Cartersville High School Purple Hurricane Invitational 2021

Cartersville, GA

Athlete Entries


High School Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 9:14.00h Blessed Trinity
Relay Team A 8:43.82 Carrollton High School
Relay Team B 9:50.48 Cartersville High School
Relay Team A North Springs
Relay Team A 8:53.00h Woodland
Relay Team A 9:40.00 Kennesaw Mountain
Relay Team A 8:59.18 North Paulding HS
Relay Team A 8:43.95 Cartersville High School
Relay Team A 8:50.00 River Ridge HS
Relay Team B 8:43.82 Carrollton High School
Relay Team B Woodland
Back to Top

High School Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team B 11:32.00 Blessed Trinity
Relay Team A 11:10.00 Kennesaw Mountain
Relay Team A North Paulding HS
Relay Team A 11:05.00 River Ridge HS
Relay Team A 11:57.00 Carrollton High School
Relay Team B 11:52.49 Cartersville High School
Relay Team A 10:50.00 Woodland
Relay Team A 10:58.00 Blessed Trinity
Relay Team A 10:54.00 Cartersville High School
Relay Team A South Paulding HS
Relay Team B 12:47.40 Woodland
Back to Top

HS Boys 100 Meter Dash 39 entries

Athlete Seed Team
McCoy, Roderick South Paulding HS
Scarlett, Sterling 12.54 Kennesaw Mountain
Miranda, Jesus 13.31 North Murray High School
Brown, Korbin 11.93 Kennesaw Mountain
Witherspoon, Derrick 11.26 Carrollton High School
McCoy, Donovan 11.51 Carrollton High School
Price, Kendrick 11.68 Cartersville High School
Carter, Tyler 11.58 River Ridge HS
Woodhouse, David 12.82 Chapel Hill High School
Hand, Andrew 11.89 River Ridge HS
Jewsome, Latrell 11.24 North Paulding HS
Shuman, Naseem North Springs
Johnson, Connor 11.70h Rome High School
Jones, Tristan 11.78 North Paulding HS
Bolden, Zach 11.15 Blessed Trinity
Powell, Cedric 12.17 Paulding County
Riddick, Kyvvary 12.15 Paulding County
People, Natural 12.29 Woodland
Tatum, Heath 12.80h Woodland
Watkins, Alex 11.86 South Paulding HS
Mitchell, Nic 11.69 Blessed Trinity
Lunsford, Noah 11.34 North Murray High School
Welch, Jah 11.90 Kennesaw Mountain
Rice, Jayden 12.85 North Murray High School
Hicks, Bryce Carrollton High School
Walker, Brittan 11.35 Cartersville High School
Dacosta, Jordan 11.64 Chapel Hill High School
Wilkey, Morocco 11.65 Cartersville High School
Morrison, Amehre 11.40 River Ridge HS
Paul, Rudolph 11.82 Chapel Hill High School
McNeish, Tian 12.55 North Springs
Leath, Jameion 12.37 Rome High School
Ray, Jeremiah 11.76 North Paulding HS
Dulcio, Sylvester North Springs
Carey, Antwion 11.30h Rome High School
Titshaw, Tate 12.75 Blessed Trinity
Blasczyk, Dylan 12.13 Paulding County
Tidwell, Noah 11.89 Woodland
Valenzuela, Nate 11.43 South Paulding HS
Back to Top

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 25 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cook, Zaylen 15.66 Carrollton High School
Munoz, David 21.74 Carrollton High School
Hand, Ethan 20.22 River Ridge HS
Jackson, Miles 15.88 Kennesaw Mountain
Toviave, Eric 15.35 Cartersville High School
McRae, Lucas 16.90 Chapel Hill High School
Wilson, Denzel 19.94 River Ridge HS
Knox, Jamari Paulding County
Jones, Joshua 17.91 North Springs
Johnson, Jaquarious 18.25 Rome High School
Grace, Noah 19.31 South Paulding HS
Wiggins, Zachary 21.30 Woodland
Johns, David 15.26 Carrollton High School
Simpson, Elijah 19.32 Kennesaw Mountain
Ejieke, Chris 16.07 Cartersville High School
Chavis, Marquis 16.54 Chapel Hill High School
Kilburn, Jacob 19.95 River Ridge HS
Woodall, Jake 19.41 Cartersville High School
Chappell, Hampton 18.61 North Springs
Hill, Bryson 17.76 Rome High School
Robershaw, Jack Paulding County
Rice, Jayden 20.34 North Murray High School
Chambers, Keniy'Ven Rome High School
Ernst, Joshua 18.32 South Paulding HS
Decino, Peter 20.85 Woodland
Back to Top

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run 34 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jennings, Will 4:34.65 Carrollton High School
Haskett, Rylan 4:35.63 River Ridge HS
McCann, Colin 4:43.85 Cartersville High School
Bempah, Jabari 5:08.37 Chapel Hill High School
Sewczwicz, Ryan 4:57.00 River Ridge HS
Brunson, Luke 5:12.85 Kennesaw Mountain
Burger, Bayley 4:57.80 North Paulding HS
Garrot, Alex 4:38.05 Blessed Trinity
Feintuch, Evan 5:06.64 North Springs
Sabino, Cai 5:10.00h Rome High School
Rowell, Jake 5:07.56 North Paulding HS
Rothering, Ben 4:39.13 Blessed Trinity
Fisher, Logan 4:54.00h Paulding County
Turner, Nathaniel 5:07.06 South Paulding HS
Forsyth, John 4:55.49 Woodland
Hickey, Nick 7:22.61 North Murray High School
Jones, Collin 4:22.05 Carrollton High School
Archer, Bill 4:32.67 Cartersville High School
Arredondo, Anthony 4:45.08 Chapel Hill High School
Steele, Daniel 4:58.80 River Ridge HS
Booth, Levi 4:55.99 Cartersville High School
Johnson, Solomon 5:01.74 Chapel Hill High School
Montesi, James 6:15.80 North Springs
Motes, Patrick 4:31.47 Rome High School
Cohan, Christian 5:14.13 North Paulding HS
Wade, Adam 4:32.75 Blessed Trinity
Johnson, Nick 5:09.11 North Springs
Wright, Tucker 5:04.60 Rome High School
Bollwerk, Patrick 4:49.16 Woodland
Dinning, Kason 5:13.17 South Paulding HS
Chappell, McKinley 4:56.64 Woodland
Rodriguez, Rafael 6:10.00 North Murray High School
Keller, Nick 5:04.90 Kennesaw Mountain
Jackson, Jeb 5:02.50 Carrollton High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash 39 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hendrix, Connor 24.47 Blessed Trinity
Raye, Caleb 23.90h Paulding County
Tidwell, Noah 24.86 Woodland
Valenzuela, Nate 22.96 South Paulding HS
People, Natural 25.01 Woodland
Watkins, Alex 24.75 South Paulding HS
Lunsford, Noah 23.33 North Murray High School
Taylor, Jailen 25.33 Kennesaw Mountain
Dempsey, Ethan 25.84 North Murray High School
Manning, Devion Carrollton High School
Slocum, Evan 23.27 Cartersville High School
Buckley, Keyshawn 22.82 Chapel Hill High School
Scott, Caleb 24.01 Cartersville High School
Landers, Christion 23.69 River Ridge HS
Holman, Nile 23.83 Chapel Hill High School
Ford, Jalen 26.98 North Springs
Bray, Will 22.37 Rome High School
Ray, Jeremiah 23.75 North Paulding HS
Armstrong, Francisco 24.17 Blessed Trinity
Moore, Taurean 25.82 North Springs
Carey, Antwion 22.70h Rome High School
Powell, Cedric 24.40 Paulding County
Meyers, Dale 26.00h Paulding County
Thurman, Tyler 23.79 Woodland
McCoy, Roderick 26.14 South Paulding HS
Emoghene, Avi 25.11 Kennesaw Mountain
Miranda, Jesus 28.44h North Murray High School
Brown, Korbin 24.35 Kennesaw Mountain
Briscoe, Grant 22.84 Carrollton High School
Miles, Taariq 23.38 Carrollton High School
Lando, Khristian 24.16 Cartersville High School
Carter, Tyler 23.61 River Ridge HS
Nunnally, Datakis 23.14 Chapel Hill High School
Hand, Andrew 24.03 River Ridge HS
Jewsome, Latrell 22.45 North Paulding HS
Hylick, Jalen 27.42 North Springs
Hight, Martel 22.3 Rome High School
Jones, Tristan 23.73 North Paulding HS
Bolden, Zach 22.87 Blessed Trinity
Back to Top

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 28 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wiggins, Zachary 54.40 Woodland
Nazim, Kareem 49.18 Carrollton High School
Jackson, Miles 42.92 Kennesaw Mountain
Ejieke, Chris 42.38 Cartersville High School
Collier, Miles 44.85 Chapel Hill High School
Kilburn, Jacob 45.94 River Ridge HS
Davies, Chandler 50.08 North Paulding HS
Woodall, Jake 47.30 Cartersville High School
Kremkau, Ashton 52.74 North Paulding HS
Knox, Jamari 48.00h Paulding County
Jones, Joshua 47.60 North Springs
Hill, Bryson 42.57 Rome High School
Chambers, Keniy'Ven 46.30h Rome High School
Decino, Peter 51.74 Woodland
Johns, David 40.83 Carrollton High School
Simpson, Elijah 49.63 Kennesaw Mountain
Bullock, Jayln 43.73 Carrollton High School
Chavis, Marquis 45.78 Chapel Hill High School
Hand, Ethan 45.78 River Ridge HS
Toviave, Eric 43.20 Cartersville High School
Garrison, Ben 51.05 Chapel Hill High School
Wilson, Denzel 45.88 River Ridge HS
Enongene, Dionsima 44.62 North Paulding HS
Chappell, Hampton 46.49 North Springs
Robershaw, Jack 56.00h Paulding County
Hylick, Jalen North Springs
Johnson, Jaquarious 44.80h Rome High School
Ernst, Joshua 44.64 South Paulding HS
Back to Top

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run 36 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Moseley, Nathan 10:50.0 Carrollton High School
McCann, Colin 10:13.18 Cartersville High School
Arredondo, Anthony 10:31.43 Chapel Hill High School
Steele, Daniel 10:30.49 River Ridge HS
Omoteso, Timi 12:12.25 Kennesaw Mountain
Hyman, Paul 11:07.20 Cartersville High School
Johnson, Solomon 11:08.49 Chapel Hill High School
English, Aidan 12:35.58 North Springs
Parker, Ewan 12:00.00 Rome High School
Wheeler, Jeremiah 11:10.57 North Paulding HS
Barquin, Lucas 10:40.60 Blessed Trinity
Bailey, Mason 12:14.00 Paulding County
Walston, David North Springs
Strickland, Brendan 12:00.00 Rome High School
Turner, Nathaniel 10:59.87 South Paulding HS
Bollwerk, Patrick 10:32.25 Woodland
Johnston, Dylan 13:46.00 North Murray High School
Hayes, Dylan South Paulding HS
Chappell, Kameron 11:13.00 Woodland
Sipes, Joshua 11:00.00 Carrollton High School
Russell, Hagan 10:48.0 Carrollton High School
Reppe, Spencer 12:02.48 River Ridge HS
Vincent, Gabriel 12:27.96 Kennesaw Mountain
Peters, Sam 10:23.26 Cartersville High School
Johnson, Kyle 11:13.78 Chapel Hill High School
Ladera, Diego River Ridge HS
Hunt, Ethan 11:30.20 North Paulding HS
Miller, Ron 10:28.19 Blessed Trinity
Fisher, Logan 10:59.00 Paulding County
Carter, Ford 10:59.01 North Springs
Martinez, Andy 11:00.00 Rome High School
Pritchett, Caleb North Paulding HS
Cole, Timothy 10:42.00 Blessed Trinity
Bell, Caleb 12:14.00 Paulding County
Oetting, Rylan South Paulding HS
Chappell, McKinley 10:40.20 Woodland
Back to Top

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash 37 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bloedorn, Dominic 55.38 North Paulding HS
Moore, Taurean 57.00 North Springs
Bray, Will 51.5 Rome High School
Rice, Austin 56.51 North Paulding HS
Wilson, Nicholas 58.55 Blessed Trinity
Richardson, JaMarion Paulding County
VanDyck, Gavin Paulding County
Bennett, Logan 57.21 Woodland
Cannon, Will 55.17 South Paulding HS
Burghelea, Mihai 57.45 Kennesaw Mountain
Dempsey, Ethan 1:01.00h North Murray High School
Emoghene, Avi 59.00 Kennesaw Mountain
Parham, Justin 51.92 Carrollton High School
Marsh, Jaylen Carrollton High School
Bradford, Hal 54.87 River Ridge HS
Long, Clayton 51.85 Cartersville High School
McLamb, Kameron Chapel Hill High School
Landers, Christion 51.60 River Ridge HS
DesChamps, Jalin 1:00.28 North Springs
Webb, Jakiah 53.60h Rome High School
Brewster, Aidan 53.38 North Paulding HS
Taborda, Sebastian 58.18 Blessed Trinity
Eaddy, Traven North Springs
Quilici, Vincent 53.1 Rome High School
Raye, Caleb 52.40 Paulding County
Thurman, Tyler 54.26 Woodland
Hales, Terrance 1:01.59 South Paulding HS
Guillemette, Justin 54.80 Woodland
Dietz, Ryan 59.25 South Paulding HS
Salazer, Rey 55.23 North Murray High School
Breeze, Austin 58.66 Kennesaw Mountain
Copeland, Kayvion 53.40 Carrollton High School
Dennis, Donovan 53.17 Cartersville High School
Tabb, Rodney 57.53 Chapel Hill High School
Hall, Cory 55.58 River Ridge HS
Rowser, Stephen 58.32 Cartersville High School
Purifoy, Antoine 52.53 Chapel Hill High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team B 45.94 Cartersville High School
Relay Team A 45.00 River Ridge HS
Relay Team B 44.89 Chapel Hill High School
Relay Team A Carrollton High School
Relay Team A 43.50h Rome High School
Relay Team B 49.78 North Paulding HS
Relay Team A 46.00h Paulding County
Relay Team B 46.40 Woodland
Relay Team B 45.89 South Paulding HS
Relay Team B 46.00 Blessed Trinity
Relay Team B 47.00h Kennesaw Mountain
Relay Team A 43.90 Cartersville High School
Relay Team A 42.89 Chapel Hill High School
Relay Team B 49.00 River Ridge HS
Relay Team B Carrollton High School
Relay Team A 47.01 North Paulding HS
Relay Team B 43.90h Rome High School
Relay Team B 4.80h Paulding County
Relay Team A 44.46 Woodland
Relay Team A 45.89 South Paulding HS
Relay Team A 44.00 Blessed Trinity
Relay Team A 44.89 Kennesaw Mountain
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team B 3:53.12 Blessed Trinity
Relay Team A Carrollton High School
Relay Team B 3:35.44 Cartersville High School
Relay Team A 3:55.75 River Ridge HS
Relay Team B 3:40.47 Chapel Hill High School
Relay Team B North Springs
Relay Team A 4:35.00h Rome High School
Relay Team A Paulding County
Relay Team B 3:38.20 Woodland
Relay Team B 3:44.96 South Paulding HS
Relay Team A 3:44.00h Kennesaw Mountain
Relay Team B Carrollton High School
Relay Team A 3:33.52 Cartersville High School
Relay Team A 3:33.47 Chapel Hill High School
Relay Team B 4:07.75 River Ridge HS
Relay Team A North Springs
Relay Team A North Paulding HS
Relay Team B Paulding County
Relay Team A 3:34.20 Woodland
Relay Team A 3:44.96 South Paulding HS
Relay Team A 3:40.29 Blessed Trinity
Back to Top

HS Boys 800 Meter Run 35 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sewczwicz, Ryan 2:14.74 River Ridge HS
Belisle, Jack 2:33.65 Cartersville High School
Mosley, Josh 2:35.00h Chapel Hill High School
Carter, Ford 2:23.63 North Springs
Ramirez, Widman 2:32.33 Rome High School
Robinson, Anthony 2:10.65 North Paulding HS
Shank, Colin 2:03.75 Blessed Trinity
Johnson, Nick 2:24.34 North Springs
Pierce, Levi 2:16.00h Rome High School
Brigman, Carter 2:23.00h Paulding County
Knox, Bryant 2:11.64 Woodland
Kirby, Spenser 2:16.37 South Paulding HS
Jones, Tyler 2:10.54 Woodland
Brunson, Luke 2:11.42 Kennesaw Mountain
Rosencrance, Austin 2:10.34 Carrollton High School
Hernandez-Santos, Omar 2:16.18 Cartersville High School
Galm, Levi 2:20.22 Chapel Hill High School
Moore, Josiah 2:40.00h Chapel Hill High School
Roeder, Daniel 2:17.00 River Ridge HS
Busby, Aiden 2:14.93 North Paulding HS
Rogers, Reagan 2:03.29 Blessed Trinity
Walston, David 2:17.65 North Springs
Campbell, Jonah 2:14.62 Rome High School
Wainaina, James 2:07.34 North Paulding HS
Burke, Zack 2:03.86 Blessed Trinity
Cole, Hayden 2:34.00h Paulding County
Brown, Aiden 2:34.00h Paulding County
Forsyth, John 2:07.93 Woodland
Dinning, Kason 2:13.94 South Paulding HS
Brown, Connor 2:34.00 North Murray High School
Keller, Nick 2:21.63 Kennesaw Mountain
Ivester, Peter 2:07.22 Carrollton High School
Rice, Brendan 2:19.80h Carrollton High School
Haskett, Rylan 2:01.59 River Ridge HS
Taff, Owen 2:33.79 Cartersville High School
Back to Top

HS Boys Discus Throw 25 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Eusery, Richard 99-1 South Paulding HS
Durand, Andre 87-5 Rome High School
Wimpy, Chris 109-6 Woodland
Holts, Montavious 116-0 Carrollton High School
MacDonald, Eddie 95-7 Kennesaw Mountain
Squeri, JP 127-4 Blessed Trinity
Von-Hubbard, Derrick 112-9 Chapel Hill High School
Albers, Reed 101-3 River Ridge HS
Scott, Jaylon 101-6 Cartersville High School
Gee, Xatrii 89-0 North Murray High School
Mann, Tyler 99-5 North Paulding HS
Ferrell, Sam 87-9 Paulding County
Wolff, Carson 82-11.75 North Springs
Wilson, Cameron 101-0 Paulding County
Miller, David North Springs
McClure, Christopher 72-4 Rome High School
Jones, Jazion 108-9 South Paulding HS
Bailey, Nick 124-6 Woodland
Hare, Kimani 79-6.5 Kennesaw Mountain
Barr, Christian 80-0 Carrollton High School
Cline, Johnathan 102-3 Cartersville High School
Nettles, Nicholas 91-9 Chapel Hill High School
Thompsen, Tristan 125-5 River Ridge HS
Channer, Aaron 107-11 North Paulding HS
Cortez, Jesse 65-0 North Murray High School
Back to Top

HS Boys High Jump 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Whitehead, Isaiah 5-2 Kennesaw Mountain
Higgins, Mike 6-4 Carrollton High School
Scott, Kaden 5-6 Cartersville High School
Edmondson, Kahari 6-0 Chapel Hill High School
Waltower, Eric 5-4 North Paulding HS
Hall, Cory 5-2 River Ridge HS
Meyers, Dale 5-4 Paulding County
Wise, Jay 5-6 Rome High School
Nde, Jeremiah 5-6 South Paulding HS
Knox, Bryant 5-2 Woodland
Heilman, Jackson 5-8 Cartersville High School
Hall, Amare 6-2 Carrollton High School
Cunningham, Wyatt 5-6 North Paulding HS
Glenn, Jaiden Chapel Hill High School
Stark, Ethan 5-2 Paulding County
Appolon, Justin 5-6 South Paulding HS
Hight, Martel 5-10 Rome High School
Guillemette, Justin 5-6 Woodland
Vastey, Alex 5-2 Kennesaw Mountain
Back to Top

HS Boys Long Jump 25 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Weatherford, Justin 20-1.25 Chapel Hill High School
Lando, Khristian 16-9 Cartersville High School
Salazer, Rey 18-4.75 North Murray High School
Carter, Tyler 17-4 River Ridge HS
George, Javarius North Paulding HS
Modiset, Silas 20-2 Paulding County
McNeish, Tian 19-1 North Springs
Dietz, Ryan 16-9.25 South Paulding HS
Wise, Jay 19-7.5 Rome High School
People, Natural 18-0 Woodland
Cook, Zaylen 20-9 Carrollton High School
Jackson, Miles 18-7 Kennesaw Mountain
Belisle, Jack 15-1 Cartersville High School
Collier, Miles 19-4.75 Chapel Hill High School
Thomas, Amir North Paulding HS
Dempsey, Ethan 15-5 North Murray High School
Stratton, Tristen 17-0 River Ridge HS
Meyers, Dale 18-1 Paulding County
Shuman, Naseem 21-3 North Springs
Leath, Jameion 17-6.5 Rome High School
Oetting, Rylan 15-5.5 South Paulding HS
Tidwell, Noah 17-3 Woodland
Scarlett, Sterling 16-8 Kennesaw Mountain
McCants, Jordan 20-0.5 Blessed Trinity
Marsh, Jaylen 17-3 Carrollton High School
Back to Top

HS Boys Pole Vault 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Dodge, Dallas 9-6 Kennesaw Mountain
Briscoe, Grant 16-1 Carrollton High School
Schoomaker, Brad Cartersville High School
Fedack, William 7-0 North Springs
Austin, Sam 10-6 Chapel Hill High School
Jefferies, Liam 7-0 Paulding County
Johnson, Connor 14-0 Rome High School
Hawkins, Ricky 7-0 Woodland
Jaskwhich, Owen 10-6 Blessed Trinity
Miller, Charles 10-0 Blessed Trinity
Hare, K'Hari 9-0 Kennesaw Mountain
Camara, Ben 10-0 Cartersville High School
Nazim, Kareem 11-5 Carrollton High School
Frank, Jordan North Springs
Davenport, Donovan 9-6 Chapel Hill High School
Blasczyk, Dylan Paulding County
Tatum, Heath 7-6 Woodland
Back to Top

HS Boys Shot Put 26 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Aris, Daniel 34-11 North Paulding HS
Adams, Isaiah 33-0 Paulding County
Miller, Matt 26-10 North Springs
Boyer, Darrius 36-8 South Paulding HS
Baltimore, TJ 30-0 Rome High School
Rhodes, Jeramiah 37-3.5 Woodland
Holts, Montavious 39-8 Carrollton High School
MacDonald, Eddie 35-6 Kennesaw Mountain
Richardson, Skye 34-10 Blessed Trinity
Hudson, Drake 40-7 Chapel Hill High School
Senay, Jack 41-11 River Ridge HS
Scott, Jo Jo 30-8.25 Cartersville High School
Gee, Xatrii 40-10 North Murray High School
Cortez, Jesse 25-0 North Murray High School
Wilson, Cameron 41-10 Paulding County
Smith, Robert 33-6.5 North Springs
Jackson, Eveon 30-0 Rome High School
Jones, Jazion 43-11.5 South Paulding HS
Bailey, Nick 46-0 Woodland
Hare, Kimani 37-10 Kennesaw Mountain
Griffin, Peter 33-0.5 Blessed Trinity
Barr, Christian 35-7 Carrollton High School
Cline, Johnathan 33-4 Cartersville High School
Milfort, Jamar 33-8 Chapel Hill High School
Thompsen, Tristan 36-7 River Ridge HS
Channer, Aaron 36-11 North Paulding HS
Back to Top

HS Boys Triple Jump 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Purifoy, Antoine 38-10.5 Chapel Hill High School
Salazer, Rey 37-11 North Murray High School
Bingham, Andrew 39-3.5 River Ridge HS
Knox, Jamari Paulding County
Hales, Terrance 41-1 South Paulding HS
Cook, Zaylen 42-7.5 Carrollton High School
Hall, Amare 41-5 Carrollton High School
McRae, Lucas 36-8 Chapel Hill High School
Howard, Jordan 38-5 River Ridge HS
Wise, Jay 46-7 Rome High School
Mays, Alejandro 37-6 Woodland
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash 31 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kim, Brianna 13.91 Cartersville High School
Kennemore, Enesyice 12.85 Rome High School
Cudd, Tasia 14.01 North Murray High School
Dawson, Mary Knox 13.87 Cartersville High School
Uwaomah, Chioma 13.14 River Ridge HS
Jenkins, Janae 13.38 Chapel Hill High School
Linehan, Leilani 14.21 Carrollton High School
Twiner, Brooke 14.02 Blessed Trinity
McCoy, Kailah 13.62 Paulding County
Carswell, Samiyah 13.20 Kennesaw Mountain
Hill, Kaleriah 14.94 Carrollton High School
Murray, Gigi 14.82 Blessed Trinity
Belton, Arianna 14.57 North Paulding HS
Molinaro, Sydney 13.29 Woodland
Warner, Kyrianna 13.94 South Paulding HS
Jackson, Ebony 14.13 Rome High School
Young, Keyla 13.11 North Murray High School
Moultrie, London 13.11 Cartersville High School
Henry, Leah 12.93 River Ridge HS
Maxwell, Christionna 12.70h Rome High School
Young, Reagan 13.30 River Ridge HS
Prothro, Jakyra 15.05 Chapel Hill High School
Williams, Nzinga 13.00 Paulding County
Copeland, Kamryn 13.37 Chapel Hill High School
Batts, Julianna 13.72 Carrollton High School
Fleck, Riley 13.95 Blessed Trinity
Browne, Nzingha 14.06 North Paulding HS
Osagie, Ivie 14.18 Kennesaw Mountain
Bubrick, Lexis 14.47 Woodland
Lewis, Shondarice 13.64 North Paulding HS
Cherry, Morgan 13.67 Woodland
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Evans, Jah’Lia 15.24h Rome High School
Turnbull, Abigail 14.98 Chapel Hill High School
Whiting, Jamyah 20.50 South Paulding HS
Rhodes, Sydney 20.13 Cartersville High School
Satterfield, Da'Nya 17.60 Kennesaw Mountain
Johnson, Millian 21.33 Carrollton High School
Uwaomah, Chioma 15.25 River Ridge HS
Witherspoon, Kalani 17.64 Carrollton High School
Young, Keyla 20.91 North Murray High School
Moffit, Mya 17.18 Woodland
Wilson, Ava 20.03 North Paulding HS
Colts, JaZiyah Rome High School
Moore, Savannah 20.93 Cartersville High School
Hudson, Quinn 18.04 Kennesaw Mountain
Johnson, Ariel 15.97 Chapel Hill High School
McDaniel, Shaniah 19.44 Kennesaw Mountain
Fallon, Alyssa 18.49 River Ridge HS
Jones, Destiny 22.56 Carrollton High School
Bargainer, Ariyanna 20.99 River Ridge HS
Phillips, Destiny 23.04h North Murray High School
Clark, Makenna 20.06 North Paulding HS
Bassler, Kiconco 18.37 Woodland
Back to Top

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run 27 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Spinks, McKinsey 6:00.08 Cartersville High School
Noori, Georgia 5:56 Carrollton High School
Fleming, Mackenzie 5:47.39 Paulding County
Crismon, Cayden 5:45.35 River Ridge HS
Butts, Frances 5:32.04 Chapel Hill High School
Land, Mylah 5:44 Carrollton High School
Farmer, Shahani 5:40.50 Kennesaw Mountain
Miniutti, Hannah 5:04.55 Blessed Trinity
Petersen, Claire 5:21.37 Blessed Trinity
Hollis, Delany 6:34.93 North Paulding HS
Boatner, Erica 6:21.96 Woodland
Rich, Mallie North Murray High School
Martinez, Hillary 6:56.63 Rome High School
Arroyo, Lynda 6:57.00 Rome High School
Atkins, Trinity 5:59.59 Cartersville High School
Gaines, Meredith 6:42.20 Cartersville High School
Miles, Ciara 5:28.36 River Ridge HS
Ware, Anna Kate 6:10 Carrollton High School
Fountain, Madison 7:12.00h Paulding County
Rodriguez, Simone 7:01.78 Kennesaw Mountain
Christofil, Georgiana 7:35.92 River Ridge HS
Brown, Anna 6:16.47 South Paulding HS
Sutterfield, Kelly Ann 5:19.77 Blessed Trinity
Bachtel, Aubrey 5:41.76 North Paulding HS
Evans, Rylee 5:22.73 Woodland
Rudes, Madeline 6:20.84 North Paulding HS
Thayer, Danielle 6:24.00 Woodland
Back to Top

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash 31 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lewis, Shondarice 30.10 North Paulding HS
Molinaro, Sydney 27.35 Woodland
Charles, Kieran South Paulding HS
Kennemore, Enesyice 25.90h Rome High School
Houston, Olivia 34.21 Cartersville High School
Henry, Leah 27.29 River Ridge HS
Maxwell, Christionna 25.70h Rome High School
McMillan, Alyssa 29.31 River Ridge HS
Jenkins, Janae 26.47 Chapel Hill High School
Williams, Nzinga 26.79 Paulding County
Adenuga, Jemima 28.35 Kennesaw Mountain
Watson, Layla 28.71 Chapel Hill High School
Johnson, Millian 29.61 Carrollton High School
Kisz, Kylie 30.30 Blessed Trinity
Hodges, Shikeria 29.53 North Paulding HS
Bubrick, Lexis 30.18 Woodland
Belton, Arianna 29.54 North Paulding HS
Williams, Molly 29.58 Woodland
Warner, Kyrianna South Paulding HS
Cudd, Tasia 30.10h North Murray High School
Turner, Josie 27.46 Cartersville High School
Johnson, Jada 25.91 Rome High School
Mazique, Alexis 33.21 Cartersville High School
Adekunle, Anna 28.86 River Ridge HS
Johnson, Kyla 25.21 Paulding County
Jones, Justice 29.31 Chapel Hill High School
Jennings, Scout 24.85 Carrollton High School
Bianchi, Lily 31.05 Blessed Trinity
Osagie, Ivie 30.87 Kennesaw Mountain
Kidd, Aladie 27.86 Carrollton High School
Davis, Caitlin 32.45 Blessed Trinity
Back to Top

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Haselrig, Lillian 1:01.44 Woodland
Evans, Jah’Lia 46.03 Rome High School
Turnbull, Abigail 48.09 Chapel Hill High School
Cline, Mason 51.01 Cartersville High School
Hudson, Quinn 49.11 Kennesaw Mountain
Fallon, Alyssa 54.06 River Ridge HS
Muhammad, Zoe 59.81 Carrollton High School
Moffit, Mya 52.34 Woodland
Wilson, Ava 55.01 North Paulding HS
Colts, JaZiyah Rome High School
Whiting, Jamyah South Paulding HS
Rhodes, Sydney 51.84 Cartersville High School
Johnson, Ariel 52.51 Chapel Hill High School
Stevens, Elle 54.37 Cartersville High School
McDaniel, Shaniah Kennesaw Mountain
Pinkard, Kayla 51.16 Carrollton High School
Bargainer, Ariyanna 1:04.73 River Ridge HS
Batts, Julianna 57.93 Carrollton High School
Clark, Makenna 56.67 North Paulding HS
Bassler, Kiconco 55.39 Woodland
Back to Top

HS Girls 3200 Meter Run 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Spinks, McKinsey 12:49.33 Cartersville High School
Fleming, Mackenzie 13:01.38 Paulding County
Smith, Grace 14:45.07 Cartersville High School
Crismon, Cayden 12:39.43 River Ridge HS
Moseley, Abigail 14:00.00 Carrollton High School
Mayfield, Hannah River Ridge HS
Adams, Allison 13:01.26 North Paulding HS
Evans, Rylee 11:29.61 Woodland
Eppers, Mikalah 14:46 North Paulding HS
Pacheco, Yuleidy 15:23.60 Cartersville High School
Butts, Frances 11:49.92 Chapel Hill High School
Walter, Alexia 13:14.72 Carrollton High School
Johnson, Gabriela 12:57.46 River Ridge HS
Alexander, Riley 12:30.00 Carrollton High School
Chastain, Nicole 11:36.40 Blessed Trinity
Atkinson, Casey 14:01.48 North Paulding HS
Berry, Olivia 12:05.38 Woodland
Back to Top

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kumi, Bernadine 1:05.68 Blessed Trinity
DeCamp, Madison 1:06.28 Blessed Trinity
Hodges, Shikeria 1:10.88 North Paulding HS
Bollwerk, Erin 1:08.20 Woodland
Sadiku, Olamide 1:05.88 Cartersville High School
McMillan, Alyssa 1:08.01 River Ridge HS
Johnson, Kyla 58.00 Paulding County
Adenuga, Simi 1:07.21 Kennesaw Mountain
Moore, Ariel 1:06.00h Chapel Hill High School
Kidd, Aladie 1:07 Carrollton High School
Edwards, Nelayna 1:06.42 Kennesaw Mountain
Kennedy, Jenee 1:09.14 Chapel Hill High School
Cowan, Madelyn 1:08.44 Blessed Trinity
Johnson, Candice 1:10.47 North Paulding HS
Williams, Molly 1:08.72 Woodland
Charles, Kieran 1:10.41 South Paulding HS
Landrum, Andrea 1:10.58 North Paulding HS
Haselrig, Lillian 1:09.80 Woodland
Nelson, Elizabeth 1:01.31 Cartersville High School
Zacherl, Riley 1:01.07 River Ridge HS
Dawson, Dara 1:09.32 Paulding County
Miles, Kelly 1:04.71 River Ridge HS
Obioma, Joann 1:08.93 Chapel Hill High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team B 56.33 River Ridge HS
Relay Team A 54.00 Blessed Trinity
Relay Team B 56.70 Carrollton High School
Relay Team A 55.74 North Paulding HS
Relay Team B 53.40h Kennesaw Mountain
Relay Team B 54.70 Woodland
Relay Team A 51.84 Cartersville High School
Relay Team A 53.32 River Ridge HS
Relay Team A 50.00h Rome High School
Relay Team A Chapel Hill High School
Relay Team A 49.20 Carrollton High School
Relay Team B 56.00 Blessed Trinity
Relay Team A 51.64 Kennesaw Mountain
Relay Team A 52.80 Woodland
Relay Team B 58.46 North Paulding HS
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:19.22 Cartersville High School
Relay Team A 4:20.00h Rome High School
Relay Team B 5:03.00 River Ridge HS
Relay Team A 4:27.27 Chapel Hill High School
Relay Team A 4:28.52 Blessed Trinity
Relay Team A North Paulding HS
Relay Team B 4:37.30 Woodland
Relay Team B 4:41.35 Cartersville High School
Relay Team A 4:40.00h River Ridge HS
Relay Team A 4:28.00h Carrollton High School
Relay Team B 4:41.60 Blessed Trinity
Relay Team A 4:31.00h Kennesaw Mountain
Relay Team A 4:19.75 Woodland
Back to Top

HS Girls 800 Meter Run 30 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Fleming, Mackenzie 2:24.00h Paulding County
Delucca, Izzy 2:45.05 Kennesaw Mountain
McDonald, Reese 3:04.44 River Ridge HS
Owens, Jordan JoJo 2:43.12 Chapel Hill High School
Rich, Sunny 2:45.22 South Paulding HS
Garrett, Kayla 3:02.08 Kennesaw Mountain
Kelley, Autumn 3:09.79 South Paulding HS
Hamfeldt, Katie 2:22.93 Blessed Trinity
Paolillo, Alle 2:53.68 North Paulding HS
Bowles, Marlee 2:44.44 Woodland
Rudes, Madeline 2:50.50 North Paulding HS
Berry, Olivia 2:34.00 Woodland
Lindenmayer, Emma 2:40.00 Rome High School
Herrera, Samantha 2:50.79 Cartersville High School
Stevens, Elle 3:01.00 Cartersville High School
Hobby, Lindsey 2:51.02 River Ridge HS
Miles, Ciara 2:25.21 River Ridge HS
Estrada-Carranza, Kimberly 2:57.00 Carrollton High School
Fountain, Madison 3:20.00h Paulding County
Farmer, Shahani 2:29.81 Kennesaw Mountain
Lewis, Sophia 2:36.44 Chapel Hill High School
Littrell, Jasmine 2:43.01 South Paulding HS
Miniutti, Hannah 2:23.71 Blessed Trinity
Sutterfield, Kelly Ann 2:23.95 Blessed Trinity
Hills, Macy 2:58.39 North Paulding HS
Thayer, Danielle 2:46.00 Woodland
Loarca, Lucia 2:30.58 Rome High School
Alvarez, Cindy 3:59.74 Rome High School
Smith, Grace 2:53.00h Cartersville High School
Dawson, Dara 2:55.19 Paulding County
Back to Top

HS Girls Discus Throw 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Boadu, Phyllis 52-7 North Paulding HS
Smith, Paije 53-3 Woodland
Baker, Jenna 70-8 Rome High School
Brice, Morgan 70-0 Paulding County
Adamson, Ashtin 62-3 South Paulding HS
Amerson-Fox, Kassidy 125-4 Chapel Hill High School
Clemente, Anna 77-8 Blessed Trinity
London, Gabrielle 53-11 Cartersville High School
Franciso, Ashley 64-6 Kennesaw Mountain
Holley, Breona 104-2 River Ridge HS
Marsh, Jada 114-11 Carrollton High School
Barnes, Madison 52-1 North Murray High School
Craig, Allison 108-4 North Paulding HS
Cantu, Bruklyn 64-5 Woodland
Brice, Molly 107-0.5 Paulding County
Miller, Naya 89-3 Chapel Hill High School
Rakita, Sophie 31-3 Cartersville High School
Bryant, Nellie 66-11 North Murray High School
Wludyga, Aubrienne River Ridge HS
Gilbert, Jayla 78-5.75 Carrollton High School
Back to Top

HS Girls High Jump 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Phillips, Destiny 4-4 North Murray High School
Pinkard, Kayla 5-3 Carrollton High School
Molinaro, Sydney 5-4 Woodland
Stevens, Elle Cartersville High School
Jones, Justice 4-6 Chapel Hill High School
Purifoy, Teyah 4-10 Chapel Hill High School
McMillan, Alyssa 4-2 River Ridge HS
Dishman, Aubrey 4-6 Carrollton High School
Brice, Molly 4-10 Paulding County
Back to Top

HS Girls Long Jump 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Linehan, Leilani 13-0 Carrollton High School
Lewis, Shondarice North Paulding HS
Bollwerk, Erin 13-0.5 Woodland
Evans, Jah’Lia 18-0 Rome High School
Goodritch, Gabby South Paulding HS
Adenuga, Jemima 14-6 Kennesaw Mountain
Walker, Malahne 16-3 Chapel Hill High School
Kim, Brianna 12-4 Cartersville High School
Fallon, Alyssa 14-3.5 River Ridge HS
Young, Keyla 15-0.5 North Murray High School
Uwaomah, Chioma 16-2.25 River Ridge HS
Jones, Destiny 13-6 Carrollton High School
Allen, Rebecca 15-7 North Paulding HS
Cherry, Morgan 13-2.75 Woodland
Johnson, Jada 15-5.5 Rome High School
Warner, Kyrianna South Paulding HS
Moore, Ariel 11-9 Chapel Hill High School
Moultrie, London 14-6 Cartersville High School
Back to Top

HS Girls Pole Vault 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
McDonald, Julia Cartersville High School
Walker, Malahne 11-6 Chapel Hill High School
Keadle, Layla 11-2 North Springs
Bergman, Gillian 5-6 Woodland
Tapasak, Libby 6-6 Blessed Trinity
Woodham, Cassidy 9-0 Kennesaw Mountain
Bohn, Raegan 7-9 Cartersville High School
Enriquez, Alejandra 5-6 Woodland
Camerieri, Elise 6-6 Blessed Trinity
Gould, Reagan 8-0 Kennesaw Mountain
Back to Top

HS Girls Shot Put 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Boadu, Phyllis 22-7.5 North Paulding HS
Smith, Paije 24-8 Woodland
Brice, Morgan Paulding County
Whiting, Jamyah 20-7 South Paulding HS
Amerson-Fox, Kassidy 40-9.5 Chapel Hill High School
Cooper, Charlotte Blessed Trinity
London, Gabrielle 23-6 Cartersville High School
Holley, Breona 31-11 River Ridge HS
Muhammad, Zoe 32-8.5 Carrollton High School
Barnes, Madison 20-1 North Murray High School
Craig, Allison 30-3.75 North Paulding HS
Cantu, Bruklyn 23-10 Woodland
Baker, Jenna 30-6.25 Rome High School
Brice, Molly 35-6 Paulding County
Adamson, Ashtin 22-6 South Paulding HS
Ezeanii, Kendra 25-7 Blessed Trinity
Franciso, Ashley 26-11 Kennesaw Mountain
Miller, Naya 30-0.5 Chapel Hill High School
Rakita, Sophie 16-4 Cartersville High School
Bryant, Nellie 25-2 North Murray High School
Wludyga, Aubrienne 24-0.5 River Ridge HS
Gilbert, Jayla 35-0 Carrollton High School
Back to Top

HS Girls Triple Jump 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Fallon, Alyssa 32-2.75 River Ridge HS
Pinkard, Kayla 37-9 Carrollton High School
Eguakun, Osaose 34-3 North Paulding HS
Jenkins, Janae Chapel Hill High School
Batts, Julianna 28-0 Carrollton High School
Allen, Rebecca 30-4 North Paulding HS
Carlsen, Abigail 25-6 Woodland
Watson, Layla Chapel Hill High School
Back to Top