2AA Region Championship 2021

East Dublin, GA

Athlete Entries


HS Boys 100 Meter Dash 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Madison, Michael 10.87 Vidalia
Lofton, Karsten 11.34h Woodville-Tompkins HS
Powell, jordan 11.58 Vidalia
Jacobs, Tyran 11.63 Vidalia
Haskell, Jordan 12.59 Woodville-Tompkins HS
Back to Top

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
morris, clay 17.39 Vidalia
Oglesby, Sirmarion 18.51 Vidalia
Berry, Nahvie 18.88 Vidalia
Back to Top

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Palmer, Luke 4:56.58 Vidalia
Tucker, Brody 4:57.94 East Laurens
Gabbard, Jace 5:01.67 Vidalia
Hodges, Andrew 5:10.61 Vidalia
Clark, Isaiah 6:06.30 Woodville-Tompkins HS
Back to Top

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Madison, Michael 21.42 Vidalia
Williams, Sinclair 23.11 Vidalia
Strickland, Zaccheaus 23.39 East Laurens
Jacobs, Tyran 23.42 Vidalia
Loyd, Alex 24.13 Woodville-Tompkins HS
O'Neal, Khansoki 24.38 East Laurens
Haskell, Jordan 24.86 Woodville-Tompkins HS
Back to Top

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Glasper, Camron 42.51 Vidalia
Adams, Trevion 44.64 Vidalia
morris, clay 44.67 Vidalia
Back to Top

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Palmer, Luke 10:57.97 Vidalia
Hodges, Andrew 11:38.40 Vidalia
Loosberg, Hunter 11:58.68 Vidalia
Back to Top

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rhodes, Jakel 1:00.71 East Laurens
Strickland, Zaccheaus 52.86 East Laurens
Mincey, Joshua 53.72 Vidalia
Anderson, Nathan 53.77 Woodville-Tompkins HS
Middleton, Marquell 54.01 Vidalia
Loyd, Alex 54.36 Woodville-Tompkins HS
Beasley, Brandon 54.43 Vidalia
O'Neal, Kris 54.47 East Laurens
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 43.05 Vidalia
Relay Team A 45.94h Woodville-Tompkins HS
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:36.24 Vidalia
Relay Team A 3:40.36 East Laurens
Relay Team A 3:48.20 Woodville-Tompkins HS
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 9:14.49 Vidalia
Back to Top

HS Boys 800 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tucker, Brody 2:12.68 East Laurens
Gabbard, Jace 2:15.43 Vidalia
Hodges, Andrew 2:17.75 Vidalia
Clark, Isaiah 2:23.39 Woodville-Tompkins HS
Loosberg, Hunter 2:25.97 Vidalia
Lofton, Karsten 2:30.58 Woodville-Tompkins HS
Back to Top

HS Boys Discus Throw 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Howard, Zach 114-10 Vidalia
Jones, Ah'Melion 106-9 Vidalia
Mack, Nathan 105-6 Vidalia
Heath, Emmanuel 102-9 Woodville-Tompkins HS
Taylor, Ladarius 97-3 East Laurens
Back to Top

HS Boys High Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Glasper, Camron 6-2 Vidalia
Powell, jordan 6-0 Vidalia
Williams, Sinclair 6-0 Vidalia
Taylor, Ladarius 5-8 East Laurens
Back to Top

HS Boys Long Jump 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Beasley, Brandon 21-4 Vidalia
Johnson, Kaylan 21-0 Vidalia
Hill, Matthew 20-10.5 Vidalia
Lofton, Kaleb 19-3 Woodville-Tompkins HS
Strickland, Cole 17-11 East Laurens
Heath, Emmanuel 16-2.5 Woodville-Tompkins HS
Back to Top

HS Boys Pole Vault 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Manning, Hunter 13-6 Vidalia
Back to Top

HS Boys Shot Put 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Burns, Jaylan 44-8 Vidalia
Howard, Zach 39-11.5 Vidalia
Mack, Nathan 39-2 Vidalia
Heath, Emmanuel 34-3 Woodville-Tompkins HS
Back to Top

HS Boys Triple Jump 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Johnson, Kaylan 42-11 Vidalia
Hill, Matthew 42-4.5 Vidalia
Beasley, Brandon 41-11 Vidalia
Strickland, Cole 35-4 East Laurens
Davis, Derrin 33-5 Woodville-Tompkins HS
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Moody, Alexandria 12.88 Woodville-Tompkins HS
Troupe, Samara 12.89 Vidalia
Wardlaw, Carleigh 13.21 Vidalia
Roundtree, Treyunna 14.02 Vidalia
Hargrove, Kearra 14.15 Woodville-Tompkins HS
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hamilton, Ikeria 15.20 East Laurens
Johnson, Kyleigh 16.25 Vidalia
Mcrae, Jakerra 17.90 Vidalia
Lewis, Mary 19.24h Woodville-Tompkins HS
Back to Top

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Owen, Sarah 5:34.43 Vidalia
Allen, Kaitlyn 6:05.41 Vidalia
Allie, Whitaker 6:50.00h Vidalia
Dutile, Aleigha 7:04.05 East Laurens
Back to Top

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hall, Myesha 26.63 Vidalia
Moody, Alexandria 27.27 Woodville-Tompkins HS
Troupe, Samara 27.88 Vidalia
Hill, Ah-Reanna 28.01 East Laurens
Wardlaw, Moriah 28.86 Vidalia
Simmons, Zoey 29.33 Woodville-Tompkins HS
Young, Laura 30.20 East Laurens
Back to Top

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Johnson, Kyleigh 48.81 Vidalia
Mcrae, Jakerra 49.93 Vidalia
Hollingsworth, Jakiyah 53.52 East Laurens
Hill, Ah-Reanna 55.55 East Laurens
Young, Dezairae 56.14 Woodville-Tompkins HS
Lewis, Mary 56.61 Woodville-Tompkins HS
Back to Top

HS Girls 3200 Meter Run 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Owen, Sarah 12:11.89 Vidalia
Allen, Kaitlyn 14:16.58 Vidalia
Diaz, Rosa 18:52.18 Vidalia
Back to Top

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hollingsworth, Jakiyah 1:05.10 East Laurens
Wardlaw, Moriah 1:05.43 Vidalia
Royer, Jewel 1:06.22 Woodville-Tompkins HS
Simpson, Aleria 1:07.54 Vidalia
Young, Laura 1:09.52 East Laurens
Jones, Sanai 1:14.74h Woodville-Tompkins HS
Harden, Keyashia 1:15.27 Vidalia
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 52.03 Vidalia
Relay Team A 52.37 Woodville-Tompkins HS
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:22.56 Vidalia
Relay Team A 4:29.32 East Laurens
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 11:31.11 Vidalia
Back to Top

HS Girls 800 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Owen, Sarah 2:29.52 Vidalia
Allen, Kaitlyn 2:35.59 Vidalia
Harris, Tymber 2:48.00h Vidalia
Dutile, Aleigha 3:25.19 East Laurens
Jones, Sanai 3:27.80 Woodville-Tompkins HS
Back to Top

HS Girls Discus Throw 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Smith, Jasmine 109-2 Vidalia
Cook, Diamond 99-7 Vidalia
McCray, Diamond 84-0 Vidalia
Young, Laura 72-4 East Laurens
Marsh, Christian 62-3 East Laurens
Back to Top

HS Girls High Jump 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hamilton, Ikeria 5-0 East Laurens
Williamson, Hayden 4-10 Vidalia
Dillard, Markayla 4-6 Woodville-Tompkins HS
Stafford, Layla 4-6 Woodville-Tompkins HS
Wardlaw, Carleigh 4-5.5 Vidalia
Back to Top

HS Girls Long Jump 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hall, Myesha 18-6 Vidalia
Stafford, Layla 15-10 Woodville-Tompkins HS
Roundtree, Treyunna 15-9.75 Vidalia
Troupe, Samara 15-4 Vidalia
Dillard, Markayla 14-8.5 Woodville-Tompkins HS
Back to Top

HS Girls Shot Put 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Smith, Jasmine 36-0.5 Vidalia
Cook, Diamond 29-1 Vidalia
Marsh, Christian 28-9 East Laurens
McCray, Diamond 27-1 Vidalia
Back to Top

HS Girls Triple Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hamilton, Ikeria 38-11.75 East Laurens
Hall, Myesha 37-0 Vidalia
Williamson, Hayden 30-0 Vidalia
Back to Top