110 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.50 Elijah Compton Monroe Area High School
110 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.51 Trendarius Henderson Turner County HS
110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.51 Malik Murphy Tattnall County High School
110 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.53 Malik Murphy Tattnall County High School
110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.62 Elijah Compton Monroe Area High School
110 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.63 Dawson Melton Pepperell High School
110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.65 Metrius Fleming Elbert Co.
110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.69 TyQuan Powell Vidalia
200 Meter Dash Prelims 21.57 Travon Phillips Long County HS
200 Meter Dash Prelims 21.62 Israel Spivey Cedar Grove
200 Meter Dash Finals 21.70 Israel Spivey Cedar Grove
200 Meter Dash Finals 21.72 Dennis Bailey Benedictine Military School
200 Meter Dash Finals 21.74 Jaleel Gilbert Liberty County
200 Meter Dash Finals 21.80 Travon Phillips Long County HS
200 Meter Dash Prelims 21.87 Dennis Bailey Benedictine Military School
200 Meter Dash Finals 21.91 Kortney Cox Cedar Grove
200 Meter Dash Prelims 21.94 Chance Whitman Screven County
200 Meter Dash Finals 22.00 Chance Whitman Screven County
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 38.48 Elijah Compton Monroe Area High School
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 38.52 Cameron Blake Peach Co.
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 38.81 Trendarius Henderson Turner County HS
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 38.83 Jatavion Boone Turner County HS
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 39.01 Elijah Compton Monroe Area High School
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 39.15 TyQuan Powell Vidalia
400 Meter Dash Finals 48.82 Chase Spann Monroe Area High School
400 Meter Dash Prelims 48.89 Keishon Franklin Crisp Co.
400 Meter Dash Prelims 49.07 Chase Spann Monroe Area High School
400 Meter Dash Finals 49.08 Keishon Franklin Crisp Co.
400 Meter Dash Prelims 49.24 Samuel Woodhouse IV Westminster School
400 Meter Dash Finals 49.24 Samuel Woodhouse IV Westminster School
4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 41.80 Relay Team Benedictine Military School
4x100 Meter Relay Finals 41.92 Relay Team Benedictine Military School
4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 42.09 Relay Team Elbert Co.
4x100 Meter Relay Finals 42.13 Relay Team Cedar Grove
4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 42.24 Relay Team Cedar Grove
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:18.92 Relay Team Cedar Grove
4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:20.45 Relay Team Cedar Grove
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:20.49 Relay Team Westminster School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:56.71 Devan Crow North Hall
800 Meter Run Finals 1:57.78 Jonathan Taylor Laney
800 Meter Run Finals 1:57.98 Sam Adams Pace Academy
Discus Finals 150-2 Myles Hinton Greater Atlanta Christian
Discus Finals 152-2 Nathaniel Oliver Macon County
Discus Finals 159-1 Cj Wright Screven County
High Jump Finals 6-6 Jacorious Tobridge Dublin High School
High Jump Finals 6-6 Greg Jordan Emanuel County Institute
High Jump Finals 6-6 Paris Howland Westminster School
High Jump Finals 6-8 Torenio Davis Bleckley County High School
Long Jump Finals 22-6.5 w Benjamin Okafor Elite Scholars Academy
Long Jump Finals 22-7 Emmanuel Jernigan Pierce County HS
Long Jump Finals 22-8.5 w C'borius Flemister Pike County High School
Long Jump Finals 22-11.25 Metrius Fleming Elbert Co.
Long Jump Finals 23-0.5 Namiyun Smith Jackson HS
Long Jump Finals 23-6.75 w Paris Howland Westminster School
Shot Put Finals 52-3 Harrison Sheeler Jeff Davis
Triple Jump Finals 45-1.5 Nakeem Murphy Pike County High School
Triple Jump Finals 45-5.5 w Kortney Cox Cedar Grove
Triple Jump Finals 45-6 Emmanuel Jernigan Pierce County HS
Triple Jump Finals 45-6 C'borius Flemister Pike County High School
Triple Jump Finals 45-7 Lazerionta Taylor Washington County
Triple Jump Finals 45-7.5 Jamarious Mosteller Chattooga HS
Triple Jump Finals 46-0 w Benjamin Okafor Elite Scholars Academy
Triple Jump Finals 46-3.5 Paris Howland Westminster School
Triple Jump Finals 47-4.5 Keshun Byrd Cedar Grove