Kona Ice Trinity XC Fall Classic 2020 vs Kona Ice Trinity XC Fall Classic 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +431 574 143
Overall Average -0.53 23:59.59 24:00.12
1st-10th Place -1:39.98 16:41.87 18:21.85
1st-25th Place -2:01.22 17:16.09 19:17.30
1st-50th Place -2:23.06 17:50.68 20:13.73
1st-100th Place -3:09.07 18:35.50 21:44.57
Common Athletes -- -- 27
Ran Faster -5 11 16
Ran Season Best -6 -- 6
Average Time +10.86 24:30.95 24:20.09
Median Time +19.64 23:14.35 22:54.71
Middle 80% Times +19.40 24:18.81 23:59.42
Top 10% Times +16.59 19:09.67 18:53.08
Top 25% Times +2.06 20:13.66 20:11.60
Top 50% Times +16.31 21:32.57 21:16.26
Bottom 50% Times +4.64 25:44.26 25:39.62
Bottom 25% Times -5.04 30:14.39 30:19.44
Bottom 10% Times -1:09.53 33:09.16 34:18.68
Average Difference +10.86 -- --
Median Difference +54.86 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +19.64 -- --
Top 10% Difference +16.59 -- --
Top 50% Difference +19.63 -- --
Top 25% Difference +12.12 -- --
Top 50% Difference +19.63 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +5.24 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -2.38 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:04.27 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Michael Freeman Trinity Christian - Sharpsburg +1:58.11 19:27.70 17:29.59
Reece Pasley Flint River Academy -32.21 18:51.10 19:23.31
Dylan DePriest Trinity Christian - Sharpsburg -36.13 19:10.22 19:46.35
Caleb Costen Sandy Creek -36.68 19:32.89 20:09.57
Carter McCabe Trinity Christian - Sharpsburg -25.18 21:06.77 21:31.95
Sam Lewis The Heritage School -1:43.46 21:08.47 22:51.93
Sydney Bohles Fayette County +54.21 22:18.87 21:24.66
Chandler James Fayette County +42.70 22:18.50 21:35.80
Amari Wright Fayette County +1:32.94 23:10.32 21:37.38
Eli Rose Trinity Christian - Sharpsburg +38.79 22:28.22 21:49.43
Sarah Nelson Trinity Christian - Sharpsburg +1:14.83 23:14.35 21:59.52
Ciara Sulton Fayette County +44.43 23:11.83 22:27.40
Luke Melton Trinity Christian - Sharpsburg -12.40 22:42.31 22:54.71
Andrew Tvrdik +54.86 23:40.91 22:46.05
David Soberano The Heritage School -2:08.87 22:54.37 25:03.24
Helen Sorme Sandy Creek -18.02 23:27.92 23:45.94
Malachi Hambrick Fayette County +34.07 24:03.99 23:29.92
Damarco Thompson Sandy Creek +2:16.23 26:17.51 24:01.28
Justice Northern Fayette County +56.43 25:52.22 24:55.79
Sonny Durham The Heritage School -44.76 25:16.39 26:01.15
Ava Cai Trinity Christian - Sharpsburg +1:12.56 26:55.04 25:42.48
Seabrijn Hutson +2:28.68 29:04.94 26:36.26
Worth Burkhart The Heritage School -3:04.17 27:15.91 30:20.08
Sarah Hurt Trinity Christian - Sharpsburg +1:35.91 28:57.40 27:21.49
Daniel Manning Fayette County +39.02 30:00.13 29:21.11
Ceres Bousquet Sandy Creek -4:29.62 29:54.77 34:24.39
Ingrid Bencuya Fayette County +1:20.99 39:32.57 38:11.58