Mercy Invitational 2017 vs Mercy Invitational 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +107 458 351
Overall Average -1:40.96 24:12.38 25:53.33
1st-10th Place -50.73 17:39.52 18:30.25
1st-25th Place -1:02.63 18:06.06 19:08.70
1st-50th Place -1:03.14 18:40.43 19:43.57
1st-100th Place -1:16.25 19:24.56 20:40.81
Common Athletes -- -- 72
Ran Faster 24 48 24
Ran Season Best -2 3 5
Average Time -40.56 23:27.27 24:07.83
Median Time -24.06 23:12.20 23:36.26
Middle 80% Times -43.78 23:19.32 24:03.10
Top 10% Times -44.47 18:26.14 19:10.61
Top 25% Times -48.12 19:17.70 20:05.82
Top 50% Times -51.13 20:23.75 21:14.88
Bottom 50% Times -29.99 26:30.79 27:00.78
Bottom 25% Times -14.14 28:46.45 29:00.59
Bottom 10% Times -17.87 30:43.02 31:00.88
Average Difference -40.56 -- --
Median Difference -2:10.67 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -44.98 -- --
Top 10% Difference -35.33 -- --
Top 50% Difference -41.63 -- --
Top 25% Difference -31.45 -- --
Top 50% Difference -41.63 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -39.49 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -35.57 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -47.27 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Alex Salgado Columbus High School -1:04.92 16:33.30 17:38.22
Collin Bertram Augusta Prep -1:07.29 18:05.80 19:13.09
Andrew White Columbus High School -47.90 18:06.50 18:54.40
Nick Pierce The Mount Vernon School -1:30.50 18:31.90 20:02.40
Rohan Wilson Atlanta International School +9.13 18:52.70 18:43.57
Jack Collier Augusta Prep -2:17.88 18:57.50 21:15.38
Conor Dillon Our Lady of Mercy -2:39.88 19:06.60 21:46.48
Ben Thompson Northside Columbus -49.37 19:14.80 20:04.17
Koby Lord +3.25 19:23.40 19:20.15
Seth Morrill The Mount Vernon School +24.97 20:00.80 19:35.83
Kyler Grotz Augusta Prep -1:49.54 19:47.80 21:37.34
Koby Stephens Northside Columbus -1:46.72 19:49.50 21:36.22
Reagan Mahoney Atlanta International School -3:08.55 19:51.20 22:59.75
Naol Hulufe Cristo Rey Jesuit HS +22.48 20:19.70 19:57.22
Dalton Lott Augusta Prep +2.85 20:06.00 20:03.15
Gray Barbee Augusta Prep -1:36.67 20:04.20 21:40.87
Uwem Wilson Atlanta International School -29.61 20:06.70 20:36.31
Jason Harvey The Mount Vernon School -1:53.31 20:20.20 22:13.51
Molly Joseph Augusta Prep -40.92 20:21.60 21:02.52
Jamie Holodak Augusta Prep -38.69 20:30.50 21:09.19
Sovi Wellons -1:06.56 20:32.40 21:38.96
Michael Williams Columbus High School +5.25 20:44.90 20:39.65
Jake Eaves The Mount Vernon School +4.77 21:00.50 20:55.73
Alex Gopar Cristo Rey Jesuit HS +35.09 21:32.60 20:57.51
Clark Cousins Northside Columbus -6:54.04 20:58.20 27:52.24
Taelue Vinson Northside Columbus -1:08.53 21:18.60 22:27.13
Matthew Duncan The Mount Vernon School -52.86 21:19.60 22:12.46
Devin Williams Columbus High School -7.31 21:29.70 21:37.01
Hayes Warlick Augusta Prep -31.71 21:32.91 22:04.62
Tripp Taylor Northside Columbus -2:12.50 21:33.40 23:45.90
Alfonso Pena Cristo Rey Jesuit HS -3:35.81 21:36.80 25:12.61
William Godwin Our Lady of Mercy -2:10.67 21:55.90 24:06.57
Christopher Gmeiner +8.13 22:07.10 21:58.97
Addy Williams +3:48.94 26:20.50 22:31.56
Josh Crowson Augusta Prep +42.71 23:18.92 22:36.21
Brady Vincent The Mount Vernon School -1:02.93 22:41.80 23:44.73
Anthony Rustrian Cristo Rey Jesuit HS +1:16.68 24:01.60 22:44.92
Jim Barber -44.97 22:49.40 23:34.37
Catherine Hallman -1:46.76 22:50.40 24:37.16
Robert Stinnett The Mount Vernon School +45.09 23:43.90 22:58.81
Elana Koehler Augusta Prep -1:50.73 23:12.20 25:02.93
Kyla Bellinski Northside Columbus +57.67 24:11.00 23:13.33
Josie Meade The Mount Vernon School -1:24.34 23:13.80 24:38.14
Romie Ingram Northside Columbus +30.10 23:44.60 23:14.50
Jack Dawson The Mount Vernon School +44.94 24:21.20 23:36.26
Mat Pritchett Northside Columbus -23.87 23:43.70 24:07.57
Emery Dikeman The Mount Vernon School -1:23.16 24:11.70 25:34.86
Emma Slavens Columbus High School -54.09 24:20.10 25:14.19
Hannah Mishkoff Columbus High School -1:45.40 24:24.50 26:09.90
John Hoang Our Lady of Mercy -52.49 24:24.99 25:17.48
Hannah Hutchens Columbus High School -1:08.25 24:39.10 25:47.35
Olyvia Brock Northside Columbus -24.87 24:55.90 25:20.77
Daniel Conley Our Lady of Mercy -5:51.70 25:03.30 30:55.00
Lucy Gray Northside Columbus -5:39.14 25:05.40 30:44.54
Malorie Hennie-Roed Our Lady of Mercy +3:00.98 28:34.90 25:33.92
Grace Keller The Mount Vernon School -40.57 25:56.45 26:37.02
Axel Perfecto Rueda Cristo Rey Jesuit HS -2.90 26:00.60 26:03.50
Liam Malally Our Lady of Mercy -3:54.85 26:19.79 30:14.64
Tori Taft Northside Columbus +1:10.73 27:34.30 26:23.57
Sandra Noumadji Cristo Rey Jesuit HS +7:50.45 34:16.42 26:25.97
Nina Toller The Mount Vernon School +1:05.90 27:31.90 26:26.00
Oliver Schouest The Mount Vernon School +35.05 27:15.25 26:40.20
Hannah Grzybowski Augusta Prep -8.95 26:43.26 26:52.21
David Duncan Cristo Rey Jesuit HS +1:25.03 28:35.60 27:10.57
Elizabeth McGinness The Mount Vernon School -4:44.73 27:55.30 32:40.03
Sofia Eidizadeh Atlanta International School -34.45 28:08.90 28:43.35
Shailan Stefaniak-Earley The Mount Vernon School -8.55 28:22.24 28:30.79
Daniela Del Pilar Our Lady of Mercy +2:17.46 31:02.70 28:45.24
Sarah Sims The Mount Vernon School -7.87 28:45.62 28:53.49
Katie Cummings Northside Columbus -1:23.02 30:08.10 31:31.12
Deaglan Malally Our Lady of Mercy -10.18 30:35.00 30:45.18
Ashley Hall The Mount Vernon School +1:22.73 33:45.80 32:23.07