Pickens Preview (HS / MS) 2013 vs Pickens Preview (HS / MS) 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +299 587 288
Overall Average +18.89 23:02.41 22:43.52
1st-10th Place -5.18 17:16.04 17:21.22
1st-25th Place -13.19 17:38.12 17:51.32
1st-50th Place -18.07 18:03.68 18:21.76
1st-100th Place -36.25 18:37.05 19:13.29
Common Athletes -- -- 90
Ran Faster -4 43 47
Ran Season Best -2 -- 2
Average Time +1.27 21:58.62 21:57.36
Median Time +41.15 21:47.89 21:06.74
Middle 80% Times +8.66 21:46.59 21:37.93
Top 10% Times +11.10 17:39.68 17:28.57
Top 25% Times +12.75 18:18.23 18:05.48
Top 50% Times +11.83 19:17.21 19:05.38
Bottom 50% Times -9.30 24:40.03 24:49.33
Bottom 25% Times -44.93 26:19.28 27:04.21
Bottom 10% Times -1:07.73 27:53.82 29:01.56
Average Difference +1.27 -- --
Median Difference +11.80 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +10.67 -- --
Top 10% Difference +11.80 -- --
Top 50% Difference +10.57 -- --
Top 25% Difference +10.95 -- --
Top 50% Difference +10.57 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -8.04 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -45.92 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:24.47 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Sean Parker Pickens County -8.36 16:36.95 16:45.31
Jack Bluth Milton High School +41.60 17:43.01 17:01.41
Connor Cole Milton High School +1:08.95 18:14.99 17:06.04
Clay Marshall Milton High School -11.74 17:10.26 17:22.00
Preston Meade Milton High School +28.57 17:59.62 17:31.05
Sam Harp Cherokee -35.41 17:32.92 18:08.33
Wyatt Ingram Pickens County +2.56 17:39.96 17:37.40
Nathan Trottier River Ridge HS +26.88 18:15.76 17:48.88
Matt McGorrey Milton High School -6.84 17:57.40 18:04.24
John Fravel Milton High School +25.76 18:26.60 18:00.84
Tyler Ledford Pickens County -37.83 18:04.93 18:42.76
Michael McCarthy Milton High School +1:08.31 19:15.46 18:07.15
Corey Parker Cherokee -7.04 18:12.06 18:19.10
Michael Newell Milton High School +1:29.86 19:48.54 18:18.68
Chris Roeder River Ridge HS -4.80 18:18.80 18:23.60
Alex Stolz Gilmer High -11.76 18:20.25 18:32.01
Michael Deep Cherokee +13.35 18:40.21 18:26.86
Brock Schutt Milton High School +27.67 18:55.57 18:27.90
Chandler Green Pickens County +2:02.45 20:31.62 18:29.17
Zach Young Sprayberry High School +52.52 19:25.22 18:32.70
Luke Stolz Gilmer High +17.63 18:56.05 18:38.42
Juan Pinzon Cherokee -10.56 18:50.08 19:00.64
Mason Cantrell Gilmer High -1:56.75 18:50.63 20:47.38
Ryan Wofford Pickens County +34.94 19:25.68 18:50.74
John Berry Bowling Rome High School +39.27 19:30.72 18:51.45
Nicholas Wootton Cherokee -7.88 18:52.03 18:59.91
Jake Jones Cherokee +58.07 19:56.11 18:58.04
Kerveen Ruano Rome High School -14.56 18:59.32 19:13.88
Ben Cochran North Forsyth -1:04.09 19:06.40 20:10.49
Will Schuelke Sprayberry High School -23.62 19:18.97 19:42.59
Graham Coleburn Sprayberry High School +3:56.51 23:30.09 19:33.58
Sergio Ocampo Rome High School +28.23 20:02.26 19:34.03
Grant Reboucas Cherokee -8.76 19:34.16 19:42.92
Sean Mullett Pickens County +47.67 20:39.41 19:51.74
Andrew Edmondson Gilmer High -0.39 20:01.36 20:01.75
Kyle Murberger North Forsyth +7.45 20:13.61 20:06.16
Caitlyn Farrell Cherokee -33.59 20:07.67 20:41.26
Will Hughes Rome High School -32.43 20:25.84 20:58.27
Juanita Pardo Milton High School -30.83 20:26.53 20:57.36
Riley Burr Milton High School -1:44.52 20:29.58 22:14.10
Ethan Wilson Rome High School +36.80 21:06.77 20:29.97
Matt Sartarato Rome High School +1:15.19 21:47.89 20:32.70
Amy Ruiz Milton High School +21.38 21:08.25 20:46.87
Alex Krnyaich River Ridge HS +1:14.34 22:05.72 20:51.38
Tyler Gallagher Rome High School +3.57 20:56.27 20:52.70
Justin Mason River Ridge HS +53.86 21:56.39 21:02.53
Will Maurer Cherokee +1:08.01 22:14.75 21:06.74
Dusty Ray Gilmer High -34.66 21:10.62 21:45.28
Zach Wilken River Ridge HS -1:32.77 21:13.20 22:45.97
Ryan Shaw Rome High School +34.25 21:49.30 21:15.05
Nadia Hawk Sprayberry High School +4.65 21:23.01 21:18.36
Jacob Ducay Sprayberry High School +1:44.53 23:13.04 21:28.51
Savanah Rice Pickens County +11.80 21:54.80 21:43.00
Chris Taylor River Ridge HS +2:03.56 23:48.00 21:44.44
Isabella Schlitz Rome High School -37.68 21:48.41 22:26.09
Areale Frazier Sprayberry High School -5.03 22:14.58 22:19.61
Victoria Wagner Milton High School +11.81 22:40.34 22:28.53
Emily Velez Milton High School +1:23.69 24:00.12 22:36.43
Gigi Fulkerson North Forsyth -3.75 22:45.30 22:49.05
Nina Carter North Forsyth +2:19.36 25:09.65 22:50.29
Gregory Garcia North Murray High School +3:07.19 26:03.43 22:56.24
Kristina Meyer Cherokee +2:39.14 25:48.34 23:09.20
Alexandria Dickens Rome High School -32.58 23:11.50 23:44.08
Payton Davis Cherokee +26.96 23:39.79 23:12.83
Morgan McGhee Sprayberry High School -37.23 23:15.45 23:52.68
Avery Blackmon River Ridge HS -3:17.73 23:20.40 26:38.13
Kali Kimball River Ridge HS +9.71 23:40.19 23:30.48
Ramsey Cook Rome High School -0.13 23:31.57 23:31.70
Lauren Serro Sprayberry High School +3:15.80 26:49.91 23:34.11
Sophie Yount Cherokee +32.53 24:09.50 23:36.97
Kayla Colby Cherokee +1:30.80 25:28.44 23:57.64
John Schmidt River Ridge HS -1:35.20 24:00.89 25:36.09
Sarah Herendon Gilmer High -2:31.83 24:16.77 26:48.60
Madison Booher North Forsyth -3:21.82 24:36.39 27:58.21
Darian Kent River Ridge HS -2:38.54 24:36.91 27:15.45
Chandler Keith North Murray High School -1:36.43 24:38.15 26:14.58
Ariel Adler Sprayberry High School +31.46 25:26.16 24:54.70
Shunterria Griffin Rome High School -4:23.56 25:02.64 29:26.20
Emily Nizialek North Forsyth -1:36.79 25:03.73 26:40.52
Jacob Hixenbaugh North Murray High School +0.74 25:26.94 25:26.20
Cindy Chen River Ridge HS -2:10.85 25:52.34 28:03.19
Abby Kelley Cherokee +1:40.60 27:51.14 26:10.54
Lauren Skibba Pickens County -31.79 26:49.16 27:20.95
Mary Mansoura Rome High School +1:20.63 28:10.78 26:50.15
Elizabeth Woodard Rome High School -54.02 27:06.35 28:00.37
Josie Sheahan Gilmer High +1:06.82 28:20.38 27:13.56
Breanna Reimer Gilmer High -3:54.53 27:39.23 31:33.76
Abbie Sawyer Pickens County -57.50 27:40.00 28:37.50
Frida Hooper Campos River Ridge HS -1:52.21 28:20.98 30:13.19
Claire Chen River Ridge HS -54.98 29:05.65 30:00.63