Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Buford Invitational - 10/12/2011
Buford High School
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Howarth, Clay North Forsyth 17:00.84 1
2 Candler, Jake Westminster 17:23.29 2
3 Dechellis, Ryan North Forsyth 17:31.30 3
4 van Heesewijk, Hugh Lovett 17:32.26 4
5 Snyder, Dustin Lakeview Academy 17:37.47 5
6 Woodard, Marquel Gainesville 17:42.90 6
7 Berry, Currell Westminster 17:45.63 7
8 Flowers, Jordan Westminster 17:45.64 8
9 Hale, John Lovett 17:45.91 9
10 Dhillon, Kyle Westminster 17:52.58 10
11 Henningson, Tripp Westminster 17:53.22 11
12 Padgett, Thomas Lovett 17:54.15 12
13 Willis, Adam Westminster 17:55.35 13
14 Smith, Sean Westminster 18:00.18 14
15 Ronca, Joey Decatur High School 18:04.85 15
16 Brooks, Lewis Lakeview Academy 18:05.89 16
17 Dhillon, Austin Westminster 18:06.21
18 Lecave, Chandler North Forsyth 18:13.17 17
19 Thurmond, Tyler Dawson County 18:24.59 18
20 Price, Dylan Buford High School 18:27.60 19
21 snyder, Dalton Lakeview Academy 18:33.85 20
22 Green, Walker Westminster 18:34.91
23 O'Neal, Jack Lovett 18:37.59 21
24 Becker, Michael Buford High School 18:37.94 22
25 Bywaletz, Chris Dawson County 18:39.50 23
26 Dang, Jason Chestatee 18:43.19 24
27 Okeson, Nils Lovett 18:43.59 25
28 Reyes, Jose Chestatee 18:45.37 26
29 Thompson, Josh Buford High School 18:49.64 27
30 Scott, Will Forsyth Central 18:53.28 28
31 Singh, Brandon Gainesville 18:53.59 29
32 Peacock, Tanner Gainesville 18:56.49 30
33 Sy, Djiby Decatur High School 18:57.05 31
34 Major, Mac Lovett 18:57.10 32
35 Gross, Jeremy Chestatee 18:57.61 33
36 Sheehan, Joe Westminster 18:59.64
37 Butschek, Grant Forsyth Central 19:11.43 34
38 Adams, Preston Dawson County 19:12.07 35
39 Burgos, Lionel Buford High School 19:15.37 36
40 Coulter, Kevin Buford High School 19:15.81 37
41 Longoria, Alex Gainesville 19:17.82 38
42 Bohan, Aaron North Forsyth 19:18.37 39
43 Bache, Alex Chestatee 19:25.42 40
44 Becker, Nick Buford High School 19:25.82 41
45 Hafermalz, Jake Dawson County 19:32.15 42
46 Jones, Shaifer Decatur High School 19:34.00 43
47 Wentworth, Sam Dawson County 19:35.06 44
48 Sayers, Sheamus Decatur High School 19:35.60 45
49 Torres, Constantino Buford High School 19:43.02 46
50 O'Connor, Colemen North Forsyth 19:43.40 47
51 Morris, William Gainesville 19:44.39 48
52 Bollinger, Jacob Forsyth Central 19:52.64 49
53 Lazano, Joseph Gainesville 19:52.72 50
54 Moffett, Hughes Lovett 19:54.69 51
55 Powers, Charles Lovett 19:55.35
56 Hodges, Brandon Lovett 19:56.50
57 Montes, Tony Gainesville 19:57.55 52
58 Haythorn, Jacob Decatur High School 20:00.26 53
59 Fekete, Drew Forsyth Central 20:01.76 54
60 Salazar, Esteban Gainesville 20:03.83
61 Lewis, Kyle Lakeview Academy 20:04.62 55
62 Smith, Tyler Decatur High School 20:05.03 56
63 Strube, Ben North Forsyth 20:05.56 57
64 Velasquez, Bartolo Chestatee 20:06.00 58
65 Sy, Suly Decatur High School 20:12.74 59
66 Styles, Josh Dawson County 20:17.85 60
67 Pena, Abraham Chestatee 20:17.98 61
68 Hocker, Grant Lakeview Academy 20:19.23 62
69 Howes, Travis Buford High School 20:19.46
70 LeDoux, Jared Decatur High School 20:26.24
71 Andry, Sean North Forsyth 20:30.61 63
72 Turk, Robert Decatur High School 20:30.71
73 Karickhoff, Brice Forsyth Central 20:31.10 64
74 Harion, Caleb Chestatee 20:31.15 65
75 Burge, Manuel Decatur High School 20:36.01
76 Chesna, Nick North Forsyth 20:36.38
77 Jameson, Dj Buford High School 20:38.01
78 Pennington, Joe Lakeview Academy 20:40.57 66
79 Zamora, Jonathan Buford High School 20:42.96
80 Alfaro, Rodrigo Chestatee 20:51.27
81 Siegfried, Fletcher Chestatee 21:10.61
82 Pirrello, Andrew Forsyth Central 21:16.20 67
83 Fadool, Derek Lakeview Academy 21:24.99 68
84 Beck, Ben Lovett 21:45.32
85 Phillips, Aaron Chestatee 22:10.27
86 Haddix, Emory North Forsyth 22:37.76
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Westminster 38 2 7 8 10 11 13 14
Total Time: 1:28:40.36
Average: 17:44.08
2 Lovett 71 4 9 12 21 25 32 51
Total Time: 1:30:33.50
Average: 18:06.70
3 North Forsyth 107 1 3 17 39 47 57 63
Total Time: 1:31:47.08
Average: 18:21.42
4 Buford High School 141 19 22 27 36 37 41 46
Total Time: 1:34:26.36
Average: 18:53.28
5 Gainesville High School 151 6 29 30 38 48 50 52
Total Time: 1:34:35.19
Average: 18:55.04
6 Lakeview Academy 158 5 16 20 55 62 66 68
Total Time: 1:34:41.06
Average: 18:56.22
7 Dawson County 162 18 23 35 42 44 60
Total Time: 1:35:23.37
Average: 19:04.68
8 Chestatee 181 24 26 33 40 58 61 65
Total Time: 1:35:57.59
Average: 19:11.52
9 Decatur High School 187 15 31 43 45 53 56 59
Total Time: 1:36:11.76
Average: 19:14.36
10 Forsyth Central 229 28 34 49 54 64 67
Total Time: 1:38:30.21
Average: 19:42.05