Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Royster, Chris Rockdale County 10.35 10.97 5 10
2 Cooper, Jamal Madison County H 10.81 10.98 5 8
3 Watson, Q. Clarke Central H 10.90 11.15 5 6
4 Dye, Tyshon Elbert County Hi 10.95 11.17 5 5
5 Kerkula, Jermaine Grovetown High S 11.26 11.48 3 4
6 Gordon, James Cedar Shoals Hig 11.24 J11.48 4 3
7 Butler, Kendrick Madison County H 11.01 11.50 4 2
8 Holmes, D. Clarke Central H 11.40 11.56 3 1
9 Eppinger, D. Hart County High 10.90 11.63 5
10 Cross, Joseph Grovetown High S 11.65 11.66 2
11 Mitchell, Tyler Loganville High 11.49 11.69 2
12 Ayers, Curtis Athens Christian 11.30 11.83 3
12 Griffiths, Michael Rockdale County 11.20 11.83 4
14 Wood, Damian Athens Christian 11.20 11.92 4
15 Thompson, Lane North Oconee Hig 11.68 11.99 2
16 Barnett, Dee Cedar Shoals Hig 11.40 12.03 3
17 Whitlock, Brandon North Oconee Hig 11.56 12.07 2
18 Dawson, CJ Heritage High Sc 12.40 12.14 1
19 Bankston, Schyler Oconee County Hi 11.83 12.20 1
19 Davis, P. Hart County High 11.10 12.20 4
21 Copeland, Chris Elbert County Hi 11.30 12.21 3
22 Cielaszyk, Taylor Oconee County Hi 11.94 12.42 1
23 Curry, CJ Loganville High 11.60 12.47 2
23 Connors, Bryan Heritage High Sc 12.80 12.47 1
25 Rivers, Lantrez Greene County Hi 11.21 12.62 4
-- Bennett, Corey Greene County Hi 10.99 DQ 5
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cooper, Jamal Madison County H 21.92 22.17 5 10
2 Royster, Chris Rockdale County 21.50 22.37 5 8
3 Davis, Jamel Clarke Central H 22.30 22.39 5 6
4 Watson, Q. Clarke Central H 21.90 22.72 5 5
5 Dye, Tyshon Elbert County Hi 22.40 23.00 4 4
6 Fleming, Tevin Elbert County Hi 22.80 23.15 4 3
7 Eppinger, D. Hart County High 23.00 23.24 4 2
8 Mitchell, Tyler Loganville High 24.20 23.37 2 1
9 Gordon, James Cedar Shoals Hig 23.10 23.39 3
10 McCrary, Pat Madison County H 22.96 23.81 4
11 Wood, Damian Athens Christian 23.10 23.82 4
12 Kerkula, Jermaine Grovetown High S 23.50 23.88 3
13 Thomas, Kemor Rockdale County 22.37 23.89 5
14 Ayers, Curtis Athens Christian 23.11 23.99 3
15 Whitlock, Brandon North Oconee Hig 24.00 24.26 2
16 Burton, Ty Cedar Shoals Hig 23.30 24.38 3
17 El-Radi, Zak Loganville High 24.63 24.49 1
17 Cross, Joseph Grovetown High S 24.00 24.49 2
19 Brannon, Jace North Oconee Hig 24.60 24.59 2
20 Griffin, Jamal Heritage High Sc 25.03 24.65 1
21 Connors, Bryan Heritage High Sc 25.90 25.21 1
22 Cielaszyk, Taylor Oconee County Hi 23.90 25.36 3
23 Matthews, Gabriel Greene County Hi 22.71 25.99 4
24 Williams, Grant Oconee County Hi 25.52 27.29 1
25 Bennett, Corey Greene County Hi 22.39 27.32 5
-- Rogers, N. Hart County High 24.00 NT 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Davis, Jamel Clarke Central H 49.90 50.13 5 10
2 Rice, Cole Loganville High 53.24 51.93 3 8
3 Glenn, Tony Clarke Central H 50.50 52.12 5 6
4 James, Curtis Heritage High Sc 55.80 52.51 2 5
5 Jones, Fred Cedar Shoals Hig 52.00 52.68 4 4
6 Dykes, Spencer Cedar Shoals Hig 52.80 53.53 4 3
7 Cowan, C. Hart County High 51.00 53.72 5 2
8 McDavid, Myles Grovetown High S 55.00 53.86 2 1
9 Hall, Jason Loganville High 56.84 54.27 1
10 Cade, K'Tare Elbert County Hi 54.30 54.38 3
11 Rogers, N. Hart County High 54.55 54.78 3
12 Brown, Marcus Grovetown High S 54.60 54.92 3
13 Brakhage, Codey Madison County H 54.67 55.41 2
14 Standifer, Brandon Heritage High Sc 55.90 55.43 2
15 Thomas, Kemor Rockdale County 51.20 55.55 5
15 Johnson, Jake North Oconee Hig 54.40 55.55 3
17 Lee, Chase North Oconee Hig 53.00 55.60 4
18 Homer, Neil Athens Christian 52.20 55.98 4
19 Gehr, Matt Oconee County Hi 1:03.00 56.24 1
20 Moss, Tyrell Elbert County Hi 52.70 56.48 4
21 Smith, John Isaac Oconee County Hi 58.70 57.44 1
22 Hayes, Will Athens Christian 53.10 57.87 4
23 McCrary, Pat Madison County H 51.48 58.36 5
24 Parks, James Monroe Area High 56.10 59.59 1
25 Miller, Jared Greene County Hi 54.75 59.80 2
26 Heath, Gregory Greene County Hi 54.35 1:01.76 3
-- Roach, Corrie Rockdale County 50.50 NT 5
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rogers, Nick Athens Christian 2:04.00 2:05.00 5 10
2 Quade, Aaron Loganville High 2:08.00 2:06.00 5 8
3 Adams, Demorkus Rockdale County 2:09.00 2:07.00 4 6
4 Rice, Cole Loganville High 2:08.00 2:08.00 5 4.50
4 Ye, Jason Cedar Shoals Hig 2:10.00 2:08.00 4 4.50
6 Wheeler, Josh North Oconee Hig 2:10.00 2:10.00 3 2
6 Brown, Marcus Grovetown High S 2:10.00 2:10.00 4 2
6 Santillan, Ivan Clarke Central H 2:10.00 1 2
9 Owens, Braxton Elbert County Hi 2:08.00 2:11.00 5
9 Hayes, Will Athens Christian 2:10.00 2:11.00 4
9 Coggins, nick Rockdale County 2:13.00 2:11.00 3
9 Colon, Nic Clarke Central H 2:11.00 1
13 Allen, Max Cedar Shoals Hig 2:13.00 2:12.00 3
13 Wraga, Ian North Oconee Hig 2:04.00 2:12.00 5
15 Brakhage, Codey Madison County H 2:10.00 2:13.00 4
16 Cochran, Weston Oconee County Hi 2:18.00 2:16.00 2
16 Glaze, T. Hart County High 2:15.00 2:16.00 3
18 Spangler, Andrew Oconee County Hi 2:20.00 2:17.00 2
19 Cape, Spencer Monroe Area High 2:10.00 2:18.00 4
20 Ortiz, Mauro Madison County H 2:16.00 2:20.00 2
21 Standifer, Brandon Heritage High Sc 2:18.00 2:21.00 2
22 Franklin, Jaquanta Heritage High Sc 2:15.00 2:25.00 2
23 Billups-Felder, Don Grovetown High S 2:40.00 2:27.00 1
24 Odister, J. Hart County High 2:29.00 2:30.00 1
25 Graham, Chris Elbert County Hi 1:59.00 2:31.00 5
26 Robbins, Desmine Greene County Hi 2:13.00 2:37.00 3
27 Kelley, Chris Monroe Area High 2:24.00 2:52.00 2
28 Shelton, Donta Greene County Hi 2:12.50 3:00.00 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wraga, Ian North Oconee Hig 4:55.00 4:36.00 10
2 Hurt, Tripp North Oconee Hig 4:45.00 4:37.00 8
3 Worthy, Aaron Heritage High Sc 5:05.00 4:39.00 6
4 Graham, Chris Elbert County Hi 4:35.00 4:44.00 5
5 Jenkins, Josiah Athens Christian 4:45.00 4:46.00 4
6 Durham, Jones Oconee County Hi 4:54.00 4:47.00 3
7 Jenkins, Josh Athens Christian 4:40.00 4:47.50 2
8 Mitchell, Jesse Loganville High 4:55.50 4:48.00 1
9 Brakhage, Corey Madison County H 5:05.00 4:54.00
10 Streifort, Taylor Loganville High 5:07.00 4:55.00
11 Ahamed, Harris Cedar Shoals Hig 4:51.00 5:00.00
12 Stephens, Maurice Cedar Shoals Hig 5:17.00 5:08.00
13 Smith, Sidney Rockdale County 5:43.00 5:11.00
14 Owens, Brandon Elbert County Hi 4:48.00 5:12.00
15 Owensby, Dalton Madison County H 5:15.00 5:14.00
16 Ely, Andrew Oconee County Hi 4:50.00 5:16.00
17 Mapp, Chaz Rockdale County 5:40.00 5:27.00
18 Bragg, Richard Grovetown High S 5:30.00 5:27.50
19 Santillan, Ivan Clarke Central H 5:38.00
20 Stumpf, Josh Monroe Area High 5:15.00 5:38.50
21 Franklin, Jaquanta Heritage High Sc 5:40.00 5:42.00
22 Colon, Nic Clarke Central H 6:12.00
23 Kelley, Chris Monroe Area High 5:45.00 6:24.00
24 Shelton, Ronald Greene County Hi 5:20.00 6:33.00
25 Bishop, Wesley Greene County Hi 5:25.00 6:37.00
26 Morris, R. Hart County High 5:12.00 6:44.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bishoff, Colin Athens Christian 10:00.00 9:46.00 10
2 Ely, Andrew Oconee County Hi 11:00.00 10:01.00 8
3 Alexander, Ethan Elbert County Hi 10:15.00 10:27.00 6
4 Jenkins, Josh Athens Christian 10:02.00 10:36.00 5
5 Mitchell, Jesse Loganville High 11:30.00 10:41.00 4
6 Ahamed, Harris Cedar Shoals Hig 10:45.00 10:51.00 3
7 Colvin, Brett Loganville High 11:14.40 10:59.00 2
8 Stephens, Maurice Cedar Shoals Hig 11:22.00 11:02.00 1
9 Owensby, Dalton Madison County H 11:31.00 11:17.00
10 Ramsey, Walter Grovetown High S 12:00.00 11:31.00
11 Brakhage, Codey Madison County H 10:55.00 11:32.00
12 Broussard, Reeves Oconee County Hi 11:30.00 11:45.00
13 Davison, Jeremiah Rockdale County 11:39.00 11:53.00
14 Nicolletti, Brock North Oconee Hig 12:00.00 11:55.00
15 Perry, Jackson North Oconee Hig 12:00.00 11:57.00
16 Knox, Antonio Rockdale County 12:20.00 12:10.00
17 Hall, Lashaud Greene County Hi 12:16.00
-- Owens, Braxton Elbert County Hi 11:30.00 NT
-- Kirksey, Nathan Heritage High Sc NT
-- Dontfraid, Mike Heritage High Sc 11:17.00 NT
-- Cape, Spencer Monroe Area High 10:42.00 NT
-- Davis, Ethan Clarke Central H NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cooper, Valdon Elbert County Hi 14.57 14.84 4 10
2 Dorian, Harris Powell Rockdale County 14.87 14.86 4 8
3 Letman, Taj Elbert County Hi 14.70 15.59 4 6
4 McGuire, T.J. Madison County H 14.91 15.79 4 5
5 Benford, Quentin Loganville High 16.02 16.53 3 4
6 Coker, Spencer Athens Christian 15.80 16.66 4 3
7 Carey, Donovan Madison County H 15.93 17.01 4 2
8 Peyton, Eddie North Oconee Hig 17.50 17.04 2 1
9 Christopher, J. Hart County High 16.80 17.66 3
10 Cole, Ryan North Oconee Hig 17.20 17.70 3
11 Mapp, Peyton Athens Christian 16.20 18.36 3
12 Martin, S. Hart County High 19.30 18.88 1
13 Moss, Rodney Cedar Shoals Hig 18.00 19.79 2
14 Hunter, Denzel Heritage High Sc 19.14 20.08 2
15 Burton, Ty Cedar Shoals Hig 20.72 1
16 Hunter, Miles Heritage High Sc 21.50 22.07 1
-- Ruff, D'Ondre Greene County Hi 16.59 NT 3
-- Carter, Clyde Greene County Hi 16.82 NT 3
-- Cown, Kyle Loganville High 19.11 DQ 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dorian, Harris Powell Rockdale County 42.20 40.60 4 10
2 McGuire, T.J. Madison County H 42.03 42.03 4 8
3 Bradshaw, Terrell Clarke Central H 43.60 43.51 3 6
4 Butler, Kendrick Madison County H 41.26 43.80 4 5
5 Mapp, Peyton Athens Christian 44.10 43.88 3 4
6 Prestridge, Nathan Cedar Shoals Hig 45.00 43.95 2 3
7 Coker, Spencer Athens Christian 43.10 43.97 4 2
8 Peyton, Eddie North Oconee Hig 45.00 44.11 3 1
9 Benford, Quentin Loganville High 43.70 44.59 3
10 Ankerich, Colin Oconee County Hi 47.36 44.75 2
11 Letman, Taj Elbert County Hi 42.20 45.20 4
12 Burt, Kyle Loganville High 54.10 46.15 1
13 Moss, Rodney Cedar Shoals Hig 48.00 46.20 1
14 Robinson, Andre Mac Clarke Central H 47.00 46.99 2
15 Wingate, Josh North Oconee Hig 47.00 47.21 2
16 Ruff, D'Ondre Greene County Hi 43.25 49.16 3
17 Van Dora, T. Hart County High 47.00 50.26 2
18 Hunter, Denzel Heritage High Sc 49.94 51.77 1
19 Hunter, Miles Heritage High Sc 58.33 53.04 1
-- Carter, Clyde Greene County Hi 45.39 NT 2
-- Maul, Anthony Rockdale County 44.50 DQ 3
-- Shackleford, Davion Elbert County Hi 42.50 DQ 4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clarke Central High School 'A' 42.90 42.39 4 10
1) Davis, Jamel 2) Holmes, D.
3) Wooten, Blaine 4)
2 Elbert County High School 'A' 42.20 42.97 4 8
3 Rockdale County High School 'A' 42.72 43.02 4 6
4 Madison County High School 'A' 42.91 43.31 4 5
5 Clarke Central High School 'B' 43.40 43.69 4 4
6 Grovetown High School 'A' 44.50 43.70 2 3
7 Hart County High School 'A' 44.00 44.30 3 2
8 Cedar Shoals High School 'B' 45.00 44.76 2 1
9 Rockdale County High School 'B' 44.20 44.79 3
10 Athens Christian School 'A' 44.10 44.82 3
1) Mapp, Peyton 2) Wood, Damian
3) Homer, Neil 4) Ayers, Curtis
11 Cedar Shoals High School 'A' 44.30 44.92 3
12 Loganville High School 'A' 45.92 45.42 2
13 Heritage High School 'A' 49.80 45.49 1
14 Madison County High School 'B' 44.16 45.52 3
15 Greene County High School 'B' 46.81 46.14 1
16 Grovetown High School 'B' 45.50 46.27 2
17 Oconee County High School 'A' 47.23 47.61 1
1) Bankston, Schyler 2) Cielaszyk, Taylor
3) Roberds, Wake 4)
18 Athens Christian School 'B' 46.40 48.10 1
1) Coker, Spencer 2) Logan, Jesse
3) Gully, Matt 4)
19 Heritage High School 'B' 51.00 48.11 1
20 North Oconee High School 'B' 45.50 49.63 2
-- Greene County High School 'A' 45.25 NT 2
-- North Oconee High School 'A' 44.50 DQ 3
-- Elbert County High School 'B' 43.00 DQ 4
-- Loganville High School 'B' 49.11 DQ 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Madison County High School 'A' 3:33.00 3:26.57 4 10
2 Clarke Central High School 'A' 3:27.00 3:27.42 4 8
3 North Oconee High School 'A' 3:35.00 3:30.36 4 6
4 Clarke Central High School 'B' 3:34.00 3:33.73 4 5
5 Elbert County High School 'A' 3:38.00 3:36.65 3 4
6 North Oconee High School 'B' 3:45.00 3:38.62 2 3
7 Grovetown High School 'A' 3:39.00 3:38.78 3 2
8 Rockdale County High School 'A' 3:32.00 3:38.90 4 1
9 Loganville High School 'A' 3:40.00 3:40.19 3
10 Hart County High School 'A' 3:38.00 3:42.80 3
11 Elbert County High School 'B' 3:45.00 3:43.00 1
12 Loganville High School 'B' 3:52.00 3:44.00 1
12 Grovetown High School 'B' 3:45.00 3:44.00 2
14 Cedar Shoals High School 'B' 3:42.00 3:45.27 3
15 Madison County High School 'B' 3:45.00 3:46.26 2
16 Cedar Shoals High School 'A' 3:36.00 3:46.53 4
17 Heritage High School 'A' 3:55.00 3:47.00 1
18 Athens Christian School 'A' 3:38.00 3:49.06 3
1) Mapp, Peyton 2) Homer, Neil
3) Wood, Damian 4) Rogers, Nick
19 Oconee County High School 'A' 3:48.00 3:50.00 1
1) Ankerich, Colin 2) Cochran, Weston
3) Durham, Jones 4) Roberds, Wake
20 Rockdale County High School 'B' 3:44.00 3:57.00 2
21 Heritage High School 'B' 4:18.00 3:59.00 1
-- Greene County High School 'B' 3:51.00 NT 1
-- Athens Christian School 'B' 3:45.00 NT 2
1) Hayes, Will 2) Jenkins, Josiah
3) Bishoft, Colin 4)
-- Greene County High School 'A' 3:42.00 NT 2
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dykes, Spencer Cedar Shoals Hig 6-02.00 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 Letman, Taj Elbert County Hi 6-01.00 6-02.00 1.87m 8
3 Maxwell, Stan Madison County H 6-00.00 J6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Darden, Chris Clarke Central H 6-02.00 J6-02.00 1.87m 4.50
4 McGuire, T.J. Madison County H 6-04.00 J6-02.00 1.87m 4.50
6 McLaughlin, Jordan Loganville High 5-10.00 6-00.00 1.82m 3
7 Smith, Patrick North Oconee Hig 5-08.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 2
8 Yarbrough, Joe Oconee County Hi 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m 1
9 Mattox, Martay Clarke Central H 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
9 Street, Levi North Oconee Hig 5-06.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
11 Shelton, Ronald Greene County Hi 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Lamons, Randy Grovetown High S 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
13 Cross, Joseph Grovetown High S 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
14 Hughes, Terell Elbert County Hi 5-10.00 5-04.00 1.62m
14 Logan, Jesse Athens Christian 5-10.00 5-04.00 1.62m
-- Clemons, Carl Cedar Shoals Hig 5-10.00 NH
-- Gresham, Isiah Rockdale County 5-10.00 NH
-- McCommons, Dalvin Greene County Hi 5-11.00 NH
-- Dawkins, Michael Rockdale County 5-06.00 NH
-- Lilly, Zach Athens Christian 6-02.00 NH
-- Christopher, J. Hart County High 6-06.00 NH
-- Rivers, Quan Monroe Area High 5-08.00 NH
-- Fuller, Brandon Heritage High Sc 5-04.00 NH
-- Lowe, Jermonte Heritage High Sc 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gully, Matt Athens Christian 14-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m 10
2 Hicks, Jeffery Madison County H 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m 8
3 Ankerich, Colin Oconee County Hi 11-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m 6
4 Scotland, J. Hart County High 9-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m 5
5 Westbrook, John Elbert County Hi 11-00.00 J11-00.00 3.35m 4
6 Hutto, Wes North Oconee Hig 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m 3
7 Stearns, Grant North Oconee Hig 9-05.00 J10-00.00 3.04m 2
8 Mitchell, Tyler Loganville High 11-06.00 J10-00.00 3.04m 1
9 Ye, Jason Cedar Shoals Hig 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
9 Logan, Jesse Athens Christian 9-10.00 9-06.00 2.89m
9 Nabi, Christian Heritage High Sc 8-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m
12 Stribling, Nick Clarke Central H 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
12 Holzberger, Karl Heritage High Sc 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
14 Allen, T.J. Madison County H 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
14 Thompson, Felix Monroe Area High 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
14 Karl, Calvin Loganville High 9-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
17 McDonald, Rashad Clarke Central H 8-00.00 2.43m
17 McLean, AJ Cedar Shoals Hig 9-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
-- Nash, Matthew Oconee County Hi 7-00.00 NH
-- Larkin, Alundre Monroe Area High 8-06.00 NH
-- Fortson, Dominique Elbert County Hi 9-00.00 NH
-- Morris, G. Hart County High 9-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cooper, Valdon Elbert County Hi 23-01.00 23-04.00 7.11m 10
2 Cooper, Jamal Madison County H 21-08.00 23-00.75 7.02m 8
3 Haley, Trez Elbert County Hi 22-07.00 21-05.00 6.52m 6
4 Maxwell, Stan Madison County H 20-10.00 21-01.50 6.43m 5
5 McDavid, Myles Grovetown High S 20-08.00 21-00.75 6.41m 4
6 Dykes, Spencer Cedar Shoals Hig 20-02.00 21-00.50 6.41m 3
7 Cowan, R. Hart County High 20-10.00 6.35m
8 Darden, Chris Clarke Central H 19-00.00 20-09.50 6.33m 2
9 McLaughlin, Jordan Loganville High 19-00.00 20-05.00 6.22m 1
10 Gresham, Isiah Rockdale County 20-04.00 20-02.75 6.16m
11 Thompson, Lane North Oconee Hig 20-00.00 20-00.50 6.10m
12 Bennett, Corey Greene County Hi 20-11.00 19-07.50 5.98m
13 Martin, S. Hart County High 19-10.00 19-04.00 5.89m
14 Clemons, Carl Cedar Shoals Hig 19-00.00 19-03.50 5.88m
15 Mapp, Peyton Athens Christian 19-10.00 19-03.00 5.86m
15 Barrett, Caleb Rockdale County 19-09.00 19-03.00 5.86m
15 Street, Levi North Oconee Hig 19-06.00 19-03.00 5.86m
18 Garrett, Denzell Grovetown High S 18-00.00 19-01.00 5.81m
19 Oluymia, Babatunde Clarke Central H 21-00.00 18-08.00 5.68m
20 Brown, Keenan Oconee County Hi 18-05.00 18-00.50 5.49m
21 Kennedy, Ben Heritage High Sc 17-06.00 17-09.50 5.42m
-- Furh, Demeritrus Monroe Area High 20-04.25 ND
-- Ruff, D'Ondre Greene County Hi 20-05.00 ND
-- Roberds, Wake Oconee County Hi 17-07.00 ND
-- Cosby, Anthony Athens Christian 20-05.00 ND
-- Lane, Jamal Heritage High Sc 16-11.00 ND
-- Curry, CJ Loganville High 19-06.00 ND
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cooper, Valdon Elbert County Hi 45-08.00 46-01.75 14.06m 10
2 Butler, Kendrick Madison County H 44-00.00 44-03.75 13.50m 8
3 McCurry, Stafford North Oconee Hig 43-00.00 43-00.25 13.11m 6
4 Oluymia, Babatunde Clarke Central H 45-00.00 41-07.75 12.69m 5
5 Haley, Trez Elbert County Hi 47-03.00 41-07.50 12.68m 4
6 Denham, Delvin Rockdale County 40-02.00 41-04.75 12.61m 2.50
6 McDavid, Myles Grovetown High S 42-00.00 41-04.75 12.61m 2.50
8 Gordon, James Cedar Shoals Hig 43-00.00 41-03.75 12.59m 1
9 Cowan, R. Hart County High 44-00.00 41-02.50 12.56m
10 Martinez, Christos Athens Christian 38-00.00 40-02.00 12.24m
11 Benford, Quentin Loganville High 41-07.00 40-01.75 12.23m
12 Andrews, Tray Cedar Shoals Hig 40-00.00 39-09.00 12.11m
13 Logan, Jesse Athens Christian 39-10.00 39-02.00 11.93m
14 Curry, Keidrick Madison County H 38-00.00 38-06.75 11.75m
15 Barrett, Caleb Rockdale County 39-11.00 37-11.50 11.56m
16 Nemetz, Jordan North Oconee Hig 40-00.00 37-01.25 11.30m
17 Scotland, J. Hart County High 38-00.00 36-04.00 11.07m
18 Champion, Keiven Greene County Hi 41-05.00 35-03.50 10.75m
19 Gehr, Matt Oconee County Hi 38-07.00 35-02.50 10.73m
20 Miller, Jared Greene County Hi 40-03.00 35-00.00 10.66m
21 Fuller, Brandon Heritage High Sc 33-00.00 31-11.75 9.74m
-- Hall, Jason Loganville High 37-06.00 ND
-- Cooper, Darius Monroe Area High 38-00.00 ND
-- Johnson, Steven Heritage High Sc 39-00.00 ND
-- Phillips, Byron Grovetown High S 38-00.00 ND
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Davis, Latteral Oconee County Hi 54-00.00 52-00.50 15.86m 10
2 McIntosh, D. Hart County High 46-00.00 46-04.00 14.12m 8
3 Bradshaw, Terrence Clarke Central H 44-00.00 45-08.00 13.91m 6
4 Giles, Delonte Monroe Area High 43-07.00 44-01.00 13.43m 5
5 Wilcox, Bruce Loganville High 41-05.00 44-00.50 13.42m 4
6 Clark, Ricky Cedar Shoals Hig 42-00.00 41-08.25 12.70m 3
7 Campedonico, Tim Athens Christian 44-01.00 41-08.00 12.70m 2
8 Blair, Ronald Greene County Hi 42-01.00 40-02.75 12.26m 1
9 Behrens, Jim Athens Christian 40-02.00 40-02.50 12.25m
10 Mattox, Tae Cedar Shoals Hig 39-00.00 39-08.75 12.10m
11 White, C. Hart County High 38-00.00 37-09.75 11.52m
12 Hickman, Antonio Elbert County Hi 40-00.00 37-05.75 11.42m
13 Smith, Taylor Elbert County Hi 38-00.00 37-03.00 11.35m
14 Dove, Matt Madison County H 37-11.00 37-00.75 11.29m
15 Hutchins, Jarron Clarke Central H 39-00.00 36-03.75 11.06m
16 Resby, Steven Madison County H 36-05.00 34-06.75 10.53m
17 Gaubert, Max North Oconee Hig 35-10.00 34-03.50 10.45m
18 Smith, Randrell Greene County Hi 43-02.00 34-01.00 10.38m
19 Mills, Cecil Loganville High 35-06.00 33-11.25 10.34m
20 Davis, Chase Heritage High Sc 35-07.00 33-03.00 10.13m
21 Mingo, Dominque Grovetown High S 34-00.00 33-02.00 10.10m
22 Tinnell, Jordan North Oconee Hig 36-09.00 32-01.25 9.78m
23 Seward, Billy Oconee County Hi 35-00.00 31-11.25 9.73m
-- Vinson, Yannick Heritage High Sc 33-10.00 ND
-- Mathis, Jerry Rockdale County 39-07.00 ND
-- Brown, Justin Monroe Area High 34-01.00 ND
-- Danzie, Marvon Grovetown High S 35-00.00 ND
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Molette, Xavier Rockdale County 142-11 142-01 43.30m 10
2 Miles, Caleb Cedar Shoals Hig 135-00 141-06 43.12m 8
3 Blair, Ronald Greene County Hi 130-02 129-00 39.31m 6
4 McIntosh, D. Hart County High 112-00 127-02 38.76m 5
5 Davis, Latteral Oconee County Hi 147-00 126-11 38.68m 4
6 Dove, Matt Madison County H 127-10 125-07 38.27m 3
7 Glascoe, C. Hart County High 113-00 118-10 36.22m 2
8 Liebl, Max Oconee County Hi 110-00 118-04 36.06m 1
9 Talley, Joshua Greene County Hi 109-03 116-07 35.53m
10 Hutchins, Jarron Clarke Central H 105-00 113-07 34.62m
11 Behrens, Jim Athens Christian 105-00 113-03 34.51m
12 Bradshaw, Terrence Clarke Central H 110-03 110-03 33.60m
13 Watkins, Doug Cedar Shoals Hig 110-00 107-00 32.61m
14 Wilcox, Bruce Loganville High 98-00 105-03 32.08m
15 Noakes, Alex North Oconee Hig 94-00 99-03 30.25m
16 Gordon, Kyle Madison County H 100-00 98-03 29.94m
17 Campedonico, Tim Athens Christian 106-00 97-05 29.69m
18 Mason, Nicolas Loganville High 93-03 93-01 28.37m
19 Robinson, Ty Elbert County Hi 120-00 88-06 26.97m
20 Giles, Delonte Monroe Area High 95-10 87-08 26.72m
21 Barton, Douglas Grovetown High S 90-00 87-07 26.69m
22 Atkins, Cameron North Oconee Hig 90-00 82-08 25.19m
23 Danzie, Marvon Grovetown High S 97-00 70-03 21.41m
24 Banks, Seth Heritage High Sc 72-02 68-01 20.75m
25 Hickman, Antonio Elbert County Hi 125-00 63-00 19.20m
-- Mathis, Jerry Rockdale County 121-01 ND
-- Kelley, Nick Monroe Area High 83-06 ND
-- Vinson, Yannick Heritage High Sc 83-02 ND
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Madison County High School 97.50 2) Elbert County High School 93
3) Clarke Central High School 86.50 4) Rockdale County High Scho 61.50
5) Athens Christian School 52 6) Cedar Shoals High School 47.50
7) North Oconee High School 44 8) Loganville High School 41.50
9) Oconee County High School 33 10) Hart County High School 26
11) Grovetown High School 18.50 12) Heritage High School 11
13) Greene County High School 7 14) Monroe Area High School 5