Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Shorter Relays 2013 - 3/30/2013
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Rome, GA
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash University
========================================================================
World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: U 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 10.78 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Ballard, Ashley Shorter Elit 11.95 2.6 1
2 Spikes, Lakeisha Shorter 12.00 2.6 1
3 Phinazee, Marissa Tennessee Te 12.25 2.6 1
4 Smith, Alexis Shorter 12.49 2.6 1
5 Martin, Adrian Tennessee Te 12.53 2.6 1
6 Jackson, Jasmine Shorter 12.74 2.6 1
7 Wiggins, Kendra Clark Atlant 12.92 2.6 1
8 McClain, Asia Clark Atlant 13.21 2.6 1
9 Bauder, Anna Carson-Newma 13.40 2.8 2
10 Nsentip, Idoreyin Tennessee Te 13.61 2.8 2
Women 200 Meter Dash University
========================================================================
World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: U 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ballard, Ashley Shorter Elit 24.56 1.4 1
2 Spikes, Lakeisha Shorter 24.74 1.4 1
3 Phinazee, Marissa Tennessee Te 25.42 1.4 1
4 Smith, Alexis Shorter 25.45 1.4 1
5 Wiggins, Kendra Clark Atlant 26.33 1.4 1
6 Martin, Adrian Tennessee Te 26.36 1.6 2
7 Jarboe, Jerriyauna Clark Atlant 26.83 1.6 2
8 Jackson, Jasmine Shorter 27.12 1.4 1
9 McClain, Asia Clark Atlant 27.24 1.4 1
10 Wade, Tabia Clark Atlant 27.61 0.9 3
11 Smith, Cynthia Clark Atlant 28.05 1.6 2
12 Bauder, Anna Carson-Newma 28.11 1.6 2
13 Bohanon, Ashlee Clark Atlant 28.76 1.6 2
14 Herrington, Quinette Clark Atlant 29.51 1.6 2
15 Nsentip, Idoreyin Tennessee Te 29.62 1.6 2
16 Jefferson, Quenesha Clark Atlant 30.55 0.9 3
17 Fields, Elle Bryan 32.25 0.9 3
Women 400 Meter Dash University
================================================================
World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR
American: U 48.70 9/17/2006 Sandi Richards, Nike
Collegiate: C 50.10 6/11/1989 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hoskins, Dominique Shorter 1:00.41
2 Jarboe, Jerriyauna Clark Atlant 1:00.54
3 Smith, Cynthia Clark Atlant 1:03.49
4 Bohanon, Ashlee Clark Atlant 1:08.38
5 Herrington, Quinette Clark Atlant 1:13.95
Women 800 Meter Run University
================================================================
World: W 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: U 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bryan, Cayce Lee (Tenn.) 2:15.57
2 White, Sarah Unat-Bryan 2:17.96
3 McDaniel, Rachel Shorter 2:21.84
4 Miller, Storyie Lee (Tenn.) 2:24.68
5 Spencer, Andrea Bryan 2:25.19
6 Childers, Jessica Lee (Tenn.) 2:27.47
7 Hunte, Torriamanda Shorter 2:30.32
8 Richemond, Sanley Clark Atlant 2:31.01
9 Spicher, Shea Shorter 2:32.29
10 Arnesen, Emily Lee (Tenn.) 2:32.48
11 Houston, Bekah Unattached 2:33.76
12 Waltz, Rachel Lee (Tenn.) 2:37.81
13 Rutledge, Katie Shorter 2:40.04
14 Fields, Elle Bryan 2:59.43
15 Manuel, Ashley Clark Atlant 3:18.99
Women 1500 Meter Run University
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spicher, Shea Shorter 4:51.87
2 Childers, Jessica Lee (Tenn.) 4:58.36
3 Collins, Charlotte Berry 5:03.57
4 Rutledge, Katie Shorter 5:12.31
5 Turner, Hannah Shorter 5:14.09
6 Richemond, Sanley Clark Atlant 5:20.93
7 Houston, Bekah Unattached 5:21.50
8 Woodson, Markeshia Clark Atlant 5:28.68
9 Bowman, Amanda Carson-Newma 5:31.47
10 Whitaker, Nekesha Clark Atlant 5:57.51
11 Martino, Aiyana Carson-Newma 6:19.73
12 Wood, Maddie Carson-Newma 6:42.40
13 Manuel, Ashley Clark Atlant 7:06.77
Women 5000 Meter Run University
================================================================
World: W 14:11.15 6/6/2008 Tirunesh Dibba, ETH
American: U 14:44.76 8/27/2010 Molly Huddle, Saucony
Collegiate: C 15:09.72 2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mudy, Justyna Unattached 17:32.52
2 Evans, Ashley Unattached 18:24.42
3 Stockton, Jessica Bryan 19:18.75
4 Matthews, Ashley Lee (Tenn.) 19:22.37
5 Beusse, Emily North Georgi 20:06.30
6 Anstett, Meagan North Georgi 20:32.46
7 Hewitt, Alexis Lee (Tenn.) 20:46.69
8 Zabor, Carissa Lee (Tenn.) 20:56.11
9 Woodson, Markeshia Clark Atlant 21:22.92
10 Sanford, Hannah Unattached 21:23.07
11 Shine, Nicole North Georgi 22:01.43
12 Hope, Chloe North Georgi 22:06.72
13 Morehouse, Ann North Georgi 22:15.66
14 Miller, Lexie North Georgi 22:34.26
15 Whitaker, Nekesha Clark Atlant 23:08.40
16 Knox, Laura North Georgi 23:10.32
17 Steinmann, Connie North Georgi 23:37.79
18 Manuel, Ashley Clark Atlant 25:58.08
Women 100 Meter Hurdles University
=====================================================================
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: U 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Ginnie Powell, So. California
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Davidson, Kryslynn Shorter 14.83 -0.7
2 Thomas, Chelsey Shorter 15.26 -0.7
3 Lake, Zandra Shorter 15.92 -0.7
4 Wade, Tabia Clark Atlant 16.78 -0.7
5 Brown, Phalicidy Clark Atlant 17.22 -0.7
6 Wilson, Brittany Clark Atlant 18.31 -0.7
Women 400 Meter Hurdles University
================================================================
World: W 52.34 8/8/2003 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
American: U 52.47 9/1/2011 Lashinda Demus, Nike
Collegiate: C 53.54 6/12/2004 Sheenna Johnson, UCLA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jude, Sarah Shorter 1:05.67
2 Wilson, Brittany Clark Atlant 1:12.22
3 Brown, Phalicidy Clark Atlant 1:13.91
Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
================================================================
World: W 41.37 10/6/1985 GDR, GDR
Möller, Rieger, Auerswald, Göhr
American: U 41.47 8/9/1997 National Team, USA national team
Gaines, Jones, Miller, Devers
Collegiate: C 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo
School Finals
================================================================
1 Shorter 'B' 48.72
2 Clark Atlanta 'A' 50.23
Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
================================================================
World: W 3:15.17 10/1/1988 Soviet Union, URS
Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina
American: U 3:15.51 10/1/1988 National Team, USA national team
Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Joyner
Collegiate: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas, Texas
Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards
School Finals
================================================================
1 Shorter 'A' 4:00.49
2 Clark Atlanta 'A' 4:16.44
3 Clark Atlanta 'B' 4:36.84
4 Clark Atlanta 'C' 5:03.16
Women High Jump University
==========================================================================
World: W 2.09m 8/30/1987 Stefka Kostadinova, BUL
American: U 2.05m 6/26/2010 Chaunte Lowe, Nike
Collegiate: C 1.98m 5/19/1995 Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Chelsey Shorter 1.65m 5-05.00
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.55 1.65 1.68
P P P P O O XXO XXX
2 Wade, Tabia Clark Atlant 1.42m 4-07.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
O O O XXX
3 Herrington, Quinette Clark Atlant 1.42m 4-07.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
O O XO XXX
4 Wiggins, Kendra Clark Atlant 1.37m 4-06.00
1.32 1.37 1.42
O O XXX
4 Jefferson, Quenesha Clark Atlant 1.37m 4-06.00
1.32 1.37 1.42
O O XXX
Women Pole Vault University
==========================================================================
World: W 5.06m 8/28/2009 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
American: U 4.92m 7/6/2008 Jen Stuczynski, adidas
Collegiate: C 4.60m 5/14/2006 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hawkins, Toni Knoxville Tr 3.05m 10-00.00
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.75 3.05 3.20
P P P P O XXO XXX
2 Line, Amy Carson-Newma 2.30m 7-06.50
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45
O XXO XO XXX
Women Long Jump University
===============================================================================
World: W 7.52m 6/11/1988 Galina Chistyakova, URS
American: U 7.49m 5/22/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda
Collegiate: C 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Daley, Tamala Shorter 5.38m +0.0 17-08.00
4.74m(+0.0) 5.05m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0) PASS PASS
2 Herrington, Quinette Clark Atlant 5.29m -0.5 17-04.25
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 4.24m(0.9) 5.29m(-0.5) 5.01m(0.7) FOUL(1.0)
3 Jefferson, Quenesha Clark Atlant 5.02m 0.1 16-05.75
4.80m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 4.75m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 5.02m(0.1) 4.94m(1.4)
3 Aldana, Anelise Shorter 5.02m -0.1 16-05.75
4.91m(1.5) 4.95m(0.3) 4.85m(0.2) 5.01m(-0.3) 5.02m(-0.1) 4.80m(1.5)
5 Wade, Tabia Clark Atlant 4.92m 1.0 16-01.75
4.88m(+0.0) 4.92m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.83m(-1.0) 4.86m(0.7) 4.77m(0.9)
6 Line, Amy Carson-Newma 4.43m 1.7 14-06.50
4.17m(+0.0) 4.36m(+0.0) 4.12m(+0.0) 4.10m(0.3) 4.23m(-0.1) 4.43m(1.7)
7 Wiggins, Kendra Clark Atlant 4.26m +0.0 13-11.75
FOUL(+0.0) 3.97m(1.8) 4.26m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 4.18m(1.6) 4.24m(+0.0)
Women Triple Jump University
===============================================================================
World: W 15.50m 8/10/1995 Inessa Kravets, UKR
American: U 14.45m 7/11/2004 Tiombé Hurd, Nike
Collegiate: C 14.25m 3/8/1997 Lee/ Williams, LSU/ FL State
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Daley, Tamala Shorter 11.60m 1.8 38-00.75
11.51m(2.0) 11.60m(1.8) PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Aldana, Anelise Shorter 11.54m -0.3 37-10.50
11.34m(1.6) 11.54m(-0.3) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-0.9) PASS FOUL(-1.1)
3 Herrington, Quinette Clark Atlant 10.79m -0.2 35-05.00
10.26m(0.2) 10.63m(0.3) 10.79m(-0.2) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.1)
4 Jefferson, Quenesha Clark Atlant 10.64m +0.0 34-11.00
10.64m(+0.0) 10.21m(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 10.21m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.7) PASS(-1.5)
5 Lake, Zandra Shorter 10.01m +0.0 32-10.25
9.75m(3.6) 10.01m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) PASS PASS PASS
Women Shot Put University
==========================================================================
World: W 22.63m 6/7/1987 Natalya Lisovskaya, URS
American: U 20.18m 6/25/1988 Pagel / Camarena-Williams, Mazda/ NYAC
Collegiate: C 18.99m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cunningham, Ashley Clark Atlant 10.68m 35-00.50
10.41m 9.93m 10.05m 10.54m 10.36m 10.68m
2 Sears, Madison Shorter 9.53m 31-03.25
FOUL 9.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Crittenden, Lotoya Tennessee Te 8.46m 27-09.25
7.74m 7.77m FOUL 8.03m 8.04m 8.46m
4 Jones, De'Aarianna Clark Atlant 8.14m 26-08.50
8.14m FOUL FOUL 7.66m FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw University
==========================================================================
World: W 76.80m 7/9/1988 Gabriele Reinsch, GDR
American: U 67.67m 3/14/2007 Suzy Powell, Asics
Collegiate: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Clark, Cynia Shorter Elit 38.55m 126-06
28.18m 35.54m 38.55m 35.96m 32.62m 35.20m
2 Smith, Meagan Shorter 34.36m 112-09
FOUL 32.64m 23.36m 34.36m FOUL FOUL
3 Sears, Madison Shorter 33.64m 110-04
FOUL FOUL FOUL 33.64m FOUL FOUL
4 Cunningham, Ashley Clark Atlant 24.63m 80-10
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 24.63m FOUL
5 Jones, De'Aarianna Clark Atlant 24.42m 80-01
22.53m 22.02m 24.42m FOUL FOUL 23.76m
Women Hammer Throw University
==========================================================================
World: W 79.42m 5/29/2011 Betty Heidler, GER
American: U 73.87m 6/25/2005 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
Collegiate: C 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sears, Madison Shorter 45.44m 149-01
45.44m FOUL 44.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Clark, Cynia Shorter Elit 44.72m 146-09
44.72m 43.38m FOUL FOUL 41.74m FOUL
3 Cunningham, Ashley Clark Atlant 37.53m 123-01
37.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Smith, Meagan Shorter 30.83m 101-02
29.94m 30.83m 26.51m FOUL 26.33m 28.20m
-- Jones, De'Aarianna Clark Atlant FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash University
========================================================================
World: W 9.58 8/16/2009 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: U 9.69 9/20/2009 Tyson Gay, adidas
Collegiate: C 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngoni Makusha, Florida State
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Huntley, Allen Shorter 10.42 1.1 1
2 Wilson, Kirk Shorter Elit 10.43 1.1 1
3 Davis, Brad Lee (Tenn.) 10.60 1.1 1
4 Reed, Micah Shorter 10.87 1.8 2
5 Duanah, Solomon Carson-Newma 10.91 1.1 1
6 Benton, Travis Shorter Elit 10.93 1.1 1
7 Moss, Jervasse Carson-Newma 11.03 2.5 4
8 Thompson, Lamar Lee (Tenn.) 11.13 1.8 2
9 Dunn, Darien Clark Atlant 11.14 2.3 3
10 Clay, Wesley Shorter 11.15 2.3 3
11 Robinson, Thomas Unattached 11.21 1.1 1
12 Ball, Anthony Carson-Newma 11.24 1.8 2
13 Moon, Bradley Shorter Elit 11.29 1.1 1
14 Helvie, Devin Shorter 11.35 2.3 3
15 Codner, Alvin Clark Atlant 11.56 2.3 3
16 Sisco, Mark Unattached 11.57 2.3 3
17 Adedoyin, Femi Tennessee Te 11.64 2.5 4
18 Pinson, Patrick Clark Atlant 11.74 2.5 4
Men 200 Meter Dash University
========================================================================
World: W 19.19 8/20/2009 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: U 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 19.69 5/25/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Huntley, Allen Shorter 21.12 2.0 1
2 Davis, Brad Lee (Tenn.) 21.36 2.0 1
3 Reed, Micah Shorter 21.99 2.0 1
4 Dameron, Randall Shorter Elit 22.11 2.0 1
5 Benton, Travis Shorter Elit 22.31 2.0 1
6 Duanah, Solomon Carson-Newma 22.44 2.6 2
7 Dunn, Darien Clark Atlant 22.88 2.6 2
8 Clay, Wesley Shorter 22.94 2.0 1
9 Helvie, Devin Shorter 23.07 2.6 2
10 Moon, Bradley Shorter Elit 23.29 2.0 1
11 Codner, Alvin Clark Atlant 23.40 2.2 3
12 Adedoyin, Femi Tennessee Te 23.56 2.2 3
13 Roachford, Joshua NewRoc Rocke 23.59 2.6 2
14 Barnes, Jaymie Carson-Newma 23.61 2.6 2
15 Rust, Matt Carson-Newma 23.73 2.2 3
16 Smith, Collin Clark Atlant 24.35 2.6 2
16 Sisco, Mark Unattached 24.35 2.2 3
18 Pinson, Patrick Clark Atlant 24.60 2.2 3
19 Stewart, Tyler Carson-Newma 24.68 2.2 3
20 Andrews, Jousha Clark Atlant 25.14 2.6 2
21 Hilaire, Jawanza Clark Atlant 25.51 2.6 2
-- Wilson, Kirk Shorter Elit DNF 2.0 1
Men 400 Meter Dash University
===================================================================
World: W 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA
American: U 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, So. California
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fair, Malik Shorter Elit 48.81 1
2 Rice, Cole Shorter 48.97 1
3 White, Dwight Shorter 50.25 1
4 Roachford, Matthew NewRoc Rocke 52.36 2
5 Barnes, Jaymie Carson-Newma 52.73 1
6 Mackey, Eris Clark Atlant 52.86 3
7 Mayberry, Blake Carson-Newma 52.99 3
8 Archer, Andre' Clark Atlant 53.25 3
9 Roachford, Joshua NewRoc Rocke 54.50 3
10 Stewart, Tyler Carson-Newma 54.70 2
11 Smith, Collin Clark Atlant 55.81 2
12 Andrews, Jousha Clark Atlant 57.16 2
13 Hilaire, Jawanza Clark Atlant 58.68 2
Men 800 Meter Run University
================================================================
World: W 1:41.01 8/29/2010 David Rudisha, KEN
American: U 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 5/4/1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 perez, carlos Unattached 1:55.76
2 Ragge, Jihad Shorter Elit 1:55.91
3 Ogwaro, Oscar Unattached 1:56.15
4 Kipchumba, Emmanuel Lee (Tenn.) 1:56.40
5 Roachford, Gregory Shorter 1:56.66
6 O'Neal, Allen Unattached 1:56.82
7 Elliott, Terris Lee (Tenn.) 1:57.13
8 Gullette, Adam Lee (Tenn.) 1:59.44
9 Yates, Madison Bryan 1:59.81
10 Douglas, Derek Shorter 2:02.26
11 Trollinger, John Lee (Tenn.) 2:02.50
12 Christensen, Adam Lee (Tenn.) 2:04.36
13 Cartledge, Juan Clark Atlant 2:05.77
14 Harris, Kyle Berry 2:08.66
15 Roachford, Matthew NewRoc Rocke 2:08.91
16 Cobb, Caleb Bryan 2:10.33
17 Smith, Colin Carson-Newma 2:18.86
-- Pineda, Chris Unattached DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run University
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ogwaro, Oscar Unattached 3:55.32
2 perez, carlos Unattached 3:57.82
3 Stephens, Alex Bryan 4:01.47
4 Rotich, Victor Lee (Tenn.) 4:04.35
5 Kipchumba, Emmanuel Lee (Tenn.) 4:06.73
6 Yates, Madison Bryan 4:07.18
7 Trollinger, John Lee (Tenn.) 4:13.09
8 Cartledge, Juan Clark Atlant 4:18.80
9 Gullette, Adam Lee (Tenn.) 4:19.90
10 Christensen, Adam Lee (Tenn.) 4:21.86
11 Nielsen, Joey Carson-Newma 4:30.22
12 White, Chris Berry 4:41.85
13 Rawson, Marshall Shorter Elit 4:45.56
-- Stephenson, Jay Unattached DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run University
================================================================
World: W 12:37.35 5/31/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: U 12:53.60 7/22/2011 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 13:08.4h 4/8/1978 Henry Rono, Washington Sate
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Simpson, Anthony Bryan 15:01.61
2 Walker, Mike Lee (Tenn.) 15:05.95
3 McLeod, Jason Bryan 15:17.89
4 Sigmon, Tim Bryan 15:57.54
5 Johnston, Joel Bryan 16:01.67
6 Hall, Hunter Swiftwick Fa 16:17.74
7 Rotich, Victor Lee (Tenn.) 16:23.15
8 Clarke, Anders Bryan 16:49.84
9 Tauzer, Adam Lee (Tenn.) 16:56.43
10 Howell, Will Berry 17:02.13
11 Crook, Joseph Lee (Tenn.) 17:04.92
12 Jenkins, Matt Bryan 17:06.29
13 Shelton, Jacob Bryan 17:14.26
14 Deaton, Paul Unattached 17:34.92
15 Stocks, Lucas Berry 17:47.40
16 Cartledge, Juan Clark Atlant 18:19.99
17 Edwards, Mark Carson-Newma 20:11.90
Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
=====================================================================
World: W 12.87 6/12/2008 Dayron Robles, CUB
American: U 12.89 7/16/2010 David Oliver, Nike
Collegiate: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Childs, Darius Carson-Newma 15.32 0.5
2 West, Trevarus Clark Atlant 16.55 0.5
Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
===================================================================
World: W 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: U 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moore, Ryan Shorter 58.13 1
2 West, Trevarus Clark Atlant 58.14 1
3 Archer, Andre' Clark Atlant 59.33 1
4 Murray, Kadeem Carson-Newma 1:03.76 2
5 Childs, Darius Carson-Newma 1:03.93 2
-- Mackey, Eris Clark Atlant DQ 1 Pushed Hurdle
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hatfield, Connor Bryan 9:17.30
2 Jordan, Zack Berry 10:57.14
Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
================================================================
World: W 37.04 9/4/2011 Jamaica, JAM
Carter, Frater, Blake, Bolt
American: U 37.40 8/8/1992 National Team, USA national team
Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis
Collegiate: C 38.04 6/5/1998 TCU, TCU
Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer
School Finals
================================================================
1 Shorter Elite 'A' 41.24
2 Shorter 'A' 41.53
3 Clark Atlanta 'A' 44.06
Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
================================================================
World: W 2:54.29 8/22/1993 USA, USA
Watts, Valmon, Reynolds, Johnson
American: U 2:54.20 7/22/1998 National Team, USA national team
Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson
Collegiate: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU, UCLA
Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter
School Finals
================================================================
1 Shorter 'A' 3:21.61
2 Shorter 'B' 3:33.72
3 Clark Atlanta 'A' 3:43.23
4 Clark Atlanta 'B' 3:43.99
5 Carson-Newman 'A' 3:46.74
Men High Jump University
==========================================================================
World: W 2.45m 7/27/1993 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
American: U 2.40m 8/7/1991 Charles Austin, unattached
Collegiate: C 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Blassingame, Cassandine Carson-Newma 1.93m 6-04.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P O O XO O XXX
2 Brown, Stephen Carson-Newma 1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O O O XXX
Men Pole Vault University
==========================================================================
World: W 6.14m 7/31/1994 Sergey Bubka, UKR
American: U 6.04m 6/8/2008 Brad Walker, Nike
Collegiate: C 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
-- Koufidis, Stefanos Shorter Elit NH
4.90
XXX
Men Long Jump University
===============================================================================
World: W 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, USA
American: U 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Blassingame, Cassandine Carson-Newma 7.10m 0.6 23-03.50
7.10m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 7.10m(+0.0) 6.98m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6) 7.02m(-2.0)
2 Johnson, David Shorter 6.79m 0.9 22-03.50
6.37m(1.0) 6.79m(0.9) 6.67m(-0.3) 6.78m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(1.3)
3 Williams, Darius Clark Atlant 6.53m -1.9 21-05.25
5.76m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 6.06m(-1.6) 5.97m(-1.4) FOUL(0.3) 6.53m(-1.9)
4 Thompson, Lamar Lee (Tenn.) 6.46m +0.0 21-02.50
5.18m(0.4) 6.46m(+0.0) 6.44m(0.5) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)
5 Howard, Kedemah Shorter 6.39m +0.0 20-11.75
6.39m(+0.0) 6.18m(1.7) FOUL(-1.8) 5.77m(0.3) 6.21m(0.3) 6.35m(-1.1)
6 Loyd, Anthony Unattached 6.08m 1.7 19-11.50
6.08m(1.7) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(+0.0) PASS PASS
7 Hilaire, Jawanza Clark Atlant 5.97m +0.0 19-07.00
5.94m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.97m(+0.0) 5.78m(-1.2)
8 Moss, Jervasse Carson-Newma 5.92m 0.4 19-05.25
FOUL(+0.0) 5.92m(0.4) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-1.2)
9 Cherfils, Sadrac Shorter Elit 5.91m -0.2 19-04.75
5.73m(+0.0) 5.91m(-0.2) 5.46m(-1.7) FOUL(-0.9) 5.50m(1.1) PASS
10 Boyd, Nico Carson-Newma 5.75m -2.2 18-10.50
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 5.75m(-2.2)
11 Smith, Collin Clark Atlant 5.56m 0.7 18-03.00
5.56m(0.7) 5.36m(1.1) 5.07m(+0.0)
12 Freeman, Randall Carson-Newma 5.49m +0.0 18-00.25
FOUL(1.0) 5.49m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2)
Men Triple Jump University
===============================================================================
World: W 18.29m 8/7/1995 Jonathan Edwards, GBR
American: U 18.09m 7/27/1996 Kenny Harrison, Nike
Collegiate: C 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, David Shorter 14.60m -2.0 47-11.00
14.18m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 14.60m(-2.0) PASS FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(-1.7)
2 Cherfils, Sadrac Shorter Elit 14.36m -1.6 47-01.50
FOUL(-0.2) 14.10m(0.6) 14.36m(-1.6) 13.93m(-0.1) 14.19m(-2.4) 14.14m(-1.9)
3 Blassingame, Cassandine Carson-Newma 13.48m 1.3 44-02.75
13.43m(-0.4) 13.48m(1.3) FOUL(-2.7) 12.89m(-2.2) PASS PASS
4 Howard, Kedemah Shorter 13.24m -2.5 43-05.25
12.97m(+0.0) 13.01m(-0.1) 13.24m(-2.5) 12.99m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.9) 13.10m(-1.7)
5 Williams, Darius Clark Atlant 12.78m -0.3 41-11.25
12.78m(-0.3) PASS PASS
6 Freeman, Randall Carson-Newma 12.70m +0.0 41-08.00
12.70m(+0.0) 12.66m(-0.8) PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Hilaire, Jawanza Clark Atlant 12.46m -2.0 40-10.50
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.4) 12.46m(-2.0) FOUL 12.16m(-4.0) FOUL(-0.8)
8 Smith, Collin Clark Atlant 11.92m -0.6 39-01.25
11.51m(+0.0) 11.15m(+0.0) 11.71m(-1.6) FOUL 11.63m(-3.5) 11.92m(-0.6)
-- Loyd, Anthony Unattached FOUL
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL
Men Shot Put University
==========================================================================
World: W 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, USA
American: U 23.13m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
Collegiate: C 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Freeman, Randall Carson-Newma 13.87m 45-06.25
FOUL 13.04m 11.72m 12.33m 13.87m 13.10m
2 Sears, Carson Unattached 13.85m 45-05.25
FOUL FOUL 13.16m 13.85m FOUL FOUL
3 Mathis, Lucas Carson-Newma 13.78m 45-02.50
13.70m FOUL 13.33m 13.75m 13.31m 13.78m
4 Peterson, John Shorter Elit 11.89m 39-00.25
10.98m 11.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.89m
5 Rawson, Marshall Shorter Elit 10.99m 36-00.75
FOUL 10.11m 10.91m 10.41m 10.99m 10.70m
6 Okoye, Chidera Jon Clark Atlant 8.37m 27-05.50
8.13m 7.55m FOUL FOUL 8.37m FOUL
-- Sickafoose, Chris Shorter FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw University
==========================================================================
World: W 74.08m 6/6/1986 Jurgen Schult, GDR
American: U 72.34m 7/7/1981 Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders
Collegiate: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sears, Carson Unattached 46.82m 153-07
FOUL 44.99m 44.71m 46.82m FOUL FOUL
2 Alexis, Daniel Shorter Elit 42.68m 140-00
FOUL FOUL 42.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Peterson, John Shorter Elit 37.17m 121-11
37.17m 36.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Sickafoose, Chris Shorter 37.14m 121-10
FOUL 37.14m FOUL 36.33m FOUL FOUL
5 Mathis, Lucas Carson-Newma 36.89m 121-00
36.26m 34.86m 36.89m 36.77m FOUL 36.27m
-- Rawson, Marshall Shorter Elit FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw University
==========================================================================
World: W 86.74m 8/30/1986 Yuriy Sedykh, RUS
American: U 82.52m 9/7/1996 Lance Deal, NYAC
Collegiate: C 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, So. California
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sears, Carson Unattached 56.08m 184-00
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 56.08m
2 Alexis, Daniel Shorter Elit 48.91m 160-05
47.07m FOUL 48.91m 42.24m FOUL FOUL
3 Sickafoose, Chris Shorter 36.51m 119-09
34.87m 35.77m FOUL 35.62m 34.23m 36.51m