GA Region 5-AAAAAA Cross Country Championship 2020

Whitesburg, GA

GA Region 5-AAAAAA Cross Country Championship 2020 vs GA Region 5-AAAAAA Cross Country Championship 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +66 248 182
Overall Average +43.13 22:12.92 21:29.79
1st-10th Place -22.77 16:22.78 16:45.55
1st-25th Place -13.70 17:04.70 17:18.40
1st-50th Place -24.69 17:43.87 18:08.56
1st-100th Place -18.99 18:51.43 19:10.43
Common Athletes -- -- 26
Ran Faster 4 15 11
Ran Season Best -24 -- 24
Average Time -26.86 20:14.19 20:41.05
Median Time +40.31 20:47.09 20:06.78
Middle 80% Times -25.79 20:07.06 20:32.85
Top 10% Times -17.46 16:22.93 16:40.39
Top 25% Times -26.46 16:56.79 17:23.24
Top 50% Times -38.17 17:32.62 18:10.80
Bottom 50% Times -15.54 22:55.76 23:11.30
Bottom 25% Times -56.82 24:24.53 25:21.35
Bottom 10% Times -1:21.86 26:23.12 27:44.98
Average Difference -26.86 -- --
Median Difference -2:28.86 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -32.27 -- --
Top 10% Difference +12.90 -- --
Top 50% Difference -36.49 -- --
Top 25% Difference -3.82 -- --
Top 50% Difference -36.49 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -17.23 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -47.96 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:21.86 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Grant Crabtree Alexander -1:28.01 16:08.56 17:36.57
Kaden Harris Alexander -32.92 16:09.10 16:42.02
Amir Dayal Alexander +35.56 17:03.22 16:27.66
Troy Waine Alexander -2:18.85 16:51.13 19:09.98
Timotheus Johnson Alexander +36.07 17:27.57 16:51.50
Leon Waine Alexander -1:50.99 17:00.69 18:51.68
Cameron Yates Alexander +29.60 18:02.14 17:32.54
Dakota Kuhn Alexander -2:20.63 17:57.24 20:17.87
Jonathan Rachal Alexander +8.25 18:15.71 18:07.46
Seth Eaton Alexander -15.32 18:09.63 18:24.95
Jamari Benton Alexander -1:15.07 18:12.22 19:27.29
Nathaniel Turner South Paulding HS -6.29 18:22.18 18:28.47
Marcello Molina-Castro Douglas County -2:28.86 18:24.71 20:53.57
Jazzmin Taylor Alexander +3:26.25 22:34.51 19:08.26
Maximus Pearson Alexander +1:39.93 21:11.89 19:31.96
Camryn Curtis Alexander +2:13.31 22:20.09 20:06.78
Jacob Adams Douglas County +24.25 20:47.09 20:22.84
Patrick Phillips South Paulding HS +48.57 21:25.15 20:36.58
Linda Vasquez Alexander -2:23.17 21:12.12 23:35.29
Lanarius Evans Alexander -24.65 21:15.19 21:39.84
Alyn Harper Alexander -1:11.00 21:21.73 22:32.73
Sam Rahn Alexander +3.49 22:24.79 22:21.30
Anna Brown South Paulding HS -1:22.23 24:22.99 25:45.22
Sunny Rich South Paulding HS -3:06.17 24:37.43 27:43.60
Abigal Mauzy Alexander -2:42.83 25:49.84 28:32.67
Ileana Bossie Alexander +1:43.42 28:42.08 26:58.66