The Saucony XC Kickoff Classic 2015 vs The Saucony XC Kickoff Classic 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -142 312 454
Overall Average -45.21 23:13.71 23:58.92
1st-10th Place -56.87 16:04.87 17:01.74
1st-25th Place -50.71 16:38.76 17:29.47
1st-50th Place -54.63 17:09.88 18:04.51
1st-100th Place -32.92 18:16.46 18:49.38
Common Athletes -- -- 88
Ran Faster 70 79 9
Ran Season Best 25 26 1
Average Time -2:15.55 22:26.34 24:41.89
Median Time -1:53.41 22:51.83 24:45.24
Middle 80% Times -1:55.90 22:21.57 24:17.48
Top 10% Times -1:19.59 16:34.70 17:54.30
Top 25% Times -1:22.34 17:30.19 18:52.53
Top 50% Times -1:27.68 19:34.09 21:01.78
Bottom 50% Times -3:03.41 25:18.59 28:22.00
Bottom 25% Times -4:09.70 26:55.41 31:05.11
Bottom 10% Times -5:51.06 29:26.36 35:17.43
Average Difference -2:15.55 -- --
Median Difference +14.49 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:49.07 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:05.52 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:17.70 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:08.32 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:17.70 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -3:13.40 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -4:36.65 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -6:37.39 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Ben Patterson Marietta High School -1:16.54 15:48.04 17:04.58
Carlos Torres Marietta High School -1:43.03 15:50.59 17:33.62
David Savic Marietta High School -1:23.80 15:54.84 17:18.64
Hayden Tullos Marietta High School -1:13.16 15:55.30 17:08.46
Merit Fontinel Apalachee -1:56.50 16:51.50 18:48.00
Cameron Durham Savannah Arts Academy -1:42.87 17:02.09 18:44.96
Quinn Pitts Southeast Bulloch -50.50 17:07.79 17:58.29
Haigh Angell Savannah Arts Academy -1:30.20 17:18.31 18:48.51
Gorge Tlacuatl Wayne County -37.97 17:23.88 18:01.85
William Hammesfahr Richmond Hill -1:30.69 17:30.75 19:01.44
Will Pursell Winder-Barrow HS -1:32.40 17:37.64 19:10.04
Jake Martinez Winder-Barrow HS -55.74 17:59.04 18:54.78
Fabian Martinez Apalachee -42.51 17:59.65 18:42.16
Zach Clifton Southeast Bulloch -1:55.92 18:10.37 20:06.29
Justin Dolata Effingham County -5:31.19 18:11.24 23:42.43
Rory Witkowski Bluffton -1:03.64 18:15.54 19:19.18
Jacob Jones Richmond Hill -1:26.22 18:15.89 19:42.11
Dakotah Kay Winder-Barrow HS -19.30 18:16.80 18:36.10
Gustavo Garcia Winder-Barrow HS -34.12 18:20.14 18:54.26
Harrison Daniel Winder-Barrow HS -40.05 18:23.07 19:03.12
Drew Hawkins Southeast Bulloch -2:57.55 18:23.80 21:21.35
Nick Lemons Camden County -2:24.80 18:27.88 20:52.68
Pricilla Cartwright South Effingham High School -1:50.91 19:58.32 21:49.23
Jenn Thorpe Richmond Hill -2:16.84 20:03.45 22:20.29
Micah Weathers Winder-Barrow HS +16.62 20:49.62 20:33.00
Rachel Hammesfahr Richmond Hill +0.20 20:53.68 20:53.48
Brennyn Shelton Marietta High School -1:53.18 20:58.21 22:51.39
Emma Dewey Bluffton -1:42.65 21:02.13 22:44.78
Marina Van Sickle Effingham County -1:21.52 21:23.12 22:44.64
Grace Sulak Bluffton -3:48.34 21:24.78 25:13.12
Moriah Harris Calvary Day School -31.34 21:25.40 21:56.74
Emilye Eischeid St. Vincent's Academy (SVA) -1:12.29 21:25.74 22:38.03
Olivia Reardon Marietta High School -1:08.15 21:37.48 22:45.63
Rachel Larson South Effingham High School -2:16.65 21:51.69 24:08.34
Sara Kathryn Boyles St. Vincent's Academy (SVA) +24.61 22:26.13 22:01.52
Kaitie Arredondo Winder-Barrow HS -2:02.00 22:02.76 24:04.76
Christel-Ann Ramus Islands High School -4:25.99 22:08.33 26:34.32
Hattie Pitts Southeast Bulloch -1:14.06 22:08.84 23:22.90
Sara Carpenter Winder-Barrow HS -1:03.22 22:16.56 23:19.78
Analee Bradach Apalachee -2:50.43 22:18.10 25:08.53
Hannah Hundley Bluffton -58.02 22:24.12 23:22.14
Alexandria Shearer New Hampstead HS -6:21.21 22:24.38 28:45.59
Avery Waters Richmond Hill -3:12.60 22:26.39 25:38.99
Isabelle Macdonald St. Vincent's Academy (SVA) -2:33.35 22:26.71 25:00.06
Alexis Bunch Wayne County -1:14.14 22:51.83 24:05.97
Lizzy Bonds Glynn Academy -2:18.84 22:56.15 25:14.99
Haley Wilson Savannah Christian Prep -4:10.21 23:00.19 27:10.40
Alycia Ussery Richmond Hill -45.35 23:03.84 23:49.19
Courtney Hart Camden County -1:12.35 23:15.65 24:28.00
Michael Marie Stogner Glynn Academy -3:39.00 23:20.29 26:59.29
Julie Petrillo Savannah Christian Prep -1:05.84 23:21.77 24:27.61
Kate Hoffman Savannah Christian Prep -1:41.54 23:28.51 25:10.05
Aneisha Grayson Camden County -1:37.47 23:33.60 25:11.07
Sophia Sanders Islands High School -4:09.81 23:34.55 27:44.36
Miranda Stormer Camden County -1:27.56 23:35.30 25:02.86
Jessie Foster Glynn Academy -1:55.31 23:40.61 25:35.92
Ashley Kaeser Effingham County -4:08.21 23:42.08 27:50.29
Maddie Highfill Apalachee -2:30.33 23:49.79 26:20.12
Hope Richardson Winder-Barrow HS +2:23.32 26:16.53 23:53.21
Morgan Evans Wayne County -1:54.66 23:57.29 25:51.95
Brooke Reese Wayne County +6.22 24:10.87 24:04.65
Gabryelle Welsch Bluffton -3:10.78 24:05.54 27:16.32
Andia Hermann Wayne County -2:25.15 24:09.54 26:34.69
Taylor Walsh Effingham County -2:06.78 24:15.78 26:22.56
Delilah Rodriguez Bluffton -1:19.73 24:19.65 25:39.38
Grace Jepson Savannah Christian Prep -2:55.59 24:29.75 27:25.34
Andie Weidman Glynn Academy -1:59.65 24:36.44 26:36.09
Maddie Geha St. Vincent's Academy (SVA) -1:11.25 24:38.60 25:49.85
Allison Jones Glynn Academy -4:11.85 24:39.03 28:50.88
Alma Manning Wayne County -9.09 24:40.82 24:49.91
Taylor Maddox Beaufort -35.24 24:40.86 25:16.10
Kayla Grover Savannah Arts Academy -3:54.05 24:42.61 28:36.66
Siobhan Murphy Beaufort +14.49 24:59.73 24:45.24
Allie Miller Glynn Academy -4:17.70 24:53.80 29:11.50
Chloe Britt South Effingham High School -15:16.54 25:05.81 40:22.35
Summer Bartz Winder-Barrow HS +32.19 25:52.92 25:20.73
Natalie Salamanca Apalachee -6:36.69 25:26.38 32:03.07
Madie Rhodes West Laurens High School -1:31.98 25:34.63 27:06.61
Meredith Vandevelde Glynn Academy -3:10.73 25:49.94 29:00.67
Julia Graham Apalachee -7:48.06 27:03.13 34:51.19
Kylea Carroll Southeast Bulloch +22.98 27:42.45 27:19.47
Ryley Baird Southeast Bulloch -2:26.57 28:08.51 30:35.08
Briana Denman Beaufort -2:55.88 29:00.80 31:56.68
Leen Abu-saif New Hampstead HS -6:04.80 29:44.96 35:49.76
Tara Norton Beaufort -10.75 29:49.26 30:00.01
Victoria Randall Savannah Christian Prep +18.03 30:15.45 29:57.42
Lisa Kane New Hampstead HS -10:01.54 30:31.04 40:32.58
Jamie Brazell Effingham County -8:44.44 32:41.67 41:26.11