North Georgia Cross Country League Meet #5
Heritage High School in Ringgold, GA
Race Scored by Carpet Capital Running Club
10/17/2023
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Female 5K Varsity Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 73 Walker Valley High School ( 20:59 1:44:51 3:12)
==========================================
1 1 Lyndi Chapman F 12 19:08
2 10 Sadie Wielfaert F 11 20:40
3 14 Vanessa Musiyevich F 10 21:16
4 17 Kate Girard F 11 21:27
5 31 Brooklynn Barkley F 12 22:20
6 ( 32) Alexus Ward F 10 22:34
7 ( 35) Riley Miles F 11 22:42
2. 94 East Hamilton High School ( 21:17 1:46:23 3:57)
==========================================
1 6 Ashlyn Shell F 11 20:03
2 7 Willa Barnes F 11 20:09
3 12 Madison Wright F 11 21:00
4 13 Adrianna Huffstuttler F 11 21:11
5 56 Autumn Kelman F 9 24:00
6 ( 66) Larissa Wolfe F 9 24:28
7 ( 84) Makayla Pfeffer F 9 25:20
3. 121 Fannin County Hs ( 21:44 1:48:37 3:36)
==========================================
1 5 Karli Sams F 10 20:00
2 8 Lindsey Holloway F 11 20:31
3 19 Sydney Ford F 9 21:31
4 41 Annaleigh Cheatham F 9 22:59
5 48 Olivia Temples F 12 23:36
6 ( 50) Kristin Cipich F 12 23:40
7 ( 55) Kensley Picklesimer F 9 23:59
4. 134 Central High School ( 21:34 1:47:46 5:22)
==========================================
1 2 Lorelei Daugherty F 12 19:13
2 3 Lucy Barker F 12 19:20
3 16 Karley Bowen F 12 21:22
4 45 Claudia Lucas F 10 23:16
5 68 Aliyah Ayers F 12 24:35
6 ( 72) Annabelle Daugherty F 10 24:39
7 ( 81) Logan Elton F 10 25:08
5. 172 Dalton High School ( 22:36 1:52:56 0:38)
==========================================
1 28 Andrea Najera F 9 22:14
2 29 Camila Pineda F 12 22:16
3 37 Stephanie Rivas F 12 22:46
4 38 Taylor Jones F 10 22:48
5 40 Ximena Arias F 12 22:52
6 ( 43) Ahira Ramirez F 12 23:06
7 ( 82) Anisa Prieto F 10 25:11
20:24:21 10/17/2023
North Georgia Cross Country League Meet #5
Heritage High School in Ringgold, GA
Race Scored by Carpet Capital Running Club
10/17/2023
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Female 5K Varsity Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 208 Bremen High School ( 22:56 1:54:36 3:56)
==========================================
1 11 Emma Blackwood F 10 20:56
2 18 Katelynn Cole F 10 21:28
3 36 Kaylin Hubbard F 9 22:44
4 69 Audrey Osysko F 11 24:36
5 74 Olivia Codner F 12 24:52
6 ( 87) Kaylyn Braun F 10 25:33
7 ( 95) Addie Marshall F 10 25:58
7. 251 Silverdale Baptist Academy ( 23:25 1:57:01 4:41)
==========================================
1 15 Sarah Jane Inman F 9 21:21
2 21 Savannah Inman F 12 21:37
3 27 Natalie May F 10 22:10
4 92 Carys Doxey F 11 25:51
5 96 Maddie Jones F 12 26:02
6 (122) Ava Turner F 12 27:47
7 (145) Molly Payne F 9 32:38
8. 256 Northwest Whitfield High Sc ( 23:27 1:57:11 6:52)
==========================================
1 4 Lexi Lyon F 12 19:49
2 33 Meryl Clark F 11 22:37
3 51 Emily King F 11 23:42
4 63 Sadie Clark F 11 24:22
5 105 Jessica Favela F 9 26:41
6 (150) Jazmin Cortes F 11 34:02
9. 262 Heritage Hs, Catoosa ( 23:35 1:57:55 3:32)
==========================================
1 20 Tori Epps F 10 21:36
2 26 Evie Robison F 9 22:06
3 59 Piper Collins F 10 24:05
4 77 Emily Damron F 11 25:00
5 80 Bryleigh Henderson F 9 25:08
6 ( 97) Lila Langston F 12 26:07
7 (104) Camryn McCormick F 10 26:38
10. 302 Southeast Whitfield High Sc ( 24:11 2:00:53 2:27)
==========================================
1 39 Sandybel Ramos F 11 22:50
2 52 Juliana Ruiz F 12 23:55
3 61 Pamela Regis F 10 24:17
4 67 Amy Gasper F 9 24:34
5 83 Desiree Nava F 11 25:17
6 (102) Callie Ramirez F 12 26:26
7 (133) Yasmin Medina F 11 29:59
20:24:21 10/17/2023
North Georgia Cross Country League Meet #5
Heritage High School in Ringgold, GA
Race Scored by Carpet Capital Running Club
10/17/2023
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Female 5K Varsity Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. 307 Chatt. School For The Arts ( 24:14 2:01:08 4:50)
==========================================
1 25 Anna Shaw F 10 22:05
2 49 Jayda Mitchell F 10 23:37
3 60 Ainsley Craig F 12 24:14
4 62 Naudia Money F 10 24:17
5 111 Alexandra Fugate F 9 26:55
12. 319 Coahulla Creek Hs ( 24:22 2:01:50 5:41)
==========================================
1 23 Dafne Monroy F 11 21:49
2 53 Kate Casteneda F 9 23:56
3 54 Lilly Lowe F 12 23:57
4 70 Litzy Reyes F 12 24:38
5 119 Karen Ajanel F 12 27:30
6 (134) Fatima Mora F 12 30:01
7 (141) Hllyandra Ortiz F 9 31:48
13. 352 Rockmart ( 24:33 2:02:45 6:12)
==========================================
1 9 Paxton Kirby F 11 20:37
2 64 Aliyah Fortenberry F 9 24:22
3 78 Bianca Jackson F 9 25:04
4 93 Aubrey Argo F 9 25:53
5 108 Emma Smith F 9 26:49
6 (110) Sarah Williams F 12 26:52
7 (114) Makayla Fortenberry F 12 27:08
13. 352 Lafayette High School ( 24:37 2:03:02 5:02)
==========================================
1 22 Naomi Thompson F 10 21:40
2 34 Teara Snider F 12 22:39
3 89 Anna Anderson F 11 25:37
4 101 Emily Maanum F 10 26:24
5 106 Megan Shirley F 9 26:42
6 (137) Reagan Helton F 11 31:02
7 (144) Ember Davis F 11 32:32
15. 393 Calhoun ( 25:04 2:05:17 5:03)
==========================================
1 24 Carolynn Dooley F 11 21:58
2 71 Giulianna Lopez F 11 24:39
3 85 Meleana Adcock F 11 25:24
4 100 Beyonce Brito F 11 26:15
5 113 Maggie Malone F 10 27:01
6 (116) Citlalli Vigil Jaime F 9 27:20
7 (120) Debora Lopez F 10 27:42
20:24:21 10/17/2023
North Georgia Cross Country League Meet #5
Heritage High School in Ringgold, GA
Race Scored by Carpet Capital Running Club
10/17/2023
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Female 5K Varsity Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
16. 395 McMinn County High School ( 25:20 2:06:40 6:19)
==========================================
1 30 Kenzi Stapleton F 12 22:17
2 58 Marrisa Tinsman F 11 24:03
3 75 Lorelai Ziegler F 10 24:57
4 107 Rosaria Grandolfo F 11 26:47
5 125 Zoe Helton F 11 28:36
6 (131) Jade Magana F 12 29:28
7 (132) Trista Burger F 12 29:47
17. 406 Cedartown ( 25:16 2:06:20 4:24)
==========================================
1 42 Helen Wesley F 11 23:00
2 65 Sherri Mendez F 10 24:25
3 90 Lusero Escutia F 12 25:41
4 91 Laura Segura F 10 25:50
5 118 Sally Hughes F 11 27:24
6 (139) Michelle Aguilar F 10 31:10
7 (146) Carla Chavez F 10 32:54
18. 434 Ringgold High School ( 26:01 2:10:05 5:29)
==========================================
1 46 Claire Brumfield F 11 23:24
2 47 Carlin Goldsmith F 9 23:34
3 86 Ava Keener F 12 25:29
4 127 Ella Maxfield F 10 28:45
5 128 Shaylyn Ridley F 10 28:53
19. 456 Gordon Central High School ( 26:19 2:11:32 6:03)
==========================================
1 44 Kaity Hames F 11 23:16
2 57 Katerine Queju Hernande F 11 24:01
3 103 Jessica Gutierrez F 11 26:38
4 123 Julie Jacobo-Morales F 9 28:18
5 129 Kaydence Garland F 12 29:19
6 (138) Aileen Reyes F 11 31:09
7 (143) Melanie Chiapas F 11 32:26
20. 496 Sonoraville Hs ( 26:19 2:11:32 2:48)
==========================================
1 76 Liz Bautista F 12 24:59
2 88 Yoselin Garcia F 10 25:35
3 99 Janelle Lopez F 12 26:14
4 112 Lizeth Correa F 9 26:57
5 121 Perla Reyes F 9 27:47
6 (130) Taylor Short F 9 29:24
7 (135) Kadence Torres F 10 30:12
20:24:21 10/17/2023
North Georgia Cross Country League Meet #5
Heritage High School in Ringgold, GA
Race Scored by Carpet Capital Running Club
10/17/2023
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Female 5K Varsity Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
21. 541 Gordon Lee High School ( 28:22 2:21:48 8:07)
==========================================
1 73 Brenley Burnette F 9 24:51
2 79 Addie Triplett F 11 25:05
3 94 Molly Ellis F 10 25:57
4 147 Madisyn Savadge F 10 32:57
5 148 Alexis Delaney F 10 32:58
22. 603 Trion ( 28:23 2:21:55 5:15)
==========================================
1 98 Juana Mateo F 12 26:09
2 115 Alexis Dover F 12 27:11
3 124 Sara Yan F 8 28:27
4 126 Yadira Jacobo F 11 28:44
5 140 Kimberly Ramirez F 11 31:24
6 (142) Eva Kalnay F 9 31:53
23. 662 Dade County Hs ( 30:47 2:33:54 8:44)
==========================================
1 109 Abby Walker F 9 26:52
2 117 Camryn White F 9 27:23
3 136 Emma Stinnett F 12 30:19
4 149 Aaliyah Brevig F 10 33:44
5 151 Savannah Wolfe F 10 35:36
6 (152) Ashley Gonzalez F 10 35:44
7 (153) Adelina Duran F 10 36:33
20:24:21 10/17/2023
Incomplete Teams:
Adairsville High School
Callie Viktora F 12, Caroline Okelley F 10
Grace Baptist Academy
Sydney Frees F 8, Cecelia Bontekoe F 11, Brianna Jackson F 11, Trinity Engesath F 11
Notre Dame High School
Mariel Huelskamp F 11, Lizania Juarez F 10, Sofia Holguin F 9
Chattooga Hs
Kendra Heroch F 12
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe
Macy Tisdale F 10, Anesa Merdzo F 12