GA Region 7-AAAA Track and Field Championship 2021

Dalton, GA

Athlete Entries


Varsity Boys 1,600 Meter Run 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hoover, Destin Ridgeland
White, Seth 4:17.57 Pickens County
Chandler, Gavin 4:35.00 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Williams, Andrew 4:51.67 Pickens County
Hall, Will 4:52.95 Pickens County
James, Knox 5:08 Cedartown
Justice, Davis 5:08.82 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Ollis, Gavin 5:09.00h Northwest Whitfield High School
Haralson, Benjamin 5:11.24 Central High School
Chavez, Kevyn 5:13.00 Southeast Whitfield High School
Guzman, Uriel 5:15.49 Cedartown
Krajeskiy, Jake 5:20.57 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Walters, Logan 5:23.59 Cedartown
Segoviano, Hector 5:26.00 Southeast Whitfield High School
Taylor, David 5:27.64 Central High School
Cleek, Ben 5:28.97 Northwest Whitfield High School
Williamson, Jaret 5:29.79 Central High School
Cole, Matthew 5:30.00h Ridgeland
Walker, AJ 5:40.00 Ridgeland
Blair, Jacob 5:46.28 Northwest Whitfield High School
Hernandez, Rodrigo 6:19.00 Southeast Whitfield High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mason, King 10.60 Ridgeland
Knight, Donald 10.93 Cedartown
Dave, Jordan 11.17 Central High School
McCrary, Paxton 11.29 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Washington, Cj 11.3 Cedartown
Parsons, Jace 11.38 Northwest Whitfield High School
Gentry, Chase 11.54 Northwest Whitfield High School
Davis, Khamarion 11.66 Cedartown
Morrison, Ray 11.82 Northwest Whitfield High School
Heet, Ryan 11.83 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Sanders, Blake 11.98 Heritage HS, Catoosa
White, Jaylen 12.01 Central High School
Hutchinson, Malachi 12.05 Ridgeland
Smith, Brody 12.08 Southeast Whitfield High School
Hand, Devin 12.20 Pickens County
Turner, Jakobe 12.20 Ridgeland
Sanchez, Jose 12.21 Pickens County
Lowe, Tucker 12.28 Pickens County
Daniels, Grant 12.38 Central High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wingo, Seth 16.38 Ridgeland
Smith, Dominique 16.67 Northwest Whitfield High School
Dorsey, Quan 16.97 Cedartown
Bell, Jojo 17.70 Central High School
Hamilton, Brandon 17.97 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Lovell, Noah 18.60 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Watkins, Jesse 18.63 Southeast Whitfield High School
Hood, Elijah 18.93 Ridgeland
Lively, Ian 19.04 Southeast Whitfield High School
Coleman, Dusty 19.13 Pickens County
Walton, Juliuz 19.64 Central High School
Logan, Ajani 19.69 Cedartown
Weaver, Jackson 20.10 Northwest Whitfield High School
Goble, Hunter 20.18 Pickens County
Blackmon, Brodie 20.26 Cedartown
McMichael, Isaiah 20.42 Central High School
Bello, Anthony 20.95 Southeast Whitfield High School
Huynh, Ky-Anh 21.18 Northwest Whitfield High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mason, King 22.74 Ridgeland
Knight, Donald 22.90h Cedartown
Dave, Jordan 23.28 Central High School
Parsons, Jace 23.59 Northwest Whitfield High School
McCrary, Paxton 23.68 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Arbuthnot, Micah 23.89 Cedartown
Edge, Kameron 23.95 Central High School
Sanchez, Juan 24.20 Pickens County
Davis, Khamarion 24.20 Cedartown
Gentry, Chase 24.28 Northwest Whitfield High School
Shook, Jameson 24.53 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Heet, Ryan 24.56 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Lowe, Tucker 24.58 Pickens County
Smith, Dominique 24.69 Northwest Whitfield High School
Sanchez, Jose 24.74 Pickens County
Daniels, Grant 25.21 Central High School
Hutchinson, Malachi 25.28 Ridgeland
Morales, Steven 25.37 Southeast Whitfield High School
Turner, Jakobe 25.60 Ridgeland
Smith, Brody 26.2 Southeast Whitfield High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 3,200 Meter Run 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hoover, Destin Ridgeland
Hall, Will 10:45.70 Pickens County
Jones, Noah 10:47.52 Pickens County
Justice, Davis 10:57.00 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Ollis, Gavin 11:19.00 Northwest Whitfield High School
Segura, Leo 11:20.09 Cedartown
Haralson, Benjamin 11:27.97 Central High School
Segoviano, Hector 11:32.00 Southeast Whitfield High School
Krajeskiy, Jake 11:37.00 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Benefield, Dalton 11:44.76 Cedartown
Avila, Pablo 11:57.00 Southeast Whitfield High School
Rainwater, Clint 11:57.20 Central High School
Taylor, David 12:17.06 Central High School
Sun, Daniel 12:33.86 Cedartown
Cleek, Ben 12:40.00 Northwest Whitfield High School
Cole, Matthew 14:25.00 Ridgeland
White, Seth 9:42.41 Pickens County
Chandler, Gavin 9:52.27 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Dorsey, Quan 41.72 Cedartown
Parker, Dionte 44.16 Central High School
Hamilton, Brandon 44.41 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Huynh, Ky-Anh 45.13 Northwest Whitfield High School
Wingo, Seth 46.03 Ridgeland
Lovell, Noah 46.26 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Frechette, Tom 47.42 Pickens County
Walton, Juliuz 47.52 Central High School
Lively, Ian 48.2 Southeast Whitfield High School
Watkins, Jesse 48.34 Southeast Whitfield High School
Blackmon, Brodie 48.48 Cedartown
Goble, Hunter 48.78 Pickens County
Coleman, Dusty 48.90 Pickens County
Hood, Elijah 49.15 Ridgeland
McMichael, Isaiah 49.82 Central High School
Weaver, Jackson 49.91 Northwest Whitfield High School
Logan, Ajani 50.51 Cedartown
Bello, Anthony 51.06 Southeast Whitfield High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Godfrey, Eli Pickens County
Eubanks, Eli 1:16.98 Pickens County
Black, Collin 52.38 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Lee, Justin 52.79 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Parker, Dionte 53.13 Central High School
Sanchez, Juan 53.53 Pickens County
Bryant, Isaiah 53.54 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Brown, Maeniki 53.68 Ridgeland
Dorsey, Quan 53.73 Cedartown
Gray, Hudson 54.25 Northwest Whitfield High School
Bentley, Parker 54.27 Cedartown
Huynh, Ky-Anh 56.28 Northwest Whitfield High School
Morales, Steven 56.39 Southeast Whitfield High School
Ledbetter, Drew 56.95 Cedartown
Parker, Dreshan 57.32 Central High School
Hollar, Riley 57.55 Southeast Whitfield High School
Holden, Henry 57.60 Ridgeland
Gross, Victor 58.35 Ridgeland
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 44.14 Central High School
Relay Team A 44.31 Northwest Whitfield High School
Relay Team A 44.43 Cedartown
Relay Team A 45.25 Ridgeland
Relay Team A 45.59 Pickens County
Relay Team A 45.63 Southeast Whitfield High School
Relay Team A 46.19 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:37.00 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Relay Team A 3:43.25 Central High School
Relay Team A 3:44.35 Pickens County
Relay Team A 3:46.00h Northwest Whitfield High School
Relay Team A 3:49.01 Cedartown
Relay Team A 3:52.00 Southeast Whitfield High School
Relay Team A 4:08.00h Ridgeland
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 10:34.00 Ridgeland
Relay Team A 8:58.00 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Relay Team A 8:59.23 Pickens County
Relay Team A 9:24.62 Central High School
Relay Team A 9:26.00h Northwest Whitfield High School
Relay Team A 9:28.00h Southeast Whitfield High School
Relay Team A 9:32.77 Cedartown
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Woodall, Isaac Ridgeland
White, Seth 1:54.86 Pickens County
Upchurch, Nick 2:08.31 Northwest Whitfield High School
Hedgpeth, Connor 2:09.59 Pickens County
Chandler, Gavin 2:10.84 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Black, Griffin 2:11.03 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Williams, Andrew 2:11.67 Pickens County
Black, Collin 2:11.79 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Ollis, Gavin 2:12.78 Northwest Whitfield High School
Smith, Chris 2:14 Southeast Whitfield High School
Hood, Jack 2:14.54 Central High School
Chavez, Kevyn 2:17 Southeast Whitfield High School
Turner, Kade 2:17.58 Central High School
Guzman, Uriel 2:18.12 Cedartown
Wheat, Antron 2:19.61 Central High School
Statham, Will 2:20.98 Cedartown
Benefield, Dalton 2:22.55 Cedartown
Gross, Victor 2:23.00h Ridgeland
Walker, AJ 2:26.00h Ridgeland
Padilla, Kaleb 2:27 Southeast Whitfield High School
Gray, Easton 2:40.00h Northwest Whitfield High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Discus 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Montgomery, Logan 170-0 Ridgeland
Washington, Cj 133-3 Cedartown
Caldwell, Courtland 131-11 Central High School
Sims, Demario 131-2 Cedartown
Hodges, Tray 130-6 Central High School
Ware, Deshaun 125-2 Cedartown
Washburn, Jonathan 124-0 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Massey, Malachi 124-0 Central High School
Montgomery, Nate 119-3.5 Ridgeland
Hodges, Dylan 116-0 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Leon, Jose 115-5 Southeast Whitfield High School
McDaniel, Layne 109-3.5 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Aguirre, Irineo 105-10 Northwest Whitfield High School
Bonanno, Riley 97-7 Northwest Whitfield High School
Callahan, Bryson 96-8.5 Pickens County
Mohan, Micah 94-7 Northwest Whitfield High School
Burkett, Zander 94-3 Southeast Whitfield High School
Smith, Zane 90-3 Southeast Whitfield High School
Gravitt, Dylan 90-1.5 Ridgeland
Goble, Hunter 88-5 Pickens County
Thompson, John 63-6 Pickens County
Back to Top

Varsity Boys High Jump 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Griffin, Silas 6-8 Northwest Whitfield High School
Owens, Eli 6-3 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Edge, Kameron 6-1 Central High School
Hulsey, Keagan 5-10 Pickens County
Turner, Kade 5-10 Central High School
Parker, Dreshan 5-8 Central High School
Darden, Billy 5-6 Cedartown
Black, Griffin 5-6 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Shook, Jameson 5-4 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Dempsey, Grant 5-4 Cedartown
Platt, Carter 5-0 Ridgeland
Turner, Jakobe Ridgeland
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Long Jump 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Arbuthnot, Micah 20-5 Cedartown
Griffin, Silas 20-4 Northwest Whitfield High School
Knight, Donald 19-11 Cedartown
Dave, Jordan 19-7.5 Central High School
Edge, Kameron 19-6 Central High School
Parsons, Jace 19-4.5 Northwest Whitfield High School
Bell, Jojo 19-3 Central High School
Davis, Khamarion 19-1.5 Cedartown
Phillips, Jared 18-6 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Hulsey, Keagan 18-5.5 Pickens County
Hood, Elijah 18-2 Ridgeland
Hand, Devin 18-2 Pickens County
Gray, Hudson 18-1 Northwest Whitfield High School
McCrary, Paxton 17-7 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Lee, Justin 17-6 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Hutchinson, Malachi 16-10 Ridgeland
Kellogg, Collin 16-5 Pickens County
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Pole Vault 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Smith, Destin 11-7 Central High School
Conerly, Latson 11-0 Central High School
Smith, Brody 10-0 Southeast Whitfield High School
Bailey, Chandler 9-6 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Jones, Will 9-6 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Hood, Jack 9-6 Central High School
Morales, Steven 8-6 Southeast Whitfield High School
Krajesky, Brayden 8-0 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Shot Put 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Montgomery, Logan 57-10.5 Ridgeland
Washington, Cj 45-5 Cedartown
Gardner, Patrick 44-3 Cedartown
Washburn, Jonathan 43-7 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Barnes, Jai 43-5 Cedartown
Walton, Juliuz 42-3 Central High School
Montgomery, Nate 41-7 Ridgeland
Caldwell, Courtland 41-3 Central High School
Mohan, Micah 40-7.5 Northwest Whitfield High School
Burkett, Zander 40-04.5 Southeast Whitfield High School
Dunn, Cade 39-3.5 Ridgeland
Calhoun, Jadyen 38-6 Southeast Whitfield High School
Brewer, Ty 38-1 Central High School
McClure, Josh 37-10 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Thompson, John 37-4 Pickens County
Rios, Andreas 36-06 Southeast Whitfield High School
Hodges, Dylan 36-1.5 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Aguirre, Irineo 33-9 Northwest Whitfield High School
Harrod, Silas 32-2 Northwest Whitfield High School
Callahan, Bryson 28-9 Pickens County
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Triple Jump 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Arbuthnot, Micah 42-0 Cedartown
Edge, Kameron 41-6.5 Central High School
Wingo, Seth 40-4.25 Ridgeland
Griffin, Silas 40-0 Northwest Whitfield High School
Bell, Jojo 39-5.5 Central High School
Phillips, Jared 38-9 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Hulsey, Keagan 37-11.5 Pickens County
Hood, Elijah 37-6 Ridgeland
White, Jaylen 37-2 Central High School
Hollar, Riley 36-7.5 Southeast Whitfield High School
Hargrove, Xavier 36-3 Cedartown
Darden, Jaquon 35-10 Cedartown
Gray, Hudson 34-8 Northwest Whitfield High School
Keener, Jonah 34-6 Pickens County
Pulliam, Skyler 33-10 Southeast Whitfield High School
Cansler, Landon 32-8 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 1,600 Meter Run 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Daugherty, Lorelei Central High School
Dawson, Moriah Ridgeland
Peed, Haley Pickens County
Wise, Bekah 5:41.29 Pickens County
Barker, Lucy 5:43.09 Central High School
Ayers, Anna 5:56.45 Central High School
Craft, Allison 6:06.77 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Paez, Marlene 6:19 Southeast Whitfield High School
Faul, Alexis 6:26.00 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Mifflin, Allie 6:35.00 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Palmer, Meadow 6:47.08 Pickens County
Hernandez, Joanna 7:24 Southeast Whitfield High School
Garcia, Michelle 7:25 Southeast Whitfield High School
Owens, Bella 7:26.74 Cedartown
Montemayor, Kate 8:27.72 Cedartown
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Adams, Janea 12.42 Central High School
Watson, Qiana 12.86 Cedartown
Rodgers, Aaliyah 12.93 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Hayes, Kylie 13.00 Northwest Whitfield High School
Kokinda, Riley 13.14 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Walton, Daja 13.38 Northwest Whitfield High School
O'Dell, Koda 13.39 Ridgeland
Watkins, Cordasia 13.44 Ridgeland
Johnson, Chyna 13.44 Central High School
Casey, Angelina 13.48 Pickens County
Parks, Gracie 13.70h Cedartown
Powers, Chancie 13.77 Central High School
Williams, Maliyah 13.81 Southeast Whitfield High School
Morgan, Jenna 13.89 Ridgeland
Baker, Adrionna 13.96 Northwest Whitfield High School
Matthews, Adreana 14.00h Cedartown
Towe, Megan 14.65 Southeast Whitfield High School
Smith, Paulina 14.85 Pickens County
Anderson, Jayla 14.91 Southeast Whitfield High School
Higdon, Payton 15.40 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Zeigler, Dani 15.68 Pickens County
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Murray, Gracie 15.91 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Grizzle, Hannah 17.77 Pickens County
Wright, Alyssa 19.00 Ridgeland
Johnson, Chyna 19.08 Central High School
Walton, Daja 19.16 Northwest Whitfield High School
Hack, Alyssa 19.27 Central High School
Adams, Allana 19.29 Central High School
Hamilton, Caroline 19.54 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Bates, Lezlie 19.77 Cedartown
Westmoreland, Selena 20.20 Ridgeland
Smith, Joplin 20.23 Southeast Whitfield High School
Monroe, Pierce 21.27 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Dimmlich, Lindsay 21.35 Southeast Whitfield High School
McCluskey, Blanche 22.39 Cedartown
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Adams, Janea 26.40 Central High School
Watson, Qiana 27.88 Cedartown
McEwen, Kamry 28.18 Central High School
Kokinda, Riley 28.21 Heritage HS, Catoosa
O'Dell, Koda 28.69 Ridgeland
Clements, Hayleigh 28.69 Northwest Whitfield High School
Johnson, Chyna 28.88 Central High School
Perry, Laila 28.91 Northwest Whitfield High School
Jordan, Makayla 29.01 Cedartown
Casey, Angelina 29.16 Pickens County
Watkins, Cordasia 29.64 Ridgeland
McKibben, Malia 29.79 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Williams, Maliyah 29.82 Southeast Whitfield High School
Towe, Megan 29.85 Southeast Whitfield High School
Walton, Daja 29.89 Northwest Whitfield High School
Smith, Paulina 30.25 Pickens County
Anderson, Jayla 30.50 Southeast Whitfield High School
Darling, Anna 30.53 Heritage HS, Catoosa
McCoy, Shayla 31.94 Ridgeland
Zeigler, Dani 33.25 Pickens County
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 3,200 Meter Run 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Perez, Yessica Cedartown
Dawson, Moriah Ridgeland
Owens, Bella Cedartown
Wise, Bekah 12:14.43 Pickens County
Barker, Lucy 12:31.20 Central High School
Craft, Allison 12:56.00 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Daugherty, Lorelei 13:21.91 Central High School
Paez, Marlene 13:28.00 Southeast Whitfield High School
Vann, Adriana 13:45.00 Pickens County
Bowen, Karley 13:54.90 Central High School
Faul, Alexis 13:56.00 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bates, Lezlie 1:01.31 Cedartown
Hamilton, Caroline 1:01.83 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Burse, Trinity 1:02 Southeast Whitfield High School
Westmoreland, Selena 1:02.00h Ridgeland
Monroe, Pierce 1:02.40 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Huerta, Ayleen 1:03 Southeast Whitfield High School
Murray, Gracie 49.07 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Hull, Madelyn 49.17 Central High School
Hack, Alyssa 51.91 Central High School
Grizzle, Hannah 53.06 Pickens County
Lennon, Madison 53.69 Ridgeland
Adams, Allana 54.99 Central High School
Parks, Gracie 59.51 Cedartown
Dimmlich, Lindsay 59:19 Southeast Whitfield High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
McEwen, Kamry 1:01.99 Central High School
Burton, Zandy 1:05.80 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Haberland, Zoey 1:06.49 Central High School
Jordan, Makayla 1:06.58 Cedartown
Hack, Alyssa 1:06.82 Central High School
Lennon, Madison 1:07.68 Ridgeland
McGill, Isabelle 1:08.00h Ridgeland
Pintor, Daisy 1:08.01 Southeast Whitfield High School
Darling, Anna 1:10.00 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Parks, Gracie 1:10.28 Cedartown
McKibben, Malia 1:10.78 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Peed, Haley 1:11.85 Pickens County
Antinozzi, Mia 1:13.37 Pickens County
Clements, Hayleigh 1:14.00h Northwest Whitfield High School
Hayes, Maira 1:14.75 Cedartown
Perry, Laila 1:15.00h Northwest Whitfield High School
Gamble, Madyson 1:15.00h Ridgeland
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 50.57 Central High School
Relay Team A 52.31 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Relay Team A 53.46 Northwest Whitfield High School
Relay Team A 54.05 Cedartown
Relay Team A 54.42 Ridgeland
Relay Team A 54.94 Southeast Whitfield High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:27.18 Central High School
Relay Team A 4:38.15 Pickens County
Relay Team A 4:40.00h Northwest Whitfield High School
Relay Team A 4:44.00 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Relay Team A 5:05.00 Southeast Whitfield High School
Relay Team A 5:28.00h Ridgeland
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Ridgeland
Relay Team A 11:03.34 Central High School
Relay Team A 11:35.76 Pickens County
Relay Team A 11:43.00 Southeast Whitfield High School
Relay Team A 12:29.00 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Relay Team A 13:44.61 Cedartown
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wise, Bekah 2:30.04 Pickens County
Ayers, Aliyah 2:37.86 Central High School
Haberland, Zoey 2:39.11 Central High School
Burton, Zandy 2:46.76 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Rose, Mallory 2:47.62 Central High School
Vann, Adriana 2:48.15 Pickens County
Craft, Allison 2:49.00 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Gomez, Lisette 2:52.00 Southeast Whitfield High School
Antinozzi, Mia 2:52.76 Pickens County
Faul, Alexis 2:55.00 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Strickland, Hayley 2:55.00h Ridgeland
Pineda, Cristiany 2:58.00 Southeast Whitfield High School
Dawson, Moriah 3:00.00h Ridgeland
Ruiz, Julie 3:03.00 Southeast Whitfield High School
Perez, Heather 3:28.78 Cedartown
Lopez, Dayannra 3:41.54 Cedartown
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Discus 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Spratling, Kaelyn 100-8.5 Central High School
Miller, Kayli 99-4.5 Central High School
Coleman, Tayler 96-10 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Lane, Emily 94-4 Northwest Whitfield High School
Morrison, Avah 91-9.5 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Scott, Abby 89-11 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Pasley, Zoe 86-11 Cedartown
Reaves, Reagan 86-8 Central High School
Spears, Mecca 84-9.5 Ridgeland
Burse, Trinity 75-6 Southeast Whitfield High School
Battle, Ardeja 71-1.5 Ridgeland
Tucker, Katelyn 70-5 Pickens County
Pasley, Autumn 70-5 Ridgeland
Griffin, Emma 62-0 Northwest Whitfield High School
Washington, Liyah 58-7 Cedartown
Mendez, Jackie 52-0 Northwest Whitfield High School
White, Reagan 51-7 Pickens County
Myrick, Braci 50-11 Cedartown
Back to Top

Varsity Girls High Jump 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Carstens, Harper 5-0 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Hill, Annabel 4-10 Ridgeland
Morgan, Jenna 4-10 Ridgeland
Hamilton, Caroline 4-10 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Hull, Madelyn 4-10 Central High School
Wilson, Rachel 4-10 Central High School
Watson, Qiana 4-8 Cedartown
Jordan, Makayla 4-8 Cedartown
Casey, Angelina 4-8 Pickens County
Jones, Em 4-6 Central High School
Woodring, Lily 4-2 Southeast Whitfield High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Long Jump 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hull, Madelyn 16-10.25 Central High School
Rodgers, Aaliyah 15-7.25 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Kokinda, Riley 15-5 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Powers, Chancie 15-3 Central High School
Hayes, Kylie 15-2 Northwest Whitfield High School
Lambert, Taylor 14-10 Ridgeland
Adams, Janea 14-10 Central High School
Murray, Gracie 14-9 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Jones, Courtney 14-4 Northwest Whitfield High School
Towe, Megan 14-2 Southeast Whitfield High School
Jordan, Makayla 13-10 Cedartown
Wright, Alyssa 13-5 Ridgeland
Smith, Paulina 13-5 Pickens County
Ammons, Makiya 13-3 Northwest Whitfield High School
Matthews, Adreana 11-11 Cedartown
Reza, Danahi 11-04 Southeast Whitfield High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Pole Vault 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Griffin, Mary Beth 8-6 Central High School
Monroe, Paige 7-0 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Jones, Em 7-0 Central High School
Woodring, Lily 6-6 Southeast Whitfield High School
Hamilton, Caroline 6-6 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Wilkinson, Lucy 6-6 Central High School
Huerta, Ayleen 6-0 Southeast Whitfield High School
Pineda, Cristiany 6-0 Southeast Whitfield High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Shot Put 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Spears, Mecca 37-10.5 Ridgeland
Miller, Kayli 34-9 Central High School
Morrison, Avah 34-1.5 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Wilson, Rachel 33-5.5 Central High School
Taylor, Lauren 32-09.14 Southeast Whitfield High School
Watkins, Cordasia 32-3 Ridgeland
Battle, Ardeja 31-7 Ridgeland
Griffin, Emma 30-10 Northwest Whitfield High School
Burse, Trinity 28-10.75 Southeast Whitfield High School
Coleman, Tayler 28-10.5 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Scott, Abby 28-5.25 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Dulaney, Ansley 28-0 Cedartown
Reaves, Reagan 27-6 Central High School
Lane, Emily 26-7.5 Northwest Whitfield High School
Pasley, Zoe 26-2 Cedartown
Washington, Liyah 25-10 Cedartown
Bennett, Jadyn 25-9 Southeast Whitfield High School
Perry, Kember 25-7 Northwest Whitfield High School
White, Reagan 22-11 Pickens County
Tucker, Katelyn 22-9.75 Pickens County
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Triple Jump 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hull, Madelyn 35-1.5 Central High School
Watson, Qiana 32-1 Cedartown
Powers, Chancie 31-2 Central High School
Jones, Courtney 30-8 Northwest Whitfield High School
Ammons, Makiya 29-8.25 Northwest Whitfield High School
Wilson, Rachel 28-10 Central High School
Mccoy, Gracey 28-0 Heritage HS, Catoosa
Reza, Danahi 27-11.5 Southeast Whitfield High School
Woodring, Lily 27-5 Southeast Whitfield High School
Lambert, Taylor 26-4 Ridgeland
Smith, Paulina Pickens County
Back to Top