2005 5-AA Girls Region - 4/21/2005 to 4/23/2005
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BROWN, CHRISTY Holy Innocents 12.54Q 1
2 WALKER, ERICIA Decatur 13.03Q 2
3 MADHERE, ROCHELLE Decatur 13.06Q 1
4 WALKER, SHANTIK Crim 13.10Q 2
5 BINKLEY, CAILEY Walker 13.22Q 1
6 ARNETT, EBONY Grady 13.67Q 2
7 KELLER, KIMBERLY Lovett 13.54q 1
8 DAVIS, ERIN Crim 13.62q 1
9 HILL, SIMONE Lovett 13.69q 2
10 THOMAS, COURNEY Carver 13.77 2
11 MICKLEBURY, NINA Grady 13.78 1
12 BROWN, SHEREEN Paideia 13.84 2
13 VINING, KATY Walker 14.13 2
14 MACK, KITA Pace Academy 14.38 1
15 MOSELEY, ERICA Carver 14.81 1
16 AMSTERDAM, LEOTA Pace Academy 15.02 2
17 CURNIN, ELLEN Holy Innocents 15.09 2
18 MATHIS, ALISON Paideia 15.38 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 BROWN, CHRISTY Holy Innocents 12.23 10
2 WALKER, ERICIA Decatur 12.81 8
3 WALKER, SHANTIK Crim 13.02 6
4 MADHERE, ROCHELLE Decatur 13.24 4
5 BINKLEY, CAILEY Walker 13.35 2
6 KELLER, KIMBERLY Lovett 13.42 1
7 DAVIS, ERIN Crim 13.57
8 ARNETT, EBONY Grady 13.65
9 HILL, SIMONE Lovett 13.67
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BYRD, PORCHE Cross Keys 25.10Q 1
2 WALKER, ERICIA Decatur 26.88Q 3
3 WALKER, SHANTIK Crim 26.90Q 2
4 BROWN, CHRISTY Holy Innocents 25.20Q 1
5 SMALL, TIERRA Decatur 27.13Q 2
6 BRAXTON, CHARLAYNA Lovett 27.57Q 3
7 BINKLEY, CAILEY Walker 27.74q 3
8 BROWN, SHEREEN Paideia 28.32q 3
9 ARNETT, EBONY Grady 28.45q 1
10 HILL, SIMONE Lovett 29.09 1
11 JOSEPH, CHANELLE Grady 29.15 2
12 VINING, KATY Walker 29.97 1
13 FOSTER, STEPHANIE Crim 30.03 3
14 DAWKINS, MORGAN Pace Academy 30.61 3
15 HAMMOND, SHAKILAH Carver 30.62 2
16 AMSTERDAM, LEOTA Pace Academy 31.30 2
17 CURNIN, ELLEN Holy Innocents 31.84 2
18 THOMAS, JOY Cross Keys 32.24 2
19 MATHIS, ALISON Paideia 32.70 1
20 SULLIVAN, MARSHARNE Carver 33.46 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 BROWN, CHRISTY Holy Innocents 24.65 10
2 BYRD, PORCHE Cross Keys 24.81 8
3 SMALL, TIERRA Decatur 26.31 6
4 WALKER, ERICIA Decatur 26.81 4
5 BRAXTON, CHARLAYNA Lovett 27.65 2
6 BINKLEY, CAILEY Walker 28.04 1
7 BROWN, SHEREEN Paideia 28.23
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BYRD, PORCHE Cross Keys 55.57Q 1
2 SMALL, TIERRA Decatur 1:01.51Q 2
3 HOLDEN, BRITTANY Decatur 1:02.96Q 1
4 MILLER, LESLIE Lovett 1:06.56Q 2
5 DOBNER, ALISON Paideia 1:02.99Q 1
6 EVENSON, EMILY Pace Academy 1:07.64Q 2
7 THOMAS, COURNEY Carver 1:06.69q 1
8 MAJOR, JENNIFER Lovett 1:09.13q 1
9 HAYES, CORENTHIA Grady 1:09.63q 2
10 CARTER, EMILY Holy Innocents 1:10.29 2
11 FREESE, EMMA Pace Academy 1:16.42 1
12 WYCHE, LATRECIA Crim 1:18.41 2
13 THOMAS, JOY Cross Keys 1:20.49 2
14 LONG, JAWANNA Carver 1:29.55 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 BYRD, PORCHE Cross Keys 54.51 10
2 SMALL, TIERRA Decatur 58.51 8
3 HOLDEN, BRITTANY Decatur 1:02.27 6
4 MILLER, LESLIE Lovett 1:03.19 4
5 DOBNER, ALISON Paideia 1:03.40 2
6 HAYES, CORENTHIA Grady 1:06.12 1
7 EVENSON, EMILY Pace Academy 1:06.54
8 MAJOR, JENNIFER Lovett 1:09.15
9 THOMAS, COURNEY Carver 1:14.52
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 PETROSKY, VANESSA Pace Academy 2:29.85Q
2 HOMER, GREER Holy Innocents 2:38.45Q
3 TEDESCHI, GILLIAN Lovett 2:37.38Q
4 BURGER, HEATHER Decatur 2:39.94Q
5 BRODERICK, PIPER Walker 2:38.86Q
6 MILLER, LESLIE Lovett 2:42.56Q
7 BRIDGES, QUANISHA Grady 2:42.79q
8 BUBES, SAMANTHA Holy Innocents 2:42.91q
9 ESSON, ASHLEE Decatur 2:48.02q
10 WRIGHT, AMBER Cross Keys 2:49.47
11 DOBNER, MADELINE Paideia 3:01.49
12 GAETANO, KELLI Walker 3:06.70
13 THOMPSON, MAGGIE Pace Academy 3:13.32
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 PETROSKY, VANESSA Pace Academy 2:24.07 10
2 BURGER, HEATHER Decatur 2:28.04 8
3 HOMER, GREER Holy Innocents 2:31.70 6
4 BRODERICK, PIPER Walker 2:31.78 4
5 MILLER, LESLIE Lovett 2:34.83 2
6 TEDESCHI, GILLIAN Lovett 2:36.41 1
7 BRIDGES, QUANISHA Grady 2:39.65
8 ESSON, ASHLEE Decatur 2:39.71
9 BUBES, SAMANTHA Holy Innocents 2:42.29
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 KOLFF, HALEY Holy Innocents 5:20.83 10
2 KELLY, HARRIOT Lovett 5:24.50 8
3 MCWHIRTER, ALI Holy Innocents 5:37.00 6
4 TEDESCHI, GILLIAN Lovett 5:40.69 4
5 MIDDLETON, JENNY Paideia 5:46.92 2
6 BRODERICK, PIPER Walker 5:55.49 1
7 BURGER, HEATHER Decatur 5:57.19
8 MCGHEE, SUSI Decatur 5:58.98
9 WRIGHT, AMBER Cross Keys 6:16.25
10 WAGNER, MELANIE Grady 6:17.10
11 STUART, LINDSAY Pace Academy 6:18.37
12 BRODERICK, CHANNING Walker 6:35.84
13 HAINES, AMANDA Grady 6:41.35
14 JIMINEZ, JAFNIE Cross Keys 8:00.47
-- KESSLER, ALLISON Pace Academy DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 KOLFF, HALEY Holy Innocents 11:25.00 10
2 KELLY, HARRIOT Lovett 11:28.95 8
3 MCWHIRTER, ALI Holy Innocents 11:56.15 6
4 MCGHEE, SUSI Decatur 12:40.90 4
5 BROZNYA, KRISTEN Lovett 12:53.35 2
6 MIDDLETON, JENNY Paideia 12:53.54 1
7 STUART, LINDSAY Pace Academy 13:12.02
8 KREUTZ, HANNA Decatur 13:23.10
9 HAINES, AMANDA Grady 13:54.31
10 WAGNER, MELANIE Grady 13:54.77
11 JIMINEZ, ELIZABETH Cross Keys 16:54.82
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BENNETT, BREE Decatur 14.94Q 1
2 HENDERSON, JAMENA Grady 16.78Q 2
3 BRYAN, ANNA Holy Innocents 17.46Q 2
4 GALLAGHER, MARY GRACE Lovett 17.88Q 1
5 HOLLOWAY, JENESHA Decatur 18.14Q 2
6 MACKEY, ALI Walker 18.62Q 1
7 HITE, DALY Lovett 18.14q 2
8 EVANS, BAILEY Holy Innocents 18.63q 1
9 FEARING, HANNAH Pace Academy 20.61q 2
10 STEINMETZ, MEREDITH Walker 21.52 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 BENNETT, BREE Decatur 14.61 10
2 HENDERSON, JAMENA Grady 16.42 8
3 BRYAN, ANNA Holy Innocents 16.84 6
4 HITE, DALY Lovett 17.81 4
5 MACKEY, ALI Walker 18.08 2
6 GALLAGHER, MARY GRACE Lovett 18.09 1
7 HOLLOWAY, JENESHA Decatur 18.20
8 FEARING, HANNAH Pace Academy 20.41
-- EVANS, BAILEY Holy Innocents FS
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BENNETT, BREE Decatur 50.07Q 1
2 KELLER, KIMBERLY Lovett 50.20Q 2
3 HENDERSON, JAMENA Grady 50.97Q 1
4 BRYAN, ANNA Holy Innocents 51.11Q 2
5 GALLAGHER, MARY GRACE Lovett 51.65Q 1
6 HOLLOWAY, JENESHA Decatur 52.50Q 2
7 MACKEY, ALI Walker 53.90q 1
8 CARTER, EMILY Holy Innocents 55.10q 1
9 WILSON, TIFFANY Grady 55.61q 2
10 STEINMETZ, MEREDITH Walker 59.85 2
11 FEARING, HANNAH Pace Academy 1:02.98 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 BENNETT, BREE Decatur 47.76 10
2 KELLER, KIMBERLY Lovett 48.30 8
3 BRYAN, ANNA Holy Innocents 49.54 6
4 GALLAGHER, MARY GRACE Lovett 51.26 4
5 MACKEY, ALI Walker 51.89 2
6 HOLLOWAY, JENESHA Decatur 51.98 1
7 HENDERSON, JAMENA Grady 52.24
8 WILSON, TIFFANY Grady 53.19
9 CARTER, EMILY Holy Innocents 53.46
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Decatur \'A\' 49.86Q 1
2 Crim \'A\' 51.02Q 2
3 Decatur \'B\' 52.17Q 2
4 Lovett \'A\' 52.27Q 1
5 Grady \'A\' 53.25Q 2
6 Walker \'A\' 55.23Q 1
7 Holy Innocents \'A\' 53.31q 2
8 Grady \'B\' 55.54q 1
9 Carver \'A\' 55.63q 2
10 Pace Academy \'A\' 55.64 1
11 Lovett \'B\' 55.87 2
-- Crim \'B\' DQ 1 EXCHG VIOLATION
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Decatur \'A\' 48.68 10
2 Crim \'A\' 50.31 8
3 Lovett \'A\' 51.71 6
4 Decatur \'B\' 51.75 4
5 Holy Innocents \'A\' 52.92 2
6 Grady \'A\' 54.11 1
7 Grady \'B\' 54.78
8 Walker \'A\' 56.53
9 Carver \'A\' 56.72
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Decatur \'A\' 4:20.82Q 1
2 Lovett \'A\' 4:22.33Q 2
3 Holy Innocents \'A\' 4:28.26Q 1
4 Pace Academy \'A\' 4:33.75Q 2
5 Decatur \'B\' 4:35.12Q 2
6 Crim \'A\' 4:39.26Q 1
7 Grady \'A\' 4:39.97q 2
8 Walker \'A\' 4:40.71q 2
9 Lovett \'B\' 4:40.80q 1
10 Carver \'A\' 5:01.84 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Decatur \'A\' 4:07.69 10
2 Lovett \'A\' 4:15.89 8
3 Holy Innocents \'A\' 4:16.83 6
4 Crim \'A\' 4:21.99 4
5 Grady \'A\' 4:22.11 2
6 Lovett \'B\' 4:25.28 1
7 Pace Academy \'A\' 4:28.54
8 Walker \'A\' 4:31.70
9 Decatur \'B\' 4:33.78
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 HENDERSON, JAMENA Grady 5-02.00 10
2 CLARKE, RACHEL Lovett 5-00.00 8
3 LUCAS, JENN Lovett 4-10.00 6
4 ESSON, ASHLEE Decatur 4-08.00 3
4 FIELDS, MIA Grady 4-08.00 3
6 MARX-BOOTH, KYLEE Holy Innocents 4-06.00 1
7 SCHMANDT, KAYLA Pace Academy J4-06.00
8 HERMAN, ELIZABETH Holy Innocents 4-04.00
8 HOLLOWAY, JENESHA Decatur 4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 STANFORD, DIANA Lovett 8-06.00 10
2 SANGUANSRI, ANN Walker J8-06.00 8
3 HITE, DALY Lovett 8-00.00 6
4 GRIMM, JULIA Holy Innocents 6-00.00 4
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Top 8 advance to finals
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 BROWN, CHRISTY Holy Innocents 18-11.50 10
2 SMALL, TIERRA Decatur 18-05.50 8
3 WALKER, ERICIA Decatur 17-11.50 6
4 KELLER, KIMBERLY Lovett 16-05.00 4
5 CLARK, EMILY Lovett 15-02.00 2
6 GARRETT, SHANTA Crim 14-09.50 1
7 SCHMANDT, KAYLA Pace Academy 14-09.25
8 MICKLEBURY, NINA Grady 14-06.50
9 THOMAS, COURNEY Carver 13-06.75
10 CURNIN, ELLEN Holy Innocents 12-07.75
11 CAIN, JASMINE Crim 10-02.50
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Top 8 advance to finals
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 BENNETT, BREE Decatur 36-05.00 10
2 FIELDS, MIA Grady 34-00.00 8
3 SANGUANSRI, ANN Walker 33-02.50 6
4 BRAXTON, CHARLAYNA Lovett 32-03.75 4
5 VINING, KATY Walker 31-06.00 2
6 BOWERS, CHANNING Lovett 31-02.75 1
7 JOSEPH, CHANELLE Grady 28-00.00
8 EVANS, BAILEY Holy Innocents 25-01.00
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Top 8 advance to finals
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 HORNER, ALLISON Lovett 35-02.00 10
2 HOMER, GREER Holy Innocents 31-10.00 8
3 DAVIS, ERIN Crim 31-02.50 6
4 ENGUM, KACIE Walker 28-02.50 4
5 JAGO, PEGGY DEE Lovett 27-11.00 2
6 NIARCHOS, MARIA Walker 27-08.50 1
7 DAVIS, IVY Grady 27-00.50
8 MAXEY, JAIMEY Holy Innocents 26-01.50
9 SMITH, BRITTANY Decatur 24-07.00
10 RIDDELL, MAGGIE Pace Academy 24-01.00
11 JABLONSKI DIEHL, REBECCA Pace Academy 23-05.75
12 MCBRYDE, ASHELEY Decatur 23-04.75
13 JACKSON, TARNISHA Carver 21-10.00
14 BUSSEY, SASHA Grady 19-05.00
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Top 8 advance to finals
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 HOMER, GREER Holy Innocents 111-11 10
2 HORNER, ALLISON Lovett 100-03 8
3 NIARCHOS, MARIA Walker 99-05 6
4 GARRETT, SHANTA Crim 86-11 4
5 CLARKE, RACHEL Lovett 84-00 2
6 SMITH, BRITTANY Decatur 80-08 1
7 ENGUM, KACIE Walker 77-05
8 DAVIS, IVY Grady 70-06
9 WELCH, JEM Decatur 70-03
10 JABLONSKI DIEHL, REBECCA Pace Academy 60-02
11 REEDER, ALEXANDRA Holy Innocents 57-03
12 BUSSEY, SASHA Grady 53-07
13 JACKSON, TARNISHA Carver 53-06
14 RIDDELL, MAGGIE Pace Academy 53-03
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) LOVETT 127 2) DECATUR 121
3) HOLY INNOCENTS 111 4) WALKER 39
5) GRADY 33 6) CRIM 29
7) CROSS KEYS 18 8) PACE ACADEMY 10
9) PAIDEIA 5