Final Results

Fayette County Speed Meet - 4/13/2016                     
                          Fayette County High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Imani                 Lovejoy                12.19      12.36   4  10   
  2 Starks, Jordan               Fayette Coun           12.81      12.85   4   8   
  3 Sims, Sidney                 Fayette Coun           12.71      12.93   4   6   
  4 Shaheed, Tytiana             Whitewater H           13.07      13.00   4   5   
  5 Walker, Camille              Whitewater H           13.15      13.15   3   4   
  6 Austin, Precious             Riverdale Hi           12.81      13.18   4   3   
  7 Johnson, Tyleslie            Griffin                12.64      13.23   4   2   
  8 Gentry, Alexis               Lovejoy                13.09      13.33   4   1   
  9 Hawkins, Tamia               Riverdale Hi           13.15      13.34   3 
 10 Young, Kaya                  Lovejoy                12.97      13.40   4 
 11 Brooks, Jada                 Fayette Coun           13.54      13.54   3 
 12 Brown, Jessica               Charles Drew           13.28      13.71   3 
 13 Flye, Ayana                  Creekside              13.65      13.73   3 
 14 Burnett, CeUmbia             Griffin                13.80      13.74   2 
 15 Mcfarlane, Denielle          Charles Drew           13.59      13.74   3 
 16 Howell, Mycsh                Ola High Sch           14.52      14.16   1 
 17 Found, Sydney                Whitewater H           14.02      14.21   2 
 18 Mosel, Peyton                Ola High Sch           13.85      14.22   2 
 19 Mosley, Essence              Creekside              14.75      14.46   1 
 20 Horton, Kyra                 Creekside              14.66      14.65   1 
 21 Hayes, Jourdan               Fayette Coun           14.25      14.68   2 
 22 Cook, Jada                   Ola High Sch           14.93      14.94   1 
 23 Bryant, Ziyah                Riverdale Hi           15.53      15.15   1 
 24 Jones, Zinia                 Fayette Coun           14.40      15.75   2 
 25 Perkins, Tearra              Fayette Coun           14.25      16.23   2 
 26 Greene, Tionci               Fayette Coun           14.30      16.61   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Alexis             Lovejoy                25.50      26.11   4  10   
  2 Medlock, Quadriana           South Atlant           26.06      26.24   4   8   
  3 Wongus, Iyana                South Atlant           25.80      26.28   4   6   
  4 Keys, Joia                   Griffin                26.86      26.73   4   5   
  5 Moore, Naomi                 Ola High Sch                      27.37   2   4   
  6 Johnson, Morgan              Whitewater H           28.44      27.39   3   3   
  7 Bryant, Kyra                 Fayette Coun           27.69      27.86   4   2   
  8 Stansbury, Sky               Lovejoy                27.44      27.97   4   1   
  9 Jones, Ceairrah              Riverdale Hi           29.31      28.02   2 
 10 Pickens, Tia                 Fayette Coun           28.13      28.06   3 
 11 Palmer, Xzasya               Riverdale Hi           28.69      28.26   2 
 12 Horton, Nia                  Griffin                27.24      28.41   4 
 13 Alexander, Jordan            Creekside              28.52      28.44   3 
 14 Koonce, Kiara                Fayette Coun           28.25      28.68   3 
 15 Adams, Ajah                  Charles Drew           28.53      28.97   2 
 16 Singletary, Mycah            Fayette Coun           29.00      31.57   2 
 17 Lynch, Tiana                 Sandy Creek            27.81      31.92   3 
 18 Taylor, Mykianna             Charles Drew           28.09      32.22   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shatara             Charles Drew           56.88    1:00.51   3  10   
  2 Freeman, Sylvia              Fayette Coun         1:01.22    1:02.33   3   8   
  3 Barkley, Maya                Fayette Coun         1:03.00    1:04.89   3   6   
  4 Bussie, Kiyah                Lovejoy              1:03.55    1:06.01   3   5   
  5 Turner, Tatiyanna            South Atlant         1:09.70    1:06.46   2   4   
  6 Madison, Cynthia             Riverdale Hi         1:04.20    1:07.40   3   3   
  7 Gaither, Breonna             Fayette Coun         1:04.00    1:07.72   3   2   
  8 Carter, Janelle              Charles Drew         1:06.48    1:08.09   2   1   
  9 Gant, Dominique              Lovejoy              1:04.98    1:10.64   3 
 10 Truesdale, Destiny           Fayette Coun         1:07.00    1:10.88   2 
 11 Orusa, Evelyn                Fayette Coun                    1:11.78   1 
 12 Graham, D'Ashley             Lovejoy                         1:12.26   1 
 13 Keith, Margarete             Sandy Creek                     1:13.29   1 
 14 Saunders, Mahogany           Creekside            1:11.00    1:13.38   1 
 15 Mclemore, Alexis             Lovejoy              1:06.93    1:16.08   2 
 16 Reid, Aliyah                 Creekside            1:11.00    1:17.75   2 
 17 Griffith, Chasity            Riverdale Hi                    1:21.67   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Amaya              Fayette Coun         2:24.01    2:39.98   10   
  2 Taylor, Tytianna             Charles Drew         2:30.11    2:48.26    8   
  3 Williams, Tonya              Fayette Coun         2:57.62    2:53.29    6   
  4 Long, Jamia                  Creekside            2:51.35    2:56.33    5   
  5 Howard, Keahrra              Riverdale Hi         2:54.02    2:57.57    4   
  6 Bazard, Fletcher             Sandy Creek                     2:59.14    3   
  7 Almond, Jasmine              Creekside            3:06.51    3:02.04    2   
  8 Blossom, Anais               Riverdale Hi         2:56.63    3:03.10    1   
  9 Batiste, Jada                Charles Drew         3:04.80    3:04.97  
 10 Phillips, Deja               Charles Drew         2:46.64    3:05.92  
 11 Moodie, Serena               Ola High Sch         3:01.98    3:06.38  
 12 Gomez, Eliana                Fayette Coun         3:20.00    3:06.62  
 13 Gallaway, Joanna             Riverdale Hi                    3:08.87  
 14 Sohani, Noushin              Fayette Coun         3:12.45    3:13.23  
 15 Banks, Jazmine               Riverdale Hi         2:56.24    3:15.98  
 16 Lopez, Jasmine               Creekside            3:00.00    3:26.48  
 17 Hicks, Hayle                 Lovejoy              3:27.64    4:06.83  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McMahon, Ashley              Whitewater H         6:01.14    5:49.36   10   
  2 Smith, Alexis                Whitewater H         5:44.45    5:52.84    8   
  3 Perkins, Abigail             Whitewater H         6:04.92    6:17.26    6   
  4 Sorme, Sarah                 Sandy Creek          6:07.76    6:17.45    5   
  5 Stopford, Tori               Whitewater H         6:43.23    6:26.07    4   
  6 Layfield, Myla               Ola High Sch         6:49.15    6:50.48    3   
  7 Coupanger, Cassidy           Whitewater H                    7:06.37    2   
  8 Rogers, Anna                 Whitewater H                    7:09.78    1   
  9 Maddox, Kymiya               Charles Drew         8:01.13    7:21.18  
 10 Cadet, Bionce                Charles Drew         7:08.57    7:21.41  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Helmbold, McKenzie           Whitewater H        13:22.71   13:45.51   10   
  2 Gomes, Rachel                Fayette Coun        13:42.87   14:11.35    8   
  3 Williams, Rachel             Fayette Coun        15:00.53   15:48.05    6   
  4 Shank, Briannah              Riverdale Hi                   17:16.10    5   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Kennedy               Sandy Creek            15.15      15.06   2  10   
  2 Watkins, Jessica             Fayette Coun           14.43      15.27   2   8   
  3 Robinson, Courtnee           Lovejoy                15.85      16.02   2   6   
  4 Noel, Sara                   Riverdale Hi           16.97      17.63   2   5   
  5 Campbell, Chaya              Sandy Creek            16.91      17.78   2   4   
  6 Jones, Zakeria               Riverdale Hi           18.25      18.17   2   3   
  7 Hayes, Precious              Fayette Coun           19.36      20.27   1   2   
  8 Cousin, Iriyon               Griffin                18.43      20.40   1   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Willis, Alexis               Sandy Creek            45.45      48.00   2  10   
  2 Barlow, Kayla                Fayette Coun           51.25      50.54   2   8   
  3 Vaughn, Serenity             Charles Drew           48.91      52.06   2   6   
  4 Cannington, Makaylee         Whitewater H           49.45      53.33   2   5   
  5 Alexander, Ravyn             Lovejoy                51.12      54.02   2   4   
  6 Hall, Madeline               Ola High Sch           54.76      56.27   1   3   
  7 Gilmore, Nijahe              Lovejoy                54.10      58.77   2   2   
  8 Conners, Alajia              Riverdale Hi           54.65      58.86   1   1   
  9 Batiste, Jada                Charles Drew           58.02      59.80   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fayette County  'A'                                 48.44      48.55   2  10   
     1) Oglesby, Lauren                 2) Moore, Nailah                  
     3) Watkins, Jessica                4) Sims, Sidney                   
  2 Lovejoy  'A'                                        48.47      49.29   2   8   
     1) Marshall, Laquay                2) Young, Kaya                    
     3) Williams, Alexis                4) Clark, Imani                   
  3 Riverdale High School  'A'                          49.12      51.11   2   6   
     1) Austin, Precious                2) Hawkins, Tamia                 
     3) Jackson, Mya                    4) Shank, Briannah                
  4 Griffin  'A'                                        50.14      51.55   2   5   
     1) Burnett, CeUmbia                2) Horton, Nia                    
     3) Johnson, Tyleslie               4) Keys, Joia                     
  5 Fayette County  'B'                                 50.25      51.57   2   4   
     1) Barlow, Kayla                   2) Brooks, Jada                   
     3) Pickens, Tia                    4) Starks, Jordan                 
  6 Lovejoy  'B'                                        51.60      51.87   2   3   
     1) Gilmore, Nijahe                 2) Stansbury, Sky                 
     3) Gant, Dominique                 4) Gentry, Alexis                 
  7 Creekside  'A'                                      53.74      53.44   1   2   
     1) Alexander, Jordan               2) Garbutt, D'Ojanae              
     3) Horton, Nekeba                  4) Parks, Toni                    
  8 Riverdale High School  'B'                                     53.93   1   1   
     1) Jones, Ceairrah                 2) Jones, Zakeria                 
     3) Madison, Cynthia                4) Redfearn, Brianna              
  9 Ola High School  'A'                                53.24      53.94   1 
 10 Charles Drew HS  'A'                                51.68      54.41   2 
     1) Adams, Ajah                     2) Brown, Jessica                 
     3) Lyles, Aaliyah                  4) Mcfarlane, Denielle            
 11 Ola High School  'B'                                           58.87   1 
 12 Fayette County  'C'                                 53.45    1:00.38   1 
     1) Hayes, Jourdan                  2) Hayes, Precious                
     3) John, Christina                 4) Greene, Tionci                 
 13 Riverdale High School  'C'                                   1:04.39   1 
     1) Deveaux, Darnisha               2) Gayten, Thalia                 
     3) Owen, Hailey                    4) Williams, Runeshia             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fayette County  'A'                               4:02.31    4:10.69   2  10   
     1) Freeman, Sylvia                 2) Bryant, Kyra                   
     3) Barkley, Maya                   4) Anderson, Amaya                
  2 South Atlanta  'A'                                4:13.29    4:15.06   2   8   
     1) Brandon, Quenshawn              2) Medlock, Quadriana             
     3) Stafford, Janine                4) Turner, Tatiyanna              
  3 Whitewater High School  'A'                       4:19.98    4:18.81   2   6   
     1) Cannington, Makaylee            2) Johnson, Morgan                
     3) Shaheed, Tytiana                4) Walker, Camille                
  4 Charles Drew HS  'A'                              4:10.75    4:34.76   2   5   
     1) Johnson, Shatara                2) Odom, Rashanti                 
     3) Sulton, Arianna                 4) Taylor, Tytianna               
  5 Riverdale High School  'A'                        4:14.76    4:38.57   2   4   
     1) Hall, Destiny                   2) Noel, Sara                     
     3) Palmer, Xzasya                  4) Thelemaque, Maxine             
  6 Lovejoy  'A'                                      4:20.00    4:39.55   2   3   
     1) Hudson, Akyhya                  2) Graham, D'Ashley               
     3) Mclemore, Alexis                4) Alexander, Ravyn               
  7 Fayette County  'B'                               4:25.00    4:49.13   2   2   
     1) Koonce, Kiara                   2) Williams, Tonya                
     3) Truescott, Ruby                 4) Gaither, Breonna               
  8 Riverdale High School  'B'                                   5:02.27   1   1   
     1) Banks, Jazmine                  2) Howard, Keahrra                
     3) Blossom, Anais                  4) Gallaway, Joanna               
  9 Creekside  'A'                                    4:38.90    5:10.85   2 
     1) Brown, Andrea                   2) Long, Jamia                    
     3) Reid, Aliyah                    4) Saunders, Mahogany             
 -- Fayette County  'C'                               5:00.00        DNF   1 
     1) Jones, Zinia                    2) Truesdale, Destiny             
     3) Sohani, Noushin                 4) Singletary, Mycah              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Truescott, Ruby              Fayette Coun         4-10.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Mangual, Natalie             Ola High Sch         4-10.00    4-06.00    8   
  3 Gray, Amari                  Griffin                         4-02.00    6   
 -- John, Christina              Fayette Coun         4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alston, Shemari              Lovejoy              7-06.00    7-00.00   10   
  2 Thomas, Myia                 Lovejoy              6-00.00    6-06.00    8   
  3 Ellis, Sydney                Griffin              7-06.00   J6-06.00    6   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Laquay             Lovejoy             16-11.50   15-05.50   10   
  2 Oglesby, Lauren              Fayette Coun        16-03.50  J15-05.50    8   
  3 Corbin, Maia                 Griffin                        14-10.50    6   
  4 Thelemaque, Maxine           Riverdale Hi        15-11.00   14-09.00    5   
  5 Mask, Sierra                 Ola High Sch        15-07.00   14-08.50    4   
  6 Chhoeuug, Yasena             Griffin             13-02.75   14-03.50    3   
  7 Redfearn, Brianna            Riverdale Hi        13-10.50   13-08.75    2   
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Nailah                Fayette Coun        39-00.00   38-01.00   10   
  2 Borum, Taylor                Lovejoy             33-06.00   32-10.50    8   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodforlk, Jaida             Charles Drew        34-10.00   36-02.00   10   
  2 Turniseed, Zia               Griffin             35-06.75   34-06.00    8   
  3 Egure, Ozemeyi               Fayette Coun        33-07.25   33-06.00    6   
  4 Jackson-Bell, Karmon         Lovejoy             31-08.00   31-01.50    5   
  5 Hill, Tamera                 Lovejoy             29-08.00   27-09.00    4   
  6 Garbutt, D'Ojanae            Creekside           25-03.00   27-06.50    3   
  7 Wellmaker, Destiny           Griffin             26-00.00   27-05.00    2   
  8 Pennyman, Keyon              Griffin             28-05.75   25-03.00    1   
  9 Hudson, Akyhya               Lovejoy             26-05.50   24-11.00  
 10 Clark, Trinity               Fayette Coun        22-08.00   24-10.00  
 11 Lewis, Jaila                 Sandy Creek         27-05.00   24-08.00  
 11 Arnold, Jarhonda             Riverdale Hi        23-06.00   24-08.00  
 13 Sims, Akera                  Griffin             25-03.00   23-10.00  
 14 Smith, Christian             Creekside           23-00.00   21-11.00  
 15 Reed, Reagenna               Creekside           19-07.50   20-03.00  
 16 Deveaux, Darnisha            Riverdale Hi                   18-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Rikkelle             Fayette Coun          117-00   94-03.50   10   
  2 Williams, Runeshia           Riverdale Hi           98-02      86-01    8   
  3 Takang, Martina              Whitewater H        81-00.50      85-04    6   
  4 Shelly, Makenzie             Ola High Sch           82-00      81-09    5   
  5 McDonald, Rebecca            Whitewater H           81-01      78-08    4   
  6 Davis, Trinity               Creekside              82-05   78-00.50    3   
  7 Head, Trakeria               Griffin             69-03.50      73-06    2   
  8 Gilbert, Arianna             Griffin                83-04      71-04    1   
  9 Webb, Chuney                 Griffin                69-08      65-11  
 10 Gayten, Thalia               Riverdale Hi        79-00.50      65-10  
 11 Carter, Alex                 Creekside              45-10   65-06.50  
 12 Butler, Denaya               Creekside              50-00   41-06.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hawes, Javan                 Sandy Creek            10.93      10.86   6  10   
  2 Banks, Korey                 Sandy Creek            11.05      11.00   6   8   
  3 Holloway, Seth               Fayette Coun           10.98      11.01   6   6   
  4 Freeman, Kelvin              Creekside              11.29      11.30   6   5   
  5 Ogle, Eric                   Whitewater H           11.28      11.35   6   4   
  6 Dunn, Santos                 Lovejoy                11.34      11.35   6   3   
  7 Morand III, Mitchell         Lovejoy                11.45      11.41   5   2   
  8 Bolden, Jordan               Charles Drew           11.23      11.41   6   1   
  9 Brown, Dj                    Creekside              11.55      11.45   5 
 10 Powell, Anthonie             Fayette Coun           11.75      11.46   4 
 11 Adeleke, Emmauel             Lovejoy                11.62      11.47   4 
 12 Lipscomb, Jakwon             Riverdale Hi           11.47      11.48   5 
 13 Roderiguez, Christopher      Ola High Sch           11.29      11.52   6 
 14 Combs, Zyquez                Griffin                11.48      11.54   5 
 15 Drewery, Juwuan              Creekside              11.55      11.54   5 
 16 Moore, Chauncey              Riverdale Hi           11.77      11.64   4 
 17 Filmore, Zachary             Fayette Coun           11.70      11.72   4 
 18 Mathews, Darryl              Griffin                12.11      11.72   3 
 19 Rushin, Josh                 Ola High Sch           11.79      11.79   4 
 20 Nash, Daveion                Fayette Coun           11.80      11.89   4 
 21 Route, Malik                 Lovejoy                11.91      11.90   3 
 22 Tyus, Dedrick                Griffin                11.57      11.99   5 
 23 Spruill, Isaiah              Griffin                11.50      12.01   5 
 24 Curtis, Sabree               Creekside              11.45      12.09   5 
 25 Latimore, Michael            Charles Drew           11.81      12.09   4 
 26 Hatcher, Jaluntray           Griffin                11.99      12.13   3 
 27 Nelson, Avious               Griffin                           12.15   1 
 28 Hartwell, James              Ola High Sch           12.27      12.29   3 
 29 Easterwood, Malcolm          Fayette Coun           11.90      12.44   3 
 30 Willis, Cameron              Griffin                12.45      12.66   2 
 31 Jackson, Wjuntavious         Griffin                11.91      12.71   3 
 32 Jackson, Samuel              Fayette Coun           12.24      12.72   3 
 33 Bryson, Tyler                Ola High Sch           13.74      12.75   1 
 34 Kidd, Xzavious               Griffin                13.30      12.97   2 
 35 Harris, Williarm             Creekside                         13.41   1 
 36 Stalworth, Marques           Creekside                         17.23   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Ian                  Sandy Creek            22.76      22.87   4  10   
  2 Dukes, Derrion               Riverdale Hi           22.70      22.89   4   8   
  3 Newman, Joseph               Charles Drew           25.46      23.20   2   6   
  4 Ow, Limsan                   Ola High Sch           23.11      23.34   4   5   
  5 Dowell, Dane                 Creekside              24.35      23.43   3   4   
  6 Carrington, Trent            Fayette Coun           23.13      23.46   4   3   
  7 Wollery, Brenton             Lovejoy                23.25      23.61   4   2   
  8 Christian, Chris             Fayette Coun           24.07      23.66   3   1   
  9 Harden, Jaylon               Griffin                22.84      23.80   4 
 10 Ezeokonkwo, Churchill        Riverdale Hi           22.43      24.27   4 
 11 Jedding, Tyler               Ola High Sch           24.52      24.46   3 
 12 Arriyo, Abdul-Malik          Lovejoy                           24.46   1 
 13 Selven, Oren                 Creekside              24.66      24.58   2 
 14 Robinson, Xavier             Creekside              24.67      24.66   2 
 15 Davenport, Cedric            Charles Drew           24.55      24.68   3 
 16 Sandy, Ashton                Ola High Sch           25.23      25.09   2 
 17 Brown, Kadeem                Whitewater H           26.82      25.13   2 
 18 Willis, Roddy                Griffin                24.54      25.40   3 
 19 Dennis, Jacarlin             Griffin                           25.82   2 
 20 Oliver, Darius               Fayette Coun           24.35      25.90   3 
 21 Barnett, Kyris               Whitewater H           25.87      26.24   2 
 22 Jackson, Quantarious         Griffin                           26.75   1 
 23 Bruce, Colby                 Whitewater H                      27.14   1 
 24 Little, Jaronte              Riverdale Hi                      27.18   1 
 25 Thomas, Tyree                Fayette Coun           24.45      27.60   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Livinus, Collins             Sandy Creek            49.12      50.41   5  10   
  2 Johnson, Trey                Fayette Coun           49.82      50.52   5   8   
  3 Tookes, Rodney               Lovejoy                50.39      51.05   5   6   
  4 Aikens, Kerrson              Griffin                51.80      52.45   5   5   
  5 Johnson, Kahea               Fayette Coun           51.87      52.85   5   4   
  6 Jones, Caleb                 Lovejoy                52.63      53.06   4   3   
  7 Keitt, Caleb                 Ola High Sch           53.79      53.62   4   2   
  8 Thompson, Hunter             Ola High Sch           53.15      53.69   4   1   
  9 Dorsey, Jimmy                Creekside              54.33      53.70   3 
 10 McKen, Zach                  Whitewater H           50.89      53.88   5 
 11 Grant, Matthew               Whitewater H           50.88      53.89   5 
 12 Morris, Vincent              Whitewater H           52.80      54.05   4 
 13 Williams, Tyree              Lovejoy                52.47      55.09   4 
 14 Miller, Deandre              Ola High Sch           54.20      55.12   3 
 15 Brantley, Devon              Charles Drew           54.17      55.50   3 
 16 Gooden, Tremmell             Creekside              54.04      55.61   4 
 17 Perry, Jamall                Lovejoy              1:00.05      58.05   2 
 18 Pierce, Javier               Griffin                56.23      58.26   3 
 19 Reese, Tieric                Fayette Coun           54.00      58.56   4 
 20 Dennis, Kyle                 Charles Drew                      59.09   1 
 21 Jules, Joe'l                 Riverdale Hi                      59.47   2 
 22 Johnson, Dione               Whitewater H         1:01.15      59.63   2 
 23 Callahan, Tyler              Lovejoy                           59.93   1 
 24 Walters, Jahlil              Lovejoy                         1:00.43   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee, Deonte                  Ola High Sch         1:58.94    1:58.63   10   
  2 Williams, Noah               Sandy Creek          1:59.65    2:02.02    8   
  3 Harp, Don                    Whitewater H         2:11.21    2:07.21    6   
  4 Thompson, Terrance           Fayette Coun         2:01.55    2:10.05    5   
  5 Anderson, Koran              Griffin              2:11.40    2:14.05    4   
  6 Dupree, Josh                 Fayette Coun         2:09.34    2:15.70    3   
  7 Bush Jr., Terrence           Riverdale Hi         2:11.02    2:16.49    2   
  8 Granger, Michael             Sandy Creek          2:12.24    2:16.77    1   
  9 Perez, Alvaro                Creekside            2:13.46    2:17.78  
 10 Sparks, Dominique            Lovejoy              2:14.06    2:19.25  
 11 Vanmeter, Darius             Riverdale Hi                    2:19.44  
 12 Campbell, Parker             Ola High Sch         2:21.74    2:20.48  
 13 Wheeler, Lloyd               Charles Drew         2:31.85    2:20.49  
 14 Pennamon, Quintenious        Fayette Coun         2:25.45    2:23.10  
 15 Jackson, Jaylen              Creekside            2:19.17    2:23.17  
 16 Woodward, Dominique          Griffin              2:25.88    2:28.16  
 17 Bostick, Joshua              Lovejoy              2:21.77    2:33.97  
 18 Williams, Isaac              Creekside            2:34.00    2:36.58  
 19 Stokes, Robert               Creekside            2:22.00    2:38.54  
 20 Lawrence, Bryce              Ola High Sch                    2:41.63  
 21 Stanley, Cameron             Riverdale Hi                    2:53.77  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adkins, Thomas               Whitewater H         4:31.30    4:31.39   10   
  2 Harp, Harry                  Whitewater H         4:28.89    4:40.19    8   
  3 Mitchell, Jordan             Fayette Coun         4:42.96    4:46.55    6   
  4 Hall, Thomas                 Whitewater H         4:53.58    4:51.06    5   
  5 Hartley, James               Whitewater H         4:40.21    4:52.13    4   
  6 Eason, Nathan                Sandy Creek          4:58.67    5:05.15    3   
  7 Aycock, Wesley               Whitewater H         5:01.14    5:07.56    2   
  8 Negusse, Jonah               Fayette Coun         5:11.53    5:11.57    1   
  9 Aughtman, Kody               Ola High Sch         5:01.08    5:15.12  
 10 Powell, Aaron                Fayette Coun         5:02.60    5:16.90  
 11 Brennan, Beau                Ola High Sch         5:11.32    5:23.70  
 12 Stover, Jonathan             Whitewater H         5:26.40    5:29.18  
 13 McMahon, Jake                Whitewater H         5:50.49    5:29.21  
 14 Hill, Nicholas               Lovejoy              5:33.95    5:40.80  
 15 Ramos, John                  Fayette Coun         5:25.00    5:44.95  
 16 Jester, Steven               Griffin              5:12.34    5:49.09  
 17 White, Deandre               Griffin              4:57.86    5:49.17  
 18 Crowe, Canaan                Whitewater H                    5:49.93  
 19 Dagley, Elijah               Lovejoy              5:47.66    5:50.03  
 20 Coupanger, Connor            Whitewater H                    5:57.77  
 21 Halbert, Scott               Whitewater H         6:24.97    6:00.15  
 22 Hill, Stevie                 Riverdale Hi         5:35.00    6:04.53  
 23 Asor, Vince                  Lovejoy              6:33.29    6:40.48  
 24 Blake, Zhakari               Charles Drew         6:29.12    6:43.06  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nail, Parker                 Whitewater H         9:38.58    9:54.38   10   
  2 Dial, Connor                 Sandy Creek         10:24.23   10:23.03    8   
  3 Rudzinski, Connor            Whitewater H        11:08.48   10:25.44    6   
  4 Alberts, Andrew              Sandy Creek         10:37.68   10:54.35    5   
  5 Aycock, Andrew               Whitewater H        10:41.98   10:59.91    4   
  6 Madison, Khali               Fayette Coun        11:00.07   11:28.80    3   
  7 Callison, Roger              Fayette Coun        11:36.28   11:31.74    2   
  8 Grier, Devonte               Griffin             11:40.51   12:04.63    1   
  9 Bramble, Ian                 Ola High Sch        13:28.66   13:23.33  
 -- Douglass, Jaeden             Riverdale Hi                        DNF  
 -- Harris, DeAngelo             Riverdale Hi                        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Michael               Sandy Creek            14.26      14.43   10   
  2 Williams, Frederick          Lovejoy                15.94      15.63    8   
  3 Stover, Samuel               Whitewater H           16.40      16.60    6   
  4 Morton, Tylan                Griffin                17.03      17.43    5   
  5 Friloux, Xavier              Griffin                17.82      20.50    4   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ridges, Jalen                Fayette Coun           39.93      40.73   2  10   
  2 Watson, Nic                  Whitewater H           40.73      42.40   2   8   
  3 Shinholster, Anthony         Griffin                43.63      44.61   2   6   
  4 Miller, Amarique             Griffin                45.85      45.38   2   5   
  5 Mbah, Allen                  Lovejoy                46.79      46.90   2   4   
  6 Smith, Anthony               Riverdale Hi           47.47      47.89   1   3   
  7 Freeman, Trayvon             Creekside              48.00      48.25   1   2   
  8 Raines, De'Marion            Charles Drew                      51.07   1   1   
  9 Moore, Anthony               Ola High Sch                      51.25   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sandy Creek  'A'                                    42.31      42.29   3  10   
  2 Charles Drew HS  'A'                                42.51      42.58   3   8   
     1) Bolden, Jordan                  2) Leroy, Ian                     
     3) Newman, Joseph                  4) Sloan, Quartterman             
  3 Fayette County  'A'                                 42.48      42.67   3   6   
     1) Filmore, Caelan                 2) Ridges, Jalen                  
     3) Hawkins, James                  4) Holloway, Seth                 
  4 Creekside  'A'                                      42.45      43.25   3   5   
     1) Carter, Shannon                 2) Dowell, Dane                   
     3) Freeman, Kelvin                 4) Stanley, Jarrod                
  5 Lovejoy  'A'                                        42.91      43.83   3   4   
     1) Dunn, Santos                    2) Wollery, Brenton               
     3) Tookes, Rodney                  4) Williams, Frederick            
  6 Lovejoy  'B'                                        43.19      44.12   3   3   
     1) Adeleke, Emmauel                2) Thomas, Jayden                 
     3) Morand III, Mitchell            4) Anderson, Kiyani               
  7 Ola High School  'A'                                43.88      44.46   2   2   
     1) Ow, Limsan                      2) Roderiguez, Christopher        
     3) Rushin, Josh                    4) Lamar, Justin                  
  8 Whitewater High School  'A'                         43.62      44.48   3   1   
     1) Grant, Matthew                  2) McKen, Zach                    
     3) Morris, Vincent                 4) Ogle, Eric                     
  9 Fayette County  'B'                                 44.01      44.49   2 
     1) Christian, Chris                2) Powell, Anthonie               
     3) Nash, Daveion                   4) Carrington, Trent              
 10 Griffin  'A'                                        43.98      44.75   2 
     1) Aikens, Kerrson                 2) Combs, Zyquez                  
     3) Harden, Jaylon                  4) Tyus, Dedrick                  
 11 Fayette County  'C'                                 44.25      45.55   2 
     1) Filmore, Zachary                2) Sneed, Darnell                 
     3) Booker, Reggie                  4) Barlow, Wade                   
 12 Riverdale High School  'A'                          43.62      46.85   3 
     1) Lipscomb, Jakwon                2) Moore, Chauncey                
     3) Andrews, Deon                   4) Ezeokonkwo, Churchill          
 13 Griffin  'B'                                        44.98      47.28   2 
     1) Dennis, Jacarlin                2) Hatcher, Jaluntray             
     3) Jackson, Wjuntavious            4) Willis, Roddy                  
 14 Ola High School  'B'                                44.00      47.41   2 
     1) Hartwell, James                 2) Jedding, Tyler                 
     3) Sandy, Ashton                   4) Riley, Keyondre                
 15 Fayette County  'D'                                 45.00      50.86   2 
     1) Thomas, Tyree                   2) Zachary, Kevin                 
     3) Easterwood, Malcolm             4) Oliver, Darius                 
 16 Fayette County  'E'                                 46.00      52.68   1 
     1) Jackson, Samuel                 2) Vernon, Kenyan                 
     3) Carr, James                     4) Gaither, Jimmie                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Riverdale High School  'A'                       24:56.01    3:29.40   3  10   
     1) Douglass, Jaeden                2) Harris, DeAngelo               
     3) Smith, Jordon                   4) Dukes, Derrion                 
  2 Fayette County  'A'                               3:22.39    3:30.97   3   8   
     1) Johnson, Kahea                  2) Dupree, Josh                   
     3) Thompson, Terrance              4) Johnson, Trey                  
  3 Ola High School  'A'                              3:30.23    3:38.18   3   6   
     1) Keitt, Caleb                    2) Lee, Deonte                    
     3) Miller, Deandre                 4) Thompson, Hunter               
  4 Sandy Creek  'A'                                  3:25.80    3:40.45   3   5   
  5 Lovejoy  'A'                                      3:27.02    3:44.05   3   4   
     1) Jones, Caleb                    2) Lloyd, Jamil                   
     3) Pearson, Julian                 4) Williams, Tyree                
  6 Ola High School  'B'                              3:30.23    3:48.32   2   3   
     1) Campbell, Parker                2) Lawrence, Bryce                
     3) Plumsted, Garrett               4) Smith, Larry                   
  7 Griffin  'A'                                      3:33.11    3:49.42   3   2   
     1) Anderson, Koran                 2) Nelson, Avious                 
     3) Redding, Tavious                4) Williams, Tyrique              
  8 Charles Drew HS  'A'                              3:32.78    3:49.44   3   1   
     1) Brantley, Devon                 2) Brown, James                   
     3) Latimore, Michael               4) Wheeler, Lloyd                 
  9 Riverdale High School  'B'                        3:27.12    3:51.72   2 
     1) McClarin, Ahmir                 2) Smith, Anthony                 
     3) Allen, Xavier                   4) Kamara, Chiekh                 
 10 Creekside  'A'                                    3:45.00    3:56.34   2 
     1) Dorsey, Jimmy                   2) Drewery, Juwuan                
     3) Gooden, Tremmell                4) Stokes, Robert                 
 11 Griffin  'B'                                      4:43.11    3:57.65   1 
     1) Miller, Amarique                2) Morton, Tylan                  
     3) Pierce, Javier                  4) Shinholster, Anthony           
 12 Lovejoy  'B'                                      3:40.00    4:03.31   2 
     1) Sparks, Dominique               2) Mize, Dahron                   
     3) Walters, Jahlil                 4) Callahan, Tyler                
 13 Whitewater High School  'B'                       3:45.54    4:06.38   2 
     1) Barnett, Kyris                  2) Brown, Kadeem                  
     3) Johnson, Dione                  4) Rosecrans, Jacob               
 14 Fayette County  'C'                               4:05.00    4:06.77   1 
     1) Madison, Khali                  2) Pennamon, Quintenious          
     3) Callison, Roger                 4) Ramos, John                    
 15 Riverdale High School  'C'                                   4:20.81   1 
     1) Era, Joshua                     2) Stanley, Cameron               
     3) Vanmeter, Darius                4) Bush Jr., Terrence             
 -- Fayette County  'B'                               3:50.00        DNF   2 
     1) Powell, Aaron                   2) Reese, Tieric                  
     3) Mitchell, Jordan                4) Negusse, Jonah                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McClain, Khalil              Creekside            6-00.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Carter, Denzel               Charles Drew         6-02.00   J6-00.00    8   
  3 Ruiz, James                  Charles Drew         5-10.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Brown, Jason                 Sandy Creek          5-10.00    5-06.00    5   
  5 Allen, Xavier                Riverdale Hi         5-08.00   J5-06.00    4   
 -- Riley, Keyondre              Ola High Sch         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Thompson, Demontree          Lovejoy              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Houston, Tyler               Whitewater H                         NH  
 -- Zachary, Kevin               Fayette Coun         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Sneed, Darnell               Fayette Coun         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Davis, Floyd                 Lovejoy                              NH  
 -- Williams, Tyrique            Griffin              6-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Chase                 Ola High Sch        10-00.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Lewis, Gerron                Griffin              9-06.00   J9-06.00    8   
  3 Hinds, Chance                Ola High Sch         8-06.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 Gooch, Derrick               Ola High Sch         8-00.00    7-06.00    5   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kiyani             Lovejoy             24-03.00   22-00.00   10   
  2 Filmore, Caelan              Fayette Coun        22-01.25   20-10.75    8   
  3 Brown, James                 Charles Drew        21-10.75   20-09.00    6   
  4 Leroy, Ian                   Charles Drew        22-03.75   19-04.75    5   
  5 Lloyd, Jamil                 Lovejoy                        19-01.75    4   
  6 Barlow, Wade                 Fayette Coun                   18-09.25    3   
  7 Sanders, Kai                 Sandy Creek         20-02.00   18-03.00    2   
  8 Andrews, Deon                Riverdale Hi        18-11.50   17-11.25    1   
  9 Worthy, Xavian               Griffin             19-08.00   17-03.75  
 10 McClarin, Ahmir              Riverdale Hi        19-08.00   17-01.50  
 11 Chiekh, Shaq                 Riverdale Hi                   16-00.50  
 12 Era, Joshua                  Riverdale Hi        16-06.50   15-09.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, James               Fayette Coun        43-08.00   42-09.25   10   
  2 Lamar, Justin                Ola High Sch        43-00.00   42-02.50    8   
  3 Hoyer, Jordan                Creekside           41-04.00   39-00.00    6   
  4 Thomas, Jayden               Lovejoy             34-03.00   38-03.25    5   
  5 Booker, Reggie               Fayette Coun        38-05.75   37-06.50    4   
  6 Rosecrans, Jacob             Whitewater H        38-06.00   36-08.00    3   
  7 Carr, James                  Fayette Coun        37-03.00   36-04.75    2   
  8 Blake, Brandon               Lovejoy             38-05.00   36-04.00    1   
  9 Lewis, Geranger              Griffin             39-10.00   35-02.50  
 10 Cooper, Tony                 Riverdale Hi        35-01.00   34-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Shamarious          Charles Drew        46-03.00   44-10.00   10   
  2 Martin, Marquez              Griffin             46-04.50   44-08.50    8   
  3 Dowdell, Aaron               Creekside           42-00.75   40-10.50    6   
  4 Armour, Nelson               Charles Drew        42-06.50   39-11.00    5   
  5 Golatt, Marlon               Ola High Sch        40-11.00   38-11.00    4   
  6 Thompson, Tru                Griffin             40-09.00   37-08.00    3   
  7 Bruce, Micah                 Lovejoy             39-10.50   37-04.00    2   
  8 Ivins, Collins               Fayette Coun        31-03.00   29-02.50    1   
  9 Richen, Askia                Fayette Coun        31-10.00   28-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Jayleen            Ola High Sch          127-03     137-03   10   
  2 Smith, Larry                 Ola High Sch        23-02.50     117-03    8   
  3 Wilson, Timothy              Griffin                       115-04.50    6   
  4 Brown, Nathan                Sandy Creek           108-01  106-00.50    5   
  5 Johnson, Matthew             Whitewater H          115-00     102-00    4   
  6 Campbell, Jared              Whitewater H           97-03      90-05    3   
  7 Jackson, Montavious          Creekside           98-01.50      90-03    2   
  8 Bankston, Antonio            Griffin                93-05   82-08.50    1   
  9 Menchaca, Anthony            Charles Drew           83-10      78-09  
 10 Christian, Carlos            Sandy Creek            94-06   74-09.50  
 11 Perry, Tahj                  Creekside             102-11      73-09  
 12 Wynn, Fredrick               Charles Drew        58-07.75      58-01  
 13 Kankam, David                Riverdale Hi           61-11      49-03  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fayette County             150        2) Lovejoy                    98   
    3) Whitewater High School      74        4) Riverdale High School      52   
    5) Griffin                     48        6) Charles Drew HS            40   
    7) Sandy Creek                 32        8) Ola High School            27   
    9) South Atlanta               26       10) Creekside                  15   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sandy Creek                100        2) Fayette County             94   
    3) Whitewater High School      84        4) Ola High School            80   
    5) Lovejoy                     61        6) Griffin                    58   
    7) Charles Drew HS             57        8) Creekside                  40   
    9) Riverdale High School       28