Westover Invitational 2019 vs Westover Invitational 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -70 431 501
Overall Average +25.94 24:03.67 23:37.73
1st-10th Place -10.47 16:27.82 16:38.29
1st-25th Place -8.61 17:03.75 17:12.36
1st-50th Place -5.56 17:45.02 17:50.58
1st-100th Place +3.10 18:40.60 18:37.49
Common Athletes -- -- 67
Ran Faster 21 44 23
Ran Season Best -8 14 22
Average Time -31.43 23:06.68 23:38.11
Median Time -1:40.20 20:48.72 22:28.92
Middle 80% Times -35.35 22:29.94 23:05.30
Top 10% Times -41.96 17:00.00 17:41.96
Top 25% Times -43.38 18:02.18 18:45.56
Top 50% Times -52.93 19:01.85 19:54.78
Bottom 50% Times -9.00 26:30.74 26:39.74
Bottom 25% Times +0.64 30:40.01 30:39.37
Bottom 10% Times +4.26 34:56.94 34:52.68
Average Difference -31.43 -- --
Median Difference -3:27.61 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -37.29 -- --
Top 10% Difference -31.56 -- --
Top 50% Difference -59.21 -- --
Top 25% Difference -34.73 -- --
Top 50% Difference -59.21 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -8.83 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +4.95 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +4.26 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Savian Taylor Smiths Station -53.09 16:13.44 17:06.53
Henry Plowden Westover High School -49.27 16:19.48 17:08.75
Alec Munger Lowndes High School -44.39 16:46.91 17:31.30
Ben Thompson Northside Columbus -1:09.15 17:05.28 18:14.43
Stokes Moore Bainbridge High School -2:18.55 17:08.47 19:27.02
Gage Dubberly Smiths Station -27.55 17:40.42 18:07.97
Andrew Caruana Lowndes High School -2:21.99 17:46.00 20:07.99
Kyler Prioleau Heritage High School +48.88 18:37.50 17:48.62
Kaiden Baxley Smiths Station -3:01.12 17:51.16 20:52.28
Daniel Stewart Jr Dougherty +1:58.13 19:54.23 17:56.10
Caleb Starling Lowndes High School -4:01.40 18:19.93 22:21.33
La'Mion Thompson Westover High School -52.83 18:39.80 19:32.63
Samuel Williamson Westover High School -2:02.37 18:46.18 20:48.55
Bryce Stephens Tift County High School -26.37 18:50.37 19:16.74
Emanuel Vicente Westover High School -42.48 19:02.10 19:44.58
Yamari Snow Tift County High School -54.65 19:05.55 20:00.20
Elijah Franklin Smiths Station +1:17.30 20:24.09 19:06.79
Clark Cousins Northside Columbus -55.39 19:07.12 20:02.51
Samuel Trimble Lowndes High School +2:34.73 21:48.78 19:14.05
Robert Phipps Northside Columbus -2:23.85 19:17.43 21:41.28
Tyler Cox Smiths Station +27.78 19:49.57 19:21.79
Jose Trejo Westover High School -18.85 19:23.38 19:42.23
Landon Johnson Tift County High School -1:17.65 19:28.90 20:46.55
Ezequiel Mendoza Heritage High School -1:16.17 19:33.68 20:49.85
Niccolo Galliano Sherwood Christian +3:44.88 23:19.67 19:34.79
Blake Fisher Heritage High School -2:56.66 19:38.04 22:34.70
Aiden Matthews Bainbridge High School -1:00.39 19:49.79 20:50.18
Jayden Thomas Westover High School -3:27.61 19:51.67 23:19.28
Eli Attayah Northside Columbus -37.52 19:53.92 20:31.44
Will Jones Tift County High School -1:40.53 19:55.49 21:36.02
Erik Torres Northside Columbus -52.02 20:11.78 21:03.80
Andru Matthews Bainbridge High School -10.64 20:12.61 20:23.25
Alex Hutton Northside Columbus -3:21.75 20:15.80 23:37.55
William Garcia Lowndes High School -5:18.90 20:26.92 25:45.82
Nicholas Rollins Smiths Station +18.33 20:47.05 20:28.72
Brianna Zupko Worth County HS -2:00.77 20:48.72 22:49.49
Seth Parker Grace Christian Academy -1:15.02 21:13.90 22:28.92
Jacob Davis Westover High School +3:55.80 25:21.43 21:25.63
Johnathon Farrington Bainbridge High School +6:10.76 28:00.34 21:49.58
Alexandra Sayre Lowndes High School -2:17.20 22:05.44 24:22.64
Dylan Kramer Lowndes High School -4:06.54 22:10.93 26:17.47
Shamia Jones Westover High School +47.62 23:26.95 22:39.33
Matthew Wimberly Tift County High School +2:07.46 25:01.52 22:54.06
Dedrick Cade Westover High School +31.81 23:51.28 23:19.47
Katie McMillan Tift County High School +1:52.85 25:30.04 23:37.19
Rhiannon Sevier Smiths Station -3:31.63 23:41.73 27:13.36
Cantalisia Baehre Heritage High School +12.04 23:59.51 23:47.47
Jacob Serina Westover High School +2:12.69 26:08.81 23:56.12
Claire Hidle Northside Columbus -1:38.23 24:14.13 25:52.36
Macy Batchelor Seminole County HS -3:07.62 24:15.48 27:23.10
Savannah Miller Tift County High School -1:47.06 24:21.32 26:08.38
Samantha Channell Heritage High School +50.26 25:43.16 24:52.90
CG Renner Northside Columbus -2:53.50 25:42.72 28:36.22
Katie Cummings Northside Columbus +1:13.80 26:58.85 25:45.05
Noah Bedsole Northside Columbus -42.45 25:50.05 26:32.50
Lilah Widner Grace Christian Academy +2:37.08 29:59.03 27:21.95
Kiersten Graham Lowndes High School -1:30.35 27:46.00 29:16.35
Tkesia Mitchell Monroe Comprehensive High School -10.34 27:46.05 27:56.39
Mckenna Duke Jordan +57.23 28:48.54 27:51.31
Joseph Allen Jordan +1:08.88 29:40.76 28:31.88
Symone Rhyme Sherwood Christian -1:39.20 30:07.73 31:46.93
Abigail Anderson Grace Christian Academy -1:42.49 30:45.68 32:28.17
Mackayla Allen Jordan -5:39.30 31:03.99 36:43.29
Garrett Donalson Grace Christian Academy +1:37.25 32:52.28 31:15.03
Reagan Pate Tift County High School -4:59.70 33:57.12 38:56.82
Kenyetta Holloway Tift County High School +2:47.12 37:33.34 34:46.22
Emily Wilson Tift County High School +10:06.13 48:18.44 38:12.31