Warner Robins XC Invitational 2011 vs 15th Annual Warner Robins XC Invitational 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +10 573 563
Overall Average +1:45.51 27:16.86 25:31.35
1st-10th Place +40.24 18:24.15 17:43.91
1st-25th Place +44.27 18:53.39 18:09.12
1st-50th Place +36.81 19:20.61 18:43.81
1st-100th Place +36.57 20:06.21 19:29.64
Common Athletes -- -- 36
Ran Faster -28 4 32
Ran Season Best 33 36 3
Average Time +2:39.65 26:11.62 23:31.98
Median Time +2:00.13 25:01.66 23:01.53
Middle 80% Times +2:34.78 26:03.01 23:28.23
Top 10% Times +1:43.23 20:43.35 19:00.12
Top 25% Times +2:21.96 21:55.79 19:33.83
Top 50% Times +2:11.69 22:58.56 20:46.87
Bottom 50% Times +3:07.60 29:24.69 26:17.09
Bottom 25% Times +3:34.48 31:51.07 28:16.58
Bottom 10% Times +4:33.56 34:36.34 30:02.78
Average Difference +2:39.65 -- --
Median Difference -56.03 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +2:19.21 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:43.23 -- --
Top 50% Difference +2:03.69 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:45.50 -- --
Top 50% Difference +2:03.69 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +3:15.61 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +4:56.46 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +6:15.38 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Josh Spalding Warner Robins +2:19.24 20:34.15 18:14.91
Brandon Bodony Veterans HS +1:47.22 20:42.66 18:55.44
Ryan Silvis Spalding High School +2:11.31 21:24.15 19:12.84
Addison Chapman Mary Persons +35.16 20:12.44 19:37.28
Jonathan Mitchell Spalding High School +3:42.91 23:30.75 19:47.84
Keith Myers Mary Persons +2:55.57 22:51.88 19:56.31
Keegan George Mary Persons +2:16.28 22:16.09 19:59.81
David Gilbert Warner Robins +3:12.84 23:18.81 20:05.97
Ian Gillespie Jones County High School +4:31.00 24:45.06 20:14.06
Bethanie Bailey Veterans HS +8:10.07 29:11.38 21:01.31
Michael Taylor Veterans HS +1:58.44 23:01.28 21:02.84
Liston Mehserle Perry High School +3:13.97 24:42.81 21:28.84
Evan Owen Mary Persons +1:15.90 23:13.78 21:57.88
Mekhi Witherspoon Northside, Warner Robins +1:48.40 23:50.12 22:01.72
Stewart McDonald Washington County +6:24.71 28:42.09 22:17.38
Ian LeBorious Houston County +30.41 23:05.69 22:35.28
William King Northside, Warner Robins +1:10.35 23:46.88 22:36.53
James Thompson Washington County +34.13 23:31.47 22:57.34
Josi Giovinazzo Veterans HS +1:34.16 24:35.69 23:01.53
Madison Powell Bleckley County High School +4:08.28 27:16.84 23:08.56
Blair Dunaway Spalding High School +1:29.10 25:01.66 23:32.56
Eddie Swint Washington County +4:03.84 27:41.22 23:37.38
Chase Warren Northside, Warner Robins +4:17.74 28:26.62 24:08.88
James Ogletree Spalding High School -56.03 24:10.28 25:06.31
Erin Aler Veterans HS -40.19 25:03.90 25:44.09
Perla Hernandez Upson-Lee High School +5:59.57 31:13.72 25:14.15
Carrie Kirkwood Jones County High School +10:18.84 35:41.53 25:22.69
Randy Harpe Northeast Macon +47.12 26:13.34 25:26.22
Quantevious Stephens Northeast Macon +1:42.63 27:11.81 25:29.18
Maria Boland Jones County High School +1:28.44 28:17.47 26:49.03
Hope Lovelady Spalding High School +6:49.75 34:31.56 27:41.81
Michaela Moore West Laurens High School -39.06 27:54.97 28:34.03
Sarah Wilcox Warner Robins -2:08.91 28:03.62 30:12.53
Roy Powell Howard High School +1:01.19 30:40.44 29:39.25
Mekhaela Witherspoon Northside, Warner Robins +4:28.69 34:24.53 29:55.84
Marquis Chester Howard High School +3:24.22 33:47.72 30:23.50