Dekalb County CC Championship 2020

Lithonia, GA

Dekalb County CC Championship 2020 vs Dekalb County Regular Season Meet #1 2020

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +16 117 101
Overall Average -3:00.10 26:16.08 29:16.18
1st-10th Place -1:06.90 18:35.92 19:42.82
1st-25th Place -1:28.62 19:28.63 20:57.25
1st-50th Place -2:15.84 20:41.77 22:57.62
1st-100th Place -4:51.43 24:14.48 29:05.92
Common Athletes -- -- 65
Ran Faster 51 58 7
Ran Season Best -- -- --
Average Time -1:19.20 27:34.19 28:53.38
Median Time -2:03.92 24:45.80 26:49.72
Middle 80% Times -1:30.29 27:14.51 28:44.80
Top 10% Times -47.45 18:36.47 19:23.92
Top 25% Times -39.10 19:42.99 20:22.09
Top 50% Times -55.96 21:13.55 22:09.51
Bottom 50% Times -1:40.04 33:04.69 34:44.73
Bottom 25% Times -1:45.19 37:54.56 39:39.75
Bottom 10% Times -43.51 40:20.49 41:04.00
Average Difference -1:19.20 -- --
Median Difference -2:03.32 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:32.20 -- --
Top 10% Difference -39.79 -- --
Top 50% Difference -50.19 -- --
Top 25% Difference -34.19 -- --
Top 50% Difference -50.19 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:49.54 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -2:02.60 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -52.92 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Yordanos Ephram Tucker -27.26 18:06.20 18:33.46
Abenezer Woellore Clarkston -53.31 18:17.60 19:10.91
Thaddee Barge Clarkston -1:37.76 18:31.80 20:09.56
Ilyas Abdi Nur Clarkston -1:49.47 18:34.40 20:23.87
Ethan Archibald Dunwoody -2.25 18:49.60 18:51.85
Michael Mendonca Dunwoody -41.72 18:50.10 19:31.82
John Farmer Southwest Dekalb -50.09 19:05.60 19:55.69
Dejene Abatie Clarkston -6.15 19:28.00 19:34.15
Abedelemejid Kerebo Tucker -46.98 19:31.30 20:18.28
Jackson Taylor Southwest Dekalb -1:51.31 20:01.80 21:53.11
Sage Abdullah Tucker -29.41 20:09.20 20:38.61
Moise Milenge Clarkston -8.95 20:36.90 20:45.85
Mark Westrick Dunwoody -12.91 20:46.70 20:59.61
Jackson Mupenzi Clarkston +5.40 20:54.30 20:48.90
Joseph Stuart Lakeside HS, DeKalb -30.95 21:04.00 21:34.95
Emmanuel Clement Towers High School -56.62 21:10.90 22:07.52
Pasifique Muhire Clarkston -59.77 21:12.40 22:12.17
Claire Shelton Dunwoody +27.74 21:50.20 21:22.46
Wade Parkes Dunwoody -45.52 21:24.60 22:10.12
Jack Wichman Dunwoody -17.93 21:42.20 22:00.13
Ryan Altera Dunwoody +14.23 21:56.60 21:42.37
Braxton Broady Tucker -3:23.53 21:43.10 25:06.63
Micah Harris Southwest Dekalb -2:29.61 22:08.90 24:38.51
Jonah Thomas Tucker -44.42 22:22.10 23:06.52
Kate Bacon Dunwoody -43.14 22:24.20 23:07.34
Xzaviah Taylor Southwest Dekalb -4:11.62 22:42.30 26:53.92
Henok Gugssa Clarkston -22.57 22:43.30 23:05.87
Emma Tessler Dunwoody -1:24.91 23:01.90 24:26.81
Sarah Rudder Dunwoody -58.22 23:28.60 24:26.82
Richard Gladney Arabia Mountain HS -1:34.26 23:52.40 25:26.66
Emma Parker Dunwoody -18.76 24:26.20 24:44.96
Ahna Lorden Dunwoody -42.13 24:44.10 25:26.23
Jalon Kimbrough Southwest Dekalb -2:06.19 24:45.80 26:51.99
Lorenzo Lee Southwest Dekalb -2:03.32 24:46.40 26:49.72
Lucy Neumann Dunwoody -10.27 25:52.10 26:02.37
Evan Moreau Tucker -39.22 26:18.20 26:57.42
Demetria Lind MLK -1:33.79 27:48.70 29:22.49
Milak Colette Clarkston -44.95 28:06.60 28:51.55
Mazza Adam Clarkston -2:21.94 28:15.70 30:37.64
Aaliyah Goodall Tucker -49.55 28:55.90 29:45.45
Quintin Hall Cedar Grove -3:11.04 29:44.90 32:55.94
Pablo Guerrico-Hatch Tucker -3:01.63 30:27.80 33:29.43
DeMani McNeal Cedar Grove -8:58.91 31:16.30 40:15.21
Solange Nyampinga Clarkston -23.43 31:50.60 32:14.03
Rachel Tuyambaze Clarkston -2:07.70 32:37.50 34:45.20
Candace Taylor Arabia Mountain HS -3:08.40 32:49.70 35:58.10
Xavier Petterson Cedar Grove HS +35.64 34:02.30 33:26.66
Mar Lar Clarkston +19.00 34:14.60 33:55.60
Shamdarius Echols Cedar Grove -4:55.93 35:22.00 40:17.93
Cameron Ferguson Cedar Grove -4:32.07 35:37.70 40:09.77
Trinity Stephens-Hill Southwest Dekalb -4:22.28 35:55.90 40:18.18
Ty'Kira Garrett Stephenson High School -4:08.65 35:59.50 40:08.15
Landyn Walker Stephenson High School -2.48 36:12.30 36:14.78
Shahad Younis Tucker -25.10 36:18.60 36:43.70
Nay lay Clarkston -2:22.83 36:24.70 38:47.53
Petaune Noteman Stephenson High School -3:59.00 36:29.40 40:28.40
Arerwe Ngayineze Clarkston -57.40 36:45.10 37:42.50
Lelah Esterly Cedar Grove -3:08.85 36:58.90 40:07.75
Delphine Nishimwe Clarkston -2:12.99 37:11.00 39:23.99
Dasia boothe Stephenson High School +9:04.40 46:18.50 37:14.10
Taylor Christmas Southwest Dekalb -0.41 37:18.30 37:18.71
Moira Yim Clarkston -1:46.61 37:25.00 39:11.61
Amaya Shortt Stephenson High School -2:09.69 38:13.70 40:23.39
Brooklyn Scrubb Southwest Dekalb +2:10.17 43:07.70 40:57.53
Alexandria Jackson Southwest Dekalb -1:58.13 42:49.20 44:47.33