Licensed to Dougherty County High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2011 10:30 PM
2011 8th Annual Westover Relays - 4/15/2011
Hugh Mills Stadium, Albany, Georgia
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Raven Statesboro H 12.03 12.32 4 10
2 Gates, Breanna Southeast Bu 12.57 12.77 4 8
3 Johnson, Shakeera Hardaway 12.68 12.94 4 6
4 Harris, Tyler Hardaway 12.64 12.96 4 5
5 Carter, Shameka Monroe Compr 13.01 13.01 3 4
6 Budgett, Jerika Southeast Bu 12.99 13.08 4 3
7 Jones, Aahilya Warner Robin 13.00 13.12 3 2
8 Smith, Konosha Lee County 12.98 13.32 4 1
9 Lanier, Mahagony Statesboro H 12.92 13.36 4
10 Johnson, Alexis Tift County 13.11 13.42 3
11 Taylor, Jasmine Terrell Coun 13.01 13.43 3
12 Perkins, Perheasha Monroe Compr 12.91 13.92 4
13 Potts, Alysia Westover Hig 13.37 14.00 2
14 Wise, Audrionna Albany 13.22 14.08 3
15 Fowler, Brittany Dougherty 13.50 14.30 2
16 Jackson, Yasmine Warner Robin 13.57 14.40 2
17 Ware, Zashya Westover Hig 13.50 14.70 2
18 Mack, Bianca Dublin High 14.90 1
19 Gordon, Nikkita Albany 13.91 14.91 2
-- Luster, Shantell Lee County 13.16 NT 3
-- Johnson, Laken Tift County 13.26 DQ 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Perry, Jade Monroe Compr 26.22 24.80 4 10
2 Gates, Breanna Southeast Bu 25.62 25.00 4 8
3 Johnson, Shakeera Hardaway 26.19 25.20 4 6
4 Gatlin, Quannesha Dougherty 26.30 25.70 4 5
5 Wasdin, Heather Statesboro H 26.09 25.90 4 4
6 Murray, Teisha Statesboro H 25.34 26.30 4 3
7 Budgett, Jerika Southeast Bu 26.75 27.02 3 2
8 Byrd, Chastini Tift County 26.47 27.10 4 1
9 Wright, Natalie Dougherty 26.45 27.40 4
10 Perkins, Perheasha Monroe Compr 26.89 27.55 3
11 Edmond, Tyesha Dublin High 27.59 1
12 Thomas, Sarah Hardaway 27.61 27.79 2
13 West, Shakina Lee County 27.48 27.83 3
14 Smith, Konosha Lee County 27.05 28.13 3
15 Potts, Alysia Westover Hig 27.50 28.26 3
16 Grace, Adrianna Westover Hig 26.50 28.29 3
17 McKinnon, Markiesha Dublin High 28.39 1
18 Jones, Aahilya Warner Robin 26.74 28.88 3
19 Taylor, Jasmine Terrell Coun 27.01 28.97 3
20 Landry, Cemoni Warner Robin 29.00 1
21 Wise, Audrionna Albany 27.94 29.33 2
22 Byrd, Destini Tift County 27.52 29.95 2
23 Reid, Chelsy Terrell Coun 29.14 31.60 2
-- Burney, Raven Bainbridge H 28.47 NT 2
-- Green, Deandrea Bainbridge H 28.94 NT 2
-- Lake, Tykeia Albany 29.00 DQ 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lavant, Jasine Dougherty 1:02.70 58.75 4 10
2 Gatlin, Quannesha Dougherty 1:03.10 59.73 3 8
3 Perry, Jade Monroe Compr 58.78 59.83 4 6
4 Baker, Dineshia Southeast Bu 59.29 1:00.86 4 5
5 Byrd, Destini Tift County 59.79 1:02.09 4 4
6 Futrell, Kayla Hardaway 1:03.82 1:02.37 3 3
7 Grace, Adrianna Westover Hig 1:01.00 1:02.42 4 2
8 Byrd, Chastini Tift County 1:00.12 1:02.49 4 1
9 Collins, Destinee Monroe Compr 1:00.00 1:02.68 4
10 Outler, Desiree Hardaway 1:04.12 1:02.84 3
11 Byrd, Nira Southeast Bu 1:04.64 1:02.97 3
12 Rogers, Diamond Lee County 1:04.55 1:04.32 3
13 Thomas, Ebony Warner Robin 1:05.47 1:04.41 2
14 Seabrook, Lopriela Lee County 1:04.93 1:05.10 2
15 Landry, Cemoni Warner Robin 1:03.84 1:05.75 3
16 Cheatham, Denae Westover Hig 1:06.00 1:07.30 2
17 McKinnon, Markiesha Dublin High 1:08.18 1
18 Harris, Camille Terrell Coun 1:08.00 1:09.40 2
19 Bolden, Sherrice Dublin High 1:12.74 1
20 Ponder, Hope Terrell Coun 1:12.00 1:16.33 2
-- Murray, Teisha Statesboro H NT 1
-- Wasdin, Heather Statesboro H 1:00.34 NT 4
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Collins, Destinee Monroe Compr 2:26.01 2:25.77 10
2 Stegall, Asha Warner Robin 2:38.39 2:25.99 8
3 Arsenault, Kelly Peachtree Ridge 2:29.00 2:30.14 6
4 Campbell, Toianna Westover Hig 2:38.00 2:31.04 5
5 Davis, Mariah Lee County 2:33.18 2:33.49 4
6 Powell, Dana Hardaway 2:39.90 2:33.74 3
7 Seabrook, Lopriela Lee County 2:41.40 2:36.93 2
8 Baggett, Peyton Peachtree Ridge 2:36.00 2:36.97 1
-- Rice, Diamond Statesboro H NT
-- Kimbrell, Hendley Statesboro H NT
-- Harris, Camille Terrell Coun 3:11.00 NT
-- Rivers, Faith Warner Robin 2:43.78 NT
-- Gatewood, Ginger Tift County 2:39.19 NT
-- Golinski, Kirsten Westover Hig 2:50.00 NT
-- Williams, Justice Terrell Coun 3:30.00 NT
-- Atwater, Anna Lee Tift County 2:40.46 NT
-- Johnson, Jakayla Dougherty 3:40.00 NT
-- Mango, Ashley Bainbridge H 2:29.90 NT
-- Sheppard, Idriana Dougherty 3:50.00 NT
-- Gordon, Nikkita Albany 2:50.00 NT
-- Daniels, Janeen Albany 2:49.66 NT
-- Barthel, Josalyn Bainbridge H 2:43.48 NT
-- Kennedy, Ellen Southeast Bu 3:00.00 NT
-- Miller, Akeema Monroe Compr 2:37.33 NT
-- Stanert, Marissa Southeast Bu 2:49.01 NT
-- Smalley, Karlie Dublin High NT
-- Black, Porscha Dublin High NT
-- Scott, Marquala Hardaway 2:55.00 NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly, Lauren Peachtree Ridge 5:15.00 5:29.18 10
2 Tucker, Paige Peachtree Ridge 5:28.00 5:34.25 8
3 Ellington, Laine Lee County 5:46.93 5:57.34 6
4 Mauldin, Caroline Warner Robin 5:48.22 6:11.96 5
5 Miller, Akeema Monroe Compr 6:18.25 4
6 Gisseman, Alyssa Warner Robin 6:32.27 6:19.47 3
7 Johnson, Yvonne Tift County 6:01.67 6:26.16 2
8 Mendoza, Berenice Tift County 6:40.36 6:28.10 1
-- Price, Brittany Terrell Coun 8:47.00 NT
-- Johnson, Teresa Statesboro H 7:37.00 NT
-- Golinski, Elizabeth Westover Hig 6:15.00 NT
-- Williams, Justice Terrell Coun 8:01.00 NT
-- Black, Porscha Dublin High 7:52.00 NT
-- Braswell, Paige Bainbridge H 6:17.38 NT
-- Smalley, Karlie Dublin High NT
-- Lewis, Allison Albany 6:45.00 NT
-- Daniels, Janeen Albany 7:30.00 NT
-- Braswell, Amber Bainbridge H 6:54.30 NT
-- Morris, Savannah Southeast Bu 5:50.00 NT
-- Gillian, Abby Lee County 6:48.63 NT
-- Smith, Susanna Southeast Bu 6:53.57 NT
-- Burt, Shanequa Hardaway 6:48.50 NT
-- Cano, Jessica Hardaway 6:49.94 NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly, Lauren Peachtree Ridge 11:19.00 11:56.17 10
2 Lippitt, Addison Peachtree Ridge 12:00.00 12:28.48 8
3 Mauldin, Caroline Warner Robin 12:37.93 12:53.20 6
4 Pina, Vanessa Lee County 13:59.08 14:23.76 5
5 Golinski, Elizabeth Westover Hig 14:01.73 14:35.87 4
6 Wilson, Lesley Southeast Bu 15:16.47 15:05.61 3
7 Wiesen, Brittany Warner Robin 15:42.08 15:14.47 2
8 Bell, Asia Westover Hig 15:59.73 1
-- King, Kendal Tift County 13:07.71 NT
-- Utley, Katelyn Tift County 13:02.57 NT
-- Braswell, Paige Bainbridge H 13:24.72 NT
-- Smalley, Karlie Dublin High NT
-- Lewis, Allison Albany 14:00.00 NT
-- Braswell, Amber Bainbridge H 14:24.92 NT
-- Page, Khelia Terrell Coun 19:47.00 NT
-- Price, Brittany Terrell Coun 18:28.00 NT
-- Calderon, Adraina Hardaway 17:39.20 NT
-- Smith, Susanna Southeast Bu 15:05.66 NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hilton, Dana Statesboro H 16.36 16.31 3 10
2 Gusby, Keiyonna Statesboro H 16.46 16.37 3 8
3 Crawford, Shawntasia Westover Hig 17.00 17.72 3 6
4 Foreman, Maria Hardaway 17.03 17.77 3 5
5 Mcgill, Aja Warner Robin 18.43 17.84 2 4
6 Dennard, Quenza Terrell Coun 18.34 18.01 2 2.50
6 Johnson, Tahjdralyn Tift County 17.39 18.01 2 2.50
8 Gilyard, Melissa Albany 18.15 18.13 2 1
9 Batton, Philicia Southeast Bu 17.67 18.20 2
9 Myers, Nalessia Hardaway 19.47 18.20 2
11 Carter, Briana Lee County 19.75 18.65 2
12 Fletcher, Chakerah Monroe Compr 18.87 1
13 Clark, Cierra Southeast Bu 19.70 19.44 2
14 Burgess, Dreka Tift County 16.90 19.93 3
15 Moore, Tanzania Dublin High 19.77 20.36 1
16 Johnson, Markesia Westover Hig 20.00 21.20 1
17 Williams, Laquisha Lee County 21.73 1
-- Carr, Morgan Dublin High 16.82 NT 3
-- Gervin, Na'Keidra Albany 16.69 NT 3
-- Bouie, Diamond Bainbridge H 17.16 NT 3
-- Dupruis, Gabriella Warner Robin 20.66 NT 1
-- Walton, Tiana Terrell Coun 20.17 NT 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Foreman, Maria Hardaway 46.99 46.64 3 10
2 Gusby, Keiyonna Statesboro H 47.34 46.98 3 8
3 Batton, Philicia Southeast Bu 51.31 48.75 2 6
4 Walker, Shanice Statesboro H 47.33 48.89 3 5
5 Fletcher, Chakerah Monroe Compr 49.59 49.76 3 4
6 Crawford, Shawntasia Westover Hig 51.42 49.81 2 3
7 Dennard, Quenza Terrell Coun 51.70 50.83 2 2
8 Gilyard, Melissa Albany 56.52 51.22 1 1
9 Rogers, Diamond Lee County 50.26 51.36 3
9 Hart, Ambernechole Hardaway 52.24 51.36 2
11 Moore, Tanzania Dublin High 51.81 51.51 2
12 Mcgill, Aja Warner Robin 52.93 52.70 1
13 Smith, Courtney Warner Robin 54.21 53.63 1
14 Hudson, Lindnesha Albany 50.46 54.41 3
15 Johnson, Tahjdralyn Tift County 51.31 54.92 2
16 Clark, Cierra Southeast Bu 52.70 55.53 2
17 Ponder, Hope Terrell Coun 54.10 55.87 1
18 Burgess, Dreka Tift County 51.50 57.50 2
19 Saucier, Norianna Lee County 56.02 59.46 1
-- Cheatham, Denae Westover Hig 56.00 NT 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Southeast Bulloch 'A' 49.47 49.26 2 10
1) Budgett, Jerika 2) Byrd, Nira
3) Baker, Dineshia 4) Gates, Breanna
2 Monroe Comprehensive High Scho 'A' 48.64 49.27 2 8
1) Land, Mimieux 2) Carter, Shameka
3) Young, Sheniqua 4) Perkins, Perheasha
3 Statesboro High School 'A' 49.69 49.64 2 6
1) Thomas, Raven 2) Wasdin, Heather
3) Lanier, Mahagony 4) Gusby, Keiyonna
4 Hardaway 'A' 50.15 49.97 2 5
1) Johnson, Shakeera 2) Foreman, Maria
3) Harris, Tyler 4) Thomas, Sarah
5 Warner Robins 'A' 52.01 50.27 1 4
1) Landry, Cemoni 2) Jones, Aahilya
3) Stegall, Asha 4) Thomas, Ebony
6 Tift County High School 'A' 51.02 50.32 2 3
7 Dougherty 'A' 51.35 50.71 2 2
1) Gatlin, Quannesha 2) Fowler, Brittany
3) Byrd, Shawntal 4) Lavant, Jasine
8 Lee County 'A' 50.54 50.88 2 1
1) West, Shakina 2) Young, Jaceline
3) Smith, Konosha 4) Luster, Shantell
9 Westover High School 'A' 53.77 51.80 1
10 Dublin High School 'A' 52.00 52.54 1
1) Bolden, Sherrice 2) Mack, Bianca
3) McKinnon, Markiesha 4) Edmond, Tyesha
11 Albany 'A' 53.87 54.12 1
1) Wise, Audrionna 2) Gordon, Nikkita
3) Hudson, Lindnesha 4) Lake, Tykeia
-- Bainbridge High School 'A' 50.99 NT 2
1) Cooper, Kadeeijah 2) Belin, Jasmine
3) Bouie, Diamond 4) Burney, Raven
-- Terrell County HS 'A' 53.34 DQ 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hardaway 'A' 1:48.26 1:48.62 2 10
1) Taylor, Tiffany 2) Johnson, Shakeera
3) Foreman, Maria 4) Harris, Tyler
2 Monroe Comprehensive High Scho 'A' 1:48.39 1:48.78 2 8
1) Carter, Shameka 2) Young, Sheniqua
3) Miller, Akeema 4) Fletcher, Chakerah
3 Lee County 'A' 1:50.09 1:49.00 2 6
1) West, Shakina 2) Young, Jaceline
3) Smith, Konosha 4) Young, Jessica
4 Southeast Bulloch 'A' 2:08.80 1:53.50 1 5
1) Budgett, Jerika 2) Wimberly, Kerriyanna
3) Clark, Cierra 4) Roberts, Jasmine
5 Warner Robins 'A' 1:55.00 1:54.00 2 4
1) Mcgill, Aja 2) West, Sha'lately
3) Sandifer, Kaleah 4) Jefferson, Brianca
6 Statesboro High School 'A' 1:59.32 1:54.20 1 3
1) Carter, Malika 2) Kimbrell, Hendley
3) Tremble, Alexus 4) Williams, Shurkuan
7 Westover High School 'A' 1:56.00 1:54.22 1 2
8 Tift County High School 'A' 1:51.75 1:56.75 2 1
9 Albany 'A' 1:55.00 2:05.14 2
1) Wise, Audrionna 2) Gordon, Nikkita
3) Lake, Tykeia 4) Butler, Chasity
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Monroe Comprehensive High Scho 'A' 4:07.00 4:05.49 2 10
2 Southeast Bulloch 'A' 4:21.25 4:12.37 1 8
1) Byrd, Nira 2) Baker, Dineshia
3) Gates, Breanna 4) Nevil, Katie
3 Hardaway 'A' 4:13.96 4:15.93 2 6
1) Powell, Dana 2) Thomas, Sarah
3) Futrell, Kayla 4) Outler, Desiree
4 Warner Robins 'A' 4:18.98 4:17.00 2 5
1) Landry, Cemoni 2) Jones, Aahilya
3) Stegall, Asha 4) Thomas, Ebony
5 Tift County High School 'A' 4:14.00 4:19.09 2 4
6 Westover High School 'A' 4:18.00 4:19.27 2 3
7 Lee County 'A' 4:22.99 4:21.56 1 2
1) Terrell, Shevon 2) Davis, Mariah
3) Seabrook, Lopriela 4) Rogers, Diamond
8 Albany 'A' 4:50.89 4:55.03 1 1
1) Tumblin, Tanesha 2) Gordon, Nikkita
3) Gilyard, Melissa 4) Hudson, Lindnesha
9 Terrell County HS 'A' 4:40.09 5:04.42 1
-- Dublin High School 'A' 4:46.00 NT 1
1) Bolden, Sherrice 2) McKinnon, Markiesha
3) Moore, Tanzania 4) Edmond, Tyesha
-- Dougherty 'A' 4:19.02 NT 2
1) Gatlin, Quannesha 2) Wright, Natalie
3) Byrd, Shawntal 4) Lavant, Jasine
-- Statesboro High School 'A' 4:11.41 NT 2
1) Thomas, Raven 2) Walker, Shanice
3) Wasdin, Heather 4) Gusby, Keiyonna
-- Bainbridge High School 'A' 4:06.44 NT 2
1) Cooper, Kadeeijah 2) Bouie, Diamond
3) Mango, Ashley 4) Burney, Raven
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peachtree Ridge 'A' 10:08.00 10:29.03 10
2 Lee County 'A' 10:10.00 10:48.55 8
1) Davis, Mariah 2) Gillian, Abby
3) Seabrook, Lopriela 4) Ellington, Laine
3 Tift County High School 'A' 10:57.74 11:04.90 6
4 Westover High School 'A' 11:36.01 11:30.26 5
5 Hardaway 'A' 13:00.10 11:39.78 4
1) Cano, Jessica 2) Powell, Dana
3) Burt, Shanequa 4) Jackson, Janai
6 Warner Robins 'A' 12:02.87 11:45.42 3
1) Gisseman, Alyssa 2) Rivers, Faith
3) Jenkins, Annie 4) Ottoman, Andrea
7 Southeast Bulloch 'A' 12:38.55 12:27.86 2
1) Wilson, Lesley 2) Smith, Susanna
3) Stanert, Marissa 4) Kennedy, Ellen
8 Albany 'A' 13:31.71 1
1) Tunewald, Naomi 2) Tumblin, Tanesha
3) Lewis, Allison 4) Daniels, Janeen
9 Terrell County HS 'A' 15:58.60
-- Monroe Comprehensive High Scho 'A' 11:17.35 NT
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edmond, Tyesha Dublin High 5-06.00 5-02.00 9
1 Land, Mimieux Monroe Compr 5-04.00 5-02.00 9
3 Gusby, Keiyonna Statesboro H 5-02.00 5-00.00 5.50
3 Foreman, Maria Hardaway 5-03.75 5-00.00 5.50
5 Raven, Zana Hardaway 4-11.75 4-10.00 2.50
5 Hines, Krystal Statesboro H 5-00.00 4-10.00 2.50
5 Batton, Philicia Southeast Bu 5-02.00 4-10.00 2.50
5 Oglesby, Chelsea Southeast Bu 5-00.00 4-10.00 2.50
9 Williams, Qway Tift County 4-08.00 4-08.00
9 Young, Sheniqua Monroe Compr 4-10.00 4-08.00
9 Barnes, Tionna Tift County 5-04.00 4-08.00
9 Dunwoodie, Rickie Lee County 4-08.00 4-08.00
-- Childs, Hiltkiera Albany 4-00.00 NH
-- Dupruis, Gabriella Warner Robin 4-02.00 NH
-- Hudson, Lindnesha Albany 4-00.00 NH
-- Daniels, Talicia Westover Hig 4-04.00 NH
-- Erickson, Emily Warner Robin 4-06.00 NH
-- Fowler, Brittany Dougherty NH
-- Green, Terrika Bainbridge H 4-08.00 NH
-- Wright, Natalie Dougherty NH
-- Ponder, Hope Terrell Coun 4-06.00 NH
-- Dennard, Quenza Terrell Coun 4-04.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Utley, Katelyn Tift County 11-03.00 10-06.00 10
2 Ebbets, Holly Lee County 10-00.00 J10-06.00 8
3 Potts, Alysia Westover Hig 9-06.00 8-06.00 6
4 Kirkland, Kayla Westover Hig 8-00.00 8-00.00 5
5 Erickson, Emily Warner Robin 8-06.00 7-06.00 4
6 Connely, Amber Statesboro H 7-06.00 J7-06.00 3
7 Smith, Cobrea Tift County 8-00.00 7-00.00 2
8 Mckeehan, Jordan Southeast Bu 7-06.00 6-06.00 1
9 Price, Miranda Southeast Bu 7-06.00 J6-06.00
-- Jenkins, Annie Warner Robin 7-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Land, Mimieux Monroe Compr 18-01.00 18-02.75 10
2 Gates, Breanna Southeast Bu 17-07.00 17-10.50 8
3 Edmond, Tyesha Dublin High 13-01.50 16-09.50 6
4 Roberts, Jasmine Southeast Bu 16-06.00 16-07.50 5
5 Young, Sheniqua Monroe Compr 17-04.00 16-03.00 4
6 Byrd, Destini Tift County 17-06.25 16-02.00 3
7 Johnson, Laken Tift County 15-09.50 15-11.00 2
8 Gatlin, Quannesha Dougherty 15-03.00 1
-- Peter, Malaysia Terrell Coun ND
-- Walton, Tiana Terrell Coun ND
-- Thomas, Raven Statesboro H 18-03.50 ND
-- Grace, Adrianna Westover Hig 14-00.00 ND
-- Thomas, Ebony Warner Robin 13-11.00 ND
-- Campbell, Toianna Westover Hig 15-04.00 ND
-- Bush, Kielonda Lee County 14-07.50 ND
-- Moore, Dequenna Lee County 13-09.25 ND
-- Bailey, Sharhonda Dublin High ND
-- Johnson, Shakeera Hardaway 17-02.00 ND
-- Burney, Raven Bainbridge H 15-00.50 ND
-- Gordon, Nikkita Albany ND
-- Harvin, Tearnee Bainbridge H 15-07.00 ND
-- Bentley, Jada Hardaway 13-06.00 FOUL
-- Gilyard, Melissa Albany FOUL
-- Sandifer, Kaleah Warner Robin 13-07.00 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Land, Mimieux Monroe Compr 38-01.00 36-01.00 10
2 Young, Sheniqua Monroe Compr 35-08.00 35-00.00 8
3 Byrd, Chastini Tift County 35-01.50 34-02.00 6
4 Baker, Dineshia Southeast Bu 34-10.50 33-04.50 5
5 Byrd, Nira Southeast Bu 33-02.00 33-00.25 4
6 Raven, Zana Hardaway 30-09.00 32-11.50 3
7 Deshazer, Dee Dee Tift County 31-10.00 32-01.00 2
8 Campbell, Toianna Westover Hig 33-07.00 31-08.00 1
9 Moore, Dequenna Lee County 30-02.00 30-09.00
10 Gilyard, Melissa Albany 30-03.00 29-06.50
11 Wright, Natalie Dougherty 29-04.50
12 Dunwoodie, Rickie Lee County 28-11.75 28-05.50
13 Williams, Shurkuan Statesboro H 29-10.00 28-05.00
14 Peter, Malaysia Terrell Coun 30-07.00 27-09.00
15 Lake, Tykeia Albany 29-09.00 27-06.00
16 Stinson, Renita Dublin High 26-01.00
-- Green, Deandrea Bainbridge H ND
-- Byrd, Shawntal Dougherty ND
-- Belin, Jasmine Bainbridge H 33-05.25 ND
-- Jones, Aahilya Warner Robin 32-07.00 ND
-- Tremble, Alexus Statesboro H 33-05.25 ND
-- Myers, Nalessia Hardaway 32-08.00 ND
-- Cheatham, Denae Westover Hig 31-00.00 ND
-- Edmond, Tyesha Dublin High ND
-- Walton, Tiana Terrell Coun 29-10.00 FOUL
-- Landry, Cemoni Warner Robin 30-04.25 FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roberson, Samaria Albany 37-07.00 35-06.50 10
2 Mitchell, Ahyanna Westover Hig 34-06.50 35-04.00 8
3 Dawson, Lorencia Tift County 33-02.50 33-11.00 6
4 Childs, Alexandria Monroe Compr 33-04.00 33-09.00 5
5 Anderson, Kardeja Dublin High 33-05.00 33-08.00 4
6 Tookes, Chaz Lee County 33-00.00 31-07.00 3
7 Lockhart, Zyeria Southeast Bu 32-06.00 31-03.50 2
8 Babauta, Andreana Hardaway 28-06.75 30-10.00 1
9 Oglesby, Chelsea Southeast Bu 28-06.00 30-09.00
10 Murrell, Staceyanna Tift County 32-04.00 30-04.50
11 Porter, Latambria Terrell Coun 30-10.00 30-03.00
-- Williams, Cameron Bainbridge H 30-11.00 ND
-- Woodson, Brittanica Terrell Coun 29-07.00 ND
-- Washington, Brianna Albany 25-09.00 ND
-- Samuels, Alicia Westover Hig 30-10.25 ND
-- Bressler, Emily Warner Robin ND
-- Williams, Jamura Warner Robin 23-09.50 ND
-- Horne, Trakenya Dublin High 28-05.00 ND
-- Eady, Shontishia Dougherty 31-02.00 ND
-- Davison, Shiquor Hardaway 28-06.00 ND
-- Craft, Haley Lee County 29-00.00 ND
-- Sheppard, Idriana Dougherty ND
-- Connely, Amber Statesboro H 26-09.50 ND
-- Johnson, Vanshayla Monroe Compr 30-11.50 ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark, Kimbriana Tift County 19-06.50 101-07 10
2 Johnson, Vanshayla Monroe Compr 100-10 100-04 8
3 Mitchell, Ahyanna Westover Hig 80-00 93-11 6
4 Davison, Shiquor Hardaway 96-00.50 91-03 5
5 Price, Miranda Southeast Bu 85-01 90-10 4
-- Porter, Latambria Terrell Coun 77-11 ND
-- Woodson, Brittanica Terrell Coun 68-04 ND
-- Burns, Gabrielle Statesboro H 70-05.50 ND
-- Connely, Amber Statesboro H ND
-- Spikes, Whitney Warner Robin 66-08 ND
-- Thomas, Holly Warner Robin 79-10 ND
-- Underwood, Ke'Shyra Albany ND
-- Dawson, Lorencia Tift County 95-04 ND
-- Babauta, Andreana Hardaway 85-01 ND
-- Horne, Trakenya Dublin High 64-02 ND
-- Clinton, Jessica Lee County 72-11 ND
-- Sheppard, Idriana Dougherty ND
-- Anderson, Kardeja Dublin High 68-05 ND
-- Washington, Brianna Albany ND
-- Lockhart, Zyeria Southeast Bu 75-01.25 ND
-- Crawford, Karly Lee County 61-06 ND
-- Childs, Alexandria Monroe Compr 117-04 ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Scott-Wesley, Justin Mitchell Co. 10.65 10.83 4 10
2 Lewis, Chuck Westover Hig 10.80 11.03 4 8
3 Lewis, Reginald Westover Hig 10.60 11.19 4 6
4 Paramore, Calvin Randolph-Clay 10.80 11.24 4 5
5 Samuel, Sean Bainbridge H 10.87 11.35 4 4
6 Thomas, Rashad Cairo 11.20 11.40 3 3
7 Collins, Richard Dublin High 11.42 11.51 3 2
8 Torres, Luis Hardaway 11.44 11.52 3 1
9 Handsford, Brandon Bainbridge H 11.32 11.54 3
10 Lumpkin, Benard Terrell Coun 11.17 11.56 3
11 Houston, Blake Statesboro H 11.76 11.59 2
12 Williams, Gregory Albany 11.77 11.68 2
13 Bludworth, Keegan Lee County 11.97 11.75 2
14 Pollard, Kavorius Mitchell Co. 10.99 11.80 4
15 Gardner, Anthony Statesboro H 11.57 11.81 2
16 Lacey, Quintel Hardaway 11.59 11.83 2
16 Durham, Brandon Warner Robin 11.50 11.83 3
18 Smiley, Miquel Cairo 11.07 11.90 4
19 Wakefield, John Monroe Compr 11.48 11.92 3
20 Foster, Johnny Randolph-Clay 11.94 1
21 Wheeler, Shaquille Dougherty 11.30 12.30 3
22 Chick, Tracy Terrell Coun 12.00 12.51 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Scott-Wesley, Justin Mitchell Co. 22.02 21.87 4 10
2 Torrence, Louis Hardaway 22.10 22.22 4 8
3 Lewis, Reginald Westover Hig 22.10 22.49 4 6
4 Samuel, Sean Bainbridge H 21.93 22.66 4 5
5 Paramore, Calvin Randolph-Clay 21.60 23.29 4 4
6 Collins, Richard Dublin High 23.18 23.45 3 3
7 Gardner, Anthony Statesboro H 23.37 23.53 2 2
8 Wright, Delvonsh'A Warner Robin 22.84 23.57 3 1
9 Torres, Luis Hardaway 23.94 23.58 2
10 Paulsen, Terrel Southeast Bu 23.09 23.61 3
11 Thomas, Rashad Cairo 23.22 23.66 3
12 Williams, Gregory Albany 23.76 1
13 Mallory, Curtis Terrell Coun 23.11 23.77 3
14 Burks, Dominique Randolph-Clay 23.79 1
15 Lumpkin, Benard Terrell Coun 23.21 23.80 3
16 Hayes, Tavorris Lee County 24.00 24.08 2
17 Wheeler, Shaquille Dougherty 27.20 24.10 1
18 Paden, Brandon Lee County 24.34 24.32 2
19 Smith, Zaquavian Statesboro H 23.54 24.43 2
20 Reid, Dominique Monroe Compr 22.69 24.71 4
21 Ross, Amand Dougherty 26.80 24.79 1
22 O'Neal, Chris Dublin High 24.66 25.34 2
23 Herring, Marcus Cairo 23.50 25.43 2
24 Fuller, Matrix Warner Robin 23.92 25.84 2
25 Polite, Frederick Monroe Compr 22.78 25.88 4
26 Lewis, Terry Bainbridge H 22.93 26.30 3
-- Pollard, Kavorius Mitchell Co. 22.86 NT 3
-- Armstrong, Kalis Albany NT 1
-- Lewis, Chuck Westover Hig 22.00 NT 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Torrence, Louis Hardaway 48.67 48.35 4 10
2 Ausgood, Joseph Bainbridge H 50.01 49.99 4 8
3 Dunnaway, Benjamin Monroe Compr 49.10 50.14 4 6
4 Paulsen, Terrel Southeast Bu 50.30 51.16 4 5
5 Edwards, Ryan Bainbridge H 50.11 51.20 4 4
6 Politee, Raymond Monroe Compr 50.72 51.51 3 3
7 Taylor, Justin Westover Hig 51.50 52.00 3 2
8 Mallory, Curtis Terrell Coun 52.07 52.06 3 1
9 Reddix, Craig Westover Hig 50.00 52.37 4
10 Hill, Derex Cairo 54.53 52.86 2
11 Snow, Tim Warner Robin 50.34 52.91 4
12 Alexander, Deandre Hardaway 53.47 53.29 2
13 Hill, Devan Cairo 51.53 53.80 3
14 Walker, Amir Warner Robin 53.60 54.57 2
15 Allen, Malcolm Dublin High 55.18 54.58 2
16 Mckinnon, Trey Dublin High 52.87 55.15 3
17 Bolden, Don Randolph-Clay 55.19 1
18 McKind, Shaquel Dougherty 58.46 55.63 2
19 Thomas, Kitras Lee County 56.39 55.71 2
20 Shakerius, Warren Albany 56.00 1
21 Bush, Montel Lee County 52.82 56.23 3
22 Mainer, Joseph Statesboro H 50.15 56.28 4
23 Jenkins, Jay Mitchell Co. 55.24 56.82 2
24 Calloway, Jacoby Terrell Coun 53.11 57.00 3
25 Smith, Zaquavian Statesboro H 51.85 57.22 3
26 Foster, Johnny Randolph-Clay 59.59 1
-- Fuller, Joshua Dougherty 1:20.00 NT 1
-- Armstrong, Kalis Albany NT 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Snow, Tim Warner Robin 1:55.96 1:57.33 10
2 Ausgood, Joseph Bainbridge H 1:57.27 1:57.35 8
3 Bonner, Jeremy Westover Hig 2:01.60 2:00.23 6
4 Cornwall, Matt Peachtree Ridge 1:59.23 2:01.01 5
5 Kester, Cole Westover Hig 2:09.60 2:06.47 4
6 Sidawi, Noor Peachtree Ridge 2:06.00 2:07.18 3
7 Allen, William Hardaway 2:13.53 2:07.50 2
8 Hill, Devan Cairo 2:15.90 2:07.80 1
9 Williams, Jerrod Albany 2:01.55 2:10.71
9 Thomas, Hubert Bainbridge H 2:04.61 2:10.71
11 Muldon, Carlos Hardaway 2:15.14 2:10.98
12 Davis, Emmanuel Monroe Compr 2:17.71 2:13.17
13 Bush, Montel Lee County 2:15.94 2:14.52
14 Fennell, Xavier Statesboro H 2:20.00 2:21.53
15 Lewis, Travion Terrell Coun 2:47.00 2:25.44
16 Callaway, Mike Cairo 2:35.90 2:28.13
-- Bussy, Timothy Randolph-Clay NT
-- Isom, Diquan Mitchell Co. 2:05.20 NT
-- Williams, Austin Dougherty 2:00.00 NT
-- Fuller, Joshua Dougherty 2:40.00 NT
-- Gilbert, Jacoty Mitchell Co. 2:10.05 NT
-- Thomas, Cory Albany 1:59.03 NT
-- Johnson, Khashad Randolph-Clay NT
-- Hawkins, Andre' Monroe Compr 2:12.00 NT
-- Murphy, Daniel Statesboro H 2:07.00 NT
-- Edmunds, Kyle Lee County 2:31.95 NT
-- Plummer, Joshua Dublin High 2:21.14 NT
-- Jenkins, Jonathon Warner Robin 2:09.00 NT
-- Howard, Tyvanius Dublin High 2:38.48 NT
-- Hayes, Ismaiyal Terrell Coun 2:18.00 NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weickert, Matt Peachtree Ridge 4:30.00 4:45.09 10
2 Thorne, Greg Westover Hig 4:46.63 4:51.90 8
3 Wilcox, Nick Warner Robin 4:48.88 4:51.91 6
4 Mason, Josh Westover Hig 4:49.57 4:54.97 5
5 Brickell, Josh Peachtree Ridge 4:19.00 4:56.55 4
6 Wright, Deerick Warner Robin 4:57.18 5:01.39 3
7 Muldon, Carlos Hardaway 5:11.71 5:18.62 2
8 Matthews, Degamarri Statesboro H 5:17.12 5:19.14 1
-- Clay, Tobias Terrell Coun 5:40.00 NT
-- Williams, Brian Terrell Coun 5:53.00 NT
-- Fennell, Xavier Statesboro H 5:17.58 NT
-- Aldavera, Neal Mitchell Co. 5:58.23 NT
-- Foster, Derrick Randolph-Clay NT
-- Lawrence, Titus Mitchell Co. 6:24.20 NT
-- Smith, Dhron Randolph-Clay NT
-- Collins, Brandon Cairo 6:07.19 NT
-- Thomas, Hubert Bainbridge H 4:50.22 NT
-- Caneega, Michael Dublin High 5:21.00 NT
-- Wilson, Ladarious Cairo 6:04.90 NT
-- Patel, Shivam Albany 6:05.00 NT
-- Blocker, Richard Albany 5:59.26 NT
-- Ross, Jevante Bainbridge H 5:29.37 NT
-- Hawkins, Andre' Monroe Compr 5:32.22 NT
-- Kennedy, Jacob Lee County 4:37.04 NT
-- McCauley, Kevin Monroe Compr 5:28.82 NT
-- Ryan, Brennon Hardaway 5:34.21 NT
-- Tanner, Lane Dublin High 5:53.00 NT
-- Holden, Steven Lee County 5:52.39 NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weickert, Matt Peachtree Ridge 9:48.00 10:20.95 10
2 Mason, Josh Westover Hig 10:21.79 10:54.34 8
3 Thorne, Greg Westover Hig 10:36.46 11:19.04 6
4 Meeks, Matthew Warner Robin 11:29.00 11:42.46 5
5 Thompson, Matthew Warner Robin 11:30.00 11:51.31 4
6 Ross, Jevante Bainbridge H 11:48.48 12:05.74 3
7 Holden, Steven Lee County 12:25.00 12:07.82 2
8 Ryan, Brennon Hardaway 12:28.10 12:13.31 1
-- Crawford, Willie Randolph-Clay NT
-- Williams, Brian Terrell Coun 13:15.00 NT
-- Brickell, Josh Peachtree Ridge 9:24.00 NT
-- Anderson, Javarius Bainbridge H 13:27.47 NT
-- Perry, Jarrod Dublin High NT
-- Blocker, Richard Albany NT
-- Thomas, Cory Albany NT
-- Smith, Josh Statesboro H 13:24.00 NT
-- Hayes, Ismaiyal Terrell Coun 11:40.00 NT
-- Harrison, James Hardaway 11:56.72 NT
-- Kennedy, Jacob Lee County 10:03.84 NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bellamy, Larry Monroe Compr 15.05 15.33 3 10
2 Scott, Octavious Bainbridge H 15.17 15.34 3 8
3 Childs, Jackie Westover Hig 15.20 15.49 3 6
4 Brown, Alvin Terrell Coun 15.34 15.67 3 5
5 Taylor, Andrew Statesboro H 15.62 15.82 3 4
6 Jackson, Dontarius Bainbridge H 15.02 15.84 3 3
7 Lawrence, Michael Mitchell Co. 15.54 15.98 3 2
8 Davis, Dequan Westover Hig 16.10 16.07 3 1
9 Barry, Rick Hardaway 16.75 16.65 2
10 Huckaby, Raymond Terrell Coun 16.40 16.81 2
11 Lester, Aaron Statesboro H 16.84 1
12 Durham, Brandon Warner Robin 17.50 17.28 2
13 Jackson, Tavon Dublin High 17.20 17.67 2
14 Linton, James Lee County 18.53 17.91 2
15 Shivers, Shun Cairo 19.58 1
16 Wynn, Quinton Mitchell Co. 19.25 19.77 2
17 Ware, Ke'aundre Hardaway 18.91 20.15 2
18 King, Dekeem Warner Robin 19.54 21.68 2
-- Thomas, Kitras Lee County 19.64 NT 1
-- Denson, Lonnell Dublin High NT 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mainer, Joseph Statesboro H 40.34 38.96 4 10
2 Scott, Octavious Bainbridge H 40.11 39.34 4 8
3 Bellamy, Larry Monroe Compr 40.77 40.26 4 6
4 Fuller, Matrix Warner Robin 41.14 40.89 4 5
5 Childs, Jackie Westover Hig 41.00 41.02 4 4
6 Jackson, Dontarius Bainbridge H 41.04 41.04 4 3
7 Barry, Rick Hardaway 41.03 41.23 4 2
8 Brown, Alvin Terrell Coun 41.07 41.43 4 1
9 Collins, Bodie Southeast Bu 44.63 42.09 3
10 Huckaby, Raymond Terrell Coun 42.90 42.55 3
11 Allen, Malcolm Dublin High 43.74 43.03 3
12 Evans, Joshua Hardaway 44.92 43.05 3
13 Shivers, Shun Cairo 43.64 1
14 Taylor, Andrew Statesboro H 43.04 43.70 3
15 Davis, Dequan Westover Hig 43.00 43.78 3
16 Denson, Lonnell Dublin High 45.34 45.21 3
17 Lambert, Ulysses Mitchell Co. 47.23 45.57 2
18 Lawrence, Michael Mitchell Co. 45.65 1
19 Green, Dominic Dougherty 53.40 47.41 2
20 Linton, James Lee County 47.49 48.01 2
21 Baker, Skyler Randolph-Clay 48.60 1
22 King, Dekeem Warner Robin 45.30 48.82 3
23 Hedrick, Oliver Lee County 48.57 50.44 2
24 Williams, Jerrod Albany 55.78 51.68 2
-- Brown, Jeremy Dougherty 53.20 NT 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Westover High School 'A' 42.80 42.43 2 10
2 Bainbridge High School 'A' 42.41 42.62 2 8
1) Samuel, Sean 2) Handsford, Brandon
3) Hall, Aaron 4) Gaines, Maurice
3 Statesboro High School 'A' 43.64 43.46 2 6
1) Mainer, Joseph 2) Taylor, Andrew
3) Smith, Zaquavian 4) Gardner, Anthony
4 Terrell County HS 'A' 43.64 44.11 2 5
5 Cairo 'A' 43.79 44.30 2 4
1) Smiley, Miquel 2) Thomas, Rashad
3) Anderson, Dontra 4) Edwards, D
6 Dougherty 'A' 46.57 44.89 1 3
1) King, Christopher 2) Ross, Amand
3) Wheeler, Shaquille 4) Brown, Jeremy
7 Dublin High School 'A' 44.57 44.91 1 2
1) Collins, Richard 2) Campbell, Pj
3) Howard, Joey 4) O'Neal, Chris
8 Mitchell Co. 'A' 44.25 45.09 1 1
9 Lee County 'A' 45.29 45.32 1
1) Wright, Thomas 2) Hayes, Tavorris
3) Bludworth, Keegan 4) Hopkins, Kevin
-- Hardaway 'A' 43.35 NT 2
1) Scott, Austin 2) Torrence, Louis
3) Barry, Rick 4) Torres, Luis
-- Albany 'A' 44.01 NT 2
1) Williams, Gregory 2) Williams, Jerrod
3) Shakerius, Warren 4) Armstrong, Kalis
-- Warner Robins 'A' 43.24 FS 2
1) Fuller, Matrix 2) Priser, Kyle
3) Durham, Brandon 4) Wright, Delvonsh'A
-- Randolph-Clay 'A' DQ 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Westover High School 'A' 1:34.00 1:30.99 2 10
2 Bainbridge High School 'A' 1:31.05 1:32.94 2 8
1) Jackson, Dontarius 2) Lewis, Terry
3) Fields, Ramerio 4) Bouie, Damian
3 Hardaway 'A' 1:30.86 1:34.18 2 6
1) Lacey, Quintel 2) Lynch, Dallas
3) Thompson, Caleb 4) Torres, Luis
4 Warner Robins 'A' 1:34.90 1:34.21 2 5
1) Fuller, Matrix 2) Priser, Kyle
3) Taylor, Akeem 4) Wright, Delvonsh'A
5 Cairo 'A' 1:31.93 1:34.34 2 4
1) Smiley, Miquel 2) Thomas, Rashad
3) Edwards, D 4) Wooten, Reese
6 Mitchell Co. 'A' 1:35.00 1:35.80 2 3
7 Terrell County HS 'A' 1:37.46 1 2
8 Lee County 'A' 1:36.52 1:37.49 2 1
1) Wright, Thomas 2) Jimmerson, Jeremiah
3) Hayes, Tavorris 4) Walker, Tommy
9 Dougherty 'A' 1:37.63 1:38.53 1
1) King, Christopher 2) Ross, Amand
3) Wheeler, Shaquille 4) Johnson, Kenneth
10 Statesboro High School 'A' 1:37.00 1:38.75 2
1) Lester, Aaron 2) Budgett, Devin
3) Huff, Larry 4) Rawls, Sherrodric
11 Dublin High School 'A' 1:41.60 1
1) Williams, Trevious 2) Thomas, Tayler
3) Brewer, Ebreheem 4) Reese, Byron
-- Albany 'A' 1:38.69 NT 1
-- Randolph-Clay 'A' NT 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bainbridge High School 'A' 3:23.21 3:25.42 2 10
1) Ausgood, Joseph 2) Samuel, Sean
3) Edwards, Ryan 4) Scott, Octavious
2 Westover High School 'A' 3:27.00 3:25.98 2 8
3 Monroe Comprehensive High Scho 'A' 3:25.72 3:26.60 2 6
1) Dunnaway, Benjamin 2) Bellamy, Larry
3) Reid, Dominique 4) Politee, Raymond
4 Warner Robins 'A' 3:30.76 3:32.37 2 5
1) Snow, Tim 2) Walker, Amir
3) Fuller, Matrix 4) Taylor, Akeem
5 Statesboro High School 'A' 3:36.00 3:33.92 2 4
1) Mainer, Joseph 2) Smith, Zaquavian
3) Gardner, Anthony 4) Moore, Carl
6 Terrell County HS 'A' 3:31.00 3:36.35 2 3
7 Mitchell Co. 'A' 3:40.00 3:36.54 1 2
8 Dublin High School 'A' 3:38.00 3:37.91 1 1
1) Denson, Lonnell 2) Mckinnon, Trey
3) Howard, Joey 4) Allen, Malcolm
9 Hardaway 'A' 3:32.52 3:41.20 2
1) Scott, Austin 2) Torrence, Louis
3) Barry, Rick 4) Alexander, Deandre
10 Cairo 'A' 3:46.81 3:49.39 1
1) Herring, Marcus 2) Hill, Devan
3) Hill, Derex 4) Donaldson, Zaye
11 Lee County 'A' 3:47.84 3:50.82 1
1) Thomas, Kitras 2) Bush, Montel
3) Bludworth, Keegan 4) Hedrick, Oliver
12 Randolph-Clay 'A' 4:11.75 1
-- Albany 'A' 3:36.49 NT 2
1) Williams, Gregory 2) Williams, Jerrod
3) Shakerius, Warren 4) Armstrong, Kalis
-- Dougherty 'A' NT 1
1) Williams, Austin 2) Ross, Amand
3) McKind, Shaquel 4) Brown, Jeremy
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Westover High School 'A' 8:50.24 8:38.00 10
2 Warner Robins 'A' 9:04.18 9:09.00 8
1) Wilcox, Nick 2) Jenkins, Jonathon
3) Woods, Finley 4) Wright, Deerick
3 Bainbridge High School 'A' 9:07.69 9:13.00 6
1) Thomas, Dylan 2) Gardner, Tadarius
3) Fields, Ramerio 4) Parrish, Dominique
4 Hardaway 'A' 9:50.87 9:28.00 5
1) Allen, William 2) Mahorn, Fabian
3) Muldon, Carlos 4) Carrington, Gary
5 Statesboro High School 'A' 9:27.16 9:41.00 4
1) Murphy, Daniel 2) Matthews, Degamarri
3) Ward, Andreas 4) Fennell, Xavier
6 Lee County 'A' 9:59.00 3
1) Kennedy, Jacob 2) Thomas, Kitras
3) Holden, Steven 4) Bush, Montel
7 Dublin High School 'A' 10:45.00 2
1) Tanner, Lane 2) Perry, Jarrod
3) Boyboy, Jave 4) Howard, Tyvanius
8 Terrell County HS 'A' 10:47.00 1
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martistee, Delonte Bainbridge H 6-04.00 6-00.00 10
2 Jackson, Reuben Mitchell Co. J6-00.00 8
3 Venisee-cosby, Jamar Bainbridge H 6-02.00 5-10.00 5.50
3 Pierce, Timothy Albany 6-00.00 5-10.00 5.50
5 Smith, Zaquavian Statesboro H 6-02.00 J5-10.00 4
-- Mallory, Curtis Terrell Coun 5-08.00 NH
-- Ricketts, Milik Warner Robin 6-00.00 NH
-- Matthews, Degamarri Statesboro H 6-00.00 NH
-- Latimore, Jadarrius Terrell Coun 5-06.00 NH
-- Burks, Dominique Randolph-Clay 6-00.00 NH
-- Mathis, Jaylin Mitchell Co. NH
-- Harris, Kentavious Westover Hig 5-06.00 NH
-- Taylor, Justin Westover Hig 5-06.00 NH
-- Mckinnon, Trey Dublin High 5-10.00 NH
-- Campbell, Pj Dublin High 5-08.00 NH
-- Jackson, Walter Hardaway 5-10.00 NH
-- Williams, Ranteiz Albany 5-10.00 NH
-- Williams, Austin Dougherty NH
-- Chambers, Walter Monroe Compr NH
-- Brown, Carlos Monroe Compr NH
-- Paulsen, Terrel Southeast Bu 5-10.00 NH
-- Scott, Austin Hardaway 5-10.00 NH
-- Leak, Michael Lee County 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayes, Dolphurs Westover Hig 11-06.00 12-00.00 10
2 Donnan, Alex Westover Hig 9-00.00 10-06.00 8
3 Mahorn, Fabian Hardaway 10-00.00 10-00.00 6
4 Patel, Shivam Albany 9-00.00 J10-00.00 5
5 West, Austin Tift County 9-06.00 9-06.00 4
6 Bellamy, Larry Monroe Compr 9-00.00 3
-- Smith, Tevin Tift County 9-00.00 NH
-- Peterson, Ahkeim Albany 7-00.00 NH
-- Callaway, Michael Warner Robin 8-06.00 NH
-- Jones, Nicholas Warner Robin 9-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scott, Austin Hardaway 22-11.50 22-01.00 10
2 Lewis, Reginald Westover Hig 21-05.50 21-09.00 8
3 Martistee, Delonte Bainbridge H 21-10.00 21-04.50 6
4 Gaines, Maurice Bainbridge H 21-08.00 21-02.25 5
5 Foster, Johnny Randolph-Clay 21-00.00 20-11.00 4
6 Williams, Jaquan Mitchell Co. 23-00.00 20-07.75 3
7 Smith, Zaquavian Statesboro H 20-01.25 20-00.50 2
-- Chick, Tracy Terrell Coun 20-11.00 ND
-- Lumpkin, Benard Terrell Coun 19-07.00 ND
-- Randle, Jawaski Monroe Compr 19-11.00 ND
-- Reese, Courtney Statesboro H 19-06.50 ND
-- Bolden, Don Randolph-Clay 18-00.00 ND
-- Lewis, Chuck Westover Hig 20-00.00 ND
-- Mathis, Jaylin Mitchell Co. ND
-- Harris, Rod Warner Robin 19-11.50 ND
-- Walker, Amir Warner Robin 19-06.50 ND
-- Brown, Jeremy Dougherty ND
-- Guyton, Richard Cairo 17-08.00 ND
-- Williams, Austin Dougherty ND
-- Pierce, Timothy Albany 19-09.00 ND
-- Jackson, Calvin Albany 19-02.25 ND
-- Battle, Ernest Cairo 19-00.00 ND
-- Jenkins, Yorel Lee County 19-06.00 ND
-- Jackson, Darryl Lee County 19-00.00 ND
-- Brown, Carlos Monroe Compr 19-09.00 ND
-- Mckinnon, Trey Dublin High 17-07.50 ND
-- Howard, Joey Dublin High 18-01.00 ND
-- Torrence, Louis Hardaway 19-11.50 ND
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, Justin Westover Hig 45-00.00 45-04.50 10
2 Gaines, Rohan Bainbridge H 44-05.00 44-03.25 8
3 Williams, Jaquan Mitchell Co. 43-08.00 43-03.25 6
4 Green, Dalviness Westover Hig 43-08.50 42-00.00 5
5 Howard, Joey Dublin High 44-05.00 41-01.50 4
6 Harris, Rod Warner Robin 40-02.00 40-08.50 3
7 Brown, Alvin Terrell Coun 41-09.00 40-03.50 2
8 Calloway, Jacoby Terrell Coun 41-06.00 39-08.25 1
-- Hunter, Marquavis Statesboro H 40-03.00 ND
-- Mathis, Jaylin Mitchell Co. 42-06.00 ND
-- Priser, Kyle Warner Robin 39-02.00 ND
-- Williams, Austin Dougherty ND
-- Campbell, Pj Dublin High 37-09.50 ND
-- Pierce, Timothy Albany 42-11.00 ND
-- Guyton, Richard Cairo 39-02.00 ND
-- Coleman, Yakeem Statesboro H 40-00.00 ND
-- Jenkins, Yorel Lee County 40-03.00 ND
-- Jackson, Walter Hardaway 39-10.00 ND
-- Lacey, Quintel Hardaway 38-02.00 ND
-- Ross, Amand Dougherty FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Byrd, Roscoe Albany 47-05.00 49-03.00 10
2 Martin, Mckenny Westover Hig 45-06.00 49-00.00 8
3 Crowell, Steven Bainbridge H 50-04.00 48-02.00 6
4 Pounds, Cornal Warner Robin 48-00.00 47-07.00 5
5 Lee, Herman Statesboro H 44-00.00 46-10.00 4
6 Dickens, DeArrius Hardaway 47-07.00 46-08.00 3
7 Johnson, Jamal Southeast Bu 46-06.00 46-04.00 2
8 Brown, Anthony Mitchell Co. 46-02.50 1
9 Garnder, Adrian Terrell Coun 46-07.00 45-01.00
10 Farms, Greg Warner Robin 47-05.00 45-00.00
11 Johnson, David Southeast Bu 43-09.00 44-11.00
12 Mills, Don Westover Hig 45-05.00 44-01.50
13 Shurten, Anthony Monroe Compr 46-02.50 43-03.00
14 Morris, Jontavious Albany 41-01.00 42-06.00
15 Spells, Justin Statesboro H 43-07.00 5-00.00
16 Gurley, Dewayne Bainbridge H 43-08.00 4-10.50
-- Bryant, Dominique Dougherty ND
-- Donaldson, Ervin Cairo 37-02.25 ND
-- McKind, Shaquel Dougherty ND
-- Williams, Rod Randolph-Clay 36-00.00 ND
-- Mande, Daniel Randolph-Clay 40-00.00 ND
-- Drakes, Earl Mitchell Co. 40-00.00 ND
-- Hayes, Venorris Lee County 37-06.00 ND
-- Leon, Xavier Hardaway 40-05.50 ND
-- Porter, Akeem Monroe Compr 36-05.00 ND
-- Wright, Thomas Lee County 38-00.00 ND
-- Daniel, Natavius Dublin High 35-00.00 ND
-- McIntosh, Jarmell Terrell Coun 40-11.00 ND
-- Kates, Johsua Dublin High 35-10.00 ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shurten, Anthony Monroe Compr 159-04 171-08 10
2 Ousley, Dontrevious Westover Hig 160-05 170-09 8
3 Morris, Jontavious Albany 137-03 149-02 6
4 Akins, Derrick Westover Hig 161-00 145-01 5
5 Gurley, Dewayne Bainbridge H 162-05 144-03 4
6 Stewart, Grover Mitchell Co. 140-02 3
7 Dickens, DeArrius Hardaway 154-09 J140-02 2
8 Johnson, Jamal Southeast Bu 117-07 138-08 1
-- Spells, Justin Statesboro H 107-03 ND
-- Burden, Freddie Statesboro H 84-09 ND
-- Pate, Fredrick Mitchell Co. 121-00 ND
-- Butts, Devin Warner Robin 22-01.50 ND
-- Leon, Xavier Hardaway 132-06 ND
-- Sheard, Josh Bainbridge H 116-08 ND
-- Donaldson, Ervin Cairo ND
-- Anderson, Trejon Dublin High 95-07.50 ND
-- Byrd, Roscoe Albany 142-09 ND
-- Johnson, David Southeast Bu 27-01.75 ND
-- Grimsley, Ian Lee County ND
-- Willis, Hayes Lee County ND
-- Butts, Dominic Warner Robin 40-00.50 FOUL
Team Rankings - Through Event 36
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Monroe Comprehensive High Scho MONR 118
2 Southeast Bulloch SEBU 94
3 Hardaway HRDW 80
4 Statesboro High School STBO 68
5 Tift County High School TIFT 66.5
6 Westover High School WO 57
7 Peachtree Ridge PRIDG 53
8 Warner Robins WROB 50
9 Lee County LEEC 46
10 Dougherty DOUG 26
11 Dublin High School DUBL 19
12 Albany ALBA 14
13 Terrell County HS TERC 4.5
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Westover High School WO 170
2 Bainbridge High School BBG 130.5
3 Warner Robins WROB 60
4 Hardaway HRDW 58
5 Mitchell Co. MITCH 49
6 Monroe Comprehensive High Scho MONR 44
7 Statesboro High School STBO 41
8 Peachtree Ridge PRIDG 32
9 Albany ALBA 26.5
10 Terrell County HS TERC 21
11 Dublin High School DUBL 14
12 Randolph-Clay RAND 13
13 Cairo CAIR 12
14 Southeast Bulloch SEBU 8
15 Lee County LEEC 6
16 Tift County High School TIFT 4
17 Dougherty DOUG 3