Georgia HS Sectionals 'Week in Review'

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Featured Meets

GHSA AAAAA Sectional ( Regions 2,4,5,8 )

Eagle\'s Landing High School McDonough, GA
Apr 28, 2018
460 Total Performances

Photo Albums (1)

Videos (14)

Elite Performances

Girls (29)
100m F 1 1st 11.69 Alexa Rossum Buford High School
100m F 1 2nd 11.82 Trinity Rossum Buford High School
100m F 2 3rd 11.99 Destiny Walker Arabia Mountain HS
100m F 1 4th 12.06 Brianna Bailey Stockbridge High School
100m F 2 5th 12.09 Jasmine Logan Eagle's Landing High School
100m F 1 6th 12.20 Chelsea Tate Dutchtown High School
100m F 1 7th 12.25 Josalyn Clark Cedar Shoals
200m F 2 1st 23.99 Trinity Price Buford High School
200m F 1 2nd 24.07 Alexa Rossum Buford High School
200m F 2 3rd 24.89 Destiny Walker Arabia Mountain HS
200m F 1 4th 25.00 Jaydan Bryant Stockbridge High School
400m F 1 1st 53.93 Kimberly Harris Buford High School
400m F 2 2nd 56.64 Trinity Price Buford High School
400m F 2 3rd 57.64 Skylur Taylor Hampton HS
800m F 2 1st 2:16.04 Emoni Coleman Miller Grove High School
100H F 1 1st 13.87 Darci Khan Stockbridge High School
100H F 2 2nd 14.93 Iylana Helenese Eagle's Landing High School
300H F 2 1st 45.01 Faith McDowell Stockbridge High School
300H F 1 2nd 45.23 Darci Khan Stockbridge High School
300H F 2 3rd 45.46 Jayda Burkett Union Grove
4x100m F 1 1st 45.62 Buford High School
4x100m F 2 2nd 46.89 Stockbridge High School
4x100m F 1 3rd 47.65 Miller Grove High School
4x100m F 1 4th 47.91 Southwest Dekalb
4x400m F 1 1st 3:50.30 Buford High School
LJ F 1 1st 17-8 Gabrielle Vincent New Hampstead HS
TJ F 1 1st 36-9 Amber Gordon Hampton HS
D F 1 1st 121-9 Kaitlyn Gott Locust Grove High School
S F 1 1st 37-1.75 Alicia Roberts Hampton HS
Boys (25)
100m F 1 1st 10.74 Jonte Gantt South Effingham High School
100m F 1 2nd 10.78 Joseph Laster III Dutchtown High School
100m F 1 3rd 10.80 Jordan Barrow Arabia Mountain HS
200m F 2 1st 21.66 Ja'Shaun Poke Dutchtown High School
200m F 2 2nd 21.70 Jonte Gantt South Effingham High School
200m F 1 3rd 21.96 Samir Trawick Dutchtown High School
200m F 2 4th 22.00 Emmanueal Stores Eagle's Landing High School
400m F 1 1st 48.41 Ja'Shaun Poke Dutchtown High School
400m F 2 2nd 48.91 Lirante Jackson Cedar Shoals
400m F 2 3rd 48.95 Yvner Frederic Locust Grove High School
400m F 1 4th 49.27 Chuck Shawn Collins Miller Grove High School
800m F 1 1st 1:57.88 Domonic Macias Union Grove
110H F 2 1st 14.35 Carl Stephens Stockbridge High School
110H F 1 2nd 14.42 Kameron Jones Dutchtown High School
110H F 1 3rd 14.49 Ashton Daniel Cedar Shoals
300H F 1 1st 38.21 Kameron Jones Dutchtown High School
4x100m F 2 1st 41.90 Dutchtown High School
4x100m F 2 2nd 41.92 Arabia Mountain HS
4x400m F 1 1st 3:18.84 Miller Grove High School
4x400m F 1 2nd 3:19.36 Eagle's Landing High School
4x400m F 2 3rd 3:19.72 Dutchtown High School
TJ F 1 1st 47-8 Darius Scott South Effingham High School
TJ F 1 2nd 46-8.5 Cameron Hudson Cedar Shoals
D F 1 1st 168-0 Nicholas Edwards Southwest Dekalb
S F 1 1st 52-4 Nicholas Edwards Southwest Dekalb

The Penn Relays Carnival

Franklin Field Philadelphia, PA
Apr 26, 2018 Apr 28, 2018
2,802 Total Performances (0 GA)

Articles (1)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

GHSA Sectional AAAAAAA, (Regions 2,3,4,5)

McEachern High School Powder Springs, GA
Apr 28, 2018
475 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (94)
100m F 2 1st 11.87 Jaleah Alston Campbell High School
100m F 1 1st 11.90 Kennedy Price Westlake
100m F 2 2nd 11.90 Jayda Parsons McEachern High School
100m F 1 2nd 12.00 Nilaja Florence McEachern High School
100m F 2 5th 12.18 McKenzie Walker Marietta High School
200m F 2 1st 23.43 w Kennedy Simon Westlake
200m F 1 1st 23.60 w Sterling Lester Marietta High School
200m F 2 2nd 24.08 w Jaleah Alston Campbell High School
200m F 1 2nd 24.33 w Tia Jones Walton High School
200m F 2 4th 24.28 w Kennedy Price Westlake
200m F 1 6th 24.37 w Tamiya Roberts McEachern High School
200m F 1 7th 24.66 w Ashton Lindley Campbell High School
200m F 1 8th 24.70 w Amara Onyeukwu Walton High School
200m F 2 9th 24.86 w Kyndall Hudson Kennesaw Mountain
200m F 1 10th 25.00 w Louise Tocays South Forsyth High School
400m F 2 1st 53.26 Kennedy Simon Westlake
400m F 1 1st 53.49 Sterling Lester Marietta High School
400m F 1 2nd 56.00 Tamiya Roberts McEachern High School
400m F 2 2nd 56.44 Jordan Smith Lambert HS
400m F 2 5th 56.56 Amara Onyeukwu Walton High School
400m F 1 6th 56.60 Ashton Lindley Campbell High School
400m F 1 7th 57.21 Kyndall Hudson Kennesaw Mountain
400m F 2 8th 57.69 Tyra Poole Walton High School
400m F 2 9th 57.97 Shanice Elliott Westlake
800m F 1 1st 2:14.14 Brynne Sumner Woodstock High School
800m F 2 1st 2:14.87 Nicole Franklin Hillgrove
800m F 1 2nd 2:14.97 Tai Brown Westlake
800m F 2 2nd 2:16.68 Ani Henderson Marietta High School
800m F 1 4th 2:15.52 Annie Gallagher Milton High School
800m F 1 5th 2:15.89 Abigail Robertson Walton High School
800m F 2 7th 2:17.39 Makylah Jones Campbell High School
800m F 2 8th 2:18.77 Kaylee DuPont South Forsyth High School
800m F 2 9th 2:19.38 Sophia Baker South Forsyth High School
800m F 1 10th 2:19.42 Rachel Murray West Forsyth High School
800m F 1 11th 2:19.48 Kirsten Eason Campbell High School
800m F 2 12th 2:19.75 Simone Johnson North Paulding HS
1600m F 1 1st 5:04.22 Brynne Sumner Woodstock High School
1600m F 1 2nd 5:04.87 Ellie Hall Marietta High School
1600m F 1 3rd 5:05.08 Ani Henderson Marietta High School
1600m F 1 4th 5:06.37 Annie Gallagher Milton High School
1600m F 1 5th 5:06.48 Anna Burnett Woodstock High School
1600m F 1 6th 5:06.48 Abigail Robertson Walton High School
1600m F 1 7th 5:08.82 Kaylee DuPont South Forsyth High School
1600m F 1 8th 5:08.94 Grace Ellsworth Hillgrove
1600m F 1 9th 5:09.32 Lexi Allen Cherokee
3200m F 1 1st 10:59.30 Ellie Hall Marietta High School
3200m F 1 2nd 11:12.55 Elizabeth Rice Kennesaw Mountain
100H F 1 1st 13.03 Tia Jones Walton High School
100H F 2 1st 14.31 Trinity Williams Westlake
100H F 2 2nd 14.41 Rayna Whyte McEachern High School
100H F 1 2nd 14.54 kylan rice Campbell High School
100H F 2 5th 14.69 Elasia Campbell Walton High School
100H F 1 6th 14.95 Camille Trotman Campbell High School
100H F 1 7th 14.98 Damilola Shodeinde Wheeler High School
300H F 1 1st 43.33 Nilaja Florence McEachern High School
300H F 2 1st 43.88 kylan rice Campbell High School
300H F 2 2nd 44.90 Rayna Whyte McEachern High School
300H F 1 2nd 45.59 Elasia Campbell Walton High School
300H F 2 4th 44.90 Trinity Williams Westlake
300H F 1 6th 46.37 Arieaunna Terrell Westlake
4x100m F 2 1st 46.02 Westlake
4x100m F 1 1st 46.15 McEachern High School
4x100m F 2 2nd 47.02 Walton High School
4x100m F 1 2nd 47.50 Hillgrove
4x100m F 1 6th 47.72 Marietta High School
4x100m F 1 7th 47.96 Campbell High School
4x400m F 1 1st 3:48.54 McEachern High School
4x400m F 2 1st 3:49.31 Marietta High School
4x400m F 1 2nd 3:49.80 Westlake
4x400m F 2 2nd 3:53.19 Campbell High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Elasia Campbell Walton High School
HJ F 1 2nd 5-4 Sterling Lester Marietta High School
HJ F 1 3rd 5-4 Sade Alalade Cherokee
LJ F 1 1st 18-11.75 Kennedy Simon Westlake
LJ F 1 2nd 18-9 Tia Jones Walton High School
LJ F 1 3rd 18-4.5 Ashton Lindley Campbell High School
LJ F 1 4th 18-3 MyCheri Onwuzuruike Hillgrove
LJ F 1 5th 18-1.5 kylan rice Campbell High School
LJ F 1 6th 17-11.5 Jayda Parsons McEachern High School
LJ F 1 7th 17-10.5 Victoria Agyin McEachern High School
LJ F 1 8th 17-8 Paloma Jaramillo-Henderson South Forsyth High School
TJ F 1 1st 40-1 Jada Alston Campbell High School
TJ F 1 2nd 39-6.5 Victoria Agyin McEachern High School
TJ F 1 3rd 38-2.5 Rachel Robertson Campbell High School
TJ F 1 4th 37-11 MyCheri Onwuzuruike Hillgrove
TJ F 1 5th 37-4 Jordynn Wilson Westlake
TJ F 1 6th 36-9 Chloe Cobbett West Forsyth High School
TJ F 1 7th 36-3 Kennedy Nevett Hillgrove
PV F 1 1st 10-6 Rachael Gould Kennesaw Mountain
PV F 1 2nd 10-6 Savannah Devine Cherokee
D F 1 1st 134-10 Jamila Otieno Wheeler High School
D F 1 2nd 123-2 Karena Grigenas Marietta High School
S F 1 1st 37-8 Aaliyah Foxx-Rome North Paulding HS
S F 1 2nd 37-3.5 Kali Terza Etowah
Boys (48)
100m F 1 1st 10.55 Javaughn Moore Wheeler High School
100m F 2 1st 10.65 Tyriq Hussie Newnan High School
200m F 2 1st 21.16 Javaughn Moore Wheeler High School
200m F 1 1st 21.28 Garrett Shedrick Hillgrove
200m F 1 2nd 21.41 Tyriq Hussie Newnan High School
200m F 2 2nd 21.47 Aaron Goodwin Roswell High School
200m F 1 5th 21.66 Kuunemuebari Mini Marietta High School
200m F 1 6th 21.93 Jaderious Thomas Campbell High School
400m F 2 1st 48.39 Jarel Terry Marietta High School
400m F 1 1st 48.60 Garrett Shedrick Hillgrove
400m F 2 2nd 48.40 Brayden Carey East Coweta
400m F 1 2nd 49.04 Kuunemuebari Mini Marietta High School
800m F 2 1st 1:55.34 Kyle Harkabus East Coweta
800m F 1 1st 1:56.33 Mykal Hogue Cherokee
800m F 2 2nd 1:56.67 Wyatt Womack Walton High School
800m F 1 2nd 1:57.29 Lee Keil Lambert HS
800m F 1 5th 1:57.84 Karthik Kochuparambil South Forsyth High School
1600m F 1 1st 4:21.21 Kyle Harkabus East Coweta
3200m F 1 1st 9:24.10 Nicholas Yanek Milton High School
110H F 2 1st 13.87 Myles Marshall Lassiter High School
110H F 1 1st 14.21 Cameron Murray Westlake
110H F 2 2nd 14.05 Rainey Anderson Westlake
110H F 1 2nd 14.53 Giovanni Alfred Campbell High School
300H F 2 1st 38.29 Rainey Anderson Westlake
300H F 1 1st 39.04 Cameron Murray Westlake
300H F 2 2nd 39.30 Myles Marshall Lassiter High School
4x100m F 2 1st 41.63 Westlake
4x100m F 1 1st 41.81 Milton High School
4x100m F 1 2nd 41.87 Marietta High School
4x100m F 2 2nd 42.01 Hillgrove
4x100m F 2 5th 42.09 Newnan High School
4x100m F 1 6th 42.22 Roswell High School
4x400m F 2 1st 3:19.96 Marietta High School
4x400m F 1 1st 3:20.92 Newnan High School
4x400m F 2 2nd 3:21.19 McEachern High School
4x400m F 1 2nd 3:22.76 Westlake
HJ F 1 1st 6-6 Rashan Alkins North Cobb High School
LJ F 1 1st 24-2.5 w Cameron Murray Westlake
LJ F 1 2nd 22-8 Davis Smith Milton High School
LJ F 1 3rd 22-6.5 Lucas Moore Milton High School
PV F 1 1st 15-7 Jack Haller West Forsyth High School
PV F 1 2nd 14-0 Matthew Mazzacano Milton High School
PV F 1 2nd 14-0 Cayden Rechsteiner Etowah
D F 1 1st 155-4 Aston Beavers Westlake
D F 1 2nd 153-9 Richard Jordan South Forsyth High School
S F 1 1st 59-7 Nate Wonsley Roswell High School
S F 1 2nd 55-6.5 Joshua Render East Coweta
S F 1 3rd 52-4.5 Ridvan Kazimov South Forsyth High School

GHSA AAAAA Sectional (Regions 1,3,6,7)

Starrs Mill High School Fayetteville, GA
Apr 28, 2018
466 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (64)
100m F 2 1st 11.77 Saran Kouyeth North Springs
100m F 1 2nd 11.87 Kennedy Lewis Riverwood International Charter School
100m F 2 3rd 12.00 Queen Couch Maynard H. Jackson High School
100m F 1 4th 12.01 Ilyria Johns Thomas County Central High School
100m F 1 5th 12.18 Jataria Jackson Rome High School
200m F 2 1st 24.16 Nykah Smith Maynard H. Jackson High School
200m F 1 2nd 24.30 Saran Kouyeth North Springs
200m F 2 3rd 24.64 Ilyria Johns Thomas County Central High School
200m F 1 4th 24.71 Jadaja Baxter Riverwood International Charter School
200m F 1 5th 24.86 Shaianne Sipsey Veterans HS
400m F 2 1st 55.78 Shaianne Sipsey Veterans HS
400m F 2 2nd 55.84 Niya Benton- Andrews Maynard H. Jackson High School
400m F 1 3rd 55.88 Nykah Smith Maynard H. Jackson High School
400m F 2 4th 56.42 Amara Nwajagu Fayette County
400m F 1 5th 57.16 Dominique Saintvil Riverwood International Charter School
400m F 1 6th 57.29 Tara Davis Starrs Mill High School
400m F 2 7th 57.31 Kayla Tolbert North Springs
800m F 1 1st 2:18.96 Kayla Rose McIntosh High School
1600m F 1 1st 5:10.53 Megan Uszynski McIntosh High School
1600m F 1 2nd 5:11.34 Kayla Rose McIntosh High School
1600m F 1 3rd 5:11.56 Mackenzie Walls Veterans HS
3200m F 1 1st 11:11.47 Megan Uszynski McIntosh High School
100H F 1 1st 13.70 Jayda Drake-Howard North Springs
100H F 2 2nd 14.54 Ryah Jackson Maynard H. Jackson High School
100H F 1 3rd 14.91 China Waldorf Maynard H. Jackson High School
100H F 2 4th 14.93 Kaysi Franklin Carrollton High School
300H F 1 1st 42.70 Jayda Drake-Howard North Springs
300H F 2 2nd 43.71 China Waldorf Maynard H. Jackson High School
300H F 1 3rd 45.30 Ryah Jackson Maynard H. Jackson High School
300H F 2 4th 45.69 Keyara Robinson Hiram High School
300H F 2 5th 46.05 Ashton Coats North Springs
4x100m F 1 1st 45.95 North Springs
4x100m F 2 2nd 46.93 Maynard H. Jackson High School
4x100m F 1 3rd 47.21 Riverwood International Charter School
4x100m F 2 4th 47.40 Carrollton High School
4x100m F 2 5th 47.48 Fayette County
4x400m F 1 1st 3:51.30 North Springs
4x400m F 2 2nd 3:52.91 Maynard H. Jackson High School
4x400m F 2 3rd 3:53.13 Fayette County
4x400m F 1 4th 3:53.63 Riverwood International Charter School
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Mutnodjmet Debnam Grady
LJ F 1 1st 18-11 Jadaja Baxter Riverwood International Charter School
LJ F 1 2nd 18-9 Sade James Griffin
LJ F 1 3rd 18-7.5 Zora Infantry-Johnson Maynard H. Jackson High School
LJ F 1 4th 18-6.5 Na'ilah Moore Fayette County
LJ F 1 5th 17-9 Imani Moore Fayette County
LJ F 1 6th 17-6.5 Keyara Robinson Hiram High School
TJ F 1 1st 38-5.75 Shaianne Sipsey Veterans HS
TJ F 1 2nd 38-2.25 Na'ilah Moore Fayette County
TJ F 1 3rd 36-11 Mutnodjmet Debnam Grady
TJ F 1 4th 36-8.75 Sidney Sims Fayette County
TJ F 1 5th 36-3.5 Taryn Oneal Maynard H. Jackson High School
PV F 1 1st 12-1.25 Payton Phillips Carrollton High School
D F 1 1st 127-5 Victoria Solheim Paulding County
D F 1 2nd 125-6 Martina Takang Whitewater High School
D F 1 3rd 123-11 Hannah Jackson Kell High School
S F 1 1st 44-7.5 Soteria Russell Carver, Atlanta
S F 1 2nd 43-3 Morgan Johnson Whitewater High School
S F 1 3rd 40-3.5 Chanelle Clemmons Cass High School
S F 1 4th 39-11 Addie Fraker McIntosh High School
S F 1 5th 39-6.5 Rikkelle Miller Fayette County
S F 1 6th 39-4.5 Zaida Carson Warner Robins
S F 1 7th 38-9 Hannah Jackson Kell High School
S F 1 8th 37-0.5 Sarah Carillo Whitewater High School
Boys (44)
100m F 1 1st 10.54 Seth Holloway Fayette County
100m F 1 2nd 10.74 Ebony Jackson Kell High School
100m F 2 3rd 10.76 Andrew Robinson North Springs
100m F 2 4th 10.77 Nathan Price Maynard H. Jackson High School
100m F 2 5th 10.78 Darryl Mathews Griffin
200m F 1 1st 21.18 Seth Holloway Fayette County
200m F 2 2nd 21.65 Trey Johnson Fayette County
200m F 2 3rd 21.70 Ebony Jackson Kell High School
200m F 1 4th 21.84 Andrew Robinson North Springs
200m F 1 5th 21.92 Silas Robinson East Paulding High School
200m F 2 6th 21.93 Hassan Hall Maynard H. Jackson High School
400m F 1 1st 46.72 Trey Johnson Fayette County
400m F 2 2nd 48.53 Josh Dupree Fayette County
400m F 2 3rd 48.62 Bryce McNealy Carrollton High School
400m F 1 4th 49.17 Jatonee Thomas Thomas County Central High School
400m F 2 5th 49.21 Christopher Bailey Carver, Atlanta
400m F 1 6th 49.33 William Jones Lithia Springs
800m F 2 1st 1:57.31 Sparticus Griffin Banneker
800m F 2 2nd 1:57.68 Gabriel Peacock Morrow High School
1600m F 1 1st 4:23.95 Zach Jaeger McIntosh High School
1600m F 1 2nd 4:24.77 Nick Nyman Starrs Mill High School
3200m F 1 1st 9:39.52 Nick Nyman Starrs Mill High School
3200m F 1 2nd 9:39.53 Zach Jaeger McIntosh High School
300H F 2 1st 39.20 Branden Rew Starrs Mill High School
300H F 1 2nd 39.31 Jaylyn Scott Bainbridge High School
4x100m F 1 1st 41.38 Fayette County
4x100m F 1 2nd 41.68 Griffin
4x400m F 1 1st 3:16.89 Fayette County
4x400m F 2 2nd 3:19.28 Morrow High School
4x400m F 2 3rd 3:19.71 Carver, Atlanta
4x400m F 2 4th 3:20.65 Starrs Mill High School
HJ F 1 1st 6-10 Pache' Caldwell Riverwood International Charter School
HJ F 1 2nd 6-8 Tavarus Varnum Cass High School
HJ F 1 3rd 6-6 Amanuel McDowell Griffin
LJ F 1 1st 24-10.5 William Jones Lithia Springs
LJ F 1 2nd 23-10 Pache' Caldwell Riverwood International Charter School
TJ F 1 1st 46-7.25 Jordan Jones Hiram High School
TJ F 1 2nd 45-4.25 Braxton Shakleford Villa Rica
TJ F 1 3rd 45-0.25 Marquis Glanton Rome High School
PV F 1 1st 15-0 Joe Street Carrollton High School
D F 1 1st 171-10 Jeremiah Pierce Carrollton High School
D F 1 2nd 153-2 Roman Harrison Bainbridge High School
S F 1 1st 54-7.5 Jeremiah Pierce Carrollton High School
S F 1 2nd 53-8.5 Justyn Loper Whitewater High School

More Meets

GHSA AAAAAA Sectional (Regions 4, 5, 6, 7)

Lakewood Stadium Atlanta, GA
Apr 28, 2018
474 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (63)
100m F 2 1st 11.94 Kayla Hunt MLK
100m F 1 2nd 11.96 Vivette Green Alexander
100m F 2 3rd 12.04 Briah McBride Jonesboro HS
100m F 2 4th 12.24 Macy White River Ridge HS
100m F 1 5th 12.25 Kayla Williams Centennial
200m F 1 1st 24.47 Kayla Hunt MLK
200m F 1 2nd 24.51 Vivette Green Alexander
200m F 2 3rd 24.86 Briah McBride Jonesboro HS
200m F 2 4th 24.97 Markiema Lancaster Johns Creek HS
200m F 2 5th 25.00 Chloe Robinson Mays High School
400m F 1 1st 55.69 Jayla Mobley Alpharetta
400m F 1 2nd 55.74 Dae' Nitra Hester New Manchester High School
400m F 2 3rd 55.95 Shatara Johnson Charles Drew HS
400m F 2 4th 56.20 Sarah Hendrick Allatoona HS
400m F 2 5th 56.72 Markiema Lancaster Johns Creek HS
400m F 1 6th 57.30 Jazzmin Taylor Alexander
400m F 1 7th 57.33 Cecily Mohammed Chattahoochee High School
400m F 2 8th 57.84 Kennedy Quarles New Manchester High School
400m F 1 9th 57.99 Kennedy R Crawford Alexander
800m F 2 1st 2:17.12 Lauren Lewis Langston Hughes HS
800m F 1 2nd 2:17.23 Brenda Ayuk Alexander
800m F 2 3rd 2:19.33 Riley Perlakowski Harrison High School
1600m F 1 1st 5:10.65 Brenda Ayuk Alexander
1600m F 1 2nd 5:11.73 Kira Stanley Harrison High School
1600m F 1 3rd 5:14.47 Elizabeth McTyre Creekview
1600m F 1 4th 5:14.84 Lauren Lewis Langston Hughes HS
100H F 1 1st 14.26 Simone Harper Stephenson High School
300H F 1 1st 44.48 Reese Crawford Centennial
300H F 2 2nd 45.36 Alexia Allen New Manchester High School
300H F 2 3rd 45.57 Tenae Grigsby Mundys Mill High School
300H F 2 4th 45.63 Taya Jackson Cambridge HS
300H F 1 5th 45.65 Kennedy R Crawford Alexander
300H F 1 6th 45.99 Ayonna Dennis MLK
300H F 2 7th 46.21 Ayria Fisher Langston Hughes HS
4x100m F 1 1st 46.83 MLK
4x100m F 1 2nd 47.15 Stephenson High School
4x100m F 2 3rd 47.58 New Manchester High School
4x100m F 2 4th 47.63 Mays High School
4x100m F 1 5th 47.76 South Cobb
4x100m F 2 6th 47.97 Centennial
4x400m F 2 1st 3:49.93 Alexander
4x400m F 2 2nd 3:51.37 MLK
4x400m F 1 3rd 3:53.44 Stephenson High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-6 Alana Simpson Harrison High School
HJ F 1 2nd 5-4 Jazzmin Taylor Alexander
HJ F 1 3rd 5-4 Jordan Jones Harrison High School
LJ F 1 1st 19-2.25 Shatara Johnson Charles Drew HS
LJ F 1 2nd 18-8.25 Chloe Jarrette New Manchester High School
LJ F 1 3rd 18-3.25 Taviana Williams Alexander
LJ F 1 4th 18-3.25 Simone Harper Stephenson High School
LJ F 1 5th 17-7.75 Brittany Cox New Manchester High School
LJ F 1 6th 17-7.25 Ariel Lawrence Dunwoody
TJ F 1 1st 38-2 Denise Issah Pope High School
TJ F 1 2nd 37-3.5 Onyinye Chukka Douglas County
TJ F 1 3rd 36-9.5 Jayla Hernton Stephenson High School
TJ F 1 4th 36-9 Chloe Jarrette New Manchester High School
TJ F 1 5th 36-7.75 Sarah Matthews Forest Park
PV F 1 1st 12-4 Courtney Long Allatoona HS
PV F 1 2nd 11-6 Makayla Wood Johns Creek HS
PV F 1 3rd 10-6 Payton Carroll Sequoyah High School
D F 1 1st 127-11 Madelyn Horne Johns Creek HS
S F 1 1st 38-7 Taylor Smith Creekview
S F 1 2nd 38-6.5 Dakota Walker Sprayberry High School
Boys (37)
100m F 1 1st 10.57 Jacob Smith Allatoona HS
100m F 1 2nd 10.72 James Brown Charles Drew HS
100m F 2 3rd 10.75 Jhivon Wilson MLK
200m F 2 1st 21.22 Jacob Smith Allatoona HS
200m F 1 2nd 21.65 James Brown Charles Drew HS
200m F 2 3rd 21.92 Preston Jackson Alpharetta
200m F 2 4th 21.94 Jhivon Wilson MLK
200m F 2 5th 21.99 Deonta Bembry Stephenson High School
400m F 1 1st 48.36 Robbie Ruppel Alpharetta
400m F 2 2nd 49.40 Bradley Favors Stephenson High School
400m F 1 2nd 49.40 Jordan Sessom Stephenson High School
800m F 1 1st 1:55.36 Kameron Schofield Sequoyah High School
800m F 1 2nd 1:55.47 Darius Ragland New Manchester High School
800m F 2 3rd 1:56.85 Blake Klepper Allatoona HS
800m F 2 4th 1:57.21 Koi Williams Alexander
800m F 2 5th 1:57.50 Anthony Parisi Pope High School
800m F 2 6th 1:57.54 Deonne Wragg MLK
800m F 1 7th 1:57.97 Jack Brunswick Harrison High School
1600m F 1 1st 4:21.59 Kameron Schofield Sequoyah High School
1600m F 1 2nd 4:21.99 Robert Chappell Alpharetta
3200m F 1 1st 9:31.27 Adrian Hernandez Allatoona HS
3200m F 1 2nd 9:33.93 Robert Chappell Alpharetta
3200m F 1 3rd 9:36.64 Michael Smith Northview High School
110H F 2 1st 14.66 Thomas Dow Mays High School
300H F 1 1st 38.58 Caden Ciul Johns Creek HS
4x100m F 2 1st 41.89 Stephenson High School
4x100m F 2 2nd 42.06 Mays High School
4x100m F 1 3rd 42.25 Alpharetta
4x400m F 1 1st 3:17.73 Alpharetta
4x400m F 2 2nd 3:19.74 Allatoona HS
4x400m F 2 3rd 3:21.18 Stephenson High School
LJ F 1 1st 24-3 James Brown Charles Drew HS
LJ F 1 2nd 22-11 Jonathan Baker Northview High School
TJ F 1 1st 46-10.5 Jonathan Baker Northview High School
D F 1 1st 167-0 Jamal Ellis Alpharetta
D F 1 2nd 156-6 Lawrence Lacrone Douglas County
D F 1 3rd 151-8 Previs Seldon Stephenson High School

GHSA Sectional AAAAAAA, (Regions 1,6,7,8)

Mill Creek High School Hoschton, GA
Apr 28, 2018
472 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (52)
100m F 1 1st 11.83 Jazmine Hobson Shiloh High School
100m F 2 1st 11.98 Kyleeyah Whitehead Archer HS
100m F 1 2nd 12.09 Kaylah Lumsden Shiloh High School
100m F 2 2nd 12.22 Alexis Kitchens North Gwinnett
100m F 1 4th 12.18 Aliah Kitchens North Gwinnett
100m F 2 6th 12.23 Kennedy Pedro Collins Hill High School
200m F 1 1st 23.83 w Jazmine Hobson Shiloh High School
200m F 2 1st 24.57 Kaylah Lumsden Shiloh High School
200m F 2 2nd 24.91 Kyleeyah Whitehead Archer HS
200m F 1 2nd 25.00 w Yasmine George Duluth High School
400m F 1 1st 57.42 Yasmine George Duluth High School
400m F 2 1st 57.70 Jayla Ferris Brookwood
1600m F 1 1st 5:01.37 Elizabeth Funderburk Colquitt County
1600m F 1 2nd 5:13.52 Mary Kathryn Knott Peachtree Ridge High School
3200m F 1 1st 10:28.77 Elizabeth Funderburk Colquitt County
3200m F 1 2nd 11:08.40 Mary Kathryn Knott Peachtree Ridge High School
100H F 2 1st 14.84 w Ronje Williams Shiloh High School
100H F 1 1st 14.93 Aweng Mawien Shiloh High School
300H F 1 1st 44.18 Aweng Mawien Shiloh High School
300H F 2 1st 44.67 Paityn House Peachtree Ridge High School
300H F 2 2nd 44.98 Morgan Iverson Mill Creek High School
300H F 1 2nd 46.04 Raquel Newkirk Discovery HS
300H F 2 4th 45.54 Jessica Shelley Shiloh High School
4x100m F 1 1st 46.54 Shiloh High School
4x100m F 2 1st 47.75 Archer HS
4x400m F 1 1st 3:54.62 Shiloh High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-9 Ronje Williams Shiloh High School
HJ F 1 2nd 5-6 Jalia Bryant Discovery HS
HJ F 1 3rd 5-4 Kendall McDaniel Grayson High School
HJ F 1 4th 5-4 Imani Flanagan Rockdale Co.
LJ F 1 1st 17-10.25 Morgan Bentley Brookwood
LJ F 1 2nd 17-9.5 Jayla Stokes Camden County
LJ F 1 3rd 17-7.75 Jordan Pringle Parkview High School
LJ F 1 4th 17-7.75 w Kyleeyah Whitehead Archer HS
LJ F 1 5th 17-6.75 Ronje Williams Shiloh High School
LJ F 1 6th 17-6 Skye Gross Parkview High School
TJ F 1 1st 38-9 w Morgan Bentley Brookwood
TJ F 1 2nd 38-1.25 Paityn House Peachtree Ridge High School
TJ F 1 3rd 37-9.25 Annalesia Law Rockdale Co.
TJ F 1 4th 37-5.25 Jayla Stokes Camden County
TJ F 1 5th 37-2 Adiyah Warner Brookwood
TJ F 1 6th 37-1.75 w Erica O'Neal Shiloh High School
TJ F 1 7th 37-0 w Jon-nay Haws Newton
TJ F 1 8th 36-7.5 Nya Lakin Mill Creek High School
TJ F 1 9th 36-3.75 Aliah Kitchens North Gwinnett
PV F 1 1st 12-3.25 Kelsey Worthington North Gwinnett
S F 1 1st 42-9.5 Jazmin Robinson Grayson High School
S F 1 2nd 40-2.5 Javon Joyner Norcross High School
S F 1 3rd 38-7.5 Kayla Brown North Gwinnett
S F 1 4th 38-4.5 Siddeeqa Abdurrahman Meadowcreek HS
S F 1 5th 37-5 Mia Anderson Mill Creek High School
S F 1 6th 37-3.75 Devin Lanham Camden County
Boys (46)
100m F 2 1st 10.65 w Sterling Warner Archer HS
100m F 1 1st 10.72 w Terell Smith South Gwinnett
200m F 1 1st 21.13 Justin Long Parkview High School
200m F 2 1st 21.14 w Nicholas Ramey Brookwood
200m F 1 2nd 21.66 Sterling Warner Archer HS
200m F 2 2nd 21.67 w Terell Smith South Gwinnett
200m F 2 5th 21.76 w Kobe Johnson Discovery HS
200m F 2 6th 21.83 w Zachary Jones Grayson High School
200m F 1 7th 21.91 Khmari Thompson Central Gwinnett
400m F 1 1st 47.13 Justin Long Parkview High School
400m F 2 1st 47.15 Nicholas Ramey Brookwood
400m F 1 2nd 48.92 Zachary Jones Grayson High School
400m F 1 4th 49.30 Justin Steele Rockdale Co.
800m F 1 1st 1:56.79 Elijah Berry Shiloh High School
800m F 1 2nd 1:57.52 Axel Avalos Central Gwinnett
800m F 1 3rd 1:57.70 Josiah Harrison Collins Hill High School
800m F 1 4th 1:57.97 Myles Collins Archer HS
1600m F 1 1st 4:22.44 James Cragin Archer HS
1600m F 1 2nd 4:23.89 Axel Avalos Central Gwinnett
1600m F 1 3rd 4:23.99 Kai Brickey Collins Hill High School
1600m F 1 4th 4:24.16 Christian Corsello Parkview High School
3200m F 1 1st 9:28.24 James Cragin Archer HS
110H F 1 1st 14.38 Wilson McClain Peachtree Ridge High School
110H F 2 1st 14.54 Julian Martin-Rogers Mill Creek High School
110H F 1 2nd 14.64 Nasir Christian North Gwinnett
110H F 2 2nd 14.69 Dakota Thomas Shiloh High School
110H F 1 4th 14.66 Chidi Okebalama Archer HS
300H F 1 1st 38.13 Christopher Mitchell III Grayson High School
300H F 2 1st 39.16 Chidi Okebalama Archer HS
4x100m F 1 1st 41.45 Parkview High School
4x100m F 2 1st 42.16 Archer HS
4x100m F 1 2nd 42.03 South Gwinnett
4x400m F 1 1st 3:18.19 Shiloh High School
4x400m F 1 2nd 3:21.00 Grayson High School
4x400m F 1 3rd 3:21.62 Parkview High School
LJ F 1 1st 23-4 Matthew Chavers Parkview High School
LJ F 1 2nd 22-9.5 Tayvonn Kyle Lowndes High School
LJ F 1 3rd 22-7.25 Trisstan Weddington North Gwinnett
TJ F 1 1st 46-6 Khalil Hasan Brookwood
TJ F 1 2nd 46-2.75 Tayvonn Kyle Lowndes High School
TJ F 1 3rd 45-5 Rj Goss Camden County
TJ F 1 4th 45-4 Joshua Downs North Gwinnett
PV F 1 1st 15-10.25 Brian Hauch Parkview High School
PV F 1 2nd 14-6 Adam Keller Mountain View HS
D F 1 1st 154-5 Walker Schwab Lowndes High School
S F 1 1st 51-11 Walter Klima Archer HS

GHSA AAAA Sectional (Regions 3,4,,7,8)

Blessed Trinity Roswell, GA
Apr 28, 2018
487 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (26)
100m F 1 1st 11.81 Miriam Waters Woodward Academy
100m F 2 2nd 11.92 Camryn Mathis Henry County High School
100m F 2 3rd 11.96 Sheleah Harris North Oconee
100m F 2 4th 12.18 Brittany Trawick Baldwin High School
100m F 1 5th 12.21 D Renae Williams Cross Creek
200m F 2 1st 24.45 Miriam Waters Woodward Academy
200m F 1 2nd 24.50 Camryn Mathis Henry County High School
400m F 1 1st 56.90 Rachel Gearing White County High School
800m F 2 1st 2:19.05 Nicole Pachuta Oconee County High School
1600m F 1 1st 5:09.48 Josie Wirtz Marist
1600m F 1 2nd 5:12.63 Nicole Pachuta Oconee County High School
4x100m F 2 1st 47.85 Woodward Academy
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Mollie Speights Baldwin High School
LJ F 1 1st 18-9 Akera Benton Jefferson High School
LJ F 1 2nd 18-6.5 Rachel Gearing White County High School
LJ F 1 3rd 18-1.5 Brittany Trawick Baldwin High School
TJ F 1 1st 39-9 Akera Benton Jefferson High School
TJ F 1 2nd 38-1.5 Rachel Gearing White County High School
TJ F 1 3rd 37-6 Karen Kirunda Marist
TJ F 1 4th 36-5.25 Brittany Trawick Baldwin High School
PV F 1 1st 11-6 Alex Potts Woodward Academy
PV F 1 2nd 11-6 Journey Gurley Madison County
PV F 1 3rd 10-6 Anais Marenco Marist
D F 1 1st 132-3 Janae Profit St. Pius X
S F 1 1st 39-6.75 Ellie Isaacs Jefferson High School
S F 1 2nd 37-1 Janae Profit St. Pius X
Boys (26)
400m F 2 1st 49.02 Jared Williams St. Pius X
400m F 2 2nd 49.30 Casey Armour Henry County High School
800m F 1 1st 1:56.09 Clay Pender Jefferson High School
800m F 2 2nd 1:56.29 Alex Thomas North Oconee
800m F 2 3rd 1:57.15 Knox Pittman Marist
800m F 1 4th 1:57.36 Wesley John Oconee County High School
800m F 2 5th 1:57.56 Anthony Thomas Eastside
1600m F 1 1st 4:22.99 Wesley John Oconee County High School
1600m F 1 2nd 4:23.38 Alex Thomas North Oconee
1600m F 1 3rd 4:24.15 Chris Turko Blessed Trinity
1600m F 1 4th 4:24.79 Rowan Wiley St. Pius X
3200m F 1 1st 9:30.34 Harrison Morris Oconee County High School
3200m F 1 2nd 9:35.76 William O'Rielly Marist
110H F 1 1st 14.29 Latrell Murray Luella High school
110H F 1 2nd 14.37 Joshua Browning Salem High School
110H F 2 3rd 14.43 Eli Morris Jefferson High School
110H F 2 4th 14.49 Matthew Harris St. Pius X
300H F 1 1st 37.99 Latrell Murray Luella High school
300H F 2 2nd 39.00 Matthew Harris St. Pius X
300H F 2 3rd 39.34 Tanner Carson Jefferson High School
300H F 2 4th 39.44 Eli Morris Jefferson High School
PV F 1 1st 14-0 Thomas Martin Jefferson High School
D F 1 1st 183-9 Tanner Duffin St. Pius X
D F 1 2nd 165-4 Kyle Poole North Oconee
S F 1 1st 58-2.5 Tanner Duffin St. Pius X
S F 1 2nd 52-9.5 Kyle Poole North Oconee

GHSA AAAAAA Sectional (Regions 1,2,3,8)

Grovetown HS Grovetown, GA
Apr 28, 2018
453 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (22)
400m F 2 1st 57.40 Naomi Joseph Grovetown HS
400m F 1 2nd 57.41 Morgan Manley Lanier HS
100H F 2 1st 14.80 Olivia Brown Effingham County
LJ F 1 1st 18-9 Alexia Boyd Heritage High School
LJ F 1 2nd 18-6.5 Khiah Williams Grovetown HS
LJ F 1 3rd 18-6 Kyarra Newton Greenbrier High School
LJ F 1 4th 18-5 Enfinity Marshall Bradwell Institute
LJ F 1 5th 17-11.5 Morgan Manley Lanier HS
LJ F 1 6th 17-9.5 Sierra Barnett Apalachee
LJ F 1 7th 17-9 Kyra Barney Bradwell Institute
LJ F 1 8th 17-7 Elaina Housworth Alcovy
TJ F 1 1st 36-11 Enfinity Marshall Bradwell Institute
TJ F 1 2nd 36-10.5 Mya Williams Lanier HS
TJ F 1 3rd 36-2 Elaina Housworth Alcovy
TJ F 1 4th 36-0.5 Lexoutica Jackson Coffee
TJ F 1 5th 36-0.5 Iyania Williams Valdosta High School
PV F 1 1st 11-0 Breanna McNamara Winder-Barrow HS
D F 1 1st 127-5 Elsie Igberaese Dacula
S F 1 1st 37-11 Alivyah Floyd Glynn Academy
S F 1 2nd 37-9.25 Rebekah Freeman Winder-Barrow HS
S F 1 3rd 37-3.75 Nakia Hooks Apalachee
S F 1 4th 37-0 Camille Saunders Heritage High School
Boys (31)
200m F 2 1st 21.89 Quindrelin Hammonds Alcovy
200m F 2 2nd 21.95 Shamar Rose Bradwell Institute
200m F 2 3rd 21.97 Sam James Richmond Hill
400m F 2 1st 48.12 Sam James Richmond Hill
400m F 1 2nd 49.06 Trenton Jones Dacula
400m F 1 3rd 49.46 Kevin Haley Jr. Apalachee
800m F 1 1st 1:56.56 Maurice Johnson Alcovy
110H F 1 1st 14.42 Azeez Akindele Heritage High School
110H F 2 2nd 14.63 Davonte Mize Gainesville High School
300H F 2 1st 39.23 Zachary Charles Lanier HS
300H F 2 2nd 39.28 Azeez Akindele Heritage High School
4x100m F 1 1st 41.99 Richmond Hill
4x100m F 2 2nd 42.21 Grovetown HS
4x400m F 2 1st 3:22.96 Richmond Hill
HJ F 1 1st 6-6 Devron Harper Heritage High School
LJ F 1 1st 23-8 L'Marqez Prather Richmond Hill
LJ F 1 2nd 23-6 Jonathan Holmes Valdosta High School
LJ F 1 3rd 23-4.75 Daniel Neal Northside, Warner Robins
LJ F 1 4th 23-0 Jakob Streeter Alcovy
LJ F 1 5th 22-11 Devron Harper Heritage High School
LJ F 1 6th 22-7 Anthony Adams Grovetown HS
TJ F 1 1st 47-6 Anthony Adams Grovetown HS
TJ F 1 2nd 46-8 kyah plummer Houston County
TJ F 1 3rd 46-1 Elijuan Singleton Glynn Academy
TJ F 1 4th 45-6 Jalen Everett Valdosta High School
TJ F 1 5th 45-3 Bashan Wesley Brunswick
TJ F 1 6th 45-2 Cole Thornton Lanier HS
PV F 1 1st 14-6 Matt Asplund Greenbrier High School
D F 1 1st 159-5 Braxton Golden Northside, Warner Robins
D F 1 2nd 159-0 wesley steiner Houston County
D F 1 3rd 156-3 Logan Cash Winder-Barrow HS

GHSA AAAA Sectional (Regions: 1,2,5,6

Kinnett Stadium Columbus, Ga
Apr 28, 2018
463 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (24)
200m F 1 1st 24.81 Kiana Banks Spalding High School
400m F 1 1st 56.06 Kiana Banks Spalding High School
400m F 2 1st 57.59 Ilene Soleyn Chapel Hill High School
100H F 1 1st 14.73 Kayla Alexander Chapel Hill High School
300H F 1 1st 46.17 Chastity Pickett Westover High School
4x100m F 1 1st 47.38 Chapel Hill High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Jania Hodges Sandy Creek
HJ F 1 2nd 5-4 Kristion Jeffries Westover High School
LJ F 1 1st 19-4.25 Kayla Alexander Chapel Hill High School
LJ F 1 2nd 19-2.5 Sadrea Mabry G.W. Carver, Columbus
LJ F 1 3rd 19-1.75 India Turk Howard High School
LJ F 1 4th 18-6 Jada Grant LaGrange
LJ F 1 5th 17-11.25 Jameia Diamond Cedartown
LJ F 1 6th 17-8.75 Chastity Pickett Westover High School
TJ F 1 1st 39-5 India Turk Howard High School
TJ F 1 2nd 37-5.5 Meghan Daniels Chapel Hill High School
TJ F 1 3rd 36-10 Jada Grant LaGrange
TJ F 1 4th 36-10 Zoey Jordan Howard High School
TJ F 1 5th 36-6.5 Kristion Jeffries Westover High School
PV F 1 1st 12-0 Olivia Moore Pickens County
D F 1 1st 126-6 Raleigh Lewis Heritage HS, Catoosa
D F 1 2nd 124-2 Tiondra Grant Columbus High School
S F 1 1st 38-6 Tiondra Grant Columbus High School
S F 1 2nd 37-5 London Shaw Cartersville High School
Boys (9)
400m F 2 1st 48.29 Le'willdrick Stone West Laurens High School
400m F 1 1st 48.94 Nigel Roulhac Shaw High School
400m F 2 2nd 49.15 Nicolas Toomer Sandy Creek
400m F 2 4th 49.29 Shawn Langley Chapel Hill High School
300H F 2 1st 39.41 Courtland Dixon Hardaway
LJ F 1 1st 23-2.5 Freddie Allen Chapel Hill High School
TJ F 1 1st 46-0 Nicolas Toomer Sandy Creek
D F 1 1st 166-9 Jermaine Anderson Chapel Hill High School
S F 1 1st 58-9.5 Jermaine Anderson Chapel Hill High School

GHSA 1 A Private Sectionals

Landmark Christian High School Fairburn, GA
Apr 28, 2018
420 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (23)
100m F 2 1st 12.07 Kristin Stephens Athens Christian
100m F 1 2nd 12.11 Meagan Lynch Wesleyan School
200m F 1 1st 24.56 Meagan Lynch Wesleyan School
200m F 2 2nd 24.86 Kristin Stephens Athens Christian
800m F 2 1st 2:13.05 Anna Marian Block Athens Academy
800m F 1 2nd 2:15.88 Reagan Mahoney Atlanta International School
800m F 1 3rd 2:18.79 Lindsey Biggar Landmark Christian School
800m F 2 4th 2:19.64 Jackie Addy Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
100H F 2 1st 14.79 Anna Davis Tallulah Falls
100H F 1 2nd 14.88 Katie Phillips Athens Academy
300H F 2 1st 45.93 Katie Phillips Athens Academy
300H F 2 2nd 45.99 Morgan Millikan Mount Pisgah Christian School
300H F 1 3rd 46.09 Anna Davis Tallulah Falls
LJ F 1 1st 17-11 Meagan Lynch Wesleyan School
LJ F 1 2nd 17-9.25 Synclair Savage North Cobb Christian
TJ F 1 1st 38-9.75 Jasmine Barrow Athens Academy
TJ F 1 2nd 38-5.25 Jasmine Akins Calvary Day School
PV F 1 1st 12-0 MacKenzie Gignilliat Walker
PV F 1 2nd 10-6 Mary Kellison Thorne Landmark Christian School
D F 1 1st 135-6 Elizabeth Gibbs Landmark Christian School
D F 1 2nd 120-5 Kacey Kemp Darlington School
S F 1 1st 40-8 Kori McDaniel St. Francis
S F 1 2nd 38-0.5 Jada Farrell Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Boys (13)
100m F 2 1st 10.48 Kai Williams Mount Pisgah Christian School
100m F 2 2nd 10.51 Charles Dimnwaobi Riverside Military Academy
100m F 1 3rd 10.66 Justin Menard Eagles Landing Christian Academy
200m F 2 1st 21.63 Charles Dimnwaobi Riverside Military Academy
200m F 1 2nd 21.80 Justin Menard Eagles Landing Christian Academy
200m F 1 3rd 21.91 Issac Teasley Riverside Military Academy
200m F 1 4th 21.97 Trevor Bone Athens Academy
800m F 1 1st 1:57.70 James Seymour Riverside Military Academy
800m F 1 2nd 1:57.90 Griffin McCauley Paideia
110H F 1 1st 13.80 Titus Moore First Presbyterian Day School
110H F 2 2nd 14.19 Ziggy Zoller