Licensed to First Call Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2018 08:10 PM
Douglas County MS Track Championships - 4/27/2018
New Manchester High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Record: R 50.16 5/2/2013 Chapel Hill MS Douglas, Chapel Hill
B Peterson, K Alexander, T Wise, A Amadi
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Mason Creek Middle School 'A' 53.47 50.45
2 Factory Shoals MS 'A' 51.80 51.13
3 Chapel Hill MS Douglas 'A' 51.34 51.27
4 Yeager Middle School 'A' 52.14 51.80
5 Stewart Middle School 'A' 53.20 52.29
6 Chestnut Log MS 'A' 55.74 54.46
7 Turner Middle School 'A' 56.24 56.14
8 Fairplay Middle School 'A' 57.19 57.60
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Record: R 45.08 5/2/2013 Chapel Hill MS Douglas, Chapel Hill
J Askew, M Tann, P Franklin, D Harrington
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chapel Hill MS Douglas 'A' 45.74 45.57
2 Stewart Middle School 'A' 47.01 46.18
3 Mason Creek Middle School 'A' 48.84 47.11
4 Factory Shoals MS 'A' 48.24 48.04
5 Fairplay Middle School 'A' 48.81 49.27
6 Yeager Middle School 'A' 47.88 49.67
7 Turner Middle School 'A' 50.84 49.87
-- Chestnut Log MS 'A' 49.31 DQ
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Record: R 5:25.28 5/2/2013 Nicole Fegans, Chapel Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jones, Lauren Chapel Hill 5:47.09 5:52.57
2 Morris, Cameryn Factory Shoa 6:06.22 5:54.79
3 Rachal, Julianna Fairplay Mid 6:17.21 6:14.93
4 Butts, Frances Chapel Hill 6:23.44 6:31.27
5 Vasquez, Linda Yeager Middl 6:37.38 6:34.84
6 Ricks, Adalia Factory Shoa 6:52.01 6:41.70
7 Williams, Janaya Mason Creek 6:48.76 6:47.12
8 Cole, Morgan Chapel Hill 6:37.33 x6:48.38
9 Massey, Kali Fairplay Mid 7:14.00 7:00.56
10 Williams, Elon Mason Creek 7:06.71 7:03.53
11 Smith, Bria Fairplay Mid 6:58.00 x7:08.54
12 Gragg, Leila Mason Creek x7:17.43
13 Helton, Haley Yeager Middl 7:36.91 7:19.20
14 Temple, Nakiah Yeager Middl 7:12.69 x7:30.03
15 Phillip, Savannah Chestnut Log 7:56.74
16 Phillips, Olivia Chestnut Log 8:57.33 8:40.23
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Record: R 4:52.14 4/27/2017 Amir Dayal, Chapel Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sleight, Joshua Yeager Middl 5:13.09 5:14.16
2 Doster, Christian Mason Creek 5:15.91 5:16.19
3 Ore, David Chapel Hill 5:20.94 5:17.04
4 Gilliard, Justin Factory Shoa 5:20.60 5:18.49
5 Johnson, Kyle Chapel Hill 5:27.70 5:22.61
6 Austin, Sam Chapel Hill 5:28.22 x5:28.56
7 Sterling, Aj Mason Creek 5:21.57 5:28.66
8 Grant, Devonte Chestnut Log 5:42.18 5:36.07
9 Tanner, Kyle Fairplay Mid 5:43.06 5:43.59
10 Bradd, Logan Yeager Middl 5:44.35 5:46.56
11 Brackin, Maddox Fairplay Mid 5:55.37 5:51.85
12 Olorunfemi, Olare Chestnut Log 6:04.84 5:51.89
13 Benton, Jamari Mason Creek x5:58.88
14 Torrence, John Chestnut Log 6:09.25 x6:03.55
15 Madlena, Trevor Yeager Middl 5:59.05 x6:03.74
16 Bills Jr., Sirvontes Stewart Midd 6:05.23
17 Langley, Tanner Fairplay Mid 6:16.15 x6:08.89
18 Atkins, Ahmad Factory Shoa 6:13.68 6:09.73
19 Myers, Rashad Factory Shoa 6:10.00 x6:40.63
20 Kuiper, Alex Turner Middl 7:36.19 7:01.56
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Record: R 58.53 5/2/2013 Kennedy Quaries, Factory Shoa
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hodge, Adaejah Mason Creek 1:01.84 59.35 2
2 Coles, Sania Factory Shoa 1:01.79 1:00.02 2
3 Coleman, Lyric Mason Creek 1:01.97 1:02.59 2
4 Kirkland, Angelisa Yeager Middl 1:04.64 1:03.35 2
5 Davis, Destiny Chapel Hill 1:04.94 1:03.86 2
6 Thomas, Chelsey Factory Shoa 1:03.90 1:04.14 2
7 Holloway, Zaniah Yeager Middl 1:02.28 1:04.36 2
8 Magee, Kayla Chapel Hill 1:06.64 1:07.18 1
9 Fowler, Samyah Chestnut Log 1:04.50 1:07.73 2
10 Camp, Makayla Fairplay Mid 1:13.89 1:10.06 1
11 Knight, Christian Turner Middl 1:11.06 1:11.29 1
12 Holland, Victoria Fairplay Mid 1:16.97 1:12.24 1
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Record: R 52.65 5/1/2014 Erik Moreland, Stewart Midd
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Harris, Chandler Mason Creek 55.54 54.68 2
2 Brown, Bryson Chapel Hill 55.64 55.19 2
3 Young, Jhaimari Factory Shoa 57.10 56.55 2
4 Vinar, Keaton Mason Creek 57.37 1
5 Smith-Hill, Dezier Chapel Hill 57.35 58.02 2
6 Stidwell, Xavier Chestnut Log 58.31 58.12 2
7 Scoggins, Xavier Yeager Middl 1:00.84 58.77 1
8 Payne, Chad Turner Middl 57.84 59.75 2
9 Hall, Braxton Factory Shoa 1:02.34 1:00.46 1
10 Walker, Larry Stewart Midd 1:01.43 1:00.65 1
11 Hutchins, Keyaire Chestnut Log 1:00.34 1:01.12 2
12 Musser, Thomas Fairplay Mid 1:02.31 1:01.77 1
13 Zachery, Kah'mani Fairplay Mid 1:02.03 1:02.73 1
14 Sanders, Jh'quan Stewart Midd 1:03.24 1
15 Green, Christian Turner Middl 1:07.05 1:03.88 1
16 Pashnyak, Victor Yeager Middl 1:05.07 2
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Record: R 12.34 2010 R.Williams, Fairplay MS
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Walker, Malahne Chapel Hill 12.92 12.80 2
2 Dada, Ayo Mason Creek 13.23 13.22 2
3 Smith, Zaria Stewart Midd 12.97 13.32 2
4 Linton, Caitlyn Chapel Hill 13.14 13.48 2
5 Smith, Zandria Stewart Midd 13.32 13.51 2 13.504
6 Bonds, Kennedy Chestnut Log 13.44 13.51 1 13.507
7 Hodge, Adaejah Mason Creek 12.67 13.55 2
8 Atwater, Kayla Factory Shoa 13.38 13.71 2
9 Tobias-Wolffe, Shia Yeager Middl 13.64 14.00 1
10 Pierre-Louis, Savanniah Yeager Middl 13.65 14.05 1
11 McIntosh, Ebony Fairplay Mid 13.44 14.10 2
12 Branch, Kaliyah Factory Shoa 13.88 14.21 1
13 Wiggins, Jamaya Turner Middl 14.72 14.54 1
14 Seaberry, Monet Chestnut Log 14.84 16.02 1
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Record: R 11.31 2010 Johnson, Mason Creek MS
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Slade, Jaylen Chapel Hill 10.93 10.99R 2
2 Bishop, Christian Chestnut Log 11.72 11.44 2
3 Osborne, Xavion Stewart Midd 11.75 11.73 2
4 Nunnally, Tank Fairplay Mid 11.75 11.82 2
5 Hershberger, Miquel Mason Creek 12.18 11.95 2
6 Johnson, Amir Chapel Hill 12.20 12.06 1
7 Thomas, Jalen Stewart Midd 11.90 12.09 2
8 Reddit, Jalen Turner Middl 11.94 12.10 2
9 Brookman, Blake Mason Creek 12.22 12.24 1
10 Steadman, Leron Yeager Middl 12.47 12.45 1
11 Daniels, Treyvion Chestnut Log 12.44 12.52 1
12 Purifoy, Antoine Yeager Middl 12.67 13.06 1
13 Kilbourn, JD Turner Middl 13.23 13.10 1
14 Guyton, David Fairplay Mid 14.10 14.57 1
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Record: R 15.70 2012 C. Levine, Chapel Hill MS
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Turnbull, Abigail Chapel Hill 15.73 15.99 2
2 Battle, Jayla Factory Shoa 18.29 17.56 2
3 Sparks, Madison Mason Creek 18.56 17.88 2
4 Morris, Cameryn Factory Shoa 18.14 17.95 2
5 Humphrey-Carter, Jamia Chapel Hill 18.34 18.11 2
6 Oghenkharo, Precious Stewart Midd 18.54 18.77 2
7 Williams (morson), Kaila Yeager Middl 19.36 18.90 2
8 Watson, Layla Mason Creek 20.01 19.18 1
9 Stanford, Jordin Yeager Middl 20.24 19.62 1
10 Fowler, Samyah Chestnut Log 19.66 1
11 Bridges, Kelsey Fairplay Mid 20.45 19.92 1
12 Jones, Jocelin Turner Middl 20.57 19.93 1
13 Sutton, Kylie Turner Middl 22.84 22.33 1
Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Record: R 15.81 2011 T. Jackson, Chapel Hill MS
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Chavis, Marquis Chapel Hill 16.56 16.42 2
2 Foster, Traydon Yeager Middl 17.95 17.09 2
3 Bunch, Jameek Mason Creek 19.65 17.62 1
4 Hood, Justin Chestnut Log 18.65 17.92 2
5 Glenn, Fred Mason Creek 19.06 18.20 2
6 Morgan, Christopher Factory Shoa 20.74 19.90 1
7 Houston, Deandre Factory Shoa 20.47 19.95 1
8 Charles, Adiel Stewart Midd 19.12 20.03 2
9 Davenport, Donovan Chapel Hill 19.64 20.21 2
10 Payne, Chad Turner Middl 20.74 20.23 1
11 Kilbourn, JD Turner Middl 21.04 21.23 1
12 Asberry, Keysean Chestnut Log 22.91 22.12 1
13 Walker, Ryan Stewart Midd 22.68 1
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Record: R 2:25.74 4/28/2016 Alexia Allen, Factory Shoa
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lowe, Sydney Fairplay Mid 2:38.91 2:39.88 2
2 Newton, Tommi Mason Creek 2:53.07 2:41.32 2
3 Davis, Destiny Chapel Hill 2:45.14 2:41.77 2
4 Martin, Mallory Factory Shoa 2:41.93 2:42.42 2
5 Jones, Lauren Chapel Hill 2:38.60 2:44.55 2
6 Owens, Jordan Chapel Hill 2:49.26 x2:46.18 2
7 Morris, Cameryn Factory Shoa 2:47.36 2:49.93 2
8 Ricks, Adalia Factory Shoa 2:53.68 x2:51.20 1
9 Rachal, Julianna Fairplay Mid 2:50.71 2:53.47 2
10 Vasquez, Linda Yeager Middl 2:59.98 2:54.15 1
11 Shorter, Manae Chestnut Log 3:12.84 3:00.75 1
12 Jordan, N'Keada Chestnut Log 3:10.80 3:04.88 1
13 Williams, Elon Mason Creek 3:05.86 3:07.42 1
14 Massey, Kali Fairplay Mid 3:15.00 x3:08.20 1
15 Marr, Mikayla Yeager Middl 2:50.00 3:10.13 2
16 Doolittle, Trisha Yeager Middl 3:16.72 x3:13.47 1
17 Williams, Annora Mason Creek x3:20.97 1
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Record: R 2:08.06 4/30/2015 Jp Seymour, Chapel Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Harris, Kaden Mason Creek 2:21.55 2:18.82 2
2 Smith-Hill, Dezier Chapel Hill 2:25.62 2:19.31 2
3 Musser, Thomas Fairplay Mid 2:25.81 2:21.40 2
4 Smith, Kejuan Chestnut Log 2:30.76 2:22.17 2
5 Goode, Ty Mason Creek 2:23.94 2:22.21 2
6 Ore, David Chapel Hill 2:23.80 2:22.44 2
7 Gilliard, Justin Factory Shoa 2:27.41 2:28.87 2
8 Sterling, Aj Mason Creek x2:31.38 1
9 Watkins, Timothy Chestnut Log 2:31.51 2:32.90 2
10 Johnson, Kyle Chapel Hill 2:32.84 x2:33.76 2
11 Thigpen, Gage Yeager Middl 2:35.00 2:40.02 1
12 Madlena, Trevor Yeager Middl 2:25.00 2:43.48 2
13 Brackin, Maddox Fairplay Mid 2:46.54 2:44.17 1
14 Cato, Travis Stewart Midd 2:40.66 2:46.17 1
15 Thomas, Demarco Yeager Middl 2:50.38 x2:48.25 1
16 Langley, Tanner Fairplay Mid 2:53.84 x2:54.14 1
17 Hendricks, Bryan Factory Shoa 2:48.59 2:54.57 1
18 Kuiper, Alex Turner Middl 3:10.81 3:20.07 1
19 Walden, Charles Turner Middl 3:12.03 3:30.07 1
Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Record: R 25.29 5/1/2014 Vivette Green, Yeager MS
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Walker, Malahne Chapel Hill 26.91 26.34 2
2 Coles, Sania Factory Shoa 26.95 26.97 2
3 Coleman, Lyric Mason Creek 26.65 27.03 2
4 Holloway, Zaniah Yeager Middl 26.90 27.12 2
5 Cleary, Brianna Chapel Hill 27.64 2
6 Smith, Zandria Stewart Midd 27.82 1
7 Bonds, Kennedy Chestnut Log 30.84 27.94 1
8 Smith, Zaria Stewart Midd 27.54 28.08 2
9 Atwater, Kayla Factory Shoa 27.48 28.52 2
10 Pierre-Louis, Savanniah Yeager Middl 26.97 28.90 2
11 McIntosh, Ebony Fairplay Mid 29.59 29.20 1
12 Hagood, Alana Chestnut Log 28.24 29.54 1
13 Habersham, Farin Turner Middl 30.22 29.88 1
14 Wiggins, Jamaya Turner Middl 31.15 1
Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Record: R 22.97 2005 M. Peyton, Fairplay MS
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Slade, Jaylen Chapel Hill 22.01 22.54R 2
2 Bishop, Christian Chestnut Log 24.05 23.35 2
3 Osborne, Xavion Stewart Midd 24.14 24.11 2
4 Nunnally, Tank Fairplay Mid 24.14 24.22 2
5 Johnson, Amir Chapel Hill 24.81 24.29 2
6 Walker, Julian Stewart Midd 25.16 24.78 2
7 Reddit, Jalen Turner Middl 25.26 24.91 1
8 Vinar, Keaton Mason Creek 25.46 24.94 1
9 Harris, Chandler Mason Creek 24.60 25.19 2
10 Steadman, Leron Yeager Middl 26.24 25.50 1
11 Teague, Jaylen Chestnut Log 26.72 26.17 1
12 Bradshaw, Jermaine Factory Shoa 26.47 26.53 1
13 Howard, Antonio Turner Middl 26.40 27.10 1
14 Clemmons, Dylan Yeager Middl 27.24 27.18 1
15 Guyton, David Fairplay Mid 28.19 29.74 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Record: R 48.60 4/27/2017 Kathy Tabe-ebob, Fairplay Mid
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Turnbull, Abigail Chapel Hill 48.75 50.23 2
2 Humphrey-Carter, Jamia Chapel Hill 53.74 51.34 2
3 Williams (morson), Kaila Yeager Middl 52.39 53.86 2
4 Dada, Ayo Mason Creek 53.52 54.07 2
5 Godwin, Morgan Fairplay Mid 55.28 56.97 2
6 Tabe-Ebob, Danielle Fairplay Mid 59.96 57.55 1
7 Shewmake, Rubiah Yeager Middl 58.28 58.33 2
8 Watson, Layla Mason Creek 57.44 58.66 2
9 Martin, Mallory Factory Shoa 1:00.03 1:00.49 1
10 Kimble, Kennedy Chestnut Log 1:02.95 1:03.85 1
11 Phillip, Savannah Chestnut Log 1:10.24 1:10.64 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Record: R 41.94 2003 D. Nall, Chapel Hill MS
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brown, Bryson Chapel Hill 43.60 44.32 2
2 Bunch, Jameek Mason Creek 44.83 44.39 2
3 Hood, Justin Chestnut Log 47.64 46.35 2
4 Chavis, Marquis Chapel Hill 44.34 47.29 2
5 Glenn, Fred Mason Creek 47.44 47.43 2
6 Foster, Traydon Yeager Middl 46.50 47.44 2
7 Daniels, Treyvion Chestnut Log 47.54 48.05 2
8 Mason, ZiQuon Yeager Middl 48.72 2
9 Houston, Deandre Factory Shoa 49.88 48.83 1
10 Tanner, Kyle Fairplay Mid 50.57 49.09 1
11 Morgan, Christopher Factory Shoa 48.23 49.11 1
12 Walker, Ryan Stewart Midd 59.96 54.11 1
Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Record: R 11:53.96 4/28/2016 Erin Fegans, Chapel Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Butts, Frances Chapel Hill 14:02.03 13:54.25
2 Lionel, Jada Mason Creek 14:49.15 14:16.42
3 Thomas, Madison Chapel Hill 14:56.01 14:28.85
4 Cole, Morgan Chapel Hill 14:43.32 x14:29.92
5 Lake, Cooper Mason Creek 15:09.00 14:52.25
6 Luetkemeyer, Reese Yeager Middl 14:56.31 15:04.61
7 Smith, Bria Fairplay Mid 14:38.96 15:52.65
8 Williams, Elon Mason Creek x16:29.14
9 Mumbower, Grace Yeager Middl 16:09.35 16:33.80
10 Ott, Alexia Fairplay Mid 15:01.00 17:05.80
11 Dedmon, Shellby Fairplay Mid 17:04.00 x17:10.38
12 Spain, Autumn Yeager Middl 16:19.34 x17:10.39
Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Record: R 10:24.00 2005 T. Lord, Chapel Hill MS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cole, Andrew Chapel Hill 11:43.00 11:30.68
2 Harris, Kaden Mason Creek 11:46.00 11:43.94
3 Goode, Ty Mason Creek 12:02.67 11:44.47
4 Doster, Christian Mason Creek 12:03.38 x11:48.59
5 Curtis, Chase Chapel Hill 12:19.24 12:07.63
6 Satterwhite, Kalil Factory Shoa 12:47.00 12:23.05
7 Johnson, Solomon Chestnut Log 12:23.15
8 Young, Frederick Chestnut Log 12:48.38 12:28.64
9 Bradd, Logan Yeager Middl 12:13.02 12:36.51
10 Glaser, Cole Chapel Hill 13:13.30 x12:36.64
11 Sleight, Joshua Yeager Middl 11:21.26 12:40.49
12 Atkins, Ahmad Factory Shoa 12:54.48 13:17.88
13 Scarborough, Alexander Factory Shoa 13:49.64 x13:31.09
14 Lopez, Emilio Yeager Middl x14:20.96
15 Hardegree, Luke Fairplay Mid 14:17.41 14:23.77
16 Stephens, Jacob Fairplay Mid 15:05.08 14:33.50
17 Roberts, Adam Fairplay Mid 15:35.00 x15:17.59
18 Smith, Russell Chestnut Log x15:29.21
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Record: R 4:02.98 4/27/2017 Chapel Hill MS Douglas, Chapel Hill
C Curtis, T Rasool, D Saintvil, J Taylor
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chapel Hill MS Douglas 'A' 4:32.47 4:19.21
2 Factory Shoals MS 'A' 4:27.73 4:24.64
3 Yeager Middle School 'A' 4:25.58 4:28.23
4 Mason Creek Middle School 'A' 4:28.69 4:38.56
5 Chestnut Log MS 'A' 4:48.16 4:47.42
6 Fairplay Middle School 'A' 5:11.93 5:01.36
7 Stewart Middle School 'A' 5:14.36
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Record: R 3:41.21 4/28/2016 Chapel Hill MS Douglas, Chapel Hill
O Kouassi, S Langley, C Lee parker, R Saintvil
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chapel Hill MS Douglas 'A' 3:49.03 3:44.81
2 Mason Creek Middle School 'A' 3:50.51 3:52.58
3 Chestnut Log MS 'A' 4:20.00 3:56.49
4 Factory Shoals MS 'A' 4:19.00 3:58.75
5 Stewart Middle School 'A' 4:32.75 4:16.84
6 Turner Middle School 'A' 4:21.16 4:21.48
7 Yeager Middle School 'A' 4:03.91 4:23.11
8 Fairplay Middle School 'A' 4:28.40 4:23.38
Event 21 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Record: R 5-04 4/28/2016 Rickaiya Conyers, Chapel Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hagood, Alana Chestnut Log 5-02.00 4-10.00
2 Whitney, Anna Fairplay Mid 4-10.00 4-06.00
3 Coleman, Lyric Mason Creek 4-10.00 J4-06.00
4 Chatman, D'Neyah Yeager Middl 4-02.00 J4-06.00
5 Mughnee, Seriayh Yeager Middl 4-10.00 4-04.00
6 Godwin, Morgan Fairplay Mid 4-10.00 J4-04.00
7 Magee, Kayla Chapel Hill 4-08.00 4-04.00
8 Marr, Mikayla Yeager Middl 4-04.00 x4-02.00
9 Wilson, Amani Factory Shoa 4-08.00 4-00.00
-- Oghenkharo, Precious Stewart Midd 4-06.00 NH
-- Johnson, Destinee Chapel Hill 4-00.00 NH
-- Givens, Imani Mason Creek NH
-- Kimble, Kennedy Chestnut Log 4-06.00 NH
Event 22 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Record: T 5-10 4/27/2017 La'eeq Mahdi, Mason Creek
Record: R 5-10 2003 Worthen, Yeager MS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hershberger, Miquel Mason Creek 5-04.00 5-06.00
2 Bishop, Christian Chestnut Log 5-06.00 5-04.00
3 Hood, Justin Chestnut Log 5-04.00 x5-02.00
4 Brown, Bryson Chapel Hill 5-06.00 J5-02.00
5 Armstrong, Donovan Factory Shoa 5-04.00 J5-02.00
6 Francis, Chris Stewart Midd 5-06.00 J5-02.00
7 Israel, Samson Stewart Midd J5-02.00
8 McNeil, Joshun Chestnut Log J5-02.00
9 White, Zachariah Chapel Hill 5-00.00 5-00.00
10 Edwards, John Chapel Hill 4-10.00 x4-10.00
10 Oliver, Myles Mason Creek 5-02.00 4-10.00
12 Gilliard, Justin Factory Shoa 4-10.00 4-08.00
-- Thomas, Demarco Yeager Middl NH
-- Cato, Travis Stewart Midd NH
-- Bunch, Jameek Mason Creek 5-02.00 NH
Event 23 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Record: R 8-01 2007 S. Hilderbrand, Fairplay MS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cleary, Brianna Chapel Hill 8-00.00 9-03.00R
2 Kelley, Regan Mason Creek 7-06.00 8-00.00
3 Walker, Malahne Chapel Hill 8-00.00 J8-00.00
4 Davis, Destiny Chapel Hill 7-00.00 x7-00.00
5 Marr, Mikayla Yeager Middl 6-00.00 6-06.00
6 Bridges, Kelsey Fairplay Mid 6-00.00 6-00.00
7 Moye, Enaid Yeager Middl 6-02.00 5-06.00
-- Shorter, Manae Chestnut Log NH
-- Byrant, Erica Stewart Midd NH
-- Kimble, Kennedy Chestnut Log NH
Event 24 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Record: R 11-03 1994 Perkins, Chapel Hill MS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Austin, Sam Chapel Hill 9-00.00 9-00.00
2 Charles, Adiel Stewart Midd 8-06.00 8-00.00
3 Baker, Owen Mason Creek 7-00.00 7-06.00
4 Davenport, Donovan Chapel Hill 8-00.00 7-00.00
5 Madlena, Trevor Yeager Middl 7-00.00 J7-00.00
6 Benton, Jamari Mason Creek 6-06.00 6-06.00
7 Williams, Rocklyn Stewart Midd x6-00.00
8 Lopez, Emilio Yeager Middl 6-06.00 J6-00.00
9 Atkins, Ahmad Factory Shoa 5-06.00 J6-00.00
10 Myers, Rashad Factory Shoa 5-00.00 J6-00.00
10 Bridges, Caleb Stewart Midd J6-00.00
-- Sterling, Aj Mason Creek 7-06.00 NH
-- McNeil, Joshun Chestnut Log 6-00.00 NH
Event 25 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Record: R 17-03 5/1/2014 Onyinye Chukka, Chapell Hill MS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Turnbull, Abigail Chapel Hill 16-04.00 15-06.50
2 McIntosh, Ebony Fairplay Mid 13-09.00 15-01.00
3 Bonds, Kennedy Chestnut Log 13-10.00 15-00.25
4 Sangster, Jaydah Chapel Hill 15-06.00 15-00.00
5 Massey, Raina Factory Shoa 14-07.25 14-09.25
6 Battle, Jayla Factory Shoa 15-04.00 14-07.50
7 Spencer, Cecelia Chapel Hill 13-01.00 x14-07.25
8 Smith, Zandria Stewart Midd 14-05.25
9 Lowe, Sydney Fairplay Mid 13-10.25 14-04.75
10 Williams (morson), Kaila Yeager Middl 14-09.00 14-02.75
11 Smith, Zaria Stewart Midd 14-08.25 14-02.00
12 Wilson, Amani Factory Shoa 13-11.00 x14-01.00
13 Holloway, Zaniah Yeager Middl 13-10.75 13-10.50
14 Oghenkharo, Precious Stewart Midd x13-10.25
15 Sparks, Madison Mason Creek 14-05.00 13-09.25
16 Knight, Christian Turner Middl 12-10.50 13-06.25
17 Fowler, Samyah Chestnut Log 13-09.00 13-05.25
18 Dada, Ayo Mason Creek 13-04.00
19 Levant, Asiah Turner Middl 13-06.00 13-00.25
20 Scott, Dan' Kayla Turner Middl 12-08.50 x12-01.50
-- Doolittle, Trisha Yeager Middl 13-03.00 ND
-- Kelley, Regan Mason Creek FOUL
Event 26 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Record: R 20-01 1992 Lindley, Turner MS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Proeung, Vythan Chapel Hill 18-00.00 18-10.50
2 Hershberger, Miquel Mason Creek 19-07.00 18-06.50
3 Brown, Kaden Factory Shoa 16-00.00 17-11.50
4 Chavis, Marquis Chapel Hill 17-08.50 17-08.50 16-10.5
5 Armstrong, Donovan Factory Shoa 16-11.00 J17-08.50 16-8.5
6 Vinar, Keaton Mason Creek 17-00.00 17-07.50
7 Musser, Thomas Fairplay Mid 15-09.00 17-06.00
8 Osborne, Xavion Stewart Midd 16-11.50 17-03.50
9 Thomas, Jalen Stewart Midd 16-03.50 17-01.50
10 Johnson, Amir Chapel Hill 17-07.50 x17-01.00
11 Stevenson, Jordan Factory Shoa 16-06.00 x16-10.00
12 Nunnally, Tank Fairplay Mid 16-06.50 16-09.50
12 Kilbourn, JD Turner Middl 16-04.00 16-09.50
14 Harris, Chandler Mason Creek 16-08.00 x16-06.50
15 Purifoy, Antoine Yeager Middl 16-06.00 16-03.50
16 Steadman, Leron Yeager Middl 17-04.50 16-00.00
17 Reddit, Jalen Turner Middl 15-09.50
18 Daniels, Treyvion Chestnut Log 13-07.50 15-09.00
19 Hutchins, Keyaire Chestnut Log 16-00.00 15-06.00
20 Zachery, Kah'mani Fairplay Mid 15-03.00 x15-04.00
-- Watkins, Timothy Chestnut Log FOUL
-- Walden, Charles Turner Middl FOUL
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Record: R 99-05 2001 S. Billstrom, Chapel Hill MS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miller, Naya Chapel Hill 87-11 93-08.50
2 Ritchie, Emma Fairplay Mid 64-11 77-03.50
3 Williams, Tamyrie Fairplay Mid 80-04 76-09
4 Morris, Bailey Yeager Middl 80-00 75-01
5 Massey, Raina Factory Shoa 65-03.50 73-09
6 Soli, Skylar Chapel Hill 89-03 72-02.50
7 Jones, Autumn Yeager Middl 77-00 71-04.50
8 Willis, Nasaya Stewart Midd 70-02 68-05
9 Jackson, Jamya Stewart Midd 47-10 66-09.50
10 Bennett-Brown, Tavin Factory Shoa 70-03 63-04.50
11 Buckelew, Lilly Fairplay Mid 68-02 x58-01
12 Taylor, Kennedy Yeager Middl 56-03 x56-09
13 Smith, Emma Mason Creek 53-05 55-02.50
14 Ramsey, Jasmine Mason Creek 52-08.25
15 Mastin, Mallie Mason Creek 45-09 x52-06
16 Bush, Faith Chapel Hill 52-08 x52-04
17 Thompson, Soleil Turner Middl 52-03 50-03
-- Jordan, N'Keada Chestnut Log ND
-- Seaberry, Monet Chestnut Log ND
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Record: R 154-04.50 2010 R. Kennedy, Chapel Hill MS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Campbell, Kendall Chapel Hill 158-02 152-07.50
2 Allen, Seth Factory Shoa 132-06 141-06
3 Foster, Trent Mason Creek 97-10 113-01.50
4 White, Zachariah Chapel Hill 115-04 109-03.50
5 Ihekwereme, Kelechi Mason Creek 107-05.50
6 Moultrie, Mitchell Mason Creek 107-08 x102-02.50
7 Hubbard, Derrick Chapel Hill 118-01 x94-05.50
8 Secka, Kebba Factory Shoa 90-04 92-09
9 Naile, Will Fairplay Mid 90-11 91-10.50
-- Tanner, Logan Fairplay Mid 69-00 ND
-- Pashnyak, Victor Yeager Middl ND
-- Sarpong, Paakofi Turner Middl ND
-- Asberry, Keysean Chestnut Log 75-06 ND
-- Williams, Kiyon Chestnut Log 70-10 ND
-- Thomas, Jalen Stewart Midd ND
-- Torres, Eian Turner Middl ND
-- Kendrick, Montaze Stewart Midd 81-05.50 ND
-- Mason, ZiQuon Yeager Middl 74-05 ND
-- Evans, Lanarius Yeager Middl 80-10 ND
-- Horsley, Wyatt Fairplay Mid ND
-- Nash, Cole Factory Shoa 94-08 ND
-- Olorunfemi, Olare Chestnut Log 79-00 ND
-- Cochran, Taylen Turner Middl ND
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Record: R 37-08.50 4/30/2015 Onyinye Chukka, Chapel Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Battle, Jayla Factory Shoa 31-07.00 31-10.50
2 Cleary, Brianna Chapel Hill 33-02.50 30-10.00
3 Hodge, Adaejah Mason Creek 32-06.75 30-09.00
4 Lowe, Sydney Fairplay Mid 30-04.75 30-07.75
5 Gordon, Alisa Factory Shoa 30-08.50 30-05.50
6 Wilson, Amani Factory Shoa 30-08.00 x30-04.00
7 Hicks, Amira Chapel Hill 30-10.50 30-03.50
8 Davis, Chloe Chapel Hill 26-01.75 x29-10.50
9 Godwin, Morgan Fairplay Mid 31-06.50 29-07.50
10 Pierre-Louis, Savanniah Yeager Middl 28-03.00 28-04.00
11 Hough, Tyonna Yeager Middl 28-00.75 28-00.25
-- Williams, Janaya Mason Creek FOUL
-- Watson, Layla Mason Creek FOUL
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Record: R 42-03.50 2012 J. Bridges, Chapel Hill MS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Slade, Jaylen Chapel Hill 44-04.50 44-00.00R
2 Rotan, Jaob Factory Shoa 38-07.50 39-07.50
3 Young, Jhaimari Factory Shoa 38-05.25 38-00.00
4 Israel, Samson Stewart Midd 35-10.00 37-03.00
5 Foster, Traydon Yeager Middl 36-09.00 37-01.00
6 Purifoy, Antoine Yeager Middl 34-01.50 36-03.50
7 Tanner, Kyle Fairplay Mid 35-08.00 35-08.00 34-11
8 Armstrong, Donovan Factory Shoa 34-09.50 xJ35-08.00 34-7
9 Proeung, Vythan Chapel Hill 35-00.00 35-07.00
10 Dacosta, Jordan Chapel Hill 34-08.50 x34-01.50
11 Brookman, Blake Mason Creek 32-08.00 33-01.00
12 Burgess, Mehki Mason Creek 30-11.00 32-10.00
13 Hutchins, Keyaire Chestnut Log 32-09.00 32-01.00
-- Asberry, Keysean Chestnut Log ND
-- Thigpen, Gage Yeager Middl ND
-- Stidwell, Xavier Chestnut Log 26-05.00 ND
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Record: T 33-02.50 4/27/2017 Kassidy Amerson-Fox, Chapel Hill
Record: R 33-02.50 2008 K. Hull, Chapel Hill MS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Soli, Skylar Chapel Hill 29-05.00 30-00.50
2 Williams, Tamyrie Fairplay Mid 34-00.00 29-10.75
3 Miller, Naya Chapel Hill 29-03.00 29-10.25
4 Bennett-Brown, Tavin Factory Shoa 27-08.00 27-03.50
5 Jones, Autumn Yeager Middl 26-07.00 27-00.00
6 Massey, Raina Factory Shoa 29-10.50 26-07.00
7 Buckelew, Lilly Fairplay Mid 29-08.00 26-04.00
8 Morris, Bailey Yeager Middl 25-04.75 25-09.00
9 Ritchie, Emma Fairplay Mid 24-09.50 x25-03.00
10 Willis, Nasaya Stewart Midd 27-01.50 24-09.50
11 Gallegos, Danielle Mason Creek 19-08.00 24-05.75
12 Williams, Jala Chapel Hill 25-07.00 x24-01.50
13 Gaston, T'Anaya Stewart Midd 23-08.75
14 Seaberry, Monet Chestnut Log 21-00.00 23-07.75
15 Smith, Emma Mason Creek 22-04.50 22-10.00
-- Jordan, N'Keada Chestnut Log ND
-- Luetkemeyer, Ramsey Yeager Middl 26-06.00 ND
-- Thompson, Soleil Turner Middl 15-05.00 ND
-- Ramsey, Jasmine Mason Creek ND
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Record: R 51-00 4/30/2015 Kevin Burton, Chapel Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Campbell, Kendall Chapel Hill 48-00.00 42-03.50
2 Moultrie, Mitchell Mason Creek 36-03.00 42-00.00
3 Thomas, Jalen Stewart Midd 41-11.00
4 Bush, Kaden Mason Creek 38-07.00 41-01.75
5 Allen, Seth Factory Shoa 38-07.25 40-09.50
6 Fulmore, Joshua Chestnut Log 40-10.00 40-04.00
7 Kendrick, Montaze Stewart Midd 38-02.00 39-06.50
8 Smith, Ryan Factory Shoa 36-03.50 35-10.50
9 Hubbard, Derrick Chapel Hill 36-01.00 35-08.00
10 Milfort, Jamar Chapel Hill 34-01.50 x35-00.50
11 Ihekwereme, Kelechi Mason Creek 29-04.00 x34-11.50
12 Hutchins, Keyaire Chestnut Log 30-09.50 34-01.00
13 Librun, Thompson Factory Shoa 32-08.00 x33-11.50
14 Green, Christian Turner Middl 33-02.00 33-01.00
15 Claunch, Jack Fairplay Mid 27-02.00 32-00.00
-- Smith, Kejuan Chestnut Log ND
-- Cochran, Taylen Turner Middl 28-05.00 ND
-- Scoggins, Xavier Yeager Middl ND
-- Bland, Dylan Yeager Middl 20-09.00 ND
-- Tanner, Logan Fairplay Mid 18-08.50 ND
-- Naile, Will Fairplay Mid 31-07.00 ND
-- McGee, Justin Stewart Midd ND
-- Sarpong, Paakofi Turner Middl 22-07.00 ND
-- Pashnyak, Victor Yeager Middl 25-07.00 ND
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chapel Hill MS Douglas 196 2) Mason Creek Middle School 103
3) Factory Shoals MS 102 4) Fairplay Middle School 89
5) Yeager Middle School 74 6) Chestnut Log MS 28
7) Stewart Middle School 26 8) Turner Middle School 2
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chapel Hill MS Douglas 193 2) Mason Creek Middle School 148
3) Factory Shoals MS 78 4) Chestnut Log MS 64
5) Stewart Middle School 59 6) Yeager Middle School 43
7) Fairplay Middle School 28 8) Turner Middle School 9