Loading
MileSplit GA
Upgrade
Results
Meet Results
Live Results
Rankings
COROS MileSplit50
XC Lists
Indoor Lists
Outdoor Lists
Virtual Meets
XC Team Scores
Compare Athletes
Calendar
Athletes
Teams
Coverage
Photos
Videos
Articles Archive
College Commitments
Training
Registration
About
Setup Meet
FAQ/Help
More
Bibs
Timing Companies
Conversion Calculator
RaceTab
MileSplit Network
Upgrade
Follow Us
Search
Login
Not logged in
Login
Sign Up
REGION 8-AAA CHAMPIONSHIP 2011
Oct 27, 2011
Unicoi State Park
Helen, GA
Meet History
Venue Records
High School Boys
High School Girls
Home
Results
Teams
West Hall High School Results
Sort
Name
Event
Girls
Athlete
Place
Results
5000 Meter Run
19:25.39
SB
Taylor Long
1st
Girls Varsity Individual
20:17.24
SB
Savannah Smith
7th
Girls Varsity Individual
20:43.56
SB
Ryan Sharry
10th
Girls Varsity Individual
21:50.92
SB
Carrie Ruis
19th
Girls Varsity Individual
21:57.64
SB
Elizabeth Gale
20th
Girls Varsity Individual
22:25.35
SB
Rachel Kline
24th
Girls Varsity Individual
23:07.86
SB
Susannah Pate
32nd
Girls Varsity Individual
23:37.92
SB
Melissa Castruita
6th
JV Girls Individual
24:15.87
SB
Daysi Lucumi
9th
JV Girls Individual
25:35.47
SB
Patricia Iniguez
21st
JV Girls Individual
26:12.72
SB
Kalei Brewer
30th
JV Girls Individual
29:30.19
SB
Kirste Floyd
39th
JV Girls Individual
31:45.33
SB
Jenny Gault
51st
JV Girls Individual
Boys
Athlete
Place
Results
5000 Meter Run
17:15.12
SB
Brandon Nguyen
9th
Boys Varsity Individual
17:23.49
SB
Asuncion Iniguez
10th
Boys Varsity Individual
18:29.61
SB
Angel Diaz
32nd
Boys Varsity Individual
18:33.22
SB
Dorsey Raiford
35th
Boys Varsity Individual
18:55.32
SB
Jose Pajaro
45th
Boys Varsity Individual
18:55.73
SB
Trey Beaulieu
6th
JV Boys Individual
18:59.18
SB
Jose Gallegos
47th
Boys Varsity Individual
19:28.65
SB
Blake Walker
10th
JV Boys Individual
19:40.30
SB
Julio Gallegos
13th
JV Boys Individual
20:03.04
SB
Jimmy Gault
73rd
Boys Varsity Individual
20:23.80
SB
Juan Iniguez
25th
JV Boys Individual
20:50.77
SB
Kevin Berger
32nd
JV Boys Individual
21:12.17
SB
Austin Paul
41st
JV Boys Individual
21:26.43
SB
Jacob Copher
45th
JV Boys Individual
22:16.76
SB
Anthony Arbise
56th
JV Boys Individual
22:18.11
SB
Noah Carlisle
57th
JV Boys Individual
23:10.20
SB
Kenneth Coleman
61st
JV Boys Individual
27:45.26
SB
Jacob Bridgewater
84th
JV Boys Individual
33:18.40
SB
Sarrah Nowland
54th
JV Girls Individual