Adam Watkins

Dacula Class of 2021 Dacula, GA, USA
  • Total Results 56
  • Total Events 3
Personal Records
  • Discus - 147-9
  • Shot Put (in) - 46-3.25
  • Shot Put - 51-10.5

To see all performances, subscribe to

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
Discus Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 147-9 Graph
2018
xxx-xx USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships 9th Finals >
xxx-x USATF Georgia Association JO Track & Field Championships 1st Finals >
xxx-x GHSA State Championships (5A & 6A) 9th Finals >
xxx-x GHSA AAAAAA Sectional (Regions 1,2,3,8) 5th Finals >
xxx-x GA Region 8-AAAAAA Track and Field Championship 2nd Finals >
xxx-x Varsity All Comers Last Chance Meet @ Mill Creek High School 4th Finals >
xxx-x Rumble in the Jungle 4th Finals >
xxx-x Gwinnett County Track and Field Championship 3rd Finals >
xxx-x Flowery Branch Invitational 5th Finals >
xxx-xx 2018 Jerry Arnold Challenge 4th Finals >
xxx-x Dacula High Track & Field Community Classic 1st Finals >
xxx-x Dacula Tri Meet 1st Finals >
xxx-x Dacula, North Gwinnett @ Mill Creek 1st Finals >
2017
xxx-x USATF Georgia Association JO Outdoor Track & Field C 1st Finals >
xxx-xx Mark Trail Memorial Day Invitational 1st Finals >
xxx-x Jackrabbit Sapphire Invitational 1st Finals >
xxx-x Track Lab Meet 5-6 1st Finals >
xxx-x Georgia Middle School Track & Field State Championships 1st Finals >
xxx-xx Track Lab Meet 4-15 1st Finals >
2016
xxx-x USATF Region 4 Junior Olympics 2nd Finals >
xxx-x.x AAU Region 8 Qualifier 1st Finals >
xxx-x USATF Georgia Association JO Track & Field Championships 2nd Finals >
xxx-x AAU Georgia District Qualifier Meet 1st Finals >
xxx-x.x 10th Annual Mark Trail Flying Eagles Memorial Day Invitational 1st Finals >
xxx-x.x Georgia Middle School Track & Field State Championships 3rd Finals >
xxx-x.x Track Lab 4/16 1st Finals >
xxx-x Track LAB #1 1st Finals >
Shot Put Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 51-10.5 Graph
2018
xx-xx USATF Georgia Association JO Track & Field Championships 1st Finals >
xx-x.x USATF Georgia Association Preliminary (Area B) Junior Olympics 1st Finals >
xx-x GHSA State Championships (5A & 6A) 5th Finals >
xx-x.x GHSA AAAAAA Sectional (Regions 1,2,3,8) 3rd Finals >
xx-x GA Region 8-AAAAAA Track and Field Championship 1st Finals >
xx-x.x Varsity All Comers Last Chance Meet @ Mill Creek High School 2nd Finals >
xx-x Rumble in the Jungle 2nd Finals >
xx-x Gwinnett County Track and Field Championship 10th Finals >
xx-x.xx Flowery Branch Invitational 1st Finals >
xx-x 2018 Jerry Arnold Challenge 6th Finals >
xx-x Dacula High Track & Field Community Classic 1st Finals >
xx-x Dacula Tri Meet 1st Finals >
xx-x.xx Dacula, North Gwinnett @ Mill Creek 1st Finals >
2017
xx-x.xx USATF Georgia Association JO Outdoor Track & Field C 1st Finals >
xx-xx.x USATF Georgia Association Prelim (Area B) JO State Qualifier 1st Finals >
xx-x Mark Trail Memorial Day Invitational 1st Finals >
xx-x Jackrabbit Sapphire Invitational 1st Finals >
xx-x Track Lab Meet 5-6 1st Finals >
xx-x.xx Georgia Middle School Track & Field State Championships 1st Finals >
xx-xx.x Track Lab Meet 4-15 1st Finals >
2016
xx-x.x USATF Region 4 Junior Olympics 1st Finals >
xx-x AAU Region 8 Qualifier 1st Finals >
xx-x USATF Georgia Association JO Track & Field Championships 1st Finals >
xx-x.xx USATF Georgia Association Area B 1st Finals >
xx-x 10th Annual Mark Trail Flying Eagles Memorial Day Invitational 1st Finals >
xx-x Georgia Middle School Track & Field State Championships 16th Finals >
xx-xx Track Lab 4/16 1st Finals >
xx-x Track LAB #1 1st Finals >
Indoor PR: 46-3.25 Graph
2017
xx-x.xx Alabama Striders Indoor Classic 1st Finals >