Greyhound Invitational 2015 vs Greyhound Invitational/Release the Hounds 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +28 327 299
Overall Average -24.40 24:02.15 24:26.55
1st-10th Place +44.43 17:44.57 17:00.14
1st-25th Place +52.68 18:21.33 17:28.66
1st-50th Place +39.95 18:56.09 18:16.13
1st-100th Place +18.46 19:42.95 19:24.49
Common Athletes -- -- 42
Ran Faster -14 14 28
Ran Season Best -8 7 15
Average Time +19.04 24:38.60 24:19.56
Median Time +5.13 23:50.28 23:45.15
Middle 80% Times +26.38 24:34.87 24:08.48
Top 10% Times +1:36.45 19:03.19 17:26.74
Top 25% Times +1:51.63 19:36.92 17:45.29
Top 50% Times +1:24.62 21:03.70 19:39.08
Bottom 50% Times -46.54 28:13.49 29:00.03
Bottom 25% Times -1:47.95 30:40.04 32:27.99
Bottom 10% Times -2:55.30 32:59.24 35:54.54
Average Difference +19.04 -- --
Median Difference +51.56 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +34.22 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:11.32 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:30.15 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:35.15 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:30.15 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -52.08 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:27.55 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -3:13.50 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Joe Shipes Greenbrier High School +56.57 18:02.66 17:06.09
Brett Horton Veterans HS +2:39.78 19:54.06 17:14.28
Thomas Tucker West Laurens High School +2:05.66 19:41.25 17:35.59
Erin Leonard Jones County High School +2:35.09 20:13.03 17:37.94
Griffin Hodges Veterans HS +1:52.72 19:32.53 17:39.81
Eli Boland Jones County High School +1:43.18 19:27.06 17:43.88
Brandon Spillers Northside, Warner Robins +3:30.87 21:15.15 17:44.28
Zeb Wilson Jones County High School +2:08.00 19:53.72 17:45.72
Tyler McNall Evans High School +54.96 18:52.18 17:57.22
Christian Corulli Greenbrier High School +2:56.03 21:01.97 18:05.94
Nate Agcaoili Greenbrier High School +1:12.84 20:00.25 18:47.41
Ethan Batchlor Jones County High School +29.15 19:21.53 18:52.38
Wyatt Cairns Evans High School +48.69 20:47.81 19:59.12
Michael Ranieri Northside, Warner Robins +54.66 21:33.25 20:38.59
Randy Martin Dublin High School +3:00.44 23:42.28 20:41.84
Morgan Carr Houston County -6:25.38 21:44.15 28:09.53
Theresa Shipes Greenbrier High School +1:55.84 23:41.28 21:45.44
Marley Mangione Greenbrier High School -0.97 22:38.56 22:39.53
Kayley Dale Mary Persons +52.69 23:48.41 22:55.72
Brynn Upshaw West Laurens High School +2:54.03 25:59.41 23:05.38
Mckinleigh Stripling Jones County High School +20.22 23:30.50 23:10.28
Bayli Shannon Veterans HS +47.60 24:21.94 23:34.34
Khalil Davis East Laurens -10.79 23:36.09 23:46.88
Mikala Monroe Jones County High School +4:40.19 28:25.34 23:45.15
Amelia Bibler Veterans HS -3:05.28 23:50.28 26:55.56
Fiona Flynn Greenbrier High School +3:49.07 28:17.25 24:28.18
Callie Gibson West Laurens High School -58.50 24:28.34 25:26.84
Jacori Foreman Dublin High School +51.56 25:25.94 24:34.38
Alexandria Nowell West Laurens High School +1:17.94 26:08.41 24:50.47
Celia Martinez Evans High School +4:02.84 29:24.09 25:21.25
Carrie Neal Mary Persons +1:20.44 26:55.38 25:34.94
Naomi Sanders Mary Persons -6:06.56 25:37.00 31:43.56
Cartar Pope West Laurens High School -3:34.16 26:12.09 29:46.25
Payton Poland Mary Persons -1:59.10 26:24.12 28:23.22
Hannah Marie Brantley West Laurens High School +1:50.60 28:59.78 27:09.18
Morgan Beck Jones County High School +4.59 27:57.03 27:52.44
Paige Cook West Laurens High School -4:53.90 29:20.72 34:14.62
Janisis Umpierre East Laurens -3:03.85 30:04.81 33:08.66
Hannah Allison Dublin High School -48.46 30:51.72 31:40.18
Masona Fofana Northside, Warner Robins -1:03.10 31:41.62 32:44.72
Kandis Dudley East Laurens -1:33.91 36:06.34 37:40.25
Lauren Price Dublin High School -5:32.75 36:11.69 41:44.44