Licensed to Starr's Mill High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/2/2011 02:54 PM
Panther Invitational - 4/2/2011
Starr's Mill High School
Results
Event 1 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Evans, Caroline Starrs Mill 10-09.00 10-06.00 10
2 Lehman, Shawna Starrs Mill 9-06.00 9-00.00 8
3 Robertson, Jacy Jones County 8-06.00 J9-00.00 6
4 Lilly, Alexandra Lassiter Hig 6-06.00 7-00.00 5
5 Harris, Meghan Lassiter Hig 6-06.00 6-06.00 4
Event 2 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pate, James Lassiter Hig 12-06.00 13-00.00 10
2 Berthold, Richard Starrs Mill 12-06.00 11-06.00 8
3 Rowe, Jimmy Lassiter Hig 10-06.00 11-00.00 6
4 Ames, Chase Union Grove 11-00.00 10-06.00 5
5 Thomas, Tre Jones County 11-00.00 J10-06.00 4
6 Carswell, Raheen Jones County 10-00.00 10-00.00 3
7 Joyce, Travis Carrollton H 8-00.00 9-00.00 2
8 Mosely, Joseph Lovejoy 9-06.00 J9-00.00 1
9 Hamil, Blake Carrollton H 8-00.00 8-00.00
9 Williams, Brandon Lovejoy 8-06.00 8-00.00
-- Anderson, David Union Grove 7-00.00 NH
-- Andrews, Stephen Starrs Mill 13-03.00 NH
Event 3 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crafton, QuaDierer Starrs Mill 5-02.00 5-04.00 10
2 Hammock, Jalisa Jones County 4-06.00 5-00.00 8
3 Solomon, Jessica Jones County 4-04.00 4-08.00 6
-- Versulien, Deborah Union Grove 4-10.00 NH
-- Leonard, Erin Lassiter Hig 4-06.00 NH
-- Williams, Delisa Lassiter Hig 4-08.00 NH
Event 4 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Curry, Marquis Jones County 6-06.00 6-02.00 10
2 Cammons, DeAntoinoe Carrollton H 6-02.00 6-00.00 8
3 Shuler, Trevor Jones County 6-00.00 5-10.00 6
4 McKissick, Emmanual Stockbridge 5-06.00 J5-10.00 5
5 Sheppard, Malik Carrollton H 6-00.00 5-08.00 4
6 Harris, Matt Harris Co. H 5-10.00 J5-08.00 3
7 Jones, Jordan Lassiter Hig 5-10.00 5-06.00 2
8 James, Marvin Harris Co. H 5-08.00 J5-06.00 1
9 Green, Elijah Union Grove 5-08.00 5-04.00
-- Baaklini, Jad Starrs Mill 5-08.00 NH
-- Jones, Devante Starrs Mill 5-10.00 NH
-- Marable, Joseph Lovejoy 6-00.00 NH
-- Edwards, Malcolm Union Grove 5-08.00 NH
-- Ribeiro, Dyriez Lovejoy 5-10.00 NH
Event 5 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lee, Nadia McIntosh Hig 18-02.00 17-03.25 10
2 Mckibbon, Aimee McIntosh Hig 15-05.00 15-10.00 8
3 Simmons, Deanna Starrs Mill 15-01.00 15-00.25 6
4 Gray, Mikaela Starrs Mill 14-09.00 14-06.00 5
5 Couey, Ashley Union Grove 15-10.00 14-02.00 4
6 Valdez, Rhea Jones County 15-08.75 J14-02.00 3
7 Williams, Delisa Lassiter Hig 13-04.00 13-01.00 2
8 Solomon, Jessica Jones County 15-01.50 12-11.75 1
9 Brow-Jones, Alex Stockbridge 13-08.00 12-04.25
-- Hoe, Emerald Stockbridge 14-04.50 ND
Event 6 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shuler, Trevor Jones County 20-10.00 21-07.50 10
2 Beamon, Jabril Union Grove 21-01.00 21-06.50 8
3 Harris, Matt Harris Co. H 20-10.75 21-05.50 6
4 Watson, Jevon Lovejoy 22-09.50 21-05.25 5
5 Marable, Joseph Lovejoy 22-01.00 21-04.25 4
6 Scruggs, Jabari Stockbridge 18-06.50 20-08.50 3
7 Hutton, Carlos Carrollton H 20-09.25 20-04.50 2
8 Miller, Corrigan Harris Co. H 22-01.00 20-00.00 1
9 Barnes, Marquis Carrollton H 20-01.00 J20-00.00
10 Farris, Kasai Starrs Mill 19-09.00 19-05.25
11 Hughes, Jalen Lassiter Hig 18-04.00 19-00.25
12 Willis, Ike Lassiter Hig 19-03.75 18-11.25
13 Hodo, Markquiez Stockbridge 21-02.75 18-03.75
14 Ndhukuwa, Nandi Union Grove 18-01.00 18-01.75
15 Bryan, Ian Starrs Mill 19-02.00 17-06.25
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lee, Nadia McIntosh Hig 35-10.25 35-01.75 10
2 Mckibbon, Aimee McIntosh Hig 32-01.50 32-02.25 8
3 Couey, Ashley Union Grove 31-10.75 6
4 Versulien, Deborah Union Grove 32-08.50 31-00.50 5
5 Hilinski, Kelly Starrs Mill 31-02.00 30-06.25 4
6 Morgan, Tyler Jones County 29-03.25 29-10.25 3
7 Hoe, Emerald Stockbridge 28-04.25 28-11.50 2
8 Bayer, Samantha Lassiter Hig 30-01.25 28-08.00 1
9 Lilly, Alexandra Lassiter Hig 28-09.00 26-06.00
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCular, Tralynn Lovejoy 46-00.50 45-10.00 10
2 Barge, Josh Carrollton H 44-11.00 44-01.00 8
3 Williams, Antoine Lovejoy 42-02.00 43-06.25 6
4 Greene, Jeff Starrs Mill 44-01.75 42-04.75 5
5 Jenkins, Jordan Harris Co. H 41-05.00 41-11.00 4
6 Jones, Jordan Lassiter Hig 41-04.00 40-09.25 3
7 Barnes, Marquis Carrollton H 42-02.00 39-06.50 2
8 James, Marvin Harris Co. H 39-05.00 39-04.25 1
9 Harris, Trevor Stockbridge 37-00.00 36-10.75
10 Symonette, Brandon Stockbridge 36-03.50
11 Edwards, Malcolm Union Grove 35-06.00
-- Whitaker, Marcus Union Grove ND
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dupont, Taylor Starrs Mill 129-03 115-04 10
2 Towles, Sharve Jones County 108-02 107-06 8
3 Price, Markeya Starrs Mill 99-06 103-03 6
4 Pinkard, Shermaine Jones County 10-04.50 98-03 5
5 White, Corrine Union Grove 99-01 90-09 4
6 Mabry, Shayne Lassiter Hig 85-09 82-06 3
7 Bradley, Kash Union Grove 77-00 2
8 Ogletree, Kelsea Lassiter Hig 90-03 76-05 1
9 Scarlett, Lottriana Stockbridge 63-00.50 59-05
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gordon, Zack Carrollton H 139-10 137-02 10
2 Jenkins, Jordan Harris Co. H 145-09 134-04 8
3 Hardy, Lamont Lovejoy 137-01 121-11 6
4 Anyanwu, Randy Lovejoy 135-07 120-04 5
5 Perkins, Walker Jones County 122-03 118-02 4
6 Squires, Alex Union Grove 111-01 116-06 3
7 Robinson, Marcus Carrollton H 109-06 114-06 2
8 Booker, Geordi Jones County 25-06.50 113-04 1
9 Fraley, Orlando Stockbridge 112-09 109-03
10 Versulien, Lukeson Union Grove 102-11 104-09
11 Pendley, Cole Lassiter Hig 114-02 93-03
12 Griffith, Cole Starrs Mill 98-06.50 87-08
Event 11 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dupont, Taylor Starrs Mill 40-09.00 39-09.00 10
2 Pinkard, Shermaine Jones County 40-03.00 38-01.50 8
3 Ogletree, Kelsea Lassiter Hig 37-06.00 34-04.00 6
4 Price, Markeya Starrs Mill 34-05.00 33-01.00 5
5 White, Corrine Union Grove 33-05.50 31-07.00 4
6 Towles, Sharve Jones County 29-05.00 30-02.50 3
7 Bradley, Kash Union Grove 27-05.00 2
8 Burcham, Caroline Lassiter Hig 29-01.75 26-02.00 1
9 Scarlett, Lottriana Stockbridge 29-04.50 24-11.00
Event 12 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walthall, Alan Carrollton H 50-08.00 50-04.00 10
2 Mitchell, Sherrod Carrollton H 48-10.00 49-10.00 8
3 Jenkins, Jordan Harris Co. H 41-09.00 46-02.00 6
4 Berry, Austin Lovejoy 46-03.00 45-09.00 5
5 Hardy, Lamont Lovejoy 50-00.50 42-08.00 4
6 Stadom, Cedric Lassiter Hig 42-05.00 42-04.00 3
7 Elliot, Chris Union Grove 40-11.00 41-05.00 2
8 Squires, Alex Union Grove 39-10.00 41-00.00 1
9 Mattle, Alex Lassiter Hig 43-04.50 40-07.00
10 Fraley, Orlando Stockbridge 42-00.00 40-05.00
11 Williamson, Jackson Jones County 37-09.00 36-10.50
12 Ross, Jchs Jones County 34-04.00
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lassiter High School 'A' 10:50.84 11:02.22 10
1) Edwards, Corry 2) Gutierrez, Corie
3) Westwood, Jennifer 4) Olson, Marisa
2 Starrs Mill High School 'A' 10:39.89 11:09.74 8
1) Robbins, Emma 2) Lewis, Olivia
3) Phillips, Lauren 4) Zambrana, Jazmin
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carrollton High School 'A' 8:37.11 8:28.81 10
1) Mobbs, Jaccob 2) Cambell, Spencer
3) Montemonion, Ty 4) Mayfield, Marquis
2 Lovejoy 'A' 8:55.66 8:38.87 8
1) Pritchett, Timothy 2) shead, xavier
3) Ribeiro, Dyriez 4) Lee, Terrance
3 Starrs Mill High School 'A' 8:41.44 8:51.09 6
1) Runyan, Luke 2) Pressgrove, Phillip
3) Robinson, Brad 4) Vogel, Luke
4 Lassiter High School 'A' 9:13.54 9:29.47 5
1) Moore, Kyle 2) Clark, Matthew
3) Fortanbary, Alex 4) Wood, Matthew
5 Jones County 'A' 11:38.93 4
Event 15 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lovejoy 'A' 50.86 50.47 2 10
1) Williams, Jacqueline 2) Clark, Danya
3) Hoy, Shaabria 4) Morse, Christin
2 Jones County 'A' 54.84 52.51 1 8
1) Clausell, Tylin 2) Valdez, Rhea
3) Tarver, Quadaisha 4) Hammock, Jalisa
3 Starrs Mill High School 'A' 50.25 53.39 2 6
1) Douglass, Lynsey 2) Browne, Triana
3) Crafton, QuaDierer 4) Gray, Mikaela
4 McIntosh High School 'A' 54.16 53.73 2 5
5 Lassiter High School 'A' 54.25 53.77 2 4
1) Leonard, Erin 2) Fross, Marshara
3) Buschman, Alaina 4) McCord, Mary-Kate
6 Union Grove 'A' 53.52 54.46 2 3
1) Lazor, Markee 2) Bailey, Brittany
3) Andrews, Nandi 4) Watkins, Kayla
7 Starrs Mill High School 'B' 53.25 56.12 2 2
1) Yeager, Christina 2) Pierre, Luan
3) Stanifer, Sydney 4) Hill, Amy
8 Lassiter High School 'B' 58.00 1:01.18 1 1
1) Williams, Delisa 2) Franklin, Noelle
3) Lee, Meghan 4) Wilson, Amanda
Event 16 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lovejoy 'A' 42.65 43.04 2 10
1) Watson, Jevon 2) Williams, Antoine
3) Marable, Joseph 4) Sutton, Dwinuane
2 Lassiter High School 'A' 43.72 44.01 2 8
1) Reese, Alexander 2) Hegedus, Charlie
3) Loggins, Kevin 4) Willis, Ike
3 Harris Co. High School 'A' 43.83 44.10 2 6
1) Harris, Matt 2) Stowe, Nathan
3) Roberts, Diquan 4) Davis, Kentravious
4 Starrs Mill High School 'A' 43.14 44.58 2 5
1) Greene, Jeff 2) Laskey, Zach
3) Baaklini, Jad 4) Lewis, Alton
5 Union Grove 'A' 44.15 44.79 1 4
6 Jones County 'A' 42.74 45.20 2 3
1) Curry, Marquis 2) Patrick, Devlin
3) Williams, Undre 4) Poole, Antwuan
7 Carrollton High School 'A' 43.50 45.71 2 2
1) Addison, Desmond 2) Swint, Rahmone
3) Hutton, Carlos 4) Barge, Josh
8 Carrollton High School 'B' 44.10 46.37 1 1
1) Dortch, Duffee 2) Sheppard, Malik
3) Cammons, DeAntoinoe 4) Chivers, Tre
9 Union Grove 'B' 45.25 46.47 1
10 Starrs Mill High School 'B' 45.14 46.74 1
1) Holley, Adam 2) Jones, Devante
3) Hamilton, Steven 4) Bryan, Ian
11 Harris Co. High School 'B' 44.56 46.85 1
1) Anthony, Jestin 2) Bramblett, Hunter
3) Patrick, Caleb 4) Moore, Tevon
12 Lassiter High School 'B' 45.00 47.84 1
1) Arnold, Lance 2) Hughes, Jalen
3) Stapleton, Turner 4) Police, Willie
-- Jones County 'B' 44.40 DNF 1
1) Thomas, Tre 2) Gibson, JoJo
3) Griffin, Juquail 4) Shuler, Trevor
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Merriman, Marcie Lassiter Hig 5:22.82 5:21.58 10
2 Green, Rayna Union Grove 5:27.14 5:31.59 8
3 Milikin, Shannon Stockbridge 5:37.26 5:37.39 6
4 Echols, Katelyn Union Grove 5:52.65 5:46.39 5
5 Hess, Isabella Lassiter Hig 5:41.54 5:49.41 4
6 Tierney, Rachael McIntosh Hig 5:47.05 5:52.50 3
7 Robbins, Emma Starrs Mill 5:50.81 5:59.39 2
8 Smith, Haley McIntosh Hig 5:52.78 6:06.93 1
9 Zambrana, Jazmin Starrs Mill 6:03.68 6:18.06
10 McQueen, Skylar Jones County 6:02.46 6:25.65
11 Olorunsola, Marrium Lovejoy 6:21.45 6:27.05
12 Lucas, Alexis Lovejoy 6:27.24 6:31.77
13 Wilson, Symone Jones County 7:55.00 8:35.46
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cromer, Brandon Union Grove 4:35.82 4:34.00 10
2 Smith, Dacosta Union Grove 4:37.96 4:38.33 8
3 Mobbs, Jaccob Carrollton H 4:36.02 4:45.33 6
4 Byars, Roderick Stockbridge 4:49.25 4:48.09 5
5 Mcvicker, Shawn Starrs Mill 4:46.49 4:48.43 4
6 Guillaume, Alex Lassiter Hig 4:56.57 4:53.47 3
7 Weeks, Derrick Starrs Mill 4:53.05 4:54.20 2
8 Newport, Sam Carrollton H 4:59.48 5:05.75 1
9 shead, xavier Lovejoy 5:15.84 5:09.44
10 sams, felix Lovejoy 5:06.82 5:16.60
11 Tucker, Deandre Harris Co. H 5:42.21 5:36.51
12 Creech, Jordan Harris Co. H 5:26.89 5:52.04
13 Jackson, Antonio Stockbridge 5:04.08 6:01.24
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fross, Marshara Lassiter Hig 59.92 1:00.81 2 10
2 Crafton, QuaDierer Starrs Mill 1:01.71 1:01.54 2 8
3 Cummings, Joy McIntosh Hig 1:03.59 1:04.02 2 6
4 Gray, Mikaela Starrs Mill 1:05.34 1:04.76 2 5
5 Lee, Nuri McIntosh Hig 1:04.49 1:05.32 2 4
6 Olson, Marisa Lassiter Hig 1:06.83 1:06.40 1 3
7 Hammock, Jalisa Jones County 1:06.47 1:10.30 1 2
8 Tarver, Quadaisha Jones County 1:07.49 1:11.40 1 1
9 Smitherman, Sarah Lovejoy 1:10.00 1:13.90 1
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reese, Alexander Lassiter Hig 47.86 50.16 2 10
2 Poole, Antwuan Jones County 50.90 50.33 2 8
3 Greene, Jeff Starrs Mill 50.23 50.43 2 6
4 McCular, Tralynn Lovejoy 49.50 50.71 2 5
5 Lewis, Alton Starrs Mill 51.64 52.15 2 4
6 Shuler, Trevor Jones County 51.10 52.21 2 3
7 Holman, Johnathan Stockbridge 55.91 53.20 1 2
8 Martin, LaVonte Union Grove 53.70 53.60 1 1
9 Ridley, Byron Lovejoy 52.00 54.35 2
10 Willis, Ike Lassiter Hig 55.75 54.70 1
11 Morton, Dernard Stockbridge 52.75 55.07 2
12 Beamon, Jabril Union Grove 53.75 55.20 1
13 Montemonion, Ty Carrollton H 58.99 56.30 1
14 Chivers, Tre Carrollton H 57.35 56.80 1
15 Anthony, Jestin Harris Co. H 53.05 58.00 1
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Jacqueline Lovejoy 12.23 12.69 2 10
2 Mitchell, Jessica Stockbridge 12.84 12.69 2 8
3 Morse, Christin Lovejoy 13.06 12.97 2 6
4 Valdez, Rhea Jones County 13.27 13.33 2 5
5 Clausell, Tylin Jones County 12.99 13.63 2 4
6 Andrews, Nandi Union Grove 14.10 13.73 1 3
7 Pierre, Luan Starrs Mill 13.46 13.77 2 2
8 Watkins, Kayla Union Grove 13.72 13.93 1 1
9 Buschman, Alaina Lassiter Hig 13.98 13.97 1
10 Thompson, Persephone McIntosh Hig 14.10 14.15 1
11 Leonard, Erin Lassiter Hig 14.54 15.06 1
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Watson, Jevon Lovejoy 10.90 11.08 2 10
2 Hegedus, Charlie Lassiter Hig 11.13 11.15 2 8
3 Harris, Matt Harris Co. H 11.11 11.19 2 6
4 Daley, Jordan Union Grove 11.67 11.43 1 5
5 Swint, Rahmone Carrollton H 11.30 11.53 2 4
6 Laskey, Zach Starrs Mill 11.56 J11.53 1 3
7 Roberts, Diquan Harris Co. H 11.26 11.54 2 2
8 Sutton, Dwinuane Lovejoy 11.20 11.65 2 1
9 Farris, Kasai Starrs Mill 11.73 11.73 1
10 Hughes, Jalen Lassiter Hig 11.83 11.83 1
11 Gibson, JoJo Jones County 11.35 11.94 1
12 Smith, Jeremy Union Grove 12.23 11.94 1
13 Lindsey, Curtis Stockbridge 11.91 12.33 1
14 Ector, Kailyp Stockbridge 11.23 12.46 2
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Popoola, Adeola Stockbridge 15.25 15.61 2 10
2 Douglass, Lynsey Starrs Mill 16.56 16.80 2 8
3 Bayer, Samantha Lassiter Hig 17.45 17.83 2 6
4 Simmons, Deanna Starrs Mill 17.89 18.50 2 5
5 Lazor, Markee Union Grove 18.99 18.83 2 4
6 Shaheen, Atlanta Jones County 21.06 20.43 1 3
7 Floyd, Jessica Lovejoy 21.27 21.24 1 2
8 Miller, Erin Lassiter Hig 19.98 23.87 1 1
Event 24 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hinds, Dwayne Union Grove 15.75 15.55 2 10
2 Curry, Marquis Jones County 15.41 15.90 2 8
3 Baaklini, Jad Starrs Mill 16.02 16.04 2 6
4 Mclaughlin, II, Stanley Lovejoy 15.80 16.70 2 5
5 Rambo, Correll Harris Co. H 17.80 17.35 2 4
6 Williams, Antoine Lovejoy 17.95 17.69 1 3
7 Emory, Cassidy Carrollton H 17.32 17.78 2 2
8 Arnold, Lance Lassiter Hig 18.92 19.26 1 1
9 Barnes, Marquis Carrollton H 17.41 19.36 2
10 Bourne, Thomas Lassiter Hig 20.07 19.98 1
11 Trammel, Charles Harris Co. H 18.97 20.07 1
12 Snell, Antonio Union Grove 20.86 20.79 1
Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Crafton, QuaDierer Starrs Mill 2:24.51 2:26.80 2 10
2 Milikin, Shannon Stockbridge 2:29.71 2:29.20 2 8
3 Cummings, Joy McIntosh Hig 2:36.42 2:33.43 2 6
4 Gutierrez, Corie Lassiter Hig 2:32.02 2:36.90 2 5
5 Lewis, Olivia Starrs Mill 2:42.13 2:42.03 2 4
6 Echols, Katelyn Union Grove 2:35.99 2:42.58 2 3
7 Abney, Amber Union Grove 2:44.29 2:43.58 2 2
8 Edwards, Corry Lassiter Hig 2:45.28 1 1
9 Lee, Nuri McIntosh Hig 2:45.14 2:50.34 1
Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nwaiji, Cory Union Grove 2:01.69 2:01.17 2 10
2 Byars, Roderick Stockbridge 2:04.24 2:03.62 2 8
3 Mcvicker, Shawn Starrs Mill 2:03.71 2:03.71 2 6
4 Jackson, trevor Stockbridge 2:16.12 2:07.20 1 5
5 Runyan, Luke Starrs Mill 2:08.93 2:07.33 1 4
6 Ribeiro, Dyriez Lovejoy 2:05.39 2:07.43 2 3
7 Stewart, Phillip Union Grove 2:06.86 2:07.67 2 2
8 Mayfield, Marquis Carrollton H 2:05.00 2:08.41 2 1
9 Desantis, Sean Lassiter Hig 2:07.87 2:08.76 2
10 Lee, Terrance Lovejoy 2:11.32 2:09.43 1
11 Cambell, Spencer Carrollton H 2:08.59 2:12.30 2
12 Chaney, Matthew Lassiter Hig 2:13.42 2:16.21 1
13 Gibson, JoJo Jones County 2:20.00 2:28.40 1
14 Harris, Demondreo Harris Co. H 2:24.82 2:33.91 1
15 Creech, Jordan Harris Co. H 2:24.28 2:36.75 1
Event 27 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones County 'A' 2:00.96 1:53.63 10
1) Clausell, Tylin 2) Valdez, Rhea
3) Hammock, Jalisa 4) Patrick, Rylee
2 Union Grove 'A' 2:02.25 1:58.03 8
1) Versulien, Deborah 2) Anderson, Latesha
3) Andrews, Nandi 4) Watkins, Kayla
3 Starrs Mill High School 'A' 1:54.77 1:59.12 6
1) Yeager, Christina 2) Pierre, Luan
3) Stanifer, Sydney 4) Hill, Amy
4 Lassiter High School 'A' 2:09.54 2:14.38 5
1) Franklin, Noelle 2) Lee, Meghan
3) Buschman, Alaina 4) Wilson, Amanda
Event 28 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lovejoy 'A' 1:31.64 1:32.18 10
1) Williams, Antoine 2) McCular, Tralynn
3) Sutton, Dwinuane 4) Robeeson-El, El-Malik
2 Jones County 'A' 1:33.20 1:33.74 8
1) Williams, Undre 2) Poole, Antwuan
3) Gibson, JoJo 4) Shuler, Trevor
3 Lassiter High School 'A' 1:36.46 6
1) Hughes, Jalen 2) Stapleton, Turner
3) Moore, Devontae 4) Police, Willie
4 Starrs Mill High School 'A' 1:33.88 1:38.44 5
1) Holley, Adam 2) Jones, Devante
3) Farris, Kasai 4) Bryan, Ian
5 Carrollton High School 'A' 1:27.45 1:39.90 4
1) Addison, Desmond 2) Dortch, Duffee
3) Sheppard, Malik 4) Chivers, Tre
6 Union Grove 'A' 1:40.00 1:45.34 3
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Jacqueline Lovejoy 25.84 25.95 2 10
2 Mitchell, Jessica Stockbridge 26.32 26.34 2 8
3 Fross, Marshara Lassiter Hig 26.20 26.56 2 6
4 Lee, Nadia McIntosh Hig 27.72 27.17 2 5
5 Hoy, Shaabria Lovejoy 27.40 27.36 2 4
6 Thompson, Persephone McIntosh Hig 30.75 30.16 1 3
7 Leonard, Erin Lassiter Hig 29.59 30.75 1 2
8 Evans, Caroline Starrs Mill 31.39 31.47 1 1
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reese, Alexander Lassiter Hig 21.81 21.95 2 10
2 Watson, Jevon Lovejoy 21.93 22.34 2 8
3 Poole, Antwuan Jones County 22.48 22.50 2 6
4 Davis, Kentravious Harris Co. H 23.37 22.90 1 5
5 Laskey, Zach Starrs Mill 23.18 22.96 2 4
6 Ector, Kailyp Stockbridge 22.79 23.03 2 3
7 Versulien, Lukeson Union Grove 23.95 23.07 1 2
8 Roberts, Diquan Harris Co. H 23.00 23.22 2 1
9 Marable, Joseph Lovejoy 23.06 23.83 2
10 Swint, Rahmone Carrollton H 23.54 23.86 1
11 Harris, Trevor Stockbridge 24.18 1
12 Daley, Jordan Union Grove 25.20 24.67 1
13 Barge, Josh Carrollton H 23.80 25.08 1
Event 31 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Popoola, Adeola Stockbridge 45.96 49.62 2 10
2 Simmons, Deanna Starrs Mill 52.53 53.68 2 8
3 Bayer, Samantha Lassiter Hig 50.69 54.37 2 6
4 Floyd, Jessica Lovejoy 54.43 56.29 2 5
5 Miller, Erin Lassiter Hig 1:04.74 58.02 2 4
6 Thompson, Jasmine Lovejoy 59.65 59.51 2 3
7 Shaheen, Atlanta Jones County 1:00.42 1:01.29 2 2
Event 32 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Greene, Jeff Starrs Mill 39.83 40.47 2 10
2 Mclaughlin, II, Stanley Lovejoy 40.84 40.57 2 8
3 Hinds, Dwayne Union Grove 40.81 40.91 2 6
4 Baaklini, Jad Starrs Mill 40.62 41.46 2 5
5 Curry, Marquis Jones County 40.48 42.06 2 4
6 Rambo, Correll Harris Co. H 44.23 44.47 1 3
7 Trammel, Charles Harris Co. H 42.11 44.63 2 2
8 Barnes, Marquis Carrollton H 47.78 45.64 1 1
9 Arnold, Lance Lassiter Hig 46.55 47.28 1
10 Green, Elijah Union Grove 49.10 48.59 1
11 Wood, Matthew Lassiter Hig 46.58 51.34 1
12 Gordon, Cameron Stockbridge 51.77 52.15 1
Event 33 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Merriman, Marcie Lassiter Hig 11:11.24 11:20.93 10
2 Green, Rayna Union Grove 12:04.85 12:09.69 8
3 Gardiner, Julie Lassiter Hig 12:45.21 12:29.95 6
4 Hubler, Jessica Union Grove 13:01.05 13:27.88 5
5 Phillips, Lauren Starrs Mill 13:39.94 13:29.48 4
6 Parks, Kendall McIntosh Hig 14:00.00 13:59.05 3
7 Olorunsola, Marrium Lovejoy 14:51.41 14:07.15 2
8 McQueen, Skylar Jones County 12:55.22 14:33.16 1
9 paradise, mallory McIntosh Hig 15:11.39 14:42.30
10 Goddard, Vivian Starrs Mill 14:59.41 14:53.16
Event 34 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Dacosta Union Grove 9:58.74 10:05.68 10
2 Cromer, Brandon Union Grove 10:01.90 10:14.16 8
3 Mobbs, Jaccob Carrollton H 10:09.87 10:19.80 6
4 Robinson, Brad Starrs Mill 10:31.10 10:44.65 5
5 Waples, Matt Starrs Mill 10:35.09 10:58.79 4
6 Guillaume, Alex Lassiter Hig 11:21.48 11:03.45 3
7 Watkins, James Lassiter Hig 11:18.08 11:22.73 2
8 sams, felix Lovejoy 11:28.84 11:26.50 1
9 Pritchett, Timothy Lovejoy 12:36.65 11:52.66
10 Newport, Sam Carrollton H 12:02.60 12:06.60
Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Starrs Mill High School 'A' 4:02.46 4:25.22 2 10
1) Douglass, Lynsey 2) Browne, Triana
3) Pierre, Luan 4) Crafton, QuaDierer
2 Lassiter High School 'A' 4:34.05 4:30.40 2 8
1) Fross, Marshara 2) Westwood, Jennifer
3) Olson, Marisa 4) McCord, Mary-Kate
3 Jones County 'A' 4:50.37 4:36.87 2 6
1) Valdez, Rhea 2) Tarver, Quadaisha
3) Hammock, Jalisa 4) Patrick, Rylee
4 Union Grove 'A' 4:40.00 4:58.32 2 5
1) Versulien, Deborah 2) Lazor, Markee
3) Anderson, Latesha 4) Watkins, Kayla
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jones County 'A' 3:26.73 3:26.45 2 10
1) Curry, Marquis 2) Patrick, Devlin
3) Williams, Undre 4) Poole, Antwuan
2 Lovejoy 'A' 3:22.00 3:29.04 2 8
1) Watson, Jevon 2) McCular, Tralynn
3) Marable, Joseph 4) Ribeiro, Dyriez
3 Lassiter High School 'A' 3:35.12 3:37.27 2 6
1) Reese, Alexander 2) Loggins, Kevin
3) Hughes, Jalen 4) Willis, Ike
4 Carrollton High School 'A' 3:35.00 3:38.40 2 5
1) Cambell, Spencer 2) Emory, Cassidy
3) Cammons, DeAntoinoe 4) Mayfield, Marquis
5 Union Grove 'A' 3:34.00 3:39.57 2 4
1) Ames, Chase 2) Beamon, Jabril
3) Hinds, Dwayne 4) Nwaiji, Cory
6 Union Grove 'B' 3:45.00 3:47.96 2 3
1) Daley, Jordan 2) Smith, Dacosta
3) West, Josh 4) Versulien, Lukeson
7 Starrs Mill High School 'B' 3:38.24 3:54.53 2 2
1) Mcvicker, Shawn 2) Jones, Devante
3) Hamilton, Steven 4) Farris, Kasai
8 Jones County 'B' 4:42.70 4:07.63 2 1
1) Gibson, JoJo 2) Griffin, Juquail
3) Shuler, Trevor 4) King, Dendrick
Team Rankings - Through Event 36
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Starrs Mill High School SM 163
2 Lassiter High School LASS 125
3 Jones County JCO 93
4 Union Grove UGRO 82
5 McIntosh High School MCIN 72
6 Lovejoy LOVE 52
6 Stockbridge High School STOC 52
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Lovejoy LOVE 126
2 Union Grove UGRO 105
3 Carrollton High School CRLT 99
4 Starrs Mill High School SM 94
5 Jones County JCO 93
6 Lassiter High School LASS 86
7 Harris Co. High School HRSC 59
8 Stockbridge High School STOC 31