Eagle Invitational 2016 vs 8th Annual Eagle Invitational 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -188 247 435
Overall Average -1:15.32 23:34.28 24:49.59
1st-10th Place -26.21 16:47.35 17:13.57
1st-25th Place -18.39 17:34.99 17:53.37
1st-50th Place -10.55 18:21.54 18:32.09
1st-100th Place +14.12 19:39.57 19:25.45
Common Athletes -- -- 29
Ran Faster 13 21 8
Ran Season Best 9 10 1
Average Time -45.79 22:54.05 23:39.85
Median Time +6.95 23:06.47 22:59.52
Middle 80% Times -38.77 23:05.52 23:44.29
Top 10% Times -1:46.27 17:06.61 18:52.88
Top 25% Times -1:24.83 18:14.80 19:39.63
Top 50% Times -54.47 19:55.39 20:49.86
Bottom 50% Times -34.06 24:21.11 24:55.17
Bottom 25% Times -20.17 27:41.87 28:02.04
Bottom 10% Times -21.90 29:12.71 29:34.61
Average Difference -45.79 -- --
Median Difference -48.80 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -40.91 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:46.27 -- --
Top 50% Difference -58.36 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:20.44 -- --
Top 50% Difference -58.36 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -33.43 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -15.32 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -0.77 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
William White Clarke Central -2:26.98 16:22.80 18:49.78
Ethridge Chaisson East Jackson High School -1:33.80 17:09.16 18:42.96
Isaac Garcia Berkmar High School -1:18.03 17:47.87 19:05.90
Zachary Meyers Clarke Central -1:20.13 18:05.29 19:25.42
Sue Ann Morales East Jackson High School -2:28.79 18:08.89 20:37.68
Marco Newman Clarke Central -1:49.87 18:43.57 20:33.44
Alex Moss North Gwinnett -16.57 19:40.08 19:56.65
Colin Dube-Cantin Clarke Central -38.77 20:00.74 20:39.51
Francis Littig North Gwinnett +30.65 20:35.82 20:05.17
Evan Daniell North Gwinnett -1:24.16 20:46.56 22:10.72
Robert Linder North Gwinnett +18.70 21:33.72 21:15.02
Max Teems Tallulah Falls -46.45 21:35.01 22:21.46
Perry Gresham Tallulah Falls -25.29 22:22.45 22:47.74
Aubrey Gehle North Gwinnett -7.08 22:52.44 22:59.52
Justin Rosenberg North Gwinnett +1:53.57 24:50.55 22:56.98
Dinesha Shair Berkmar High School -48.80 23:06.47 23:55.27
Catherine Galindo North Gwinnett +1:06.23 24:12.80 23:06.57
Hanna Etelalahti North Gwinnett -1:41.10 23:40.01 25:21.11
Elena Abbott North Gwinnett -1:56.01 23:43.71 25:39.72
Christina Kurian Clarke Central -2:41.14 23:45.87 26:27.01
Grace Forren North Gwinnett -3:14.95 23:59.24 27:14.19
Anna Fox East Jackson High School -2:11.66 24:20.07 26:31.73
Alena Marie Plaskett North Gwinnett +4:13.55 29:20.29 25:06.74
Jonathan Stark North Gwinnett -1:03.39 26:10.75 27:14.14
Anthony Fattal North Gwinnett -4:40.94 26:15.90 30:56.84
Emma Fox East Jackson High School +2:35.53 28:57.42 26:21.89
Keyi Cui Berkmar High School -23.18 27:42.23 28:05.41
Anne Edwards Tallulah Falls +25.07 29:14.92 28:49.85
Alyson Doherty North Gwinnett +5.78 29:02.92 28:57.14