DeKalb County Varsity Cross Country Championships 2014 vs DeKalb County Championships 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +1 167 166
Overall Average +1:11.10 24:12.58 23:01.48
1st-10th Place +14.64 17:42.60 17:27.96
1st-25th Place +18.45 18:13.57 17:55.12
1st-50th Place +29.76 19:11.54 18:41.78
1st-100th Place +45.01 20:59.85 20:14.85
Common Athletes -- -- 60
Ran Faster -12 24 36
Ran Season Best -6 13 19
Average Time +7.66 22:09.61 22:01.95
Median Time +13.82 22:00.37 21:46.55
Middle 80% Times +14.48 21:56.55 21:42.07
Top 10% Times -6.70 17:38.42 17:45.12
Top 25% Times +2.39 18:09.22 18:06.83
Top 50% Times +5.71 19:18.17 19:12.46
Bottom 50% Times +9.60 25:01.05 24:51.44
Bottom 25% Times -21.10 26:43.36 27:04.47
Bottom 10% Times -32.62 28:25.26 28:57.88
Average Difference +7.66 -- --
Median Difference +32.95 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +14.07 -- --
Top 10% Difference -7.50 -- --
Top 50% Difference +0.85 -- --
Top 25% Difference -0.75 -- --
Top 50% Difference +0.85 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +14.46 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -11.91 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -28.53 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Ermias Tewolde Druid Hills -53.82 17:12.58 18:06.40
Gidey Sahlu Clarkston -3.40 17:27.57 17:30.97
Abbas Abbkar Clarkston +24.26 17:55.70 17:31.44
Suheib Mohamed Clarkston -16.07 17:39.79 17:55.86
Max Atkinson Druid Hills +15.77 17:57.15 17:41.38
Bineyam Tumbo Clarkston -27.41 17:47.34 18:14.75
Tyler Breeden Lakeside HS, DeKalb -11.72 17:47.53 17:59.25
Keith Terry Redan High School +27.71 18:20.29 17:52.58
Dan Nelson Lakeside HS, DeKalb +19.59 18:18.07 17:58.48
Cedric Roberts Redan High School +9.82 18:19.87 18:10.05
Connor Keisling Lakeside HS, DeKalb +18.47 18:34.76 18:16.29
Lucas Sanabria Southwest Dekalb -52.19 18:20.06 19:12.25
Cadmiel Velazquez Dunwoody +2:01.40 20:26.58 18:25.18
Blake Tiede Dunwoody +1.50 18:27.32 18:25.82
Shan Jaffer Druid Hills +21.29 19:08.03 18:46.74
Benson Ross Dunwoody +14.95 19:02.18 18:47.23
Khalid Johnson Southwest Dekalb +38.29 19:29.16 18:50.87
Alberto Peralta Cross Keys +55.34 20:03.30 19:07.96
Cornelius Peeples Stone Mountain HS +34.18 20:01.89 19:27.71
Morgan Mihalis Lakeside HS, DeKalb +1:30.37 21:08.64 19:38.27
Anderson England Druid Hills -56.04 19:39.31 20:35.35
Jared Kubik Tucker -26.48 19:41.18 20:07.66
Rashawn Jones Southwest Dekalb -1:27.58 19:52.46 21:20.04
Christopher Jones Stone Mountain HS +10.41 20:29.50 20:19.09
Robel Shiberu Tucker -0.15 20:19.38 20:19.53
Marc Chishibanji Stone Mountain HS +2:30.62 22:59.45 20:28.83
Ansley Heavern Dunwoody +34.06 21:03.62 20:29.56
Andre Burrell Cedar Grove -40.45 20:51.31 21:31.76
Alaina "Corrie" Smith Lakeside HS, DeKalb -1:11.66 20:54.22 22:05.88
Paulette Juieng Druid Hills -47.34 21:14.12 22:01.46
Ellie Conoley Dunwoody +1:07.45 22:31.59 21:24.14
Michael Lewis Towers High School -1:08.04 21:32.23 22:40.27
Sarah Breeden Lakeside HS, DeKalb +1:20.48 22:58.99 21:38.51
Caroline Dill Dunwoody +1:46.79 23:33.34 21:46.55
Tanzanie' Brown Redan High School +32.95 22:30.62 21:57.67
Kayla Willis Southwest Dekalb -17.48 22:00.37 22:17.85
Ashley Middlebrooks Southwest Dekalb +1:28.19 23:30.00 22:01.81
Morgan Rossi Druid Hills +1:23.90 23:38.11 22:14.21
Olivia Mountcastle Druid Hills +1:39.35 23:57.52 22:18.17
Carlos Crawford Arabia Mountain HS +50.90 23:20.73 22:29.83
Daniel Logan Arabia Mountain HS +12.09 23:00.45 22:48.36
Matoaka L Wilson Arabia Mountain HS +2:19.11 25:11.95 22:52.84
Aseneth Williams Columbia High School -1:31.83 23:36.73 25:08.56
Rachel Juieng Druid Hills +19.27 24:10.64 23:51.37
Sara Jane Crawford Druid Hills +1:47.15 25:39.28 23:52.13
Jean Marbury Arabia Mountain HS -2:19.83 23:52.49 26:12.32
Ruth Anne Traynellis Lakeside HS, DeKalb -21.41 23:59.89 24:21.30
DaNesha Cross Columbia High School -1:02.08 24:15.83 25:17.91
Miyah Golden Redan High School +1:37.92 25:55.82 24:17.90
Jaylyn Williams Stephenson High School +25.67 25:20.53 24:54.86
Jennecia King Columbia High School +1.60 25:10.43 25:08.83
Sarah Lovett Stephenson High School +36.57 26:04.48 25:27.91
Zindzy Jones Redan High School -2:14.65 25:49.09 28:03.74
Tyra Cullum Cedar Grove -1:17.32 26:51.48 28:08.80
Tayler Smith Cedar Grove -1:20.28 26:54.65 28:14.93
Amina Mohammed Stephenson High School -3:18.04 27:25.99 30:44.03
Secrett Wingard Redan High School +52.39 28:36.67 27:44.28
Shequilla McClain Redan High School +1:24.40 29:28.40 28:04.00
Keturah Taylor Arabia Mountain HS -1:18.56 28:37.29 29:55.85
Promise Clark Redan High School +48.92 29:28.58 28:39.66