Bob Blastow Early Bird 2015

Whitesburg, GA

Bob Blastow Early Bird 2015 vs Bob Blastow Early Bird 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +551 1512 961
Overall Average -22.87 23:21.77 23:44.64
1st-10th Place +10.50 16:05.64 15:55.14
1st-25th Place -6.76 16:23.59 16:30.35
1st-50th Place -16.25 16:43.17 16:59.42
1st-100th Place -24.01 17:11.14 17:35.15
Common Athletes -- -- 70
Ran Faster -44 13 57
Ran Season Best -12 9 21
Average Time +1:39.03 22:37.24 20:58.21
Median Time +2:36.49 22:39.00 20:02.51
Middle 80% Times +1:54.93 22:30.17 20:35.24
Top 10% Times +2:15.67 18:19.58 16:03.91
Top 25% Times +2:12.89 19:09.58 16:56.68
Top 50% Times +2:15.02 20:16.05 18:01.03
Bottom 50% Times +1:03.05 24:58.44 23:55.39
Bottom 25% Times -22.58 26:19.58 26:42.16
Bottom 10% Times -1:04.75 27:51.48 28:56.22
Average Difference +1:39.03 -- --
Median Difference +3:21.29 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:57.95 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:36.26 -- --
Top 50% Difference +2:01.78 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:38.27 -- --
Top 50% Difference +2:01.78 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:16.28 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +13.12 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -49.52 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Kyle Harkabus East Coweta +2:55.91 18:13.49 15:17.58
Jack Filan Cambridge HS +2:39.41 18:02.13 15:22.72
Wesley John Oconee County High School +1:46.84 17:31.77 15:44.93
Gary Halverson Milton High School +4:53.81 21:03.80 16:09.99
Andres Sanchez Sandy Creek +3:20.67 19:43.16 16:22.49
Carson Ertwine Cambridge HS +1:37.27 18:14.02 16:36.75
Anish Gupta Milton High School +4:51.36 21:44.30 16:52.94
Jay Clinton Lakeside HS, DeKalb +3:18.05 20:17.00 16:58.95
Mark Van De Water Cambridge HS +2:03.10 19:10.17 17:07.07
Braden Ray East Coweta +2:39.89 19:48.20 17:08.31
Rukundo Uwimana Clarkston +1:12.02 18:21.83 17:09.81
Garret Martinez North Paulding HS +3:54.81 21:16.60 17:21.79
Zachary Justice Whitefield Academy +2:02.13 19:29.75 17:27.62
Kameron Jones Alexander +5:44.05 23:19.90 17:35.85
William Nelson Lakeside HS, DeKalb +3:43.24 21:23.59 17:40.35
Caleb Corliss Whitefield Academy +2:10.35 20:08.48 17:58.13
Kade Johnson East Coweta +46.98 18:48.89 18:01.91
Mason Mihalis Lakeside HS, DeKalb +12:03.40 30:06.50 18:03.10
Max Schusterman Campbell High School +58.16 19:19.23 18:21.07
Colson Gulledge Whitefield Academy +2:10.84 20:33.69 18:22.85
Jordan Johnson Whitefield Academy +3:16.25 21:50.45 18:34.20
Gavin Roman Milton High School +2:32.06 21:08.50 18:36.44
Nick Albanese Alexander +35.27 19:13.27 18:38.00
Kellen Brown Campbell High School +15.39 19:04.94 18:49.55
Caroline McArthur Oconee County High School +4:51.57 23:42.68 18:51.11
Taylor Cushman Milton High School +1:00.42 20:07.84 19:07.42
Nick Butzow Milton High School +1:27.31 20:39.90 19:12.59
William Allen North Paulding HS +6.01 19:19.08 19:13.07
Tiernen Callahan North Paulding HS +1:58.18 21:14.70 19:16.52
James Hummel Lakeside HS, DeKalb +3:21.29 22:56.20 19:34.91
james Armfield Lakeside HS, DeKalb +2:58.41 22:39.00 19:40.59
Josh Gordon Milton High School +5:56.03 25:38.70 19:42.67
Andrew Saren Milton High School +3:01.07 22:49.90 19:48.83
Crawford Folk Whitefield Academy +55.94 20:47.61 19:51.67
Chase Ledgerwood Alexander +4:05.24 23:59.40 19:54.16
Mario Calcagno Alexander -3:52.72 19:59.11 23:51.83
Emma Hanson Lakeside HS, DeKalb +4:09.38 24:11.89 20:02.51
Clarissa Beck Cambridge HS +43.67 20:56.05 20:12.38
Eduardo Brimmer North Paulding HS +3:56.08 24:11.60 20:15.52
Zach Harmer North Paulding HS +2:53.30 23:16.50 20:23.20
Faith Wagner Milton High School +1:09.88 21:41.45 20:31.57
Luke McLemore Whitefield Academy +0.96 20:32.69 20:31.73
Dylan Rice Sandy Creek +2:29.13 23:14.70 20:45.57
Bailey Brackin Alexander +1:13.87 22:02.00 20:48.13
Samantha Lenox Milton High School +1:44.40 22:35.80 20:51.40
Khirin Washington Lakeside HS, DeKalb +2:28.23 23:22.90 20:54.67
Holly Hind East Coweta +2:18.69 23:19.71 21:01.02
Isabel Suero Cambridge HS +6:16.12 27:28.40 21:12.28
Sontai-blu Boyd Lakeside HS, DeKalb +2:24.16 23:41.45 21:17.29
Maddie Erbey Milton High School +58.53 22:29.10 21:30.57
Maggie Morgan Cambridge HS +2:59.03 24:48.50 21:49.47
Riley Walsh East Coweta +3:29.67 25:27.92 21:58.25
Lauren Crawford Milton High School -4:09.85 22:29.10 26:38.95
Sarah Sorme Sandy Creek +42.34 23:16.63 22:34.29
Aaron Alford Fayette County +4:19.37 27:04.50 22:45.13
Dustyn Stephens Douglas County +2:35.86 26:13.30 23:37.44
Emily Andrist South Paulding HS -3:41.31 24:01.56 27:42.87
Garison Allen North Paulding HS -1:48.84 24:04.10 25:52.94
Katherine Windham North Paulding HS -8:25.19 24:04.85 32:30.04
Hannah Baniassad Lakeside HS, DeKalb -5:54.67 24:14.78 30:09.45
Josie McClard Milton High School -54.10 24:29.40 25:23.50
Jayden Nelson Campbell High School -31.50 24:35.40 25:06.90
Alena Haskins Chapel Hill High School -2:29.26 24:45.49 27:14.75
Olivia Ellington Milton High School +2:44.19 27:57.30 25:13.11
Reed Tumlin North Paulding HS -50.63 25:37.80 26:28.43
Fiona Foerst Lakeside HS, DeKalb -1:04.94 26:28.70 27:33.64
Ashley Thatcher Milton High School +11.53 26:41.30 26:29.77
Celeste Greene Milton High School -1:14.48 26:32.10 27:46.58
Kathryn Tweedy Cambridge HS +47.39 27:24.70 26:37.31
Brianna Stansbury LaGrange -1:18.59 28:17.63 29:36.22