Walnut Grove HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.64 | SB | Morgan Brown | 4th | Finals H3 | Results |
14.51 | SB | Ciara Faulkner | 7th | Finals H2 | Results |
14.63 | Crystal Bolden | 9th | Finals H3 | Results | |
15.49 | SB | Jessica Edwards | 13th | Finals H2 | Results |
15.83 | SB | Desherrione Crutchfield | 15th | Finals H2 | Results |
16.32 | SB | Kennedy Edgerton | 18th | Finals H1 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.62 | SB | Morgan Brown | 3rd | Finals H3 | Results |
29.80 | SB | Brittany Miller | 5th | Finals H3 | Results |
30.61 | SB | Ciara Faulkner | 8th | Finals H2 | Results |
31.19 | Crystal Bolden | 11th | Finals H2 | Results | |
32.96 | SB | Katia DaCosta | 14th | Finals H2 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:15.70 | SB | Katie Holcombe | 8th | Finals H1 | Results |
1:19.28 | SB | Jazzmyne Mitchell | 10th | Finals H1 | Results |
1:20.15 | SB | Miaya Crowder | 11th | Finals H1 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:18.12 | SB | Savannah Strickland | 9th | Finals | Results |
3:27.69 | SB | Amanda Blalock | 10th | Finals | Results |
3:39.26 | SB | Raven Botteran | 12th | Finals | Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:24.99 | SB | Alisha Strickland | 4th | Finals | Results |
6:54.14 | SB | Sara Baker | 9th | Finals | Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:14.05 | SB | Alisha Strickland | 2nd | Finals | Results |
16:30.84 | SB | Briana Long | 9th | Finals | Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.81 | SB | Jade Bridges | 2nd | Finals | Results |
19.90 | SB | Brittany Faulkner | 3rd | Finals | Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.94 | SB | Brittany Faulkner | 2nd | Finals | Results |
1:01.91 | SB | Jade Bridges | 5th | Finals | Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.80 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
13:23.09 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-2 | SB | Katie Holcombe | 3rd | Finals | Results |
Discus | |||||
86-7 | SB | Gia Banks | 2nd | Finals | Results |
79-6 | SB | Hannah Reppert | 4th | Finals | Results |
78-0 | SB | Vanessa Balbuena | 5th | Finals | Results |
Shot Put | |||||
31-3.5 | SB | Gia Banks | 2nd | Finals | Results |
27-0 | SB | Dorianne Kaboya | 5th | Finals | Results |
26-10 | SB | Hannah Reppert | 6th | Finals | Results |
24-8.5 | Mandi Rowser | 9th | Finals | Results | |
23-6 | SB | Jayda Jackson | 13th | Finals | Results |
20-10.5 | SB | Rebecka Ross | 17th | Finals | Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.47 | SB | Austin Chaplin | 3rd | Finals H3 | Results |
11.92 | SB | Andwele Arnold | 7th | Finals H2 | Results |
12.03 | SB | Shomari Daniel | 9th | Finals H2 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.38 | SB | Austin Chaplin | 3rd | Finals H3 | Results |
24.42 | SB | Andwele Arnold | 7th | Finals H2 | Results |
24.83 | SB | Carlisle Carter | 10th | Finals H3 | Results |
25.07 | SB | Shomari Daniel | 12th | Finals H2 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.83 | SB | Kalongi Vereen | 9th | Finals H1 | Results |
1:06.69 | SB | Terrance Wade | 11th | Finals H1 | Results |
1:20.23 | SB | Charles Jackson | 14th | Finals H1 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:23.62 | SB | Emeka Osuigwe | 5th | Finals | Results |
2:30.22 | SB | Christopher Daniel Butler | 7th | Finals | Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:26.09 | SB | Christopher Daniel Butler | 5th | Finals | Results |
5:32.96 | SB | Cody Padilla | 7th | Finals | Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:43.56 | SB | Austin Anderson | 2nd | Finals | Results |
13:41.71 | SB | Dakota Proffitt | 4th | Finals | Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.28 | SB | Zamir Yisrael | 1st | Finals | Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.93 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:53.36 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
96-6 | SB | Christian Dacosta | 3rd | Finals | Results |
95-10 | SB | Matthew Ryan Conley | 4th | Finals | Results |
Shot Put | |||||
30-1 | SB | Christian Dacosta | 7th | Finals | Results |
29-7 | SB | Matthew Ryan Conley | 8th | Finals | Results |
27-8 | SB | Corey Jones | 9th | Finals | Results |
26-10.5 | SB | Bobby Moncreif | 10th | Finals | Results |