Most Improved: Georgia Girls In 100m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the girls 100 meter hurdles in the state of Georgia.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Evie Davalbhakta30.5523.69-6.86
2Ky'Leigha Robinson22.3217.09-5.23
3Elisabeth Edler22.7618.07-4.69
4Avery Barnes24.9920.34-4.65
5Alle Creech24.0619.52-4.54
6Christy Allen22.3117.86-4.45
7Faith Alleyne21.1617.33-3.83
8Aaliyah Bradley19.3215.5-3.82
9Beauty Nelson21.3117.54-3.77
10Nia Duranham21.0617.43-3.63
11Simone Perez20.6817.11-3.57
12Ty'Nykia McKenzie23.8620.41-3.45
13Jaili Green18.8515.69-3.16
14Avian Tyus21.4618.35-3.11
15Aniah Wright19.3116.4-2.91
16Sierra Pickering25.222.3-2.9
17Jessica Harris21.1418.3-2.84
18Halie Robinson23.2420.44-2.8
19Celeni Williams20.1217.51-2.61
20Jalaja' Pate20.2817.67-2.61
21Mikaela Sanders20.3117.7-2.61
22Oumou Diallo21.2118.6-2.61
23Jaisha Grice18.9116.48-2.43
24Abigail Monjure20.5618.2-2.36
25Janie McCloskey19.4217.13-2.29
26Rhaynae Lloyd24.221.94-2.26
27Hallea Gibbs19.0216.82-2.2
28Jasmine Cassell21.819.6-2.2
29Caitlyn Cobb19.317.15-2.15
30Kaysi Franklin17.0514.93-2.12
31Amani Abraham19.1717.12-2.05
32Dalaysia Goodbeir20.3618.33-2.03
33Bryson Wilson17.8715.89-1.98
34Jernise Savage21.6119.63-1.98
35Ari'yona Thomas18.6116.65-1.96
36Melanie Lopez26.224.24-1.96
37Hawa Sissoko19.9418.03-1.91
38Alisha Allen20.919.01-1.89
39Judah Boykin19.6917.81-1.88
40Mylud Avril22.1520.27-1.88
41Madelyn Thompson18.1816.32-1.86
42Sara Ashton Copeland22.0320.18-1.85
43Alex Rogers19.8318.03-1.8
44Briana Garza22.4420.64-1.8
45Keturah Mba22.9821.18-1.8
46Lainey Simms18.3716.61-1.76
47Kaiyana Peoples18.9217.18-1.74
48Nyla Fuqua17.816.07-1.73
49Olivia Powell17.9616.23-1.73
50Micah Sells17.6415.98-1.66
51Dynasty Herring22.4220.79-1.63
52Selene Cosby23.0221.39-1.63
53Mariah McCrary20.7419.14-1.6
54Emily Guo21.0819.53-1.55
55Destiny Lewis18.617.08-1.52
56Toraya Hughes19.5418.02-1.52
57Taylor Harris20.5219.01-1.51
58Olivia Jones18.9217.45-1.47
59Kailey Weller18.7617.34-1.42
60Laura Clifford19.8418.42-1.42
61Dariana Waters19.8418.44-1.4
62Keondra Williams21.5720.21-1.36
63Rylee Watson17.5816.23-1.35
64Kayla Poteete19.4118.06-1.35
65Natasha Sharpe21.4920.14-1.35
66Karen Kirunda16.9115.6-1.31
67K'Niyah Watson18.8317.52-1.31
68Lyssa Blair21.9320.62-1.31
69Kristi Armstrong17.7816.49-1.29
70Cortney Brown18.3117.02-1.29
71Larodia Ramsey19.318.03-1.27
72Tiffany Le21.4820.22-1.26
73Anicka Cowan19.418.15-1.25
74Catherine Mote20.9519.7-1.25
75Sierra Hart24.0822.84-1.24
76Jazymne Boyce20.9719.75-1.22
77Alexandria Green19.2418.03-1.21
78Alyssa Audet21.3420.14-1.2
79Ambria Berry19.0817.89-1.19
80Nysherria Braddy16.3615.18-1.18
81Jie Holmes18.1917.01-1.18
82Abby Greenwood19.1818-1.18
83Imani Wimberly17.6216.46-1.16
84Zamiyah Wedderburn19.9618.81-1.15
85Lisa Calvert18.0916.95-1.14
86Dymond Bell17.8316.7-1.13
87Erica O'Neal17.4816.36-1.12
88Kaselyn Martin19.2818.16-1.12
89Jenna Robinson19.0317.92-1.11
90Amilliana Cox16.8415.74-1.1
91Talaya Robinson18.0416.94-1.1
92Emily Shetler18.0416.94-1.1
93Ashanti Harrison20.7419.65-1.09
94Joanna Gross18.817.72-1.08
95Courtney Long16.2415.17-1.07
96Crichton Bryan19.7218.65-1.07
97Camille Trotman1614.94-1.06
98Brianna Levister18.217.14-1.06
99Briana Wilson18.617.54-1.06
100Cheryl Thomas17.3116.26-1.05
101Madison Hale19.1818.13-1.05
102Josie Fleck23.5822.53-1.05
103Sandra Friery19.8218.78-1.04
104Malia Nelson18.5917.56-1.03
105Adiyah Warner16.715.68-1.02
106Sally Kate Blackburn18.4417.42-1.02
107Nijeria Jordan16.4115.4-1.01
108AnaSimone Guillaume16.515.51-0.99
109Yetierius Harris21.5320.54-0.99
110Debra Ogundimu16.3115.33-0.98
111Kayla Cruz21.420.42-0.98
112Erin Barnes18.4417.47-0.97
113Emrie Harbour16.9816.04-0.94
114Kristion Flounory19.1318.19-0.94
115Trenyonna Allen19.7418.81-0.93
116Aleyah Lamar21.7720.85-0.92
117Sydney Tribou19.9819.07-0.91
118Lily Turner17.4616.57-0.89
119Emma Jane Godbee17.5716.68-0.89
120Deana Watson18.1317.24-0.89
121Shasanay Mims18.3717.49-0.88
122Kayla Barlow19.2818.4-0.88
123Bree Porter21.1120.24-0.87
124Mary Beth Ohlrich21.6620.79-0.87
125Jasmine Brantley18.2217.36-0.86
126China Waldorf15.3714.52-0.85
127Audrey Yarbrough22.1721.32-0.85
128Cailyn Coleman17.6916.87-0.82
129Sarah Barker19.8419.02-0.82
130Jhyazecha Smith21.2420.42-0.82
131Chanlor McGhee16.2215.41-0.81
132Samantha Mitchell17.5616.75-0.81
133Janai Tucker1918.19-0.81
134Abigail Magoola16.9816.18-0.8
135Kaliya Sims18.8418.04-0.8
136Laney Kronz15.9915.2-0.79
137Zaire Simmons18.3617.57-0.79
138Taylor Corsa20.9420.15-0.79
139Sydney Spivey17.4716.7-0.77
140Devan Gal20.8120.04-0.77
141Karizma Roberts16.5715.81-0.76
142Shamika Morris1817.24-0.76
143Aaliyah Phillips18.9118.16-0.75
144Abigail Wetherington21.9121.16-0.75
145Kiana Footman16.4615.72-0.74
146Marlin Valdivia18.5117.77-0.74
147Mary Deady19.3518.62-0.73
148Samone Baxter17.3916.68-0.71
149Ariana Gardener21.5620.85-0.71
150Jalis Carter18.818.1-0.7
151Jasmine Williams19.1418.44-0.7
152Sara Beth Royal19.1318.44-0.69
153Nikole Dillard20.0419.35-0.69
154Khaliyah Pierre-Lewis21.0320.34-0.69
155Skyler Coleman21.3520.66-0.69
156Anna Pawlowski18.6918.01-0.68
157Kendriana McDuffie17.5116.84-0.67
158Damilola Shodeinde15.4814.83-0.65
159Sarah Goins15.6114.96-0.65
160Sonali Anderson15.9415.29-0.65
161Taelar Yost19.3918.74-0.65
162Aniah Wooten19.5418.89-0.65
163Shyla Timberlake16.3415.7-0.64
164Jameria Fulton20.4519.81-0.64
165SyNarea Newkirk18.0717.44-0.63
166Simone Harper14.8814.26-0.62
167Alicia Booth16.8716.25-0.62
168Lyric Robinson18.3617.74-0.62
169Samantha Kicklighter17.9217.32-0.6
170Annastacia Regnier22.2621.66-0.6
171Gracie Vazquez18.7918.2-0.59
172Symone Rhyme18.8518.27-0.58
173Destiny Miller21.2220.64-0.58
174Isis McVay15.3514.78-0.57
175Lily Porter17.4316.86-0.57
176Sara Tuck17.6617.09-0.57
177Sequia Brookins19.118.54-0.56
178Sadie Frame16.7516.2-0.55
179Lynequa Roberson17.4616.91-0.55
180Diamond Golston17.5116.96-0.55
181Brooke Black19.5519-0.55
182Annabell Ducket17.3516.81-0.54
183Kamari Owens19.3118.77-0.54
184Alyssa Berenguer19.7919.25-0.54
185Kayla Gillard21.2120.67-0.54
186Mikayla Williams16.4515.92-0.53
187Sedrickia Wynn15.7315.21-0.52
188Za'kya Coggins18.9718.45-0.52
189Malaya Miles16.1215.61-0.51
190Felicity Felder18.9718.46-0.51
191Mary Carter1716.5-0.5
192Kaitlyn Corral18.0517.55-0.5
193Daisha Petty18.8118.31-0.5
194Skylar Simon17.2916.8-0.49
195Izzy Bedore23.9823.49-0.49
196DeAsia Hill18.9218.44-0.48
197Shanena Sipsey16.4716-0.47
198Eimya Kennemore19.2418.77-0.47
199Kyla Smith20.0919.62-0.47
200Maureen Sutphin16.4916.03-0.46
201Brieosha McFarling18.9818.52-0.46
202Lamyia Wyatt19.318.84-0.46
203Taylor Grimmett16.2315.78-0.45
204Makaela Wofford17.9217.47-0.45
205Caroline Rutledge18.5818.13-0.45
206Amari Baker18.7918.34-0.45
207Emily Walker21.1620.72-0.44
208Sarah Sam-Ekhator15.4214.99-0.43
209Lilly Bridges17.0216.59-0.43
210Victoria Barber17.8917.46-0.43
211Elisha Escalante18.3917.96-0.43
212Maggie McCullough18.5618.13-0.43
213Trinity Andrews22.6222.19-0.43
214Naomi Bishop17.7217.3-0.42
215Jayda Burkett16.2615.85-0.41
216Michael Harrison17.9817.57-0.41
217Annie Oates18.9218.51-0.41
218Rachel Lovell17.4817.08-0.4
219Azaria Mathis18.9518.56-0.39
220Delaney Ducolos20.3819.99-0.39
221Jordan Williams17.8217.44-0.38
222Ali Barth20.1119.73-0.38
223Jayla Stokes16.0515.68-0.37
224Hillary Mccarver17.3616.99-0.37
225Michelle Odom17.6317.26-0.37
226Sidney Allen17.3516.99-0.36
227Harmony Smalls17.517.14-0.36
228Madison McKnight17.7617.4-0.36
229Callie Houck18.6318.27-0.36
230Anna Davis15.1414.79-0.35
231Serenity Hill17.4517.1-0.35
232Alexia Cainion17.9217.57-0.35
233Claudine Kase20.5920.24-0.35
234Alyssa Sylvester21.220.85-0.35
235Olivia Brown15.1314.8-0.33
236Bailey Kozlowski17.6517.32-0.33
237Kaneshia Murphy20.5620.23-0.33
238Elasia Campbell14.714.38-0.32
239Mya Zeigler19.7919.48-0.31
240Katie Phillips15.1814.88-0.3
241Bailey Staud15.8115.51-0.3
242Sarah Luchenbill21.2420.94-0.3
243Maya Fenderson21.5921.29-0.3
244Kirstin Crook15.1514.86-0.29
245Renee Dockins15.4715.18-0.29
246Payton Carroll16.916.61-0.29
247Marlee Marlowe16.0415.76-0.28
248Chloe Smith19.3919.11-0.28
249Aweng Mawien15.0414.77-0.27
250Kyami Cruz17.9817.71-0.27
251Lillie McCorkle19.2218.95-0.27
252Yaigkirhiatg Benn16.6616.4-0.26
253Brooklyn Towe18.7418.48-0.26
254Nyah Houston20.9120.65-0.26
255Briana Nerestil21.821.55-0.25
256Darci Khan13.7913.56-0.23
257Jada Jones14.2514.02-0.23
258Tykeia Campbell16.8816.65-0.23
259Jenica Clarke17.417.17-0.23
260Ashley Schwerzler17.4517.22-0.23
261Kylie Gibbs19.819.57-0.23
262Sarah Gutierrez19.0318.81-0.22
263Caitlin McCarver19.4919.27-0.22
264Hayley Coley20.0419.82-0.22
265Bobbi Turner15.8715.66-0.21
266Zoie Brown17.5317.32-0.21
267Mary Katherine Dortch16.3516.15-0.2
268Arianna Travis17.8817.68-0.2
269Jania Hodges17.0116.82-0.19
270Zoe Vazquez18.6818.49-0.19
271Destiny Boyd19.319.11-0.19
272Emma Jepson17.1616.98-0.18
273Kayla Alexander13.8613.69-0.17
274Gracie McBride14.9814.81-0.17
275Kiomy Morris15.6315.46-0.17
276Mariah Starks16.316.13-0.17
277Haley Thompson17.3417.17-0.17
278Jayda Drake-Howard13.7113.55-0.16
279Tanesia Huckaby15.1915.03-0.16
280Celes Augustus15.5115.36-0.15
281Payton Nance17.0816.93-0.15
282Jada Custard21.0520.9-0.15
283Kiah Kelley18.8318.69-0.14
284Kammann Brown19.2819.14-0.14
285Daisha Singletary17.0316.9-0.13
286Blake Chance20.3620.23-0.13
287Lindsey Bornhorst17.5617.44-0.12
288Samira Allen15.9915.88-0.11
289Zakeria Staples17.3917.28-0.11
290Lilly Hiller18.9418.83-0.11
291Anya Gibbs19.5819.47-0.11
292Claira Heiss15.3215.22-0.1
293Ishta Bahl18.1618.06-0.1
294Ashlin Borkowsky20.1420.04-0.1
295Tora Wright15.2915.2-0.09
296Julia Goldschmidt19.9819.89-0.09
297Trinity Williams14.2414.16-0.08
298Morgan Iverson15.1415.06-0.08
299Ahmajah Muhammad19.8119.73-0.08
300Jada Hall19.8219.74-0.08
301Ronje Williams14.5614.49-0.07
302Sterling Lester13.8313.78-0.05
303Kirsten Whitley16.3716.32-0.05
304Jazulin Zachary19.3619.31-0.05
305Anabel Wetherington20.9220.87-0.05
306Briana Madison15.7815.74-0.04
307Raquel Newkirk16.9416.9-0.04
308Jerlyncia Bradford18.8718.83-0.04
309Ariana Madison19.1119.07-0.04
310Tashana Banks19.819.76-0.04
311Ivie Hausman18.8118.78-0.03
312Claire Ctibor19.8219.79-0.03
313Ariana Toole19.8319.8-0.03
314Carolyn Dromsky18.2318.21-0.02
315Ryah Jackson14.5114.520.01
316Jada Harrison15.7515.760.01
317Emma Maffett18.0618.070.01
318Tia Jones13.0113.030.02
319Jordyn Edgerton16.3716.390.02
320Rayna Whyte14.1914.220.03
321Alex Tedesco16.3416.370.03
322Alexandria Tucker21.2221.250.03
323Iylana Helenese14.414.450.05
324Tamia Patton20.220.250.05
325Jessica Rinker16.5616.620.06
326Brittany Cox14.6814.750.07
327Ava Hillar16.6416.710.07
328Kristina Sims17.0617.130.07
329Dasia Williams18.4718.540.07
330Francis Lay20.1420.210.07
331Rebecca Bowers21.9922.060.07
332Meagan Lynch15.6415.720.08
333Jasmine Jones13.6813.770.09
334Celes Augustus15.4315.520.09
335Mekayla Ramos20.5420.630.09
336Jamie Gray15.2715.370.1
337Mikayla Reaves23.6223.720.1
338Denise Fluellen17.0117.120.11
339Gabby Cain19.7219.840.12
340Mallory Dolan19.819.930.13
341Kerrison Carter22.1222.250.13
342Gabriela Valdez23.3423.50.16
343Aleia Thomas18.6518.820.17
344Shannon Northen22.2722.440.17
345Alyssa Keeling16.0216.210.19
346Allison Roy18.9519.140.19
347Hope Cooper19.6419.830.19
348Olivia Moore15.3915.590.2
349Demetria Johnson18.0218.220.2
350Caitlyn Bergey19.1219.320.2
351Imani Harrison14.7514.960.21
352Kamiya Carter17.818.010.21
353De'azmin Davis15.78160.22
354Christa Massengale18.6918.910.22
355Sierra Smith19.2619.480.22
356Courtnee Robinson15.2315.460.23
357Dominique Roberts17.9418.170.23
358Claudasia Mosley18.1918.420.23
359Ricki Mercer20.3720.60.23
360Chastity Pickett14.5414.780.24
361Jodie Smith17.7818.020.24
362Maddie Paul23.523.750.25
363Jada Flowers20.0220.280.26
364Aniya Alston17.5317.80.27
365Rowe Fowler17.617.880.28
366Ayana Thurman19.9420.240.3
367Averina Tull19.219.520.32
368Bridget Peterson19.2519.570.32
369Taylor Hunley18.1218.450.33
370Jessy Braselton17.8818.220.34
371Regan Reeves18.8519.190.34
372Vanessa Dotson23.0223.360.34
373Kate Porter20.3620.730.37
374Paige Malcolm17.6318.010.38
375Gretchen Smith18.518.90.4
376Jada Jones13.914.320.42
377Courtney Madison1414.440.44
378Cara Clements18.1418.580.44
379Felicia Ling18.3818.820.44
380Joselin Ortuno20.0420.510.47
381Rachelle Bogle19.3819.860.48
382Akenti Zayid16.4516.950.5
383Allison Brown20.2420.740.5
384Debra Ogundimu15.7816.330.55
385Priscilla Ajala17.5818.150.57
386Lauren Young19.1719.740.57
387Dymond Bailey19.9620.530.57
388Walker Wicklund16.0616.660.6
389Sharmaine Williams19.4120.010.6
390Hannah Branch16.4917.110.62
391Dontaevia Johnson18.0318.650.62
392Lily Hudson21.5322.170.64
393Renee Wood17.9618.650.69
394Paige White19.1919.880.69
395Sydney Glenn18.6219.320.7
396Myra Camisky18.2418.960.72
397Kamryn John18.3419.060.72
398Quierra Swanson2121.740.74
399Rachael Lunsford18.1518.920.77
400Teneise Gordon18.2419.020.78
401Sophia Hamill15.3116.10.79
402Katelyn Adams18.6519.440.79
403Laken Minish17.5318.330.8
404Madison Menchan17.2518.060.81
405Olivia Wimbish18.6619.470.81
406Kiki Ulinfun20.0620.870.81
407Denisha Beacham18.6419.50.86
408Arniece Allen19.7420.60.86
409Nneoma Anene20.4221.280.86
410Taylor Melton18.8619.740.88
411Meleah Steinard19.8520.730.88
412Gabby Givers18.6519.540.89
413Jamaica Kennedy18.419.30.9
414Sydney Mitchell19.1320.040.91
415Nalaysia Campbell18.4919.420.93
416Astia Eddington18.8519.80.95
417Destiny Hill19.7120.670.96
418Hannah Graves19.7520.710.96
419Makayla Thomas19.1620.130.97
420Sarah Borel23.2924.270.98
421Olivia Griffin21.6922.680.99
422Aieriana Turner18.2419.241
423Amaia Taylor16.5917.691.1
424De'Asia Troutman16.7317.851.12
425Macy Galloway16.7917.971.18
426Lakayla Johnson21.1122.311.2
427Jordan Pringle19.9421.261.32
428Anna Dobbs17.67191.33
429Mia Gant17.8919.281.39
430Kaylah Allen19.1120.521.41
431Andrea Fritz18.6420.071.43
432Brooke Bellflower18.6920.141.45
433Aneshia Whitehead19.8621.381.52
434Alex Levine20.0221.631.61
435Maya Lofton19.8321.451.62
436Jarria Jackson19.6921.361.67
437Dana Denkins17.319.051.75
438Tyleriah Graddic16.9818.741.76
439Kya Larkin17.0718.961.89
440Karson Norris16.218.232.03
441Jodie Tanner17.1619.242.08
442Gabby Seguin20.5522.712.16
443Ra'Chel Young16.1518.412.26
444Setta Toure20.9923.952.96
445Kiara Hicks18.3221.933.61
446Taylor Mann18.1126.958.84
447Kionna Colbert19.9431.811.86

Comments