The Saucony XC Kickoff Classic 2015

Savannah, GA

The Saucony XC Kickoff Classic 2015 vs The Saucony XC Kickoff Classic 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -142 312 454
Overall Average -45.21 23:13.71 23:58.92
1st-10th Place -56.87 16:04.87 17:01.74
1st-25th Place -50.71 16:38.76 17:29.47
1st-50th Place -54.63 17:09.88 18:04.51
1st-100th Place -32.92 18:16.46 18:49.38
Common Athletes -- -- 88
Ran Faster 70 79 9
Ran Season Best 25 26 1
Average Time -2:15.55 22:26.34 24:41.89
Median Time -1:53.41 22:51.83 24:45.24
Middle 80% Times -1:55.90 22:21.57 24:17.48
Top 10% Times -1:19.59 16:34.70 17:54.30
Top 25% Times -1:22.34 17:30.19 18:52.53
Top 50% Times -1:27.68 19:34.09 21:01.78
Bottom 50% Times -3:03.41 25:18.59 28:22.00
Bottom 25% Times -4:09.70 26:55.41 31:05.11
Bottom 10% Times -5:51.06 29:26.36 35:17.43
Average Difference -2:15.55 -- --
Median Difference +14.49 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:49.07 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:05.52 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:17.70 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:08.32 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:17.70 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -3:13.40 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -4:36.65 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -6:37.39 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Ben Patterson Marietta High School -1:16.54 15:48.04 17:04.58
Carlos Torres Marietta High School -1:43.03 15:50.59 17:33.62
David Savic Marietta High School -1:23.80 15:54.84 17:18.64
Hayden Tullos Marietta High School -1:13.16 15:55.30 17:08.46
Merit Fontinel Apalachee -1:56.50 16:51.50 18:48.00
Cameron Durham Savannah Arts Academy -1:42.87 17:02.09 18:44.96
Quinn Pitts Southeast Bulloch -50.50 17:07.79 17:58.29
Haigh Angell Savannah Arts Academy -1:30.20 17:18.31 18:48.51
Gorge Tlacuatl Wayne County -37.97 17:23.88 18:01.85
William Hammesfahr Richmond Hill -1:30.69 17:30.75 19:01.44
Will Pursell Winder-Barrow HS -1:32.40 17:37.64 19:10.04
Jake Martinez Winder-Barrow HS -55.74 17:59.04 18:54.78
Fabian Martinez Apalachee -42.51 17:59.65 18:42.16
Zach Clifton Southeast Bulloch -1:55.92 18:10.37 20:06.29
Justin Dolata Effingham County -5:31.19 18:11.24 23:42.43
Rory Witkowski Bluffton -1:03.64 18:15.54 19:19.18
Jacob Jones Richmond Hill -1:26.22 18:15.89 19:42.11
Dakotah Kay Winder-Barrow HS -19.30 18:16.80 18:36.10
Gustavo Garcia Winder-Barrow HS -34.12 18:20.14 18:54.26
Harrison Daniel Winder-Barrow HS -40.05 18:23.07 19:03.12
Drew Hawkins Southeast Bulloch -2:57.55 18:23.80 21:21.35
Nick Lemons Camden County -2:24.80 18:27.88 20:52.68
Pricilla Cartwright South Effingham High School -1:50.91 19:58.32 21:49.23
Jenn Thorpe Richmond Hill -2:16.84 20:03.45 22:20.29
Micah Weathers Winder-Barrow HS +16.62 20:49.62 20:33.00
Rachel Hammesfahr Richmond Hill +0.20 20:53.68 20:53.48
Brennyn Shelton Marietta High School -1:53.18 20:58.21 22:51.39
Emma Dewey Bluffton -1:42.65 21:02.13 22:44.78
Marina Van Sickle Effingham County -1:21.52 21:23.12 22:44.64
Grace Sulak Bluffton -3:48.34 21:24.78 25:13.12
Moriah Harris Calvary Day School -31.34 21:25.40 21:56.74
Emilye Eischeid St. Vincent's Academy (SVA) -1:12.29 21:25.74 22:38.03
Olivia Reardon Marietta High School -1:08.15 21:37.48 22:45.63
Rachel Larson South Effingham High School -2:16.65 21:51.69 24:08.34
Sara Kathryn Boyles St. Vincent's Academy (SVA) +24.61 22:26.13 22:01.52
Kaitie Arredondo Winder-Barrow HS -2:02.00 22:02.76 24:04.76
Christel-Ann Ramus Islands High School -4:25.99 22:08.33 26:34.32
Hattie Pitts Southeast Bulloch -1:14.06 22:08.84 23:22.90
Sara Carpenter Winder-Barrow HS -1:03.22 22:16.56 23:19.78
Analee Bradach Apalachee -2:50.43 22:18.10 25:08.53
Hannah Hundley Bluffton -58.02 22:24.12 23:22.14
Alexandria Shearer New Hampstead HS -6:21.21 22:24.38 28:45.59
Avery Waters Richmond Hill -3:12.60 22:26.39 25:38.99
Isabelle Macdonald St. Vincent's Academy (SVA) -2:33.35 22:26.71 25:00.06
Alexis Bunch Wayne County -1:14.14 22:51.83 24:05.97
Lizzy Bonds Glynn Academy -2:18.84 22:56.15 25:14.99
Haley Wilson Savannah Christian Prep -4:10.21 23:00.19 27:10.40
Alycia Ussery Richmond Hill -45.35 23:03.84 23:49.19
Courtney Hart Camden County -1:12.35 23:15.65 24:28.00
Michael Marie Stogner Glynn Academy -3:39.00 23:20.29 26:59.29
Julie Petrillo Savannah Christian Prep -1:05.84 23:21.77 24:27.61
Kate Hoffman Savannah Christian Prep -1:41.54 23:28.51 25:10.05
Aneisha Grayson Camden County -1:37.47 23:33.60 25:11.07
Sophia Sanders Islands High School -4:09.81 23:34.55 27:44.36
Miranda Stormer Camden County -1:27.56 23:35.30 25:02.86
Jessie Foster Glynn Academy -1:55.31 23:40.61 25:35.92
Ashley Kaeser Effingham County -4:08.21 23:42.08 27:50.29
Maddie Highfill Apalachee -2:30.33 23:49.79 26:20.12
Hope Richardson Winder-Barrow HS +2:23.32 26:16.53 23:53.21
Morgan Evans Wayne County -1:54.66 23:57.29 25:51.95
Brooke Reese Wayne County +6.22 24:10.87 24:04.65
Gabryelle Welsch Bluffton -3:10.78 24:05.54 27:16.32
Andia Hermann Wayne County -2:25.15 24:09.54 26:34.69
Taylor Walsh Effingham County -2:06.78 24:15.78 26:22.56
Delilah Rodriguez Bluffton -1:19.73 24:19.65 25:39.38
Grace Jepson Savannah Christian Prep -2:55.59 24:29.75 27:25.34
Andie Weidman Glynn Academy -1:59.65 24:36.44 26:36.09
Maddie Geha St. Vincent's Academy (SVA) -1:11.25 24:38.60 25:49.85
Allison Jones Glynn Academy -4:11.85 24:39.03 28:50.88
Alma Manning Wayne County -9.09 24:40.82 24:49.91
Taylor Maddox Beaufort -35.24 24:40.86 25:16.10
Kayla Grover Savannah Arts Academy -3:54.05 24:42.61 28:36.66
Siobhan Murphy Beaufort +14.49 24:59.73 24:45.24
Allie Miller Glynn Academy -4:17.70 24:53.80 29:11.50
Chloe Britt South Effingham High School -15:16.54 25:05.81 40:22.35
Summer Bartz Winder-Barrow HS +32.19 25:52.92 25:20.73
Natalie Salamanca Apalachee -6:36.69 25:26.38 32:03.07
Madie Rhodes West Laurens High School -1:31.98 25:34.63 27:06.61
Meredith Vandevelde Glynn Academy -3:10.73 25:49.94 29:00.67
Julia Graham Apalachee -7:48.06 27:03.13 34:51.19
Kylea Carroll Southeast Bulloch +22.98 27:42.45 27:19.47
Ryley Baird Southeast Bulloch -2:26.57 28:08.51 30:35.08
Briana Denman Beaufort -2:55.88 29:00.80 31:56.68
Leen Abu-saif New Hampstead HS -6:04.80 29:44.96 35:49.76
Tara Norton Beaufort -10.75 29:49.26 30:00.01
Victoria Randall Savannah Christian Prep +18.03 30:15.45 29:57.42
Lisa Kane New Hampstead HS -10:01.54 30:31.04 40:32.58
Jamie Brazell Effingham County -8:44.44 32:41.67 41:26.11