APS Series-4 2019

Atlanta, Ga
Timing/Results Q-MTA

APS Series-4 2019 vs APS Series-1 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -17 204 221
Overall Average +35.04 28:11.27 27:36.23
1st-10th Place -26.27 18:42.31 19:08.58
1st-25th Place -17.60 19:34.95 19:52.55
1st-50th Place -2.82 20:46.69 20:49.50
1st-100th Place +9.13 22:43.84 22:34.71
Common Athletes -- -- 121
Ran Faster 99 110 11
Ran Season Best 7 8 1
Average Time -2:15.72 25:38.42 27:54.14
Median Time -2:24.70 24:37.80 27:02.50
Middle 80% Times -2:16.93 25:03.55 27:20.47
Top 10% Times -43.66 18:58.15 19:41.82
Top 25% Times -54.33 20:05.08 20:59.40
Top 50% Times -1:25.82 21:39.95 23:05.77
Bottom 50% Times -3:03.40 29:11.67 32:15.07
Bottom 25% Times -3:31.40 33:11.20 36:42.60
Bottom 10% Times -3:58.75 37:41.33 41:40.08
Average Difference -2:15.72 -- --
Median Difference -3:35.40 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -2:13.16 -- --
Top 10% Difference -45.72 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:13.26 -- --
Top 25% Difference -49.19 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:13.26 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -3:19.49 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -3:54.18 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -4:31.41 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jayden Causey Drew Charter Senior Academy -57.60 18:12.40 19:10.00
Logan Beasley KIPP Atlanta Collegiate -1:10.60 18:15.70 19:26.30
Luke Langan Grady -1:10.00 18:21.20 19:31.20
Bram Mansbach Grady -1:07.40 18:21.50 19:28.90
Kavi Jakes Grady -59.70 18:29.10 19:28.80
Sumner Kirsch North Atlanta -18.30 18:46.10 19:04.40
Elias Podber Grady -41.90 18:47.30 19:29.20
Monykuoch Deng South Atlanta -1:15.30 18:49.20 20:04.50
Zach Spangler Grady -57.70 19:21.10 20:18.80
Brody Dowling Grady -32.60 19:39.50 20:12.10
Jamarious Pledger Frederick Douglass +2:28.90 22:15.50 19:46.60
Andrew Churchill North Atlanta +14.00 20:01.80 19:47.80
Jack Palaian Grady -44.60 19:48.00 20:32.60
William Palmer Grady -59.30 19:48.20 20:47.50
Sam Rose Grady -52.60 19:56.70 20:49.30
Randall Semancik North Atlanta -12.70 20:02.30 20:15.00
Keundre Mobley Frederick Douglass -3:06.30 20:03.50 23:09.80
Ismail Massar North Atlanta -2:35.60 20:10.10 22:45.70
Ryo Kitano North Atlanta +8.90 20:34.70 20:25.80
Edward Porter Frederick Douglass -1:37.80 20:28.50 22:06.30
Charlie Haines North Atlanta -1:18.10 20:41.10 21:59.20
Tristan Forrester KIPP Atlanta Collegiate -1:21.20 20:47.50 22:08.70
Keaton Tsepas Bucciero Grady -37.70 20:50.10 21:27.80
Zachary Harris Drew Charter Senior Academy -1:17.60 20:53.50 22:11.10
Marcus Johnson Grady -22.80 21:01.30 21:24.10
Deante Roberts KIPP Atlanta Collegiate -1:46.80 21:06.60 22:53.40
Alexander Adeyemi KIPP Atlanta Collegiate -2:33.30 21:11.10 23:44.40
Ethan Johnson Grady -30.40 21:16.70 21:47.10
STEPHEN SNOW Frederick Douglass -2:22.80 21:33.50 23:56.30
Shannon Russell KIPP Atlanta Collegiate -1:04.10 21:42.90 22:47.00
XAVIER JONES B.E.S.T. Academy High School -4:19.60 21:47.50 26:07.10
Maniraho Thierry South Atlanta -2:24.90 21:48.70 24:13.60
Isaiah Stewart Washington -52.60 21:50.40 22:43.00
Benjamin Lockley Mays High School +29.60 22:23.00 21:53.40
DeCarlos McKinney B.E.S.T. Academy High School -2:29.10 22:15.40 24:44.50
Leonard Rapley Washington -2:32.70 22:18.60 24:51.30
Adrian Banks Drew Charter Senior Academy -4:50.60 22:28.80 27:19.40
Ryan Semancik North Atlanta -1:56.00 22:30.00 24:26.00
Patrick Astoul Grady -1:44.00 22:30.90 24:14.90
Benjamin Song North Atlanta -2:03.50 22:31.30 24:34.80
Decartavous Barber Mays High School -2:38.40 22:32.80 25:11.20
Gavin Rohrer North Atlanta -1:26.70 22:32.80 23:59.50
Tyrique Barnett KIPP Atlanta Collegiate -2:03.00 22:40.90 24:43.90
Holt Harris North Atlanta -15.10 22:47.50 23:02.60
Riley Coogan North Atlanta +2:37.00 25:30.30 22:53.30
Ellie Spears Grady -2:27.60 23:05.50 25:33.10
Emilia Weinrobe Grady -2:47.80 23:16.30 26:04.10
Jaylen Hailes KIPP Atlanta Collegiate -1:11.20 23:23.60 24:34.80
Aaron DeCarlo Drew Charter Senior Academy -3:35.40 23:33.40 27:08.80
Aldrich Castillo Washington -6:49.40 23:35.60 30:25.00
Marisa Lopata Grady -1:54.00 23:39.60 25:33.60
Zoe Chan Grady -1:51.90 23:43.60 25:35.50
Serena Miller North Atlanta -2:00.80 23:50.90 25:51.70
Jeremiah Evans Washington -47.90 24:04.20 24:52.10
Lucas Cowden Grady -4:21.70 24:13.40 28:35.10
Jeremy Wellmaker South Atlanta -3:29.50 24:15.60 27:45.10
Amath Guisse KIPP Atlanta Collegiate -3:51.90 24:16.50 28:08.40
Jack Rosen Grady -2:05.50 24:19.70 26:25.20
BRION GIBSON Frederick Douglass -3:43.20 24:22.70 28:05.90
Aubrey Miller North Atlanta -1:25.60 24:28.20 25:53.80
Foard Martin North Atlanta -2:37.30 24:35.30 27:12.60
Santel Goel Frederick Douglass -6:06.10 24:37.80 30:43.90
DOUGLAS DAVIS B.E.S.T. Academy High School -4:39.40 24:41.10 29:20.50
Exavier Dennis KIPP Atlanta Collegiate -3:38.60 24:42.70 28:21.30
Peyton Stevens KIPP Atlanta Collegiate -2:06.20 24:44.60 26:50.80
Miles Selles Drew Charter Senior Academy -5:58.60 24:48.60 30:47.20
LAMARSHALL DAVIS Frederick Douglass -2:20.90 24:52.70 27:13.60
Hemin Bhatt North Atlanta +56.90 25:51.40 24:54.50
Demetrius Flie North Atlanta -3:04.00 25:09.80 28:13.80
Leobardo Espericueta Drew Charter Senior Academy -2:58.60 25:12.20 28:10.80
Emilia Gustafson Grady -37.40 25:26.50 26:03.90
RASHAAD MITCHELL Frederick Douglass -2:37.00 25:30.60 28:07.60
Ja'Quail Dennison Washington -4:00.30 25:31.90 29:32.20
Jamie Marlowe Grady +54.30 26:27.20 25:32.90
Philip Emry North Atlanta -1:08.10 25:33.90 26:42.00
Edward Spralling KIPP Atlanta Collegiate -5:05.10 25:35.10 30:40.20
Brandon Abram Drew Charter Senior Academy -1:25.20 25:37.30 27:02.50
Corey Donaldson Frederick Douglass -1:27.30 25:43.40 27:10.70
Malachi Mathes KIPP Atlanta Collegiate +26.80 26:14.20 25:47.40
Anna Yoder North Atlanta -2:08.30 26:13.20 28:21.50
Gavin Kelley Drew Charter Senior Academy -2:57.40 26:27.70 29:25.10
LARRY WALKER B.E.S.T. Academy High School -3:35.90 26:32.00 30:07.90
CLARENCE STARGENT B.E.S.T. Academy High School -7:45.60 26:36.30 34:21.90
Sadie Zweben Grady -1:21.30 26:41.10 28:02.40
Abby Edlein Grady -1:24.10 26:43.10 28:07.20
Destry Peoples KIPP Atlanta Collegiate -1:52.50 26:44.40 28:36.90
JALEN VALENTINE Frederick Douglass +1:34.60 28:30.10 26:55.50
Sarah Anne Hamilton North Atlanta -2:15.10 27:07.60 29:22.70
Amir Torain KIPP Atlanta Collegiate -2:48.40 27:14.70 30:03.10
Ziyaeriaa McClendon Drew Charter Senior Academy -1:24.20 27:15.50 28:39.70
Jayden Vickers Drew Charter Senior Academy -3:12.10 27:15.60 30:27.70
Lena Hoover North Atlanta -2:22.30 27:30.90 29:53.20
Maggie Opsahl Grady -1:25.70 27:50.60 29:16.30
Madeline Moye Grady -3:38.50 28:22.00 32:00.50
Mary Jubera North Atlanta -19.20 28:22.70 28:41.90
AMANI BEDWA B.E.S.T. Academy High School -4:55.40 28:31.30 33:26.70
Kanai Brown KIPP Atlanta Collegiate -2:50.00 28:38.70 31:28.70
Walker Hailey North Atlanta -1:24.50 28:44.40 30:08.90
MAXIMILLIAN KAUFFENSTEIN B.E.S.T. Academy High School -9:10.60 29:54.40 39:05.00
Kayla Sesberry Frederick Douglass +1:45.60 31:51.50 30:05.90
Phillip Fenner KIPP Atlanta Collegiate -7:44.00 30:29.80 38:13.80
Chanel Harris Drew Charter Senior Academy -3:03.60 30:56.70 34:00.30
Ashuntee Weems Frederick Douglass -54.40 31:15.60 32:10.00
NOAH MORALES B.E.S.T. Academy High School -3:36.50 31:16.60 34:53.10
Shania Barker North Atlanta -3:10.30 31:19.00 34:29.30
CHRISTIAN ROBERSON B.E.S.T. Academy High School -6:27.70 31:29.00 37:56.70
CARISSA MERRYWEATHER Frederick Douglass -2:56.50 31:51.80 34:48.30
Ashley Mckee Frederick Douglass -1:51.80 31:54.80 33:46.60
Somalia Gillard Coretta Scott King Young Women's Leadership Academy -3:08.70 32:10.30 35:19.00
ESSENEE TILLER Frederick Douglass -3:37.90 32:38.00 36:15.90
Shakeria Freeman Frederick Douglass -3:48.90 33:17.80 37:06.70
Tiara Thornton Washington -2:05.90 34:26.60 36:32.50
Alexandria Smith Coretta Scott King Young Women's Leadership Academy -3:14.70 34:52.30 38:07.00
Brianna Benson Coretta Scott King Young Women's Leadership Academy -3:52.50 35:15.90 39:08.40
LaShell Full Carver, Atlanta -2:51.50 36:14.10 39:05.60
Imoni Price Carver, Atlanta -2:49.30 36:14.30 39:03.60
KAYLLA COOK Frederick Douglass +5:18.20 41:33.60 36:15.40
CHARLES COMER B.E.S.T. Academy High School -4:04.10 40:26.50 44:30.60
Myah Crowell Drew Charter Senior Academy -4:08.20 41:22.80 45:31.00
Alexandria Sweeny Drew Charter Senior Academy -7:45.40 43:16.40 51:01.80
Taryn Stevenson Coretta Scott King Young Women's Leadership Academy -8:09.60 48:08.70 56:18.30