MCSD MS Meet for March 9, 2020 2020

Columbus, Ga

Athlete Entries


MS Boys 100 Meter Dash 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Freiberg, Carter Aaron Cohn Middle School
Hill, Romelo The Heritage School
Brooks, Kraftin Midland Middle School
Tullis, Javen Marion County MS
Mitchell, Harold Richards Middle School
King, Kamron Marion County MS
Claiborne, Jamal Baker Middle School
Hilton, Demetrius 12.04 Baker Middle School
Brice, Semaja 12.06 Fort MS
Davidson, Corey 12.19 Rothschild Leadership Academy
Johnson, Kevin 12.20 Rothschild Leadership Academy
Brooks, Darnell 12.25 Midland Middle School
Childs, Deante 12.44 Richards Middle School
Mennefield, Emanuel 12.74 Blackmon Road Middle School
Bridges, Jeremiah 13.10 Blackmon Road Middle School
Griffin, Ja mari 13.82 Fort MS
Corprew, Dejuan 15.80 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Back to Top

MS Boys 1600 Meter Run 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Burton Jr., Desmond Marion County MS
Kolkanny, Emmanuel Richards Middle School
Mims, Lamell Fort MS
Montas, Edwin Marion County MS
Crowder, Anthony Midland Middle School
Harris, camren Rothschild Leadership Academy
Smith, Christain Marion County MS
Bernie, Phillip 5:35.33 Fort MS
Mason, Will 5:50.03 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Green, Benjamin 5:54.67 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Sullivan, Emerson 5:55.87 Blackmon Road Middle School
Nguyen, Tyler 5:58.68 Blackmon Road Middle School
Brown, Marquale 6:00.31 Fort MS
Cornelius, Chaz 6:04.41 Midland Middle School
Traore, Victor 6:08.13 Rothschild Leadership Academy
Campbell, Aidan 6:08.59 Richards Middle School
Williams, Charles 6:14.26 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Wampler, Zack 6:16.22 Richards Middle School
Ellis, Abdullah 6:20.82 Rothschild Leadership Academy
Muniz, Aaron 6:27.99 Blackmon Road Middle School
Back to Top

MS Boys 200 Meter Dash 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hilton, Christian Baker Middle School
Rowe, Trenton Aaron Cohn Middle School
Davis, Keshaun Rothschild Leadership Academy
Barkley , Zaviyon Marion County MS
Griffin, Ja mari Fort MS
Hill, Timothy Aaron Cohn Middle School
Hill, Romelo The Heritage School
Miles, Demetrius Rothschild Leadership Academy
Ashe, Jamair Marion County MS
Brice, Semaja 24.56 Fort MS
Jackson, Nabrintis 24.91 Midland Middle School
Kelley, Quindario 25.10 Midland Middle School
Childs, Deante 25.10 Richards Middle School
Hardy, Kenyen 25.34 Richards Middle School
Mennefield, Emanuel 26.02 Blackmon Road Middle School
Bridges, Jeremiah 27.26 Blackmon Road Middle School
Walker, Cortez 27.87 Baker Middle School
Back to Top

MS Boys 400 Meter Dash 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Clark, Jermane Richards Middle School
Rambo, Damarius Baker Middle School
Hill, Romelo The Heritage School
Rowe, Trenton Aaron Cohn Middle School
Traore, Victor Rothschild Leadership Academy
Hawkins, Dontravious Marion County MS
Witherspoon, Deandre Fort MS
Lee, Demarion Aaron Cohn Middle School
Ashe, Jamair Marion County MS
Henley, Ajani 1:01.88 Richards Middle School
Cannon, Xavier 1:02.93 Midland Middle School
Saunders, Chandler 1:04.10 Blackmon Road Middle School
Jalloid, Ashely 1:05.15 Rothschild Leadership Academy
Dennison-Thomas, De'Andre 1:08.00 Blackmon Road Middle School
Deloach, Terrance 1:09.26 Baker Middle School
Thorne, Trae 59.23 Midland Middle School
Baldwin, Tyrel 59.70 Fort MS
Back to Top

MS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team B Marion County MS
Relay Team A Marion County MS
Relay Team A 48.07 Midland Middle School
Relay Team B 48.07 Midland Middle School
Relay Team B 49.20 Fort MS
Relay Team A 49.20 Fort MS
Relay Team B 50.70 Rothschild Leadership Academy
Relay Team A 50.70 Rothschild Leadership Academy
Relay Team B 50.85 Richards Middle School
Relay Team A 50.85 Richards Middle School
Relay Team B 51.67 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Relay Team A 51.67 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Relay Team B 52.27 Baker Middle School
Relay Team A 52.27 Baker Middle School
Relay Team A 53.30 Blackmon Road Middle School
Relay Team B 53.30 Blackmon Road Middle School
Back to Top

MS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team B Marion County MS
Relay Team A Marion County MS
Relay Team B 4:03.85 Fort MS
Relay Team A 4:03.85 Fort MS
Relay Team B 4:04.87 Richards Middle School
Relay Team A 4:04.87 Richards Middle School
Relay Team A 4:15.50 Midland Middle School
Relay Team B 4:15.50 Midland Middle School
Relay Team B 4:15.99 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Relay Team A 4:15.99 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Relay Team B 4:19.23 Rothschild Leadership Academy
Relay Team A 4:19.23 Rothschild Leadership Academy
Relay Team A 4:47.70 Blackmon Road Middle School
Relay Team B 4:47.70 Blackmon Road Middle School
Back to Top

MS Boys 800 Meter Run 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Young, Cecil Marion County MS
Nabe, Lansana Midland Middle School
Wampler, Zack Richards Middle School
Moore, Travis Rothschild Leadership Academy
Montas, Edwin Marion County MS
Wilson, Anthony Rothschild Leadership Academy
Smith, Christain Marion County MS
Mims, Lamell 2:27.69 Fort MS
Bernie, Phillip 2:30.54 Fort MS
Terwilliger, Logan 2:35.39 Blackmon Road Middle School
Brown, Marquale 2:39.41 Fort MS
Mason, Will 2:40.27 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Harmon, Toby 2:40.96 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Petallar, Matthew 2:41.67 Richards Middle School
Green, Benjamin 2:44.38 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Jimenez-Veras, William 2:45.47 Midland Middle School
Campbell, Aidan 2:47.55 Richards Middle School
Price, Nathan 2:47.75 Blackmon Road Middle School
Ellis, Abdullah 2:49.43 Rothschild Leadership Academy
Robinson, Gerald 2:50.78 Midland Middle School
Nguyen, Tyler 2:55.08 Blackmon Road Middle School
Alexander, Dahlquist 2:59.31 Baker Middle School
Back to Top

MS Boys Long Jump 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Brice, Semaja 17-3.5 Fort MS
Henley, Ajani 17-0 Richards Middle School
Duncan, Dre 16-1 Fort MS
Biggs, Jackson 16-0 Blackmon Road Middle School
Hill, Timothy 15-7 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Brooks, Kraftin 15-1 Midland Middle School
Jackson, Nabrintis 14-9 Midland Middle School
Hinton, Tashawn 14-5 Rothschild Leadership Academy
Brooks, Darnell 14-3.5 Midland Middle School
Hodge, Kollin 13-7 Richards Middle School
Ashe, Jamair Marion County MS
King, Kamron Marion County MS
Hawkins, Dontravious Marion County MS
Freiberg, Carter Aaron Cohn Middle School
Freiberg, Collin Aaron Cohn Middle School
Claiborne, Jamal Baker Middle School
Williams, Damon Baker Middle School
Jakes, Bralin Fort MS
Hardy, Kenyen Richards Middle School
Johnson, Kevin Rothschild Leadership Academy
Miles, Demetrius Rothschild Leadership Academy
Bridges, Jeremiah Blackmon Road Middle School
Sullivan, Emerson Blackmon Road Middle School
Back to Top

MS Boys Shot Put 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ashworth, Christian 38-11 Baker Middle School
Truitt, Will 38-0 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Morris, Zaire 35-11.75 Richards Middle School
Pineda, Juan 35-4 Fort MS
brown, tyquis 35-2.5 Fort MS
Bias, Tye 34-5.75 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Dawkins, Kameron 31-9.75 Rothschild Leadership Academy
Webb Rutherford, Cameron 30-8.25 Richards Middle School
Baker, Joseph 29-6 Blackmon Road Middle School
James, Jaxson 28-3.5 Blackmon Road Middle School
Piett, Jaylon 27-3.5 Rothschild Leadership Academy
Baluitan, Alex 26-11 Midland Middle School
Lawson, Kadaris 26-2 Rothschild Leadership Academy
Cobb, Donnie 25-0.5 Baker Middle School
Burns, Ryan 24-1 Blackmon Road Middle School
Gay , Cornelius Marion County MS
Sapp, Xavier Marion County MS
Humphrey, Jason Marion County MS
Logan, Kevin Aaron Cohn Middle School
Miles, Kelvin Baker Middle School
Cobb, kamare Fort MS
Veloz, Jeremy Midland Middle School
Youngs, Christian Richards Middle School
Cannon, Xavier Midland Middle School
Back to Top

MS Girls 100 Meter Dash 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rhodes, keyonna Fort MS
Hugle, Aaliyiah Rothschild Leadership Academy
Frazier, Haleigh Marion County MS
Copeland, Shykeria Baker Middle School
Davis, Sage Marion County MS
Sumbry, Ca'Niya 13.08 Fort MS
Thomas, Camryn 13.10 Midland Middle School
Jordan, Takaysheunna 13.79 Richards Middle School
Walker, Zahara 13.83 Richards Middle School
Quarles, Chrisiyona 14.22 Baker Middle School
Johnson, Tiffany 14.36 Blackmon Road Middle School
Shipp, Brooke 14.39 Blackmon Road Middle School
Love, Mya 14.53 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Morris, Ka'Leigh 14.55 Rothschild Leadership Academy
Law, Zaria 14.64 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Mclean, Celene 15.12 The Heritage School
Johnson, Laci 15.97 The Heritage School
Back to Top

MS Girls 1600 Meter Run 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Davenport, Summer Fort MS
Patel, Kohina Marion County MS
Whitaker, Christianna Rothschild Leadership Academy
Mitchell, Destiny Marion County MS
Albright, Layla Richards Middle School
Green, Kayla Fort MS
May, Carolyn Aaron Cohn Middle School
Johnson, Yahira Rothschild Leadership Academy
Barrentine, Baileigh Marion County MS
Thomas, Ka’Mya 5:57.40 Blackmon Road Middle School
Ware, Gabby 6:03.33 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Heard, Haley 6:09.78 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Miller, Kennedy 6:22.95 Richards Middle School
Hill, Amaiyah 6:40.66 Richards Middle School
Toure, Safiya 6:43.18 Midland Middle School
Pelfrey, Lilly 6:48.69 The Heritage School
Zamora, Divani 6:50.30 Rothschild Leadership Academy
Lofton, Alexandria 6:53.76 Blackmon Road Middle School
Hood, Gracee 7:03.84 Blackmon Road Middle School
Burger, Ijana 7:26.95 Midland Middle School
Cranford, Alissa 7:29.71 Fort MS
Amoroso, Isabella 8:11.95 The Heritage School
Back to Top

MS Girls 200 Meter Dash 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hayward, Alayah Baker Middle School
Lindsey, Jabria Aaron Cohn Middle School
Ligon, Takayia Rothschild Leadership Academy
Rice, Allie Marion County MS
Pollard, Kha'niya Baker Middle School
Prouty, Faith Midland Middle School
Crumbley, Jamaya Marion County MS
Sumbry, Ca'Niya 26.68 Fort MS
Jordan, Takaysheunna 28.25 Richards Middle School
Lindsey, Adrianna 28.45 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Rhodes, keyonna 28.60 Fort MS
Foreman, Destinee 29.01 Blackmon Road Middle School
Ransom, Tamiyah 29.76 Richards Middle School
Mclean, Celene 29.93 The Heritage School
Johnson, Tiffany 30.17 Blackmon Road Middle School
Berk, Naomi 30.50 Rothschild Leadership Academy
Nevin, Sears 30.53 The Heritage School
Evans, Ambria 33.07 Midland Middle School
Back to Top

MS Girls 400 Meter Dash 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Thomas, Joceilyann Rothschild Leadership Academy
Alridge, Valencia Marion County MS
Burrell, Adazha Fort MS
Morris, Breona Rothschild Leadership Academy
Montgomery, Taylor Marion County MS
Taylor, Megan 1:03.71 Richards Middle School
Bowman, Alyssa 1:06.63 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Mosely, Jamelaah 1:07.52 Fort MS
Foreman, Destinee 1:07.75 Blackmon Road Middle School
Bagsby, Maya 1:08.61 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Griswould, Aubri 1:10.74 Richards Middle School
Nevin, Sears 1:14.12 The Heritage School
Harris, Natash 1:15.65 Blackmon Road Middle School
Maddox, Norshaura 1:17.69 Baker Middle School
Booker, Kemauria 1:18.48 Midland Middle School
Evans, Ambria 1:21.77 Midland Middle School
Nick, Marilyn 1:28.64 Baker Middle School
Back to Top

MS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team B Marion County MS
Relay Team A The Heritage School
Relay Team A Marion County MS
Relay Team B 1:01.36 Baker Middle School
Relay Team A 1:01.36 Baker Middle School
Relay Team B 54.59 Fort MS
Relay Team A 54.59 Fort MS
Relay Team B 56.32 Richards Middle School
Relay Team A 56.32 Richards Middle School
Relay Team B 56.39 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Relay Team A 56.39 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Relay Team B 57.90 Rothschild Leadership Academy
Relay Team A 57.90 Rothschild Leadership Academy
Relay Team A 58.67 Blackmon Road Middle School
Relay Team B 58.67 Blackmon Road Middle School
Back to Top

MS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A The Heritage School
Relay Team B Marion County MS
Relay Team A Marion County MS
Relay Team A Baker Middle School
Relay Team B 4:49.66 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Relay Team A 4:49.66 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Relay Team B 4:54.83 Richards Middle School
Relay Team A 4:54.83 Richards Middle School
Relay Team A 4:57.99 Blackmon Road Middle School
Relay Team B 4:57.99 Blackmon Road Middle School
Relay Team B 5:05.86 Fort MS
Relay Team A 5:05.86 Fort MS
Relay Team B 5:20.14 Rothschild Leadership Academy
Relay Team A 5:20.14 Rothschild Leadership Academy
Relay Team A 5:24.07 Midland Middle School
Back to Top

MS Girls 800 Meter Run 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Johnson, Yahira Rothschild Leadership Academy
Barrentine, Baileigh Marion County MS
Fontenot, Kayleigh Midland Middle School
Patel, Kohina Marion County MS
Whitaker, Christianna Rothschild Leadership Academy
Clark, Makayla Marion County MS
Baka, Hannah Blackmon Road Middle School
Green, Shaylynn 2:47.65 Fort MS
Ware, Gabby 2:47.75 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Miller, Kennedy 2:57.95 Richards Middle School
Zamora, Divani 3:00.68 Rothschild Leadership Academy
Albright, Layla 3:00.79 Richards Middle School
Gasser, Emily 3:02.29 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Lofton, Alexandria 3:03.90 Blackmon Road Middle School
Heard, Haley 3:05.33 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Hood, Gracee 3:12.70 Blackmon Road Middle School
Ompa Akana Nes, Chanel 3:14.71 Richards Middle School
Pelfrey, Lilly 3:15.36 The Heritage School
Booker, Kemauria 3:27.99 Midland Middle School
Johnson, Jonesh 3:35.10 Midland Middle School
James, kiera 3:42.57 Fort MS
Jones, Ashlee 4:12.49 Baker Middle School
Back to Top

MS Girls Long Jump 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Taylor, Megan 14-9.25 Richards Middle School
King, Amyra 14-8 Blackmon Road Middle School
Williams, Joslynn 14-0.25 Fort MS
Ransom, Tamiyah 13-5.5 Richards Middle School
Carney, Anaia 13-3 Blackmon Road Middle School
Thomas, Camryn 12-1 Midland Middle School
Berk, Alexandria 11-11 Rothschild Leadership Academy
johnson, mikayla 11-10.5 Fort MS
Jordan, Neviah 11-6.5 Midland Middle School
Law, Zaria 11-3.5 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Thompson, Carolina 10-6 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Williams, Kendra 9-9 Blackmon Road Middle School
Ware, Gabby Aaron Cohn Middle School
Holt, Aaliyah Marion County MS
Davis, Sage Marion County MS
Slaughter, Khristian Marion County MS
Copeland, Shykeria Baker Middle School
Jones, Ashlee Baker Middle School
Williams, Ta'Nyjah "Chubb" Fort MS
Johnson, Jonesh Midland Middle School
Meeks, La'Niya Rothschild Leadership Academy
Ligon, Takayia Rothschild Leadership Academy
Back to Top

MS Girls Shot Put 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Thomas, Ivory 32-1 Rothschild Leadership Academy
Brooks, coronna 31-8 Fort MS
Walker, Coreyon 30-2.25 Richards Middle School
Jordan, Neviah 30-1.75 Midland Middle School
Carney, Anaia 29-3.5 Blackmon Road Middle School
Allen, Ja'kayla 25-9 Fort MS
Walker, Kayin 23-6.5 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Davidson, Tyla 23-4.5 The Heritage School
Jordan, Taylor 23-3.75 Midland Middle School
Perry, Kiera 23-3.5 Blackmon Road Middle School
Crawford, Indya 23-1.5 Rothschild Leadership Academy
Cooper, Ireland 22-0 Richards Middle School
Strange, J'nae 21-7 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Lofton, Alexandria 21-6 Blackmon Road Middle School
Kelley, Kate 19-6 The Heritage School
Mathis, Emma 19-5.25 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Anderson, Nyeiah 17-10 Baker Middle School
Clark, Makayla Marion County MS
Sapp, Zoe Marion County MS
Walton, Noekevia Marion County MS
Jones, Ashlee Baker Middle School
Johnson, Toni Fort MS
Thomas, Aniya Rothschild Leadership Academy
Back to Top

MS/JH Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Brooks, Darnell Midland Middle School
Little, William Aaron Cohn Middle School
Hawkins, Dontravious Marion County MS
Hinton, Tashawn Rothschild Leadership Academy
Ashe, Jamair Marion County MS
Hilton, Demetrius Baker Middle School
Chappell, Tony Midland Middle School
Harmon, Toby 45.86 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Jakes, Bralin 47.00 Fort MS
Washington, Michael 47.01 Rothschild Leadership Academy
Saunders, Chandler 47.01 Blackmon Road Middle School
Morris, Zaire 47.11 Richards Middle School
Morris, Jaquon 48.36 Fort MS
Sullivan, Emerson 51.57 Blackmon Road Middle School
Dawson, DeShaun 53.09 Richards Middle School
Watson, Tarreq 55.50 Baker Middle School
Back to Top

MS/JH Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Holt, Aaliyah Marion County MS
Johnson, Jonesh Midland Middle School
Quarles, Chrisiyona Baker Middle School
Childers, Brianna Aaron Cohn Middle School
Davis, Sage Marion County MS
Gonzalez, Alexa Blackmon Road Middle School
johnson, mikayla 1:05.11 Fort MS
Thomas, Camryn 48.38 Midland Middle School
Williams, Ta'Nyjah "Chubb" 52.53 Fort MS
Hodges, Jayla 54.23 Blackmon Road Middle School
Walker, Zahara 55.92 Richards Middle School
Hammond, Alexus 56.28 Aaron Cohn Middle School
Hill, Amaiyah 59.08 Richards Middle School
Back to Top