Wheeler High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.18 | SB | Natisha Dixon | 3rd | Finals | Complete HS Results |
15.37 | SB | Natisha Dixon | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete HS Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.51 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Prelims H4 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:44.53 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:01.81 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Prelims H3 | |
4:03.06 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:43.36 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:02.66 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
13:18.68 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-5 | SB | Jaelyn Rice | 1st | Finals | Complete HS Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-11 | SB | Netalia Anderson | 3rd | Finals | Complete HS Results |
11-11 | w SB | Jaelyn Rice | 9th | Finals | Complete HS Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-1 | SB | Netalia Anderson | 2nd | Finals | Complete HS Results |
28-5 | SB | Fernanda Silva | 10th | Finals | Complete HS Results |
Discus | |||||
63-3 | Asha Abdur-Rahim | 12th | Finals | Complete HS Results | |
61-6 | SB | Kiana Griffin | 13th | Finals | Complete HS Results |
Shot Put | |||||
25-7 | SB | Kiana Griffin | 16th | Finals | Complete HS Results |
25-1.25 | SB | Precious Bostic | 17th | Finals | Complete HS Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.44 | SB | Eric Harrison | 18th | Prelims H3 | Complete HS Results |
11.67 | SB | Cameron Lewis | 20th | Prelims H2 | Complete HS Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.04 | SB | Maurice Abdur-Rahim | 8th | Prelims H3 | Complete HS Results |
17.15 | w SB | Maurice Abdur-Rahim | 7th | Finals | Complete HS Results |
17.92 | SB | Ibrahim Maiga | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete HS Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.91 | SB | Relay Team | 13th | Prelims H3 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:32.60 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:22.27 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Prelims H1 | |
3:23.46 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
3:48.94 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
7:55.98 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
10:45.93 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
6-0 | SB | Malik Abdur-Rahim | 2nd | Finals | Complete HS Results |
Long Jump | |||||
19-7 | SB | Rashad Jenkins | 5th | Finals | Complete HS Results |
17-3 | SB | DeVontae Jackson | 19th | Finals | Complete HS Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-0 | SB | Travis Redmond | 8th | Finals | Complete HS Results |
41-10 | SB | Rashad Jenkins | 10th | Finals | Complete HS Results |
Discus | |||||
93-3 | SB | Jackson Bland | 19th | Finals | Complete HS Results |
71-10 | SB | Grant Kisling | 23rd | Finals | Complete HS Results |
Shot Put | |||||
37-9.5 | SB | Jackson Bland | 14th | Finals | Complete HS Results |
30-0 | SB | Grant Kisling | 23rd | Finals | Complete HS Results |