Week 6 Ga.MileSplit.com Official Cross Country Rankings
Boys
Overall All Class
1. St. Pius X
2. Mill Creek
3. Marietta
4. Norcross
5. Brookwood
6. Peachtree Ridge
7. Milton
8. North Hall
9. Marist
10. Walton
AAAAAA
1. Mill Creek
2. Marietta
3. Norcross
4. Brookwood
5. Peachtree Ridge
6. Milton
7. Walton
8. Collins Hill
9. Parkview
10. Etowah
AAAAA
1. Flowery Branch
2. McIntosh
3. Greenbrier
4. Lakeside-Evans
5. Pope
6. Union Grove
7. Lakeside-DeKalb
8. Starrs Mill
9. Winder-Barrow
10. Allatoona
AAAA
1. Marist
2. Perry
3. Wayne County
4. Alexander
5. Pickens County
6. Dalton
7. Sandy Creek
8. Westover
9. Stone Mountain
10. Hephzipah
AAA
1. St. Pius X
2. North Hall
3. Woodward Academy
4. North Oconee
5. Cartersville
6. Hart County
7. Blessed Trinity
8. Chapel Hill
9. Oconee County
10. West Hall
AA
1. Westminster
2. Wesleyan
3. Benedictine
4. Model
5. Lovett
6. Bleckley County
7. Jefferson
8. Oglethorpe County
9. Peperrell
10. Greater Atlanta Christian
A Private
1. Athens Academy
2. Darlington
3. Galloway
4. Holy Innocents
5. Mount Pisgah
6. Athens Christian
7. Hebron Christian
8. Mount Paran
9. First Presbyterian Day
10. Providence Christian
Girls
Overall All Class
1. Walton
2. Marist
3. Milton
4. Brookwood
5. Peachtree Ridge
6. Woodstock
7. Roswell
8. Lowndes
9. Mill Creek
10. Harrison
AAAAAA
1. Walton
2. Milton
3. Brookwood
4. Peachtree Ridge
5. Woodstock
6. Roswell
7. Lowndes
8. Mill Creek
9. Harrison
10. Centennial
AAAAA
1. Lakeside-Evans
2. Lakeside-DeKalb
3. Dunwoody
4. Winder-Barrow
5. Flowery Branch
6. Whitewater
7. McIntosh
8. East Paulding
9. Rome
10. Pope
AAAA
1. Marist
2. Heritage-Catoosa
3. Alexander
4. Chestatee
5. Lanier
6. Grady
7. Veterans
8. River Ridge
9. NW Whitfield
10. Pickens County
AAA
1. Blessed Trinity
2. St. Pius X
3. Woodward Academy
4. Chapel Hill
5. White County
6. North Hall
7. North Oconee
8. Oconee County
9. West Hall
10. Jackson County
AA
1. Wesleyan
2. Westminster
3. Lovett
4. Thomasville
5. Jefferson
6. Bleckley County
7. Coosa
8. Union County
9. Bremen
10. Model
A Private
1. Landmark Christian
2. Darlington
3. First Presbyterian Day
4. Athens Christian
5. Providence Christian
6. Mount Pisgah
7. Holy Innocents
8. Athens Academy
9. Our Lady of Mercy
10. Pace Academy
GISA Rankings
AAA Girls
1. Augusta Prep
2. Stratford
3. Mount De Sales
4. Tift Area
5. Weber School
6. Holy Spirit Prep
7. Deerfield-Windsor
8. Westminster School -Augusta
9. Southland
10. Westfield
AAA Boys
1. Mount De Sales
2. Augusta Prep
3. Southland
4. Mill Springs
5. Heritage School
6. Tift Area
7. Stratford
8. The Weber School
9. Loganville Christian
10. Westminster Schools of Augusta
AA Girls
1. Trinity Christian - Dublin
2. St. Andrews
3. Westwood
4. Covenant
5. Monsignor Donovan
6. Frederica
7. Central Fellowship
8. Brentwood
9. Crisp
10. Robert Toombs
AA Boys
1. Unity Christian
2. Trinity Christian - Dublin
3. Gatewood
4. Central Fellowship
5. Frederica
6. Brentwood
7. Oak Mountain
8. The Cottage School
9. Valwood
10. Covenant