Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2016 10:51 PM
Region 6AA Championships - 4/20/2016 to 4/21/2016
Greater Atlanta Christian School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nia Brown Greater Atlanta 12.56Q 1
2 Jada Jones Greater Atlanta 12.85Q 2
3 Nicole Teague Lovett 12.77Q 1
4 Terre Duckworth Hapeville 12.89Q 2
5 Madison Maxell Lovett 13.13q 2
6 Callie Davis Wesleyan School 13.33q 1
7 Kourtney Buckner Holy Innocents 13.79q 2
8 Dominique King Hapeville 13.88q 1
9 Lily Bennett Holy Innocents 13.89 1
10 Tahirih Williams Pace Academy 13.91 1
11 Tonyia Johnson Pace Academy 14.06 2
12 Laurel Lee Chatam Wesleyan School 14.16 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nia Brown Greater Atlanta 12.29
2 Jada Jones Greater Atlanta 12.44
3 Nicole Teague Lovett 12.49
4 Terre Duckworth Hapeville 12.99
5 Madison Maxell Lovett 13.13
6 Callie Davis Wesleyan School 13.24
7 Dominique King Hapeville 13.86
8 Kourtney Buckner Holy Innocents 14.36
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Victoria Powell Lovett 24.86Q 2
2 Nia Brown Greater Atlanta 25.86Q 1
3 Kennedy Street Greater Atlanta 26.03Q 2
4 Cairo Booker Wesleyan School 26.15Q 1
5 Sheridan Davenport Wesleyan School 26.58q 2
6 Terre Duckworth Hapeville 27.17q 1
7 Leah Jones Pace Academy 28.03q 1
8 Madison Maxell Lovett 28.06q 1
9 Daija O'Neal Hapeville 28.11 2
10 Lily Bennett Holy Innocents 28.36 1
11 Tahirih Williams Pace Academy 29.46 2
12 Janie McCloskey Holy Innocents 30.22 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Victoria Powell Lovett 24.99
2 Nia Brown Greater Atlanta 25.57
3 Kennedy Street Greater Atlanta 25.80
4 Sheridan Davenport Wesleyan School 25.99
5 Cairo Booker Wesleyan School 26.09
6 Terre Duckworth Hapeville 27.09
7 Madison Maxell Lovett 27.93
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Victoria Powell Lovett 55.86Q 2
2 Chelsea Zoller Holy Innocents 58.72Q 1
3 Cairo Booker Wesleyan School 59.10Q 1
4 Sheridan Davenport Wesleyan School 1:00.12Q 2
5 Parke Faison Holy Innocents 1:00.35q 2
6 Leah Jones Pace Academy 1:05.96q 1
7 Josie Cross Pace Academy 1:08.00q 2
8 Lily Leebern Lovett 1:10.04q 1
9 Senai Marston Hapeville 1:15.60 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Victoria Powell Lovett 54.35
2 Chelsea Zoller Holy Innocents 55.07
3 Cairo Booker Wesleyan School 57.99
4 Sheridan Davenport Wesleyan School 59.04
5 Parke Faison Holy Innocents 1:00.03
6 Leah Jones Pace Academy 1:02.52
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abby Kettle Greater Atlanta 2:29.40Q 2
2 Bailey Edwards Wesleyan School 2:29.90Q 1
3 Julia Ross Pace Academy 2:29.92Q 1
4 Ileana Zeissner Holy Innocents 2:30.23Q 2
5 Parke Faison Holy Innocents 2:29.98q 1
6 Megan McGarrity Lovett 2:30.11q 1
7 Kylie Reed Wesleyan School 2:32.94q 2
8 Melissa Kight Lovett 2:35.38q 2
9 Sarah Prichett Hapeville 2:50.12 1
10 Carly Irvine Pace Academy 2:58.86 2
11 Jordan Wilson Hapeville 3:18.69 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kylie Reed Wesleyan School 2:26.42
2 Abby Kettle Greater Atlanta 2:26.51
3 Julia Ross Pace Academy 2:26.93
4 Bailey Edwards Wesleyan School 2:27.43
5 Ileana Zeissner Holy Innocents 2:29.24
6 Megan McGarrity Lovett 2:33.11
7 Melissa Kight Lovett 2:34.38
8 Parke Faison Holy Innocents 2:39.71
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Serena Tripodi Lovett 5:09.83
2 Abby Kettle Greater Atlanta 5:24.13
3 Ellie Bradach Wesleyan School 5:25.76
4 Emma Sidman Lovett 5:36.03
5 Nicole Fasciana Wesleyan School 5:38.08
6 Elise Karenshack Greater Atlanta 5:48.58
7 Bryn Foster Holy Innocents 5:55.37
8 Carly Irvine Pace Academy 6:06.40
9 Veronica Sandoval Pace Academy 6:06.73
10 Megan Roddenbery Holy Innocents 6:17.31
11 Kayla Bankston Hapeville 8:28.88
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Serena Tripodi Lovett 11:10.79
2 Ellie Bradach Wesleyan School 11:48.32
3 Emma Sidman Lovett 12:11.31
4 Beck Coxhead Wesleyan School 12:17.06
5 Veronica Sandoval Pace Academy 12:34.37
6 Elise Karenshack Greater Atlanta 13:11.30
7 Jilly Paul Pace Academy 13:48.79
8 Evan Null Holy Innocents 14:23.65
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephanie Reynolds Greater Atlanta 15.57
2 Jada Jones Greater Atlanta 15.75
3 Meagan Lynch Wesleyan School 16.61
4 Chyanne Thompson- Quarte Holy Innocents 17.62
5 Ana Hangar Wesleyan School 18.68
6 Gracie Stovall Holy Innocents 20.99
7 Melissa Ige Lovett 21.82
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chelsea Zoller Holy Innocents 43.19
2 Sutton West Wesleyan School 47.40
3 Meagan Lynch Wesleyan School 49.69
4 Danielle Shipp Greater Atlanta 50.05
5 Claire Buffington Lovett 51.40
6 Sophie Blasberg Pace Academy 53.68
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greater Atlanta Christian '1' 48.47Q 2
1) Nia Brown 2) Jada Jones
3) Stephanie Reynolds 4) Kennedy Street
5) Karissa Hill 6) Madelyn Stafford
2 Lovett '1' 50.46Q 1
1) Sidney Kollme 2) Victoria Powell
3) Madison Maxell 4) Nicole Teague
5) Lily Leebern 6) Megan McGarrity
3 Wesleyan School '1' 49.68Q 2
1) Sheridan Davenport 2) Sutton West
3) Meagan Lynch 4) Cairo Booker
5) Katie Stipe 6) Ellie Bradach
4 Greater Atlanta Christian '2' 50.85Q 1
1) Joelle Gregory 2) Savannah Hale
3) Danielle Shipp 4) Ryan Cameron
5) Maria Harris 6)
5 Hapeville Charter Career Acade '1' 52.02q 1
1) Daija O'Neal 2) Indira Dutchin
3) Monai Lesane 4) Terre Duckworth
5) Dominique King 6) Senai Marston
6 Holy Innocents '1' 52.08q 2
1) Kourtney Buckner 2) Christine Catherman
3) Lily Bennett 4) Parke Faison
5) Janie McCloskey 6)
7 Wesleyan School '2' 53.41q 1
1) Callie Davis 2) Bailey Edwards
3) Laurel Lee Chatam 4) Kylie Reed
5) Karley Welch 6) Ana Hangar
8 Pace Academy '1' 54.61q 2
1) Sophie Blasberg 2) Tonyia Johnson
3) Leah Jones 4) Tahirih Williams
5) Justice Jackson 6)
9 Holy Innocents '2' 55.27 1
1) Sydney Kaufmann 2) Catherine Carlos
3) Gabi Silver 4) Alexa Adesokan
5) Molly Sheats 6)
10 Lovett '2' 55.65 2
1) Chloe Dinkle 2) Hailey Mason
3) Grace Moog 4) Melissa Ige
5) Claire Buffington 6)
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Greater Atlanta Christian '1' 48.37
2 Wesleyan School '1' 49.43
3 Lovett '1' 50.57
4 Greater Atlanta Christian '2' 50.68
5 Holy Innocents '1' 51.71
6 Hapeville Charter Career Acade '1' 51.96
7 Pace Academy '1' 52.91
8 Wesleyan School '2' 53.03
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greater Atlanta Christian '1' 4:13.59q 2
1) Nia Brown 2) Danielle Shipp
3) Kennedy Street 4) Jada Jones
5) Abby Kettle 6) Stephanie Reynolds
2 Wesleyan School '1' 4:14.17q 1
1) Sheridan Davenport 2) Kylie Reed
3) Sutton West 4) Cairo Booker
5) Bailey Edwards 6) Ellie Bradach
3 Lovett '1' 4:15.42q 2
1) Victoria Powell 2) Megan McGarrity
3) Emma Sidman 4) Serena Tripodi
5) Melissa Kight 6) Lily Leebern
4 Wesleyan School '2' 4:16.66q 2
1) Maddie Jones 2) Callie Davis
3) Karley Welch 4) Meagan Lynch
5) Ana Hangar 6) Mary Ann Manley
5 Pace Academy '1' 4:18.89q 2
1) Josie Cross 2) Leah Jones
3) Julia Ross 4) Cameron Perchick
5) Sophie Blasberg 6) Carly Irvine
6 Holy Innocents '1' 4:27.55q 1
1) Sue Raney 2) Chelsea Zoller
3) Parke Faison 4) Ileana Zeissner
5) Christine Catherman 6) Molly Sheats
7 Hapeville Charter Career Acade '1' 4:37.20q 1
1) Daija O'Neal 2) Terre Duckworth
3) Senai Marston 4) Sarah Prichett
5) Stephanie Johnson 6) Indira Dutchin
8 Lovett '2' 4:40.76q 1
1) Grace Moog 2) Hailey Mason
3) Chloe Dinkle 4) Melissa Ige
5) Claire Buffington 6) Abbi Goldberg
9 Holy Innocents '2' 4:51.46 2
1) Lily Bennett 2) Callie Maloney
3) Catherine Carlos 4) Kourtney Buckner
5) Georgia Symbas 6) Annabel Ward
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wesleyan School '1' 4:01.14
2 Greater Atlanta Christian '1' 4:02.98
3 Holy Innocents '1' 4:10.87
4 Lovett '1' 4:12.90
5 Wesleyan School '2' 4:16.16
6 Pace Academy '1' 4:18.00
7 Hapeville Charter Career Acade '1' 4:33.08
8 Lovett '2' 4:47.46
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sutton West Wesleyan School 5-04.00
2 Stephanie Reynolds Greater Atlanta J5-04.00
3 Danielle Shipp Greater Atlanta 5-02.00
4 Maddie Jones Wesleyan School 4-06.00
5 Melissa Ige Lovett J4-06.00
6 Janie McCloskey Holy Innocents 4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ileana Zeissner Holy Innocents 9-00.00
2 Georgia Kuehn Wesleyan School 8-00.00
3 Laurel Lee Chatam Wesleyan School 7-06.00
4 Gracie Stovall Holy Innocents 6-06.00
5 Chloe Dinkle Lovett 5-06.00
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicole Teague Lovett 18-09.50
2 Meagan Lynch Wesleyan School 17-05.00
3 Joelle Gregory Greater Atlanta 16-11.50
4 Madison Maxell Lovett 16-04.25
5 Callie Davis Wesleyan School 15-11.50
6 Christine Catherman Holy Innocents 14-10.00
7 Sarah Langford Holy Innocents 13-07.50
8 Lauren Archer Pace Academy 13-02.75
9 Catherine Sweeney Pace Academy 12-04.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicole Teague Lovett 36-02.50
2 Callie Davis Wesleyan School 33-07.50
3 Christine Catherman Holy Innocents 33-03.50
4 Stephanie Reynolds Greater Atlanta 33-02.75
5 Sutton West Wesleyan School 32-06.50
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ibum Obu Pace Academy 35-04.00
2 Maria Harris Greater Atlanta 34-05.50
3 Erika Cassell Holy Innocents 33-04.00
4 Kerlin Anderson Holy Innocents 31-09.50
5 Ogochukwu Anachebe Hapeville 31-06.00
6 Nia Brown Greater Atlanta 29-09.00
7 Maddie Jones Wesleyan School 28-03.00
8 Katie Stipe Wesleyan School 27-02.50
9 Ayannah Salaam Hapeville 19-10.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maria Harris Greater Atlanta 86-01
2 Kerlin Anderson Holy Innocents 83-02
3 Erika Cassell Holy Innocents 80-06
4 Katie Stipe Wesleyan School 79-04
5 Maddie Jones Wesleyan School 79-00
6 Ogochukwu Anachebe Hapeville 59-07
7 Ayannah Salaam Hapeville 53-01
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kawaan Baker Hapeville 11.02Q 2
2 Jordan Mack Wesleyan School 11.10Q 1
3 Calvin Coney Hapeville 11.23Q 1
4 Jordan Argilagos Wesleyan School 11.31Q 2 11.306
5 Trey Blount Pace Academy 11.30q 1
6 Noah Lee Lovett 11.31q 1 11.303
7 Josh Irvin Greater Atlanta 11.35q 2
8 Deon Jackson Pace Academy 11.36q 2
9 Peyton Whitehead Holy Innocents 11.58 2
10 Kevin Kirby Greater Atlanta 11.68 1
11 Corey Clems Best Academy 11.70 2
12 Shamari Dowd KIPP 11.97 1
13 Sheldon Garmon Best Academy 12.45 1
14 Rashad Tate KIPP 12.68 2
-- Jules Erving Holy Innocents DQ 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kawaan Baker Hapeville 11.05
2 Jordan Mack Wesleyan School 11.24
3 Calvin Coney Hapeville 11.25
4 Josh Irvin Greater Atlanta 11.41
5 Trey Blount Pace Academy 11.51
6 Jordan Argilagos Wesleyan School 11.52
7 Noah Lee Lovett 11.98
-- Deon Jackson Pace Academy FS
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Mack Wesleyan School 22.74Q 2
2 Evan Thomas Holy Innocents 23.09Q 1
3 Calvin Coney Hapeville 22.92Q 2
4 Trey Blount Pace Academy 23.13Q 1
5 Jules Erving Holy Innocents 23.14q 2
6 DeShant Hester Best Academy 23.46q 2
7 Josh Irvin Greater Atlanta 23.59q 2
8 Xori Johnson Pace Academy 23.61q 2
9 Huey Rowe-Anderson Greater Atlanta 23.74 1
10 Cameron Ringfield Hapeville 23.75 1
11 Corey Clems Best Academy 23.81 1
12 Darrius Anderson KIPP 24.38 1
13 Jordan Argilagos Wesleyan School 24.42 1
14 Andrew Burns Lovett 24.65 2
15 Lameck Calvin KIPP 25.74 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Mack Wesleyan School 22.74
2 Evan Thomas Holy Innocents 23.35
3 Calvin Coney Hapeville 23.36
4 Trey Blount Pace Academy 23.57
5 Jules Erving Holy Innocents 23.65
6 DeShant Hester Best Academy 23.91
7 Josh Irvin Greater Atlanta 24.07
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ziggy Zoller Holy Innocents 51.49Q 2
2 Clay Patrick Wesleyan School 51.66Q 1
3 Jalen Hodges Wesleyan School 51.96Q 2
4 Braxton Lindley Holy Innocents 52.08Q 1
5 Xori Johnson Pace Academy 52.13q 1
6 DeShant Hester Best Academy 52.53q 1
7 Tony Wyche Greater Atlanta 53.64q 2
8 Terion Riley Best Academy 54.08q 2
9 Jordan Taylor Hapeville 54.17 2
10 Nick Becker Lovett 54.26 2
11 Huey Rowe-Anderson Greater Atlanta 54.99 1
12 Ross Cefalu Pace Academy 56.10 2
13 Amir Walker Lovett 57.06 1
14 Hakeem Jones KIPP 58.28 1
15 Cameron Ringfield Hapeville 1:00.69 1
16 Lameck Calvin KIPP 1:03.00 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Braxton Lindley Holy Innocents 50.03
2 Jalen Hodges Wesleyan School 50.83
3 Ziggy Zoller Holy Innocents 50.98
4 Clay Patrick Wesleyan School 51.33
5 Xori Johnson Pace Academy 52.46
6 DeShant Hester Best Academy 53.18
7 Tony Wyche Greater Atlanta 54.41
8 Terion Riley Best Academy 55.53
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Everett Smulders Lovett 2:04.45Q 2
2 Braxton Lindley Holy Innocents 2:09.26Q 1
3 Zach Henry Holy Innocents 2:04.49Q 2
4 Parker Payne Pace Academy 2:11.47Q 1
5 Jalen Hodges Wesleyan School 2:05.00q 2
6 Max Irvine Pace Academy 2:05.26q 2
7 Gerald Filmore Greater Atlanta 2:11.78q 1
8 Javian Pressley Best Academy 2:13.23q 2
9 Alex Murphy Lovett 2:13.57 1
10 Andrew Lore Wesleyan School 2:19.40 1
11 Mason Martin Greater Atlanta 2:26.33 2
12 Malik Wilson Best Academy 2:28.96 1
13 Jonathan Guice Hapeville 2:36.02 1
14 Hakeem Jones KIPP 3:19.91 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Braxton Lindley Holy Innocents 1:56.99
2 Everett Smulders Lovett 1:57.01
3 Zach Henry Holy Innocents 2:01.11
4 Jalen Hodges Wesleyan School 2:01.39
5 Max Irvine Pace Academy 2:03.37
6 Parker Payne Pace Academy 2:07.66
7 Gerald Filmore Greater Atlanta 2:07.86
8 Javian Pressley Best Academy 2:13.17
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Everett Smulders Lovett 4:28.73
2 Ben Davies Holy Innocents 4:32.36
3 Nicholas Klavohn Lovett 4:33.29
4 Jack Douglass Pace Academy 4:36.81
5 Max Irvine Pace Academy 4:45.80
6 Bailey Renfroe Wesleyan School 4:50.97
7 Zain Bashey Holy Innocents 4:59.18
8 Gerald Filmore Greater Atlanta 5:02.84
9 Peter Hess Wesleyan School 5:03.76
10 David Reed Greater Atlanta 5:19.35
11 Antonio Fleming Jr Best Academy 5:47.57
12 Khalil Hester Best Academy 5:53.01
13 Arize Anachebe Hapeville 5:54.69
14 Ike Anachebe Hapeville 6:13.77
15 Rayshaun Clark KIPP 8:11.97
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jack Douglass Pace Academy 9:58.44
2 Nicholas Klavohn Lovett 10:19.14
3 Bailey Renfroe Wesleyan School 10:24.23
4 Rob Warren Pace Academy 10:37.43
5 David Reed Greater Atlanta 10:51.71
6 Josh Eiland Lovett 10:53.74
7 Peter Hess Wesleyan School 10:54.72
8 Zain Bashey Holy Innocents 11:07.38
9 Antonio Fleming Jr Best Academy 12:34.43
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jason McCleskey Wesleyan School 15.51
2 Correggio Peagler Greater Atlanta 16.67
3 Harrison Barnes Lovett 18.40
4 Tomas Gowens Lovett 21.88
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clay Patrick Wesleyan School 43.09Q 2
2 Jason McCleskey Wesleyan School 43.33Q 1
3 Tony Wyche Greater Atlanta 44.33Q 1
4 Correggio Peagler Greater Atlanta 45.37Q 2
5 Avery Dean Lovett 46.33q 1
6 Omar Bailey Best Academy 46.88q 2
7 Graham Hill Pace Academy 48.33q 2
8 Berwin Lu Lovett 49.52q 2
9 Jackson Fuller Pace Academy 51.24 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Clay Patrick Wesleyan School 40.38
2 Jason McCleskey Wesleyan School 42.72
3 Tony Wyche Greater Atlanta 43.62
4 Correggio Peagler Greater Atlanta 45.31
5 Avery Dean Lovett 46.63
6 Graham Hill Pace Academy 47.01
7 Omar Bailey Best Academy 48.96
8 Berwin Lu Lovett 50.02
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wesleyan School '1' 43.10Q 1
1) Cedric Lynch 2) Jordan Argilagos
3) Kevin Stipe 4) Jordan Mack
5) Harrison Cook 6) Tucker Cannon
2 Pace Academy '1' 43.62Q 2
1) Tony Addison 2) Trey Blount
3) Deon Jackson 4) Xori Johnson
5) Myles Todd 6)
3 Holy Innocents '1' 44.09Q 2
1) Peyton Whitehead 2) Evan Thomas
3) Zach Henry 4) Jules Erving
5) Tolbert Nance 6) Jackson Pellegrini
4 Kipp Atlanta '1' 45.11Q 1
1) Darrius Anderson 2) Lameck Calvin
3) Rashad Tate 4) Shamari Dowd
5) Otis Odum 6) Justin Henderson
5 Greater Atlanta Christian '1' 44.36q 2
1) Alex Boglin 2) Huey Rowe-Anderson
3) Tony Wyche 4) Josh Irvin
5) Craig Oliver 6)
6 Best Academy '1' 44.72q 2
1) Terion Riley 2) DeShant Hester
3) Corey Clems 4) Javian Pressley
5) Aron Major II 6) Charlie Spear
7 Lovett '1' 45.66q 2
1) Amir Walker 2) Andrew Burns
3) BJ White 4) Noah Lee
5) Avery Dean 6)
8 Greater Atlanta Christian '2' 46.60q 1
1) Correggio Peagler 2) Noah Barrow
3) Kevin Kirby 4) Caleb Durham
5) Will Fields 6)
9 Wesleyan School '2' 47.31 2
1) George Bielan 2) Isaac Boa-Kouassi
3) Andrew Lore 4) Zach Peterson
5) Clay Patrick 6) Jalen Hodges
10 Kipp Atlanta '2' 48.27 2
1) Ade Dubinson 2) Kanija Martin
3) Ratavious Moss 4) Shanard White
5) Triquez Tillery 6) Malik Rachel
11 Best Academy '2' 48.49 1
1) Enrique Hill 2) Robert Tucker
3) Sheldon Garmon 4) Malik Wilson
5) Fidel Love 6) javon Jordan
12 Lovett '2' 53.17 1
1) Austin Liou 2) Will Abdalah
3) Jack Wall 4) Wilson Dobbs
5) Nick Becker 6)
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wesleyan School '1' 43.45
2 Pace Academy '1' 43.66
3 Greater Atlanta Christian '1' 44.76
4 Best Academy '1' 45.11
5 Kipp Atlanta '1' 45.63
6 Lovett '1' 45.88
7 Greater Atlanta Christian '2' 46.10
-- Holy Innocents '1' DQ Out of Zone
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holy Innocents '1' 3:30.76q 1
1) Stokes Henry 2) Ben Davies
3) Braxton Lindley 4) Zach Henry
5) Evan Thomas 6) Ziggy Zoller
2 Wesleyan School '1' 3:33.10q 2
1) Tucker Cannon 2) Jordan Argilagos
3) Jalen Hodges 4) Clay Patrick
5) Jordan Mack 6) Cedric Lynch
3 Best Academy '1' 3:37.86q 2
1) Javian Pressley 2) Terion Riley
3) Corey Clems 4) DeShant Hester
5) Sheldon Garmon 6) Charlie Spear
4 Greater Atlanta Christian '1' 3:39.90q 2
1) Alex Boglin 2) Gerald Filmore
3) Josh Irvin 4) Tony Wyche
5) Huey Rowe-Anderson 6) Will Fields
5 Pace Academy '1' 3:39.92q 1
1) Ross Cefalu 2) Parker Payne
3) Max Irvine 4) Xori Johnson
5) Alec Rogers 6) Clay Swiecichowski
6 Holy Innocents '2' 3:44.49q 2
1) Jackson Pellegrini 2) Blake Ainsworth
3) Nick Gonzalez 4) Tolbert Nance
5) Kaleb Lowe 6) Zain Bashey
7 Lovett '1' 3:47.04q 2
1) Amir Walker 2) Nick Becker
3) Alex Murphy 4) Everett Smulders
5) Nicholas Klavohn 6)
8 Hapeville Charter Career Acade '1' 3:48.28q 1
1) Calvin Coney 2) Jordan Taylor
3) Cameron Ringfield 4) Kawaan Baker
5) Jonathan Graham 6) Jalen Thurman
9 Wesleyan School '2' 3:57.18 1
1) Kyle Rappe 2) Isaac Boa-Kouassi
3) Ben Buckley 4) Andrew Lore
5) Harrison Cook 6) Peter Hess
10 Lovett '2' 3:58.95 1
1) McCleod Buckham-White 2) Cem Geray
3) Will Abdalah 4) Leo Gray
5) Rainier Young 6) Cot Tindall
11 Kipp Atlanta '1' 4:05.84 1
1) Lameck Calvin 2) Ade Dubinson
3) Hakeem Jones 4) Rashad Tate
5) Kanija Martin 6) Shamari Dowd
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Holy Innocents '1' 3:27.57
2 Wesleyan School '1' 3:27.65
3 Pace Academy '1' 3:35.13
4 Greater Atlanta Christian '1' 3:36.25
5 Hapeville Charter Career Acade '1' 3:37.86
6 Lovett '1' 3:38.51
7 Holy Innocents '2' 3:48.19
-- Best Academy '1' DQ Ran off track
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan Mack Wesleyan School 6-04.00
2 Jalen Hodges Wesleyan School 6-00.00
3 Myles Todd Pace Academy 5-08.00
4 Jalen Thurman Hapeville J5-08.00
5 Theodore Chidi-Maha Greater Atlanta 5-06.00
6 Ben Shepherd Greater Atlanta 5-02.00
-- Andrew Burns Lovett NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Thomas Holy Innocents 13-01.00
2 Christopher Lee Wesleyan School 12-00.00
3 Harrison Cook Wesleyan School J12-00.00
4 Harrison Barnes Lovett 11-00.00
5 Spencer Ritchey Greater Atlanta 10-06.00
6 Tomas Gowens Lovett 8-06.00
-- Ben Eberhart Greater Atlanta NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Calvin Coney Hapeville 21-06.50
2 Huey Rowe-Anderson Greater Atlanta 21-01.50
3 Alex Rowe Greater Atlanta 21-01.00
4 Cedric Lynch Wesleyan School 20-05.00
5 Tucker Cannon Wesleyan School J20-05.00
6 Noah Lee Lovett 18-07.00
7 Garrett Minor Pace Academy 18-02.50
8 Darrius Anderson KIPP 18-02.00
9 Tolbert Nance Holy Innocents 17-09.50
10 Amir Walker Lovett 17-07.50
11 Graham Hill Pace Academy 17-03.50
12 Rahmi Robinson Hapeville 17-02.50
13 Javian Pressley Best Academy 17-00.00
14 Rashad Tate KIPP 16-08.50
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cedric Lynch Wesleyan School 43-01.00
2 Grant Frerking Wesleyan School 41-03.00
3 Terion Riley Best Academy 40-06.00
4 Caleb Durham Greater Atlanta 40-05.00
5 Javian Pressley Best Academy 39-03.00
6 Rahmi Robinson Hapeville 39-00.00
7 Alex Boglin Greater Atlanta 38-07.00
8 Harrison Barnes Lovett 37-11.00
9 Will Abdalah Lovett J37-11.00
10 Ross Cefalu Pace Academy 36-03.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Rappe Wesleyan School 47-09.25
2 Devin Cochran Greater Atlanta 46-11.50
3 Kawaan Baker Hapeville 44-06.00
4 Robert Tucker Best Academy 43-01.50
5 Tucker Cannon Wesleyan School 42-10.50
6 Brett Sanderson Lovett 40-09.00
7 Jay Rolader Holy Innocents 39-07.25
8 Martin Williams Holy Innocents 38-04.50
9 Nicholas Smith Hapeville 37-02.00
10 Spencer Ragen Lovett 37-01.50
11 Theodore Chidi-Maha Greater Atlanta 36-03.50
12 Lameck Calvin KIPP 33-02.25
13 Conell Fain KIPP 31-11.50
14 Justin Morris Pace Academy 31-04.00
15 Richard Benton Best Academy 31-03.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Devin Cochran Greater Atlanta 144-07
2 Theodore Chidi-Maha Greater Atlanta 131-08
3 Kyle Rappe Wesleyan School 130-02
4 Jay Rolader Holy Innocents 128-09
5 Brett Sanderson Lovett 121-02
6 Kawaan Baker Hapeville 111-10
7 Adam Achecar Lovett 109-08
8 Martin Williams Holy Innocents 105-03
9 Richard Benton Best Academy 88-07
10 Khalil Hester Best Academy 82-08
11 Rashad Tate KIPP 79-05
12 Conell Fain KIPP 72-06
13 Nicholas Smith Hapeville 70-09
14 Tucker Cannon Wesleyan School 69-01
15 Justin Morris Pace Academy 61-08
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wesleyan School 173 2) Greater Atlanta Christian 146
3) Lovett 119 4) Holy Innocents 103
5) Pace Academy 35 6) Hapeville Charter Career 24
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wesleyan School 175 2) Greater Atlanta Christian 106
3) Holy Innocents 86 4) Lovett 80
5) Pace Academy 69 6) Hapeville Charter Career 53
7) Best Academy 30 8) KIPP Atlanta 5