Gwinnett County Championships 2020 vs Gwinnett County Championships presented by Big Peach 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -611 677 1288
Overall Average -25.82 24:45.12 25:10.94
1st-10th Place +1.86 16:42.82 16:40.96
1st-25th Place +6.75 17:07.29 17:00.54
1st-50th Place +17.75 17:40.29 17:22.55
1st-100th Place +39.25 18:29.39 17:50.14
Common Athletes -- -- 91
Ran Faster 43 67 24
Ran Season Best 53 60 7
Average Time -1:36.69 23:10.45 24:47.14
Median Time -1:53.19 22:10.80 24:03.99
Middle 80% Times -1:29.23 23:02.82 24:32.05
Top 10% Times -2:19.98 16:53.33 19:13.31
Top 25% Times -2:14.14 17:44.42 19:58.56
Top 50% Times -1:51.17 19:21.22 21:12.39
Bottom 50% Times -1:20.10 26:29.45 27:49.55
Bottom 25% Times -1:15.19 29:46.51 31:01.70
Bottom 10% Times -1:47.81 31:40.34 33:28.15
Average Difference -1:36.69 -- --
Median Difference -6:32.04 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:35.43 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:22.21 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:43.67 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:40.41 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:43.67 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:36.13 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:01.96 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:40.61 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Will Bray Brookwood -4:02.58 16:17.60 20:20.18
Andrew Todd Parkview High School -2:35.66 16:29.46 19:05.12
Ben Butcher Dacula -1:23.03 16:32.66 17:55.69
Miguel Schlicht Norcross High School -1:27.64 16:35.80 18:03.44
Sebasthian Rodriguez Archer HS -3:58.75 16:44.43 20:43.18
Skylar Taylor Archer HS -3:47.42 16:57.10 20:44.52
Aidan Van Derhei Mill Creek High School -4:28.44 17:08.22 21:36.66
Elliott Januzelli Norcross High School -1:52.00 17:11.78 19:03.78
Seth Wheeler Brookwood -3:00.70 17:17.28 20:17.98
Eric Van Ness Norcross High School -2:14.28 17:38.94 19:53.22
Michael Maron North Gwinnett -2:09.19 17:42.60 19:51.79
Heyabel Tekle Parkview High School -6:32.04 17:46.18 24:18.22
Aiden Streleckis North Gwinnett -2:46.34 17:57.07 20:43.41
Nicholas Phillips Lanier HS -2:45.80 18:00.27 20:46.07
Andrew Giacalone Mountain View HS -52.17 18:01.70 18:53.87
Lance Wells Mill Creek High School -1:34.80 18:22.26 19:57.06
Jacob Price Wesleyan School -3:18.13 18:27.24 21:45.37
Logan Sanders Mountain View HS -1:58.30 18:27.29 20:25.59
Clint Ross Mill Creek High School -3:52.06 18:35.33 22:27.39
Gavin Lynch Lanier HS -1:58.01 18:40.99 20:39.00
Steven Vacha North Gwinnett -2:52.80 18:59.47 21:52.27
Ian Toole Lanier HS -2:16.52 19:03.30 21:19.82
Elijah Lamb Archer HS -5:11.50 19:04.74 24:16.24
Brooke Browning Hebron Christian -1:23.79 19:29.49 20:53.28
Mac McCartney Archer HS +48.19 20:30.84 19:42.65
Ian Sierzant Mountain View HS +15.73 20:02.17 19:46.44
Matt Ward Archer HS +10.99 20:11.91 20:00.92
Anthony Stefanie Discovery HS -48.16 20:02.33 20:50.49
Paul Wang Brookwood -2:03.24 20:09.16 22:12.40
Brenden Osborne Archer HS -1:22.16 20:09.66 21:31.82
Gavyn Piet Grayson High School +44.80 21:03.42 20:18.62
Benjamin Jackson Wesleyan School -5:45.24 20:21.96 26:07.20
Ben Tesfai Parkview High School +9.55 20:40.71 20:31.16
Edith Kahiga Mill Creek High School -6:15.79 20:47.67 27:03.46
Tyler Meyer Archer HS +40.41 21:33.10 20:52.69
Nicholas Brown Brookwood -44.87 21:06.17 21:51.04
Georgia Piper Hebron Christian -3:08.16 21:09.80 24:17.96
Hayden Morehouse Wesleyan School -2:52.25 21:12.80 24:05.05
Abigail Snyder North Gwinnett -12.04 21:27.62 21:39.66
Erich Hutchison Hebron Christian -4:10.23 21:32.21 25:42.44
Warren Nash Dacula +1:00.94 22:34.22 21:33.28
Caleb Carrillo de Albornoz Mill Creek High School -23.05 21:33.65 21:56.70
Michael Morris Dacula -2:06.83 21:35.30 23:42.13
Reese Robertson North Gwinnett -2:57.71 21:35.44 24:33.15
Alex Butticaz Brookwood -1:32.09 21:49.40 23:21.49
Emma Ingalls Brookwood -42.26 21:58.79 22:41.05
Ashley Annis Archer HS -4:15.59 22:10.80 26:26.39
Ana Yerbabuena Norcross High School +10.34 22:21.43 22:11.09
Faheem Majumder Brookwood -3:54.78 22:28.53 26:23.31
Brayden Wu Mill Creek High School +6:10.10 28:43.69 22:33.59
Stephanie Beltran Dacula -6:34.05 22:39.41 29:13.46
Sol Mendoza Discovery HS +36.87 23:19.19 22:42.32
Julian McAllister Mill Creek High School -1:30.09 22:55.16 24:25.25
Zoe Torio Peachtree Ridge High School -4.94 23:04.93 23:09.87
Joseph Umans Mill Creek High School -4:28.03 23:22.01 27:50.04
Emma Rhodes Brookwood +15.28 23:42.96 23:27.68
Elijah Cook Lanier HS +3:25.88 26:55.06 23:29.18
Joshua Yanez Mill Creek High School -7:48.43 23:29.53 31:17.96
Alejandro Martinez Mill Creek High School -1:54.11 23:54.43 25:48.54
Mikayla John Wesleyan School +1:39.41 25:40.48 24:01.07
Alyssa Charlton Parkview High School +2:25.26 26:29.25 24:03.99
Steven Raney Parkview High School -1:57.88 24:08.28 26:06.16
Hannah DuPree North Gwinnett -1:49.89 24:13.43 26:03.32
Karsen Anthony Mill Creek High School -2:39.59 24:21.73 27:01.32
Annie Bly Parkview High School -4:01.04 24:36.42 28:37.46
T'Naisha Cox Brookwood -2:24.78 24:43.32 27:08.10
Amanda Pittman Peachtree Ridge High School +4:31.53 29:29.90 24:58.37
Morgan Bell Archer HS +4:22.18 29:44.50 25:22.32
Amara Jackson Archer HS -4:22.95 25:48.71 30:11.66
Ethan Bradley Brookwood +3:18.36 29:31.01 26:12.65
Noah Moon North Gwinnett +4:57.57 31:15.92 26:18.35
Mariam Rezai Discovery HS -4:04.26 26:27.14 30:31.40
Ansley Morehouse Wesleyan School -10.17 26:41.58 26:51.75
Sara Serrano North Gwinnett -1:12.92 26:42.71 27:55.63
Katelyn Matthews Mountain View HS +20.38 27:11.05 26:50.67
Natalie Gross Wesleyan School -1:19.75 26:53.16 28:12.91
Erica Bacon Peachtree Ridge High School -28.11 27:34.97 28:03.08
Luna Mussie Parkview High School -3:11.66 27:55.27 31:06.93
Kaitlyn Minichetti Mill Creek High School -2:26.71 28:09.98 30:36.69
Tiffany Gonzalez Archer HS -5:09.61 28:26.30 33:35.91
Abbey Hightower Providence Christian Academy +11.46 28:42.79 28:31.33
Liliana Ramos Norcross High School +49.83 29:41.24 28:51.41
Noah Langston Brookwood -4:49.84 29:04.64 33:54.48
Gina Gazzo Peachtree Ridge High School -40.37 29:28.41 30:08.78
Kellyn Posey North Gwinnett -2:07.27 29:31.00 31:38.27
Abbey Olive Mill Creek High School -4:55.99 29:44.99 34:40.98
Madelyn Rodriguez Lanier HS +3:14.11 33:27.82 30:13.71
Emily Weible Grayson High School -1:11.29 31:35.67 32:46.96
Shivani Virani Dacula +11.13 32:24.59 32:13.46
Autum Hester Peachtree Ridge High School +4:13.77 36:37.35 32:23.58
Lydia Curtis Mill Creek High School -8:22.67 32:40.34 41:03.01