Athlete Entries


Varsity Boys 1,600 Meter Run 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Moye, Seth 5:28.00 Effingham County
Mathis, Jeremy 5:24.09 Montgomery County HS
Thomas, Levi 5:18.06 Effingham County
Brantley, Bryant 5:00.46 Calvary Day School
Phillips, Tyler 4:47.11 South Effingham High School
Harper, Dean 5:01.15 Statesboro High School
Howard, Julian 5:25.38 South Effingham High School
Beaulieu, Jackson 5:48.45 Statesboro High School
Sean, Robertson 5:28.64 Southeast Bulloch
Hendrix, Austin 7:42.00 Claxton High School
Hutcheson, Darren 6:00.52 Appling County HS
Collins, Will 5:04.37 Effingham County
Ortega, Mario 6:36.00h Montgomery County HS
Morris, Charles 5:12.71 Calvary Day School
Howard, Cailan 4:42.13 South Effingham High School
Brinson, Mason 5:09.61 Statesboro High School
Simpson, James 4:55.77 Southeast Bulloch
Lee, Victor 5:24.97 Southeast Bulloch
Cisneros, Joshua 5:39.00 Claxton High School
Campbell, Rylan 5:17.44 Appling County HS
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Scott, Larry 10.92 South Effingham High School
Bell, Isaiah 11.19 Effingham County
Manning, Garrhet 11.88 Calvary Day School
Damelio, Andrew Appling County HS
Denmark, Brandon 11.34h Montgomery County HS
Early, Gerald 11.91 Calvary Day School
Wise, NiShawn 11.76 Montgomery County HS
Durney, Jakob 11.75 Southeast Bulloch
Lovett, Jordan 11.12 Statesboro High School
Donaldson, Damion 11.45 Southeast Bulloch
Edwards, Nassim 11.13 Statesboro High School
Byrd, Kameron 11.54h Claxton High School
Fields, Jamari 11.16 South Effingham High School
Kirkland, Miguel 11.28 Effingham County
Swinney, Devon 11.64h Effingham County
McRae, Marvin 12.30 Appling County HS
Slaymon, Cameron 12.05 Calvary Day School
Nails, Mitchell Appling County HS
Telfair, Javeon 12.04h Montgomery County HS
Stripling, Bryce 11.59 Southeast Bulloch
Carter, Johnafer 11.74h Claxton High School
Mikell, Kamron 11.01 Statesboro High School
Atkinson, Tyron Claxton High School
Davis, Conner 11.89 South Effingham High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mydell, Justice 17.16 South Effingham High School
Tisby, Caleb 18.09 Statesboro High School
Sikes, Ryan 16.49 Southeast Bulloch
Brantley, Xavier 16.61 Montgomery County HS
Morrison, Donovan 18.62 Effingham County
Korta, Brogan 15.20 Calvary Day School
Bostick, Ahmir 18.28 South Effingham High School
Boyette, Jensen 19.15 Statesboro High School
Byrd, Kameron Claxton High School
Smith, Victavious 17.03 South Effingham High School
Tran, Justin 19.75 Southeast Bulloch
Fields, Da'lan 19.04h Montgomery County HS
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mikell, Kamron 22.36 Statesboro High School
Byrd, Kameron 23.34h Claxton High School
Mckeever, Joshua Claxton High School
Scott, Larry 23.11 South Effingham High School
Guyton, Tyrik 23.91 South Effingham High School
Bell, Isaiah 23.13 Effingham County
Mordarski, Caleb 23.34 Effingham County
Williams, Jaylon Appling County HS
McNair, Jerral 25.65 Calvary Day School
Mitchell, Kevin 27.68 Appling County HS
Madison, Samari 24.44h Montgomery County HS
McMillian, Enosh 23.20 Southeast Bulloch
Taylor, Adrian 25.68 Southeast Bulloch
Edwards, Nassim 22.42 Statesboro High School
Hills, Jamil 23.20 Claxton High School
Fields, Jamari 22.52 South Effingham High School
Swinney, Devon 24.23 Effingham County
Selders, Cameron 22.57 Calvary Day School
Hampton, Jailan Appling County HS
Denmark, Brandon 23.97 Montgomery County HS
Young, Barry 23.64 Calvary Day School
Wise, NiShawn 23.75 Montgomery County HS
Stripling, Bryce 24.01 Southeast Bulloch
Lovett, Jordan 22.30 Statesboro High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 3,200 Meter Run 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rau, Gregory 12:12.00 Montgomery County HS
Thomas, Levi 11:26.85 Effingham County
Sharpe, Ty 11:56.47 Calvary Day School
Phillips, Tyler 10:23.97 South Effingham High School
Rhodes, Van 12:48.08 Statesboro High School
Shaver, Will 11:11.37 Southeast Bulloch
Adams, McGregor Southeast Bulloch
Moye, Seth 11:15.38 Effingham County
Mitchell, Jacob 10:13.59 South Effingham High School
Harper, Dean 10:40.46 Statesboro High School
Howard, Cailan 10:08.87 South Effingham High School
Beaulieu, Jackson 12:47.53 Statesboro High School
Strickland, Holton 10:35.88 Southeast Bulloch
Cisneros, Joshua 12:05.00 Claxton High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Haley, Tayshaun 48.64h Claxton High School
Bostick, Ahmir 44.36 South Effingham High School
Davis, John 45.17 Statesboro High School
Sikes, Ryan 44.65 Southeast Bulloch
Blanks, Michael 1:07.84h Claxton High School
Smith, Victavious 43.93 South Effingham High School
Brantley, Xavier 43.49 Montgomery County HS
Lanier, Chris 56.34h Portal
Korta, Brogan 42.40 Calvary Day School
Boyette, Jensen 47.27 Statesboro High School
Deloach, Austin Claxton High School
Mydell, Justice 45.37 South Effingham High School
Tran, Justin 46.76 Southeast Bulloch
Morrison, Donovan 45.34 Effingham County
Singleton, DeAndre 44.08 Calvary Day School
Fields, Da'lan 46.93 Montgomery County HS
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash 26 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cruz, Santos 57.62 Southeast Bulloch
Micah, Williams 57.84h Portal
Roberts, Nycorian 53.39 Statesboro High School
Donaldson, Damion 52.43 Southeast Bulloch
Ballard, Willie 54.41 Statesboro High School
Haley, Tayshaun 59.84h Claxton High School
Davis, Conner 56.14h South Effingham High School
Branch, Amari 52.93 Effingham County
Selders, Cameron 1:09.54h Calvary Day School
Campbell, Deonta 59.10 Appling County HS
Williams, Calvin 57.04h Montgomery County HS
Young, Barry 52.97 Calvary Day School
Brooker, Demorrius 55.62 Montgomery County HS
Evans, Kasen Portal
McMillian, Enosh 52.67 Southeast Bulloch
Williams, Christopher 54.72 Statesboro High School
Brown, Desmond 1:05.24h Claxton High School
Pemperton, Adrian Claxton High School
Renfroe, Corey 54.71 South Effingham High School
Hodges, Kaleb 57.24h South Effingham High School
Fort, Noah 53.19 Effingham County
Mordarski, Caleb 55.50 Effingham County
Heller, Jeffery 59.49 Appling County HS
McNair, Jerral 54.00 Calvary Day School
Paulk, Darion 56.38 Appling County HS
Carter, Ahmad 56.03 Montgomery County HS
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team B 45.66 Effingham County
Relay Team B 46.99 Appling County HS
Relay Team A 44.17 Montgomery County HS
Relay Team A 42.89 Statesboro High School
Relay Team A 45.47 Southeast Bulloch
Relay Team B 43.83 South Effingham High School
Relay Team A 45.66 Effingham County
Relay Team A 46.09 Appling County HS
Relay Team A 46.40 Calvary Day School
Relay Team B 46.85 Montgomery County HS
Relay Team B 43.07 Statesboro High School
Relay Team A 45.64h Claxton High School
Relay Team A 43.83 South Effingham High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team B 3:51.35 Effingham County
Relay Team A 3:37.03 Calvary Day School
Relay Team B 3:55.67 Appling County HS
Relay Team A 3:45.99 Montgomery County HS
Relay Team A 3:42.40 Statesboro High School
Relay Team A 4:35.00 Claxton High School
Relay Team B 3:36.43 South Effingham High School
Relay Team A 3:51.35 Effingham County
Relay Team A 3:50.87 Appling County HS
Relay Team B 3:37.03 Calvary Day School
Relay Team B 4:06.25 Montgomery County HS
Relay Team A 3:45.55 Southeast Bulloch
Relay Team B 3:42.40 Statesboro High School
Relay Team A 3:36.43 South Effingham High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4X800 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 9:15.18 Appling County HS
Relay Team A 9:04.25 Statesboro High School
Relay Team B 9:29.27 Southeast Bulloch
Relay Team A 10:25.00 Montgomery County HS
Relay Team A 8:47.57 Southeast Bulloch
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run 25 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Beaulieu, Jackson 2:34.53 Statesboro High School
Simpson, James 2:10.92 Southeast Bulloch
Keyhea, Robert 2:29.21 Appling County HS
Blitch, Edwin 3:16.00 Claxton High School
Cartwright, Jackson 2:49.12 Montgomery County HS
Branch, Amari 2:15.72 Effingham County
Frye, Hayden 2:27.64 Calvary Day School
Micah, Williams Portal
Mitchell, Jacob 2:08.19 South Effingham High School
Roberts, Nycorian 2:18.55 Statesboro High School
Pemperton, Adrian Claxton High School
Howard, Julian 2:18.28 South Effingham High School
Murray, Andreius 2:26.80 Appling County HS
Deloach, Austin Claxton High School
O'dowd, Davis 2:11.99 Southeast Bulloch
Mathis, Jeremy 2:31.62 Montgomery County HS
Collins, Will 2:18.59 Effingham County
Brantley, Bryant 2:10.69 Calvary Day School
Wright, Dirk 2:46.25 Montgomery County HS
Johnson, Jacob 2:36.40 Effingham County
Joiner, Brian 2:25.72 Calvary Day School
JD, Donaldson Portal
Phillips, Tyler 2:14.00 South Effingham High School
Brinson, Mason 2:17.10 Statesboro High School
Jaynes, Avery 2:02.28 Southeast Bulloch
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Discus 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Scott, Jalin 98-2 Calvary Day School
Balladares, Juan 97-10 Montgomery County HS
Young, Landon 80-2 Portal
Mikell, Jalen 90-2 Southeast Bulloch
Hughes, Tyrell 102-7 Statesboro High School
Johnofer, Carter Claxton High School
Dixon, Wesley 120-8 South Effingham High School
Nunez, Eduardo 74-5 Effingham County
Benton, Bryson 107-2 Appling County HS
Edwards, Josiah 113-5 Calvary Day School
Dukes, Glenn 99-8 Appling County HS
Carpenter, Jacob 104-9 Montgomery County HS
Hagins, Wesley 94-10 Portal
Knight, Waylon 113-7 Southeast Bulloch
Tisby, Caleb 81-0 Statesboro High School
Kerns, Jake 136-8 South Effingham High School
Robinson, Tren 108-3 Effingham County
Back to Top

Varsity Boys High Jump 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Frye, Hayden 5-8 Calvary Day School
Slaytor, Jakari Claxton High School
Edwards, Cameron 6-4 South Effingham High School
Brantley, Xavier 6-2 Montgomery County HS
Singleton, DeAndre 5-4 Calvary Day School
Brazell, Kaland 5-4 Montgomery County HS
Mims, Dennis 5-10 Appling County HS
Griffin, Demarion 5-6 Statesboro High School
Mckeever, Joshua Claxton High School
Renfroe, Corey 5-10 South Effingham High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Long Jump 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Denmark, Brandon 21-2 Montgomery County HS
Early, Gerald 18-5 Calvary Day School
Heller, Jeffery Appling County HS
Grant, Jhartavian 19-7 Statesboro High School
McMillian, Enosh 17-9 Southeast Bulloch
Atkinson, Tyron 20-1 Claxton High School
Fields, Jamari 19-6 South Effingham High School
Mordarski, Caleb 18-6 Effingham County
Washington, Wliken 16-4.5 Portal
Selders, Cameron 20-10 Calvary Day School
Wallace, Cameron 19-9 Montgomery County HS
Griffin, Demarion 20-2.5 Statesboro High School
Wadley, Kamerhon 17-5 Southeast Bulloch
Byrd, Kameron Claxton High School
Edwards, Cameron 21-10 South Effingham High School
Evans, Kasen 14-5 Portal
Morrison, Donovan 18-9 Effingham County
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Pole Vault 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cartwright, Jackson 7-0 Montgomery County HS
Mattos, Riley 9-0 Southeast Bulloch
Fernandez, Thomas 7-0 South Effingham High School
Korta, Brogan 12-0 Calvary Day School
Wise, NiShawn 7-0 Montgomery County HS
Hodges, James 14-0 Southeast Bulloch
Rhodes, Van 5-2 Statesboro High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Shot Put 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ross, Joseph 38-5 Appling County HS
Scott, Jalin 40-10 Calvary Day School
Jackson, Dreon 32-6 Montgomery County HS
Young, Landon 44-7 Portal
Scott, Jontavious 40-3 Southeast Bulloch
Hughes, Tyrell 35-2 Statesboro High School
Johnofer, Carter 36-6 Claxton High School
Dixon, Wesley 42-0 South Effingham High School
Nunez, Eduardo 29-0 Effingham County
Robinson, Tren 33-6 Effingham County
Merklinger, Ryan 36-8 Calvary Day School
Mobley, Cameron 32-5.5 Appling County HS
Chavez, Emilio 30-0 Montgomery County HS
Hagins, Wesley 39-2 Portal
Shuman, Trace 40-5 Southeast Bulloch
Wright, Jaylen 34-8 Statesboro High School
Fredrick, Jaquan Claxton High School
Kerns, Jake 46-2 South Effingham High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Triple Jump 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kirkland, Miguel 38-4 Effingham County
Brantley, Xavier 44-6 Montgomery County HS
Early, Gerald 40-5 Calvary Day School
Davis, John 37-2 Statesboro High School
Sikes, Ryan 34-10 Southeast Bulloch
Slaytor, Jakari 36-0 Claxton High School
Smith, Victavious 38-10.5 South Effingham High School
McNair, Jerral 41-4.5 Calvary Day School
Carter, Ahmad 40-7 Montgomery County HS
Tisby, Caleb 42-0.5 Statesboro High School
Johnson, Aj 34-5 Southeast Bulloch
Mckeever, Joshua Claxton High School
Edwards, Cameron 44-6.5 South Effingham High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 1,600 Meter Run 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Salas-Mendoz, Estrella 8:25.00 Claxton High School
Wallen, Alisa 9:12.00 Claxton High School
Dominguez, Rebecca 6:22.63 Montgomery County HS
Joiner, Amy 6:56.28 Calvary Day School
Ryan, Cheyenne 5:34.24 South Effingham High School
Kirkland, Madigan 7:29.00 Brunswick
Barber, Brianna 6:04.07 South Effingham High School
Kieffer, Candace 5:20.72 Effingham County
Scott, Sandra 7:14.00 Statesboro High School
Yancey, Samantha 5:59 Southeast Bulloch
James, Eva Beth 6:50.00 Statesboro High School
Lariscy, Lora Southeast Bulloch
Tatum, Amy 9:37.00 Claxton High School
Godbee, Madison 6:49.70 Calvary Day School
Lawless, Vivian 7:47.20 Brunswick
McDonald, Lily 6:12.16 South Effingham High School
Pender, Sadie 6:44.47 Brunswick
Alexander, Emory 7:11.71 Appling County HS
Hilton, Megan 5:28.17 Effingham County
Maseda, Brooke 6:13.71 Effingham County
Boyer, Jolee 7:23.22 Statesboro High School
Myers, Skyler 6:05.64 Southeast Bulloch
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Premo, Mahkayla Calvary Day School
Smiley, Shanya 12.42 Brunswick
Holliman, Hannah 13.29 Brunswick
Goethe, Azaria 13.04h Claxton High School
Smith, Timmara 15.64 Appling County HS
Coglin, Jabrayla 13.62 Montgomery County HS
Brown, Alex 12.36 South Effingham High School
Goss, Roneisha 12.97 Effingham County
Crafton, Elizabeth 12.69 South Effingham High School
Lee, Madison 13.62 Statesboro High School
Nevels, Aluana 14.42 Calvary Day School
Richardson, Klarke 13.72 Brunswick
Smith, Mikaila 14.03 Appling County HS
Harden, Zariannah 14.34h Claxton High School
Harris, Kadeashia 15.13 Appling County HS
Lawhorne, Zakhia 13.69 Montgomery County HS
Heggs, Jocelyn Montgomery County HS
McDonald, Abby 12.32 Effingham County
Browne, Riley 13.82 South Effingham High School
Prescott, Antonia 12.78 Statesboro High School
Shipman, Aerionna 15.52 Statesboro High School
Burnsed, Jena Southeast Bulloch
Bryant, Mya 12.92 Calvary Day School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Capwell, Peighton South Effingham High School
Rhett, Jaleah 17.32 Brunswick
Joseph, Jania 14.42 Statesboro High School
Puc, Mariana 22:61 Southeast Bulloch
Smith, Elajiah 18.84h Claxton High School
Monroe, Morgan 18.45 Montgomery County HS
Moye, Ashmira 19.89 Montgomery County HS
Cole, Summer 20.01 South Effingham High School
Lackey, Enna 16.44h Effingham County
Williams, Summer 17.59 Brunswick
Lamb, Riley Portal
Clay, Hannah 18:94 Southeast Bulloch
Calhoun, Malaika 17.66 Claxton High School
Melvin, Akilah 20.34 Montgomery County HS
Fountain, Jayla 20.17 Appling County HS
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash 25 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Prescott, Antonia 27.26 Statesboro High School
Johnson, Katelyn 30.33 Southeast Bulloch
Cone, Lizzy 31.25 Southeast Bulloch
Selders, Tori 29.34h Calvary Day School
Presley, Maggie 28.49 Calvary Day School
Austell, D'liyah 26.08 Brunswick
Smith, Elajiah 27.94h Claxton High School
Smith, Mikaila 29.55 Appling County HS
Harden, Zariannah Claxton High School
McMillan, Breana 33.79 Appling County HS
James, Emeral 27.22 Montgomery County HS
Heggs, Jocelyn Montgomery County HS
Goss, Roneisha 26.78 Effingham County
Motes, Carolyn 28.55 South Effingham High School
Paris, Kelly 29.0 South Effingham High School
Payne, Kendra 26.06 Statesboro High School
Burnsed, Jena Southeast Bulloch
Bryant, Mya 28.32 Calvary Day School
Smiley, Shanya 26.32 Brunswick
Richardson, Klarke 28.32 Brunswick
Goethe, Azaria 31.14h Claxton High School
Akins, Jade 30.06 Appling County HS
Moye, Ashmira Montgomery County HS
Hoenshell, Skyllar 26.96 Effingham County
Brown, Alex 25.93 South Effingham High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 3,200 Meter Run 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
James, Eva Beth 13:00.00 Statesboro High School
Grady, Olivia Southeast Bulloch
Tatum, Amy 19:47.00 Claxton High School
Lawless, Vivian 15:14.10 Brunswick
Kieffer, Candace 11:44.11 Effingham County
Kirkland, Madigan 16:00.00 Brunswick
Maseda, Brooke 13:36.05 Effingham County
Boyer, Jolee 13:00.00 Statesboro High School
Yancey, Samantha 13:19.02 Southeast Bulloch
Lariscy, Lora 15:05.48 Southeast Bulloch
Salas-Mendoz, Estrella 17:56.00 Claxton High School
Lynes, Kendall 11:53.57 Savannah Christian Prep
Fruits, Mychael 13:34.89 Calvary Day School
McDonald, Lily 13:30.35 South Effingham High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Capwell, Peighton South Effingham High School
Lackey, Enna 54.83 Effingham County
Hobbs, Aleesha 52.54h Brunswick
Lowe, Glendia 58.34h Portal
Puc, Mariana 1:00.25 Southeast Bulloch
Williams, Saniyah 1:16.34h Claxton High School
Moore, Zy'Asia 1:01.74h Claxton High School
Monroe, Morgan 55.58 Montgomery County HS
Fountain, Jayla Appling County HS
Cole, Summer 54.68 South Effingham High School
Williams, Summer 52.02 Brunswick
Monell, Marcy 51.28 Statesboro High School
Rhett, Jaleah 54.69 Brunswick
Khalil, Raashonda Portal
Clay, Hannah 53.84 Southeast Bulloch
Calhoun, Malaika 53.67 Claxton High School
Bell, Marley 49.02 Montgomery County HS
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash 26 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cole, Summer 1:08.40 South Effingham High School
Wade, Marrionna 1:08.68 Statesboro High School
Motes, Carolyn 1:06.06 South Effingham High School
Payne, Kendra 58.39 Statesboro High School
Wouliard, Saniyah 1:05.15 Southeast Bulloch
Presley, Maggie 1:06.55 Calvary Day School
Austell, D'liyah 1:00.62 Brunswick
Thomas, Kalies Brunswick
Cullars, Journee 1:18.24h Claxton High School
Akins, Jade Appling County HS
Lowe, Glendia 1:14.64h Portal
Bell, MaKyla 1:03.50h Montgomery County HS
Mercier, Aniya 1:09.04 Effingham County
Ricks, Jada 1:10.80 Montgomery County HS
Sticha, Sydney 1:06.97 South Effingham High School
Monell, Marcy 1:07.17 Statesboro High School
Clay, Hannah 1:06 Southeast Bulloch
Selders, Tori 1:09.44h Calvary Day School
Britt, Kate 1:01.15 Savannah Christian Prep
Fleming, Cayden Calvary Day School
Elkins, Tamaya 1:07.44h Brunswick
Moore, Zy'Asia 1:12.34h Claxton High School
Blake, Blessin'z Appling County HS
Rashonda, Khalil 1:17.74h Portal
James, Emeral 1:04.30 Montgomery County HS
Hoenshell, Skyllar 1:00.95 Effingham County
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 53.14h Claxton High School
Relay Team B 57.75 Montgomery County HS
Relay Team A 51.52 Effingham County
Relay Team A Southeast Bulloch
Relay Team A 50.51 Brunswick
Relay Team A 56.00 Appling County HS
Relay Team A 51.02 Montgomery County HS
Relay Team A 52.28 South Effingham High School
Relay Team B 51.52 Effingham County
Relay Team A 49.67 Statesboro High School
Relay Team A 53.12 Calvary Day School
Relay Team B 50.51 Brunswick
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:55.13 Appling County HS
Relay Team B 5:26.00h Montgomery County HS
Relay Team A 4:37.62 South Effingham High School
Relay Team A 4:28.32 Effingham County
Relay Team A 4:21.01 Statesboro High School
Relay Team B 4:55.09 Southeast Bulloch
Relay Team A 4:45.84 Calvary Day School
Relay Team A 4:34.72 Brunswick
Relay Team B 4:34.72 Brunswick
Relay Team A Claxton High School
Relay Team A 4:31.83 Montgomery County HS
Relay Team B 4:51.62 South Effingham High School
Relay Team A 4:36.15 Southeast Bulloch
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 13:30.00 Montgomery County HS
Relay Team B 15:03.05 Southeast Bulloch
Relay Team A Claxton High School
Relay Team A 12:56:33 Southeast Bulloch
Relay Team A 12:09.27 Brunswick
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Pender, Sadie 2:56.31 Brunswick
Hilton, Megan 2:24.35 Effingham County
Hankerson, Taylor 2:53.00 Brunswick
Deal, Mckenzie 3:11.87 Statesboro High School
Villegas, Lizbeth 3:08.14 Southeast Bulloch
Mallard, Lilly 2:50.73 Portal
Wouliard, Saniyah 2:54.67 Southeast Bulloch
Britt, Kate 2:27.57 Savannah Christian Prep
Kaiser, Chelsea Claxton High School
Brantley, Tressa 3:11.13 Montgomery County HS
Ryan, Cheyenne 2:28.39 South Effingham High School
Alexander, Emory 3:20.72 Appling County HS
Barber, Brianna 2:48.99 South Effingham High School
Patel, Diyana 3:17.00 Brunswick
Wade, Marrionna 3:02.53 Statesboro High School
Jenkins, Ariyanna 3:09.51 Statesboro High School
Myers, Skyler 2:47.04 Southeast Bulloch
King, Jocelyn 3:41.00 Claxton High School
Wallen, Alisa Claxton High School
Kight, Jade 3:36.00h Montgomery County HS
Padgett, Travisty 3:53.70 Montgomery County HS
Fitzpatrick, Mia 2:49.20 South Effingham High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Discus 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Moore, Jaliya 56-9 Montgomery County HS
Hinely, Sarah 70-5 Effingham County
Fitzpatrick, Mia 78-8 South Effingham High School
Clark, Kassidy 69-4 Statesboro High School
Cone, Lizzy 68-4 Southeast Bulloch
Quick, Shanyece 87-9 Brunswick
Taylor, Jamesha 90-0 Claxton High School
Yawn, Stormi 56-3 Appling County HS
McNeil, Clarissa 65-1 Effingham County
Valladares, Jackie Montgomery County HS
Sheley, Annabelle 74-2 South Effingham High School
Wiley, Trinity 97-0 Statesboro High School
Waters, Samantha (Sam) 55-1 Southeast Bulloch
Jackson, Shane' 69-1 Brunswick
Cullars, Lenijah 102-3.5 Claxton High School
Hayes, Alexia 51-4 Appling County HS
Back to Top

Varsity Girls High Jump 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bell, Marley 5-0 Montgomery County HS
Browne, Riley 4-8 South Effingham High School
Joseph, Jania 5-8 Statesboro High School
Brown, Makaila 5-0 Brunswick
Hines, Precious 4-4 Claxton High School
Brown, Alex 5-2 South Effingham High School
Taylor, Jania 4-10 Effingham County
Lee, Madison 4-8 Statesboro High School
Bryan, Akeelah 4-8 Brunswick
Goethe, Azaria 4-6 Claxton High School
James, Emeral 4-10 Montgomery County HS
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Long Jump 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
McMillan, Breana Appling County HS
Coglin, Jabrayla 15-10 Montgomery County HS
Watson, Kalyce 15-7 Effingham County
Capwell, Peighton 13-5 South Effingham High School
Rashonda, Khalil 11-8 Portal
Prescott, Antonia 16-7.75 Statesboro High School
Brown, Makaila 17-7.25 Brunswick
Lariscy, Lora 11-1 Southeast Bulloch
Premo, Mahkayla 14-9.75 Calvary Day School
Harden, Zariannah 14-4 Claxton High School
Akins, Jade Appling County HS
Lawhorne, Zakhia 15-2 Montgomery County HS
Farrell, Delaney 14-2 South Effingham High School
Norman, Faith 12-9.5 Effingham County
Lee, Madison 15-4.25 Statesboro High School
Johnson, Katelyn 14-11 Southeast Bulloch
Bryan, Akeelah Brunswick
Nevels, Aluana Calvary Day School
Smith, Elajiah 16-0 Claxton High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Pole Vault 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Dominguez, Rebecca 6-0 Montgomery County HS
Evans, Bailey 7-6 Southeast Bulloch
McDonald, Abby 8-6 Effingham County
Monroe, Morgan 6-0 Montgomery County HS
Sticha, Sydney 7-6 South Effingham High School
Monell, Marcy 7-0 Statesboro High School
Clay, Hannah 8-6 Southeast Bulloch
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Shot Put 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Moore, Jaliya 30-2 Montgomery County HS
Sampson, Michaela 27-5 Effingham County
McNally, Lacy 23-7 South Effingham High School
Clark, Kassidy 28-6 Statesboro High School
Cone, Lizzy 26-2 Southeast Bulloch
Quick, Shanyece 34-1 Brunswick
Taylor, Jamesha 26-6 Claxton High School
Davis, Auay'Teria 19-6 Appling County HS
McDonald, Abby 36-3 Effingham County
Nobles, Zaire 27-7 Montgomery County HS
Sheley, Annabelle 27-3 South Effingham High School
Wiley, Trinity 31-7 Statesboro High School
Waters, Samantha (Sam) 26-9 Southeast Bulloch
Brown, Makaila 33-4 Brunswick
Cullars, Lenijah 33-11 Claxton High School
Simmons, Tyonna 26-0 Appling County HS
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Triple Jump 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bell, Marley 33-4 Montgomery County HS
Lackey, Enna 30-8.25 Effingham County
Capwell, Peighton 28-5.5 South Effingham High School
Joseph, Jania 33-11.5 Statesboro High School
Hobbs, Aleesha 34-4 Brunswick
Nevels, Aluana Calvary Day School
Smith, Aniya 30-0 Claxton High School
Bell, MaKyla 35-2.5 Montgomery County HS
Farrell, Delaney 32-3.25 South Effingham High School
Watson, Kalyce 32-10 Effingham County
Lamb, Riley 28-5 Portal
Johnson, Katelyn 30-10 Southeast Bulloch
Brown, Makaila 37-10 Brunswick
Back to Top