Boys Long Jump
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Jaylin Sims 7 Jonesboro MS 18-7 2
2 Makis Joyner 8 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 18-2 2
3 Doyal Wise 8 Pointe South MS 18-1.50 2
4 Jai'lan Bolt 8 Adamson MS 17-11 1
5 Eric Andrews 8 Forest Park MS 17-10.50 2
6 Marcelluss Burrough 8 Adamson MS 17-9 2
7 Darius Johnson 8 North Clayton MS 17-9 1
8 Kadence Giles 8 Forest Park MS 17-8.50 1
9 Kaleb Simmons 8 Jonesboro MS 17-7 2
10 Josiah Griffin 8 M. D. Roberts Middle School 17-6.50 1
11 Phillip Oglesby 8 Riverdale MS 17-1 1
12 Amar Odom 8 Babb MS 16-11.50 1
13 Justin Washington 8 Riverdale MS 16-10.50 1
14 Cristiiano Green 8 Eddie White Academy 16-9 2
15 Ian Floyd 8 Pointe South MS 16-6.50 2
16 Malik Olive 12 North Clayton MS 16-6 1
17 Joshua Shelton 12 Morrow MS 16-1.50 2
18 Ethan Wright 8 Mundys Mill MS 16-0.50 2
19 Emmanuel Okwandu 8 Mundys Mill MS 15-11 2
20 Dkentae Reid 8 Sequoyah MS (Riverdale) 15-6 2
21 Christian Thomas 8 Rex Mill MS 15-5 1
22 Davian Thomas 8 Kendrick Middle School 14-10.50 2
23 Kavarion Hines 12 Morrow MS 14-10 1
23 Trevor Thompson 8 Kendrick Middle School 14-10 2
25 Ayomide Akomolafe 7 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 14-4 1
26 Brarayas Malcom 12 Eddie White Academy 13-7.50 1
27 Xavier Glover 8 M. D. Roberts Middle School 13-4.50 1
28 Enoch Iyiola 7 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 13-1.50 1
Boys High Jump
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Justin Robinson 8 Kendrick Middle School 5-4 1
2 Jai'lan Bolt 8 Adamson MS 5-2 1
3 Richard Olelade 8 Eddie White Academy 5-0 1
3 Jeremiah Evans 8 Eddie White Academy 5-0 1
3 King Suttle 8 Rex Mill MS 5-0 1
Boys Shot Put
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Robert Taylor 8 North Clayton MS 36-11 1
2 Westin McKissic 8 Mundys Mill MS 35-8 2
3 Kemauri Lackey 8 Kendrick Middle School 34-9 2
4 Zaire Buchanan 8 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 34-1 1
5 David Bello 8 Rex Mill MS 33-9 2
6 Chauncey Emmanus 8 Kendrick Middle School 33-0 2
7 Ja'Corrie Weatherspoon 8 Riverdale MS 32-10 1
8 Kalvin Christian 8 Forest Park MS 32-5 1
8 Jaarius Futrell 8 North Clayton MS 32-5 1
10 London Burks 8 Adamson MS 31-10 2
11 Malachi Beckham 8 Eddie White Academy 31-9 1
12 Heavyn Hill 7 Riverdale MS 31-3 2
13 Enoch Iyiola 7 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 31-2 2
14 Angel Cervantes 8 Babb MS 30-1 1
15 Isaiah Henry 7 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 29-5 1
16 Ashton Simons 8 Mundys Mill MS 29-0 1
16 Josiah Williams 8 Rex Mill MS 29-0 2
18 Angel Flores 8 Babb MS 28-7 2
19 Johnathan Davis 6 M. D. Roberts Middle School 28-6 2
20 Brandon Jones 8 Adamson MS 27-3 1
21 Joshua Hall 8 Forest Park MS 27-2 2
22 Carter Coleman 7 M. D. Roberts Middle School 26-9 1
23 Andre Petit-Homme 8 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 25-0 1
24 Kenneth Foster 6 Jonesboro MS 22-6 2
25 Torieon Drayton 8 Pointe South MS 22-0 2
26 Jedon Calhoun Pointe South MS 17-6 1
Boys Discus Throw
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Anquan Bagley 8 Riverdale MS 106-3 1
2 Charles Spence 8 North Clayton MS 103-10 1
3 Ashton Simons 8 Mundys Mill MS 96-11 2
4 Vashaun Solomon 8 Rex Mill MS 96-3 1
5 Heavyn Hill 7 Riverdale MS 93-11 2
6 Eduardo Santos 8 Eddie White Academy 90-3 1
7 Torieon Drayton 8 Pointe South MS 89-0 1
8 Robert Taylor 8 North Clayton MS 85-0.50 2
9 Johnathan Davis 6 M. D. Roberts Middle School 84-2 2
10 Andre Petit-Homme 8 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 82-8 2
11 Karson Williams 8 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 80-6 1
12 Angel Cervantes 8 Babb MS 79-11 1
13 Harold Riley 8 Kendrick Middle School 79-5 2
14 Angel Flores 8 Babb MS 78-2 1
15 Josiah Williams 8 Rex Mill MS 76-3 2
16 Aquarius Walters 8 Pointe South MS 72-5 2
17 Malachi Beckham 8 Eddie White Academy 69-11 1
18 Atali'i Fonoimoana 8 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 69-5 1
19 Jamychael Benjamin 8 Forest Park MS 69-4 1
20 Emmanuel Fofanah 8 Adamson MS 65-10 2
21 Dreshawn Smith 8 Adamson MS 65-4 1
22 Larry Lyons 7 Jonesboro MS 65-1 2
23 Chauncey Emmanus 8 Kendrick Middle School 64-9 2
24 Joshua Hall 8 Forest Park MS 60-9 1
25 Isaiah Henry 7 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 60-4 2
26 Carter Coleman 7 M. D. Roberts Middle School 54-7 2
27 James Bailey 7 Jonesboro MS 51-3 2
Boys Triple Jump
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Justin Robinson 8 Kendrick Middle School 36-7 1
2 Jeremiah Evans 8 Eddie White Academy 35-6 1
3 Cedric Watkins 7 Mundys Mill MS 34-11 1
4 Ja'Corrie Weatherspoon 8 Riverdale MS 34-2 1
5 Corry Miller 8 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 33-10 1
6 Joseph Amarante 7 Rex Mill MS 33-1.50 1
7 Dreshawn Smith 8 Adamson MS 32-11.50 1
8 Richard Olelade 8 Eddie White Academy 32-8.50 1
9 Jereimah Graves 8 North Clayton MS 32-8 1
10 Bryce Grimes 8 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 32-7 1
11 Kristopher Marks-McGhee 8 Riverdale MS 31-9.75 1
12 Izaiah Walker 8 Kendrick Middle School 31-5 1
12 Justin Jackson 8 Rex Mill MS 31-5 1
14 DeAnthony Miller 7 North Clayton MS 30-3.50 1
15 Tyrique White 8 Adamson MS 29-7 1
16 Lawrence Green 8 Jonesboro MS 28-11 1
17 Aiden Myles 8 Pointe South MS 28-4 1
Girls Long Jump
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Eonyxe Brassell 8 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 16-1.50 2
2 Kiley Canady 8 North Clayton MS 15-8 1
3 Audrey Printup 9 North Clayton MS 15-3 2
4 Demi Lyons 8 Jonesboro MS 14-11 2
5 Aliyah Ahmad 6 M. D. Roberts Middle School 14-5 1
6 Trinity Besley 8 Mundys Mill MS 14-3.50 2
7 Aliyah Bender 8 Pointe South MS 14-3 1
8 Jada Holmes 6 Jonesboro MS 14-2 2
9 Ranesha Turton 8 Rex Mill MS 14-0.50 1
10 Olivia Chalmers 8 Eddie White Academy 13-9 1
11 Cristalina Kadree 8 M. D. Roberts Middle School 13-5 1
12 Aalayah Darby 8 Rex Mill MS 13-4.50 1
13 Zamya Billings 6 Adamson MS 13-4 2
14 Chyna Ball 8 Kendrick Middle School 12-9.50 2
15 Ma'Liyah Williamson 8 Kendrick Middle School 12-7 2
15 Zoe Almon 8 Riverdale MS 12-7 2
17 Haley Lawrence 6 Eddie White Academy 12-4 1
18 Hannah Hope 7 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 12-0 1
19 Kaidyn Bell Sequoyah MS (Riverdale) 11-9 2
20 Harmoni Williams 6 Mundys Mill MS 11-8 2
21 London Mapp 7 Adamson MS 11-7 1
22 Jakiyah Johnson 7 Sequoyah MS (Riverdale) 11-5 1
23 Jahshiyah McCoy 7 Forest Park MS 11-3 1
24 d'LEIGH Grubbs 8 Pointe South MS 11-2.50 2
Girls High Jump
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Chyna Ball 8 Kendrick Middle School 4-6 1
2 Damayiah Woodard 7 North Clayton MS 4-6 1
3 Tyliah Sinkfield 8 Eddie White Academy 4-2 1
3 Reniya Gilbert 8 Riverdale MS 4-2 1
5 Catelyn Williams 8 Rex Mill MS 4-2 1
5 Zamya Billings 6 Adamson MS 4-2 1
7 Rihanna Nelson 8 Rex Mill MS 4-0 1
7 Jazmin Jackson 7 Eddie White Academy 4-0 1
9 Trinity Edwards 8 Adamson MS 4-0 1
Girls Shot Put
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Aliyah Bender 8 Pointe South MS 28-11 1
2 Ta'Lia Bankston 8 Adamson MS 27-9 1
3 Nickyjah Brewley 8 Mundys Mill MS 26-4 2
4 Taylin Freeman 8 Eddie White Academy 25-4 2
5 Lakivia Grier 8 Babb MS 25-1 2
6 Daliyh Bussey 8 Kendrick Middle School 24-4 2
7 Aa'Niya Williams 8 Eddie White Academy 24-4 1
8 d'LEIGH Grubbs 8 Pointe South MS 24-0 2
9 Oriane Ezoua 8 Riverdale MS 23-5 1
10 Zy'keria Smith 8 Riverdale MS 23-3 1
11 Lorena Galan 7 Rex Mill MS 21-9 2
12 Ta'Miya Keeton 7 Rex Mill MS 21-2 2
13 Richlan Lang 8 M. D. Roberts Middle School 20-1 2
14 Diyanni Bart 8 Sequoyah MS (Riverdale) 20-0 1
15 Beautiful Deflanders 8 Kendrick Middle School 19-9 2
16 Jariyah Harris 12 Morrow MS 19-6 1
17 Jayla Dorsey 8 Mundys Mill MS 18-8 2
18 Kaydyn Davison 8 M. D. Roberts Middle School 18-4 1
19 Tu Tran 6 Babb MS 18-0 1
20 Angelina Lewis 8 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 17-10 2
21 Lauren Chisholm 7 Sequoyah MS (Riverdale) 16-9 1
22 Christannah Thompson 12 Morrow MS 16-8 1
23 Timariyah Folkin 7 North Clayton MS 15-4 1
Girls Discus Throw
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Ta'Lia Bankston 8 Adamson MS 79-1 1
2 Fatima Konateh 8 Kendrick Middle School 75-6 2
3 Nickyjah Brewley 8 Mundys Mill MS 72-2 2
4 Taylin Freeman 8 Eddie White Academy 68-11 2
5 Lakivia Grier 8 Babb MS 66-0 2
6 Lorena Galan 7 Rex Mill MS 57-7 1
7 Aa'Niya Williams 8 Eddie White Academy 56-11 1
8 Zy'keria Smith 8 Riverdale MS 55-3 2
9 Gabrielle Smith 8 Kendrick Middle School 54-5 2
10 Reylimar Rodriguez 8 Mundys Mill MS 53-10 2
11 Denise Adibuah 8 M. D. Roberts Middle School 53-2 1
12 Christannah Thompson 12 Morrow MS 50-6 1
13 Oriane Ezoua 8 Riverdale MS 50-0 2
14 Zaniya Epps 8 Jonesboro MS 49-6 1
15 Richlan Lang 8 M. D. Roberts Middle School 47-2 1
16 Honour Sesay 7 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 43-1 2
17 Lauren Chisholm 7 Sequoyah MS (Riverdale) 41-10 2
18 Diyanni Bart 8 Sequoyah MS (Riverdale) 40-8 1
19 Tu Tran 6 Babb MS 35-4 1
Girls Triple Jump
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Kiley Canady 8 North Clayton MS 31-7 1
2 Zoe Almon 8 Riverdale MS 31-2 1
3 Chamarie Lisbon 9 North Clayton MS 30-8 1
4 Reniya Gilbert 8 Riverdale MS 29-7 1
5 Lizariya Cleveland 8 Kendrick Middle School 29-4 1
6 Olivia Chalmers 8 Eddie White Academy 29-3 1
7 Hannah Hope 7 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 28-10 1
8 Callie Winston 8 M. D. Roberts Middle School 27-5.50 1
Boys 100 meter Dash
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Zechariah Hood 8 North Clayton MS 11.45 1
2 Ray Herring 8 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 11.69 1
3 Brandon Stephen 8 Riverdale MS 11.75 1
4 Makis Joyner 8 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 11.88 1
5 Ahzion Boyd 8 Adamson MS 12.14 1
6 Dre'von Glass 8 North Clayton MS 12.16 1
7 Emmanuel Okwandu 8 Mundys Mill MS 12.40 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Zechariah Hood 8 North Clayton MS 12.05 4
2 Jemir Mathis 8 Eddie White Academy 12.33 3
3 Ray Herring 8 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 12.34 2
4 Ahzion Boyd 8 Adamson MS 12.56 1
5 Brandon Stephen 8 Riverdale MS 12.30 4
6 Makis Joyner 8 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 12.38 3
7 Dre'von Glass 8 North Clayton MS 12.50 4
8 Emmanuel Okwandu 8 Mundys Mill MS 12.66 1
9 Phillip Oglesby 8 Riverdale MS 12.67 1
10 Jaylin Sims 7 Jonesboro MS 12.70 1
11 Jai'lan Bolt 8 Adamson MS 12.79 2
12 Christian Thomas 8 Rex Mill MS 13.01 2
13 David Lee 12 Morrow MS 13.03 1
14 Jaeden Holt Glass 8 Babb MS 13.09 2
15 Doyal Wise 8 Pointe South MS 13.15 1
16 David Thompson 8 Kendrick Middle School 13.15 2
17 Kobe Miller 8 M. D. Roberts Middle School 13.16 2
18 Jayden Edwards 8 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 13.17 2
19 Brarayas Malcom 12 Eddie White Academy 13.29 4
20 Kaleb Simmons 8 Jonesboro MS 13.35 1
21 Christian Raston 8 Rex Mill MS 13.43 3
22 Aquarius Walters 8 Pointe South MS 13.52 4
23 Brandon Pierre 8 Kendrick Middle School 13.66 3
24 James Holloway 12 Morrow MS 13.81 4
25 Ashton Myrick 8 Babb MS 13.90 3
26 Dkentae Reid 8 Sequoyah MS (Riverdale) 13.92 1
27 Achiiles Buchanan 6 Forest Park MS 14.10 3
28 Damonte Cayasso 8 Mundys Mill MS 14.67 3
Boys 1600 meter Run
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Ashton Jones 8 Babb MS 5:41.28 2
2 Lemuel Logan 8 M. D. Roberts Middle School 5:52.72 1
3 James Hall 6 M. D. Roberts Middle School 5:55.33 2
4 Mekhi Touchstone 8 Rex Mill MS 5:57.55 2
5 Dashaun Robinson 10 North Clayton MS 6:01.27 1
6 Demarcus Lane 8 Eddie White Academy 6:07.74 2
7 Ralu Ezeike 7 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 6:14.73 1
8 Jajuan Gamble 8 Babb MS 6:20.62 2
9 Terrance Vance 6 Adamson MS 6:24.43 1
10 Drake Potter 8 North Clayton MS 6:25.18 2
11 Ja’Siah Elendu 7 Jonesboro MS 6:25.75 2
12 Dominic McMutry 12 Morrow MS 6:39.26 1
13 Eduardo Perdomo-Gutierrez 8 Pointe South MS 6:44.21 1
14 Tristan Miller 8 Riverdale MS 6:48.29 1
15 Darnell Alexander 8 Rex Mill MS 7:01.88 2
16 Kishantony Mutane 7 Forest Park MS 7:05.21 1
17 Jayln Greer 7 Riverdale MS 7:05.38 2
18 Malachi Boyd 8 Sequoyah MS (Riverdale) 7:05.51 2
19 Terrell Lamar 7 Kendrick Middle School 7:06.10 2
20 Tyler Jackson 7 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 7:06.92 2
21 Jordyn Weather 7 Jonesboro MS 7:49.36 1
22 Ryan Hamilton 8 Adamson MS 8:17.80 2
23 Xandear Chambers 6 Pointe South MS 9:15.54 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 North Clayton MS 46.68 1
2 Riverdale MS 46.72 1
3 Adamson MS 47.10 1
4 Eddie White Academy 49.09 1
5 Pointe South MS 49.43 1
6 Forest Park MS 49.43 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Adamson MS 48.48 4
2 Riverdale MS 49.27 1
3 North Clayton MS 50.04 2
4 North Clayton MS 51.30 3
5 Forest Park MS 51.15 4
6 Eddie White Academy 51.54 2
7 M. D. Roberts Middle School 51.93 2
8 Pointe South MS 51.96 1
9 Riverdale MS 51.99 3
10 Kendrick Middle School 52.10 1
11 Eddie White Academy 52.30 4
12 Kendrick Middle School 53.76 2
13 Jonesboro MS 53.79 2
14 Morrow MS 53.82 3
15 Rex Mill MS 53.86 1
16 Babb MS 53.87 4
17 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 54.89 1
18 Mundys Mill MS 55.38 2
19 Adamson MS 55.56 4
20 Sequoyah MS (Riverdale) 56.74 1
21 Pointe South MS 57.28 3
22 M. D. Roberts Middle School 1:00.54 4
Boys 400 meter Dash
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Cristiiano Green 8 Eddie White Academy 53.89 1
2 Keyshawn Cleckley 8 North Clayton MS 54.00 1
3 Jaylin Sims 7 Jonesboro MS 56.06 1
4 Joshua Shelton 12 Morrow MS 57.19 1
5 Theophilus Ogunfowokan 8 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 57.38 1
6 Anthony Segura-Reyes 8 Riverdale MS 57.48 1
7 Darius Johnson 8 North Clayton MS 58.87 1
8 Eric Andrews 8 Forest Park MS 1:01.98 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Jaylin Sims 7 Jonesboro MS 57.36 4
2 Keyshawn Cleckley 8 North Clayton MS 58.25 2
3 Eduardo Santos 8 Eddie White Academy 59.44 3
4 Joshua Shelton 12 Morrow MS 1:02.70 1
5 Anthony Segura-Reyes 8 Riverdale MS 59.20 4
6 Darius Johnson 8 North Clayton MS 1:00.70 3
7 Eric Andrews 8 Forest Park MS 1:00.87 3
8 Theophilus Ogunfowokan 8 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 1:01.31 3
9 Kaleb Simmons 8 Jonesboro MS 1:01.37 3
10 Xavier Glover 8 M. D. Roberts Middle School 1:01.78 4
11 Corede Robinson 8 M. D. Roberts Middle School 1:01.89 3
12 Dreshawn Smith 8 Adamson MS 1:02.97 2
13 Justin Jackson 8 Rex Mill MS 1:03.59 2
14 Justin Robinson 8 Kendrick Middle School 1:04.52 4
15 Terry Chambers 8 Rex Mill MS 1:04.65 2
16 Phillip Oglesby 8 Riverdale MS 1:05.11 1
17 Tyler Alexander 6 Sequoyah MS (Riverdale) 1:06.58 4
18 Thomas Montgomery 8 Kendrick Middle School 1:08.36 2
19 Zevin Black 12 Morrow MS 1:11.76 1
20 Tyrique White 8 Adamson MS 1:13.95 3
21 Zaraili Saunders 8 Pointe South MS 1:15.47 1
22 Ethan Wright 8 Mundys Mill MS 1:15.50 4
23 Verntezio Shoats 6 Sequoyah MS (Riverdale) 1:32.65 1
Boys 200 meter Dash
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Ray Herring 8 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 23.89 1
2 Makis Joyner 8 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 24.22 1
3 Dre'von Glass 8 North Clayton MS 24.50 1
4 Brandon Stephen 8 Riverdale MS 24.54 1
5 Marcel Harwell 8 Riverdale MS 25.08 1
6 Kobe Miller 8 M. D. Roberts Middle School 25.26 1
7 Marcelluss Burrough 8 Adamson MS 25.73 1
8 London Burks 8 Adamson MS 26.47 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Makis Joyner 8 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 24.49 2
2 Dre'von Glass 8 North Clayton MS 25.86 3
3 Kobe Miller 8 M. D. Roberts Middle School 26.19 4
4 Marcel Harwell 8 Riverdale MS 26.20 1
5 Brandon Stephen 8 Riverdale MS 24.87 2
6 Ray Herring 8 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 25.76 2
7 Marcelluss Burrough 8 Adamson MS 25.95 2
8 London Burks 8 Adamson MS 26.22 4
9 Emmanuel Okwandu 8 Mundys Mill MS 26.90 1
10 Jayden Edwards 8 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 26.98 4
11 Mekhi Miller 7 M. D. Roberts Middle School 27.00 3
12 Brarayas Malcom 12 Eddie White Academy 27.24 3
13 David Lee 12 Morrow MS 27.40 2
14 Travon Boyd 8 Kendrick Middle School 27.45 1
15 Doyal Wise 8 Pointe South MS 27.46 1
16 Dkentae Reid 8 Sequoyah MS (Riverdale) 28.71 3
17 Trevor Thompson 8 Kendrick Middle School 28.75 4
18 Ian Floyd 8 Pointe South MS 28.99 1
19 Joshua Shelton 12 Morrow MS 30.27 2
20 Zechariah Hood 8 North Clayton MS 46.82 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Adamson MS 3:49.52 1
2 Riverdale MS 3:54.44 1
3 North Clayton MS 3:59.52 1
4 Rex Mill MS 4:06.54 1
5 Forest Park MS 4:06.58 1
6 Rex Mill MS 4:10.92 1
7 Eddie White Academy 4:13.16 1
8 Kendrick Middle School 4:21.67 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Adamson MS 4:02.85 2
2 Rex Mill MS 4:19.03 3
3 North Clayton MS 4:21.15 1
4 Riverdale MS 4:11.28 2
5 Eddie White Academy 4:11.30 2
6 Forest Park MS 4:23.72 3
7 Rex Mill MS 4:29.62 2
8 Kendrick Middle School 4:33.12 2
9 North Clayton MS 4:33.44 3
10 Riverdale MS 4:34.71 1
11 Eddie White Academy 4:35.86 3
12 Jonesboro MS 4:37.87 2
13 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 4:43.19 3
14 M. D. Roberts Middle School 4:44.67 1
15 Morrow MS 4:46.54 1
16 Pointe South MS 4:48.16 1
17 Babb MS 4:49.78 2
18 M. D. Roberts Middle School 4:51.16 3
19 Jonesboro MS 5:05.95 2
20 Adamson MS 5:06.64 3
21 Kendrick Middle School 5:18.22 1
22 Mundys Mill MS 5:20.33 3
23 Pointe South MS 6:02.27 1
Girls 100 meter Dash
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Jaden Washington 7 Riverdale MS 13.33 1
2 Mia Spear 7 Pointe South MS 13.44 1
3 Lauryn McCloud 8 M. D. Roberts Middle School 13.46 1
4 Skky Stampley 8 Jonesboro MS 13.55 1
5 Damayiah Woodard 7 North Clayton MS 13.59 1
6 Eonyxe Brassell 8 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 13.86 1
7 Kimoni Dixon 8 Eddie White Academy 13.95 1
8 Trinity Besley 8 Mundys Mill MS 14.19 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Damayiah Woodard 7 North Clayton MS 13.75 3
2 Jaden Washington 7 Riverdale MS 13.82 2
3 Mia Spear 7 Pointe South MS 14.45 4
4 Skky Stampley 8 Jonesboro MS 14.49 1
5 Lauryn McCloud 8 M. D. Roberts Middle School 13.88 2
6 Trinity Besley 8 Mundys Mill MS 14.35 3
7 Kimoni Dixon 8 Eddie White Academy 14.39 2
8 Eonyxe Brassell 8 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 14.48 2
9 A'laya Beard 8 Rex Mill MS 14.52 3
10 Trinity Edwards 8 Adamson MS 14.64 4
11 Sanija Thornton 8 Kendrick Middle School 14.69 1
12 Ariyah Andrews 8 Riverdale MS 14.70 2
13 Dylan-Samone Bloodworth 8 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 14.75 3
14 Chamarie Lisbon 9 North Clayton MS 14.76 4
15 Keniah Jenkins 7 Eddie White Academy 14.79 1
16 Tamia Delevoe 8 M. D. Roberts Middle School 14.84 1
17 London Thomas 7 Kendrick Middle School 14.87 3
18 Demi Lyons 8 Jonesboro MS 14.87 1
19 Lakivia Grier 8 Babb MS 14.91 1
20 Kaylee Jones 8 Rex Mill MS 15.00 2
21 La'Zahria Rouse 7 Forest Park MS 15.16 3
22 Kierstin Bing 6 Adamson MS 15.21 3
23 Damiyah Williams 12 Morrow MS 15.38 4
24 Zada Saunders 6 Pointe South MS 15.53 4
25 D'Nea Belton 7 Babb MS 15.56 4
26 Iycis Blackmon 8 Mundys Mill MS 15.68 4
27 Trinity Keen 12 Morrow MS 15.79 1
28 Trinity Alford 8 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 16.21 1
29 Nyla Lewis 7 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 16.46 2
Girls 1600 meter Run
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Sasha Tukes 7 Eddie White Academy 6:13.01 1
2 Jolie Smith 6 Rex Mill MS 6:26.49 1
3 Keilana Mosely 6 M. D. Roberts Middle School 6:32.43 1
4 Asha Hinton 7 M. D. Roberts Middle School 6:41.93 1
5 Saniya Overton 8 Eddie White Academy 7:05.89 1
6 Storm Stodghill 8 Rex Mill MS 7:15.59 1
7 Kennedy Simmons 8 Mundys Mill MS 7:27.18 1
8 Arianna Ross 6 Adamson MS 7:27.86 1
9 Aaliyah Robertson 8 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 7:42.27 1
10 Destiny Coleman 8 Kendrick Middle School 7:43.91 1
11 Celia Miranda Ramirez 7 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 8:11.32 1
12 Perla Vazques 6 Babb MS 8:47.17 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 M. D. Roberts Middle School 52.06 1
2 North Clayton MS 52.45 1
3 Pointe South MS 52.59 1
4 Riverdale MS 52.97 1
5 Kendrick Middle School 54.00 1
6 Eddie White Academy 54.70 1
7 Rex Mill MS 55.07 1
8 Babb MS 55.13 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 North Clayton MS 53.50 3
2 M. D. Roberts Middle School 53.96 2
3 Riverdale MS 54.39 1
4 Pointe South MS 54.56 4
5 Kendrick Middle School 55.10 4
6 Babb MS 56.32 2
7 Rex Mill MS 56.47 4
8 Eddie White Academy 56.60 1
9 Jonesboro MS 56.90 2
10 M. D. Roberts Middle School 56.91 3
11 Eddie White Academy 56.95 3
12 North Clayton MS 57.09 1
13 Pointe South MS 58.22 1
14 Jonesboro MS 58.63 1
15 Forest Park MS 58.92 4
16 Riverdale MS 59.01 3
17 Mundys Mill MS 59.06 2
18 Adamson MS 59.08 4
19 Morrow MS 59.25 1
20 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 59.27 2
21 Kendrick Middle School 59.32 4
22 Sequoyah MS (Riverdale) 1:01.21 2
Girls 400 meter Dash
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Madeline Lewis 6 M. D. Roberts Middle School 1:01.81 1
2 Audrey Printup 9 North Clayton MS 1:03.83 1
3 Callie Winston 8 M. D. Roberts Middle School 1:04.62 1
4 Chyna Ball 8 Kendrick Middle School 1:04.65 1
5 Rubi Short 7 Riverdale MS 1:07.95 1
6 Za'Niyah Pitts 8 Rex Mill MS 1:09.69 1
7 Trinity Besley 8 Mundys Mill MS 1:10.07 1
8 Lionella Bodjona 9 Jonesboro MS 1:14.66 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Madeline Lewis 6 M. D. Roberts Middle School 1:05.80 1
2 Audrey Printup 9 North Clayton MS 1:06.26 4
3 Chyna Ball 8 Kendrick Middle School 1:07.84 2
4 Za'Niyah Pitts 8 Rex Mill MS 1:13.23 3
5 Trinity Besley 8 Mundys Mill MS 1:10.75 4
6 Callie Winston 8 M. D. Roberts Middle School 1:10.94 1
7 Rubi Short 7 Riverdale MS 1:11.15 2
8 Lionella Bodjona 9 Jonesboro MS 1:13.24 3
9 Ariyah Andrews 8 Riverdale MS 1:13.34 2
10 Danielle Atuhene 8 Kendrick Middle School 1:13.44 1
11 Tariyah Lyle 8 North Clayton MS 1:13.67 4
12 Khilee Miller 6 Sequoyah MS (Riverdale) 1:14.81 2
13 Skyler McCoy 8 Pointe South MS 1:14.87 3
14 Era Simmonds 8 Babb MS 1:15.91 4
15 Harmoni Williams 6 Mundys Mill MS 1:16.19 1
16 Miracle Herbert 8 Eddie White Academy 1:17.04 2
17 Dayton Pease 12 Morrow MS 1:17.96 3
18 Jahshiyah McCoy 7 Forest Park MS 1:18.48 1
19 Zianna Martinez 8 Eddie White Academy 1:19.32 3
20 Kimya Sloan 8 Babb MS 1:19.56 4
21 Celia Miranda Ramirez 7 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 1:19.98 4
22 Mariah Harris 8 Pointe South MS 1:22.28 1
23 Lyncoln Minton 8 Rex Mill MS 1:23.71 2
24 Jelani Taylor 7 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 1:24.53 4
25 Jazzlynn Redding 6 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 1:26.98 1
26 Christannah Thompson 12 Morrow MS 1:31.56 3
27 Parker Lee 6 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 1:36.02 2
Girls 200 meter Dash
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Skky Stampley 8 Jonesboro MS 27.57 1
2 Keniah Jenkins 7 Eddie White Academy 27.61 1
3 Lauryn McCloud 8 M. D. Roberts Middle School 27.79 1
4 Jaden Washington 7 Riverdale MS 28.03 1
5 Damayiah Woodard 7 North Clayton MS 28.05 1
6 Tamia Delevoe 8 M. D. Roberts Middle School 28.05 1
7 Diamond Johnson 8 Riverdale MS 28.98 1
8 Eonyxe Brassell 8 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 29.14 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Damayiah Woodard 7 North Clayton MS 28.44 3
2 Lauryn McCloud 8 M. D. Roberts Middle School 28.78 4
3 Jaden Washington 7 Riverdale MS 29.21 2
4 Tamia Delevoe 8 M. D. Roberts Middle School 29.81 1
5 Skky Stampley 8 Jonesboro MS 29.10 3
6 Keniah Jenkins 7 Eddie White Academy 29.42 4
7 Diamond Johnson 8 Riverdale MS 29.75 2
8 Eonyxe Brassell 8 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 29.93 2
9 Aliyah Bender 8 Pointe South MS 30.51 3
10 Lizariya Cleveland 8 Kendrick Middle School 30.78 4
11 Kimoni Dixon 8 Eddie White Academy 30.81 1
12 Laniyah Simpson 7 North Clayton MS 31.12 3
12 Trinity Edwards 8 Adamson MS 31.12 1
14 Demi Lyons 8 Jonesboro MS 31.28 1
15 A'laya Beard 8 Rex Mill MS 31.33 4
16 Daenyla Crumbley 8 Kendrick Middle School 31.43 3
17 Rihanna Nelson 8 Rex Mill MS 31.71 2
18 Dylan-Samone Bloodworth 8 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 32.16 2
19 Damiyah Williams 12 Morrow MS 32.34 4
20 Iycis Blackmon 8 Mundys Mill MS 32.35 4
21 D'Nea Belton 7 Babb MS 32.76 2
22 La'Zahria Rouse 7 Forest Park MS 33.23 1
23 Harmoni Vaughn 6 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 34.52 1
24 Shaunecya Zackery 12 Morrow MS 34.70 3
25 A'Million Smith 7 Mundys Mill MS 34.96 1
26 Akyla Foster 8 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 35.15 2
27 Keyonna Banks 7 Babb MS 35.17 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 North Clayton MS 4:33.22 1
2 Riverdale MS 4:35.91 1
3 M. D. Roberts Middle School 4:38.52 1
4 Kendrick Middle School 4:50.33 1
5 M. D. Roberts Middle School 4:50.35 1
6 Babb MS 4:53.57 1
7 Rex Mill MS 4:58.97 1
8 Eddie White Academy 5:05.02 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 North Clayton MS 4:47.71 3
2 Riverdale MS 4:50.30 1
3 M. D. Roberts Middle School 4:52.63 2
4 M. D. Roberts Middle School 4:50.33 3
5 Kendrick Middle School 5:06.49 1
6 Babb MS 5:07.16 2
7 Rex Mill MS 5:08.73 1
8 Eddie White Academy 5:13.30 1
9 Riverdale MS 5:16.75 1
10 Rex Mill MS 5:19.58 2
11 Eddie White Academy 5:19.64 1
12 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 5:24.76 1
13 Pointe South MS 5:26.23 3
14 Forest Park MS 5:33.19 3
15 Sequoyah MS (Riverdale) 5:37.79 1
16 North Clayton MS 5:47.78 2
17 Kendrick Middle School 5:50.11 3
18 Morrow MS 5:58.35 3
Boys 800 meter Run
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Broderico Thomas 8 Adamson MS 2:23.11 2
2 Jacen Hall 8 Riverdale MS 2:25.63 1
3 Joseph Amarante 7 Rex Mill MS 2:26.86 2
4 Ashton Jones 8 Babb MS 2:27.26 1
5 Cristiiano Green 8 Eddie White Academy 2:28.11 1
6 Montrez Jackson 7 M. D. Roberts Middle School 2:28.92 2
7 Zevin Black 12 Morrow MS 2:29.11 1
8 Jeremiah Evans 8 Eddie White Academy 2:29.24 2
9 Iseah Johnson 8 Jonesboro MS 2:29.62 2
10 Dashaun Robinson 10 North Clayton MS 2:29.93 2
11 London Bargie 8 Jonesboro MS 2:32.89 2
12 Sudane Lefevre 8 Rex Mill MS 2:32.89 2
13 James Hall 6 M. D. Roberts Middle School 2:33.40 2
14 Aquarius Walters 8 Pointe South MS 2:33.43 1
15 Jajuan Gamble 8 Babb MS 2:35.69 2
16 Camden Johnson 6 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 2:37.22 1
17 Kavarion Hines 12 Morrow MS 2:40.40 1
18 Maurice Richardson 7 Riverdale MS 2:42.02 1
19 Jaylen Washington 7 North Clayton MS 2:43.00 1
20 Tyrique White 8 Adamson MS 2:46.16 1
21 Ralu Ezeike 7 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 2:46.97 2
22 Eduardo Perdomo-Gutierrez 8 Pointe South MS 2:48.45 1
23 Asa Franklin 6 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 3:19.69 2
Girls 800 meter Run
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Madeline Lewis 6 M. D. Roberts Middle School 2:46.38 1
2 Asha Hinton 7 M. D. Roberts Middle School 2:54.89 2
3 Inara Smith 7 Rex Mill MS 3:00.20 2
4 Kennedy Claiborne 7 Pointe South MS 3:00.23 2
5 Sasha Tukes 7 Eddie White Academy 3:02.47 1
6 Adwoa Asiedu 8 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 3:04.70 1
7 Ariel Love 7 Forest Park MS 3:08.14 1
8 Timariyah Folkin 7 North Clayton MS 3:09.22 2
9 Saniya Overton 8 Eddie White Academy 3:10.19 1
10 Sanyah Boyd 6 Sequoyah MS (Riverdale) 3:13.70 2
11 Rachelle Vasquez-Diaz 7 Riverdale MS 3:16.05 1
12 Jahme Williams 6 Adamson MS 3:16.73 1
13 Tiffany Reyes 6 Babb MS 3:19.48 2
14 Danielle Atuhene 8 Kendrick Middle School 3:23.55 2
15 Skylar King 6 Jonesboro MS 3:25.39 2
16 Destiny Coleman 8 Kendrick Middle School 3:27.42 2
17 Julia Le 12 Morrow MS 3:27.81 2
18 Kayla Leonard 7 Pointe South MS 3:29.72 1
19 Nadia Samuel 8 Adamson MS 3:31.17 1
20 Kennedy Simmons 8 Mundys Mill MS 3:31.40 2
21 Bianca Garcia-Santana 6 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 3:39.69 1
22 Deyonna James 8 Mundys Mill MS 3:43.70 2
23 Jamia Zachery 8 Riverdale MS 4:01.62 1
Girls 100 meter Hurdles
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Zoey Janvier 7 M. D. Roberts Middle School 17.28 1
2 Zamya Billings 6 Adamson MS 18.53 1
3 Olivia Chalmers 8 Eddie White Academy 18.55 1
4 Ryan Pinckney 8 Mundys Mill MS 18.67 1
5 Rihanna Nelson 8 Rex Mill MS 18.84 1
6 Khya Turner 8 North Clayton MS 18.98 1
7 Yasmine Boler 8 Riverdale MS 19.14 1
8 Kamara Ferrell 7 M. D. Roberts Middle School 19.40 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Zoey Janvier 7 M. D. Roberts Middle School 17.63 3
2 Olivia Chalmers 8 Eddie White Academy 19.34 1
3 Kamara Ferrell 7 M. D. Roberts Middle School 19.84 4
4 Rihanna Nelson 8 Rex Mill MS 20.28 2
5 Ryan Pinckney 8 Mundys Mill MS 19.38 3
6 Yasmine Boler 8 Riverdale MS 19.52 3
7 Khya Turner 8 North Clayton MS 19.83 1
8 Zamya Billings 6 Adamson MS 19.89 4
9 Tariyah Lyle 8 North Clayton MS 20.32 3
10 Aaliyah Jones 7 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 20.47 2
11 Ashley Durden 6 Jonesboro MS 20.54 1
12 Mariah Harris 8 Pointe South MS 20.55 4
13 Lyncoln Minton 8 Rex Mill MS 20.69 4
14 Kierstin Bing 6 Adamson MS 20.82 1
15 Kyleigh Day 8 Kendrick Middle School 20.97 2
16 Elizeer Stewert 7 Pointe South MS 21.27 3
17 Jakiyah Johnson 7 Sequoyah MS (Riverdale) 21.27 4
18 Kamiyah Anderson 7 Forest Park MS 21.34 1
19 Dayton Pease 12 Morrow MS 21.36 1
20 Akyla Foster 8 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 21.37 1
21 Shiniya King 8 Kendrick Middle School 21.49 2
22 Simone Hill 7 Mundys Mill MS 21.59 2
23 Meryl Adou 7 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 21.99 4
24 Ocean Long 7 Babb MS 22.10 4
25 Kendi Carter 6 Forest Park MS 22.39 2
26 Nyla Lewis 7 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 22.47 2
27 Paitience Jenkins 7 Eddie White Academy 23.46 3
28 Christannah Thompson 12 Morrow MS 23.66 3
Boys 110 meter Hurdles
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Ahzion Boyd 8 Adamson MS 16.09 1
2 King Suttle 8 Rex Mill MS 16.55 1
3 Kadence Giles 8 Forest Park MS 16.69 1
4 Achiiles Buchanan 6 Forest Park MS 17.63 1
5 Kwaku Agyia 8 Eddie White Academy 18.12 1
6 Kristopher Marks-McGhee 8 Riverdale MS 18.18 1
7 Kenneth Carter 8 Eddie White Academy 18.55 1
8 Josiah Griffin 8 M. D. Roberts Middle School 20.55 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Ahzion Boyd 8 Adamson MS 16.67 4
2 Kristopher Marks-McGhee 8 Riverdale MS 17.57 1
3 Achiiles Buchanan 6 Forest Park MS 18.43 3
4 Kwaku Agyia 8 Eddie White Academy 18.45 2
5 Kadence Giles 8 Forest Park MS 17.00 4
6 Kenneth Carter 8 Eddie White Academy 18.09 1
7 King Suttle 8 Rex Mill MS 18.45 1
8 Josiah Griffin 8 M. D. Roberts Middle School 18.89 3
9 Justin Washington 8 Riverdale MS 18.89 1
10 Ian Floyd 8 Pointe South MS 19.08 4
11 Ethan Wright 8 Mundys Mill MS 19.26 2
12 Nathinal Chea 8 M. D. Roberts Middle School 19.32 4
13 Jayceon Dukes 7 Pointe South MS 19.53 3
14 Amar Odom 8 Babb MS 19.56 3
15 Sire Ulmer 7 Jonesboro MS 19.95 3
16 Deon Lockett 7 Babb MS 19.96 3
17 Gerald Nkansah 8 Kendrick Middle School 20.14 2
18 Kevin Starr 12 Morrow MS 20.30 4
19 Carmelo Kent 8 Rex Mill MS 20.52 2
20 Kyian Leslie 8 North Clayton MS 20.68 2
21 Jeremiah Dominick 8 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 20.96 1
22 Kavarion Hines 12 Morrow MS 21.74 2
23 Xavione Prigeon 8 Kendrick Middle School 21.75 2
24 Jaeden Jean Charles 8 North Clayton MS 22.27 4
25 Saidou Jallow 8 Adamson MS 22.72 3
Girls Team Scores
TEAM SCORE
==================================================
1 M. D. Roberts Middle School 87
2 North Clayton MS 69
3 Riverdale MS 45
4 Eddie White Academy 43
5 Kendrick Middle School 31
6 Pointe South MS 28
7 Adamson MS 27.5
8 Rex Mill MS 20.5
9 Jonesboro MS 18
10 Mundys Mill MS 17
11 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 11
12 Babb MS 5
13 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 1
Boys Team Scores
TEAM SCORE
==================================================
1 North Clayton MS 61
2 Riverdale MS 54
3 Adamson MS 51
4 Utopian Academy For The Arts M 44
5 Eddie White Academy 36
6 Rex Mill MS 34
7 Kendrick Middle School 27
8 Mundys Mill MS 20
9 Jonesboro MS 16
9 M. D. Roberts Middle School 16
11 Forest Park MS 15
12 Babb MS 14
13 Pointe South MS 8
14 Morrow MS 4
15 Elite Scholars Academy Middle 2