MS Boys Team

*********** Middle School Boys Results **********
                  2014 Runners Fit Mountain Invitational
                             Unicoi State Park
                                 Helen, GA
                              October 2, 2014
                Results Provided by Runners Fit Race Works


  1.    81  Gainesville                         (  12:03  1:00:11   0:48)
==================================================
  1      8  Daniel Ruiz                11:40
  2      9  Grady Vardeman             11:48
  3     16  Armando Hernandez          12:00
  4     22  Jose Amezcua               12:15
  5     26  Eddy Alarcon               12:28
  6   ( 38) Chris Turcios              12:40
  7   ( 54) Don Angelo Marshall        12:57

  2.   132  Chestatee Academy                   (  12:15  1:01:11   1:26)
==================================================
  1      2  Tony Martinez              11:15
  2     14  Uriel Rocha                11:56
  3     35  Juan De Jesus              12:38
  4     40  Edwin Amaya                12:41
  5     41  Chris Retana               12:41
  6   ( 56) Tony Bermudez              13:00
  7   ( 90) Erick Godinez              13:43

  3.   143  Hart County                         (  12:17  1:01:23   1:22)
==================================================
  1      4  Griffin Phillips           11:23
  2     13  Samuel Garringer           11:55
  3     34  John Gordy                 12:36
  4     44  Eli Jones                  12:44
  5     48  Ethan Jones                12:45
  6   ( 55) Luke Martinez              12:59
  7   ( 58) Seth Seymour               13:01

  4.   150  West Hall                           (  12:21  1:01:44   2:02)
==================================================
  1      3  Christian Aldalco          11:20
  2     15  Juan Aldalco               11:58
  3     28  Andres Herrera             12:30
  4     31  Eduardo Almaraz            12:34
  5     73  Eric Miranda               13:22
  6   ( 76) Jesse Crow                 13:26
  7   ( 80) Gavin Hanville             13:31

  5.   193  West Forsyth                        (  12:32  1:02:36   1:45)
==================================================
  1      5  Jeremy Ericson             11:33
  2     20  Joseph Sexton              12:10
  3     47  Ryan Coleman               12:44
  4     52  Joshua Whedbee             12:51
  5     69  Justin Maynard             13:18
  6   ( 70) Hunter Smith               13:18
  7   (104) Carlos Lopez-Ramire        13:56

  6.   195  ACS                                 (  12:25  1:02:05   3:02)
==================================================
  1      1  Noah Irwin                 11:09
  2      7  Orlando Stevens            11:39
  3     23  Samuel Hayes               12:17
  4     50  Clayton Hall               12:49
  5    114  Josiah Cortese             14:11
  6   (141) Robert Loveall             16:02

  7.   199  Habersham County                    (  12:36  1:02:58   1:52)
==================================================
  1     10  Alan Jimenez               11:49
  2     18  Jaime Morales              12:07
  3     21  Thomas Hotard              12:13
  4     62  Steven Bennett             13:08
  5     88  Temple Carr                13:41
  6   (118) Grant Brewer               14:18
  7   (127) Sean Cunningham            14:36

  8.   247  Elbert County                       (  12:48  1:03:59   2:09)
==================================================
  1      6  Terraius James             11:33
  2     25  Javaris Jones              12:27
  3     53  Mario Saponari             12:54
  4     74  Kyle Moon                  13:23
  5     89  Stone Crook                13:42
  6   ( 92) Tyshawn Hughes             13:43
  7   ( 98) Alex Quintero              13:52

  9.   275  Stephens County                     (  12:57  1:04:44   1:36)
==================================================
  1     19  Marcus Foster              12:08
  2     42  Levi Dodd                  12:42
  3     60  Jacob Stroud               13:04
  4     61  Troy Broska                13:06
  5     93  Logan Allgood              13:44
  6   (101) Andrew Burt                13:55
  7   (128) Mathew Preston             14:37

 10.   276  White County                        (  12:58  1:04:50   2:06)
==================================================
  1     17  Iyan Windham               12:03
  2     24  Riley Egerton              12:22
  3     59  Dwayne Scott               13:02
  4     64  Bennett Davidson           13:14
  5    112  Eamonn O'Bryant            14:09
  6   (115) Craig Evans                14:15
  7   (117) Michael Crowe              14:17

 11.   300  East Hall                           (  13:09  1:05:44   1:55)
==================================================
  1     30  Victor Murillo             12:34
  2     32  Kirk Griffin               12:34
  3     33  Tristan Prather            12:35
  4     81  Tj Campbell                13:32
  5    124  Jason Martinez             14:29
  6   (133) Drew Highfield             14:47
  7   (138) Emanuel Olguin             15:19

 12.   301  Hebron Christian                    (  13:07  1:05:35   0:57)
==================================================
  1     29  Brandon Potra              12:30
  2     57  Gabe Brooks                13:01
  3     63  Blake Fugel                13:12
  4     75  Ezra Hoffman               13:25
  5     77  Jake Ward                  13:27
  6   (106) Scott Gabel                13:57
  7   (109) Jonathan Burke             14:00

 13.   304  Pickens County                      (  13:06  1:05:29   1:12)
==================================================
  1     36  Tyler Vreeland             12:38
  2     43  Seth White                 12:43
  3     51  Josh King                  12:51
  4     78  Landon Rye                 13:27
  5     96  Andrew Gibson              13:50
  6   (110) Eric Pagel                 14:07
  7   (116) Chandler Smith             14:16

 14.   323  Buford                              (  13:12  1:05:56   0:36)
==================================================
  1     46  Bailey Hunter              12:44
  2     66  Jackson Buchanan           13:15
  3     68  Max Whalen                 13:17
  4     71  Turner McBrayer            13:20
  5     72  Judson Cheek               13:20
  6   ( 97) Kyle Ryczek                13:52
  7   ( 99) Zach Helbling              13:53

 15.   355  Fannin County                       (  13:18  1:06:26   2:28)
==================================================
  1     12  Gene Carbonell             11:53
  2     27  Tristan Cheves             12:28
  3     84  Landon Galloway            13:34
  4    113  Owen Garton                14:10
  5    119  Wesley Sales               14:21
  6   (125) Tate Heaton                14:33
  7   (136) Austin Belyeu              14:58

 16.   392  West Jackson                        (  13:28  1:07:19   1:09)
==================================================
  1     39  Lane Galoway               12:40
  2     82  Alex Zipfel                13:32
  3     85  Pepe Ponce                 13:35
  4     91  Dawson Miller              13:43
  5     95  Russell Hendley            13:49
  6   (100) Noah Avrett                13:55
  7   (120) Grant Hardegree            14:23

 17.   412  Lakeview Academy                    (  13:32  1:07:39   1:18)
==================================================
  1     37  Whit Coyle                 12:38
  2     83  Mani Redi                  13:33
  3     87  Matthew Lacey              13:37
  4    102  Jack Kubiak                13:55
  5    103  Marius Mueller             13:56
  6   (105) Matthew Jue                13:57
  7   (107) Reese Myers                13:59

 18.   415  North Hall                          (  13:33  1:07:41   1:24)
==================================================
  1     45  Andrew Jones               12:44
  2     65  Trey Bryson                13:14
  3     86  Ethan Parker               13:36
  4    108  Yexon (jacks Cruz          13:59
  5    111  Jordon Dulcio              14:08
  6   (126) Kody Dills                 14:33
  7   (132) Isaac Shiver               14:41

 19.   465  World Language Academy              (  13:50  1:09:07   3:00)
==================================================
  1     11  Luis Flores                11:52
  2     67  Juan Antonio               13:16
  3    123  Alex Brown                 14:28
  4    130  Bryan Cabrera              14:39
  5    134  Max Calderon               14:52
  6   (135) Zack Fine                  14:57
  7   (140) Skyler Johnston-Had        15:48

 19.   465  Union County                        (  13:47  1:08:54   1:40)
==================================================
  1     49  Colby Ives                 12:48
  2     79  Britt Waller               13:28
  3     94  Will Harkins               13:46
  4    121  Grayson Blocker            14:24
  5    122  Milo Bauman                14:28
  6   (129) Malachi Patrick            14:38
  7   (131) Connor Latka               14:40

 21.   705  Dominion Classical                  (  17:30  1:27:29   4:34)
==================================================
  1    137  Kenny Knapp                15:05
  2    139  Jonathan Rucker            15:42
  3    142  Seth Gunji                 17:30
  4    143  Carter McCaig              19:33
  5    144  Emory Griffin              19:39