Rome All Area Championships 2019 vs Rome All Area Championships 2020

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +37 235 198
Overall Average +4.68 23:29.91 23:25.22
1st-10th Place +24.09 17:23.15 16:59.06
1st-25th Place +11.27 18:03.49 17:52.22
1st-50th Place +1.88 18:47.19 18:45.31
1st-100th Place -4.09 19:52.02 19:56.10
Common Athletes -- -- 79
Ran Faster -39 20 59
Ran Season Best -17 29 46
Average Time +1:07.44 23:32.00 22:24.56
Median Time +1:36.05 22:33.90 20:57.85
Middle 80% Times +1:05.30 23:12.23 22:06.93
Top 10% Times +39.96 17:39.50 16:59.54
Top 25% Times +44.17 18:42.87 17:58.69
Top 50% Times +50.88 20:00.14 19:09.26
Bottom 50% Times +1:22.31 26:28.56 25:06.25
Bottom 25% Times +1:29.07 30:08.88 28:39.81
Bottom 10% Times +1:54.35 32:57.97 31:03.63
Average Difference +1:07.44 -- --
Median Difference +1:33.50 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:01.67 -- --
Top 10% Difference +26.01 -- --
Top 50% Difference +40.07 -- --
Top 25% Difference +47.36 -- --
Top 50% Difference +40.07 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:35.46 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:43.45 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +3:01.45 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Felipe Barrios Calhoun +36.60 16:43.00 16:06.40
Simon Schabort Model +51.70 17:05.50 16:13.80
Joey Kowalczewski Gordon Central High School +55.30 17:40.40 16:45.10
Trace Harris Armuchee +9.89 17:12.80 17:02.91
Tom Vincent Pepperell High School +1:44.40 18:51.70 17:07.30
Christian Weatherby Pepperell High School +27.30 17:45.30 17:18.00
Andrew Carey Sonoraville HS +2:26.40 20:05.40 17:39.00
Jack Rush Armuchee +1:12.40 18:56.20 17:43.80
Andy Breeden Dade County HS +48.40 18:43.30 17:54.90
Darrell Trejo Armuchee +32.30 18:32.20 17:59.90
Davis Yeargan Armuchee -33.20 18:05.70 18:38.90
Braden Pelfrey Coosa HS +10.20 18:20.90 18:10.70
Dawson Brown Trion -15.20 18:22.40 18:37.60
Landon England Armuchee +4:19.50 22:58.50 18:39.00
Garrett Smith Sonoraville HS +2:09.80 20:50.20 18:40.40
Jesse Hernandez Armuchee +1:53.20 20:41.60 18:48.40
Jose Lara Gordon Central High School +12.20 19:03.20 18:51.00
Enders Cinto Calhoun +1:34.90 20:34.00 18:59.10
Noah Hodges Dade County HS +1:19.50 20:24.40 19:04.90
Patrick Clarke Model +49.50 20:02.20 19:12.70
Bryson Weaver Sonoraville HS +53.80 20:12.50 19:18.70
Conner Arrington Pepperell High School -1:25.00 19:18.80 20:43.80
Ricardo Meija Calhoun -2.30 19:24.50 19:26.80
Shelby Green Armuchee +2:09.04 21:37.70 19:28.66
Isaac Martinez Gordon Central High School -1:52.00 19:44.50 21:36.50
Shiloh Walker Pepperell High School +1:52.90 21:48.10 19:55.20
Dawson Brooks Gordon Central High School -1:13.10 20:06.80 21:19.90
Luis Esqueda Pepperell High School +54.70 21:03.40 20:08.70
Dekota Ovalle Calhoun +4:03.90 24:13.80 20:09.90
Nicholas Repp Calhoun +3:28.70 23:39.70 20:11.00
Isaac Thacker Calhoun +31.09 20:49.40 20:18.31
Yostin Reyes Gordon Central High School +34.70 20:53.20 20:18.50
William Price Trion +1:17.10 21:44.00 20:26.90
Ryan Spate Coosa HS -1:14.50 20:27.40 21:41.90
Caleb Stinnett Dade County HS +24.50 20:53.80 20:29.30
Donovan Massingill Gordon Central High School +41.50 21:12.50 20:31.00
Jaxon Beard Pepperell High School +2:02.90 22:35.60 20:32.70
Armando Bernardo Trion +2:10.20 22:44.20 20:34.00
Jackson Stoicoff Pepperell High School +5:39.30 26:21.30 20:42.00
Justin Castleberry Dade County HS -4.90 20:42.80 20:47.70
Widman Ramirez Rome High School +1:12.38 21:57.20 20:44.82
Kevin Moralez Rome High School +2:10.12 23:00.90 20:50.78
Anna Gibson Calhoun +1:52.25 22:50.10 20:57.85
Colby McDade Trion +1:33.50 22:34.00 21:00.50
Jose Reynoso Morris Innovative High School +43.10 21:53.40 21:10.30
Daniel Goff Dade County HS +46.93 21:57.40 21:10.47
Riley Triplett Sonoraville HS +57.22 22:10.70 21:13.48
Jessie Schroeder Model -1:13.34 21:33.10 22:46.44
Jonah Houston Model +56.50 22:33.90 21:37.40
Raley Brumbelow Pepperell High School +31.65 22:36.80 22:05.15
Thomas Luthi Model +3:36.90 25:49.20 22:12.30
Jasmine Velasco Gordon Central High School +2:11.15 24:43.10 22:31.95
Logan Newberry Pepperell High School +4:14.75 27:33.10 23:18.35
Neema Patel Coosa HS -39.05 23:30.60 24:09.65
Julio Casteneda Trion -35.09 23:33.60 24:08.69
Aiden Clark Dade County HS +2:17.48 26:05.50 23:48.02
Blayne Wilson Trion -2:36.03 23:52.70 26:28.73
Angeles Jimenez Calhoun -2:05.33 24:29.60 26:34.93
Peyton Alford Armuchee +2:55.04 27:35.40 24:40.36
Aayushi Patel Coosa HS -0.38 24:59.80 25:00.18
Shelby Nutter Coosa HS +20.89 25:43.10 25:22.21
Chloe Hakala Armuchee +2:54.79 28:23.30 25:28.51
Chloe Nance Armuchee -1:13.70 26:04.00 27:17.70
Linda Perez Calhoun -1:48.22 26:06.40 27:54.62
Lisbeth Gutierrez Calhoun +4:39.32 30:54.80 26:15.48
Kelsey Kingery Trion +3:20.22 29:51.10 26:30.88
Brinley Wilson Coosa HS +2:44.36 29:24.70 26:40.34
Dayleigh Dress Sonoraville HS +54.98 28:03.50 27:08.52
Merlyn Rodgriguez Gordon Central High School +3:32.35 31:28.40 27:56.05
Kynlee Austin Sonoraville HS -1:20.64 28:12.00 29:32.64
Katrina Dong Calhoun +4:02.51 32:16.20 28:13.69
Shelby Madden Pepperell High School +6:20.31 34:38.10 28:17.79
Maluz Centeno Gordon Central High School -1:48.82 28:29.00 30:17.82
Isabella weaver Sonoraville HS -43.12 29:25.20 30:08.32
Emma Cooper Trion +2:29.66 31:58.20 29:28.54
Megan Henderson Pepperell High School +7.78 29:48.80 29:41.02
Emma Harrell Armuchee +30.31 31:21.50 30:51.19
Margelen Sumner Trion +4:41.65 36:14.30 31:32.65
Skylar Caldwell Pepperell High School -2:04.54 34:52.30 36:56.84