6-AA Boys Region Meet

Norcross, GA
Hosted by Greene Co.

Full Results


Licensed to Greater Atlanta Christian School
                                        Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 5/1/2007 09:13 PM
                      BOYS REGION - 4/30/2007 to 5/1/2007                      
                           Greater Atlanta Christian                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCray, Meko                 Greater Atlanta        11.10      11.07Q  2 
  2 Lawson, Reggie               Avondale               11.00      11.12Q  1 
  3 Miles, Chris                 Decatur                10.90      11.17Q  3 
  4 Woolfolk, Ryan               Holy Innocents\'        10.90      11.09Q  2 
  5 Gibson, Dontae               Cross Keys             11.10      11.27Q  3 
  6 Sissine, Nick                Wesleyan School        11.50      11.58Q  1 
  7 Carr, John                   Walker School          11.40      11.32q  2 
  8 Karempelis, Matt             Wesleyan School        11.60      11.37q  2 
  9 Garcia, Malachi              Lovett School          11.50      11.38   3 
 10 Black, Justin                Buford                 11.50      11.43   3 
 11 Hicks, Andre                 Lovett School          11.50      11.56   2 
 12 Carr, Duante                 Buford                 11.60      11.59   1 
 13 Watson, John                 Avondale               11.20      11.67   3 
 14 Sanders, Isaiah              Greater Atlanta        11.30      11.81   1 
 15 Baker, Brentnol              Decatur                11.20      11.86   2 
 16 Livingston, Hunter           Creekview              11.40      11.88   1 
 17 Moore, Christian             Walker School          11.90      11.95   3 
 18 Wright, Justin               Creekview              12.20      11.99   2 
 19 Ghose, Debashis              Paideia                12.40      12.26   1 
 -- DeMarcus, Glenn              Holy Innocents\'        12.00         NT   3 
 -- Logan, Michael               Paideia                12.50         NT   3 
 -- Chapman, Joseph              Cross Keys             11.00         DQ   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McCray, Meko                 Greater Atlanta        11.07      11.14    10  
  2 Miles, Chris                 Decatur                11.17      11.18     8  
  3 Lawson, Reggie               Avondale               11.12      11.19     6  
  4 Woolfolk, Ryan               Holy Innocents\'        11.09      11.28     4  
  5 Carr, John                   Walker School          11.32      11.33     2  
  6 Gibson, Dontae               Cross Keys             11.27      11.41     1  
  7 Karempelis, Matt             Wesleyan School        11.37      11.61  
  8 Sissine, Nick                Wesleyan School        11.58      11.93  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawson, Reggie               Avondale               22.40      22.20Q  2 
  2 Green, Nick                  Lovett School          22.60      22.30Q  3 
  3 Jenkins, Chris               Decatur                22.50      22.84Q  1 
  4 Miles, Chris                 Decatur                22.20      22.55Q  2 
  5 Woolfolk, Ryan               Holy Innocents\'        22.20      23.18Q  1 
  6 Black, Justin                Buford                 23.60      23.38Q  3 
  7 McCray, Meko                 Greater Atlanta        22.80      22.60q  2 
  8 Gibson, Dontae               Cross Keys             23.00      23.02q  2 
  9 Sissine, Nick                Wesleyan School        23.50      23.41   3 
 10 Karempelis, Matt             Wesleyan School        23.80      23.50   2 
 11 Griscam, Peter               Lovett School          23.50      23.64   1 
 12 Carr, John                   Walker School          24.00      23.70   2 
 13 Singleton, Ryan              Avondale               22.70      24.09   1 
 14 Wright, Justin               Creekview              25.10      24.39   2 
 15 Reyes, Josh                  Creekview              24.90      24.60   3 
 16 Moore, Christian             Walker School          24.30      24.85   1 
 -- Sanders, Isaiah              Greater Atlanta        22.70         NT   3 
 -- Logan, Michael               Paideia                24.50         NT   1 
 -- Hughes, William              Paideia                24.50         NT   3 
 -- Garrett, Jordan              Holy Innocents\'        24.80         NT   2 
 -- Carr, Duante                 Buford                 23.80         DQ   1 
 -- Chapman, Joseph              Cross Keys             22.20         DQ   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles, Chris                 Decatur                22.55      22.55    10  
  2 Green, Nick                  Lovett School          22.30      22.63     8  
  3 Lawson, Reggie               Avondale               22.20      22.64     6  
  4 McCray, Meko                 Greater Atlanta        22.60      22.76     4  
  5 Woolfolk, Ryan               Holy Innocents\'        23.18      22.86     2  
  6 Jenkins, Chris               Decatur                22.84      22.90     1  
  7 Black, Justin                Buford                 23.38      23.20  
 -- Gibson, Dontae               Cross Keys             23.02         DQ  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Nick                  Lovett School          49.00      50.19Q  3 
  2 Jenkins, Chris               Decatur                49.90      50.76Q  2 
  3 Scott, Nick                  Avondale               50.10      50.93Q  1 
  4 White, Demetrius             Avondale               50.30      51.22Q  2 
  5 Pulliam, Matt                Buford                 52.20      52.19Q  3 
  6 Griscam, Peter               Lovett School          51.00      52.58Q  1 
  7 Ranson, Ryan                 Greater Atlanta        53.00      53.16q  2 
  8 Matherly, Ryan               Wesleyan School        53.80      53.55q  1 
  9 Bell, Sterling               Buford                 54.80      54.43   2 
 10 Dale, Jordan                 Wesleyan School        55.20      55.01   2 
 11 Irvin, Will                  Cross Keys             53.80      55.20   1 
 12 Harrison, Shawn              Decatur                52.20      55.26   3 
 12 Anderson, Kevin              Holy Innocents\'        53.90      55.26   2 
 14 Hughes, Neal                 Greater Atlanta        55.00      55.94   1 
 15 Feacher, Richard             Cross Keys             54.50      55.96   3 
 16 Arvey, Chris                 Creekview              56.80      56.53   3 
 17 Ross, Arvin                  Creekview              57.60      56.56   2 
 18 Weiland, Seth                Walker School          59.00      58.66   2 
 19 Westfall, Grey               Walker School          58.80      59.91   1 
 20 Walton, Devin                Paideia                58.10    1:00.52   3 
 21 Schneider, Mark              Pace Academy           59.90    1:00.99   1 
 -- Allen, Peter                 Holy Innocents\'        53.90         NT   3 
 -- Hughes, William              Paideia                56.70         NT   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Nick                  Lovett School          50.19      49.61    10  
  2 Jenkins, Chris               Decatur                50.76      49.78     8  
  3 White, Demetrius             Avondale               51.22      50.74     6  
  4 Scott, Nick                  Avondale               50.93      51.14     4  
  5 Pulliam, Matt                Buford                 52.19      52.05     2  
  6 Griscam, Peter               Lovett School          52.58      53.73     1  
  7 Matherly, Ryan               Wesleyan School        53.55      53.91  
 -- Ranson, Ryan                 Greater Atlanta        53.16         NT  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schneider, Justin            Greater Atlanta      1:56.00    2:04.65Q  1 
  2 Hadley, Shawn                Cross Keys           2:10.00    2:07.01Q  2 
  3 Dia, Dumar                   Avondale             2:02.00    2:08.19Q  3 
  4 Akers, Fred                  Wesleyan School      2:04.00    2:06.22Q  1 
  5 Morgan, John                 Decatur              2:04.00    2:07.40Q  2 
  6 Hanlon, Matt                 Wesleyan School      2:04.00    2:08.92Q  3 
  7 Rogers-Martin, Jacob         Decatur              2:07.00    2:09.25q  1 
  8 Bennett, Landry              Creekview            2:07.00    2:10.68q  3 
  9 Neselu, Kasahun              Avondale             2:04.00    2:13.99   2 
 10 Bond, Clay                   Lovett School        2:08.00    2:14.32   2 
 11 McIntyre, Raymond            Lovett School        2:15.00    2:17.73   1 
 12 Harshaw, Shannon             Cross Keys           2:13.00    2:18.79   3 
 13 Golden, Ben                  Greater Atlanta      2:15.00    2:18.95   3 
 14 Harpes, Patrick              Holy Innocents\'      2:20.00    2:20.43   2 
 15 Oliver, Alex                 Buford               2:20.00    2:24.40   2 
 16 Burse, Chip                  Walker School        2:39.00    2:30.54   2 
 17 Aaron, Phillip               Creekview            2:35.00    2:32.08   1 
 18 Herman, Ross                 Walker School        2:22.00    2:32.39   3 
 19 Butler, Hasting              Paideia              2:26.00    2:33.85   1 
 -- Ward, William                Holy Innocents\'      2:18.00         NT   1 
 -- Dreyer, Mats                 Paideia                              NT   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Schneider, Justin            Greater Atlanta      2:04.65    1:57.21    10  
  2 Hanlon, Matt                 Wesleyan School      2:08.92    2:03.21     8  
  3 Dia, Dumar                   Avondale             2:08.19    2:04.00     6  
  4 Morgan, John                 Decatur              2:07.40    2:05.56     4  
  5 Akers, Fred                  Wesleyan School      2:06.22    2:06.53     2  
  6 Rogers-Martin, Jacob         Decatur              2:09.25    2:06.75     1  
  7 Bennett, Landry              Creekview            2:10.68    2:08.12  
  8 Hadley, Shawn                Cross Keys           2:07.01    2:13.29  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schneider, Justin            Greater Atlanta      4:27.00    4:37.10    10  
  2 Gossett, Matt                Wesleyan School      4:39.00    4:37.55     8  
  3 Fidler, Mac                  Decatur              4:45.00    4:39.82     6  
  4 Hanlon, Matt                 Wesleyan School      4:45.00    4:43.54     4  
  5 Bennett, Landry              Creekview            4:43.00    4:46.85     2  
  6 Steele, Brad                 Lovett School        4:45.00    4:49.14     1  
  7 Odung, Robert                Avondale             4:38.00    4:49.35  
  8 Shuman, Will                 Holy Innocents\'      5:00.00    4:56.53  
  9 Meier, Collin                Holy Innocents\'      5:02.00    5:11.33  
 10 Oliver, Zach                 Buford               5:09.00    5:12.71  
 11 Hochn, Kenneth               Creekview            5:27.00    5:13.45  
 12 Oliver, Alex                 Buford               5:25.00    5:14.00  
 13 Harshaw, Shannon             Cross Keys           5:20.00    5:21.39  
 14 Benitez, Javier              Cross Keys           5:32.00    5:22.59  
 -- Barshay, Meilakh             Pace Academy         5:31.00         NT  
 -- Sullivan, Austin             Greater Atlanta      4:55.00         NT  
 -- Koko, Naser                  Avondale             4:39.00         NT  
 -- Bledsoe, Spencer             Paideia              5:49.00         NT  
 -- Sawyers, Justin              Decatur              4:45.00         NT  
 -- James, Kyle                  Lovett School        4:45.00         NT  
 -- Burse, Chip                  Walker School        6:16.00         NT  
 -- Young, Alex                  Pace Academy         4:54.00         NT  
 -- Hughes, John                 Paideia              7:00.00         NT  
 -- Herman, Ross                 Walker School        5:59.00         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koko, Naser                  Avondale             9:49.00   10:24.44    10  
  2 Fidler, Mac                  Decatur             10:15.00   10:25.48     8  
  3 Gossett, Matt                Wesleyan School     10:14.00   10:26.14     6  
  4 Odung, Robert                Avondale             9:51.00   10:32.59     4  
  5 Akers, Fred                  Wesleyan School     10:13.00   10:34.17     2  
  6 Young, Alex                  Pace Academy        10:33.00   10:34.50     1  
  7 Steele, Brad                 Lovett School       10:30.00   10:38.20  
  8 Sawyers, Justin              Decatur             10:15.00   10:41.23  
 -- Barshay, Meilakh             Pace Academy        12:16.00         NT  
 -- Sullivan, Austin             Greater Atlanta     10:50.00         NT  
 -- Snead, Alex                  Greater Atlanta     10:50.00         NT  
 -- Oliver, Zach                 Buford              12:22.00         NT  
 -- Harris, Ehren                Buford              13:00.00         NT  
 -- Benitez, Javier              Cross Keys          12:20.00         NT  
 -- Pack, Taylor                 Holy Innocents\'     11:50.00         NT  
 -- Hochn, Kenneth               Creekview           11:27.00         NT  
 -- James, Kyle                  Lovett School       10:30.00         NT  
 -- Bledsoe, Spencer             Paideia             12:39.00         NT  
 -- Hughes, John                 Paideia             16:36.00         NT  
 -- Hamm, Matt                   Holy Innocents\'     11:48.00         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Treadaway, Hunter            Greater Atlanta        14.90      15.03Q  1 
  2 Sams, Chris                  Decatur                14.50      15.36Q  2 
  3 Arford, Michael              Lovett School          15.50      15.53Q  1 
  4 Harris, Melvin               Buford                 16.50      16.29Q  2 
  5 Watson, Chip                 Buford                 16.80      16.85Q  1 
  6 Rivers, Adrian               Lovett School          17.90      17.61Q  2 
  7 Mitchell, Greg               Cross Keys             18.80      18.53q  2 
  8 Rice, Justin                 Decatur                18.20      18.87q  1 
  9 McClennon, Akeem             Pace Academy           18.10      19.89   1 
 10 Milller, Josh                Creekview              20.80      20.13   2 
 11 Ross, Korey                  Walker School          21.00      20.61   2 
 12 Washington, Carlton          Cross Keys                        22.19   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Treadaway, Hunter            Greater Atlanta        15.03      15.29    10  
  2 Sams, Chris                  Decatur                15.36      15.40     8  
  3 Arford, Michael              Lovett School          15.53      16.20     6  
  4 Watson, Chip                 Buford                 16.85      16.72     4  
  5 Rivers, Adrian               Lovett School          17.61      17.77     2  
  6 Mitchell, Greg               Cross Keys             18.53      17.79     1  
  7 Rice, Justin                 Decatur                18.87      19.14  
 -- Harris, Melvin               Buford                 16.29         DQ  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Treadaway, Hunter            Greater Atlanta        39.40      41.09Q  2 
  2 Harris, Melvin               Buford                 44.30      41.78Q  1 
  3 Sams, Chris                  Decatur                41.10      41.85Q  1 
  4 Sims, Anthony                Avondale               42.80      42.36Q  2 
  5 Arford, Michael              Lovett School          41.20      42.18Q  1 
  6 Rice, Justin                 Decatur                44.40      43.64Q  2 
  7 Reeves, Harrison             Lovett School          43.00      43.69q  2 
  8 Dale, Jordan                 Wesleyan School        42.90      44.90q  1 
  9 Bello, Tyler                 Greater Atlanta        44.00      46.54   1 
 10 Mitchell, Greg               Cross Keys             41.90      47.31   2 
 11 McClennon, Akeem             Pace Academy           46.30      48.17   1 
 12 Hare, Collin                 Creekview              52.60      49.62   1 
 13 Washington, Carlton          Cross Keys                        49.84   1 
 14 Andrews, Ashley              Creekview              47.70      50.10   2 
 15 Ross, Korey                  Walker School          51.40      50.80   2 
 -- James, CJ                    Holy Innocents\'        47.20         NT   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Treadaway, Hunter            Greater Atlanta        41.09      40.88    10  
  2 Arford, Michael              Lovett School          42.18      41.13     8  
  3 Sims, Anthony                Avondale               42.36      41.42     6  
  4 Sams, Chris                  Decatur                41.85      41.45     4  
  5 Harris, Melvin               Buford                 41.78      43.74     2  
  6 Rice, Justin                 Decatur                43.64      43.87     1  
  7 Reeves, Harrison             Lovett School          43.69      48.92  
 -- Dale, Jordan                 Wesleyan School        44.90         NT  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cross Keys  \'A\'                                     43.60      43.49Q  2 
  2 Decatur  \'A\'                                        43.90      43.63Q  1 
  3 Greater Atlanta Christian  \'A\'                      43.60      43.50Q  2 
  4 Lovett School  \'A\'                                  43.70      43.66Q  1 
  5 Avondale  \'A\'                                       43.00      43.98Q  1 
  6 Decatur  \'B\'                                        45.40      44.65Q  2 
  7 Wesleyan School  \'A\'                                45.40      44.72q  1 
  8 Walker School  \'A\'                                  45.70      45.36q  2 
  9 Lovett School  \'B\'                                  46.00      45.49   2 
 10 Buford  \'B\'                                         45.20      45.53   1 
 11 Creekview  \'A\'                                      46.60      46.15   1 
 12 Paideia  \'A\'                                        54.00      47.70   1 
 13 Holy Innocents\'  \'A\'                                45.80      51.31   2 
 -- Buford  \'A\'                                         44.50         NT   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Decatur  \'A\'                                        43.63      43.43    10  
  2 Greater Atlanta Christian  \'A\'                      43.50      43.64     8  
  3 Cross Keys  \'A\'                                     43.49      43.65     6  
  4 Lovett School  \'A\'                                  43.66      43.66     4  
  5 Decatur  \'B\'                                        44.65      44.19     2  
  6 Avondale  \'A\'                                       43.98      44.53     1  
  7 Wesleyan School  \'A\'                                44.72      44.88  
  8 Walker School  \'A\'                                  45.36      44.95  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Avondale  \'A\'                                     3:24.00    3:26.51Q  2 
  2 Lovett School  \'A\'                                3:26.00    3:30.19Q  1 
  3 Greater Atlanta Christian  \'A\'                    3:27.00    3:31.94Q  2 
  4 Decatur  \'A\'                                      3:26.00    3:33.37Q  1 
  5 Holy Innocents\'  \'A\'                              3:34.00    3:38.60Q  2 
  6 Buford  \'A\'                                       3:38.00    3:41.19Q  1 
  7 Wesleyan School  \'A\'                              3:39.00    3:41.82q  1 
  8 Lovett School  \'B\'                                3:40.00    3:45.90q  2 
  9 Avondale  \'B\'                                     3:30.00    3:47.37   1 
 10 Decatur  \'B\'                                      3:34.00    3:51.10   2 
 11 Creekview  \'A\'                                    3:47.00    3:56.23   1 
 12 Cross Keys  \'B\'                                   3:55.00    4:00.78   1 
 -- Paideia  \'A\'                                                      NT   1 
 -- Walker School  \'A\'                                4:02.00         NT   2 
 -- Cross Keys  \'A\'                                   3:34.00         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lovett School  \'A\'                                3:30.19    3:23.70    10  
  2 Avondale  \'A\'                                     3:26.51    3:24.42     8  
  3 Greater Atlanta Christian  \'A\'                    3:31.94    3:26.17     6  
  4 Decatur  \'A\'                                      3:33.37    3:26.58     4  
  5 Buford  \'A\'                                       3:41.19    3:34.58     2  
  6 Holy Innocents\'  \'A\'                              3:38.60    3:34.68     1  
  7 Wesleyan School  \'A\'                              3:41.82    3:35.22  
  8 Lovett School  \'B\'                                3:45.90    3:46.85  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lane, Paul                   Paideia              6-02.00    6-04.00    10  
  2 Schneider, Justin            Greater Atlanta      6-04.00    6-02.00     8  
  3 Watson, Chip                 Buford               6-00.00    6-00.00     6  
  4 Brantley, Courtney           Avondale             6-00.00   J6-00.00     4  
  5 Crosby, Preston              Greater Atlanta      6-02.00   J6-00.00     2  
  6 Watson, John                 Avondale             6-00.00   J6-00.00     1  
  7 Murray, Kerry                Cross Keys           6-00.00    5-10.00  
  8 Scott, Shaun                 Lovett School        5-10.00    5-08.00  
  9 Johnson, George              Lovett School        6-00.00   J5-08.00  
 10 Sams, Chris                  Decatur              6-00.00    5-04.00  
 11 Walton, Devin                Paideia              5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 -- Briggs, Hunter               Wesleyan School      5-04.00         NH  
 -- Andrews, Ashley              Creekview            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Harrison, Shawn              Decatur              5-10.00         NH  
 -- Reyes, Josh                  Creekview            5-04.00         NH  
 -- James, CJ                    Holy Innocents\'      5-00.00         NH  
 -- McElroy, Darrin              Holy Innocents\'      5-10.00         NH  
 -- Mason, Rosler                Cross Keys           5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nichols, Barrett             Lovett School       13-03.00   12-06.00    10  
  2 Crawford, Austin             Greater Atlanta     12-07.00   12-00.00     8  
  3 Hutchenson, Patrick          Lovett School       12-06.00   11-06.00     6  
  4 Gillum, Trevor               Holy Innocents\'     12-06.00   11-00.00     4  
  5 Treadaway, Hunter            Greater Atlanta     12-07.00  J11-00.00     2  
  6 Watson, Chip                 Buford                         10-06.00     1  
  7 Case, Cody                   Buford                         10-00.00  
 -- Porter, Anderson             Wesleyan School     10-00.00         NH  
 -- Adedayo, Olowatobi           Cross Keys                           NH  
 -- Gibson, Dontae               Cross Keys                           NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCray, Meko                 Greater Atlanta     22-07.00   22-06.00    10  
  2 Hicks, Andre                 Lovett School       20-10.00   22-01.50     8  
  3 Sackey, Jameson              Lovett School       20-05.00   21-10.00     6  
  4 Murray, Kerry                Cross Keys          21-00.00   21-03.50     4  
  5 Karempelis, Matt             Wesleyan School     18-06.00   20-11.00     2  
  6 Sissine, Nick                Wesleyan School     19-09.00   20-07.00     1  
  7 Dunagan, Johnathan           Greater Atlanta     20-08.00   20-05.00  
  8 Brewster, Temeni             Decatur             18-02.00   20-04.50  
  9 Simpson, Aaron               Buford              18-00.00   20-02.50  
 10 Watson, John                 Avondale            20-11.00   20-01.50  
 11 Carr, John                   Walker School       19-04.00   19-06.00  
 12 Carr, Duante                 Buford              17-08.00   19-05.00  
 13 Livingston, Hunter           Creekview           18-08.00   19-00.50  
 14 Anderson, Kevin              Holy Innocents\'     19-01.00   18-08.50  
 15 Garrett, Jordan              Holy Innocents\'     18-00.00   18-08.00  
 16 Carson, Kevin                Decatur             18-00.00   18-03.50  
 17 Ross, Arvin                  Creekview           17-07.00   18-02.00  
 18 Moore, Christian             Walker School       18-05.00   17-10.00  
 19 Brantley, Courtney           Avondale            19-01.00   17-02.50  
 20 Schneider, Mark              Pace Academy        17-06.00   17-01.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Chris               Decatur             43-02.00   42-09.00    10  
  2 Sackey, Jameson              Lovett School       41-10.00   41-03.50     8  
  3 Murray, Kerry                Cross Keys          40-10.00   41-01.00     6  
  4 Hicks, Andre                 Lovett School       41-00.00   40-06.00     4  
  5 Harrison, Bradley            Wesleyan School     39-09.00   40-05.50     2  
  6 Anderson, Kevin              Holy Innocents\'     39-05.00   40-04.00     1  
  7 Williams, Jackson            Walker School       38-05.00   38-03.00  
  8 Brewster, Temeni             Decatur             38-02.00   37-06.50  
  9 Singleton, Ryan              Avondale            41-00.00   37-02.50  
 10 Clark, Phillip               Creekview           35-10.00   34-02.50  
 11 James, CJ                    Holy Innocents\'     36-00.00   33-06.50  
 12 Staray, Jack                 Creekview           32-00.00   32-11.50  
 13 Feder, Davis                 Walker School       33-01.00   31-10.00  
 -- Briggs, Hunter               Wesleyan School     32-10.00         ND  
 -- Crosby, Preston              Greater Atlanta     39-00.00         ND  
 -- Mason, Rosler                Cross Keys          40-05.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cox, Cody                    Lovett School       51-00.00   50-10.50    10  
  2 Hunter, Omar                 Buford              53-00.00   50-08.50     8  
  3 Williams, Lincoln            Cross Keys          46-06.00   48-06.00     6  
  4 Overton, Daryll              Walker School       46-00.00   47-07.50     4  
  5 Bigee, Nick                  Greater Atlanta     46-00.00   46-11.50     2  
  6 Izlar, David                 Lovett School       46-00.00   44-11.50     1  
  7 Dugal, Billy                 Wesleyan School     42-08.00   43-05.00  
  8 Wood, Cody                   Buford              44-00.00   43-03.00  
  9 Thompson, Nick               Walker School       39-08.00   40-05.00  
 10 Farzley, Daniel              Cross Keys          45-02.00   40-02.50  
 11 Reynolds, Corbin             Greater Atlanta     44-00.00   40-01.00  
 12 Loughery, Cameron            Holy Innocents\'     40-01.00   38-05.50  
 13 Jenkins, Derrick             Decatur             38-00.00   35-03.50  
 14 Carroll, Brent               Wesleyan School     38-01.00   35-03.00  
 15 Holcombe, Tim                Avondale                       35-01.50  
 16 Burress, Bud                 Pace Academy        36-08.00   33-04.00  
 17 Marshall, Calder             Holy Innocents\'     34-00.00   32-11.50  
 18 Dickenson, Dillon            Creekview           30-03.00   28-10.00  
 19 Temples, Taylor              Creekview           28-05.00   28-09.50  
 20 Colt, Sam                    Pace Academy        30-02.00   28-08.50  
 21 Vaughters, Johnathan         Paideia             28-00.00   24-08.00  
 22 White, Adam                  Decatur             30-00.00   23-02.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cox, Cody                    Lovett School         125-10     132-03    10  
  2 Davis, Luke                  Greater Atlanta       129-00    J132-03     8  
  3 Kinser, Kyle                 Greater Atlanta       134-00     132-00     6  
  4 Pless, David                 Lovett School         120-08     126-10     4  
  5 Williams, Lincoln            Cross Keys            115-05     122-08     2  
  6 Thompson, Nick               Walker School         124-08     120-06     1  
  7 Ours, Colt                   Buford                114-00     113-06  
  8 Patrick, Andrew              Wesleyan School       110-00      97-11  
  9 Carroll, Brent               Wesleyan School       110-00      91-10  
 10 Marshall, Calder             Holy Innocents\'        90-00      89-07  
 11 Jenkins, Derrick             Decatur               112-00   87-08.50  
 12 Vaughters, Johnathan         Paideia                82-00      87-06  
 13 Houston, Charlie             Walker School          96-11      86-11  
 14 Hall, Adrian                 Buford                 95-00      84-03  
 15 White, Adam                  Decatur                85-00      80-07  
 16 Burress, Bud                 Pace Academy           88-00      70-09  
 17 Holcombe, Tim                Avondale                          63-07  
 18 Colt, Sam                    Pace Academy           72-00   56-01.50  
 -- Farzley, Daniel              Cross Keys            129-03         DQ  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lovett School              117        2) Greater Atlanta Christian 114   
    3) Decatur                     85        4) Avondale                   62   
    5) Wesleyan School             35        6) Cross Keys                 26   
    7) Buford                      25        8) Holy Innocents\'            12   
    9) Paideia                     10       10) Walker School               7   
   11) Creekview                    2       12) Pace Academy                1